13:00 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Quick Draw silk
    3
    Quick Draw p J: Jonathan Burke 17/2
  2. Gallow Ford silk
    14
    Gallow Ford J: Ben Poste 18/1
  3. Kenyan Cowboy silk
    18
    Kenyan Cowboy p J: Max Kendrick 3 22/1
    1. The Raven's Return silk
      2
      The Raven's Return J: Kevin Jones 3 16/1
    2. Gastara silk
      9
      Gastara J: Kevin Brogan 5 3/1
    3. Anightinlambourn silk
      7
      Anightinlambourn J: Daryl Jacob 11/1
    4. No Quarter Asked silk
      17
      No Quarter Asked tp J: Sean Bowen 6/1
    5. Seelotmorebusiness silk
      13
      Seelotmorebusiness J: Harry Cobden 2/1F
    6. Kings Walk silk
      1
      Kings Walk J: Tom Scudamore 20/1
    7. High Change silk
      6
      High Change J: William Kennedy 18/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 1/2, 2, 6
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 8

13:30 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Fact Flow silk
    8
    Fact Flow p J: Robert Dunne 9/1
  2. Discko Des Plages silk
    1
    Discko Des Plages t J: James Best 7/4F
  3. Mouseinthehouse silk
    3
    Mouseinthehouse J: Niall Moore 10 6/1
    1. Prairie Town silk
      2
      Prairie Town p J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    2. Kilcara silk
      7
      Kilcara t J: Rex Dingle 12/1
    3. Drewmain Legend silk
      6
      Drewmain Legend b J: James Bowen 15/2
    4. Caspers Court silk
      5
      Caspers Court J: Paul O'Brien 3 100/30
Winning Trainer: Dai Burchell
Distances: 4 3/4, 1 1/2, 6 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Brewers Project silk
    1
    Brewers Project J: Harry Cobden 2/5F
  2. Blumen Glory silk
    3
    Blumen Glory h J: Tom Scudamore 11/4
  3. Blueberry Wine silk
    2
    Blueberry Wine J: Brian Hughes 33/1
    1. Mr Melda silk
      11
      Mr Melda J: Jonathan Burke 33/1
    2. Master Malcolm silk
      15
      Master Malcolm J: Jamie Bargary 33/1
    3. Uberman silk
      14
      Uberman J: Ben Poste 250/1
    4. Isle Of Aron silk
      9
      Isle Of Aron J: Alan Johns 66/1
    5. Givehimhisdew silk
      6
      Givehimhisdew t J: Alan Doyle 7 250/1
    6. Thirtyfourstitches silk
      13
      Thirtyfourstitches h J: Tom Bellamy 16/1
    7. Come On Josh silk
      4
      Come On Josh J: William Kennedy 100/1
    8. He Is A Cracker silk
      8
      He Is A Cracker J: Paul O'Brien 3 100/1
    9. Hawk Wind silk
      7
      Hawk Wind h J: Daryl Jacob 16/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 7, 1 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 4

14:35 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Saturn 'n Silk silk
    7
    Saturn 'n Silk J: Tom Scudamore 1/4F
  2. Dangan Des Champs silk
    3
    Dangan Des Champs p J: Tom O'Brien 10/1
  3. Well Briefed silk
    9
    Well Briefed J: Ben Jones 3 15/2
    1. Ferny Knap silk
      4
      Ferny Knap J: Daniel Sansom 3 25/1
    2. Midnight Annie silk
      6
      Midnight Annie h J: Ben Godfrey 5 50/1
    3. Ingeborg Zilling silk
      5
      Ingeborg Zilling tp J: Richie McLernon 40/1
    4. Southfield Lily silk
      8
      Southfield Lily t J: Sean Bowen 14/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Scudamore
Distances: 13, 4, 8
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

15:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Before Midnight silk
    5
    Before Midnight J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/4F
  2. Court Royale silk
    8
    Court Royale J: Brian Hughes 15/2
  3. Zoffee silk
    6
    Zoffee J: Tom O'Brien 9/1
    1. Vado Forte silk
      4
      Vado Forte J: Stan Sheppard 16/1
    2. Ashutor silk
      2
      Ashutor t J: Harry Cobden 100/30
    3. Larry silk
      3
      Larry t J: Joshua Moore 10/1
    4. Solar Impulse silk
      7
      Solar Impulse J: Robert Dunne 9/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 3/4, 15, 12
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:45 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Gleno silk
    7
    Gleno J: Joshua Moore 5/2J
  2. Petite Power silk
    8
    Petite Power J: Robert Dunne 14/1
  3. Buster Thomas silk
    5
    Buster Thomas J: Tom Bellamy 5/2J
    1. Ballycross silk
      4
      Ballycross J: James Bowen 3/1
    2. Crievehill silk
      1
      Crievehill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    3. Dr Robin silk
      6
      Dr Robin tb J: Sean Bowen 22/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: shd, 1 3/4, 26
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:15 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Lex Talionis silk
    4
    Lex Talionis tp J: Mr Toby Wynne 7 100/30F
  2. Marble Moon silk
    2
    Marble Moon t J: Miss Eleanor Williams 7 4/1
  3. On Call silk
    1
    On Call p J: Mr Robert Hawker 4/1
    1. Tiger Sam silk
      7
      Tiger Sam b J: Miss Heidi Stevens 7 40/1
    2. Organised Solution silk
      3
      Organised Solution t J: Mr Milo Herbert 7 14/1
    3. The Toojumpa silk
      5
      The Toojumpa J: Mr Henry Crow 5 11/2
    4. Clondaw Rigger silk
      6
      Clondaw Rigger t J: Miss Jess Stewart 7 7/2
Winning Trainer: Oliver Greenall
Distances: 18, 29, 24
Runners: 7

16:50 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Exmoor Express silk
    4
    Exmoor Express h J: Alan Johns 3/1
  2. Waterloo Quay silk
    10
    Waterloo Quay J: Tom Bellamy 100/30
  3. Parisian Blue silk
    12
    Parisian Blue J: James Bowen 13/8F
    1. Groom D'Oudairies silk
      7
      Groom D'Oudairies J: Jack Tudor 3 10/1
    2. Per Vino Veritas silk
      9
      Per Vino Veritas J: Harry Cobden 13/2
    3. Gala Des Lys silk
      5
      Gala Des Lys J: Charlie Price 5 33/1
    4. Can't Say silk
      2
      Can't Say J: Joe Anderson 7 40/1
Winning Trainer: Victor Dartnall
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 5

13:10 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Headingley silk
    2 (10)
    Headingley J: Ben Curtis 10/11F
  2. Villeurbanne silk
    7 (7)
    Villeurbanne J: David Allan 11/4
  3. Wor Willie silk
    8 (4)
    Wor Willie J: Paul Mulrennan 17/2
    1. Life On The Rocks silk
      5 (11)
      Life On The Rocks J: Kevin Stott 14/1
    2. Clansman silk
      4 (3)
      Clansman J: P J McDonald 16/1
    3. Mabdaa silk
      6 (2)
      Mabdaa J: Cam Hardie 28/1
    4. Deny Knowledge silk
      9 (9)
      Deny Knowledge J: Jason Hart 40/1
    5. Carter Cowboy silk
      3 (5)
      Carter Cowboy J: Paul Hanagan 17/2
    6. Rita R silk
      10 (8)
      Rita R J: Connor Beasley 50/1
    7. Ile De Brehat silk
      1 (6)
      Ile De Brehat J: Sam James 200/1
    8. She's No Angel silk
      11 (1)
      She's No Angel J: Harrison Shaw 66/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 11

13:40 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Ilza'Eem silk
    4 (9)
    Ilza'Eem J: P J McDonald 4/11F
  2. Poet's King silk
    7 (1)
    Poet's King J: Kevin Stott 4/1
  3. Lilikoi silk
    10 (10)
    Lilikoi J: Connor Beasley 100/1
    1. Alhaajeb silk
      2 (4)
      Alhaajeb J: Ben Curtis 11/1
    2. Seasett silk
      8 (3)
      Seasett J: Tony Hamilton 9/1
    3. Carrigillihy silk
      3 (5)
      Carrigillihy J: David Allan 40/1
    4. Magic Gem silk
      6 (8)
      Magic Gem J: Jason Hart 100/1
    5. Socks Off silk
      1 (11)
      Socks Off J: Dougie Costello 40/1
    6. Call Clwyd silk
      9 (7)
      Call Clwyd J: Graham Lee 33/1
    7. Madame Cholet silk
      11 (2)
      Madame Cholet J: Paula Muir 3 250/1
    8. Krank It silk
      5 (6)
      Krank It J: George Wood 66/1
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 4, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 11

14:15 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Vindobala silk
    1 (7)
    Vindobala J: Tom Eaves 6/1J
  2. Alba De Tormes silk
    7 (3)
    Alba De Tormes p J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 7/1
  3. Soller Bay silk
    11 (6)
    Soller Bay e/s J: David Allan 6/1J
    1. Dr T J Eckleburg silk
      4 (9)
      Dr T J Eckleburg J: David Nolan 16/1
    2. Can Can Girl silk
      9 (12)
      Can Can Girl J: Kevin Stott 18/1
    3. The Fast Lion silk
      10 (10)
      The Fast Lion J: James Sullivan 40/1
    4. Brazen Bow silk
      6 (11)
      Brazen Bow J: Billy Garritty 3 14/1
    5. Bazzy silk
      14 (4)
      Bazzy J: Nathan Evans 17/2
    6. Arthur Norse silk
      12 (14)
      Arthur Norse J: Connor Beasley 10/1
    7. We Still Believe silk
      8 (8)
      We Still Believe J: Andrew Mullen 8/1
    8. Desert Cat silk
      13 (2)
      Desert Cat J: Jason Hart 17/2
    9. Waltzing silk
      2 (1)
      Waltzing J: Jonathan Fisher 5 80/1
    10. Bear Me In Mind silk
      3 (13)
      Bear Me In Mind J: Barry McHugh 9/1
    11. Isla Vista silk
      5 (5)
      Isla Vista v J: Ben Curtis 12/1
Winning Trainer: Tracy Waggott
Distances: 1/2, shd, 1 1/2
Runners: 14

14:50 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Danielsflyer silk
    4 (10)
    Danielsflyer p J: Connor Beasley 11/2
  2. National League silk
    1 (1)
    National League v J: Paul Hanagan 100/30
  3. Challet silk
    10 (3)
    Challet h J: Paul Mulrennan 15/2
    1. Motarajel silk
      11 (4)
      Motarajel J: Duran Fentiman 50/1
    2. Cruising silk
      9 (6)
      Cruising b J: Kevin Stott 5/1
    3. Boardman silk
      8 (5)
      Boardman J: David Allan 11/4F
    4. Little Jo silk
      7 (11)
      Little Jo J: Gemma Tutty 3 28/1
    5. Presidential silk
      6 (9)
      Presidential J: Jason Hart 11/1
    6. Daafr silk
      5 (7)
      Daafr v J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    7. Poet's Dawn silk
      2 (2)
      Poet's Dawn J: Ella McCain 5 22/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 1/2, 2, 1 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Embour silk
    4 (4)
    Embour J: James Sullivan 11/1
  2. Woven silk
    6 (10)
    Woven J: Connor Beasley 17/2
  3. Intrinsic Bond silk
    7 (3)
    Intrinsic Bond J: Jason Hart 9/4F
    1. Gale Force Maya silk
      10 (5)
      Gale Force Maya p J: Paul Mulrennan 7/2
    2. Cold Stare silk
      3 (9)
      Cold Stare t J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    3. Fortamour silk
      9 (11)
      Fortamour J: Harrison Shaw 15/2
    4. Bomb Proof silk
      2 (7)
      Bomb Proof J: P J McDonald 14/1
    5. Wentworth Falls silk
      5 (8)
      Wentworth Falls p J: Sam James 7/1
    6. Juan Les Pins silk
      8 (1)
      Juan Les Pins J: Tom Eaves 22/1
    7. Impressor silk
      1 (12)
      Impressor J: Tony Hamilton 33/1
    8. Redrosezorro silk
      11 (2)
      Redrosezorro h J: Ella McCain 5 25/1
    9. Bossipop silk
      12 (6)
      Bossipop b J: David Allan 18/1
Winning Trainer: Ruth Carr
Distances: nk, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 12

15:58 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Ghathanfar silk
    5 (2)
    Ghathanfar J: Tom Eaves 7/1
  2. Mutanaaseq silk
    12 (1)
    Mutanaaseq J: James Sullivan 9/1
  3. Sir Oliver silk
    1 (10)
    Sir Oliver p J: Marco Ghiani 3 3/1F
    1. Athollblair Boy silk
      7 (4)
      Athollblair Boy J: Faye McManoman 3 6/1
    2. Stroxx silk
      11 (9)
      Stroxx J: David Allan 22/1
    3. Zumurud silk
      3 (8)
      Zumurud J: Dougie Costello 16/1
    4. Yukon Mission silk
      8 (7)
      Yukon Mission p J: Jason Hart 12/1
    5. Written Broadcast silk
      9 (13)
      Written Broadcast J: Sam James 40/1
    6. Joshua R silk
      4 (11)
      Joshua R J: Connor Beasley 14/1
    7. Soul Seeker silk
      6 (5)
      Soul Seeker p J: Shane Gray 14/1
    8. Stallone silk
      10 (12)
      Stallone J: Callum Rodriguez 14/1
    9. Dirchill silk
      13 (3)
      Dirchill b J: Harrison Shaw 12/1
    10. Na Blianta Beo silk
      2 (6)
      Na Blianta Beo t J: Kevin Stott 12/1
Winning Trainer: Tracy Waggott
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 3/4
Runners: 13

16:30 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Portelet Bay silk
    14 (1)
    Portelet Bay J: Ben Curtis 7/2
  2. Cometh The Man silk
    1 (6)
    Cometh The Man J: Cam Hardie 18/1
  3. Attaboy Roy silk
    3 (5)
    Attaboy Roy h J: Connor Beasley 11/4F
    1. She's A Deva silk
      15 (4)
      She's A Deva J: Jason Hart 25/1
    2. Elzaal silk
      13 (7)
      Elzaal J: Paul Mulrennan 12/1
    3. Iron Sheriff silk
      4 (8)
      Iron Sheriff J: Ben Sanderson 3 20/1
    4. Camerily Joe silk
      11 (3)
      Camerily Joe J: Faye McManoman 3 10/1
    5. Royal Guard silk
      2 (10)
      Royal Guard J: Paul Hanagan 5/1
    6. Acquisitor silk
      5 (11)
      Acquisitor J: Andrew Mullen 16/1
    7. Available Angel silk
      9 (14)
      Available Angel J: Tom Eaves 50/1
    8. Hagar silk
      10 (15)
      Hagar J: Graham Lee 22/1
    9. Mythical Waters silk
      17 (16)
      Mythical Waters t J: Paula Muir 3 200/1
    10. Red Headed Tiger silk
      12 (9)
      Red Headed Tiger J: Callum Rodriguez 25/1
    11. Sugar Angel silk
      16 (12)
      Sugar Angel J: James Sullivan 100/1
    12. Speed Of Life silk
      8 (13)
      Speed Of Life J: Kevin Stott 14/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: hd, hd, 2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

17:07 Redcar

Full Result
  1. London Eye silk
    1 (7)
    London Eye J: Marco Ghiani 3 5/2F
  2. Travel Lightly silk
    2 (10)
    Travel Lightly tv J: Callum Rodriguez 4/1
  3. Tomorrow's Angel silk
    8 (2)
    Tomorrow's Angel v J: Jason Hart 4/1
    1. Burnage Boy silk
      9 (1)
      Burnage Boy J: Aiden Brookes 7 40/1
    2. Phoenix Strike silk
      11 (5)
      Phoenix Strike p J: Andrew Mullen 22/1
    3. Echo silk
      3 (6)
      Echo J: Jack Garritty 11/2
    4. Rockliffe silk
      10 (8)
      Rockliffe J: Harrison Shaw 125/1
    5. Flammarion silk
      4 (11)
      Flammarion J: David Nolan 28/1
    6. Teescomponentsfly silk
      5 (9)
      Teescomponentsfly J: Connor Beasley 8/1
    7. Frequency Code silk
      6 (3)
      Frequency Code J: Nathan Evans 33/1
    8. Shine Baby Shine silk
      7 (4)
      Shine Baby Shine J: Kevin Stott 11/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Dwyer
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11

13:20 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. One Step Beyond silk
    1 (6)
    One Step Beyond v J: Angus Villiers 5 16/5
  2. Gonzaga silk
    9 (4)
    Gonzaga p J: Jane Elliott 5/2F
  3. Divine Connection silk
    4 (3)
    Divine Connection p J: Phil Dennis 3/1
    1. Nezar silk
      6 (2)
      Nezar J: Sophie Ralston 5 15/2
    2. Clipsham Tiger silk
      2 (9)
      Clipsham Tiger h J: George Rooke 3 20/1
    3. Soldier's Son silk
      5 (7)
      Soldier's Son J: Emma Taff 7 6/1
    4. Where Next Jo silk
      8 (1)
      Where Next Jo J: Clifford Lee 20/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Spencer
Distances: nk, shd, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

13:55 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Zwelela silk
    4 (3)
    Zwelela J: Rossa Ryan 2/1F
  2. Choritzo silk
    1 (4)
    Choritzo J: Mark Crehan 5 6/1
  3. Dark Zeas silk
    8 (1)
    Dark Zeas J: Phil Dennis 14/1
    1. Cuban Dancer silk
      7 (5)
      Cuban Dancer J: Andrew Breslin 5 4/1
    2. Elakazaam silk
      3 (2)
      Elakazaam J: Clifford Lee 11/4
    3. Baba Reza silk
      5 (8)
      Baba Reza t J: David Probert 16/1
    4. Rhoscolyn silk
      6 (6)
      Rhoscolyn J: Silvestre De Sousa 18/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Vanity Affair silk
    8 (4)
    Vanity Affair h J: Aled Beech 7/1
  2. Ritchie Valens silk
    1 (5)
    Ritchie Valens J: George Bass 6/1
  3. Mythical Madness silk
    2 (1)
    Mythical Madness b J: Saffie Osborne 3 50/1
    1. Global Art silk
      4 (6)
      Global Art J: Harry Burns 12/1
    2. Sweet Reward silk
      6 (8)
      Sweet Reward J: Callum Hutchinson 3 15/2
    3. Asdaa silk
      3 (3)
      Asdaa J: Jonny Peate 5 9/4F
    4. Critical Thinking silk
      7 (2)
      Critical Thinking b J: Rhys Clutterbuck 7/1
    5. Bronze River silk
      5 (7)
      Bronze River h J: Owen Lewis 5 7/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 8

15:05 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lostwithiel silk
    1 (6)
    Lostwithiel J: Rossa Ryan 9/4
  2. Tampere silk
    11 (8)
    Tampere J: Shane Kelly 10/1
  3. Cadeau D'Or silk
    4 (11)
    Cadeau D'Or J: David Probert 6/4F
    1. She's All In Gold silk
      9 (9)
      She's All In Gold J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
    2. Steel An Icon silk
      10 (3)
      Steel An Icon J: George Bass 5 20/1
    3. Punxsutawney Phil silk
      6 (4)
      Punxsutawney Phil J: Ben Robinson 12/1
    4. Deluxe Music silk
      2 (2)
      Deluxe Music J: Josh Quinn 7 18/1
    5. Vivid Luminosity silk
      12 (12)
      Vivid Luminosity J: Joey Haynes 150/1
    6. Soros silk
      7 (10)
      Soros J: Stevie Donohoe 16/1
    7. Accompanied silk
      3 (5)
      Accompanied t J: Phil Dennis 300/1
    8. Lantiern silk
      5 (1)
      Lantiern J: Liam Keniry 50/1
    9. Robyn Pud silk
      8 (7)
      Robyn Pud J: Connor Murtagh 3 150/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 2 3/4, 11, 3 3/4
Runners: 12

15:40 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mack The Knife silk
    2 (4)
    Mack The Knife p J: Daniel Muscutt 4/6F
  2. Loch Ness Monster silk
    3 (7)
    Loch Ness Monster v J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/1
  3. Lady Elysia silk
    7 (6)
    Lady Elysia p J: Georgia Dobie 5 5/1
    1. Siavash silk
      4 (3)
      Siavash J: Darragh Keenan 7/1
    2. Al Mikdam silk
      6 (2)
      Al Mikdam J: Connor Murtagh 3 125/1
    3. Prismatic silk
      1 (1)
      Prismatic J: Rhys Clutterbuck 5 20/1
    4. Murchison River silk
      5 (5)
      Murchison River t J: Phil Dennis 80/1
Winning Trainer: James Ferguson
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, 9
Runners: 7

16:10 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dirty Rascal silk
    2 (5)
    Dirty Rascal J: Mark Crehan 5 13/8F
  2. Gobi Sunset silk
    1 (2)
    Gobi Sunset J: Jonny Peate 7 7/4
  3. Spirited Guest silk
    3 (7)
    Spirited Guest J: Tom Queally 12/1
    1. Phuket Power silk
      4 (1)
      Phuket Power p J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
    2. Benefit Street silk
      5 (6)
      Benefit Street J: Rhys Clutterbuck 5 11/1
    3. Kick On Kick On silk
      7 (4)
      Kick On Kick On J: Alistair Rawlinson 20/1
    4. Healing Power silk
      6 (3)
      Healing Power J: Joey Haynes 10/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 1 1/2, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7