12:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Quinta Do Mar silk
    9
    Quinta Do Mar J: Nico de Boinville 100/30
  2. Dobryn silk
    1
    Dobryn J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/4
  3. Bravo Faisal silk
    14
    Bravo Faisal J: Lee Edwards 66/1
    1. Blue Beirut silk
      4
      Blue Beirut J: William Kennedy 200/1
    2. Qualismart silk
      2
      Qualismart h J: Gavin Sheehan 4/6F
    3. An Tailliur silk
      3
      An Tailliur J: Richie McLernon 66/1
    4. Sendhervictoria's silk
      11
      Sendhervictoria's J: Charlie Deutsch 200/1
    5. Aluna Quartz silk
      12
      Aluna Quartz J: Ben Poste 250/1
    6. Mr Yeats silk
      15
      Mr Yeats J: Kevin Jones 3 250/1
    7. Miss Gold Den silk
      13
      Miss Gold Den J: David England 100/1
    8. Gerard Mentor silk
      7
      Gerard Mentor J: David Bass 16/1
    9. Little Tipsy silk
      16
      Little Tipsy J: Richard Patrick 200/1
    10. Gamalou D'Alene silk
      6
      Gamalou D'Alene J: Tom Bellamy 40/1
    11. Reverse Sweep silk
      10
      Reverse Sweep J: Jonathan Burke 80/1
    12. Delahaye Gold silk
      5
      Delahaye Gold J: Thomas Garner 250/1
    13. Jaunty Express silk
      8
      Jaunty Express J: Robert Dunne 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 2 3/4, 22, 2
Runners: 16

13:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Broken Quest silk
    5
    Broken Quest t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
  2. Adjali silk
    2
    Adjali J: Daryl Jacob 4/1
  3. Gaelik Coast silk
    1
    Gaelik Coast J: Brian Hughes 100/30
    1. Black Kalanisi silk
      4
      Black Kalanisi J: Paul O'Brien 3 5/2F
    2. Flashing Glance silk
      3
      Flashing Glance J: Jonathan Burke 11/2
Winning Trainer: Matt Sheppard
Distances: 1, 7, 12
Runners: 5

13:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Didonato silk
    2
    Didonato J: Tom Bellamy 6/1
  2. Aimee De Sivola silk
    1
    Aimee De Sivola J: Chester Williams 5 13/2
  3. Easter Gold silk
    7
    Easter Gold b J: Bryony Frost 9/1
    1. Coillte Eile silk
      9
      Coillte Eile J: Liam Harrison 7 6/1
    2. Wilde Spirit silk
      8
      Wilde Spirit p J: Richard Patrick 5/1
    3. Winter Getaway silk
      3
      Winter Getaway J: Tom O'Brien 10/1
    4. Fally Jem silk
      10
      Fally Jem b J: Charlie Deutsch 25/1
    5. Printing Dollars silk
      5
      Printing Dollars J: Gavin Sheehan 7/1
    6. Misty Bloom silk
      4
      Misty Bloom J: Ben Jones 3 4/1F
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Head To The Stars silk
    8
    Head To The Stars J: Tom O'Brien 13/2
  2. Rocco silk
    4
    Rocco J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
  3. Calipso Collonges silk
    6
    Calipso Collonges t J: Fergus Gregory 3 4/1
    1. Ready And Able silk
      5
      Ready And Able J: Richie McLernon 17/2
    2. As You Like silk
      7
      As You Like J: William Kennedy 20/1
    3. Champagne Mystery silk
      3
      Champagne Mystery J: Nico de Boinville 100/30F
    4. Wandrin Star silk
      2
      Wandrin Star t J: David Bass 13/2
    5. Valtor silk
      1
      Valtor J: Daryl Jacob 11/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: hd, 4, 19
Runners: 8

14:40 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. One For You silk
    7
    One For You t J: Tom O'Brien 11/2
  2. Winged Isle silk
    9
    Winged Isle J: Ben Jones 3 6/1
  3. Glory And Honour silk
    2
    Glory And Honour J: Jonathan Burke 9/4F
    1. Aquila Sky silk
      5
      Aquila Sky t J: Robert Dunne 17/2
    2. Presentedwithwings silk
      6
      Presentedwithwings J: Ben Poste 20/1
    3. Royal Pretender silk
      4
      Royal Pretender J: Tom Bellamy 9/2
    4. Took The Lot silk
      1
      Took The Lot J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14/1
    5. Glen Mooar silk
      8
      Glen Mooar J: Jack Quinlan 13/2
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Thinque Tank silk
    18
    Thinque Tank t J: Tom Buckley 3 4/1F
  2. Minnie Escape silk
    7
    Minnie Escape b J: Ben Godfrey 10/1
  3. Majestic Merlin silk
    2
    Majestic Merlin t J: Sean Houlihan 3 9/1
    1. Memphis Bleek silk
      13
      Memphis Bleek J: Alex Edwards 13/2
    2. Motashakel silk
      3
      Motashakel J: Isabel Williams 3 6/1
    3. Newera silk
      11
      Newera J: Charlie Todd 22/1
    4. Clongowes silk
      6
      Clongowes t J: Niall Houlihan 28/1
    5. White Turf silk
      16
      White Turf J: Fergus Gregory 20/1
    6. Arcadian Pearl silk
      4
      Arcadian Pearl J: Joe Anderson 10 10/1
    7. Black Kalarosa silk
      14
      Black Kalarosa J: Lorcan Murtagh 25/1
    8. Vinnie's Getaway silk
      9
      Vinnie's Getaway J: Callum McKinnes 6 9/1
    9. Authorizo silk
      1
      Authorizo ht J: Ross Turner 3 8/1
    10. George Of Naunton silk
      5
      George Of Naunton h J: Jack Savage 3 28/1
    11. Salley Gardens silk
      8
      Salley Gardens J: Katie O'Farrell 40/1
    12. Istorius silk
      12
      Istorius J: Rex Dingle 25/1
    13. Altumanina silk
      17
      Altumanina J: Lewis Stones 3 50/1
    14. Letsbe Avenue silk
      15
      Letsbe Avenue J: Jay Tidball 10 28/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Longsdon
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Trio For Rio silk
    14
    Trio For Rio p J: Richie McLernon 11/4
  2. Garde Ville silk
    7
    Garde Ville J: Alexander Thorne 5 14/1
  3. Diamond King silk
    1
    Diamond King t J: Tom O'Brien 18/1
    1. Master Dancer silk
      11
      Master Dancer J: Ben Godfrey 5 9/1
    2. Dieu Vivant silk
      2
      Dieu Vivant t J: Ross Turner 5 15/8F
    3. Miss Seagreen silk
      16
      Miss Seagreen J: John Kington 100/30
    4. Fishy Story silk
      15
      Fishy Story t J: Angus Cheleda 7 12/1
    5. Knockaderry Flyer silk
      9
      Knockaderry Flyer b J: Thomas Garner 80/1
    6. Blackjacktennessee silk
      5
      Blackjacktennessee h J: Alex Edwards 3 250/1
    7. Idee De Garde silk
      8
      Idee De Garde t J: William Kennedy 125/1
    8. Staple Head silk
      13
      Staple Head J: Richard Patrick 33/1
    9. Asangy silk
      4
      Asangy J: Fergus Gregory 3 200/1
    10. Sam Red silk
      12
      Sam Red tp J: Ben Jones 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: C Boultbee-Brooks
Distances: 11, 1, hd
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

13:10 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Omany Amber silk
    8 (6)
    Omany Amber v J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 10/1
  2. Kodiac Brown Bear silk
    4 (4)
    Kodiac Brown Bear J: Oisin McSweeney 7 15/2
  3. Fast Emma silk
    1 (8)
    Fast Emma J: Alex Jary 7 11/2
    1. Pips Tune silk
      6 (3)
      Pips Tune J: Harry Russell 13/2
    2. Smokey Malone silk
      7 (7)
      Smokey Malone b J: Dylan Hogan 11/4
    3. Otto Oyl silk
      2 (2)
      Otto Oyl J: William Carver 9/4F
    4. Imperial Dawn silk
      5 (1)
      Imperial Dawn t J: Mohammed Tabti 7 16/1
    5. Your Fancy silk
      9 (5)
      Your Fancy J: Faye McManoman 100/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1, 1/2, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mr Excellency silk
    5 (1)
    Mr Excellency J: Ben Curtis 6/5F
  2. Bearaway silk
    7 (3)
    Bearaway J: Hollie Doyle 5/2
  3. Prince Ali silk
    6 (8)
    Prince Ali J: P J McDonald 28/1
    1. Asamosa silk
      11 (5)
      Asamosa h J: Luke Morris 9/1
    2. Jenson Benson silk
      9 (2)
      Jenson Benson J: Robbie Downey 50/1
    3. Ron O silk
      10 (4)
      Ron O J: Lewis Edmunds 11/2
    4. Strong Team silk
      4 (9)
      Strong Team J: Tony Hamilton 200/1
    5. Floating Rock silk
      2 (6)
      Floating Rock J: Jack Garritty 8/1
    6. Bullet Tooth Tony silk
      8 (10)
      Bullet Tooth Tony J: Liam Keniry 100/1
    7. Pride Day silk
      12 (11)
      Pride Day h J: Kieran O'Neill 200/1
    8. Joeljalu silk
      3 (12)
      Joeljalu J: Kevin Stott 33/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 1/4, 4 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Stone Soldier silk
    3 (7)
    Stone Soldier p J: Luke Morris 4/1
  2. Rock Sound silk
    6 (8)
    Rock Sound t J: Hollie Doyle 6/5F
  3. Gabrial The Devil silk
    4 (5)
    Gabrial The Devil J: Barry McHugh 13/2
    1. Tawny Port silk
      2 (6)
      Tawny Port et J: Callum Rodriguez 25/1
    2. Zylan silk
      7 (3)
      Zylan p J: Tyler Heard 7 18/1
    3. Aljari silk
      5 (4)
      Aljari J: Ben Curtis 11/2
    4. Muntadab silk
      8 (1)
      Muntadab J: James Sullivan 80/1
    5. Gulliver silk
      1 (2)
      Gulliver tp J: Jason Hart 10/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 8

14:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Wrath Of Hector silk
    5 (8)
    Wrath Of Hector b J: Theodore Ladd 3 6/1
  2. Marvel silk
    6 (6)
    Marvel J: Josh Quinn 7 5/1
  3. Scale Force silk
    1 (2)
    Scale Force v J: Oisin McSweeney 7 6/1
    1. Qaaraat silk
      7 (1)
      Qaaraat v J: Harry Russell 5 5/1
    2. Red Jasper silk
      3 (5)
      Red Jasper b J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    3. Young John silk
      4 (4)
      Young John tp J: Daniel Muscutt 3/1F
    4. Maysong silk
      2 (3)
      Maysong p J: Dylan Hogan 3 11/1
    5. Fast Deal silk
      8 (7)
      Fast Deal J: Laura Coughlan 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: nk, 5, nk
Runners: 8

15:25 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Jeans Maite silk
    8 (7)
    Jeans Maite J: Lewis Edmunds 3/1C
  2. True Hero silk
    1 (11)
    True Hero J: Kevin Stott 3/1C
  3. Red Stripes silk
    5 (5)
    Red Stripes b J: George Bass 5 10/1
    1. Brandy Station silk
      6 (1)
      Brandy Station p J: Zak Wheatley 7 13/2
    2. Blackcurrent silk
      3 (9)
      Blackcurrent b J: Hollie Doyle 3/1C
    3. Angel Eyes silk
      11 (2)
      Angel Eyes h J: James Sullivan 66/1
    4. Archimedes silk
      9 (8)
      Archimedes tv J: Graham Lee 28/1
    5. Catapult silk
      10 (6)
      Catapult p J: Molly Presland 7 12/1
    6. Navajo Dawn silk
      7 (10)
      Navajo Dawn J: Dylan Hogan 3 33/1
    7. Island Memory silk
      2 (4)
      Island Memory J: Kieran O'Neill 16/1
Winning Trainer: Roy Bowring
Distances: 3 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Warne's Army silk
    4 (2)
    Warne's Army J: Ben Curtis 7/1
  2. Blowing Dixie silk
    2 (3)
    Blowing Dixie v J: Andrew Mullen 2/7F
  3. Berrahri silk
    3 (1)
    Berrahri J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
    1. Two Bids silk
      1 (4)
      Two Bids etb J: Eoin Walsh 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 1/2, 12, 23
Runners: 4

16:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Travel Lightly silk
    3 (4)
    Travel Lightly tv J: Callum Rodriguez 9/4F
  2. Peat Moss silk
    11 (5)
    Peat Moss J: Ben Curtis 3/1
  3. Pepper Street silk
    5 (9)
    Pepper Street t J: Andrew Mullen 25/1
    1. Mizen Master silk
      2 (6)
      Mizen Master tp J: Luke Morris 100/30
    2. A Touch Of Luck silk
      7 (8)
      A Touch Of Luck h J: Tony Hamilton 9/2
    3. Butterfield silk
      6 (11)
      Butterfield J: Eoin Walsh 28/1
    4. Royal Born silk
      8 (3)
      Royal Born J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    5. Nachi Falls silk
      4 (10)
      Nachi Falls p J: Connor Murtagh 3 20/1
    6. Sweet Vinetta silk
      1 (1)
      Sweet Vinetta J: Graham Lee 40/1
    7. Munstead Moonshine silk
      9 (2)
      Munstead Moonshine b J: Charles Bishop 80/1
    8. Rum Ration silk
      10 (7)
      Rum Ration v J: Darragh Keenan 3 125/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 15
Runners: 11

13:55 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Time To Tinker silk
    12
    Time To Tinker tp J: Harry Cobden 9/4J
  2. Grandads Cottage silk
    5
    Grandads Cottage J: Aidan Coleman 9/2
  3. Just In Time silk
    6
    Just In Time J: Tom Cannon 9/4J
    1. Kalyptra silk
      7
      Kalyptra h J: Fergus Gillard 5 50/1
    2. Floy Joy silk
      3
      Floy Joy J: A P Heskin 16/1
    3. Young Lieutenant silk
      1
      Young Lieutenant t J: Caoilin Quinn 10 7/2
    4. Alfoski silk
      2
      Alfoski J: Kielan Woods 300/1
    5. Montys Medoc silk
      9
      Montys Medoc J: Lorcan Williams 3 50/1
    6. Yes Governor silk
      13
      Yes Governor J: David Noonan 125/1
    7. Little Miss Alice silk
      14
      Little Miss Alice J: James Best 300/1
    8. The Hoax silk
      11
      The Hoax J: Harry Skelton 11/1
    9. King Orry silk
      8
      King Orry J: Lucy Gardner 300/1
    10. Mr Woody silk
      10
      Mr Woody J: Charlie Price 5 250/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: shd, 21, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Coal Stock silk
    5
    Coal Stock b J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/1
  2. Deebaj silk
    2
    Deebaj J: Joshua Moore 13/8J
  3. Tintern Theatre silk
    6
    Tintern Theatre J: Archie Bellamy 7 100/30
    1. Paricolor silk
      1
      Paricolor tb J: Fergus Gillard 5 13/8J
    2. Kingston Mimosa silk
      3
      Kingston Mimosa b J: Theo Gillard 7 28/1
    3. Nachtstern silk
      8
      Nachtstern J: Millie Wonnacott 7 50/1
    4. Zorlu silk
      7
      Zorlu b J: Jason Dixon 7 300/1
    5. Bombay Basil silk
      4
      Bombay Basil J: Charlie Hammond 3 150/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 19
Runners: 8

15:05 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Ebony Gale silk
    6
    Ebony Gale tb J: Richard Johnson 6/1
  2. Dentley De Mee silk
    4
    Dentley De Mee p J: Jamie Moore 3/1J
  3. Hidden Charmer silk
    2
    Hidden Charmer J: Jack Tudor 3 9/1
    1. Silent Man silk
      5
      Silent Man t J: Jason Dixon 7 3/1J
    2. Sunny Express silk
      7
      Sunny Express b J: A P Heskin 4/1
    3. Muffins For Tea silk
      3
      Muffins For Tea tb J: Harry Kimber 7 14/1
    4. The Boola Bee silk
      8
      The Boola Bee h J: Kieren Buckley 7 22/1
    5. Leith Hill Lad silk
      9
      Leith Hill Lad tp J: Harrison Beswick 5 40/1
    6. Marble Moon silk
      1
      Marble Moon t J: Adam Wedge 14/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9

15:40 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Cheng Gong silk
    1
    Cheng Gong p J: Millie Wonnacott 7 16/1
  2. Russian Exile silk
    4
    Russian Exile J: Harry Cobden 40/1
  3. Russian Service silk
    3
    Russian Service tb J: Kevin Brogan 5 6/1
    1. Tactical Manoeuvre silk
      6
      Tactical Manoeuvre J: Luca Morgan 7 9/1
    2. Motdepas silk
      14
      Motdepas J: Joshua Moore 33/1
    3. Arcade Attraction silk
      2
      Arcade Attraction t J: Adam Wedge 12/1
    4. Auenwirbel silk
      15
      Auenwirbel J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 7/2
    5. Vanderbilt silk
      7
      Vanderbilt t J: Theo Gillard 7 16/1
    6. Manor Park silk
      10
      Manor Park t J: Archie Bellamy 7 20/1
    7. Toad Of Toad Hall silk
      11
      Toad Of Toad Hall J: Kielan Woods 80/1
    8. Aronius silk
      5
      Aronius t J: Harry Skelton 2/1F
    9. Dido silk
      16
      Dido J: Ciaran Gethings 66/1
    10. Across The Park silk
      17
      Across The Park t J: James Best 125/1
    11. Nocte Volatus silk
      12
      Nocte Volatus J: Richard Johnson 6/1
    12. Champagne Ideas silk
      13
      Champagne Ideas t J: James Davies 50/1
    13. Jupiter Rising silk
      8
      Jupiter Rising J: Thomas Doggrell 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 7, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

16:12 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Miss Honey Ryder silk
    1
    Miss Honey Ryder J: Caoilin Quinn 10 9/2
  2. Gang Warfare silk
    10
    Gang Warfare p J: Kielan Woods 40/1
  3. Kendelu silk
    7
    Kendelu b J: Kieren Buckley 7 7/2
    1. What A Baloo silk
      14
      What A Baloo J: James Best 66/1
    2. Master Tradesman silk
      12
      Master Tradesman J: Micheal Nolan 20/1
    3. Hot Ryan silk
      4
      Hot Ryan t J: Bryan Carver 3 14/1
    4. Terrafirma Lady silk
      3
      Terrafirma Lady J: Tom Cannon 25/1
    5. Black Centaur silk
      9
      Black Centaur J: Joshua Moore 5/2F
    6. Final List silk
      6
      Final List b J: Page Fuller 66/1
    7. Malachys Girl silk
      8
      Malachys Girl J: Matt Griffiths 16/1
    8. Crown Hill silk
      2
      Crown Hill J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 10/1
    9. It's For Alan silk
      13
      It's For Alan h J: James Davies 14/1
    10. Drumlynn silk
      5
      Drumlynn J: Lilly Pinchin 5 20/1
    11. Lake Shore Drive silk
      11
      Lake Shore Drive J: Alain Cawley 33/1
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: 1 3/4, 4 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 14

16:42 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Eaglehill silk
    5
    Eaglehill J: Aidan Coleman 5/2
  2. Waikiki Waves silk
    2
    Waikiki Waves J: Jamie Moore 4/1
  3. Jubilympics silk
    3
    Jubilympics J: Adam Wedge 5/2
    1. Luckofthedraw silk
      1
      Luckofthedraw J: Jordan Nailor 3 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:12 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Luttrell Lad silk
    1
    Luttrell Lad J: Richard Johnson 11/4
  2. American Gerry silk
    2
    American Gerry J: Nathan Brennan 7 14/1
  3. Mayhem Mya silk
    9
    Mayhem Mya J: Bryan Carver 3 11/8F
    1. Kayf Taoi silk
      8
      Kayf Taoi J: Harry Cobden 5/1
    2. Deeper Blue silk
      5
      Deeper Blue J: Sean Bowen 6/1
    3. Golden Roc silk
      6
      Golden Roc J: Caoilin Quinn 10 14/1
    4. Captain Nemeau silk
      4
      Captain Nemeau t J: James Best 50/1
    5. Who's Zoomin Who silk
      11
      Who's Zoomin Who h J: Millie Wonnacott 7 40/1
    6. Jukebox Junior silk
      7
      Jukebox Junior J: Robert Williams 3 400/1
    7. Arctic Poet silk
      3
      Arctic Poet J: Thomas Doggrell 7 400/1