12:50 Galway

Full Result
  1. Buckaroo silk
    1 (7)
    Buckaroo J: Declan McDonogh EvensF
  2. Stone Age silk
    6 (3)
    Stone Age J: Seamie Heffernan 11/8
  3. Golden Beach silk
    4 (1)
    Golden Beach J: Colin Keane 6/1
    1. Capoeira silk
      2 (5)
      Capoeira J: Ben Coen 20/1
    2. Cryptos Dream silk
      7 (6)
      Cryptos Dream J: Mikey Sheehy 5 150/1
    3. Great Moon silk
      5 (4)
      Great Moon J: J M Sheridan 5 150/1
    4. Cloughaneely Stone silk
      3 (2)
      Cloughaneely Stone J: Joe Doyle 200/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: nk, 6, 3 1/2
Runners: 7

13:25 Galway

Full Result
  1. Sherkin Island silk
    18 (2)
    Sherkin Island J: Colin Keane 8/13F
  2. Kojin silk
    12 (4)
    Kojin p J: Shane Foley 7/2
  3. Champion Green silk
    6 (15)
    Champion Green J: Wayne Lordan 3/1
    1. Anthem silk
      3 (3)
      Anthem p J: Conor Hoban 80/1
    2. Up The Tempo silk
      16 (11)
      Up The Tempo J: Oisin Orr 18/1
    3. Ahaziah silk
      21 (9)
      Ahaziah J: Gary Carroll 200/1
    4. Chazzesmee silk
      7 (10)
      Chazzesmee J: Mark Enright 66/1
    5. Chambery Prince silk
      5 (16)
      Chambery Prince J: Andrew Slattery 3 33/1
    6. Muckross silk
      14 (21)
      Muckross J: Tom Madden 25/1
    7. Intend silk
      10 (13)
      Intend J: Melanie Horsman 10 150/1
    8. Jimmy McGill silk
      11 (6)
      Jimmy McGill J: Seamie Heffernan 50/1
    9. Carirose silk
      19 (18)
      Carirose J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 66/1
    10. Petrol Head silk
      1 (7)
      Petrol Head J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 200/1
    11. Rock On Pedro silk
      15 (17)
      Rock On Pedro J: N G McCullagh 200/1
    12. Mark Paul silk
      13 (14)
      Mark Paul J: Ronan Whelan 200/1
    13. Hooklinesinker silk
      9 (5)
      Hooklinesinker J: Donagh O'Connor 125/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: 2 1/2, 3/4, 3
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

14:00 Galway

Full Result
  1. Dedillon silk
    10 (13)
    Dedillon J: Andrew Slattery 3 20/1
  2. High Altitude silk
    16 (8)
    High Altitude J: Shane Foley 5/1
  3. Coill Na Sionainne silk
    14 (10)
    Coill Na Sionainne J: W J Lee 9/1
    1. Fil The Power silk
      11 (6)
      Fil The Power b J: Sam Ewing 5 10/1
    2. Royal Pippen silk
      15 (3)
      Royal Pippen p J: Seamie Heffernan 6/1
    3. Dream Tale silk
      3 (1)
      Dream Tale J: Ronan Whelan 9/2J
    4. Casanova silk
      7 (19)
      Casanova J: Gavin Ryan 25/1
    5. Rosmana silk
      4 (14)
      Rosmana J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 25/1
    6. Cyrus Dallin silk
      9 (11)
      Cyrus Dallin J: Daniel King 10 16/1
    7. Sheila silk
      20 (16)
      Sheila p J: Izzy Clifton 7 22/1
    8. Freescape silk
      2 (15)
      Freescape p J: Oisin Orr 40/1
    9. Celtic Crown silk
      5 (18)
      Celtic Crown J: Colin Keane 9/2J
    10. Party Moon silk
      1 (12)
      Party Moon t J: J M Sheridan 5 66/1
    11. Thaleeq silk
      17 (9)
      Thaleeq J: Chris Hayes 22/1
    12. Ideal Pal silk
      8 (7)
      Ideal Pal t J: Wesley Joyce 7 28/1
    13. Snag It silk
      12 (17)
      Snag It J: Leigh Roche 33/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

14:35 Galway

Full Result
  1. Kaaranah silk
    13 (6)
    Kaaranah J: Seamie Heffernan 12/1
  2. Black Cat Bobby silk
    1 (9)
    Black Cat Bobby J: Gavin Ryan 5/1
  3. Cisco Disco silk
    2 (10)
    Cisco Disco b J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    1. Rock Etoile silk
      7 (1)
      Rock Etoile J: Andrew Slattery 3 7/2F
    2. Got The Moves silk
      12 (4)
      Got The Moves h J: Ronan Whelan 10/1
    3. All Things Bright silk
      15 (8)
      All Things Bright t J: N G McCullagh 18/1
    4. San Aer silk
      8 (7)
      San Aer J: Dean Curran 7 10/1
    5. Sassified silk
      3 (12)
      Sassified p J: Ben Coen 9/2
    6. Business Speak silk
      11 (2)
      Business Speak b J: Kevin Manning 33/1
    7. Tall Story silk
      10 (11)
      Tall Story J: Gary Carroll 12/1
    8. Alpine Sierra silk
      4 (13)
      Alpine Sierra v J: Colin Keane 20/1
    9. Stop On Red silk
      9 (5)
      Stop On Red t J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    10. My Minervina silk
      5 (14)
      My Minervina J: Shane Foley 10/1
    11. Dreams Delivered silk
      14 (3)
      Dreams Delivered b J: Nathan Crosse 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: John Joseph Murphy
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/4, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

15:13 Galway

Full Result
  1. Nectaris silk
    1 (4)
    Nectaris J: Shane Foley 6/4F
  2. Stormy Duchess silk
    5 (3)
    Stormy Duchess J: Declan McDonogh 8/1
  3. Zoffman silk
    2 (6)
    Zoffman J: Colin Keane 9/2
    1. Nawraq silk
      4 (8)
      Nawraq J: Wesley Joyce 7 125/1
    2. It's Snowing silk
      8 (9)
      It's Snowing J: Tom Madden 100/30
    3. Basia silk
      6 (1)
      Basia J: Wayne Lordan 11/2
    4. Threescoreandten silk
      9 (2)
      Threescoreandten J: Joe Doyle 20/1
    5. Decorated Guest silk
      3 (7)
      Decorated Guest J: Nathan Crosse 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 3, hd, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:48 Galway

Full Result
  1. Cool And Clever silk
    3 (6)
    Cool And Clever J: Kevin Manning 9/2
  2. Snapius silk
    5 (2)
    Snapius J: Mikey Sheehy 5 4/1
  3. Barud silk
    1 (1)
    Barud b J: Colin Keane 3/1J
    1. Capitulation silk
      8 (3)
      Capitulation J: Chris Hayes 18/1
    2. Geodesic silk
      7 (4)
      Geodesic J: Gavin Ryan 3/1J
    3. Pimlico silk
      4 (5)
      Pimlico b J: Seamie Heffernan 14/1
    4. Don Julio silk
      6 (8)
      Don Julio J: Paddy Harnett 7 14/1
    5. Arch Enemy silk
      9 (9)
      Arch Enemy J: Wesley Joyce 7 20/1
    6. It'll Do My Day silk
      2 (7)
      It'll Do My Day J: Gary Carroll 14/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 9

16:20 Galway

Full Result
  1. Crowns Major silk
    18 (8)
    Crowns Major J: Wesley Joyce 7 7/1
  2. Longbourn silk
    8 (13)
    Longbourn t J: J M Sheridan 5 11/1
  3. Camorra silk
    2 (1)
    Camorra tb J: Colin Keane 14/1
    1. Baby Zeus silk
      4 (2)
      Baby Zeus t J: Kevin Manning 13/2
    2. Pineapple Express silk
      9 (4)
      Pineapple Express J: Andrew Slattery 3 25/1
    3. Starlight Dream silk
      10 (10)
      Starlight Dream t J: Declan McDonogh 28/1
    4. No Say Ever silk
      11 (6)
      No Say Ever J: Mikey Sheehy 5 5/1J
    5. Protagonist silk
      7 (14)
      Protagonist J: Shane Foley 9/1
    6. Sionnach Eile silk
      13 (7)
      Sionnach Eile J: N G McCullagh 20/1
    7. Morph Speed silk
      12 (18)
      Morph Speed J: Chris Hayes 11/1
    8. Iowa silk
      16 (15)
      Iowa J: Wayne Lordan 8/1
    9. Gee Rex silk
      14 (16)
      Gee Rex J: Nathan Crosse 3 25/1
    10. Sea Trout Reach silk
      17 (9)
      Sea Trout Reach p J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 20/1
    11. In From The Cold silk
      3 (3)
      In From The Cold J: Gary Carroll 5/1J
    12. Sweet Celebration silk
      15 (11)
      Sweet Celebration J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    13. One Cool Poet silk
      6 (17)
      One Cool Poet tb J: Sam Ewing 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Emmet Mullins
Distances: 2, 3, 2 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

16:50 Galway

Full Result
  1. Dazzling Darren silk
    9 (20)
    Dazzling Darren J: Robert Whearty 10 25/1
  2. Crassus silk
    1 (5)
    Crassus b J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 11/2
  3. Magnetic North silk
    3 (3)
    Magnetic North J: Gavin Ryan 8/1
    1. Hurricane Alex silk
      5 (15)
      Hurricane Alex tb J: J M Sheridan 5 20/1
    2. Kingslayer silk
      12 (11)
      Kingslayer J: Sam Ewing 5 16/1
    3. Siofra silk
      14 (9)
      Siofra J: Tom Madden 18/1
    4. Pak Army silk
      10 (13)
      Pak Army b J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    5. Dammit silk
      4 (8)
      Dammit J: Chris Hayes 20/1
    6. While You're Up silk
      17 (7)
      While You're Up J: Seamie Heffernan 16/1
    7. Alvaro silk
      11 (16)
      Alvaro J: Emmet McNamara 20/1
    8. Anycity silk
      8 (17)
      Anycity t J: Sean Davis 40/1
    9. Abstract silk
      13 (18)
      Abstract b J: Colin Keane 3/1J
    10. Artistic Work silk
      18 (1)
      Artistic Work J: Rory Cleary 66/1
    11. We'll Go Again silk
      7 (10)
      We'll Go Again J: W J Lee 3/1J
    12. Capel At Dawn silk
      6 (6)
      Capel At Dawn tb J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 50/1
    13. King And Queen silk
      20 (19)
      King And Queen J: Mikey Sheehy 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

13:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Oo De Lally silk
    1 (6)
    Oo De Lally J: William Carver 5 10/1
  2. Seven Brothers silk
    9 (7)
    Seven Brothers J: Paddy Mathers 25/1
  3. Shark Two One silk
    7 (4)
    Shark Two One J: Joe Fanning 20/1
    1. Red Mirage silk
      3 (11)
      Red Mirage J: Ryan Moore 22/1
    2. Just Frank silk
      4 (10)
      Just Frank p J: Daniel Muscutt 11/2
    3. Dark Shift silk
      10 (5)
      Dark Shift J: David Egan 6/1
    4. Run To Freedom silk
      5 (3)
      Run To Freedom J: Josephine Gordon 17/2
    5. Farasi Lane silk
      11 (2)
      Farasi Lane p J: Silvestre De Sousa 2/1F
    6. Master Zoffany silk
      8 (1)
      Master Zoffany J: Paul Hanagan 9/2
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1, 1, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

13:55 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Mr Wagyu silk
    7 (17)
    Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 16/1
  2. Able Kane silk
    20 (13)
    Able Kane v J: Oisin Murphy 33/1
  3. Power Over Me silk
    11 (12)
    Power Over Me J: Kieran Shoemark 9/1
    1. Music Society silk
      23 (2)
      Music Society J: Cam Hardie 13/2
    2. Be Proud silk
      27 (18)
      Be Proud J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    3. Only Spoofing silk
      8 (14)
      Only Spoofing J: Marco Ghiani 50/1
    4. Thegreatestshowman silk
      24 (27)
      Thegreatestshowman J: George Wood 100/1
    5. Mamillius silk
      19 (24)
      Mamillius J: Jim Crowley 50/1
    6. Mokaatil silk
      16 (1)
      Mokaatil v J: David Egan 66/1
    7. Staxton silk
      2 (23)
      Staxton p J: William Buick 16/1
    8. Indian Creak silk
      14 (28)
      Indian Creak J: Tom Marquand 16/1
    9. Boundless Power silk
      12 (16)
      Boundless Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 14/1
    10. Treacherous silk
      17 (10)
      Treacherous J: Rossa Ryan 22/1
    11. Bernardo O'Reilly silk
      15 (19)
      Bernardo O'Reilly J: Angus Villiers 5 33/1
    12. Bickerstaffe silk
      6 (26)
      Bickerstaffe J: Clifford Lee 9/2F
    13. Zhui Feng silk
      21 (4)
      Zhui Feng J: Adam Farragher 5 40/1
    14. Embour silk
      10 (9)
      Embour p J: James Sullivan 66/1
    15. National League silk
      4 (22)
      National League J: Connor Murtagh 3 50/1
    16. Zim Baby silk
      3 (8)
      Zim Baby h J: Ryan Moore 40/1
    17. First Folio silk
      1 (6)
      First Folio J: Daniel Muscutt 6/1
    18. George Bowen silk
      22 (21)
      George Bowen v J: Jamie Spencer 33/1
    19. The Lamplighter silk
      28 (11)
      The Lamplighter tp J: Ray Dawson 3 25/1
    20. Abduction silk
      26 (20)
      Abduction J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    21. Show Me Show Me silk
      25 (15)
      Show Me Show Me J: Paddy Mathers 66/1
    22. Concierge silk
      18 (25)
      Concierge J: Luke Morris 33/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 25 | Non Runners: 3

14:30 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Prince Alex silk
    14 (7)
    Prince Alex J: Rossa Ryan 13/2
  2. Urban Artist silk
    7 (4)
    Urban Artist J: Oisin Murphy 9/2F
  3. Future Investment silk
    8 (3)
    Future Investment J: Daniel Tudhope 7/1
    1. Aaddeey silk
      6 (13)
      Aaddeey J: David Egan 6/1
    2. On To Victory silk
      1 (11)
      On To Victory J: Tom Marquand 17/2
    3. The Trader silk
      12 (1)
      The Trader J: Joe Fanning 33/1
    4. Rhythmic Intent silk
      10 (6)
      Rhythmic Intent J: Jim Crowley 12/1
    5. Nuits St Georges silk
      9 (5)
      Nuits St Georges J: Sean Levey 10/1
    6. Hochfeld silk
      4 (8)
      Hochfeld J: Connor Beasley 33/1
    7. Win O'Clock silk
      2 (2)
      Win O'Clock J: William Buick 7/1
    8. My Frankel silk
      5 (10)
      My Frankel J: Ryan Moore 13/2
    9. Ladykiller silk
      3 (12)
      Ladykiller h J: Adam Kirby 150/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Bell
Distances: nk, 1, 4 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

15:05 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Wonderful Tonight silk
    1 (7)
    Wonderful Tonight J: William Buick 4/5F
  2. Tribal Craft silk
    8 (8)
    Tribal Craft J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
  3. Albaflora silk
    2 (1)
    Albaflora J: Rossa Ryan 4/1
    1. Divinely silk
      9 (6)
      Divinely J: Ryan Moore 7/1
    2. Makawee silk
      6 (4)
      Makawee J: Daniel Tudhope 33/1
    3. Believe In Love silk
      3 (2)
      Believe In Love J: Ray Dawson 17/2
    4. Cabaletta silk
      4 (5)
      Cabaletta v J: David Egan 40/1
Winning Trainer: David Menuisier
Distances: 2, 9, 5
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:40 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Commanche Falls silk
    9 (23)
    Commanche Falls p J: Connor Beasley 10/1
  2. Gulliver silk
    14 (22)
    Gulliver tp J: Adam Kirby 18/1
  3. Great Ambassador silk
    21 (7)
    Great Ambassador J: William Buick 8/1
    1. Total Commitment silk
      22 (13)
      Total Commitment v J: William Carver 5 66/1
    2. Chiefofchiefs silk
      16 (19)
      Chiefofchiefs v J: Jamie Spencer 20/1
    3. Bielsa silk
      17 (11)
      Bielsa p J: Oisin Murphy 9/1
    4. Desert Safari silk
      18 (26)
      Desert Safari J: Joe Fanning 28/1
    5. Fresh silk
      15 (16)
      Fresh t J: Kieran Shoemark 7/1
    6. Punchbowl Flyer silk
      4 (3)
      Punchbowl Flyer b J: Charles Bishop 18/1
    7. Hey Jonesy silk
      11 (6)
      Hey Jonesy p J: Megan Nicholls 33/1
    8. Lampang silk
      7 (5)
      Lampang t J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    9. Summerghand silk
      2 (17)
      Summerghand v J: Daniel Tudhope 18/1
    10. Tinto silk
      24 (14)
      Tinto J: Marco Ghiani 66/1
    11. Major Jumbo silk
      26 (4)
      Major Jumbo p J: Josephine Gordon 33/1
    12. Hurricane Ivor silk
      13 (18)
      Hurricane Ivor J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    13. Count Otto silk
      20 (28)
      Count Otto b J: Sean Levey 80/1
    14. Ostilio silk
      12 (1)
      Ostilio J: Luke Morris 50/1
    15. Barbill silk
      27 (20)
      Barbill J: J F Egan 66/1
    16. Danzeno silk
      3 (12)
      Danzeno J: Ray Dawson 3 80/1
    17. Atalanta's Boy silk
      25 (27)
      Atalanta's Boy h J: Thomas Greatrex 3 25/1
    18. Mr Lupton silk
      5 (2)
      Mr Lupton J: Paul Hanagan 40/1
    19. Justanotherbottle silk
      28 (15)
      Justanotherbottle J: Shane Gray 40/1
    20. Meraas silk
      10 (24)
      Meraas J: Ryan Moore 20/1
    21. Ejtilaab silk
      6 (25)
      Ejtilaab J: David Egan 5/1F
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: nk, 3/4, hd
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 4

16:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Imperial Fighter silk
    9 (4)
    Imperial Fighter J: Oisin Murphy 9/1
  2. Ring Of Beara silk
    12 (6)
    Ring Of Beara J: Ryan Moore 3/1
  3. Capital Theory silk
    3 (9)
    Capital Theory J: Joe Fanning 22/1
    1. Devasboy silk
      6 (13)
      Devasboy J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
    2. Tartan Chief silk
      15 (10)
      Tartan Chief J: William Buick 4/1
    3. Killearn silk
      11 (2)
      Killearn J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
    4. Khanjar silk
      10 (8)
      Khanjar J: Jim Crowley 2/1F
    5. Bazalgette silk
      1 (11)
      Bazalgette J: Tom Marquand 40/1
    6. Cephalus silk
      4 (5)
      Cephalus J: Kieran Shoemark 12/1
    7. Copperknob silk
      5 (7)
      Copperknob J: David Egan 28/1
    8. Starspangledjama silk
      14 (1)
      Starspangledjama J: Rhys Clutterbuck 50/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 2 1/2, 3, 3
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 4

16:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Rebel Territory silk
    17 (11)
    Rebel Territory J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 7/2F
  2. Sweet Reward silk
    13 (15)
    Sweet Reward J: Tyler Saunders 3 14/1
  3. The Whipmaster silk
    18 (8)
    The Whipmaster J: Aidan Keeley 7 6/1
    1. Maori Knight silk
      12 (13)
      Maori Knight J: Ray Dawson 14/1
    2. Topanticipation silk
      15 (14)
      Topanticipation J: Theodore Ladd 11/1
    3. Overwrite silk
      10 (5)
      Overwrite J: Andrew Breslin 3 8/1
    4. Calcutta Cup silk
      16 (7)
      Calcutta Cup J: William Cox 12/1
    5. Fantasy Believer silk
      5 (1)
      Fantasy Believer J: Marco Ghiani 17/2
    6. Zwayyan silk
      7 (2)
      Zwayyan b J: Marie Perrault 7 33/1
    7. Ebury silk
      6 (17)
      Ebury J: Jonathan Fisher 3 11/1
    8. Turntable silk
      8 (6)
      Turntable J: Sebastian Woods 3 9/2
Winning Trainer: Amanda Perrett
Distances: 1 3/4, 3, 3 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 7

13:00 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Fuente Ovejuna silk
    5 (2)
    Fuente Ovejuna J: Rob Hornby 8/1
  2. Terra Mitica silk
    6 (1)
    Terra Mitica J: Richard Kingscote 11/1
  3. Calm Skies silk
    1 (5)
    Calm Skies J: James Doyle 2/5F
    1. Countess Rosina silk
      2 (3)
      Countess Rosina J: David Probert 66/1
    2. El Darooj silk
      3 (6)
      El Darooj J: Pat Dobbs 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, hd
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

13:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Adaay To Remember silk
    4 (2)
    Adaay To Remember J: Hollie Doyle 6/4F
  2. Al Simmo silk
    6 (6)
    Al Simmo J: Hayley Turner 3/1
  3. Restless Endeavour silk
    1 (1)
    Restless Endeavour J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 7/2
    1. Pearl Of Qatar silk
      2 (5)
      Pearl Of Qatar h J: Phil Dennis 13/2
    2. Pornstar Martini silk
      5 (3)
      Pornstar Martini J: David Probert 12/1
Winning Trainer: Patrick Owens
Distances: 3 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1