13:10 Listowel

Full Result
  1. The Acropolis silk
    5 (5)
    The Acropolis J: Wayne Lordan 5/4F
  2. Thunder Eclipse silk
    6 (3)
    Thunder Eclipse J: Chris Hayes 13/8
  3. Swift One silk
    4 (4)
    Swift One J: Mikey Sheehy 5 12/1
    1. Glengarra silk
      3 (1)
      Glengarra t J: Ronan Whelan 9/1
    2. Ector De Maris silk
      2 (6)
      Ector De Maris J: Gary Carroll 22/1
    3. Black Pepper silk
      7 (2)
      Black Pepper J: Shane Foley 12/1
    4. Dash To Dawn silk
      1 (7)
      Dash To Dawn J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/2, 4 3/4, 2
Runners: 7

13:40 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Young Angel silk
    9 (1)
    Young Angel J: Oisin Orr 15/2
  2. Even Flow silk
    2 (4)
    Even Flow J: Nathan Crosse 5 2/1J
  3. Provocateuse silk
    6 (5)
    Provocateuse J: Shane Foley 2/1J
    1. Zara Mac silk
      10 (2)
      Zara Mac v J: Leigh Roche 14/1
    2. Pink Pearl silk
      1 (3)
      Pink Pearl J: Wayne Lordan 14/1
    3. Maid Of Eirinn silk
      4 (9)
      Maid Of Eirinn J: Declan McDonogh 150/1
    4. Pride Of Tipperary silk
      5 (6)
      Pride Of Tipperary J: Andrew Slattery 3 12/1
    5. Wait A Little silk
      8 (10)
      Wait A Little J: Chris Hayes 5/1
    6. Tooso silk
      7 (8)
      Tooso J: Gary Carroll 100/1
    7. Kaswarah silk
      3 (7)
      Kaswarah J: J M Sheridan 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: nk, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

14:10 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Cisco Disco silk
    7 (2)
    Cisco Disco v J: Oisin Orr 5/1
  2. Tall Story silk
    9 (9)
    Tall Story J: Gary Carroll 4/1F
  3. Black Cat Bobby silk
    5 (5)
    Black Cat Bobby J: Cian MacRedmond 7 13/2
    1. Ones Are Wild silk
      2 (1)
      Ones Are Wild J: Gavin Ryan 9/2
    2. Windsor Pass silk
      6 (4)
      Windsor Pass J: Shane Foley 5/1
    3. Wood Ranger silk
      1 (8)
      Wood Ranger J: Nathan Crosse 5 9/1
    4. Shackleton Hero silk
      4 (3)
      Shackleton Hero tp J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 13/2
    5. Allez Barza silk
      3 (6)
      Allez Barza b J: Ronan Whelan 14/1
Winning Trainer: Jack W Davison
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Listowel

Full Result
  1. My Sister Sarah silk
    7 (3)
    My Sister Sarah tp J: Wayne Lordan 6/5F
  2. Coventry silk
    9 (4)
    Coventry J: Chris Hayes 12/1
  3. Brazos silk
    2 (2)
    Brazos p J: Robbie Colgan 11/1
    1. Exchange Rate silk
      4 (1)
      Exchange Rate J: Sean Cleary Farrell 10 13/2
    2. Jake Peter silk
      5 (8)
      Jake Peter J: Alan Persse 7 12/1
    3. Lynwood Gold silk
      1 (7)
      Lynwood Gold tp J: Shane Foley 4/1
    4. Groveman silk
      3 (6)
      Groveman J: Emmet McNamara 50/1
    5. Politicise silk
      6 (9)
      Politicise p J: Declan McDonogh 10/1
    6. Yenillik silk
      8 (5)
      Yenillik J: Nathan Crosse 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: nse, 8 1/2, hd
Runners: 9

15:20 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Metaphorical silk
    11 (13)
    Metaphorical b J: Wayne Lordan 3/1
  2. Emporio silk
    8 (8)
    Emporio t J: Gavin Ryan 1/2F
  3. Hillcrest Avenue silk
    9 (5)
    Hillcrest Avenue t J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    1. Diamil silk
      7 (11)
      Diamil J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
    2. Comedy La Vega silk
      6 (6)
      Comedy La Vega J: Tom Madden 40/1
    3. Chazzesmee silk
      5 (12)
      Chazzesmee J: Mark Enright 80/1
    4. Freepark silk
      2 (2)
      Freepark J: Emmet McNamara 250/1
    5. Camino Mission silk
      3 (9)
      Camino Mission J: Nathan Crosse 5 28/1
    6. I Doubt That silk
      10 (3)
      I Doubt That J: Leigh Roche 250/1
    7. Outran silk
      12 (4)
      Outran J: Gary Carroll 125/1
    8. Caruso King silk
      4 (1)
      Caruso King J: Shane Foley 18/1
    9. Arioch silk
      1 (7)
      Arioch J: Andrew Slattery 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: hd, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Mary Salome silk
    1 (4)
    Mary Salome J: Luke McAteer 5 2/1F
  2. Fugacious silk
    2 (13)
    Fugacious J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 11/2
  3. Petticoat Rule silk
    6 (6)
    Petticoat Rule p J: Mark Enright 66/1
    1. Gregory's Gift silk
      10 (17)
      Gregory's Gift J: Willie Byrne 7 9/1
    2. Sideshow Bob silk
      3 (16)
      Sideshow Bob J: Robbie Colgan 11/1
    3. Kew Palace silk
      4 (1)
      Kew Palace p J: Chris Hayes 13/2
    4. Musalsal silk
      5 (8)
      Musalsal J: Scott McCullagh 5 6/1
    5. Eacharn silk
      13 (11)
      Eacharn v J: Andrew Slattery 3 50/1
    6. Georgia Peach silk
      9 (10)
      Georgia Peach J: Shane Foley 50/1
    7. All The Mollies silk
      8 (14)
      All The Mollies h J: Jamie Powell 10 18/1
    8. Reddiac silk
      11 (5)
      Reddiac t J: Sarah McCarthy 10 25/1
    9. No Way Jack silk
      12 (2)
      No Way Jack tp J: Wayne Lordan 16/1
    10. Rudisha silk
      16 (7)
      Rudisha p J: Izzy Clifton 7 100/1
    11. Griffyndor silk
      14 (12)
      Griffyndor tp J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 28/1
    12. Loughanlea Lass silk
      15 (15)
      Loughanlea Lass tp J: Mikey Sheehy 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Kinirons
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

16:30 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Praying Mantis silk
    13 (18)
    Praying Mantis t J: Mikey Sheehy 5 9/2F
  2. Crystal Pool silk
    8 (14)
    Crystal Pool t J: Wayne Lordan 5/1
  3. Ask Delaney silk
    11 (3)
    Ask Delaney J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5 11/1
    1. Dromod Lad silk
      14 (7)
      Dromod Lad J: Mark Gallagher 13/2
    2. Colonel Slade silk
      1 (17)
      Colonel Slade p J: Mark Enright 50/1
    3. Patchouli silk
      3 (12)
      Patchouli J: Gary Carroll 18/1
    4. Tommy The Hat silk
      16 (4)
      Tommy The Hat tv J: Chris Hayes 20/1
    5. Boasty silk
      6 (15)
      Boasty v J: Gavin Ryan 10/1
    6. Scream silk
      15 (6)
      Scream h J: Alan Persse 7 25/1
    7. Aussie Valentine silk
      7 (5)
      Aussie Valentine tp J: Cian MacRedmond 7 13/2
    8. Talk Now silk
      10 (8)
      Talk Now J: Joe Doyle 33/1
    9. Raffaello silk
      12 (1)
      Raffaello v J: Jessica Maye 10 11/1
    10. Miss Adventurous silk
      19 (16)
      Miss Adventurous J: Leigh Roche 15/2
Winning Trainer: Andrew Kinirons
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 6

17:00 Listowel

Full Result
  1. Saldier silk
    11 (10)
    Saldier J: Miss J Townend 7 EvensF
  2. Brogue silk
    3 (7)
    Brogue h J: Mr Finian Maguire 5/1
  3. Me Too Please silk
    9 (3)
    Me Too Please J: Mr B O'Neill 11/8
    1. Effernock Fizz silk
      6 (13)
      Effernock Fizz p J: Mr D Kelleher 7 14/1
    2. Dusty Winds silk
      5 (5)
      Dusty Winds J: Mr S J Macredmond 7 100/1
    3. Too Falutin silk
      15 (12)
      Too Falutin J: Mr S Healy 7 125/1
    4. Drayton Cross silk
      4 (6)
      Drayton Cross J: Miss F Leaney 7 50/1
    5. No Memory silk
      13 (14)
      No Memory J: Miss S Ahern 7 100/1
    6. Happy Lad silk
      7 (4)
      Happy Lad tp J: Mr E Finegan 7 80/1
    7. Sand Fly silk
      14 (9)
      Sand Fly h J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 100/1
    8. Antigua Son silk
      1 (8)
      Antigua Son J: Mr S J P Baragry 7 125/1
    9. King's Song silk
      8 (2)
      King's Song t J: Miss R Hogan 7 150/1
    10. Urban Boom silk
      12 (15)
      Urban Boom tp J: Mr O Pereverzev 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 7, 7 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

13:20 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Asserted silk
    1
    Asserted t J: Shane Fitzgerald 4 9/2
  2. Kavanaghs Cross silk
    9
    Kavanaghs Cross J: Peter Kavanagh 4 9/4F
  3. Gali Flight silk
    7
    Gali Flight t J: Jamie Hayes 4 7/2
    1. Dorans Boy silk
      5
      Dorans Boy J: R Deegan 125/1
    2. Creggsman silk
      4
      Creggsman t J: Jack Foley 4 17/2
    3. Listening Mode silk
      10
      Listening Mode t J: Jordan Canavan 4 33/1
    4. Ittakestwohands silk
      8
      Ittakestwohands J: Michael Doyle 4 80/1
    5. Argenta silk
      14
      Argenta J: Chris Timmons 50/1
    6. Three By Two silk
      16
      Three By Two J: Hugh Morgan 2 100/30
    7. Villain Thomas silk
      11
      Villain Thomas J: Gavin Brouder 4 200/1
    8. Flashthelights silk
      6
      Flashthelights t J: P J O'Hanlon 4 66/1
    9. Backing Band silk
      2
      Backing Band J: Tommy Brett 4 33/1
    10. Carheenlea Blues silk
      3
      Carheenlea Blues J: Trevor Ryan 2 100/1
    11. Big Bee Hive silk
      12
      Big Bee Hive J: James O'Sullivan 2 66/1
    12. Granny Tc silk
      15
      Granny Tc J: Simon Torrens 18/1
    13. Mystery Mac silk
      13
      Mystery Mac J: Conor McNamara 66/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 4 1/2, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

13:50 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Daicheadacuig silk
    4
    Daicheadacuig J: Jack Foley 4 7/1
  2. Cottie silk
    14
    Cottie J: Mike O'Connor 4 6/4F
  3. Double Jubilee silk
    5
    Double Jubilee t J: Shane Fitzgerald 4 25/1
    1. Queen Kulina silk
      17
      Queen Kulina J: E Walsh 2 28/1
    2. Heronord silk
      13
      Heronord h J: Adam Williams 4 66/1
    3. Corran Cross silk
      3
      Corran Cross J: Jordan Gainford 4 7/2
    4. Fairly Bold silk
      12
      Fairly Bold J: James O'Sullivan 2 50/1
    5. Danehill Quest silk
      1
      Danehill Quest h J: Chris Timmons 10/1
    6. The Holmeister silk
      8
      The Holmeister J: G B Noonan 4 125/1
    7. Five Buttons silk
      6
      Five Buttons J: Dillon Maxwell 4 50/1
    8. Not So Bad Lad silk
      7
      Not So Bad Lad J: P J O'Hanlon 4 200/1
    9. Chief Black Robe silk
      2
      Chief Black Robe J: Michael Doyle 4 80/1
    10. Won For Stella silk
      10
      Won For Stella J: Jack Wildman 4 150/1
    11. Fourgenerations silk
      15
      Fourgenerations J: Barry Browne 28/1
    12. Tohellortoconnacht silk
      9
      Tohellortoconnacht J: R Deegan 11/1
    13. Young Jack Yates silk
      11
      Young Jack Yates t J: Simon Torrens 11/2
Winning Trainer: A J McNamara
Distances: 6, 4 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

14:25 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Ruaille Buaille silk
    3
    Ruaille Buaille J: Danny Mullins 5/6F
  2. The Getaway Star silk
    4
    The Getaway Star J: Mr D L Queally 15/8
  3. Ava Rose silk
    1
    Ava Rose J: Phillip Enright 12/1
    1. Fainche silk
      9
      Fainche J: Donal McInerney 150/1
    2. Ya Ya Baby silk
      5
      Ya Ya Baby J: Sean O'Keeffe 12/1
    3. Goatitagain silk
      7
      Goatitagain t J: Conor Orr 125/1
    4. Chitchat Sally silk
      6
      Chitchat Sally t J: J J Slevin 250/1
    5. Megan's Shadow silk
      8
      Megan's Shadow J: Patrick Corbett 100/1
    6. Felicidad silk
      2
      Felicidad t J: Jordan Gainford 7 11/2
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 10, 26, 10
Runners: 9

15:00 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Presenting Bonnie silk
    5
    Presenting Bonnie J: Danny Mullins 15/8F
  2. Turkestan silk
    14
    Turkestan J: Brian Hayes 12/1
  3. General Moriviere silk
    11
    General Moriviere ht J: Mark Walsh 7/2
    1. Shantou Warrior silk
      6
      Shantou Warrior J: James O'Sullivan 5 13/2
    2. The Declaimer silk
      7
      The Declaimer J: Keith Donoghue 12/1
    3. Nelson's Point silk
      9
      Nelson's Point p J: Phillip Enright 9/1
    4. Deealli silk
      10
      Deealli t J: Donagh Meyler 12/1
    5. Trixie Mc silk
      2
      Trixie Mc t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 15/2
    6. Blowing Dixie silk
      3
      Blowing Dixie J: Jody McGarvey 33/1
    7. Comporta silk
      1
      Comporta J: Mr S Fenelon 7 66/1
    8. Where's Bunny silk
      8
      Where's Bunny t J: Adam Short 40/1
    9. Dasmyhoss silk
      13
      Dasmyhoss b J: Hugh Morgan 5 33/1
    10. Made In Pimlico silk
      4
      Made In Pimlico J: Sean Flanagan 50/1
    11. The Deecoy silk
      17
      The Deecoy t J: Chris Timmons 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 2 3/4, nk, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

15:35 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Chelseas Friend silk
    6
    Chelseas Friend J: Rachael Blackmore 9/2
  2. John Adams silk
    2
    John Adams b J: Miss T Quail 7 33/1
  3. Steps Match silk
    5
    Steps Match p J: Phillip Enright 28/1
    1. My Newbrook Rose silk
      19
      My Newbrook Rose J: J J Slevin 16/1
    2. Drumbar Millie silk
      11
      Drumbar Millie p J: P J O'Hanlon 7 40/1
    3. Milalee silk
      13
      Milalee J: Sean O'Keeffe 28/1
    4. Aliym silk
      3
      Aliym tp J: Keith Donoghue 15/2
    5. Four Horsemen silk
      8
      Four Horsemen J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3/1F
    6. Claire's Charm silk
      14
      Claire's Charm b J: Donagh Meyler 25/1
    7. Clonguile Way silk
      1
      Clonguile Way p J: Jonathan Moore 5/1
    8. Esthers Present silk
      12
      Esthers Present J: Sean Flanagan 33/1
    9. Tangental silk
      4
      Tangental p J: Brian Hayes 8/1
    10. Datsdacraic silk
      7
      Datsdacraic p J: Jody McGarvey 66/1
    11. Ballybeatnik silk
      9
      Ballybeatnik t J: Charlie Hart 7 9/1
    12. Shean Glory silk
      10
      Shean Glory J: Gavin Brouder 7 16/1
    13. Keenaghan Lass silk
      15
      Keenaghan Lass J: Ian McCarthy 40/1
Winning Trainer: James Joseph Mangan
Distances: nk, 2, 1 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

16:10 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Ya Boy Ya silk
    12
    Ya Boy Ya J: Mr J W Kenny 7 17/2
  2. One Down silk
    10
    One Down tp J: Keith Donoghue 18/1
  3. Low Sun silk
    9
    Low Sun p J: Donagh Meyler 12/1
    1. Young Ted silk
      13
      Young Ted J: Sean Flanagan 6/1
    2. Bread And Butter silk
      3
      Bread And Butter t J: Jonathan Moore 10/1
    3. Flindt silk
      5
      Flindt J: Conor Orr 5/1J
    4. Fusain silk
      6
      Fusain t J: Dylan Robinson 3 5/1J
    5. Ballycastle Girl silk
      14
      Ballycastle Girl J: Thomas Reilly 7 33/1
    6. Golden Spread silk
      8
      Golden Spread J: Brian Hayes 8/1
    7. Balinaboola Steel silk
      2
      Balinaboola Steel p J: Jody McGarvey 40/1
    8. The Gunner Murphy silk
      11
      The Gunner Murphy tb J: Mark Walsh 9/1
    9. Getabay silk
      17
      Getabay J: Jordan Gainford 7 18/1
    10. Optum silk
      15
      Optum J: Phillip Enright 16/1
    11. Gold Speed silk
      7
      Gold Speed h J: J J Slevin 14/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Bowe
Distances: 4 3/4, 6 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

16:45 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Fill The Tank silk
    11
    Fill The Tank p J: Cathal Landers 3 6/1
  2. Mister Bells silk
    10
    Mister Bells p J: Jordan Gainford 7 11/1
  3. Goodnightngodbless silk
    8
    Goodnightngodbless tp J: Hugh Morgan 9/2
    1. Hoke Colburn silk
      1
      Hoke Colburn J: Phillip Enright 22/1
    2. It's Only A Number silk
      13
      It's Only A Number J: Cian Cullinan 7 25/1
    3. Fairyhill Run silk
      7
      Fairyhill Run J: Danny Mullins 11/4F
    4. Eimear silk
      9
      Eimear p J: Rachael Blackmore 4/1
    5. Getaday silk
      2
      Getaday t J: Brian Hayes 20/1
    6. Rudy Catrail silk
      12
      Rudy Catrail J: Philip Donovan 7 22/1
    7. Napoleon Blue silk
      3
      Napoleon Blue p J: Sean Flanagan 14/1
    8. Champagne Beauty silk
      6
      Champagne Beauty J: Ricky Doyle 16/1
    9. Super Citizen silk
      4
      Super Citizen J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 7 22/1
    10. Top Of The Charts silk
      5
      Top Of The Charts t J: Mr J Dunne 7 20/1
    11. Different Spot silk
      14
      Different Spot J: Darragh O'Keeffe 33/1
Winning Trainer: Aengus King
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

17:15 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Minella Cocooner silk
    8
    Minella Cocooner J: Mr P W Mullins 2/5F
  2. Bowtie silk
    1
    Bowtie J: Hugh McOwan 7 150/1
  3. Strike Of Lighting silk
    10
    Strike Of Lighting J: Mr Derek O'Connor 12/1
    1. Decadio Lady silk
      12
      Decadio Lady J: Jordan Gainford 7 17/2
    2. Smoke And Mirrors silk
      9
      Smoke And Mirrors J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 11/1
    3. Golden Cosmos silk
      4
      Golden Cosmos J: Mr E P O'Brien 7 8/1
    4. It Ain't Me silk
      6
      It Ain't Me J: Mr P Rogan 7 50/1
    5. Bugscuffle silk
      2
      Bugscuffle J: Mr D L Queally 125/1
    6. Must Meet Lizzy silk
      13
      Must Meet Lizzy J: Harry Cleary 7 100/1
    7. Glenmorefiftyfour silk
      3
      Glenmorefiftyfour t J: T Joseph Kelly 7 50/1
    8. Hessogoodlooking silk
      5
      Hessogoodlooking t J: Danny Hand 7 11/1
    9. Trot On silk
      11
      Trot On J: Mr S Fenelon 7 50/1
    10. Lanziano silk
      7
      Lanziano J: Mr J P Sutton 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 10, 10, 3
Runners: 13

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Perotto silk
    6 (11)
    Perotto J: William Buick 4/1
  2. Starshiba silk
    4 (9)
    Starshiba J: David Probert 15/2
  3. Pistoletto silk
    2 (2)
    Pistoletto p J: Luke Morris 22/1
    1. The Attorney silk
      10 (5)
      The Attorney J: David Egan 4/1
    2. Longlai silk
      7 (3)
      Longlai J: Silvestre De Sousa 3/1F
    3. Magical Wish silk
      1 (4)
      Magical Wish J: Tom Marquand 17/2
    4. The Kodi Kid silk
      9 (8)
      The Kodi Kid J: Hayley Turner 20/1
    5. Sanaadh silk
      3 (7)
      Sanaadh t J: Charlie Bennett 22/1
    6. Fangorn silk
      11 (6)
      Fangorn J: Nicola Currie 12/1
    7. Eton College silk
      5 (1)
      Eton College J: Ben Curtis 10/1
    8. Deverell silk
      8 (10)
      Deverell