13:50 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Calling The Wind silk
    6
    Calling The Wind J: Pat Dobbs 8/1
  2. Withhold silk
    1
    Withhold p J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
  3. Elysian Flame silk
    4
    Elysian Flame p J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2C
    1. Green Book silk
      15
      Green Book J: Andrea Atzeni 17/2
    2. Platform Nineteen silk
      11
      Platform Nineteen p J: Clifford Lee 13/2C
    3. Margaret Dumont silk
      14
      Margaret Dumont J: Jim Crowley 50/1
    4. Who Dares Wins silk
      3
      Who Dares Wins v J: Hollie Doyle 22/1
    5. Themaxwecan silk
      5
      Themaxwecan J: James Doyle 66/1
    6. Seinesational silk
      12
      Seinesational v J: Jamie Spencer 66/1
    7. The Grand Visir silk
      2
      The Grand Visir tp J: William Buick 13/2C
    8. Smart Champion silk
      20
      Smart Champion h J: Saffie Osborne 5 8/1
    9. Rajinsky silk
      8
      Rajinsky J: P J McDonald 16/1
    10. Cleonte silk
      16
      Cleonte p J: Silvestre De Sousa 40/1
    11. Everything For You silk
      17
      Everything For You tv J: Jason Watson 100/1
    12. Coeur De Lion silk
      7
      Coeur De Lion v J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 25/1
    13. Thai Terrier silk
      13
      Thai Terrier J: Ben Curtis 50/1
    14. Buriram silk
      18
      Buriram J: Rob Hornby 28/1
    15. Kloud Gate silk
      10
      Kloud Gate v J: David Probert 80/1
    16. Rochester House silk
      9
      Rochester House b J: Joe Fanning 22/1
    17. Just Hubert silk
      19
      Just Hubert J: Ray Dawson 3 15/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Hughes
Distances: 1 3/4, shd, shd
Runners: 20

14:25 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Baaeed silk
    1 (2)
    Baaeed J: Jim Crowley 2/5F
  2. El Drama silk
    2 (5)
    El Drama J: Andrea Atzeni 11/1
  3. Tasman Bay silk
    7 (8)
    Tasman Bay J: David Probert 22/1
    1. Perotto silk
      4 (1)
      Perotto J: William Buick 12/1
    2. Tactical silk
      6 (7)
      Tactical J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
    3. Khartoum silk
      3 (3)
      Khartoum J: Ryan Moore 16/1
    4. Rhythm Master silk
      5 (4)
      Rhythm Master J: P J McDonald 18/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 6 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Maydanny silk
    7 (5)
    Maydanny J: Jim Crowley 8/1
  2. Rhoscolyn silk
    10 (8)
    Rhoscolyn J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
  3. Escobar silk
    4 (9)
    Escobar t J: Jason Watson 12/1
    1. Johan silk
      3 (2)
      Johan J: Ryan Moore 15/2
    2. Bedouin's Story silk
      2 (19)
      Bedouin's Story p J: Ray Dawson 3 28/1
    3. Orbaan silk
      6 (6)
      Orbaan t J: Jamie Spencer 66/1
    4. Acquitted silk
      11 (13)
      Acquitted tb J: James Doyle 12/1
    5. Another Batt silk
      17 (16)
      Another Batt J: Jason Hart 66/1
    6. Shelir silk
      14 (1)
      Shelir J: Daniel Tudhope 16/1
    7. Qaysar silk
      1 (20)
      Qaysar J: Pat Dobbs 66/1
    8. Hartswood silk
      12 (18)
      Hartswood J: Paul Hanagan 50/1
    9. Hortzadar silk
      13 (4)
      Hortzadar J: Sean Kirrane 5 33/1
    10. Path Of Thunder silk
      15 (3)
      Path Of Thunder b J: William Buick 5/2F
    11. Greenside silk
      8 (10)
      Greenside J: Saffie Osborne 5 100/1
    12. Magical Morning silk
      5 (11)
      Magical Morning J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
    13. Epic Endeavour silk
      18 (12)
      Epic Endeavour p J: P J McDonald 33/1
    14. Trais Fluors silk
      9 (15)
      Trais Fluors J: Silvestre De Sousa 80/1
    15. Corazon Espinado silk
      20 (14)
      Corazon Espinado J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

15:35 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Suesa silk
    13 (7)
    Suesa J: William Buick 7/1
  2. Dragon Symbol silk
    11 (11)
    Dragon Symbol J: Oisin Murphy 5/2
  3. Glass Slippers silk
    9 (5)
    Glass Slippers J: Tom Eaves 22/1
    1. Arecibo silk
      1 (12)
      Arecibo J: Jamie Spencer 28/1
    2. Keep Busy silk
      10 (2)
      Keep Busy J: Ryan Moore 33/1
    3. Stone Of Destiny silk
      7 (4)
      Stone Of Destiny J: David Probert 80/1
    4. Battaash silk
      3 (3)
      Battaash J: Jim Crowley 2/1F
    5. Art Power silk
      2 (1)
      Art Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 4/1
    6. Good Effort silk
      4 (9)
      Good Effort b J: Ray Dawson 125/1
    7. Liberty Beach silk
      5 (6)
      Liberty Beach J: Jason Hart 16/1
    8. Zargun silk
      8 (8)
      Zargun p J: Ben Curtis 250/1
    9. Ornate silk
      6 (10)
      Ornate p J: Phil Dennis 200/1
    10. Ubettabelieveit silk
      12 (13)
      Ubettabelieveit J: Rowan Scott 200/1
Winning Trainer: F Rohaut
Distances: 3, 1 1/2, 2
Runners: 13

16:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Passion And Glory silk
    8 (9)
    Passion And Glory J: Oisin Murphy 2/1F
  2. Euchen Glen silk
    1 (5)
    Euchen Glen J: Paul Mulrennan 11/2
  3. Fox Tal silk
    4 (4)
    Fox Tal h J: David Probert 25/1
    1. Alounak silk
      2 (3)
      Alounak J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    2. Pablo Escobarr silk
      7 (2)
      Pablo Escobarr tb J: William Buick 17/2
    3. Outbox silk
      6 (8)
      Outbox p J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
    4. Eagles By Day silk
      3 (6)
      Eagles By Day J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    5. Without A Fight silk
      9 (7)
      Without A Fight J: Andrea Atzeni 7/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: nk, nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Ever Given silk
    4 (13)
    Ever Given J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1F
  2. Jadhlaan silk
    1 (12)
    Jadhlaan J: Jim Crowley 8/1
  3. Robjon silk
    3 (8)
    Robjon J: Pat Dobbs 14/1
    1. Sows silk
      9 (3)
      Sows J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 40/1
    2. Sir Henry Cotton silk
      8 (1)
      Sir Henry Cotton J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    3. Dandy Dinmont silk
      13 (6)
      Dandy Dinmont J: Nicola Currie 14/1
    4. Catch Cunningham silk
      7 (11)
      Catch Cunningham J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    5. Adeb silk
      5 (2)
      Adeb J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
    6. Goldenhurst silk
      11 (5)
      Goldenhurst J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    7. Maybury silk
      6 (4)
      Maybury J: William Buick 8/1
    8. Wrought Iron silk
      10 (7)
      Wrought Iron J: Saffie Osborne 5 28/1
    9. Sterling Knight silk
      12 (9)
      Sterling Knight J: Joe Fanning 16/1
    10. Tropez Power silk
      2 (10)
      Tropez Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 2 3/4, 1, 1 1/2
Runners: 13

17:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Wink Of An Eye silk
    1 (6)
    Wink Of An Eye J: Ryan Moore 11/4F
  2. State Of Bliss silk
    5 (7)
    State Of Bliss J: Joe Fanning 14/1
  3. Scampi silk
    13 (8)
    Scampi J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
    1. Ziggy silk
      9 (5)
      Ziggy J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
    2. Something Enticing silk
      10 (13)
      Something Enticing p J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
    3. Champagne Piaff silk
      7 (1)
      Champagne Piaff J: Tom Queally 40/1
    4. Tribal Art silk
      6 (10)
      Tribal Art J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    5. Marching Army silk
      2 (14)
      Marching Army J: Ray Dawson 3 10/1
    6. Mickydee silk
      14 (9)
      Mickydee J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 40/1
    7. Amy Beach silk
      12 (3)
      Amy Beach J: David Probert 40/1
    8. Bill Peyto silk
      8 (11)
      Bill Peyto J: Jamie Spencer 10/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: nk, hd, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:00 Galway

Full Result
  1. Purple Mountain silk
    20
    Purple Mountain J: Mr P W Mullins 5/6F
  2. Aboutagout silk
    1
    Aboutagout J: Jack Foley 7 12/1
  3. Skippin Court silk
    11
    Skippin Court J: Kevin Sexton 11/1
    1. Full Aux Rois silk
      3
      Full Aux Rois J: Brian Hayes 16/1
    2. Boston Brahmin silk
      2
      Boston Brahmin t J: T Joseph Kelly 7 150/1
    3. Victory March silk
      13
      Victory March J: Charlie Hart 7 18/1
    4. Hammersmith silk
      5
      Hammersmith t J: Mike O'Connor 7 12/1
    5. Aspen Fior silk
      15
      Aspen Fior J: Conor Orr 50/1
    6. Here To Stay silk
      23
      Here To Stay J: Darragh O'Keeffe 150/1
    7. Vermilion Cliffs silk
      12
      Vermilion Cliffs t J: D G Hogan 20/1
    8. Ask Blossomfort silk
      14
      Ask Blossomfort J: Paul Cawley 7 66/1
    9. Mahler Storm silk
      19
      Mahler Storm t J: L P Dempsey 250/1
    10. I Can't Remember silk
      9
      I Can't Remember J: Conor Maxwell 66/1
    11. Fancy A Cosmo silk
      22
      Fancy A Cosmo J: Donagh Meyler 40/1
    12. Hollys Honour silk
      21
      Hollys Honour J: Shane Mulcahy 7 80/1
    13. Stone Mason silk
      8
      Stone Mason t J: Barry Browne 3 150/1
    14. Gamin Original silk
      4
      Gamin Original J: Paul Townend 3/1
    15. More Than A Prince silk
      10
      More Than A Prince J: Sean Flanagan 28/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 5

16:30 Galway

Full Result
  1. Hallowed Star silk
    1
    Hallowed Star J: Conor McNamara 2/1F
  2. Ashqar silk
    15
    Ashqar t J: Mr D G Whelan 4 20/1
  3. Varna Gold silk
    13
    Varna Gold J: Jack Gilligan 4 12/1
    1. Toms Courage silk
      14
      Toms Courage h J: Martin Burke 2 12/1
    2. Nibiru silk
      10
      Nibiru tp J: Liam McKenna 4 4/1
    3. My Manekineko silk
      12
      My Manekineko J: Cathal Landers 40/1
    4. Shes Some Doll silk
      22
      Shes Some Doll J: James O'Sullivan 2 5/1
    5. Union Park silk
      16
      Union Park t J: Hugh Morgan 11/1
    6. Crescent Lake silk
      19
      Crescent Lake J: Ambrose McCurtin 100/1
    7. Little Mixup silk
      20
      Little Mixup J: Mark McDonagh 4 50/1
    8. Sean Says silk
      3
      Sean Says p J: Shane Fitzgerald 4 25/1
    9. Capture The Action silk
      11
      Capture The Action b J: Mike O'Connor 4 33/1
    10. Comporta silk
      18
      Comporta b J: Jamie Hayes 4 80/1
    11. Bective Cave silk
      2
      Bective Cave tp J: Dillon Maxwell 4 80/1
    12. Say It Ain't So silk
      8
      Say It Ain't So t J: Simon Torrens 18/1
    13. Nazine silk
      6
      Nazine J: Barry Browne 33/1
    14. Presenting Dylan silk
      7
      Presenting Dylan J: Paul Cawley 4 40/1
    15. Princely Conn silk
      4
      Princely Conn p J: Jack Foley 4 22/1
    16. Military Hill silk
      9
      Military Hill J: P J O'Hanlon 4 66/1
    17. Blowing Dixie silk
      21
      Blowing Dixie J: E Walsh 2 20/1
Winning Trainer: John Joseph Hanlon
Distances: 1/2, hd, 3
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

17:00 Galway

Full Result
  1. Arcadian Sunrise silk
    2
    Arcadian Sunrise J: Denis O'Regan 5/1
  2. Bua Boy silk
    12
    Bua Boy J: D G Hogan 10/1
  3. The Little Yank silk
    14
    The Little Yank J: B J Cooper 8/1
    1. Goulane Chosen silk
      9
      Goulane Chosen J: Mike O'Connor 7 50/1
    2. Jiving Jerry silk
      19
      Jiving Jerry J: T Joseph Kelly 7 40/1
    3. Hes A Hardy Bloke silk
      5
      Hes A Hardy Bloke t J: Donagh Meyler 22/1
    4. Ruaille Buaille silk
      4
      Ruaille Buaille J: Paul Townend 7/1
    5. Happy Jacky silk
      10
      Happy Jacky J: Darragh O'Keeffe 28/1
    6. Flying Scotsman silk
      18
      Flying Scotsman p J: Simon Torrens 3 4/1F
    7. Politicise silk
      6
      Politicise p J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 22/1
    8. Run For Oscar silk
      11
      Run For Oscar J: Phillip Enright 9/2
    9. Play The Game silk
      7
      Play The Game ht J: Brian Hayes 80/1
    10. Getaway Gorgeous silk
      3
      Getaway Gorgeous J: Mark Walsh 8/1
    11. Glorious Zoff silk
      13
      Glorious Zoff t J: Jack Kennedy 66/1
    12. Excelcius silk
      16
      Excelcius J: Sean O'Keeffe 25/1
    13. Golden Spear silk
      17
      Golden Spear t J: Conor McNamara 3 25/1
    14. Advanced Virgo silk
      8
      Advanced Virgo p J: Cathal Landers 3 25/1
Winning Trainer: John Queally
Distances: 1/2, 5, 2 1/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

17:30 Galway

Full Result
  1. Jazzaway silk
    8
    Jazzaway J: Conor McNamara 3 9/1
  2. Western Victory silk
    12
    Western Victory J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 10/1
  3. Litterale Ci silk
    18
    Litterale Ci p J: Miss A B O'Connor 5 11/1
    1. Line Out silk
      16
      Line Out J: Darragh O'Keeffe 40/1
    2. Visionarian silk
      14
      Visionarian t J: Kevin Sexton 5/1J
    3. Act Of God silk
      20
      Act Of God J: Phillip Enright 33/1
    4. Stratum silk
      3
      Stratum J: Paul Townend 11/2
    5. My Sister Sarah silk
      4
      My Sister Sarah tp J: B J Cooper 5/1J
    6. Place Des Vosges silk
      7
      Place Des Vosges J: Ricky Doyle 12/1
    7. Decor Irlandais silk
      2
      Decor Irlandais J: Mr N McParlan 3 9/1
    8. Pagero silk
      19
      Pagero t J: L P Dempsey 40/1
    9. French Made silk
      6
      French Made J: Brian Hayes 16/1
    10. Lynwood Gold silk
      10
      Lynwood Gold p J: Sean O'Keeffe 17/2
    11. Lethal Steps silk
      17
      Lethal Steps t J: Conor Orr 80/1
    12. Botani silk
      15
      Botani J: Mike O'Connor 7 28/1
    13. Mitchouka silk
      11
      Mitchouka J: Denis O'Regan 50/1
    14. Construct silk
      13
      Construct t J: Simon Torrens 3 40/1
    15. Cracking Smart silk
      1
      Cracking Smart tb J: Hugh McOwan 7 125/1
    16. Tronador silk
      9
      Tronador p J: Jack Kennedy 25/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: hd, 3 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 4

18:05 Galway

Full Result
  1. Grand Bornand silk
    6
    Grand Bornand t J: Paul Townend 4/1
  2. Busselton silk
    11
    Busselton J: J J Slevin 3/1
  3. Dawn Raider silk
    2
    Dawn Raider tp J: William Shanahan 7 66/1
    1. Flindt silk
      3
      Flindt J: Conor Orr 12/1
    2. Gloire D'athon silk
      5
      Gloire D'athon t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 16/5
    3. Four Courts silk
      4
      Four Courts t J: Paul Cawley 7 150/1
    4. Russian Diamond silk
      9
      Russian Diamond J: Brian Hayes 2/1F
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 5 1/2, 14, 16
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 4

18:40 Galway

Full Result
  1. Battleoverdoyen silk
    1
    Battleoverdoyen t J: Jack Kennedy 7/2
  2. Ben Dundee silk
    5
    Ben Dundee t J: Ricky Doyle 11/2
  3. Annamix silk
    4
    Annamix t J: Paul Townend 7/4F
    1. Best Behavior silk
      6
      Best Behavior J: Barry Browne 3 40/1
    2. Koshari silk
      8
      Koshari b J: Brian Hayes 2/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Denise Foster
Distances: 1/2, 8 1/2, 18
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 4

19:10 Galway

Full Result
  1. Born By The Sea silk
    19
    Born By The Sea J: Jack Gilligan 7 10/1
  2. Popong silk
    16
    Popong J: Hugh Morgan 5 5/1F
  3. Aramax silk
    8
    Aramax t J: Jack Kennedy 18/1
    1. Funky Dady silk
      21
      Funky Dady J: Shane Mulcahy 7 11/2
    2. The Red Menace silk
      20
      The Red Menace tb J: Denis O'Regan 28/1
    3. The Big Lense silk
      7
      The Big Lense tp J: Jody McGarvey 25/1
    4. Rapid Response silk
      13
      Rapid Response p J: Sean O'Keeffe 50/1
    5. Cusp Of Carabelli silk
      15
      Cusp Of Carabelli J: J J Slevin 18/1
    6. Dunvegan silk
      2
      Dunvegan t J: B J Cooper 8/1
    7. A Wave Of The Sea silk
      1
      A Wave Of The Sea p J: Simon Torrens 3 20/1
    8. Sapphire Lady silk
      17
      Sapphire Lady J: Paul Townend 6/1
    9. Plan Of Attack silk
      10
      Plan Of Attack b J: Aidan Coleman 20/1
    10. Choungaya silk
      12
      Choungaya tp J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 20/1
    11. Shady Operator silk
      6
      Shady Operator J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/1
    12. Mortal silk
      4
      Mortal tp J: Mr H McOwen 7 50/1
    13. Harrie silk
      11
      Harrie J: Brian Hayes 33/1
    14. Roaring Bull silk
      14
      Roaring Bull b J: Mike O'Connor 7 66/1
    15. Everlastingpromise silk
      3
      Everlastingpromise t J: Mark Walsh 14/1
    16. Uisce Beatha silk
      9
      Uisce Beatha p J: L P Dempsey 40/1
Winning Trainer: Paul John Gilligan
Distances: 3 1/4, 1, hd
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 4

19:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. The Gossiper silk
    1
    The Gossiper p J: Mike O'Connor 7 6/1
  2. Ashroe Diamond silk
    15
    Ashroe Diamond J: Mr P W Mullins 11/8F
  3. Lahinch Three silk
    2
    Lahinch Three J: Mr P Byrnes 7 4/1
    1. Hey Johnny silk
      6
      Hey Johnny J: Mr C Mullins 7 14/1
    2. Gris Majeur silk
      5
      Gris Majeur h J: Mr J J Codd 8/1
    3. Sin A Bhfuil silk
      4
      Sin A Bhfuil t J: Dylan Cleere 7 12/1
    4. Whispering Chance silk
      14
      Whispering Chance J: Mr Derek O'Connor 66/1
    5. Moulane West silk
      3
      Moulane West J: Miss E A Lalor 5 12/1
    6. Dani Barcelona silk
      9
      Dani Barcelona J: Miss J Townend 5 7/1
    7. Up The Club silk
      13
      Up The Club J: Miss R Murphy 7 150/1
    8. Slievenamon John silk
      12
      Slievenamon John J: Mr D Roche 5 100/1
    9. Pierian Spring silk
      11
      Pierian Spring h J: 200/1
Winning Trainer: Emmet Mullins
Distances: 7, 7, 2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

13:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Crystal Gazing silk
    1
    Crystal Gazing t J: Nico de Boinville 11/5F
  2. Sinndarella silk
    5
    Sinndarella b J: Chris Ward 5 11/4
  3. Gordyny silk
    3
    Gordyny ht J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 8/1
    1. Esme Shelby silk
      2
      Esme Shelby J: Peter Kavanagh 10 3/1