13:00 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Southfield Harvest silk
    4
    Southfield Harvest J: Bryony Frost 1/2F
  2. Fox Pro silk
    2
    Fox Pro J: Chester Williams 3 4/1
  3. Butterwick Brook silk
    1
    Butterwick Brook J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11/1
    1. Sunset Showdown silk
      5
      Sunset Showdown b J: Aidan Coleman 7/1
    2. Lisronagh Stone silk
      3
      Lisronagh Stone tb J: Nick Scholfield 250/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 6, 8 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 5

13:30 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Dragon Bones silk
    1
    Dragon Bones J: Robert Dunne 5/6F
  2. Dancing Dani silk
    3
    Dancing Dani J: A P Heskin 66/1
  3. Largy G silk
    4
    Largy G J: Tom O'Brien 13/2
    1. So Said I silk
      7
      So Said I J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 12/1
    2. Missyladie silk
      5
      Missyladie J: Miss Thomasina Eyston 7 33/1
    3. Padstow Harbour silk
      2
      Padstow Harbour J: Sean Bowen 2/1
    4. Mrs Doubtfire silk
      6
      Mrs Doubtfire J: Sam Twiston-Davies 66/1
    5. Stanley Stanley silk
      9
      Stanley Stanley J: Bryony Frost 20/1
    6. Hay There Mona silk
      8
      Hay There Mona J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 2 1/2, nse, nk
Runners: 9

14:00 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Trailboss silk
    7
    Trailboss J: Paddy Brennan 11/4
  2. Colden's Dream silk
    8
    Colden's Dream J: David England 40/1
  3. Flamenco De Kerser silk
    2
    Flamenco De Kerser h J: Richie McLernon 10/1
    1. Tulin silk
      1
      Tulin t J: Bryony Frost 10/11F
    2. Lion's Vigil silk
      9
      Lion's Vigil p J: Jay Tidball 10 66/1
    3. Guy De Guye silk
      5
      Guy De Guye J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 22/1
    4. Master Mead silk
      6
      Master Mead J: Nick Scholfield 250/1
    5. Man Of Light silk
      10
      Man Of Light J: Tom O'Brien 5/1
    6. Frascato Bello silk
      3
      Frascato Bello h J: Philip Armson 7 80/1
    7. Gadjet D'Ainay silk
      4
      Gadjet D'Ainay J: Bridget Andrews 40/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 6, 4, 19
Runners: 10

14:30 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Kauto The King silk
    9
    Kauto The King t J: Brendan Powell 7/1
  2. Huntsman Son silk
    3
    Huntsman Son t J: Kielan Woods 13/2
  3. Fidux silk
    5
    Fidux J: A P Heskin 11/1
    1. Eritage silk
      4
      Eritage J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
    2. Marracudja silk
      7
      Marracudja t J: Bridget Andrews 10/1
    3. Drumlee Sunset silk
      8
      Drumlee Sunset t J: Ciaran Gethings 25/1
    4. Imperial Presence silk
      2
      Imperial Presence J: Tom O'Brien 25/1
    5. Lalor silk
      1
      Lalor p J: Aidan Coleman 9/2
    6. Pink Eyed Pedro silk
      6
      Pink Eyed Pedro t J: Jack Tudor 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: shd, 2, 3
Runners: 9

15:05 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Christmas In April silk
    8
    Christmas In April p J: Brendan Powell 12/1
  2. Highest Sun silk
    7
    Highest Sun t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/2F
  3. Hill Sixteen silk
    5
    Hill Sixteen t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/2
    1. Doitforthevillage silk
      10
      Doitforthevillage t J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
    2. Beau Du Brizais silk
      9
      Beau Du Brizais p J: Micheal Nolan 9/1
    3. Soupy Soups silk
      6
      Soupy Soups p J: Robert Dunne 7/1
    4. Rocky's Treasure silk
      4
      Rocky's Treasure b J: Ciaran Gethings 16/1
    5. Soldier Of Love silk
      2
      Soldier Of Love tp J: Bryony Frost 16/5
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 2 1/4, 6 1/2, 12
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:35 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Amarillo Sky silk
    2
    Amarillo Sky J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7/4
  2. Heross Du Seuil silk
    3
    Heross Du Seuil J: Nico de Boinville 11/10F
  3. Chez Hans silk
    5
    Chez Hans t J: Bryony Frost 9/2
    1. Getaway Fred silk
      4
      Getaway Fred t J: Brendan Powell 14/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 16, hd
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:07 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. As High Say silk
    5
    As High Say J: Paddy Brennan 7/2
  2. Karannelle silk
    7
    Karannelle ht J: Sean Bowen 33/1
  3. Balladame silk
    9
    Balladame J: Ben Poste 3/1F
    1. Getaway Lucy silk
      11
      Getaway Lucy J: James Best 14/1
    2. Sue Be It silk
      8
      Sue Be It t J: A P Heskin 8/1
    3. Undisputed silk
      3
      Undisputed J: Alex Edwards 3 11/2
    4. Lucky Circle silk
      13
      Lucky Circle J: David Prichard 5 80/1
    5. My Lady Grey silk
      1
      My Lady Grey p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 14/1
    6. Neetside silk
      2
      Neetside J: William Marshall 7 7/1
    7. Born To Please silk
      4
      Born To Please p J: James Davies 20/1
    8. Gloi silk
      12
      Gloi J: Robert Dunne 33/1
    9. Timassini silk
      10
      Timassini p J: Isabel Williams 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/4, 2 1/4, 4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Sainte Doctor silk
    3
    Sainte Doctor t J: Aidan Coleman 9/1
  2. Poet's Reflection silk
    10
    Poet's Reflection J: James Best 15/2
  3. Kentford Mallard silk
    9
    Kentford Mallard J: Micheal Nolan 9/2
    1. She's A Novelty silk
      4
      She's A Novelty t J: Paddy Brennan 7/2F
    2. Fleursals silk
      8
      Fleursals p J: Ben Poste 14/1
    3. Howdilyoudo silk
      2
      Howdilyoudo t J: Page Fuller 18/1
    4. Dylan's Sea Song silk
      6
      Dylan's Sea Song J: James Davies 6/1
    5. Little Peachey silk
      12
      Little Peachey J: Shane Quinlan 5 14/1
    6. Astra Via silk
      7
      Astra Via tp J: Isabel Williams 5 33/1
    7. Minnie Escape silk
      1
      Minnie Escape b J: David Prichard 5 12/1
    8. Autumn Gold silk
      11
      Autumn Gold J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 33/1
    9. To Fly Free silk
      5
      To Fly Free tp J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 14/1
    10. Cucumber Gin silk
      13
      Cucumber Gin t J: Charlie Hammond 66/1
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Distances: 1, 1/2, 6 1/2
Runners: 13

13:20 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Lissen To The Lady silk
    11
    Lissen To The Lady J: Miss J Walton 7 4/1
  2. Lord Condi silk
    7
    Lord Condi v J: Brian Hughes 13/2
  3. Enfin Phil silk
    1
    Enfin Phil J: Alain Cawley 28/1
    1. More Music silk
      9
      More Music p J: Katie O'Farrell 5 5/2F
    2. Lizzie Loch silk
      10
      Lizzie Loch J: Craig Nichol 33/1
    3. Animore silk
      2
      Animore h J: Conor O'Farrell 6/1
    4. The Blame Game silk
      3
      The Blame Game J: Theo Gillard 5 14/1
    5. Romeo Brown silk
      5
      Romeo Brown p J: Ross Chapman 11/4
Winning Trainer: Sandy Forster
Distances: 4 1/4, 1 3/4, 12
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 4

13:55 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Do Not Disturb silk
    3
    Do Not Disturb J: Craig Nichol 7/4F
  2. Baron De Midleton silk
    1
    Baron De Midleton J: Tom Scudamore 16/5
  3. Gun Merchant silk
    5
    Gun Merchant p J: Jamie Hamilton 7/1
    1. Slainte Mhor silk
      2
      Slainte Mhor p J: Derek Fox 7/2
    2. Millarville silk
      4
      Millarville p J: Callum Bewley 6/1
Winning Trainer: Rose Dobbin
Distances: 6 1/2, 4 1/4, 13
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Lesser silk
    2
    Lesser J: Daniel Hiskett 3 11/10F
  2. Lanty Slea silk
    8
    Lanty Slea J: Ryan Day 17/2
  3. Rattle Owl silk
    3
    Rattle Owl J: Brian Hughes 9/4
    1. The Jad Factor silk
      10
      The Jad Factor J: Ryan Mania 22/1
    2. Spantik silk
      12
      Spantik J: Alain Cawley 6/1
    3. Grand Voyage silk
      7
      Grand Voyage J: Sam Coltherd 16/1
    4. Pride Park silk
      9
      Pride Park J: Sean Quinlan 100/1
    5. Ballytobin silk
      4
      Ballytobin J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 80/1
    6. Nightvisitingsong silk
      13
      Nightvisitingsong J: Aaron Anderson 7 400/1
    7. Giamas silk
      6
      Giamas J: Ross Chapman 500/1
    8. Don Brocco silk
      5
      Don Brocco J: Thomas Dowson 66/1
    9. Shibuffy silk
      14
      Shibuffy J: Peter Coleman 7 400/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Phillips
Distances: 15, 1, 7
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

14:55 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Mance Rayder silk
    1
    Mance Rayder b J: Danny McMenamin 3/1
  2. Racing Pulse silk
    7
    Racing Pulse J: Conor O'Farrell 12/1
  3. Shanroe Street silk
    5
    Shanroe Street v J: Derek Fox 9/2
    1. Oscar Ceremony silk
      2
      Oscar Ceremony t J: Tom Scudamore 13/2
    2. Chanting Hill silk
      4
      Chanting Hill J: Henry Brooke 9/4F
    3. Capard King silk
      3
      Capard King J: Ryan Mania 8/1
    4. Charlie Snow Angel silk
      6
      Charlie Snow Angel t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 22/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Hogarth
Distances: 5 1/2, 2 1/4, 19
Runners: 7

15:25 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Valence D'Aumont silk
    10
    Valence D'Aumont J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
  2. Lake Takapuna silk
    7
    Lake Takapuna p J: Brian Hughes 14/1
  3. Cedar Hill silk
    5
    Cedar Hill J: Ryan Mania 3/1F
    1. Ain't My Fault silk
      6
      Ain't My Fault tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 6/1
    2. Mint Gold silk
      3
      Mint Gold t J: Derek Fox 5/1
    3. Dr Sanderson silk
      1
      Dr Sanderson J: Harry Reed 14/1
    4. Ballyvic Boru silk
      4
      Ballyvic Boru J: Craig Nichol 25/1
    5. Baby King silk
      8
      Baby King t J: Tom Scudamore 14/1
    6. Brelan D'As silk
      2
      Brelan D'As J: Alain Cawley 33/1
    7. Miss Amelia silk
      9
      Miss Amelia J: Henry Brooke 9/2
Winning Trainer: Sue Smith
Distances: nse, 1, 4 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Dolphin Square silk
    3
    Dolphin Square p J: Mr David Maxwell 30/100F
  2. Right Of Reply silk
    2
    Right Of Reply p J: Mr Alex Chadwick 7 7/2
  3. Nine Altars silk
    4
    Nine Altars J: Miss Charlotte Dun 7 14/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 32
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 2

16:35 Kelso

Full Result
  1. Prairie Wolf silk
    11
    Prairie Wolf J: Ryan Mania 12/1
  2. Summergrounds silk
    8
    Summergrounds J: Danny McMenamin 9/2
  3. Buck's Boggle silk
    1
    Buck's Boggle J: Tom Scudamore 3/1F
    1. Mister Freddie silk
      5
      Mister Freddie J: Sean Quinlan 14/1
    2. Dixieland Swing silk
      2
      Dixieland Swing J: Alain Cawley 4/1
    3. Northern Falcon silk
      7
      Northern Falcon J: Henry Brooke 8/1
    4. Karismatik silk
      4
      Karismatik J: Brian Hughes 10/1
    5. Firth Of Forth silk
      3
      Firth Of Forth J: Conor O'Farrell 7/1
    6. Domandlouis silk
      10
      Domandlouis J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 25/1
    7. Joanna I'm Fine silk
      14
      Joanna I'm Fine J: Jamie Hamilton 40/1
    8. Heers Tae Us silk
      12
      Heers Tae Us J: Callum Bewley 66/1
    9. Ridethewaves silk
      13
      Ridethewaves J: Sam Coltherd 150/1
    10. Devil Loch silk
      9
      Devil Loch J: Craig Nichol 25/1
Winning Trainer: Sue Smith
Distances: 4, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Navello silk
    5 (1)
    Navello J: Nicola Currie 5/4F
  2. Devious Angel silk
    6 (2)
    Devious Angel J: Richard Kingscote 6/4
  3. Beauzon silk
    2 (3)
    Beauzon J: Daniel Tudhope 11/2
    1. Mojomaker silk
      4 (7)
      Mojomaker J: Pat Cosgrave 14/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 6, 5 1/2, 43
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 3

14:15 Chester

Full Result
  1. Dubai Fountain silk
    4 (3)
    Dubai Fountain J: Franny Norton 13/8F
  2. Zeyaadah silk
    1 (7)
    Zeyaadah J: Jim Crowley 5/1
  3. Nicest silk
    6 (2)
    Nicest J: Ryan Moore 9/1
    1. La Joconde silk
      5 (4)
      La Joconde J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
    2. Ahandfulofsummers silk
      2 (6)
      Ahandfulofsummers J: William Buick 28/1
    3. Darlectable You silk
      3 (5)
      Darlectable You J: Frankie Dettori 9/2
    4. Quenelle D'Or silk
      7 (1)
      Quenelle D'Or J: James Doyle 11/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1, 4 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 7

14:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Showalong silk
    4 (4)
    Showalong J: David Allan 13/8F
  2. First Company silk
    1 (2)
    First Company J: Harrison Shaw 8/1
  3. Cuban Breeze silk
    7 (3)
    Cuban Breeze p J: Kieran O'Neill 13/2
    1. Harmony Lil silk
      5 (5)
      Harmony Lil J: Jane Elliott 11/2
    2. Ey Up It's Maggie silk
      6 (7)
      Ey Up It's Maggie p J: Kieran Schofield 5 16/1
    3. Imperial Force silk
      2 (1)
      Imperial Force v J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    4. Pacopash silk
      8 (8)
      Pacopash J: Josephine Gordon 125/1
    5. Army Of India silk
      3 (6)
      Army Of India J: Franny Norton 6/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 3/4, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

15:15 Chester

Full Result
  1. Youth Spirit silk
    8 (4)
    Youth Spirit J: Tom Marquand 15/2
  2. Sandhurst silk
    4 (7)
    Sandhurst p J: Ryan Moore 6/1
  3. Fancy Man silk
    1 (5)
    Fancy Man J: Sean Levey 9/2
    1. Wirko silk
      7 (2)
      Wirko J: William Buick 6/4F
    2. Pleasant Man silk
      3 (3)
      Pleasant Man p J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
    3. Law Of The Sea silk
      2 (8)
      Law Of The Sea J: Frankie Dettori 4/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 7
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Paws For Thought silk
    2 (6)
    Paws For Thought J: Richard Kingscote 5/1
  2. Pivoting silk
    10 (3)
    Pivoting J: Cam Hardie 8/1
  3. Uncle Jumbo silk
    1 (2)
    Uncle Jumbo J: Kevin Stott 11/8F
    1. Sir Benedict silk
      8 (8)
      Sir Benedict J: David Egan 25/1
    2. Selected silk
      7 (10)
      Selected J: Jack Mitchell 8/1
    3. Good Listener silk
      11 (4)
      Good Listener J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 13/2
    4. Tipperary Tiger silk
      4 (9)
      Tipperary Tiger J: Clifford Lee 8/1
    5. Water Of Leith silk
      6 (7)
      Water Of Leith J: J F Egan 40/1
    6. Imperium Blue silk
      3 (11)
      Imperium Blue J: Faye McManoman 3 28/1
    7. Salsoul silk
      12 (1)
      Salsoul J: Andrew Mullen 66/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:15 Chester

Full Result
  1. Alfaadhel silk
    1 (2)
    Alfaadhel J: Jim Crowley 4/1
  2. Immelmann silk
    3 (3)
    Immelmann J: James Doyle 6/1
  3. Solent Gateway silk
    8 (7)
    Solent Gateway p J: Richard Kingscote 25/1
    1. Kingsofthemidlands silk
      5 (1)
      Kingsofthemidlands J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/11F
    2. Fascinating Shadow silk
      2 (9)
      Fascinating Shadow J: Sean Levey 40/1
    3. Keeper silk
      4 (5)
      Keeper J: Ryan Moore 22/1
    4. Master Of Souls silk
      6 (8)
      Master Of Souls J: William Buick 12/1
    5. Rattling Rosie silk
      10 (6)
      Rattling Rosie J: Jane Elliott 125/1
    6. Smart Boyo silk
      7 (4)
      Smart Boyo J: Andrew Mullen 400/1
    7. Missile silk
      9 (10)
      Missile J: Frankie Dettori 17/2
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 1 1/4, 5, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

16:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Broken Spear silk
    2 (3)
    Broken Spear p J: Kieran Schofield 5 25/1
  2. Baby Steps silk
    10 (10)
    Baby Steps J: David Egan 12/1
  3. Black Friday silk
    8 (9)
    Black Friday J: Paddy Mathers 28/1
    1. Shawaamekh silk
      13 (13)
      Shawaamekh t J: Harrison Shaw 28/1
    2. Praxeology silk
      14 (7)
      Praxeology J: Pat Cosgrave 15/2
    3. Theotherside silk
      12 (6)
      Theotherside J: Sean Levey 14/1
    4. Sir Maximilian silk
      4 (2)
      Sir Maximilian J: Franny Norton 5/1
    5. Silver Samurai silk
      7 (12)
      Silver Samurai J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    6. Rathbone silk
      1 (5)
      Rathbone b J: Kevin Stott 7/1
    7. National League silk
      6 (8)
      National League v J: Paul Hanagan 9/2J
    8. Lincoln Park silk
      5 (11)
      Lincoln Park J: Richard Kingscote 9/2J
    9. Ledham silk
      11 (1)
      Ledham J: Graham Lee 22/1
    10. Redrosezorro silk
      9 (14)
      Redrosezorro h J: Jason Hart 80/1
    11. Astro Jakk silk
      3 (4)
      Astro Jakk J: Megan Nicholls 22/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Coyle
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, nse
Runners: 14

16:25 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Texas Moon silk
    10 (12)
    Texas Moon J: W J Lee 9/4
  2. Eaglefield silk
    3 (8)
    Eaglefield J: Kevin Manning 7/1
  3. Metaphorical silk
    9 (2)
    Metaphorical b J: Wayne Lordan 15/8F
    1. Annaghlasa silk
      14 (7)
      Annaghlasa J: Conor Maxwell 50/1
    2. Kojin silk
      17 (4)
      Kojin J: Shane Foley 10/1
    3. Davitt silk
      2 (6)
      Davitt J: N G McCullagh 150/1
    4. Edge Of My Seat silk
      15 (17)
      Edge Of My Seat J: Mark Enright 33/1
    5. Flyin Hawaiian silk
      5 (19)
      Flyin Hawaiian J: Colin Keane 4/1
    6. Showcasing Sadie silk
      16 (9)
      Showcasing Sadie J: Katelyn Young 10 300/1
    7. Figlio D'arte silk
      4 (5)
      Figlio D'arte J: Shane Crosse 22/1
    8. To Dream silk
      12 (11)
      To Dream J: Gavin Ryan 40/1
    9. The Hughlad silk
      11 (15)
      The Hughlad J: Tom Madden 300/1
    10. Corballis Flyer silk
      1 (13)
      Corballis Flyer J: Luke McAteer 5 40/1
    11. Trampas silk
      13 (10)
      Trampas J: Chris Hayes 150/1
    12. I Doubt That silk
      6 (14)
      I Doubt That J: Leigh Roche 40/1
    13. Local Bay silk
      8 (3)
      Local Bay t J: Mark Gallagher 66/1
Winning Trainer: W McCreery
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 4 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Agrimony silk
    8 (15)
    Agrimony J: Gary Carroll 5/6F
  2. Emporio silk
    10 (18)
    Emporio t J: Gavin Ryan 4/1
  3. Great Realisation silk
    11 (9)
    Great Realisation J: Mark Gallagher 40/1
    1. Lusaka silk
      12 (13)
      Lusaka J: Robbie Colgan 66/1