13:05 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Silent Film silk
    3 (1)
    Silent Film J: James Doyle 7/2
  2. Run To Freedom silk
    5 (4)
    Run To Freedom J: David Probert 4/1
  3. Talbot silk
    6 (7)
    Talbot J: George Buckell 3 9/1
    1. Zoffarelli silk
      2 (2)
      Zoffarelli J: Adam Kirby 3/1F
    2. Bonnyrigg silk
      7 (5)
      Bonnyrigg J: Jason Watson 11/2
    3. Tornadic silk
      4 (3)
      Tornadic J: Charles Bishop 11/2
    4. Roman Dynasty silk
      1 (6)
      Roman Dynasty J: Harry Burns 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, hd
Runners: 7

13:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Saaheq silk
    3 (1)
    Saaheq b J: Marco Ghiani 3 9/2
  2. Seneca Chief silk
    6 (8)
    Seneca Chief h J: Adam McNamara 40/1
  3. Vandad silk
    11 (10)
    Vandad tp J: William Carson 16/1
    1. Phoenix Star silk
      5 (2)
      Phoenix Star p J: Oliver Stammers 5 17/2
    2. May Remain silk
      4 (3)
      May Remain v J: Adam Kirby 8/1
    3. Seraphinite silk
      8 (6)
      Seraphinite J: David Probert 13/2
    4. Secretfact silk
      9 (11)
      Secretfact J: Liam Keniry 33/1
    5. Shecandoo silk
      12 (12)
      Shecandoo v J: George Rooke 3 100/30F
    6. Praxeology silk
      2 (5)
      Praxeology J: Cameron Noble 3 5/1
    7. Kendergarten Kop silk
      7 (9)
      Kendergarten Kop b J: David Egan 12/1
    8. Camachess silk
      10 (4)
      Camachess J: Callum Shepherd 20/1
    9. Royal Birth silk
      1 (7)
      Royal Birth t J: Andrea Atzeni 25/1
Winning Trainer: Amanda Perrett
Distances: 1/2, nse, 1/2
Runners: 12

14:15 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Atalis Bay silk
    1 (4)
    Atalis Bay J: Andrea Atzeni 6/4F
  2. Warrior Brave silk
    5 (6)
    Warrior Brave p J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
  3. Steel Bull silk
    4 (9)
    Steel Bull t J: Leigh Roche 17/2
    1. Queens Carriage silk
      8 (3)
      Queens Carriage J: Pat Dobbs 7/1
    2. Nelson Gay silk
      3 (5)
      Nelson Gay p J: Ryan Moore 14/1
    3. Mishal Star silk
      7 (2)
      Mishal Star J: Kieran Shoemark 13/2
    4. First Edition silk
      2 (1)
      First Edition tb J: Adam Kirby 10/1
    5. Silent Queen silk
      9 (8)
      Silent Queen J: Mark Crehan 28/1
    6. Dense Star silk
      6 (7)
      Dense Star J: David Egan 28/1
Winning Trainer: Marco Botti
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/2, shd
Runners: 9

14:50 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Trais Fluors silk
    1 (10)
    Trais Fluors J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
  2. Latest Generation silk
    7 (2)
    Latest Generation t J: James Doyle 15/8F
  3. Dogged silk
    8 (4)
    Dogged J: David Probert 7/1
    1. Buxted Too silk
      10 (7)
      Buxted Too J: David Egan 13/2
    2. Repertoire silk
      3 (6)
      Repertoire J: Callum Shepherd 15/2
    3. Delicate Kiss silk
      9 (3)
      Delicate Kiss b J: George Rooke 3 25/1
    4. King's Knight silk
      2 (8)
      King's Knight J: Kieran Shoemark 4/1
    5. Don't Tell Claire silk
      5 (1)
      Don't Tell Claire J: Liam Keniry 14/1
    6. Alexander James silk
      4 (9)
      Alexander James J: Adam Kirby 22/1
    7. Rhubarb Bikini silk
      6 (5)
      Rhubarb Bikini v J: William Carson 40/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, hd
Runners: 10

15:25 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Dejame Paso silk
    7 (9)
    Dejame Paso J: Jason Watson 11/1
  2. King Of Clubs silk
    3 (3)
    King Of Clubs J: Ryan Moore 11/10F
  3. Ensured silk
    2 (4)
    Ensured J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/2
    1. Arqoob silk
      5 (1)
      Arqoob J: Cieren Fallon 5/1
    2. Dark Lion silk
      1 (5)
      Dark Lion J: David Egan 22/1
    3. Fountain Cross silk
      4 (8)
      Fountain Cross J: Pat Dobbs 33/1
    4. Escobedo silk
      9 (6)
      Escobedo J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 12/1
    5. Taravara silk
      6 (7)
      Taravara v J: Kieran Shoemark 20/1
    6. Toronado Grey silk
      8 (2)
      Toronado Grey J: David Probert 40/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

16:00 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Betty Crean L A silk
    7 (2)
    Betty Crean L A J: Ryan Moore 11/2
  2. Khaiz silk
    3 (4)
    Khaiz J: James Doyle 6/4F
  3. Poet Of Life silk
    6 (6)
    Poet Of Life J: Martin Harley 4/1
    1. Liberty Warrior silk
      4 (8)
      Liberty Warrior J: Liam Keniry 33/1
    2. Candleford silk
      2 (1)
      Candleford J: Cieren Fallon 11/4
    3. Hang Up silk
      8 (7)
      Hang Up h J: David Probert 25/1
    4. Moraweth silk
      5 (3)
      Moraweth J: Dane O'Neill 20/1
    5. Sobriquet silk
      1 (5)
      Sobriquet J: Elisha Whittington 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: David Menuisier
Distances: 1 1/4, nse, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

16:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. General Zoff silk
    6 (9)
    General Zoff J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
  2. Dance To Paris silk
    3 (10)
    Dance To Paris v J: Marco Ghiani 3 12/1
  3. Tigerten silk
    10 (8)
    Tigerten J: David Egan 13/2
    1. Kepala silk
      4 (3)
      Kepala J: Charles Bishop 16/1
    2. Sulochana silk
      8 (6)
      Sulochana J: Ryan Moore 3/1
    3. Spring Glow silk
      9 (5)
      Spring Glow J: Jason Watson 14/1
    4. Quita silk
      5 (2)
      Quita J: Liam Keniry 22/1
    5. Leoncavallo silk
      1 (4)
      Leoncavallo tb J: James Doyle 11/4F
    6. Winklevi silk
      7 (1)
      Winklevi J: Kieran Shoemark 16/1
    7. Orin Swift silk
      2 (7)
      Orin Swift J: Adam Kirby 16/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 10

13:40 Chester

Full Result
  1. Lost My Sock silk
    5 (5)
    Lost My Sock t J: Joe Fanning 7/1
  2. Rebel At Dawn silk
    1 (3)
    Rebel At Dawn p J: Richard Kingscote 5/2
  3. Havagomecca silk
    4 (1)
    Havagomecca J: Connor Beasley 7/2
    1. Virginia Plane silk
      3 (2)
      Virginia Plane J: James Sullivan 11/8F
    2. Eye Of Heaven silk
      2 (4)
      Eye Of Heaven J: Franny Norton 18/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: shd, 1/2, 3
Runners: 5

14:10 Chester

Full Result
  1. Look Out Louis silk
    8 (2)
    Look Out Louis p J: James Sullivan 11/2
  2. Sir Maximilian silk
    4 (4)
    Sir Maximilian v J: Franny Norton 10/1
  3. Lincoln Park silk
    5 (5)
    Lincoln Park J: Richard Kingscote 4/1F
    1. Brian The Snail silk
      1 (3)
      Brian The Snail J: Jack Garritty 10/1
    2. Second Collection silk
      11 (12)
      Second Collection h J: J F Egan 40/1
    3. Gabrial The Devil silk
      2 (7)
      Gabrial The Devil J: Billy Garritty 3 8/1
    4. Glory Fighter silk
      3 (1)
      Glory Fighter J: Andrew Mullen 15/2
    5. Powerallied silk
      14 (8)
      Powerallied J: Paddy Mathers 25/1
    6. Zamjar silk
      13 (11)
      Zamjar J: Connor Beasley 150/1
    7. Music Society silk
      7 (13)
      Music Society J: Rob Hornby 11/1
    8. Fizzy Feet silk
      6 (9)
      Fizzy Feet J: Pat Cosgrave 9/1
    9. Spirit Of May silk
      9 (14)
      Spirit Of May J: Jack Mitchell 40/1
    10. Turanga Leela silk
      12 (6)
      Turanga Leela b J: Joe Fanning 13/2
    11. Penwortham silk
      10 (10)
      Penwortham J: William Cox 3 150/1
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: nk, 2 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 14

14:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Elhafei silk
    2 (1)
    Elhafei J: Franny Norton 4/1
  2. G For Gabrial silk
    7 (7)
    G For Gabrial J: Paddy Mathers 9/2
  3. Red Derek silk
    6 (4)
    Red Derek J: Erika Parkinson 7 100/30
    1. Arabist silk
      4 (2)
      Arabist p J: Richard Kingscote 11/4F
    2. Monsaraz silk
      3 (3)
      Monsaraz t J: Pat Cosgrave 13/2
    3. Psyche silk
      1 (5)
      Psyche tp J: Tom Queally 9/1
Winning Trainer: John Mackie
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Chester

Full Result
  1. Side Shot silk
    1 (3)
    Side Shot J: Robert Havlin 6/1
  2. Classic Lord silk
    5 (4)
    Classic Lord J: William Cox 3 9/2
  3. Oman silk
    2 (6)
    Oman b J: Rob Hornby 7/2J
    1. Glen Again silk
      3 (7)
      Glen Again J: Joe Fanning 11/2
    2. Love Is Golden silk
      4 (5)
      Love Is Golden J: Franny Norton 7/2J
    3. Military Two Step silk
      6 (1)
      Military Two Step J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    4. Man Of Riddles silk
      7 (2)
      Man Of Riddles J: Jamie Spencer 6/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: nk, hd, nk
Runners: 7

15:55 Chester

Full Result
  1. Roman Dragon silk
    5 (3)
    Roman Dragon J: Richard Kingscote 100/30
  2. Robjon silk
    1 (4)
    Robjon J: Jamie Spencer 6/4F
  3. Sisters In The Sky silk
    3 (1)
    Sisters In The Sky J: Jack Mitchell 11/1
    1. Matty Too silk
      4 (2)
      Matty Too J: James Sullivan 11/1
    2. War Brave silk
      6 (5)
      War Brave J: Pat Cosgrave 3/1
    3. Letwaim silk
      2 (7)
      Letwaim J: Jack Garritty 28/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Chester

Full Result
  1. Tombolo silk
    8 (9)
    Tombolo J: Paddy Mathers 18/1
  2. Gabrial The One silk
    5 (2)
    Gabrial The One J: Billy Garritty 3 7/1
  3. Heart Of Soul silk
    2 (10)
    Heart Of Soul v J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    1. Arctic Vega silk
      1 (12)
      Arctic Vega J: Rob Hornby 5/1
    2. Mutaabeq silk
      7 (7)
      Mutaabeq J: Joe Fanning 13/2
    3. Maori Knight silk
      3 (4)
      Maori Knight J: Jamie Spencer 9/4F
    4. Polyphony silk
      4 (11)
      Polyphony J: Franny Norton 8/1
    5. Hot Team silk
      10 (5)
      Hot Team v J: Andrew Mullen 9/2
    6. New Look silk
      12 (6)
      New Look J: Keelan Baker 7 200/1
    7. Merweb silk
      11 (3)
      Merweb J: J F Egan 40/1
    8. Salam Zayed silk
      9 (1)
      Salam Zayed J: William Cox 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 York

Full Result
  1. Nicholas T silk
    3 (5)
    Nicholas T J: Miss Amie Waugh 100/30
  2. Arctic Fox silk
    8 (1)
    Arctic Fox J: Miss Becky Smith 5/1
  3. Byron Flyer silk
    2 (6)
    Byron Flyer v J: Miss Serena Brotherton 7/2
    1. Sameem silk
      5 (7)
      Sameem J: Miss Emily Easterby 3/1F
    2. Flymetothestars silk
      1 (3)
      Flymetothestars J: Miss Rosie Howarth 6 8/1
    3. Carlos Felix silk
      4 (8)
      Carlos Felix J: Miss Gina Andrews 13/2
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

14:35 York

Full Result
  1. Baashir silk
    10 (2)
    Baashir J: Jim Crowley 9/2F
  2. National League silk
    11 (5)
    National League J: Paul Hanagan 11/2
  3. Dazzling Dan silk
    4 (9)
    Dazzling Dan J: Shane Kelly 11/2
    1. Troubador silk
      3 (10)
      Troubador J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
    2. Broken Spear silk
      8 (8)
      Broken Spear p J: Kieran Schofield 5 25/1
    3. Admirality silk
      7 (6)
      Admirality J: Jason Hart 15/2
    4. Manigordo silk
      9 (7)
      Manigordo t J: David Allan 7/1
    5. Golden Apollo silk
      6 (3)
      Golden Apollo t J: Ella McCain 5 10/1
    6. Queen's Sargent silk
      5 (4)
      Queen's Sargent J: Kevin Stott 15/2
    7. Gifted Ruler silk
      2 (1)
      Gifted Ruler J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    8. Ostilio silk
      1 (11)
      Ostilio J: P J McDonald 50/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: hd, 4 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 11

15:05 York

Full Result
  1. Roberto Escobarr silk
    3 (2)
    Roberto Escobarr J: Tom Marquand 11/8F
  2. Red Verdon silk
    2 (3)
    Red Verdon b J: Frankie Dettori 9/2
  3. Makawee silk
    4 (4)
    Makawee J: Jim Crowley 3/1
    1. Ranch Hand silk
      1 (1)
      Ranch Hand J: Oisin Murphy 16/5
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 4

15:40 York

Full Result
  1. First Folio silk
    7 (3)
    First Folio J: Daniel Muscutt 13/2
  2. Blackrod silk
    15 (6)
    Blackrod J: Oisin Murphy 18/1
  3. Ey Up It's Maggie silk
    14 (4)
    Ey Up It's Maggie p J: Kieran Schofield 5 33/1
    1. Jadwal silk
      11 (14)
      Jadwal J: Jim Crowley 7/1
    2. Showalong silk
      5 (7)
      Showalong J: David Allan 6/1
    3. Blind Beggar silk
      13 (5)
      Blind Beggar J: Paul Hanagan 11/1
    4. Bickerstaffe silk
      6 (16)
      Bickerstaffe J: Clifford Lee 16/1
    5. Dark Shift silk
      9 (2)
      Dark Shift J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2F
    6. Skyrunner silk
      8 (13)
      Skyrunner J: Tom Marquand 5/1
    7. Barney's Bay silk
      12 (11)
      Barney's Bay J: Duran Fentiman 40/1
    8. Fighter Pilot silk
      16 (1)
      Fighter Pilot J: Sam James 50/1
    9. Aikido silk
      1 (8)
      Aikido t J: Shane Kelly 12/1
    10. Internationaldream silk
      2 (15)
      Internationaldream J: Connor Murtagh 3 50/1
    11. General Sago silk
      17 (10)
      General Sago J: Cam Hardie 40/1
    12. Uncle Jumbo silk
      3 (12)
      Uncle Jumbo p J: Shane Gray 40/1
    13. Seven Brothers silk
      10 (9)
      Seven Brothers J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    14. Ben Macdui silk
      4 (17)
      Ben Macdui J: Tom Eaves 80/1
Winning Trainer: James Ferguson
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 17

16:15 York

Full Result
  1. Bosh silk
    4 (2)
    Bosh J: Tom Marquand 5/2
  2. Gis A Sub silk
    7 (7)
    Gis A Sub J: Kevin Stott 13/2
  3. Bond Power silk
    3 (6)
    Bond Power J: Graham Lee 9/2
    1. Bin Hayyan silk
      2 (1)
      Bin Hayyan J: Daniel Tudhope 11/2
    2. Grifter silk
      8 (4)
      Grifter J: Paul Hanagan 18/1
    3. Battyeford Boy silk
      1 (9)
      Battyeford Boy J: Tom Eaves 33/1
    4. Betty Brown silk
      9 (3)
      Betty Brown J: Rowan Scott 80/1
    5. Claim The Stars silk
      5 (8)
      Claim The Stars J: Oisin Murphy 9/4F
    6. Eulogise silk
      6 (5)
      Eulogise J: Ben Robinson 250/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nse, 4, 3 3/4
Runners: 9

16:50 York

Full Result
  1. La Trinidad silk
    2 (11)
    La Trinidad J: Jason Hart 4/1
  2. Delgrey Boy silk
    13 (14)
    Delgrey Boy J: David Allan 3/1F
  3. Irv silk
    12 (3)
    Irv J: Aiden Brookes 7 13/2
    1. Global Spirit silk
      3 (2)
      Global Spirit J: P J McDonald 12/1
    2. Lion Tower silk
      7 (12)
      Lion Tower J: Sam James 15/2
    3. Defence Treaty silk
      4 (1)
      Defence Treaty p J: Tony Hamilton 40/1
    4. Perfect Swiss silk
      6 (5)
      Perfect Swiss J: Lewis Edmunds 40/1
    5. Bringitonboris silk
      11 (15)
      Bringitonboris p J: Graham Lee 12/1
    6. Sagauteur silk
      10 (8)
      Sagauteur J: Daniel Tudhope 16/1
    7. Rocket Dancer silk
      15 (9)
      Rocket Dancer J: Joanna Mason 3 22/1
    8. Give It Some Teddy silk
      9 (6)
      Give It Some Teddy J: Duran Fentiman 16/1
    9. Yoshimi silk
      8 (7)
      Yoshimi J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    10. Little Jo silk
      5 (4)
      Little Jo J: Gemma Tutty 3 16/1
    11. Medicine Jack silk
      14 (13)
      Medicine Jack J: Rowan Scott 66/1
    12. Waarif silk
      1 (10)
      Waarif J: David Nolan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Fell
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 15

17:25 York

Full Result
  1. Mr Wagyu silk
    10 (5)
    Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 13/2
  2. Pockley silk
    19 (10)
    Pockley J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
  3. Abate silk
    13 (9)
    Abate J: Tony Hamilton 14/1
    1. Cottam Lane silk
      18 (13)
      Cottam Lane J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    2. George Bowen silk
      7 (7)
      George Bowen J: Paul Hanagan 7/2F
    3. Soul Seeker silk
      8 (17)
      Soul Seeker J: Sean Kirrane 5 18/1
    4. Devil's Angel silk
      9 (8)
      Devil's Angel J: Megan Nicholls 22/1
    5. Coase silk
      4 (15)
      Coase J: Daniel Tudhope 16/1
    6. Prince Of Bel Lir silk
      16 (14)
      Prince Of Bel Lir J: Tom Marquand 15/2
    7. Victory Angel silk
      3 (18)
      Victory Angel J: Sam James 28/1
    8. Burrows Seeside silk
      20 (11)
      Burrows Seeside J: Graham Lee 40/1
    9. Lady Nectar silk
      12 (1)
      Lady Nectar J: Shane Kelly 12/1
    10. Tathmeen silk
      14 (16)
      Tathmeen p J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    11. Ready Freddie Go silk
      11 (20)
      Ready Freddie Go J: Ben Robinson 25/1
    12. Desert Land silk
      17 (12)
      Desert Land J: Luke Catton 7 50/1
    13. Roundhay Park silk
      2 (3)
      Roundhay Park p J: Faye McManoman 3 11/1
    14. Sun Power silk
      1 (4)
      Sun Power t J: Jim Crowley 14/1
    15. I Am A Dreamer silk
      5 (19)
      I Am A Dreamer J: P J McDonald 11/1
    16. Koropick silk
      6 (6)
      Koropick J: Paula Muir 3 300/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 2 1/4, shd, nse
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Kapsize silk
    12
    Kapsize tp J: Sean Bowen 3/1F
  2. Roll Of Thunder silk
    9
    Roll Of Thunder J: Conor O'Farrell 8/1
  3. Silken Moonlight silk
    7
    Silken Moonlight J: Sam Coltherd 13/2
    1. War At Sea silk
      10
      War At Sea ht J: Jonathon Bewley 3 40/1
    2. No Ceiling silk
      11
      No Ceiling ht J: Aaron Anderson 7 50/1
    3. Elixer silk
      13
      Elixer p J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 16/1
    4. Rapid Raider silk
      5
      Rapid Raider J: Stephen Mulqueen 14/1
    5. Chez Hans silk
      1
      Chez Hans b J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    6. Saltmarket silk
      8
      Saltmarket J: Danny McMenamin 16/1
    7. Zen Master silk
      4
      Zen Master J: Callum Bewley 125/1
    8. Aquitaine Boy silk
      6
      Aquitaine Boy p J: Brian Hughes 14/1
    9. First Revolution silk
      2
      First Revolution ht J: Sean Quinlan 100/30
    10. Red Ochre silk
      3
      Red Ochre p J: Oakley Brown 5 13/2
Winning Trainer: Peter Bowen
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 13

13:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. The Wrekin silk
    1
    The Wrekin J: Ben Godfrey 5 EvensF
  2. Homme D'un Soir silk
    2
    Homme D'un Soir