13:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Beltane silk
    2 (1)
    Beltane J: Callum Rodriguez 8/13F
  2. Monsieur Jumbo silk
    5 (5)
    Monsieur Jumbo J: Kevin Stott 5/2
  3. Magnolia State silk
    7 (7)
    Magnolia State J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
    1. City Vaults silk
      3 (2)
      City Vaults J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
    2. The Gay Blade silk
      6 (4)
      The Gay Blade J: Andrew Mullen 25/1
    3. Hollis Brown silk
      4 (3)
      Hollis Brown J: James Sullivan 150/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: nk, 3, 10
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dr T J Eckleburg silk
    5 (8)
    Dr T J Eckleburg J: Daniel Tudhope 5/1
  2. Innse Gall silk
    3 (2)
    Innse Gall J: Andrew Mullen 100/30J
  3. Molinari silk
    1 (4)
    Molinari J: David Nolan 15/2
    1. Royal Regent silk
      8 (5)
      Royal Regent p J: David Allan 100/30J
    2. Finally Mine silk
      7 (6)
      Finally Mine J: Callum Rodriguez 6/1
    3. Firby silk
      9 (1)
      Firby J: Connor Beasley 22/1
    4. Firewater silk
      6 (9)
      Firewater p J: Paul Hanagan 6/1
    5. Tommaso silk
      4 (3)
      Tommaso J: Ben Curtis 14/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 3/4, hd, 2 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Temper Trap silk
    2 (7)
    Temper Trap p J: David Allan 9/2
  2. Caballero silk
    3 (3)
    Caballero v J: Callum Rodriguez 3/1F
  3. Engles Rock silk
    4 (8)
    Engles Rock p J: Oliver Stammers 5 6/1
    1. Chinese Spirit silk
      9 (2)
      Chinese Spirit J: Graham Lee 17/2
    2. Class Clown silk
      5 (10)
      Class Clown J: Connor Beasley 14/1
    3. Shine On Brendan silk
      10 (1)
      Shine On Brendan tb J: Tom Eaves 9/1
    4. Cosa Sara silk
      8 (6)
      Cosa Sara J: Amie Waugh 5 50/1
    5. Power Player silk
      7 (4)
      Power Player J: James Sullivan 11/2
    6. Gabrials Boy silk
      1 (9)
      Gabrials Boy J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    7. Mind That Jet silk
      6 (5)
      Mind That Jet tb J: Sam James 25/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 10

14:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Havana Go silk
    8 (9)
    Havana Go J: Andrew Mullen 11/2
  2. Vocatus silk
    2 (1)
    Vocatus tv J: Ben Curtis 3/1F
  3. Aone Ally silk
    5 (4)
    Aone Ally J: Kevin Stott 9/2
    1. Flying Moon silk
      6 (8)
      Flying Moon J: James Sullivan 9/2
    2. Mustaqbal silk
      7 (3)
      Mustaqbal p J: Connor Beasley 10/1
    3. Donnelly's Rainbow silk
      3 (7)
      Donnelly's Rainbow J: Sam James 11/2
    4. Twilight Prince silk
      1 (2)
      Twilight Prince J: Paul Hanagan 28/1
    5. Power Point silk
      9 (5)
      Power Point p J: Tom Eaves 100/1
    6. Propagation silk
      4 (6)
      Propagation t J: Graham Lee 11/1
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: shd, shd, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

15:15 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Cold Stare silk
    1 (13)
    Cold Stare tp J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
  2. Big Les silk
    6 (1)
    Big Les J: Jack Garritty 5/2F
  3. Pearl Of Qatar silk
    11 (3)
    Pearl Of Qatar h J: Phil Dennis 22/1
    1. Black Friday silk
      2 (2)
      Black Friday J: Andrew Breslin 5 11/2
    2. Tipperary Tiger silk
      3 (5)
      Tipperary Tiger J: Sam James 20/1
    3. John Kirkup silk
      4 (9)
      John Kirkup p J: Connor Beasley 9/1
    4. Lord Oberon silk
      5 (7)
      Lord Oberon p J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3 40/1
    5. Kapono silk
      9 (4)
      Kapono p J: Ben Curtis 17/2
    6. Rhythm silk
      7 (10)
      Rhythm J: Joanna Mason 3 33/1
    7. Global Humor silk
      10 (8)
      Global Humor p J: Amie Waugh 5 16/1
    8. Impressor silk
      12 (11)
      Impressor b J: David Allan 25/1
    9. Erich Bloch silk
      8 (12)
      Erich Bloch J: Callum Rodriguez 16/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1 3/4, 2, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Spartakos silk
    7 (6)
    Spartakos J: Sam James 7/1
  2. Viva Voce silk
    4 (4)
    Viva Voce J: Connor Beasley 7/2F
  3. Listen Again silk
    11 (2)
    Listen Again p J: David Allan 9/2
    1. Round The Island silk
      1 (3)
      Round The Island J: Phil Dennis 14/1
    2. Retirement Beckons silk
      8 (12)
      Retirement Beckons h J: Ben Robinson 5/1
    3. Written Broadcast silk
      3 (1)
      Written Broadcast b J: Paul Hanagan 9/1
    4. Sleight silk
      13 (8)
      Sleight p J: Jamie Gormley 28/1
    5. One Last Hug silk
      12 (14)
      One Last Hug b J: Amie Waugh 5 14/1
    6. Monaadhil silk
      6 (11)
      Monaadhil p J: James Sullivan 25/1
    7. God Of Dreams silk
      2 (10)
      God Of Dreams v J: Callum Rodriguez 16/1
    8. Hostelry silk
      5 (13)
      Hostelry J: Joanna Mason 3 10/1
    9. Toshack silk
      10 (7)
      Toshack J: Andrew Mullen 66/1
    10. Carlovian silk
      14 (9)
      Carlovian v J: Ben Curtis 33/1
Winning Trainer: Katie Scott
Distances: 3/4, nse, 1 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

16:25 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Jill Rose silk
    5 (9)
    Jill Rose J: Phil Dennis 5/1
  2. One Hart silk
    3 (6)
    One Hart J: Oliver Stammers 5 9/1
  3. Jackhammer silk
    4 (5)
    Jackhammer b J: James Sullivan 11/2
    1. All Things Bright silk
      8 (8)
      All Things Bright t J: Oisin McSweeney 5 7/2F
    2. Hajjam silk
      2 (3)
      Hajjam p J: David Nolan 15/2
    3. First Greyed silk
      6 (4)
      First Greyed p J: Connor Beasley 6/1
    4. True Mason silk
      1 (7)
      True Mason hp J: Callum Rodriguez 4/1
    5. Baileys Afterparty silk
      9 (2)
      Baileys Afterparty J: Connor Murtagh 3 14/1
Winning Trainer: Simon Whitaker
Distances: hd, 3 3/4, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. One Night In Milan silk
    11 (9)
    One Night In Milan J: Billy Garritty 3 2/1F
  2. Smart Lass silk
    1 (6)
    Smart Lass p J: Ella McCain 5 11/1
  3. Embolden silk
    3 (14)
    Embolden J: Callum Hutchinson 5 25/1
    1. De Mazzaro silk
      8 (4)
      De Mazzaro h J: Phil Dennis 9/2
    2. Flood Defence silk
      5 (7)
      Flood Defence t J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    3. Nikolayeva silk
      4 (10)
      Nikolayeva hp J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    4. Frightened Rabbit silk
      14 (3)
      Frightened Rabbit J: James Sullivan 12/1
    5. Sarvi silk
      10 (11)
      Sarvi J: Amie Waugh 5 50/1
    6. Taxmeifyoucan silk
      2 (12)
      Taxmeifyoucan v J: Callum Rodriguez 33/1
    7. Royal Countess silk
      7 (2)
      Royal Countess J: David Allan 15/2
    8. Bouncing Bobby silk
      13 (5)
      Bouncing Bobby J: Graham Lee 22/1
    9. Star Dreamer silk
      6 (13)
      Star Dreamer J: Kevin Stott 50/1
    10. Buford silk
      9 (1)
      Buford J: Sam James 17/2
    11. Ezanak silk
      12 (8)
      Ezanak p J: Tom Eaves 125/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 14

13:15 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Voice Of Angels silk
    8 (7)
    Voice Of Angels J: Shane Crosse 8/15F
  2. Timiyra silk
    7 (3)
    Timiyra J: Colin Keane 4/1
  3. Airglow silk
    1 (6)
    Airglow J: Shane Foley 7/1
    1. Forever And Always silk
      5 (8)
      Forever And Always J: Wayne Lordan 5/1
    2. Easky Maid silk
      4 (2)
      Easky Maid J: Killian Leonard 300/1
    3. Eagles Perch silk
      3 (1)
      Eagles Perch J: Rory Cleary 300/1
    4. Drish Melody silk
      2 (5)
      Drish Melody J: Manoel Marques 50/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 5, 5, 6
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Anchorage silk
    1 (7)
    Anchorage J: Seamie Heffernan 11/10F
  2. All In The Mind silk
    2 (3)
    All In The Mind b J: Mikey Sheehy 5 5/1
  3. Capitulation silk
    4 (1)
    Capitulation J: Cian MacRedmond 5 4/1
    1. Play By The Rules silk
      5 (2)
      Play By The Rules J: Kevin Manning 4/1
    2. Black Pepper silk
      6 (4)
      Black Pepper v J: Nathan Crosse 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

14:20 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Adelisa silk
    11 (14)
    Adelisa J: Mikey Sheehy 5 5/4F
  2. Notre Belle Bete silk
    6 (17)
    Notre Belle Bete t J: Chris Hayes 13/8
  3. Indian Sioux silk
    9 (5)
    Indian Sioux hp J: Luke McAteer 5 11/2
    1. Irish Chief silk
      3 (6)
      Irish Chief b J: Seamie Heffernan 15/2
    2. Jazzy Dancer silk
      5 (12)
      Jazzy Dancer J: Willie Byrne 7 40/1
    3. Knight Of Malta silk
      2 (16)
      Knight Of Malta p J: J M Sheridan 3 12/1
    4. Thunder Canyon silk
      8 (8)
      Thunder Canyon J: Shane Crosse 200/1
    5. Wychwood Whisper silk
      14 (15)
      Wychwood Whisper J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
    6. Non Mollare silk
      10 (4)
      Non Mollare J: Danny Sheehy 3 300/1
    7. Fairy Cliffs silk
      12 (3)
      Fairy Cliffs J: Joe Doyle 66/1
    8. Heer Today silk
      13 (9)
      Heer Today J: Emmet McNamara 100/1
    9. Dustys Highway silk
      1 (11)
      Dustys Highway J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 300/1
    10. It's Possible silk
      4 (2)
      It's Possible J: Conor Maxwell 80/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

14:55 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Fennor Cross silk
    5 (13)
    Fennor Cross J: Donagh O'Connor 9/2
  2. Dunum silk
    7 (8)
    Dunum J: Robbie Colgan 7/2F
  3. Dromod Lad silk
    16 (12)
    Dromod Lad J: Shane Foley 16/1
    1. Blyton silk
      1 (1)
      Blyton t J: Chris Hayes 7/1
    2. Accessory silk
      4 (14)
      Accessory b J: Mikey Sheehy 5 5/1
    3. Hidden Spark silk
      8 (15)
      Hidden Spark J: Cian MacRedmond 5 16/1
    4. Take My Hand silk
      3 (7)
      Take My Hand J: Gary Carroll 9/1
    5. Is Fantastic silk
      9 (16)
      Is Fantastic J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    6. Darkened silk
      2 (10)
      Darkened tb J: J M Sheridan 3 11/2
    7. Undercommunication silk
      6 (9)
      Undercommunication J: W J Lee 40/1
    8. Secret Wizard silk
      13 (2)
      Secret Wizard tp J: Ciara Flynn 10 40/1
    9. What Adaay silk
      14 (11)
      What Adaay p J: Wayne Lordan 28/1
    10. Bosca Cheoil silk
      10 (17)
      Bosca Cheoil h J: Kevin Manning 25/1
    11. Jm Barrie silk
      12 (6)
      Jm Barrie tb J: Andrew Slattery 33/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: 3/4, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

15:30 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Wojood silk
    15 (16)
    Wojood t J: Joe Doyle 22/1
  2. Rock On Pedro silk
    7 (15)
    Rock On Pedro J: Mark Enright 33/1
  3. Walnut Beach silk
    5 (10)
    Walnut Beach b J: Mikey Sheehy 5 2/1F
    1. Belgoprince silk
      2 (17)
      Belgoprince t J: Gavin Ryan 11/1
    2. Universal Focus silk
      1 (8)
      Universal Focus b J: W J Lee 8/1
    3. Bright Flame silk
      11 (5)
      Bright Flame J: Shane B Kelly 11/1
    4. Eastern Tornado silk
      12 (2)
      Eastern Tornado J: Shane Foley 9/2
    5. Crackaway silk
      8 (1)
      Crackaway b J: Sam Ewing 5 12/1
    6. Clear Quartz silk
      6 (12)
      Clear Quartz J: Scott McCullagh 5 22/1
    7. Comedy La Vega silk
      3 (13)
      Comedy La Vega h J: Colin Keane 13/2
    8. Stay With Me silk
      9 (11)
      Stay With Me tp J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    9. Nicola's Fancy silk
      14 (6)
      Nicola's Fancy J: Leigh Roche 28/1
    10. Tropical Cyclone silk
      4 (14)
      Tropical Cyclone J: Gary Halpin 50/1
    11. Border Battle silk
      13 (3)
      Border Battle t J: N G McCullagh 50/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: nse, 1 3/4, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

16:05 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Anyonecanhaveitall silk
    8
    Anyonecanhaveitall J: Mikey Sheehy 5 4/1
  2. Dawn Of The West silk
    9
    Dawn Of The West J: Colin Keane 22/1
  3. Nibblers Charm silk
    2
    Nibblers Charm p J: Conor Clarke 10 7/2
    1. Machine Learner silk
      6
      Machine Learner p J: Donagh O'Connor 16/1
    2. Madonna silk
      15
      Madonna J: Seamie Heffernan 12/1
    3. Guild silk
      14
      Guild t J: Chris Hayes 40/1
    4. Call Me Dolly silk
      3
      Call Me Dolly J: Gary Carroll 13/8F
    5. Cloak Of Darkness silk
      12
      Cloak Of Darkness b J: Sam Ewing 5 66/1
    6. Quamino silk
      5
      Quamino t J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 14/1
    7. Allora Yeats silk
      1
      Allora Yeats v J: Adam Short 3 100/1
    8. Majestic Jewel silk
      7
      Majestic Jewel b J: Emmet McNamara 14/1
    9. Benkei silk
      13
      Benkei p J: Kevin Manning 50/1
    10. Silverstrand silk
      10
      Silverstrand p J: Cillian McConnell 10 66/1
    11. Sulafaat silk
      11
      Sulafaat J: Leigh Roche 80/1
    12. Dalileo silk
      4
      Dalileo p J: W J Lee 11/1
Winning Trainer: M Halford
Distances: 1/2, 3 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

16:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Rekero silk
    15
    Rekero b J: Declan McDonogh 7/1
  2. Jesse Evans silk
    6
    Jesse Evans J: Colin Keane 7/4F
  3. Duffle Coat silk
    3
    Duffle Coat J: Sam Ewing 5 11/4
    1. Merlin Giant silk
      8
      Merlin Giant J: Danny Mullins 4/1
    2. Dashing Shirocco silk
      12
      Dashing Shirocco J: Andrew Slattery 66/1
    3. Hearts Are Trumps silk
      5
      Hearts Are Trumps J: Simon Torrens 5 25/1
    4. Dani Barcelona silk
      11
      Dani Barcelona J: Shane Foley 28/1
    5. Ardla silk
      1
      Ardla t J: Ronan Whelan 80/1
    6. Lord Of The Manor silk
      13
      Lord Of The Manor tb J: Wayne Lordan 22/1
    7. Snugsborough Hall silk
      10
      Snugsborough Hall h J: W J Lee 28/1
    8. Malawi silk
      14
      Malawi b J: Seamie Heffernan 17/2
    9. Casamari Abbey silk
      2
      Casamari Abbey t J: Rory Cleary 150/1
    10. Granny Knot silk
      4
      Granny Knot t J: Nathan Crosse 3 200/1
    11. Joyce's Lilt silk
      7
      Joyce's Lilt J: David Hickey 10 250/1
    12. Sin A Bhfuil silk
      9
      Sin A Bhfuil t J: Ben Coen 40/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

13:23 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Battle March silk
    2
    Battle March h J: James Davies 13/2
  2. Diligent silk
    1
    Diligent h J: Kieren Buckley 5 2/13F
  3. Little Jessture silk
    5
    Little Jessture t J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 33/1
    1. Loup De Maulde silk
      3
      Loup De Maulde J: Jack Tudor 3 50/1
    2. Raased silk
      4
      Raased t J: Kevin Jones 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Down
Distances: 1/2, 20, 11
Runners: 5

13:55 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Karlie silk
    1
    Karlie J: Brendan Powell 5/4F
  2. Puffin Bay silk
    9
    Puffin Bay J: Daryl Jacob 7/4
  3. Blue Collar Glory silk
    5
    Blue Collar Glory h J: Henry Brooke 12/1
    1. Nostalgica silk
      8
      Nostalgica J: James Davies 9/1
    2. Towtheline silk
      4
      Towtheline J: David Noonan 100/1
    3. Nabvutika silk
      2
      Nabvutika h J: Fergus Gillard 3 20/1
    4. Over The River silk
      3
      Over The River J: Paul O'Brien 3 250/1
    5. Maroochi silk
      7
      Maroochi J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 8/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Scudamore
Distances: nse, 16, 4 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Neville's Cross silk
    1
    Neville's Cross J: Stan Sheppard 16/5
  2. Carolines Charm silk
    2
    Carolines Charm J: Tom Scudamore 14/1
  3. Sizing At Midnight silk
    7
    Sizing At Midnight p J: Brendan Powell 2/1F
    1. Troed Y Melin silk
      9
      Troed Y Melin J: Tom Buckley 5 5/1
    2. Zoffee silk
      4
      Zoffee J: Tom O'Brien 5/2
    3. You Say Nothing silk
      5
      You Say Nothing h J: Jack Tudor 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 3 3/4, 10, 21
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

15:05 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Sergeant silk
    7
    Sergeant p J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 8/11F
  2. Minella Mojo silk
    3
    Minella Mojo tp J: David Noonan 13/2
  3. Shanandoa silk
    6
    Shanandoa J: Sean Bowen 10/1
    1. Dolly McQueen silk
      8
      Dolly McQueen t J: David Bass 66/1
    2. Lightning Blue silk
      10
      Lightning Blue tp J: Jack Tudor 3 8/1
    3. Alramz silk
      5
      Alramz J: Lucy Gardner 11/1
    4. Chief Brody silk
      4
      Chief Brody p J: Rex Dingle 25/1
    5. Bagan silk
      2
      Bagan J: Kevin Jones 3 11/1
    6. My Poem silk
      9
      My Poem J: Henry Brooke 33/1
    7. Seymour Promise silk
      1
      Seymour Promise t J: Brendan Powell 40/1
Winning Trainer: Milton Harris
Distances: 2 1/4, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 10

15:40 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Rathnure Ranger silk
    8
    Rathnure Ranger h J: Ben Poste 10/1
  2. Gerard Mentor silk
    4
    Gerard Mentor tp J: David Bass 18/5
  3. Opine silk
    1
    Opine p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 18/1
    1. Mi Laddo silk
      10
      Mi Laddo tp J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 100/30
    2. Blood Eagle silk
      5
      Blood Eagle p J: Charlie Deutsch 15/2
    3. Boundsy Boy silk
      7
      Boundsy Boy tp J: Henry Brooke 12/1
    4. Serjeant Painter silk
      6
      Serjeant Painter J: Kevin Brogan 3 3/1F
    5. Right Destination silk
      2
      Right Destination J: Max Kendrick 40/1
    6. Guy De Guye silk
      3
      Guy De Guye t J: Brendan Powell 17/2
    7. Antidote silk
      9
      Antidote tp J: Bryony Frost 66/1
Winning Trainer: Katy Price
Distances: 3/4, nk, nk
Runners: 10

16:15 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Organdi silk
    4
    Organdi J: Daniel Hiskett 3 7/2
  2. Rhythm Is A Dancer silk
    2
    Rhythm Is A Dancer b J: Bryony Frost 2/1F