14:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Point Lonsdale silk
    4 (7)
    Point Lonsdale J: Ryan Moore 10/11F
  2. Reach For The Moon silk
    5 (2)
    Reach For The Moon J: Frankie Dettori 11/1
  3. Great Max silk
    1 (5)
    Great Max J: James Doyle 15/2
    1. Sweeping silk
      7 (6)
      Sweeping J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
    2. Masekela silk
      2 (1)
      Masekela J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    3. Withering silk
      8 (3)
      Withering t J: David Egan 50/1
    4. New Science silk
      3 (4)
      New Science J: William Buick 13/2
    5. Out In Yorkshire silk
      9 (9)
      Out In Yorkshire J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    6. Radio Caroline silk
      10 (10)
      Radio Caroline J: Charles Bishop 50/1
    7. Sharp Combo silk
      6 (8)
      Sharp Combo J: Franny Norton 80/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/4, hd
Runners: 10

15:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Creative Force silk
    4 (4)
    Creative Force J: James Doyle 5/1J
  2. Naval Crown silk
    12 (15)
    Naval Crown J: William Buick 5/1J
  3. Vadream silk
    19 (12)
    Vadream J: Jamie Spencer 28/1
    1. Rhythm Master silk
      13 (11)
      Rhythm Master J: P J McDonald 40/1
    2. Fundamental silk
      5 (6)
      Fundamental J: Frankie Dettori 16/1
    3. Legion Of Honour silk
      8 (14)
      Legion Of Honour J: David Egan 25/1
    4. Tactical silk
      16 (2)
      Tactical J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
    5. Spycatcher silk
      14 (3)
      Spycatcher J: Clifford Lee 66/1
    6. Storm Damage silk
      15 (9)
      Storm Damage J: Andrea Atzeni 10/1
    7. Khartoum silk
      7 (18)
      Khartoum J: Ryan Moore 17/2
    8. Light Refrain silk
      18 (8)
      Light Refrain J: Tom Marquand 18/1
    9. Great King silk
      6 (16)
      Great King J: Silvestre De Sousa 100/1
    10. Mehmento silk
      9 (13)
      Mehmento J: Hollie Doyle 22/1
    11. Bellosa silk
      17 (5)
      Bellosa J: Richard Kingscote 11/1
    12. New Mandate silk
      1 (17)
      New Mandate J: Colin Keane 20/1
    13. Mutasaabeq silk
      10 (1)
      Mutasaabeq J: Jim Crowley 13/2
    14. Fast Raaj silk
      2 (7)
      Fast Raaj J: Daniel Tudhope 28/1
    15. Nando Parrado silk
      11 (10)
      Nando Parrado J: Adam Kirby 33/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, hd
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Wonderful Tonight silk
    15 (11)
    Wonderful Tonight J: William Buick 5/1
  2. Broome silk
    2 (9)
    Broome J: Ryan Moore 9/4F
  3. Hukum silk
    5 (6)
    Hukum J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    1. Thunderous silk
      12 (14)
      Thunderous b J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    2. Albaflora silk
      14 (2)
      Albaflora J: James Doyle 13/2
    3. Japan silk
      7 (12)
      Japan J: Wayne Lordan 11/1
    4. Sir Ron Priestley silk
      11 (5)
      Sir Ron Priestley J: Franny Norton 14/1
    5. Ilaraab silk
      6 (10)
      Ilaraab J: Tom Marquand 4/1
    6. Highest Ground silk
      4 (8)
      Highest Ground t J: Oisin Murphy 22/1
    7. Deja silk
      3 (7)
      Deja J: David Egan 80/1
Winning Trainer: David Menuisier
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 5

16:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Dream Of Dreams silk
    2 (3)
    Dream Of Dreams J: Ryan Moore 3/1F
  2. Glen Shiel silk
    5 (6)
    Glen Shiel J: Hollie Doyle 7/1
  3. Art Power silk
    1 (8)
    Art Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/2
    1. Happy Power silk
      6 (7)
      Happy Power J: Oisin Murphy 20/1
    2. Garrus silk
      4 (1)
      Garrus J: James Doyle 66/1
    3. Sonaiyla silk
      14 (4)
      Sonaiyla tv J: W J Lee 9/1
    4. Nahaarr silk
      7 (11)
      Nahaarr J: Tom Marquand 7/2
    5. Ventura Rebel silk
      12 (12)
      Ventura Rebel p J: Paul Hanagan 22/1
    6. Royal Commando silk
      9 (14)
      Royal Commando J: Kieran Shoemark 28/1
    7. Summerghand silk
      11 (10)
      Summerghand v J: Daniel Tudhope 28/1
    8. Final Song silk
      13 (9)
      Final Song J: Frankie Dettori 28/1
    9. Namos silk
      8 (5)
      Namos J: William Buick 40/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 1, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

17:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Rohaan silk
    4 (10)
    Rohaan J: Shane Kelly 8/1
  2. Fresh silk
    27 (9)
    Fresh t J: Kieran Shoemark 15/2
  3. King's Lynn silk
    15 (7)
    King's Lynn J: Ryan Moore 3/1F
    1. Chiefofchiefs silk
      16 (8)
      Chiefofchiefs v J: Jamie Spencer 14/1
    2. Gulliver silk
      17 (11)
      Gulliver tp J: Daniel Tudhope 20/1
    3. Hey Jonesy silk
      11 (12)
      Hey Jonesy b J: Megan Nicholls 33/1
    4. Above silk
      13 (5)
      Above p J: Oisin Murphy 50/1
    5. Punchbowl Flyer silk
      18 (19)
      Punchbowl Flyer b J: Charles Bishop 14/1
    6. Barbill silk
      22 (4)
      Barbill J: J F Egan 66/1
    7. Lampang silk
      7 (27)
      Lampang t J: Silvestre De Sousa 33/1
    8. Desert Safari silk
      12 (15)
      Desert Safari J: Frankie Dettori 28/1
    9. Ropey Guest silk
      21 (21)
      Ropey Guest J: Tom Queally 7/1
    10. Air Raid silk
      24 (13)
      Air Raid J: P J McDonald 33/1
    11. Snazzy Jazzy silk
      1 (18)
      Snazzy Jazzy J: Laura Pearson 5 40/1
    12. Danzeno silk
      5 (29)
      Danzeno J: Ray Dawson 3 40/1
    13. Pendleton silk
      14 (2)
      Pendleton p J: Callum Rodriguez 11/1
    14. Indigo Balance silk
      3 (24)
      Indigo Balance J: Shane Foley 25/1
    15. Raaeb silk
      20 (1)
      Raaeb v J: Jim Crowley 50/1
    16. Mr Lupton silk
      6 (28)
      Mr Lupton J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    17. Aberama Gold silk
      9 (25)
      Aberama Gold p J: Shane Gray 18/1
    18. Zargun silk
      30 (17)
      Zargun J: Jonathan Fisher 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: nk, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 9

17:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Foxes Tales silk
    10 (13)
    Foxes Tales J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
  2. Visualisation silk
    4 (5)
    Visualisation J: Declan McDonogh 16/1
  3. Irish Legend silk
    14 (14)
    Irish Legend b J: Colin Keane 22/1
    1. King Frankel silk
      11 (6)
      King Frankel J: Frankie Dettori 4/1F
    2. Without Revenge silk
      12 (10)
      Without Revenge J: Jason Watson 25/1
    3. Sir Rumi silk
      8 (11)
      Sir Rumi J: David Egan 40/1
    4. Glentaneous silk
      15 (8)
      Glentaneous J: Martin Dwyer 25/1
    5. Pythagoras silk
      2 (3)
      Pythagoras J: Paul Hanagan 16/1
    6. Alfaadhel silk
      6 (15)
      Alfaadhel J: Jim Crowley 11/2
    7. River Alwen silk
      3 (18)
      River Alwen J: Jamie Spencer 20/1
    8. Seasett silk
      17 (4)
      Seasett J: Ben Curtis 15/2
    9. Fantastic Fox silk
      9 (2)
      Fantastic Fox J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
    10. Baton Rouge silk
      7 (12)
      Baton Rouge tp J: Ryan Moore 20/1
    11. Stay Well silk
      13 (9)
      Stay Well J: Tom Marquand 22/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 2 1/4, 1, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

18:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Stratum silk
    14 (20)
    Stratum J: Ryan Moore 4/1
  2. Calling The Wind silk
    6 (18)
    Calling The Wind J: David Egan 40/1
  3. The Grand Visir silk
    15 (1)
    The Grand Visir tp J: Richard Kingscote 17/2
    1. Stag Horn silk
      4 (15)
      Stag Horn p J: Hollie Doyle 9/2
    2. Green Book silk
      17 (17)
      Green Book J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    3. Morando silk
      12 (7)
      Morando J: Silvestre De Sousa 13/2
    4. Single silk
      19 (14)
      Single J: George Bass 66/1
    5. Barbados silk
      5 (9)
      Barbados p J: Shane Foley 18/1
    6. Falcon Eight silk
      8 (5)
      Falcon Eight v J: Frankie Dettori 7/4F
    7. Who Dares Wins silk
      3 (16)
      Who Dares Wins p J: Tom Marquand 22/1
    8. To Be Wild silk
      16 (13)
      To Be Wild J: Robert Tart 66/1
    9. Table Mountain silk
      20 (12)
      Table Mountain tv J: Laura Pearson 150/1
    10. Cleonte silk
      7 (4)
      Cleonte p J: William Buick 66/1
    11. Global Heat silk
      9 (3)
      Global Heat J: Oisin Murphy 50/1
    12. Monete silk
      18 (11)
      Monete J: Ray Dawson 150/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 3 1/4, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 5

13:00 Perth

Full Result
  1. Corran Cross silk
    2
    Corran Cross J: Jordan Gainford 5 5/1
  2. Estepona Sun silk
    8
    Estepona Sun t J: Shane Mulcahy 7 7/4F
  3. Willy Nilly silk
    9
    Willy Nilly ht J: Sean Quinlan 10/1
    1. Scots Sonnet silk
      6
      Scots Sonnet h J: Harry Reed 66/1
    2. Khanmurjan silk
      5
      Khanmurjan J: Brian Hughes 15/8
    3. Art Man silk
      7
      Art Man J: Paddy Brennan 6/1
    4. Tara Kay silk
      10
      Tara Kay J: Danny McMenamin 25/1
    5. Hardies Hill silk
      4
      Hardies Hill J: Stephen Mulqueen 300/1
    6. Deerfoot silk
      3
      Deerfoot t J: Thomas Dowson 250/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Denise Foster
Distances: 5 1/2, hd, 6 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Perth

Full Result
  1. Vino's Choice silk
    8
    Vino's Choice t J: Derek Fox 8/1
  2. Schmidt silk
    7
    Schmidt p J: Brian Hughes 5/1
  3. Fourth Of July silk
    6
    Fourth Of July t J: Richie McLernon 15/2
    1. Thisonesforollie silk
      5
      Thisonesforollie p J: Jordan Gainford 5 13/2
    2. Hasankey silk
      1
      Hasankey p J: Adam Wedge 7/4F
    3. Ardera Cross silk
      4
      Ardera Cross p J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
    4. Monsieur Co silk
      3
      Monsieur Co tp J: Danny McMenamin 12/1
    5. Lucky Flight silk
      2
      Lucky Flight t J: Stephen Mulqueen 12/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: hd, 7 1/2, 13
Runners: 8

14:00 Perth

Full Result
  1. Sword Of Fate silk
    4
    Sword Of Fate J: Derek Fox 4/1
  2. Malangen silk
    1
    Malangen J: Thomas Dowson 5/1
  3. Sure I'm Your Man silk
    8
    Sure I'm Your Man h J: Sean Quinlan 7/1
    1. Wise Coco silk
      6
      Wise Coco p J: Charlotte Jones 5 3/1
    2. Centenier silk
      10
      Centenier t J: Danny McMenamin 33/1
    3. Stage Power silk
      5
      Stage Power tp J: Conor O'Farrell 12/1
    4. Instingtive silk
      9
      Instingtive J: Ross Chapman 50/1
    5. Go Complain silk
      7
      Go Complain tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 150/1
    6. Billy The Squid silk
      2
      Billy The Squid b J: Paddy Brennan 5/2F
Winning Trainer: Leonard Kerr
Distances: 2 1/4, 1, 1 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:35 Perth

Full Result
  1. Licklighter silk
    2
    Licklighter t J: Adam Wedge 3/1
  2. Amalfi Doug silk
    5
    Amalfi Doug J: Brian Hughes 11/4
  3. Cuneo silk
    3
    Cuneo b J: Jordan Gainford 5 7/1
    1. Flinck silk
      4
      Flinck p J: Daryl Jacob 11/8F
Winning Trainer: L J Morgan
Distances: 1/2, 42
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:10 Perth

Full Result
  1. Pammi silk
    2
    Pammi p J: Harry Reed 4/1
  2. Smart Getaway silk
    1
    Smart Getaway J: Lewis Stones 7 7/1
  3. Gripper silk
    8
    Gripper tb J: Derek Fox 7/1
    1. Tokaramore silk
      4
      Tokaramore h J: Conor O'Farrell 7/2F
    2. Frankies Fire silk
      10
      Frankies Fire J: Charlotte Jones 5 11/1
    3. Golden Chancer silk
      11
      Golden Chancer t J: Alain Cawley 8/1
    4. Don Brocco silk
      3
      Don Brocco t J: Thomas Willmott 5 12/1
    5. Oscar Blue silk
      7
      Oscar Blue p J: Thomas Dowson 200/1
    6. Coeur Aimant silk
      9
      Coeur Aimant J: Sean Quinlan 4/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: 3/4, 7 1/2, 15
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Perth

Full Result
  1. Hitman Fred silk
    5
    Hitman Fred v J: Craig Nichol 7/2
  2. Pakie's Dream silk
    3
    Pakie's Dream v J: Sean Quinlan 4/1
  3. Sketrick silk
    4
    Sketrick J: James Bowen 5/2F
    1. Millarville silk
      2
      Millarville p J: Callum Bewley 5/1
    2. Ashjan silk
      6
      Ashjan p J: Richie McLernon 12/1
    3. Global Jackpot silk
      1
      Global Jackpot v J: Adam Wedge 5/1
Winning Trainer: Rose Dobbin
Distances: 14, 3/4, 5
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Perth

Full Result
  1. Grey Girly silk
    4
    Grey Girly t J: Daryl Jacob EvensF
  2. Darkest Day silk
    5
    Darkest Day p J: Sam Coltherd 12/1
  3. Genever Dragon silk
    7
    Genever Dragon p J: Brian Hughes 11/1
    1. So Near So Farhh silk
      3
      So Near So Farhh p J: Danny McMenamin 4/1
    2. Elusive Rebeldom silk
      1
      Elusive Rebeldom h J: Jordan Gainford 5 22/1
    3. My Macho Man silk
      6
      My Macho Man t J: Conor O'Farrell 11/2
    4. Ginistrelli silk
      2
      Ginistrelli t J: Fergus Gregory 3 14/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 5 1/2, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

13:10 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Cherry Bloom silk
    7 (4)
    Cherry Bloom J: Chris Hayes 7/2
  2. Caleta Sunrise silk
    5 (9)
    Caleta Sunrise J: Shane B Kelly 3 9/4F
  3. Hot Sunset silk
    9 (5)
    Hot Sunset t J: Joe Doyle 20/1
    1. Capitulation silk
      6 (3)
      Capitulation J: Ronan Whelan 12/1
    2. Dream Oasis silk
      8 (1)
      Dream Oasis J: Tom Madden 11/4
    3. Chattahoochee silk
      2 (7)
      Chattahoochee J: Leigh Roche 25/1
    4. Hi Pete silk
      3 (6)
      Hi Pete J: Gary Carroll 40/1
    5. Speedacus silk
      4 (2)
      Speedacus J: Sam Ewing 5 11/2
Winning Trainer: W McCreery
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Chocquinto silk
    7 (10)
    Chocquinto J: Sam Ewing 5 13/2
  2. That's Mad silk
    4 (8)
    That's Mad J: Kevin Manning 8/1
  3. Arnhem silk
    3 (4)
    Arnhem J: Gavin Ryan 7/2F
    1. Geological silk
      2 (6)
      Geological v J: Robbie Colgan 16/1
    2. Maguire's Grace silk
      6 (7)
      Maguire's Grace J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 9/2
    3. Art Of Unity silk
      8 (9)
      Art Of Unity J: Gary Halpin 5/1
    4. Tide Of Time silk
      1 (1)
      Tide Of Time p J: Mikey Sheehy 5 5/1
    5. Blastofmagic silk
      10 (5)
      Blastofmagic tp J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    6. Rosie Bassett silk
      5 (3)
      Rosie Bassett J: Nathan Crosse 5 15/2
    7. I've Got Wings silk
      11 (2)
      I've Got Wings t J: Mark Gallagher 100/1
Winning Trainer: Miss Hilary McLoughlin
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Brave Display silk
    5 (10)
    Brave Display tb J: Seamie Heffernan 14/1
  2. Plough Boy silk
    6 (1)
    Plough Boy J: Ben Coen 9/2
  3. Basrah Breeze silk
    11 (4)
    Basrah Breeze v J: J M Sheridan 5 13/2
    1. Dynakite silk
      9 (9)
      Dynakite J: Nathan Crosse 5 14/1
    2. It's All A Joke silk
      7 (6)
      It's All A Joke t J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 8/1
    3. Twenty Minutes silk
      2 (12)
      Twenty Minutes t J: Robbie Colgan 12/1
    4. Sasvana silk
      1 (2)
      Sasvana J: Nikita Kane 7 3/1F
    5. Alhajjaj silk
      10 (5)
      Alhajjaj b J: Annalise Cullen 7 8/1
    6. Ahundrednotout silk
      4 (11)
      Ahundrednotout p J: Shane Crosse 16/1
    7. Faraah silk
      3 (3)
      Faraah h J: Cian MacRedmond 7 13/2
    8. Rodwill silk
      8 (8)
      Rodwill J: Luke McAteer 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: J J Lambe
Distances: 6, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. War Hero silk
    1 (5)
    War Hero tv J: Cian MacRedmond 7 7/2J
  2. Tai Sing Yeh silk
    6 (4)
    Tai Sing Yeh tp J: Donagh O'Connor 3 11/2
  3. Slade Runner silk
    9 (8)
    Slade Runner b J: Sam Ewing 5 12/1
    1. What Adaay silk
      11 (10)
      What Adaay p J: Andrew Slattery 3 33/1
    2. Ever Rock silk
      10 (11)
      Ever Rock J: Danny Sheehy 3 10/1
    3. Adams Barbour silk
      5 (2)
      Adams Barbour J: Chris Hayes 7/2J
    4. Windham Belle silk
      4 (1)
      Windham Belle J: Cillian McConnell 10 11/2
    5. Voler Mon Coeur silk
      7 (12)
      Voler Mon Coeur h J: J M Sheridan 5 20/1
    6. Indian Raj silk
      2 (6)
      Indian Raj t J: Luke McAteer 5 11/1
    7. Upstate New York silk
      8 (3)
      Upstate New York tb J: Robbie Colgan 10/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Distances: 2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:25 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Iowa silk
    13 (2)
    Iowa J: Michael Hussey 14/1
  2. King Of The Castle silk
    2 (4)
    King Of The Castle p J: Seamie Heffernan 11/2
  3. Bear Story silk
    5 (3)
    Bear Story J: Ronan Whelan 10/1
    1. Kailash silk
      8 (5)
      Kailash b J: Oisin Orr 9/1
    2. Prairie Dancer silk
      7 (12)
      Prairie Dancer b J: Shane Crosse 11/1
    3. Star Harbour silk
      4 (1)
      Star Harbour v J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    4. Sheishybrid silk
      12 (9)
      Sheishybrid J: Sam Ewing 5 13/2
    5. Hector De Maris silk
      1 (11)
      Hector De Maris J: Emmet McNamara 33/1
    6. Ratib silk
      9 (6)
      Ratib J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 17/2
    7. Safari Quest silk
      11 (14)
      Safari Quest J: Gary Carroll 5/1F
    8. New Reality silk
      10 (13)
      New Reality t J: Kevin Manning 16/1
    9. Hell Bent silk
      3 (7)
      Hell Bent J: Tom Madden 14/1
    10. Snowy Owl silk
      14 (8)
      Snowy Owl tp J: Gavin Ryan 10/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 2 1/2, 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Princesse Mathilde silk
    7 (7)
    Princesse Mathilde J: Mark Gallagher 22/1
  2. Soaring Sky silk
    9 (6)
    Soaring Sky J: Nathan Crosse 5 9/2
  3. Celtic Crown silk
    6 (9)
    Celtic Crown J: N G McCullagh 11/2
    1. Talacre silk
      5 (1)
      Talacre b J: Gary Carroll 11/2