13:00 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Knappers Hill silk
    4
    Knappers Hill J: Harry Cobden 2/13F
  2. Pikar silk
    11
    Pikar J: Harry Skelton 11/1
  3. The Plimsoll Line silk
    8
    The Plimsoll Line J: Rex Dingle 20/1
    1. Earth Business silk
      2
      Earth Business J: Brendan Powell 5/1
    2. Mexican Boy silk
      6
      Mexican Boy J: Aidan Coleman 33/1
    3. Truckin With Paddy silk
      9
      Truckin With Paddy J: Harry Bannister 125/1
    4. Supasunrise silk
      7
      Supasunrise J: Sam Twiston-Davies 25/1
    5. Welsby silk
      10
      Welsby J: Nick Scholfield 150/1
    6. Flash Klass silk
      3
      Flash Klass J: Connor Brace 125/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1, 2 1/4, 8
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

13:35 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Does He Know silk
    2
    Does He Know h J: David Bass 4/1
  2. Threeunderthrufive silk
    4
    Threeunderthrufive J: Harry Cobden 10/11F
  3. Honest Vic silk
    3
    Honest Vic v J: Richard Patrick 12/1
    1. Ask Dillon silk
      1
      Ask Dillon p J: Paddy Brennan 11/4
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 5 1/2, hd, 23
Runners: 4

14:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Some Chaos silk
    5
    Some Chaos p J: Ben Poste 9/2
  2. Vivas silk
    8
    Vivas p J: Paul O'Brien 3 12/1
  3. Dancing Shadow silk
    11
    Dancing Shadow b J: Alan Johns 15/2
    1. Sir Ivan silk
      4
      Sir Ivan tp J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 8/1
    2. Geordie Des Champs silk
      6
      Geordie Des Champs J: Adam Wedge 7/2F
    3. Indy Five silk
      10
      Indy Five J: Brian Hughes 11/2
    4. Vieux Lion Rouge silk
      1
      Vieux Lion Rouge tp J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
    5. Soupy Soups silk
      7
      Soupy Soups p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 12/1
    6. Double Shuffle silk
      3
      Double Shuffle J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
    7. Asockastar silk
      9
      Asockastar p J: Shane Quinlan 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Scudamore
Distances: 3, 2 1/4, 7
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Camprond silk
    1
    Camprond J: Aidan Coleman 5/1
  2. Luttrell Lad silk
    3
    Luttrell Lad h J: Tom O'Brien 3/1F
  3. Up For Parol silk
    5
    Up For Parol J: Gavin Sheehan 4/1
    1. Coeur Serein silk
      2
      Coeur Serein p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/1
    2. First Street silk
      6
      First Street h J: Nico de Boinville 5/1
    3. Paso Doble silk
      8
      Paso Doble J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    4. Tile Tapper silk
      4
      Tile Tapper J: Bryan Carver 14/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 5, 13, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Progressive silk
    12
    Progressive J: Nico de Boinville 10/1
  2. Pyramid Place silk
    9
    Pyramid Place h J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 25/1
  3. Cabot Cliffs silk
    1
    Cabot Cliffs h J: Harry Skelton 11/2
    1. State Crown silk
      10
      State Crown p J: Adam Wedge 11/1
    2. Hell Red silk
      4
      Hell Red t J: Harry Cobden 5/2F
    3. Casa Loupi silk
      2
      Casa Loupi J: Jamie Moore 17/2
    4. Tinnahalla silk
      6
      Tinnahalla t J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
    5. Caldwell silk
      8
      Caldwell J: Tom Scudamore 11/1
    6. Orchestral Rain silk
      11
      Orchestral Rain J: Sam Twiston-Davies 18/1
    7. Megan silk
      7
      Megan J: Ciaran Gethings 10/1
    8. Herbiers silk
      3
      Herbiers tp J: Henry Brooke 8/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/2, 13
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Nina The Terrier silk
    1
    Nina The Terrier J: Tom Bellamy 11/8F
  2. Runwiththetide silk
    9
    Runwiththetide J: Harry Skelton 6/4
  3. Doireann silk
    6
    Doireann J: Ciaran Gethings 9/1
    1. Elusive Polly silk
      7
      Elusive Polly J: Richard Patrick 100/1
    2. My Keepsake silk
      4
      My Keepsake J: Tom O'Brien 16/1
    3. Mondora silk
      8
      Mondora ht J: Harry Cobden 15/2
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 4 1/4, 27, 3 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

16:25 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. On Call silk
    10
    On Call p J: Conor Ring 28/1
  2. Huntsmans Jog silk
    1
    Huntsmans Jog v J: Liam Harrison 3 13/2
  3. Jean Genie silk
    4
    Jean Genie tp J: Charlie Price 3 25/1
    1. Kilpin silk
      7
      Kilpin J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/2
    2. Strictlyadancer silk
      8
      Strictlyadancer J: Jack Tudor 3 8/1
    3. Barden Bella silk
      12
      Barden Bella J: Ellis Collier 10 20/1
    4. Smuggler's Blues silk
      2
      Smuggler's Blues J: Thomas Doggrell 10 11/1
    5. Clondaw Rigger silk
      11
      Clondaw Rigger t J: Shane Quinlan 9/1
    6. From The Heart silk
      6
      From The Heart t J: Sean Houlihan 11/1
    7. Powerful Position silk
      13
      Powerful Position J: Mitchell Bastyan 9/2F
    8. Ready And Able silk
      3
      Ready And Able b J: Kevin Brogan 3 8/1
    9. Cesar Et Rosalie silk
      9
      Cesar Et Rosalie tp J: Kieren Buckley 14/1
    10. Fingerontheswitch silk
      5
      Fingerontheswitch p J: Hugh Nugent 20/1
Winning Trainer: Grace Harris
Distances: 2 1/4, 2, nk
Runners: 13

13:15 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Ribbon Rose silk
    12 (11)
    Ribbon Rose J: Neil Callan 25/1
  2. Ameynah silk
    3 (6)
    Ameynah J: David Egan 10/1
  3. Stellar Queen silk
    15 (10)
    Stellar Queen J: Martin Dwyer 16/1
    1. Consensus De Vega silk
      6 (1)
      Consensus De Vega J: Marco Ghiani 9/1
    2. Kirilenko silk
      9 (4)
      Kirilenko J: Ryan Moore 16/1
    3. Fiorina silk
      8 (15)
      Fiorina J: Kieran Shoemark 15/2
    4. Aiming High silk
      1 (2)
      Aiming High J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
    5. Silver Screen silk
      14 (7)
      Silver Screen J: Adam Kirby 18/1
    6. Queenlet silk
      11 (3)
      Queenlet J: Tom Marquand 11/1
    7. Amanzoe silk
      2 (14)
      Amanzoe J: Cieren Fallon 17/2
    8. Saliteh silk
      13 (12)
      Saliteh J: Rossa Ryan 13/2
    9. Echo Chamber silk
      7 (5)
      Echo Chamber J: Rob Hornby 11/1
    10. Perfect Sensation silk
      10 (9)
      Perfect Sensation J: David Probert 25/1
    11. Azaheer silk
      4 (8)
      Azaheer J: Jim Crowley 7/2F
    12. Belle Bouteille silk
      5 (13)
      Belle Bouteille J: Jason Hart 100/1
Winning Trainer: Marco Botti
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 15

13:50 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Twilight Jet silk
    6 (2)
    Twilight Jet J: Leigh Roche 2/1F
  2. Illustrating silk
    10 (6)
    Illustrating J: Kieran Shoemark 7/1
  3. Guilded silk
    9 (11)
    Guilded J: Clifford Lee 8/1
    1. Manaccan silk
      3 (10)
      Manaccan J: Adam Kirby 17/2
    2. Tardis silk
      13 (3)
      Tardis J: James Doyle 9/1
    3. Albion Square silk
      1 (4)
      Albion Square t J: Shane Foley 25/1
    4. Nymphadora silk
      11 (5)
      Nymphadora J: Ryan Moore 16/1
    5. Princess Shabnam silk
      12 (12)
      Princess Shabnam J: Ben Curtis 16/1
    6. Freyabella silk
      8 (1)
      Freyabella J: Robert Tart 80/1
    7. Mitbaahy silk
      4 (7)
      Mitbaahy J: David Egan 9/1
    8. Up Above silk
      7 (8)
      Up Above J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
    9. Papa Don't Preach silk
      5 (9)
      Papa Don't Preach p J: Tom Marquand 12/1
Winning Trainer: M D O'Callaghan
Distances: 2, shd, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Fast Attack silk
    3 (2)
    Fast Attack J: James Doyle 9/1
  2. Allayaali silk
    1 (4)
    Allayaali J: Jim Crowley 10/1
  3. Perfect News silk
    9 (1)
    Perfect News J: Tom Marquand 11/4F
    1. Rishes Baar silk
      10 (3)
      Rishes Baar J: Ryan Moore 10/1
    2. Misty Ayr silk
      7 (10)
      Misty Ayr J: Joe Fanning 18/1
    3. Pearl Glory silk
      8 (9)
      Pearl Glory J: William Buick 9/2
    4. Good American silk
      5 (8)
      Good American J: Frankie Dettori 7/2
    5. Banshee silk
      2 (5)
      Banshee b J: Robert Havlin 22/1
    6. Gifted Gold silk
      4 (7)
      Gifted Gold J: Ben Curtis 10/1
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Al Suhail silk
    1 (2)
    Al Suhail h J: William Buick 3/1F
  2. With Thanks silk
    9 (3)
    With Thanks J: Tom Marquand 17/2
  3. Chindit silk
    5 (5)
    Chindit J: Pat Dobbs 7/2
    1. Safe Voyage silk
      4 (1)
      Safe Voyage J: Jason Hart 11/1
    2. Jouska silk
      8 (6)
      Jouska J: Shane Foley 33/1
    3. Garrus silk
      3 (7)
      Garrus J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    4. D'bai silk
      2 (8)
      D'bai tb J: James Doyle 17/2
    5. Double Or Bubble silk
      7 (4)
      Double Or Bubble J: Jack Mitchell 9/2
    6. Horoscope silk
      6 (9)
      Horoscope tb J: Ryan Moore 12/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3 1/2, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 9

15:35 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Inspiral silk
    4 (8)
    Inspiral J: Frankie Dettori 8/11F
  2. Prosperous Voyage silk
    8 (7)
    Prosperous Voyage J: Rob Hornby 16/1
  3. Cachet silk
    2 (9)
    Cachet J: James Doyle 22/1
    1. Mise En Scene silk
      7 (2)
      Mise En Scene J: Cieren Fallon 15/2
    2. Wild Beauty silk
      9 (4)
      Wild Beauty J: William Buick 15/2
    3. Concert Hall silk
      3 (3)
      Concert Hall J: Ryan Moore 17/2
    4. Magical Lagoon silk
      5 (6)
      Magical Lagoon J: Shane Foley 20/1
    5. Bouquet silk
      1 (5)
      Bouquet J: Robert Havlin 22/1
    6. Majestic Glory silk
      6 (1)
      Majestic Glory J: David Probert 25/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, shd
Runners: 9

16:10 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Siskany silk
    1 (4)
    Siskany J: William Buick 3/1F
  2. Farhan silk
    13 (8)
    Farhan J: David Egan 11/1
  3. Candleford silk
    12 (3)
    Candleford J: Adam Farragher 5 10/1
    1. Boltaway silk
      5 (6)
      Boltaway J: Ryan Moore 8/1
    2. Injazati silk
      2 (5)
      Injazati J: James Doyle 7/2
    3. Spirit Mixer silk
      15 (9)
      Spirit Mixer J: Josephine Gordon 50/1
    4. Stay Well silk
      9 (11)
      Stay Well J: George Rooke 3 40/1
    5. Moshaawer silk
      3 (12)
      Moshaawer J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    6. Marshall Plan silk
      6 (7)
      Marshall Plan t J: Frankie Dettori 20/1
    7. Southern Voyage silk
      8 (10)
      Southern Voyage J: Kieran Shoemark 16/1
    8. True Courage silk
      14 (14)
      True Courage v J: Hayley Turner 40/1
    9. Love Is Golden silk
      11 (1)
      Love Is Golden J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    10. Tribal Art silk
      10 (13)
      Tribal Art J: David Probert 66/1
    11. State Of Bliss silk
      7 (15)
      State Of Bliss J: Joe Fanning 40/1
    12. Juan De Montalban silk
      4 (2)
      Juan De Montalban J: Jack Mitchell 66/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 2 1/4, 2 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 15

16:40 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Ville De Grace silk
    15 (10)
    Ville De Grace J: Richard Kingscote 4/1
  2. Lilac Road silk
    10 (11)
    Lilac Road J: Tom Marquand 16/1
  3. Ocean Road silk
    11 (6)
    Ocean Road J: Cieren Fallon 17/2
    1. Ad Infinitum silk
      5 (13)
      Ad Infinitum h J: Callum Shepherd 66/1
    2. Climate silk
      8 (4)
      Climate J: Shane Foley 40/1
    3. Sayyida silk
      12 (7)
      Sayyida J: William Buick 15/2
    4. Lights On silk
      3 (8)
      Lights On J: Pat Dobbs 11/1
    5. Sweet Believer silk
      14 (12)
      Sweet Believer J: Adam Farragher 5 12/1
    6. Soft Whisper silk
      13 (15)
      Soft Whisper J: Frankie Dettori 100/30F
    7. La Joconde silk
      9 (9)
      La Joconde J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    8. Solene Lilyette silk
      4 (14)
      Solene Lilyette J: Andrew Slattery 40/1
    9. Fooraat silk
      1 (3)
      Fooraat J: David Egan 12/1
    10. Auria silk
      7 (5)
      Auria J: David Probert 33/1
    11. April Showers silk
      6 (1)
      April Showers J: Gavin Ryan 40/1
    12. Freyja silk
      2 (2)
      Freyja J: Ben Curtis 25/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 15

13:45 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Boothen Boy silk
    5
    Boothen Boy J: Jack Kennedy 4/5F
  2. Dads Lad silk
    2
    Dads Lad J: Danny Mullins 9/2
  3. Alexharwill silk
    1
    Alexharwill J: Ryan Treacy 5/1
    1. Top Basanta silk
      8
      Top Basanta J: Conor Maxwell 200/1
    2. Derracrin silk
      6
      Derracrin h J: Sean O'Keeffe 11/2
    3. Duffys Hodey silk
      7
      Duffys Hodey J: James O'Sullivan 5 50/1
    4. Good Morning Utah silk
      3
      Good Morning Utah J: Denis O'Regan 11/1
    5. Aghinagh silk
      4
      Aghinagh J: L P Dempsey 100/1
    6. Lough Swilly Pearl silk
      9
      Lough Swilly Pearl h J: Jody McGarvey 150/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 7
Runners: 9

14:17 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Mars Harper silk
    1
    Mars Harper p J: Jordan Gainford 5 9/4F
  2. Rock On Seamie silk
    6
    Rock On Seamie J: Donal McInerney 17/2
  3. Longacre Square silk
    4
    Longacre Square p J: Jody McGarvey 14/1
    1. Dazzling Darren silk
      10
      Dazzling Darren J: Conor Maxwell 7/2
    2. Craic Eile silk
      3
      Craic Eile J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 20/1
    3. Tom McGreevy silk
      9
      Tom McGreevy J: James O'Sullivan 5 5/1
    4. Wild Shot silk
      2
      Wild Shot t J: Richard Deegan 5 11/2
    5. Trixie Mc silk
      7
      Trixie Mc t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 2, 8, 2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:52 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Fassbender silk
    2
    Fassbender t J: Mike O'Connor 5 7/2
  2. Willyouwalkwithme silk
    5
    Willyouwalkwithme J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 7/2
  3. I Don't Get It silk
    7
    I Don't Get It J: E Walsh 5 9/2
    1. Fallen Forest silk
      3
      Fallen Forest b J: Conor Orr 17/2
    2. The Abbey silk
      1
      The Abbey J: Jordan Gainford 5 11/4F
    3. Fleurys Fort silk
      4
      Fleurys Fort p J: Ryan Treacy 12/1
    4. Our Brian silk
      8
      Our Brian p J: J J Slevin 18/1
    5. Lady Kapalua silk
      10
      Lady Kapalua t J: L P Dempsey 22/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Michael McNiff
Distances: 2 1/2, 12, 6
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:27 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Kingston Retreat silk
    8
    Kingston Retreat J: Cathal Landers 40/1
  2. Midnight It Is silk
    5
    Midnight It Is t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 4/1
  3. Fissa silk
    3
    Fissa J: Mike O'Connor 5 8/13F
    1. Recite A Prayer silk
      6
      Recite A Prayer t J: Danny Mullins 11/2
    2. Ashlea Dawn silk
      7
      Ashlea Dawn J: Donal McInerney 80/1
    3. Bout Time Bobby silk
      2
      Bout Time Bobby t J: Brian Hayes 17/2
Winning Trainer: James M Barcoe
Distances: 3 3/4, 4, 5
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:02 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Ask The Leader silk
    6
    Ask The Leader t J: Jack Foley 7 11/2
  2. Monoxide silk
    5
    Monoxide ht J: Richard Deegan 5 40/1
  3. Carried silk
    16
    Carried p J: Jody McGarvey 18/1
    1. Courting Vickie silk
      13
      Courting Vickie J: Cathal Landers 4/1F
    2. Bintheredonethat silk
      12
      Bintheredonethat p J: Simon Torrens 14/1
    3. Pearland silk
      2
      Pearland J: James O'Sullivan 5 16/1
    4. Well Joey silk
      3
      Well Joey J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/2
    5. Citizen's Army silk
      1
      Citizen's Army J: Mr Alan O'Sullivan 7 9/1
    6. Doonbeg Glory silk
      14
      Doonbeg Glory t J: Mike O'Connor 5 25/1
    7. My Newbrook Rose silk
      7
      My Newbrook Rose p J: Jonathan Moore 10/1
    8. Electricitywork silk
      17
      Electricitywork p J: Mr O McGill 7 20/1
    9. Alterno silk
      11
      Alterno b J: E Walsh 5 33/1
    10. Getting In Touch silk
      10
      Getting In Touch J: Conor Clarke 7 11/1
    11. Royal Presenting silk
      15
      Royal Presenting tb J: Jordan Gainford 5 28/1
    12. Mamaslittlestar silk
      18
      Mamaslittlestar J: Kevin Sexton 12/1
Winning Trainer: D M Christie
Distances: 12, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

16:32 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Gelee Blanche silk
    8
    Gelee Blanche t J: Jack Foley 7 11/2
  2. Clondaw Bertie silk
    2
    Clondaw Bertie t J: Robbie Power 7/1
  3. Rare Conor silk
    6
    Rare Conor J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/1
    1. Rightplacerightime silk
      7
      Rightplacerightime J: Danny Mullins 8/11F
    2. Imperial Sachin's silk
      5
      Imperial Sachin's J: Jack Kennedy 8/1
    3. Gold Creek silk
      9
      Gold Creek p J: J J Slevin 50/1
    4. Happy Lad silk
      4
      Happy Lad t J: E Walsh 5 150/1
    5. Handsworth silk
      3
      Handsworth p J: L P Dempsey 100/1
    6. Aliym silk
      1
      Aliym tb J: Jordan Gainford 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1/2, 6, 6 1/2
Runners: 9

17:05 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Carnet De Stage silk
    1
    Carnet De Stage J: Jack Foley 7 5/1
  2. Earths Furies silk
    2
    Earths Furies p J: Jordan Canavan 7 18/1
  3. Capture The Drama silk
    13
    Capture The Drama p J: Cathal Landers 6/1
    1. Nuttorridge silk
      4
      Nuttorridge t J: Hugh Morgan 3 9/2F
    2. Cappacon silk
      7
      Cappacon tb J: Barry Browne 3 20/1
    3. Ballinasilla silk
      9
      Ballinasilla p J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 7/1
    4. Court Adjourned silk
      12
      Court Adjourned J: P J O'Hanlon 7 11/1
    5. Garrai Phaidin silk