12:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Choux silk
    3 (8)
    Choux J: Shane Kelly 100/30
  2. Qwicken silk
    7 (6)
    Qwicken J: Ben Robinson 125/1
  3. Zwift silk
    11 (4)
    Zwift J: Cam Hardie 18/1
    1. Accacia silk
      1 (9)
      Accacia J: Hollie Doyle 14/1
    2. Bloomington Bride silk
      2 (5)
      Bloomington Bride J: Tom Eaves 15/2
    3. No Nay Nicki silk
      6 (10)
      No Nay Nicki J: Paul Hanagan 5/1
    4. Riviere silk
      8 (1)
      Riviere J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 33/1
    5. Hurt You Never silk
      5 (11)
      Hurt You Never J: Tony Hamilton 28/1
    6. El Hadeeyah silk
      4 (7)
      El Hadeeyah J: Luke Morris 6/4F
    7. Sonella silk
      10 (3)
      Sonella J: David Allan 12/1
    8. Secret Cipher silk
      9 (2)
      Secret Cipher J: Graham Lee 50/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 11

13:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Sophie's Star silk
    10 (8)
    Sophie's Star J: Harrison Shaw 9/2
  2. Cardiff silk
    4 (4)
    Cardiff J: Shane Gray 9/2
  3. Bondi Girl silk
    1 (11)
    Bondi Girl J: Jane Elliott 11/1
    1. Two Summers silk
      11 (2)
      Two Summers J: Dougie Costello 14/1
    2. Mystic Moonshadow silk
      8 (3)
      Mystic Moonshadow J: Jack Garritty 16/1
    3. Jersey Rose silk
      7 (5)
      Jersey Rose J: Cam Hardie 11/1
    4. Diamond Pearl silk
      6 (6)
      Diamond Pearl J: Sam James 5/2F
    5. Dark Terms silk
      5 (1)
      Dark Terms J: Hollie Doyle 7/1
    6. Roxy Girl silk
      9 (7)
      Roxy Girl J: David Allan 11/1
    7. Brazen Akoya silk
      2 (9)
      Brazen Akoya J: Tony Hamilton 40/1
    8. Call Annie silk
      3 (10)
      Call Annie J: Tom Eaves 40/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: nse, 2 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 11

13:35 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Good Luck Fox silk
    10 (1)
    Good Luck Fox J: Luke Morris 7/2
  2. Boundless Power silk
    2 (6)
    Boundless Power J: Paul Hanagan 6/5F
  3. Lezardrieux silk
    3 (3)
    Lezardrieux J: Sam James 11/1
    1. Zulu Zander silk
      7 (2)
      Zulu Zander J: Connor Beasley 10/1
    2. Get Boosting silk
      1 (8)
      Get Boosting t J: Andrew Mullen 9/1
    3. Spirit Power silk
      9 (7)
      Spirit Power b J: Harrison Shaw 40/1
    4. Canford Bay silk
      6 (5)
      Canford Bay J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    5. Heer We Go Again silk
      8 (9)
      Heer We Go Again h J: Shane Kelly 50/1
    6. Melody King silk
      4 (4)
      Melody King J: Dougie Costello 11/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Midgley
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, 4 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Little Jo silk
    5 (2)
    Little Jo J: Gemma Tutty 3 15/2
  2. Ventura Rascal silk
    6 (5)
    Ventura Rascal J: Tom Eaves 10/1
  3. Frankelio silk
    15 (6)
    Frankelio J: Graham Lee 20/1
    1. Mabre silk
      14 (15)
      Mabre J: Shane Kelly 11/2J
    2. Irv silk
      7 (13)
      Irv J: Aiden Brookes 7 6/1
    3. Rum Runner silk
      13 (7)
      Rum Runner J: Sam James 11/2J
    4. John Jasper silk
      10 (9)
      John Jasper t J: Shane Gray 16/1
    5. Dubai Acclaim silk
      12 (11)
      Dubai Acclaim t J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    6. Twisted Dreams silk
      9 (14)
      Twisted Dreams J: Paul Mulrennan 16/1
    7. Vocatus silk
      16 (3)
      Vocatus t J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
    8. Club Wexford silk
      8 (12)
      Club Wexford J: Ben Sanderson 3 18/1
    9. Xcelente silk
      1 (16)
      Xcelente J: David Allan 14/1
    10. Dancin Boy silk
      3 (8)
      Dancin Boy t J: Connor Beasley 18/1
    11. Rogue Tide silk
      2 (4)
      Rogue Tide p J: Luke Morris 66/1
    12. Martineo silk
      11 (1)
      Martineo J: George Wood 28/1
    13. Mosakhar silk
      4 (10)
      Mosakhar J: Ben Robinson 33/1
Winning Trainer: Karen Tutty
Distances: 2 1/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 16

14:45 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Another Batt silk
    4 (2)
    Another Batt J: Connor Beasley 100/30F
  2. Azano silk
    1 (3)
    Azano t J: Cam Hardie 16/1
  3. Flying Pursuit silk
    6 (7)
    Flying Pursuit t J: David Allan 17/2
    1. Queen's Sargent silk
      5 (5)
      Queen's Sargent J: Megan Nicholls 6/1
    2. Broken Spear silk
      7 (1)
      Broken Spear p J: Kieran Schofield 5 6/1
    3. Young Fire silk
      3 (4)
      Young Fire v J: Shane Gray 9/2
    4. Fox Duty Free silk
      2 (8)
      Fox Duty Free J: Hollie Doyle 7/2
    5. Alminoor silk
      8 (6)
      Alminoor J: Trevor Whelan 12/1
Winning Trainer: David Barron
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 8

15:20 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Skytree silk
    9 (1)
    Skytree J: Hollie Doyle 11/4
  2. Auriferous silk
    2 (9)
    Auriferous J: Paul Hanagan 2/1F
  3. Dirham Emirati silk
    1 (3)
    Dirham Emirati J: Connor Beasley 100/30
    1. Hard To Fault silk
      6 (8)
      Hard To Fault J: David Allan 28/1
    2. Forever William silk
      4 (5)
      Forever William J: Tom Queally 15/2
    3. Full Moon Rising silk
      5 (4)
      Full Moon Rising J: Luke Morris 40/1
    4. Overthink silk
      7 (7)
      Overthink J: Andrew Breslin 5 11/1
    5. Street View silk
      8 (2)
      Street View J: Tony Hamilton 20/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 3/4, 3, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Rathbone silk
    7 (1)
    Rathbone b J: Megan Nicholls 17/2
  2. Cold Stare silk
    5 (4)
    Cold Stare tp J: Cam Hardie 6/1
  3. Endowed silk
    6 (2)
    Endowed J: Alistair Rawlinson 10/1
    1. Commanche Falls silk
      3 (3)
      Commanche Falls p J: Connor Beasley 15/8F
    2. Shallow Hal silk
      1 (8)
      Shallow Hal J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 7/1
    3. Admirality silk
      2 (5)
      Admirality J: Ben Sanderson 3 9/1
    4. John Kirkup silk
      8 (6)
      John Kirkup J: Paul Mulrennan 14/1
    5. Intrinsic Bond silk
      4 (7)
      Intrinsic Bond J: Luke Morris 5/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 8

16:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Highjacked silk
    1 (4)
    Highjacked J: Hollie Doyle 7/4F
  2. Leo Davinci silk
    6 (3)
    Leo Davinci J: Luke Morris 15/2
  3. Lady Monica silk
    19 (15)
    Lady Monica J: Royston Ffrench 9/1
    1. Peachey Carnehan silk
      13 (8)
      Peachey Carnehan v J: Paul Mulrennan 8/1
    2. Irish Eileen silk
      4 (5)
      Irish Eileen J: Shane Gray 28/1
    3. Puchita silk
      5 (14)
      Puchita p J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    4. Billy Dylan silk
      14 (2)
      Billy Dylan h J: Tom Eaves 40/1
    5. Sin E Shekells silk
      11 (20)
      Sin E Shekells p J: Connor Beasley 16/1
    6. Rhubarb silk
      20 (18)
      Rhubarb h J: George Rooke 3 22/1
    7. War Of Clans silk
      8 (16)
      War Of Clans J: Gemma Tutty 3 28/1
    8. Absolute Dream silk
      10 (11)
      Absolute Dream v J: Paul Hanagan 6/1
    9. Quercus silk
      18 (12)
      Quercus J: Andrew Mullen 28/1
    10. Sambucca Spirit silk
      7 (6)
      Sambucca Spirit J: Ben Robinson 18/1
    11. Chickenfortea silk
      17 (7)
      Chickenfortea J: Harrison Shaw 40/1
    12. Jems Bond silk
      2 (10)
      Jems Bond J: Dougie Costello 40/1
    13. De Bruyne Horse silk
      12 (9)
      De Bruyne Horse p J: David Allan 33/1
    14. Deevious Beau silk
      9 (13)
      Deevious Beau J: Jane Elliott 33/1
    15. Effronte silk
      15 (19)
      Effronte p J: George Wood 66/1
Winning Trainer: John Davies
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

13:10 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Chuvelo silk
    1
    Chuvelo J: Brian Hughes EvensF
  2. Astroman silk
    4
    Astroman J: Jack Quinlan 10/1
  3. Edinburgh Castle silk
    2
    Edinburgh Castle J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/2
    1. Sinndarella silk
      10
      Sinndarella J: Chris Ward 5 33/1
    2. Punctuation silk
      6
      Punctuation J: Aidan Coleman 5/2
    3. Kalinda silk
      8
      Kalinda J: Stan Sheppard 66/1
    4. Sammeo silk
      7
      Sammeo J: David Bass 22/1
    5. Rosierita silk
      9
      Rosierita h J: Lee Edwards 250/1
    6. Past Master silk
      3
      Past Master J: Ciaran Gethings 25/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 7, 1 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Loch Garman Aris silk
    6
    Loch Garman Aris p J: Sean Bowen 2/1F
  2. Furius De Ciergues silk
    4
    Furius De Ciergues tp J: Henry Brooke 11/4
  3. Seemingly So silk
    2
    Seemingly So b J: Aidan Coleman 3/1
    1. Spirit Of Hale silk
      5
      Spirit Of Hale tb J: Sean Quinlan 11/2
    2. Ardmayle silk
      1
      Ardmayle J: James Bowen 18/1
    3. Southern Girl silk
      3
      Southern Girl p J: Derek Fox 18/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Hanmer
Distances: 5 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 6

14:15 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Caddyhill silk
    2
    Caddyhill J: Ciaran Gethings 11/4
  2. The Some Dance Kid silk
    3
    The Some Dance Kid tb J: Brian Hughes 6/4F
  3. Dave And Bernie silk
    1
    Dave And Bernie v J: Tom O'Brien 15/8
    1. Lookforarainbow silk
      6
      Lookforarainbow t J: Ben Jones 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 11, 38
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 3

14:50 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Corri Lindo silk
    2
    Corri Lindo J: Ben Godfrey 5 11/4
  2. Outcrop silk
    4
    Outcrop p J: Sean Quinlan 7/2
  3. Voix D'Eau silk
    5
    Voix D'Eau tb J: Derek Fox 5/1
    1. Rebel Royal silk
      1
      Rebel Royal p J: Tom Cannon 11/8F
Winning Trainer: Henry Oliver
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 3/4, 8 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 3

15:25 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Juge Et Parti silk
    3
    Juge Et Parti p J: Aidan Coleman 3/1
  2. Miss Jeanne Moon silk
    1
    Miss Jeanne Moon J: Sean Bowen 11/8F
  3. Franks Fancy silk
    2
    Franks Fancy J: Sean Quinlan 15/2
    1. Donnie Brasco silk
      4
      Donnie Brasco p J: David Bass 5/2
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 20, 4 1/4, 29
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Chives silk
    1
    Chives J: James Bowen 5/1
  2. Bird On The Wire silk
    4
    Bird On The Wire t J: Theo Gillard 5 15/2
  3. Global Agreement silk
    6
    Global Agreement J: Charlie Deutsch 8/1
    1. Altumanina silk
      11
      Altumanina J: Charlie Todd 3 5/1
    2. Say The Word silk
      8
      Say The Word tb J: Jonathan Burke 100/30F
    3. Zee Man silk
      3
      Zee Man tp J: Sean Bowen 6/1
    4. Nuriel silk
      12
      Nuriel tp J: Ross Turner 5 18/1
    5. The Imposter silk
      9
      The Imposter J: David Noonan 20/1
    6. Cesar Du Gouet silk
      5
      Cesar Du Gouet p J: Charlie Price 5 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: shd, 5, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

16:35 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. On The Platform silk
    6
    On The Platform J: Lee Edwards 13/2
  2. Balranald silk
    1
    Balranald J: Brian Hughes 9/4F
  3. Latino Fling silk
    3
    Latino Fling J: Henry Brooke 18/1
    1. Bizerta silk
      8
      Bizerta t J: Charlie Todd 3 7/2
    2. Janeymac silk
      2
      Janeymac b J: Jamie Hamilton 17/2
    3. Cast In Grey silk
      5
      Cast In Grey J: Kielan Woods 20/1
    4. Midnight Jewel silk
      10
      Midnight Jewel J: Jonathan Burke 6/1
    5. Buckskin silk
      11
      Buckskin J: Ben Poste 6/1
    6. Steel Yard silk
      4
      Steel Yard t J: Ross Turner 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: John Groucott
Distances: 1 1/2, 8, 16
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

17:05 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Do You Think silk
    1
    Do You Think J: Tom Bellamy 17/2
  2. Durragh silk
    11
    Durragh J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Parisienne Gold silk
    13
    Parisienne Gold t J: Jonathan Burke 12/1
    1. Way Past Midnight silk
      8
      Way Past Midnight J: Richie McLernon 12/1
    2. Fairy Rose silk
      2
      Fairy Rose J: James Bowen 7/4F
    3. Houi Cherie silk
      12
      Houi Cherie J: James Davies 11/1
    4. Bluebell Polka silk
      10
      Bluebell Polka J: Stan Sheppard 50/1
    5. Get The Game silk
      4
      Get The Game J: Kielan Woods 17/2
    6. Tre A Peni silk
      14
      Tre A Peni J: Henry Brooke 125/1
    7. Ready To Please silk
      6
      Ready To Please J: Sean Bowen 6/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 4 1/2, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 4

13:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Dukebox silk
    2 (6)
    Dukebox J: Ryan Moore 8/1
  2. Dairerin silk
    1 (1)
    Dairerin J: Oisin Murphy 11/2
  3. Al Shibli silk
    5 (2)
    Al Shibli J: Jim Crowley 7/4F
    1. War Of Courage silk
      4 (5)
      War Of Courage J: Kieran O'Neill 66/1
    2. The Gatekeeper silk
      3 (4)
      The Gatekeeper J: Ben Curtis 9/4
    3. Honky Tonk Man silk
      6 (3)
      Honky Tonk Man J: Jason Watson 6/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nse, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 6

13:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Creative Force silk
    2 (2)
    Creative Force J: James Doyle 9/4
  2. Spycatcher silk
    4 (5)
    Spycatcher J: Ryan Moore 9/1
  3. Tactical silk
    1 (7)
    Tactical J: Oisin Murphy 6/4F
    1. Mishal Star silk
      6 (1)
      Mishal Star J: Tom Marquand 11/1
    2. Happy Romance silk
      3 (4)
      Happy Romance J: Sean Levey 5/1
    3. Treena silk
      7 (6)
      Treena J: Ben Curtis 125/1
    4. Whenthedealinsdone silk
      5 (3)
      Whenthedealinsdone J: P J McDonald 16/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3, 2, 1/2
Runners: 7

14:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Al Aasy silk
    1 (6)
    Al Aasy J: Jim Crowley 10/11F
  2. Thunderous silk
    5 (5)
    Thunderous J: Ryan Moore 17/2
  3. Logician silk
    2 (3)
    Logician J: Frankie Dettori 15/8
    1. Ranch Hand silk
      4 (1)
      Ranch Hand J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
    2. Rainbow Dreamer silk
      3 (2)
      Rainbow Dreamer p J: Tom Marquand 66/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Bay Bridge silk
    4 (8)
    Bay Bridge J: Ryan Moore 11/4F
  2. King Frankel silk
    8 (4)
    King Frankel J: Joe Fanning 7/1
  3. River Alwen silk
    1 (10)
    River Alwen J: Jamie Spencer 12/1
    1. Oz Legend silk
      9 (2)
      Oz Legend J: Kieran O'Neill 7/1
    2. Tamborrada silk
      2 (5)
      Tamborrada J: James Doyle 13/2
    3. Dejame Paso silk
      10 (3)
      Dejame Paso J: Hayley Turner 28/1
    4. Greystoke silk
      11 (1)
      Greystoke J: Silvestre De Sousa 17/2
    5. Fountain Cross silk
      7 (6)
      Fountain Cross J: Martin Dwyer 66/1
    6. Dubawi Sands silk
      6 (9)
      Dubawi Sands J: Andrea Atzeni 13/2
    7. Highland Rocker silk
      3 (11)
      Highland Rocker J: Frankie Dettori 7/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 4, 4 1/4, nk
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Palace Pier silk
    8 (8)
    Palace Pier J: Frankie Dettori 1/2F
  2. Lady Bowthorpe silk
    12 (3)
    Lady Bowthorpe J: Oisin Murphy 22/1
  3. Top Rank silk
    11 (5)
    Top Rank J: P J McDonald 11/1
    1. Lord Glitters silk
      6 (10)
      Lord Glitters J: Daniel Tudhope 33/1
    2. Happy Power silk
      3 (1)
      Happy Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 66/1
    3. Lord Campari silk
      5 (4)
      Lord Campari J: Andrea Atzeni 50/1
    4. My Oberon silk
      7 (2)
      My Oberon J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    5. Lope Y Fernandez silk
      4 (11)
      Lope Y Fernandez J: Ryan Moore 11/2
    6. Century Dream silk
      2 (9)
      Century Dream t J: James Doyle 18/1
    7. Pogo silk
      9 (12)
      Pogo J: Kieran Shoemark 66/1
    8. Safe Voyage silk
      10 (6)
      Safe Voyage J: Jason Hart 25/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1 1/2, 5 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Eshaada silk
    5 (5)
    Eshaada J: Jim Crowley 18/1
  2. Gloria Mundi silk
    6 (2)
    Gloria Mundi J: Frankie Dettori 16/1
  3. Aristia silk
    2 (9)
    Aristia J: Sean Levey 9/1
    1. Twisted Reality silk
      9 (6)
      Twisted Reality J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    2. One Journey silk
      7 (1)
      One Journey J: Jason Watson 9/1
    3. Sea Empress silk
      8 (8)
      Sea Empress J: Tom Marquand 7/4F
    4. At A Pinch silk
      3 (4)
      At A Pinch J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    5. A'Shaari silk
      1 (3)
      A'Shaari J: James Doyle 9/1
    6. Companionship silk
      4 (7)
      Companionship J: Ryan Moore 6/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: nk, 2, nk
Runners: 9

16:45 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Ascension silk
    7 (7)
    Ascension J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
  2. Path Of Thunder silk
    10 (4)
    Path Of Thunder J: James Doyle 5/2F
  3. King Ottokar silk
    4 (6)
    King Ottokar v J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
    1. Accidental Agent silk
      1 (11)
      Accidental Agent J: Charles Bishop 25/1
    2. Repertoire silk
      11 (3)
      Repertoire J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    3. Vintager silk
      2 (9)
      Vintager J: Silvestre De Sousa 14/1
    4. Overwrite silk
      12 (2)
      Overwrite J: Joe Fanning 18/1
    5. Alternative Fact silk
      6 (12)
      Alternative Fact J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    6. Fantasy Believer silk
      8 (1)
      Fantasy Believer J: Kieran Shoemark 14/1
    7. Blue Mist silk
      3 (8)
      Blue Mist J: Ryan Moore 8/1
    8. Plantadream silk
      9 (10)
      Plantadream J: Ben Curtis 11/1
    9. Kenzai Warrior silk
      5 (5)
      Kenzai Warrior p J: Jason Watson 12/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 12

13:30 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Cachet silk
    3 (6)
    Cachet J: Nicola Currie 4/1
  2. Before Dawn silk
    2 (1)
    Before Dawn J: William Buick 9/4
  3. Anadora silk
    1 (4)
    Anadora J: Kevin Stott 15/2
    1. Catatumbo silk
      4 (5)
      Catatumbo J: Cieren Fallon 9/1
    2. Fast Beauty silk
      6 (2)
      Fast Beauty J: Rossa Ryan