14:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Palace Pier silk
    6 (11)
    Palace Pier J: Frankie Dettori 2/7F
  2. Lope Y Fernandez silk
    3 (8)
    Lope Y Fernandez J: Seamie Heffernan 12/1
  3. Sir Busker silk
    10 (9)
    Sir Busker J: Oisin Murphy 22/1
    1. Lord Glitters silk
      4 (4)
      Lord Glitters J: Daniel Tudhope 28/1
    2. Pogo silk
      7 (6)
      Pogo J: Kieran Shoemark 66/1
    3. Top Rank silk
      11 (1)
      Top Rank J: P J McDonald 18/1
    4. Accidental Agent silk
      1 (5)
      Accidental Agent J: Charles Bishop 66/1
    5. Order Of Australia silk
      5 (7)
      Order Of Australia b J: Ryan Moore 17/2
    6. Bless Him silk
      2 (2)
      Bless Him h J: Jamie Spencer 50/1
    7. Regal Reality silk
      9 (3)
      Regal Reality v J: Richard Kingscote 25/1
    8. Prince Eiji silk
      8 (10)
      Prince Eiji J: Andrea Atzeni 50/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1 1/2, 1, 3/4
Runners: 11

15:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Berkshire Shadow silk
    2 (17)
    Berkshire Shadow J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
  2. Eldrickjones silk
    7 (2)
    Eldrickjones J: Daniel Tudhope 66/1
  3. Vintage Clarets silk
    16 (16)
    Vintage Clarets J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
    1. Masseto silk
      10 (10)
      Masseto J: Gavin Ryan 15/2
    2. Ebro River silk
      6 (1)
      Ebro River J: James Doyle 12/1
    3. Dhabab silk
      5 (11)
      Dhabab J: Robert Havlin 4/1F
    4. Caturra silk
      3 (13)
      Caturra J: Adam Kirby 22/1
    5. Kaufymaker silk
      17 (3)
      Kaufymaker b J: John R Velazquez 8/1
    6. The Acropolis silk
      12 (4)
      The Acropolis J: Ryan Moore 6/1
    7. Tolstoy silk
      15 (5)
      Tolstoy J: Frankie Dettori 11/1
    8. Dashing Rat silk
      4 (15)
      Dashing Rat J: Marco Ghiani 200/1
    9. The Organiser silk
      14 (6)
      The Organiser J: David Egan 20/1
    10. Angel Bleu silk
      1 (9)
      Angel Bleu J: Hector Crouch 28/1
    11. The Gatekeeper silk
      13 (12)
      The Gatekeeper J: Ben Curtis 125/1
    12. Gisburn silk
      8 (7)
      Gisburn J: Pat Dobbs 6/1
    13. Golden War silk
      9 (8)
      Golden War J: Jamie Spencer 80/1
    14. Secret Strength silk
      11 (14)
      Secret Strength J: Tom Marquand 50/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 17

15:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Oxted silk
    8 (14)
    Oxted J: Cieren Fallon 4/1
  2. Arecibo silk
    1 (15)
    Arecibo J: Jamie Spencer 28/1
  3. Extravagant Kid silk
    3 (5)
    Extravagant Kid b J: Frankie Dettori 18/1
    1. Battaash silk
      2 (9)
      Battaash J: Jim Crowley 11/8F
    2. Keep Busy silk
      11 (3)
      Keep Busy J: Ryan Moore 50/1
    3. Liberty Beach silk
      12 (10)
      Liberty Beach J: Jason Hart 11/1
    4. King's Lynn silk
      5 (16)
      King's Lynn J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    5. Stone Of Destiny silk
      9 (13)
      Stone Of Destiny J: William Buick 40/1
    6. Winter Power silk
      16 (7)
      Winter Power t J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/1
    7. Acklam Express silk
      14 (8)
      Acklam Express J: Tom Marquand 22/1
    8. Maven silk
      6 (6)
      Maven tb J: John R Velazquez 40/1
    9. Ornate silk
      7 (11)
      Ornate J: Adam Kirby 250/1
    10. Harry's Bar silk
      4 (12)
      Harry's Bar J: Ronan Whelan 50/1
    11. Que Amoro silk
      13 (4)
      Que Amoro p J: Paul Mulrennan 40/1
    12. Ubettabelieveit silk
      15 (1)
      Ubettabelieveit J: Rowan Scott 80/1
    13. Glamorous Anna silk
      10 (2)
      Glamorous Anna p J: William Cox 250/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 16

16:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Poetic Flare silk
    11 (7)
    Poetic Flare J: Kevin Manning 7/2F
  2. Lucky Vega silk
    6 (11)
    Lucky Vega J: Shane Foley 4/1
  3. Battleground silk
    1 (2)
    Battleground t J: Ryan Moore 11/1
    1. Maximal silk
      7 (9)
      Maximal J: Colin Keane 12/1
    2. Chindit silk
      3 (8)
      Chindit J: Pat Dobbs 11/2
    3. Highland Avenue silk
      4 (12)
      Highland Avenue J: William Buick 15/2
    4. Thunder Moon silk
      12 (6)
      Thunder Moon J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    5. Naamoos silk
      9 (10)
      Naamoos J: Ben Curtis 20/1
    6. Wembley silk
      13 (4)
      Wembley t J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
    7. La Barrosa silk
      5 (5)
      La Barrosa J: James Doyle 16/1
    8. Bullace silk
      2 (13)
      Bullace J: Hector Crouch 33/1
    9. Mostahdaf silk
      8 (1)
      Mostahdaf J: Jim Crowley 10/1
    10. Ontario silk
      10 (3)
      Ontario b J: Wayne Lordan 125/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 4 1/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 13

17:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Reshoun silk
    6 (3)
    Reshoun p J: William Buick 66/1
  2. M C Muldoon silk
    8 (10)
    M C Muldoon h J: Ryan Moore 11/2
  3. Elysian Flame silk
    10 (4)
    Elysian Flame p J: Ben Curtis 16/1
    1. Golden Rules silk
      19 (11)
      Golden Rules J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    2. Cape Gentleman silk
      1 (6)
      Cape Gentleman J: Rachael Blackmore 5/2F
    3. Coeur De Lion silk
      14 (5)
      Coeur De Lion v J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 22/1
    4. Postileo silk
      15 (15)
      Postileo J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
    5. Untold Story silk
      12 (1)
      Untold Story J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    6. Island Brave silk
      2 (12)
      Island Brave J: Callum Hutchinson 7 125/1
    7. Dalton Highway silk
      20 (13)
      Dalton Highway v J: Colin Keane 28/1
    8. Just Hubert silk
      18 (19)
      Just Hubert J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    9. Rayapour silk
      7 (9)
      Rayapour p J: Adam Kirby 14/1
    10. Royal Illusion silk
      13 (8)
      Royal Illusion t J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    11. Mancini silk
      16 (18)
      Mancini p J: Richard Kingscote 125/1
    12. Lostwithiel silk
      11 (14)
      Lostwithiel J: Hollie Doyle 20/1
    13. Lucky Deal silk
      3 (16)
      Lucky Deal b J: Franny Norton 28/1
    14. Rochester House silk
      17 (17)
      Rochester House J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
    15. Lethal Steps silk
      4 (7)
      Lethal Steps t J: Jamie Spencer 100/1
    16. Solo Saxophone silk
      5 (20)
      Solo Saxophone v J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: shd, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

17:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Juan Elcano silk
    11 (5)
    Juan Elcano J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
  2. Patrick Sarsfield silk
    13 (3)
    Patrick Sarsfield t J: Tom Marquand 4/1J
  3. Solid Stone silk
    4 (4)
    Solid Stone J: Ryan Moore 4/1J
    1. Blue Cup silk
      6 (2)
      Blue Cup h J: William Buick 17/2
    2. Euchen Glen silk
      1 (10)
      Euchen Glen J: Paul Mulrennan 22/1
    3. Felix silk
      9 (8)
      Felix t J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
    4. Fox Tal silk
      10 (9)
      Fox Tal h J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    5. Dawaam silk
      7 (7)
      Dawaam p J: Jim Crowley 28/1
    6. Father Of Jazz silk
      8 (12)
      Father Of Jazz J: Callum Shepherd 18/1
    7. Palavecino silk
      12 (11)
      Palavecino h J: Martin Dwyer 11/1
    8. Victory Chime silk
      14 (13)
      Victory Chime v J: Rob Hornby 25/1
    9. Forest Of Dean silk
      2 (1)
      Forest Of Dean J: Frankie Dettori 10/1
    10. Volcanic Sky silk
      3 (14)
      Volcanic Sky p J: Pat Cosgrave 33/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

18:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Amtiyaz silk
    16 (9)
    Amtiyaz J: Hollie Doyle 33/1
  2. Dubious Affair silk
    7 (4)
    Dubious Affair J: Jamie Spencer 33/1
  3. Global Storm silk
    12 (3)
    Global Storm J: William Buick 4/1
    1. Arthurian Fable silk
      15 (1)
      Arthurian Fable J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    2. Saldier silk
      2 (7)
      Saldier J: Ryan Moore 15/8F
    3. Galata Bridge silk
      14 (2)
      Galata Bridge J: Daniel Tudhope 25/1
    4. Hochfeld silk
      11 (5)
      Hochfeld J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    5. Sextant silk
      4 (12)
      Sextant J: Callum Rodriguez 50/1
    6. Hyanna silk
      13 (14)
      Hyanna J: Rob Hornby 40/1
    7. Throne Hall silk
      8 (6)
      Throne Hall J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    8. Gold Maze silk
      9 (8)
      Gold Maze J: David Egan 22/1
    9. Sleeping Lion silk
      6 (13)
      Sleeping Lion J: Kieran Shoemark 14/1
    10. Cardano silk
      10 (11)
      Cardano p J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    11. Themaxwecan silk
      3 (18)
      Themaxwecan J: James Doyle 14/1
    12. Brilliant Light silk
      5 (16)
      Brilliant Light v J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: hd, 1, nse
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

13:05 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Najat silk
    9 (8)
    Najat J: Jack Mitchell 5/2F
  2. Hi Meh Darling silk
    4 (1)
    Hi Meh Darling J: Andrew Mullen 10/1
  3. May Punch silk
    7 (2)
    May Punch J: David Allan 18/1
    1. Just A Claim silk
      5 (10)
      Just A Claim J: Megan Nicholls 80/1
    2. Diamond Pearl silk
      3 (6)
      Diamond Pearl J: Clifford Lee 12/1
    3. Renaissance silk
      10 (9)
      Renaissance J: David Nolan 12/1
    4. Miss Wombleton silk
      8 (3)
      Miss Wombleton J: Ben Sanderson 3 200/1
    5. Who's Ur Dandy silk
      12 (4)
      Who's Ur Dandy J: Jack Garritty 40/1
    6. Cardiff silk
      1 (7)
      Cardiff J: Shane Gray 100/30
    7. Truely Aclaimed silk
      11 (5)
      Truely Aclaimed J: James Sullivan 22/1
    8. Coaxing silk
      2 (11)
      Coaxing J: Connor Beasley 100/1
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 4 1/2, shd, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Strongbowe silk
    5 (5)
    Strongbowe J: David Allan 3/1F
  2. Mutanaaseq silk
    7 (4)
    Mutanaaseq J: James Sullivan 7/2
  3. North Wind silk
    3 (7)
    North Wind J: Connor Beasley 9/1
    1. Dick Datchery silk
      4 (11)
      Dick Datchery tb J: David Nolan 15/2
    2. Water Of Leith silk
      10 (8)
      Water Of Leith J: Harrison Shaw 20/1
    3. Flavius Titus silk
      9 (1)
      Flavius Titus b J: Jack Garritty 16/1
    4. Khabib silk
      11 (6)
      Khabib p J: Cam Hardie 28/1
    5. The Armed Man silk
      8 (2)
      The Armed Man J: Paula Muir 3 9/2
    6. J R Cavagin silk
      6 (9)
      J R Cavagin J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    7. The Bell Conductor silk
      1 (10)
      The Bell Conductor J: Shane Gray 10/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Tricorn silk
    3 (1)
    Tricorn p J: Andrew Mullen 4/7F
  2. Arrow Of Gold silk
    4 (5)
    Arrow Of Gold J: Kevin Stott 4/1
  3. Iconic Belle silk
    1 (2)
    Iconic Belle J: Billy Garritty 3 15/2
    1. Viaduct silk
      2 (3)
      Viaduct J: Jonathan Fisher 5 6/1
    2. Dulcima silk
      5 (4)
      Dulcima J: Elisha Whittington 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: 2, 2 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 5

14:45 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. King Triton silk
    8 (14)
    King Triton J: Jack Mitchell 9/4
  2. Motawaajed silk
    4 (2)
    Motawaajed J: Dane O'Neill 8/15F
  3. Blue Honey silk
    13 (4)
    Blue Honey J: Connor Beasley 12/1
    1. Riches And Rubies silk
      15 (3)
      Riches And Rubies J: Billy Garritty 3 22/1
    2. Night Terrors silk
      10 (11)
      Night Terrors J: David Nolan 18/1
    3. Baby Boo silk
      12 (7)
      Baby Boo h J: Ray Dawson 3 150/1
    4. Hildenley silk
      1 (9)
      Hildenley J: David Allan 40/1
    5. Kiskadee silk
      5 (15)
      Kiskadee J: Harrison Shaw 50/1
    6. Big Dutchie silk
      7 (6)
      Big Dutchie J: Shane Gray 66/1
    7. Mister McArthur silk
      2 (13)
      Mister McArthur h J: Aiden Brookes 7 150/1
    8. Alben Force silk
      6 (8)
      Alben Force J: Dougie Costello 100/1
    9. Mr Zanetti silk
      9 (1)
      Mr Zanetti J: Ben Sanderson 3 150/1
    10. Come On Hopkins silk
      14 (5)
      Come On Hopkins J: Frederick Larson 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 3/4, 7, shd
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

15:20 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Tadreeb silk
    9 (6)
    Tadreeb J: Dane O'Neill 4/1
  2. Higher Kingdom silk
    5 (1)
    Higher Kingdom t J: Shane Gray 15/2
  3. Parys Mountain silk
    3 (5)
    Parys Mountain J: James Sullivan 14/1
    1. Midnite Bride silk
      6 (10)
      Midnite Bride p J: Sam James 3/1F
    2. Swiss Knight silk
      2 (8)
      Swiss Knight ht J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    3. Poet's Magic silk
      8 (7)
      Poet's Magic J: Dougie Costello 4/1
    4. Kodiac Brown Bear silk
      11 (11)
      Kodiac Brown Bear J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    5. Mashaan silk
      10 (2)
      Mashaan J: Jack Mitchell 15/2
    6. Wether Fell silk
      4 (9)
      Wether Fell J: David Nolan 11/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

15:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Cassy O silk
    3 (1)
    Cassy O b J: David Allan 4/1F
  2. Trinity Lake silk
    2 (5)
    Trinity Lake J: Zak Wheatley 7 11/2
  3. Seas Of Elzaam silk
    1 (2)
    Seas Of Elzaam J: Frederick Larson 7 5/1
    1. Outrun The Storm silk
      9 (10)
      Outrun The Storm J: David Nolan 10/1
    2. Challet silk
      5 (8)
      Challet h J: Connor Beasley 9/2
    3. Eldelbar silk
      6 (9)
      Eldelbar J: Sam James 25/1
    4. Hostelry silk
      10 (7)
      Hostelry J: James Sullivan 16/1
    5. Toussarok silk
      7 (3)
      Toussarok J: Dane O'Neill 14/1
    6. Redrosezorro silk
      4 (6)
      Redrosezorro h J: Harry Russell 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: nse, hd, 3 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Yojaari silk
    7 (7)
    Yojaari J: Liam Jones 8/1
  2. Tromso silk
    6 (1)
    Tromso J: Sam James 9/1
  3. Camerata silk
    8 (8)
    Camerata J: Jack Mitchell 5/2
    1. Bold Territories silk
      3 (10)
      Bold Territories J: Connor Beasley 28/1
    2. Royal Partnership silk
      1 (6)
      Royal Partnership J: Ray Dawson 3 11/1
    3. Love Sensation silk
      10 (2)
      Love Sensation J: Megan Nicholls 125/1
    4. Debated silk
      4 (4)
      Debated J: Cam Hardie 200/1
    5. Maltby Raider silk
      5 (5)
      Maltby Raider J: Shane Gray 40/1
    6. Heart Throb silk
      9 (3)
      Heart Throb J: Harrison Shaw 200/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 4, 2 1/2, shd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Cuppacoco silk
    9 (8)
    Cuppacoco b J: Shane Gray 16/1
  2. Albegone silk
    8 (10)
    Albegone J: David Allan 4/1
  3. Boudica Bay silk
    7 (1)
    Boudica Bay b J: Harry Russell 5 17/2
    1. Elzaal silk
      12 (5)
      Elzaal J: Sam James 3/1F
    2. Debawtry silk
      3 (9)
      Debawtry J: Harrison Shaw 8/1
    3. Pavers Pride silk
      4 (7)
      Pavers Pride v J: Jack Garritty 10/1
    4. Suwaan silk
      10 (2)
      Suwaan p J: Andrew Mullen 20/1
    5. Sambucca Spirit silk
      6 (11)
      Sambucca Spirit p J: Cam Hardie 10/1
    6. Angel Eyes silk
      11 (6)
      Angel Eyes t J: Andrew Breslin 5 50/1
    7. Van Gerwen silk
      2 (12)
      Van Gerwen J: Connor Beasley 15/2
    8. True Hero silk
      1 (4)
      True Hero b J: Ray Dawson 3 14/1
    9. Requiems Dream silk
      5 (3)
      Requiems Dream p J: Billy Garritty 3 20/1
Winning Trainer: Ann Duffield
Distances: 3/4, nk, hd
Runners: 12

13:20 Stratford

Full Result
  1. She's All In Gold silk
    10
    She's All In Gold J: Henry Brooke 100/30
  2. Flighty Bride silk
    3
    Flighty Bride J: Charlie Deutsch 28/1
  3. Princess Ruby silk
    6
    Princess Ruby J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    1. All Clenched Up silk
      1
      All Clenched Up J: Paddy Brennan 2/1F
    2. Ocean Reach silk
      4
      Ocean Reach t J: William Kennedy 20/1
    3. Pop The Champagne silk
      5
      Pop The Champagne t J: Max Kendrick 9/4
    4. Fenney Brook silk
      2
      Fenney Brook J: Tom O'Brien 28/1
    5. Clarina silk
      8
      Clarina J: James Best 150/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Greenall
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 7
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

13:50 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Shanandoa silk
    12
    Shanandoa J: Jack Tudor 3/1
  2. Ronde De Nuit silk
    4
    Ronde De Nuit J: Ben Jones 3 11/4F
  3. Jessica Rabbit silk
    11
    Jessica Rabbit J: Max Kendrick 3 11/2
    1. Billy's Angel silk
      6
      Billy's Angel b J: Bryan Carver 18/1
    2. Chieftain's Choice silk
      2
      Chieftain's Choice p J: Alex Edwards 14/1
    3. Telekinetic silk
      13
      Telekinetic J: Nick Slatter 22/1
    4. Cut And Run silk
      8
      Cut And Run J: Patrick Cowley 28/1
    5. Oxford Blu silk
      10
      Oxford Blu J: Tabitha Worsley 10/1
    6. Nye Bevan silk
      1
      Nye Bevan tp J: Jamie Neild 10 7/1
    7. Dutch Admiral silk
      5
      Dutch Admiral J: Archie Bellamy 5 25/1
    8. The Longest Day silk
      9
      The Longest Day t J: Lorcan Williams 40/1
    9. Takbeer silk
      7
      Takbeer p J: Jason Dixon 3 125/1
Winning Trainer: David Brace
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Sir Tivo silk
    8
    Sir Tivo t J: Bryan Carver 3 5/1
  2. Getabuck silk
    3
    Getabuck J: James Bowen 28/1
  3. Badness Backfires silk
    7
    Badness Backfires t J: Robert Dunne 6/1
    1. Postman silk
      6
      Postman b J: Micheal Nolan 18/1
    2. Authorizo silk
      2
      Authorizo tp J: Henry Brooke 7/1
    3. Rostello silk
      5
      Rostello p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 17/2
    4. Mawlood silk
      11
      Mawlood t J: Tabitha Worsley 5 7/2F
    5. Pardon Me silk
      1
      Pardon Me h J: Harry Bannister 9/1
    6. Eclat Des Mottes silk
      10
      Eclat Des Mottes v J: James Best 7/1
    7. Tidal Watch silk
      4
      Tidal Watch tp J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/1