13:50 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Qaader silk
    3 (7)
    Qaader J: William Buick 8/1
  2. Alfaadhel silk
    4 (3)
    Alfaadhel J: Jim Crowley 5/1
  3. Aerion Power silk
    2 (12)
    Aerion Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 13/2
    1. Patient Dream silk
      8 (2)
      Patient Dream J: Ray Dawson 3 9/2J
    2. Forest Falcon silk
      10 (9)
      Forest Falcon J: Franny Norton 33/1
    3. King Frankel silk
      5 (6)
      King Frankel J: Joe Fanning 9/2J
    4. Fast Steps silk
      11 (10)
      Fast Steps p J: Sam Hitchcott 25/1
    5. Dingle silk
      7 (11)
      Dingle J: Jimmy Quinn 20/1
    6. Mr Excellency silk
      6 (4)
      Mr Excellency J: Hollie Doyle 10/1
    7. Pure Bubbles silk
      12 (8)
      Pure Bubbles J: George Rooke 3 25/1
    8. Taraashoq silk
      9 (1)
      Taraashoq J: Liam Jones 17/2
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 4, shd, 4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Asymmetric silk
    2 (7)
    Asymmetric J: Martin Harley 11/4F
  2. Khunan silk
    7 (4)
    Khunan J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
  3. Gubbass silk
    6 (3)
    Gubbass J: Sean Levey 4/1
    1. Ebro River silk
      4 (2)
      Ebro River J: James Doyle 100/30
    2. Perfect Power silk
      1 (6)
      Perfect Power J: Paul Hanagan 7/1
    3. Gis A Sub silk
      5 (5)
      Gis A Sub J: Kevin Stott 9/1
    4. Caturra silk
      3 (1)
      Caturra J: Adam Kirby 15/2
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 1/2, nse, nk
Runners: 7

15:00 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Ottoman Emperor silk
    5 (7)
    Ottoman Emperor J: Ben Coen 11/1
  2. Sir Lucan silk
    6 (5)
    Sir Lucan J: Frankie Dettori 9/1
  3. Third Realm silk
    7 (1)
    Third Realm J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
    1. Youth Spirit silk
      2 (3)
      Youth Spirit J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    2. Wordsworth silk
      8 (4)
      Wordsworth t J: Ryan Moore 11/4
    3. Yibir silk
      1 (8)
      Yibir J: William Buick 100/30
    4. Belloccio silk
      4 (2)
      Belloccio J: Oisin Murphy 20/1
    5. Aleas silk
      3 (6)
      Aleas J: Hector Crouch 33/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 8

15:35 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Lady Bowthorpe silk
    2 (5)
    Lady Bowthorpe J: Kieran Shoemark 100/30
  2. Zeyaadah silk
    6 (3)
    Zeyaadah J: Jim Crowley 7/1
  3. Joan Of Arc silk
    4 (4)
    Joan Of Arc J: Ryan Moore 9/4J
    1. Technique silk
      5 (2)
      Technique J: Tom Marquand 33/1
    2. Audarya silk
      1 (6)
      Audarya t J: William Buick 9/4J
    3. Empress Josephine silk
      3 (1)
      Empress Josephine J: Frankie Dettori 9/1
Winning Trainer: William Jarvis
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 6

16:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Aswan silk
    4 (9)
    Aswan J: James Doyle 13/2
  2. Blue Collar Lad silk
    11 (11)
    Blue Collar Lad J: David Probert 66/1
  3. Bastogne silk
    8 (14)
    Bastogne J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 50/1
    1. Mayfair Stroll silk
      13 (10)
      Mayfair Stroll J: William Buick 13/2
    2. Ardbraccan silk
      3 (2)
      Ardbraccan J: Sean Levey 16/1
    3. Adjuvant silk
      2 (1)
      Adjuvant J: Ryan Moore 3/1F
    4. Aldbourne silk
      12 (6)
      Aldbourne J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
    5. Robasta silk
      5 (3)
      Robasta J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    6. Whitefeathersfall silk
      1 (12)
      Whitefeathersfall J: Franny Norton 28/1
    7. Favourite Child silk
      10 (7)
      Favourite Child J: Clifford Lee 33/1
    8. South Audley silk
      6 (8)
      South Audley J: Pat Dobbs 18/1
    9. Already Gone silk
      9 (13)
      Already Gone J: J F Egan 14/1
    10. Highland Premiere silk
      7 (5)
      Highland Premiere J: Ben Curtis 11/2
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 1/2, shd, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Wilderness Girl silk
    18 (2)
    Wilderness Girl J: William Buick 7/4F
  2. Brazilian Beach silk
    3 (9)
    Brazilian Beach J: Ben Curtis 12/1
  3. Silverdale silk
    14 (4)
    Silverdale J: Rob Hornby 16/1
    1. Typewriter silk
      16 (12)
      Typewriter J: David Probert 10/1
    2. Helene silk
      5 (8)
      Helene J: Pat Dobbs 15/2
    3. Breezy Storm silk
      4 (15)
      Breezy Storm J: Hector Crouch 80/1
    4. Rouge Et Noir silk
      11 (14)
      Rouge Et Noir J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
    5. Signorina Merisi silk
      13 (10)
      Signorina Merisi J: Martin Harley 50/1
    6. Belhaven silk
      2 (6)
      Belhaven J: George Wood 66/1
    7. Suzy's Shoes silk
      15 (3)
      Suzy's Shoes J: Kieran Shoemark 22/1
    8. Luna Queen silk
      8 (7)
      Luna Queen J: Tom Marquand 33/1
    9. Proud Fairy silk
      9 (11)
      Proud Fairy J: Tom Queally 100/1
    10. Kingdom Girl silk
      7 (13)
      Kingdom Girl J: Hollie Doyle 14/1
    11. Aurelia Gold silk
      1 (16)
      Aurelia Gold J: J F Egan 150/1
    12. Shoutout silk
      12 (5)
      Shoutout J: Oisin Murphy 11/2
    13. Isemel silk
      6 (1)
      Isemel J: Rossa Ryan 125/1
    14. Vintage Fashion silk
      17 (18)
      Vintage Fashion J: Ryan Moore 22/1
    15. Quick Sylva silk
      10 (17)
      Quick Sylva h J: Jim Crowley 33/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 18

17:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Whenthedealinsdone silk
    5 (13)
    Whenthedealinsdone p J: William Buick 8/1
  2. A Pint Of Bear silk
    13 (6)
    A Pint Of Bear J: Kieran Schofield 5 7/1
  3. Digital silk
    12 (7)
    Digital J: Tom Eaves 14/1
    1. Twilight Calls silk
      2 (9)
      Twilight Calls J: David Probert 5/2F
    2. Ehrmann silk
      15 (10)
      Ehrmann tp J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
    3. Rebel At Dawn silk
      7 (12)
      Rebel At Dawn p J: Ben Curtis 18/1
    4. Isle Of Lismore silk
      10 (8)
      Isle Of Lismore J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
    5. Nelson Gay silk
      9 (14)
      Nelson Gay p J: Pat Dobbs 28/1
    6. Showalong silk
      8 (15)
      Showalong J: Rob Hornby 12/1
    7. First Company silk
      6 (16)
      First Company J: Harrison Shaw 40/1
    8. Nomadic Empire silk
      1 (5)
      Nomadic Empire p J: James Doyle 16/1
    9. Muker silk
      4 (1)
      Muker p J: Rowan Scott 25/1
    10. Fantasy Master silk
      14 (2)
      Fantasy Master J: Ray Dawson 3 14/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 1 1/2, 1, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

16:35 Galway

Full Result
  1. Farout silk
    1
    Farout J: Brian Hayes 3/1
  2. Tax For Max silk
    10
    Tax For Max h J: Paul Townend 13/8F
  3. Loved Out silk
    7
    Loved Out J: Jack Foley 7 14/1
    1. Figurehead silk
      6
      Figurehead J: Harry Cleary 7 300/1
    2. Carrarea silk
      4
      Carrarea J: Jack Kennedy 7/4
    3. The Gradual Slope silk
      11
      The Gradual Slope J: Mark McDonagh 7 66/1
    4. Ilmig silk
      2
      Ilmig J: Sean O'Keeffe 14/1
    5. Zanavi silk
      3
      Zanavi J: D G Hogan 20/1
    6. Odd Venture silk
      8
      Odd Venture J: Derek Thomas McGrath 7 300/1
    7. Hanoi Jane silk
      12
      Hanoi Jane J: Ian McCarthy 80/1
    8. Sefton Warrior silk
      9
      Sefton Warrior J: Jody McGarvey 300/1
    9. Creative Dancer silk
      5
      Creative Dancer J: Sean Flanagan 300/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 2 3/4, 4 3/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 12

17:10 Galway

Full Result
  1. Streets Of Doyen silk
    12
    Streets Of Doyen t J: Simon Torrens 3 7/2
  2. Western Run silk
    15
    Western Run J: Sean Flanagan 14/1
  3. Bleu Berry silk
    2
    Bleu Berry J: Paul Townend 2/1F
    1. Golden Spread silk
      6
      Golden Spread t J: Brian Hayes 40/1
    2. City Island silk
      4
      City Island t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7/2
    3. The Great White silk
      14
      The Great White t J: Conor Maxwell 28/1
    4. Clondaw Secret silk
      5
      Clondaw Secret t J: Jack Kennedy 40/1
    5. Not So Simple silk
      10
      Not So Simple b J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 50/1
    6. Mosstown Miller silk
      8
      Mosstown Miller J: Mark McDonagh 7 300/1
    7. Archies Charm silk
      1
      Archies Charm p J: B J Cooper 33/1
    8. Nero Rock silk
      9
      Nero Rock t J: Phillip Enright 40/1
    9. Captain Jimmy silk
      3
      Captain Jimmy J: Paul Cawley 7 300/1
    10. Speak Easy silk
      11
      Speak Easy tb J: Mark Walsh 8/1
    11. Low Sun silk
      7
      Low Sun p J: Donagh Meyler 13/2
    12. Sweet Home Chicago silk
      13
      Sweet Home Chicago J: Sean O'Keeffe 66/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 21
Runners: 15

17:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Fan De Blues silk
    4
    Fan De Blues t J: Paul Townend 7/2
  2. Gin On Lime silk
    5
    Gin On Lime t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7/4F
  3. Bold Enough silk
    1
    Bold Enough J: Mark Walsh 11/2
    1. Druid's Altar silk
      8
      Druid's Altar J: J J Slevin 11/2
    2. Jungle Junction silk
      2
      Jungle Junction J: Sean O'Keeffe 18/1
    3. Antey silk
      3
      Antey J: Brian Hayes 25/1
    4. The Very Man silk
      6
      The Very Man tp J: Jack Kennedy 16/1
    5. Robinnia silk
      7
      Robinnia J: B J Cooper 9/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, 8 1/2
Runners: 8

18:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. Saldier silk
    1
    Saldier p J: Mr P W Mullins 18/1
  2. Milkwood silk
    4
    Milkwood J: Sam Twiston-Davies 16/1
  3. Cape Gentleman silk
    11
    Cape Gentleman J: Kevin Brogan 5 6/1F
    1. Jesse Evans silk
      15
      Jesse Evans J: Sean Flanagan 25/1
    2. Tudor City silk
      16
      Tudor City t J: Denis O'Regan 28/1
    3. Winner Takes Itall silk
      20
      Winner Takes Itall J: Simon Torrens 3 9/1
    4. Burning Victory silk
      7
      Burning Victory J: Jack Foley 7 16/1
    5. Sole Pretender silk
      2
      Sole Pretender h J: Mike O'Connor 7 7/1
    6. Ciel De Neige silk
      8
      Ciel De Neige b J: Paul Townend 15/2
    7. Hannon silk
      12
      Hannon J: Darragh O'Keeffe 28/1
    8. Call Me Lyreen silk
      10
      Call Me Lyreen J: Jack Kennedy 16/1
    9. Belfast Banter silk
      6
      Belfast Banter t J: Kevin Sexton 8/1
    10. Zoffanien silk
      18
      Zoffanien J: Donagh Meyler 40/1
    11. Embittered silk
      3
      Embittered t J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 40/1
    12. Hearts Are Trumps silk
      21
      Hearts Are Trumps J: L P Dempsey 33/1
    13. Eclair De Beaufeu silk
      17
      Eclair De Beaufeu J: Jordan Gainford 5 33/1
    14. Annexation silk
      9
      Annexation t J: Hugh Morgan 5 25/1
    15. Magic Tricks silk
      19
      Magic Tricks p J: Mark Walsh 7/1
    16. Skyace silk
      13
      Skyace J: Jody McGarvey 16/1
    17. Thosedaysaregone silk
      14
      Thosedaysaregone J: Mr P Byrnes 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 2, hd, hd
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 1

18:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Clonbury Bridge silk
    13
    Clonbury Bridge p J: L P Dempsey 15/2
  2. Brides Hill silk
    20
    Brides Hill J: Darragh O'Keeffe 4/1F
  3. Karakhan silk
    5
    Karakhan tp J: D G Hogan 15/2
    1. Insane Bolt silk
      15
      Insane Bolt tb J: Kevin Sexton 14/1
    2. Decimal Day silk
      14
      Decimal Day J: Mr J Dunne 7 25/1
    3. First Touch silk
      9
      First Touch J: Donal McInerney 28/1
    4. Hgranca De Thaix silk
      18
      Hgranca De Thaix J: Sean Flanagan 10/1
    5. Karawaan silk
      6
      Karawaan tb J: Phillip Enright 10/1
    6. Battle Of Benburb silk
      12
      Battle Of Benburb J: Conor McNamara 3 25/1
    7. Vocarium silk
      3
      Vocarium J: Simon Torrens 3 25/1
    8. Stamp Your Feet silk
      7
      Stamp Your Feet t J: Mark Walsh 22/1
    9. Lunastar silk
      17
      Lunastar J: Eoin G Kelly 7 33/1
    10. Misty Millie silk
      11
      Misty Millie t J: P J O'Hanlon 7 33/1
    11. Magic Sea silk
      2
      Magic Sea J: E Walsh 5 50/1
    12. Knight Of Malta silk
      19
      Knight Of Malta tp J: Charlie Hart 7 33/1
    13. Bear Claws silk
      1
      Bear Claws t J: Jack Foley 7 50/1
    14. Ballyadam Destiny silk
      8
      Ballyadam Destiny J: J J Slevin 25/1
    15. Gotthenod silk
      10
      Gotthenod J: Paul Cawley 7 80/1
    16. Punters Poet silk
      16
      Punters Poet t J: Paul Townend 9/2
    17. Convara silk
      4
      Convara J: Cathal Landers 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: J P Dempsey
Distances: 2 1/4, 4 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

19:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. M C Muldoon silk
    6
    M C Muldoon J: Mr P W Mullins 11/8F
  2. Enniskerry silk
    3
    Enniskerry t J: Sean Flanagan 7/1
  3. Rambranlt'jac silk
    7
    Rambranlt'jac J: Paul Townend 14/1
    1. Banbridge silk
      1
      Banbridge J: J J Slevin 11/4
    2. Buddy Rich silk
      2
      Buddy Rich t J: Jack Kennedy 20/1
    3. Tucson Train silk
      10
      Tucson Train J: Jack Foley 7 13/2
    4. Fakir D'alene silk
      5
      Fakir D'alene p J: L P Dempsey 18/1
    5. The Dara Man silk
      9
      The Dara Man t J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 40/1
    6. Mater Matuta silk
      13
      Mater Matuta ht J: Denis O'Regan 300/1
    7. Edison Kent silk
      4
      Edison Kent J: Sean O'Keeffe 20/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1/2, 8, 5
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 3

19:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Macgiloney silk
    1
    Macgiloney J: D G Hogan 16/1
  2. Blackstair Rocco silk
    3
    Blackstair Rocco J: Mike O'Connor 7 3/1F
  3. Mindsmadeup silk
    12
    Mindsmadeup J: Sean Flanagan 22/1
    1. Hewick silk
      11
      Hewick p J: Jody McGarvey 11/1
    2. Cooldine Bog silk
      16
      Cooldine Bog J: Cathal Landers 3 20/1
    3. Quaker Island silk
      8
      Quaker Island J: Kevin Sexton 10/1
    4. Captain Kangaroo silk
      2
      Captain Kangaroo J: Sean O'Keeffe 8/1
    5. Yaiza silk
      13
      Yaiza J: Shane Fitzgerald 7 22/1
    6. Whatsyourstatus silk
      14
      Whatsyourstatus t J: Ricky Doyle 20/1
    7. Now Where Or When silk
      7
      Now Where Or When tp J: J J Slevin 33/1
    8. It Could Be You silk
      4
      It Could Be You J: Jack Foley 7 5/1
    9. Eimear silk
      17
      Eimear p J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    10. Brooks Falls silk
      20
      Brooks Falls J: Tommy Brett 7 66/1
    11. New Society silk
      18
      New Society J: Derek Thomas McGrath 7 33/1
    12. Bay Hill silk
      10
      Bay Hill p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 25/1
    13. Brogine silk
      15
      Brogine J: Conor McNamara 3 33/1
    14. Turbojet silk
      9
      Turbojet J: Mr M E McCrory 7 33/1
    15. Stacks Mountain silk
      5
      Stacks Mountain b J: Hugh Morgan 5 100/1
    16. Manitopark AA silk
      6
      Manitopark AA J: Paul Townend 12/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: hd, shd, 3/4
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 4

20:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. Mr Saxobeat silk
    11
    Mr Saxobeat J: Mr N McParlan 3 5/1
  2. Watergrange Jack silk
    17
    Watergrange Jack J: Mr M McGuane 7 40/1
  3. Golden De Coeur silk
    6
    Golden De Coeur J: Mr B O'Neill 28/1
    1. Spanish Present silk
      14
      Spanish Present J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 7 13/2
    2. Filey Bay silk
      5
      Filey Bay J: Mr Finian Maguire 12/1
    3. Bout Time Bobby silk
      1
      Bout Time Bobby J: Mr A Harvey 7 40/1
    4. Dads Lad silk
      4
      Dads Lad J: Mr P W Mullins 9/4F
    5. Ni Mhaonaigh silk
      12
      Ni Mhaonaigh J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 50/1
    6. Monty Don silk
      9
      Monty Don t J: Mr J C Barry 5 14/1
    7. Carfax silk
      3
      Carfax J: Miss J Townend 5 10/1
    8. Captain Cal silk
      2
      Captain Cal J: Mr Derek O'Connor 200/1
    9. Time Gents silk
      15
      Time Gents J: Miss E Cummins 7 14/1
    10. Ultima Thule silk
      16
      Ultima Thule J: Mr J J Codd 3/1
    11. Mose Harper silk
      10
      Mose Harper J: Mr D G Lavery 3 150/1
    12. Shumard silk
      13
      Shumard p J: Mr W J Burke 7 66/1
    13. In His Prime silk
      8
      In His Prime J: Mr J Dunne 7 200/1
    14. Hillside Garden silk
      7
      Hillside Garden J: Mr D A Mulcahy 7 125/1
Winning Trainer: Thomas Gibney
Distances: 4 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 17

13:00 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Fat Sam silk
    5
    Fat Sam h J: James Davies 25/1
  2. Admiral's Sunset silk
    7
    Admiral's Sunset tp J: Page Fuller 5/1
  3. The Bees Knees silk
    2
    The Bees Knees tp J: Max Kendrick 7/2
    1. Hasankey silk
      1
      Hasankey v J: Lewis Dobb 10 15/2
    2. Rock On Tiger silk
      6
      Rock On Tiger J: Tom O'Brien 13/2
    3. Sparkleandshine silk
      4
      Sparkleandshine t J: Tom Cannon 11/4F
    4. Black Buble silk
      3
      Black Buble J: Harry Bannister 9/2
Winning Trainer: Chris Down
Distances: 4 1/2, 1, 4 1/2
Runners: 7

13:35 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Caramelised silk
    1
    Caramelised J: Tom Cannon 4/1
  2. Fred Bear silk
    3
    Fred Bear J: Marc Goldstein 9/4F
  3. Oneonechop silk
    6
    Oneonechop tp J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
    1. Dark Motive silk
      8
      Dark Motive J: Gavin Sheehan 13/2
    2. Nazwa silk
      5
      Nazwa J: Jonathan Burke 16/1
    3. Crane silk
      2
      Crane J: Nico de Boinville 11/4
    4. Sentilly silk
      9
      Sentilly J: Charlie Deutsch 150/1
    5. Vamoos silk
      7
      Vamoos J: Tom Bellamy 125/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 7, 19, 1 1/4