11:45 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Argonauta silk
    2
    Argonauta J: Stan Sheppard 9/2
  2. Keep Kidding silk
    10
    Keep Kidding J: Brian Hughes 3/1F
  3. Vossi silk
    8
    Vossi J: Jack Garritty 66/1
    1. Latterhead silk
      12
      Latterhead J: Harry Reed 3 13/2
    2. Twoshotsoftequila silk
      11
      Twoshotsoftequila J: Nathan Moscrop 3 7/2
    3. Saint Patric silk
      6
      Saint Patric J: Charlotte Jones 7 25/1
    4. Joeljalu silk
      9
      Joeljalu J: Jamie Hamilton 22/1
    5. Tip Top Tonto silk
      7
      Tip Top Tonto J: Craig Nichol 16/1
    6. Shighness silk
      13
      Shighness J: Billy Garritty 3 40/1
    7. Colorun Des Carles silk
      3
      Colorun Des Carles J: Callum Bewley 33/1
    8. Geromino silk
      4
      Geromino J: Theo Gillard 7 22/1
    9. Amma Lord silk
      1
      Amma Lord J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
    10. Pride Park silk
      5
      Pride Park J: Danny McMenamin 3 13/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 13

12:15 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Susie Mac silk
    11
    Susie Mac J: Brian Hughes 3/1
  2. Bella Bluesky silk
    2
    Bella Bluesky J: Craig Nichol 40/1
  3. Get Sky High silk
    5
    Get Sky High J: Bridget Andrews 7/2
    1. Nell's Bells silk
      9
      Nell's Bells J: Peter Kavanagh 10 11/1
    2. Getaway Guillaume silk
      4
      Getaway Guillaume J: William Kennedy 7/1
    3. Karlie silk
      1
      Karlie J: Richard Patrick 5/2F
    4. Nans Gift silk
      8
      Nans Gift J: Theo Gillard 7 80/1
    5. Penny River silk
      10
      Penny River t J: Bruce Lynn 5 22/1
    6. Rock On Sweetie silk
      13
      Rock On Sweetie J: Sean Quinlan 40/1
    7. Big Ears silk
      3
      Big Ears J: Joe Williamson 7 9/1
    8. Milly On Air silk
      7
      Milly On Air J: Sam Coltherd 3 125/1
    9. Wynyard Icon silk
      14
      Wynyard Icon t J: Ross Chapman 125/1
    10. Melony silk
      6
      Melony J: Callum Bewley 200/1
Winning Trainer: Gillian Boanas
Distances: nk, 2 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

12:45 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Presentandcounting silk
    7
    Presentandcounting J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  2. Enlighten silk
    3
    Enlighten J: Jamie Hamilton 12/1
  3. Glory And Honour silk
    1
    Glory And Honour J: Theo Gillard 7 4/11F
    1. Largy Mouth silk
      4
      Largy Mouth J: Sean Quinlan 14/1
    2. Arcanja silk
      2
      Arcanja tp J: Nathan Moscrop 3 20/1
    3. Snowy Burrows silk
      10
      Snowy Burrows J: William Shanahan 7 250/1
    4. Maid O'Malley silk
      9
      Maid O'Malley J: Sam Coltherd 3 25/1
    5. Pennine Cross silk
      6
      Pennine Cross J: Thomas Dowson 25/1
    6. Where's The Tape silk
      12
      Where's The Tape J: Derek Fox 200/1
    7. Slade Storm silk
      8
      Slade Storm J: Thomas Willmott 5 200/1
    8. Lyndale silk
      5
      Lyndale J: Ross Chapman 200/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Burbank silk
    3
    Burbank p J: Charlotte Jones 7 11/1
  2. Romeo Brown silk
    10
    Romeo Brown J: Ross Chapman 20/1
  3. Onthefrontfoot silk
    8
    Onthefrontfoot h J: Brian Hughes 3/1
    1. Baron De Midleton silk
      1
      Baron De Midleton J: Nathan Moscrop 3 6/1
    2. Lemon T silk
      4
      Lemon T J: Danny McMenamin 3 15/2
    3. Brian Boranha silk
      2
      Brian Boranha t J: Callum Bewley 66/1
    4. Temple Man silk
      13
      Temple Man J: Jamie Hamilton 33/1
    5. Siannes Star silk
      11
      Siannes Star J: Charlie Todd 5 28/1
    6. Monte Alban silk
      7
      Monte Alban J: Craig Nichol 150/1
    7. Lady Babs silk
      14
      Lady Babs p J: John Kington 200/1
    8. Special Prep silk
      12
      Special Prep tp J: Sean Quinlan 18/1
    9. Lossiemouth silk
      6
      Lossiemouth t J: Stan Sheppard 2/1F
    10. Pull Green silk
      9
      Pull Green J: Theo Gillard 7 16/1
    11. Little Bruce silk
      5
      Little Bruce p J: Thomas Dowson 40/1
Winning Trainer: James Moffatt
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 14

13:50 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Proschema silk
    5
    Proschema J: Bridget Andrews 5/4F
  2. Artistic Streak silk
    10
    Artistic Streak J: Peter Kavanagh 10 15/2
  3. Malystic silk
    3
    Malystic J: Brian Hughes 11/8
    1. The Steward silk
      9
      The Steward b J: Charlotte Jones 7 28/1
    2. Tabou Beach Boy silk
      8
      Tabou Beach Boy tp J: Sean Quinlan 25/1
    3. Coup De Gold silk
      2
      Coup De Gold J: Charlie Todd 5 50/1
    4. Snookered silk
      1
      Snookered p J: Theo Gillard 7 11/1
    5. Oscar Clouds silk
      4
      Oscar Clouds J: Craig Nichol 125/1
    6. Rock Rebel silk
      7
      Rock Rebel p J: Harry Reed 3 200/1
    7. Quay Quest silk
      6
      Quay Quest J: Ross Chapman 300/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: shd, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Newtown Boy silk
    4
    Newtown Boy J: Billy Garritty 3 100/30
  2. Swaffham Bulbeck silk
    8
    Swaffham Bulbeck t J: Theo Gillard 7 7/1
  3. Just Call Me Al silk
    1
    Just Call Me Al J: Sean Quinlan 3/1F
    1. Dreams And Visions silk
      3
      Dreams And Visions J: Jamie Hamilton 20/1
    2. Niven silk
      5
      Niven p J: Thomas Dowson 16/1
    3. Danger Money silk
      10
      Danger Money J: Brian Hughes 100/30
    4. Red Missile silk
      11
      Red Missile p J: Blair Campbell 3 4/1
    5. Dagian silk
      2
      Dagian p J: Charlotte Jones 7 50/1
    6. Rainy City silk
      6
      Rainy City J: Harry Reed 3 66/1
    7. Seaborough silk
      7
      Seaborough J: Callum Bewley 80/1
    8. Super Sundial silk
      9
      Super Sundial J: Conor O'Farrell 250/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, nse
Runners: 11

14:55 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Wise Eagle silk
    13
    Wise Eagle J: Craig Nichol 7/1
  2. Dear Sire silk
    3
    Dear Sire h J: Brian Hughes 15/2
  3. Gylo silk
    6
    Gylo J: Bridget Andrews 12/1
    1. Sharp Suited silk
      9
      Sharp Suited J: Nathan Moscrop 3 9/1
    2. Weather Front silk
      11
      Weather Front p J: Conor O'Farrell 9/2
    3. Aye Right silk
      2
      Aye Right J: Callum Bewley 9/4F
    4. Golden Town silk
      5
      Golden Town b J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 80/1
    5. Strong Team silk
      10
      Strong Team J: Ross Chapman 250/1
    6. Giovanni Change silk
      4
      Giovanni Change J: Jamie Hamilton 10/1
    7. Hellfire Kode silk
      12
      Hellfire Kode h J: William Shanahan 7 200/1
    8. Instant Replay silk
      7
      Instant Replay p J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
    9. Altruism silk
      1
      Altruism J: Charlotte Jones 7 7/1
    10. Monticello silk
      8
      Monticello J: Sam Coltherd 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Adam Nicol
Distances: shd, 3, 3 1/4
Runners: 13

15:25 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Set In Stone silk
    9
    Set In Stone J: Nathan Moscrop 3 11/2
  2. Dora De Janeiro silk
    10
    Dora De Janeiro J: John Kington 16/1
  3. Ottonian silk
    7
    Ottonian t J: Brian Hughes 11/4J
    1. Dancing Doug silk
      2
      Dancing Doug J: Callum Bewley 40/1
    2. Oakmont silk
      6
      Oakmont ht J: Ryan Day 33/1
    3. Prussia With Love silk
      14
      Prussia With Love p J: Theo Gillard 7 100/30
    4. Dubai Days silk
      4
      Dubai Days h J: Bruce Lynn 5 11/4J
    5. Donald Dux silk
      3
      Donald Dux t J: Joe Williamson 7 14/1
    6. Turtle Wars silk
      8
      Turtle Wars v J: Charlotte Jones 7 22/1
    7. McCrackens Gate silk
      5
      McCrackens Gate J: Craig Nichol 50/1
    8. Lostnfound silk
      12
      Lostnfound J: Charlie Todd 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 3 1/2, nse, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:00 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Armattiekan silk
    3
    Armattiekan b J: Brian Hughes 6/1
  2. Vino's Choice silk
    9
    Vino's Choice t J: Blair Campbell 3 10/1
  3. Wor Verge silk
    10
    Wor Verge t J: Nathan Moscrop 3 14/1
    1. Derrick D'Anjou silk
      5
      Derrick D'Anjou b J: William Shanahan 7 7/1
    2. Brotherly Company silk
      1
      Brotherly Company p J: Ryan Mania 11/10F
    3. Nortonthorpelegend silk
      7
      Nortonthorpelegend J: Tom Midgley 10 20/1
    4. Flaming Glory silk
      6
      Flaming Glory J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 40/1
    5. Cybalko silk
      4
      Cybalko t J: Jonathan England 6/1
    6. Aptly Put silk
      2
      Aptly Put J: Charlotte Jones 7 20/1
    7. Sporting Press silk
      8
      Sporting Press J: Danny McMenamin 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 3 3/4, 2, 1 3/4
Runners: 10

12:55 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Gallyhill silk
    6
    Gallyhill J: Nico de Boinville 30/100F
  2. Robin's Dream silk
    13
    Robin's Dream J: Jamie Moore 11/1
  3. Minella Tara silk
    10
    Minella Tara t J: Paddy Brennan 6/1
    1. Calgary Tiger silk
      2
      Calgary Tiger J: Paul O'Brien 3 200/1
    2. Island Nation silk
      16
      Island Nation J: Gavin Sheehan 14/1
    3. Fleck Ivy silk
      5
      Fleck Ivy J: Harrison Beswick 5 25/1
    4. An Tailliur silk
      1
      An Tailliur J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 80/1
    5. Getthepot silk
      7
      Getthepot J: Kielan Woods 80/1
    6. Il Re Di Nessuno silk
      9
      Il Re Di Nessuno J: Niall Houlihan 7 20/1
    7. Tamango silk
      15
      Tamango J: Jamie Bargary 200/1
    8. Racing Country silk
      12
      Racing Country h J: James Davies 150/1
    9. Lady Wolf silk
      14
      Lady Wolf J: Ben Poste 200/1
    10. Don't Jump George silk
      4
      Don't Jump George t J: Danny Burton 5 200/1
    11. Simply True silk
      17
      Simply True p J: Charlie Deutsch 18/1
    12. Pour Joie silk
      11
      Pour Joie h J: Robert Dunne 150/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 1 1/4, 23, 6 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

13:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Dostal Phil silk
    4
    Dostal Phil h J: Richard Johnson 7/1
  2. Funambule Sivola silk
    3
    Funambule Sivola J: Charlie Deutsch 6/5F
  3. Grey Diamond silk
    7
    Grey Diamond h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 17/2
    1. Le Ligerien silk
      6
      Le Ligerien J: Ben Jones 3 10/1
    2. Harambe silk
      2
      Harambe J: Tom Cannon 8/1
    3. Birchdale silk
      1
      Birchdale J: Aidan Coleman 7/2
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 5 1/2, 5, 7 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

14:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Little River Bay silk
    1
    Little River Bay J: Richard Johnson 5/2F
  2. Tequila Blaze silk
    18
    Tequila Blaze J: Paddy Brennan 11/1
  3. Aurelia Or silk
    2
    Aurelia Or J: Ben Jones 3 13/2
    1. Buttsbury Lady silk
      4
      Buttsbury Lady J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
    2. Shirocco's Dream silk
      16
      Shirocco's Dream J: Harry Cobden 9/2
    3. Sound Of Music silk
      17
      Sound Of Music J: Robert Dunne 150/1
    4. Feodora silk
      10
      Feodora J: Jamie Bargary 200/1
    5. Colours Of My Life silk
      6
      Colours Of My Life J: Alexander Thorne 5 50/1
    6. Blarney Bateleur silk
      3
      Blarney Bateleur h J: James Best 50/1
    7. Hamilton's Fantasy silk
      11
      Hamilton's Fantasy J: Nico de Boinville 11/4
    8. Drumlee Getaway silk
      9
      Drumlee Getaway J: Ciaran Gethings 125/1
    9. Lady In Hiding silk
      12
      Lady In Hiding J: Daryl Jacob 13/2
    10. Dorisa Queen silk
      8
      Dorisa Queen J: Gavin Sheehan 200/1
    11. Courtly Love silk
      7
      Courtly Love t J: James Davies 250/1
    12. Caught Inthe Slips silk
      5
      Caught Inthe Slips J: David Bass 150/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 8 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

14:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Gowel Road silk
    1
    Gowel Road J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/2F
  2. Gunsight Ridge silk
    4
    Gunsight Ridge J: Aidan Coleman 3/1
  3. Kuraka silk
    6
    Kuraka J: Matt Griffiths 16/1
    1. Naizagai silk
      19
      Naizagai ht J: Max Kendrick 3 6/1
    2. Timeforaspin silk
      2
      Timeforaspin h J: James Davies 100/1
    3. Zamani silk
      14
      Zamani h J: Tom Scudamore 10/1
    4. Aquila Sky silk
      8
      Aquila Sky t J: Lorcan Williams 3 12/1
    5. Dante's View silk
      16
      Dante's View tp J: Kevin Brogan 5 25/1
    6. Clondaw Promise silk
      9
      Clondaw Promise J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 16/1
    7. Hit The Rocks silk
      15
      Hit The Rocks J: Jamie Moore 25/1
    8. Pencreek silk
      12
      Pencreek t J: Daryl Jacob 14/1
    9. Chantecler silk
      7
      Chantecler h J: Kai Lenihan 7 200/1
    10. Sastruga silk
      10
      Sastruga J: Robert Dunne 25/1
    11. Ardmayle silk
      13
      Ardmayle J: David Bass 12/1
    12. Zamperini silk
      5
      Zamperini J: Niall Houlihan 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 5, 3/4, 21
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 5

15:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Maskada silk
    8
    Maskada J: Ciaran Gethings 12/1
  2. Miss Heritage silk
    2
    Miss Heritage J: Bryony Frost 5/1
  3. Dame Du Soir silk
    3
    Dame Du Soir J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 14/1
    1. Sweet Adare silk
      7
      Sweet Adare t J: Kevin Brogan 5 8/1
    2. Brown Bullet silk
      9
      Brown Bullet h J: James Best 33/1
    3. Midnights' Gift silk
      1
      Midnights' Gift J: Tom Cannon 11/1
    4. Schiaparannie silk
      6
      Schiaparannie J: Aaron Anderson 7 8/1
    5. Panic Attack silk
      5
      Panic Attack J: Tom Scudamore EvensF
    6. Another Theatre silk
      4
      Another Theatre J: Sam Twiston-Davies 28/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Distances: 4 1/2, 5, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

15:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Fagan silk
    1
    Fagan J: Harry Bannister 5/1
  2. Ouro Branco silk
    10
    Ouro Branco p J: Kieren Buckley 7 4/1
  3. Skipthecuddles silk
    5
    Skipthecuddles p J: Kielan Woods 16/1
    1. Dusky Lark silk
      11
      Dusky Lark p J: James Best 22/1
    2. Le Boizelo silk
      6
      Le Boizelo p J: Harry Cobden 6/1
    3. Onefortheroadtom silk
      7
      Onefortheroadtom p J: Kevin Brogan 5 3/1F
    4. El Kaldoun silk
      8
      El Kaldoun J: Nico de Boinville 13/2
    5. As You Like silk
      2
      As You Like J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 33/1
    6. Nadaitak silk
      9
      Nadaitak tp J: David Bass 12/1
    7. Breaking Waves silk
      3
      Breaking Waves tp J: Jack Quinlan 18/1
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 8, 1 1/2, 4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 4

16:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Fine Casting silk
    4
    Fine Casting J: Daryl Jacob 2/1
  2. Mumbo Jumbo silk
    8
    Mumbo Jumbo J: Ben Jones 3 18/1
  3. Saturday Song silk
    11
    Saturday Song J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 33/1
    1. Doctor Ken silk
      2
      Doctor Ken J: Aidan Coleman 15/2
    2. Golden Roc silk
      5
      Golden Roc J: Gavin Sheehan 10/1
    3. Great Heart'Jac silk
      6
      Great Heart'Jac J: Paddy Brennan 12/1
    4. Broomfield Burg silk
      1
      Broomfield Burg J: Nico de Boinville 5/4F
    5. Rideau Canal silk
      9
      Rideau Canal J: Tom Cannon 40/1
    6. Moving Day silk
      7
      Moving Day J: Harry Cobden 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 1 1/2, 8, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

13:05 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Grumpy Charley silk
    5
    Grumpy Charley J: Bryan Carver 3 4/7F
  2. Real Stone silk
    1
    Real Stone t J: Harry Skelton 5/2
  3. Lusitanien silk
    8
    Lusitanien h J: Adam Wedge 66/1
    1. Imperial Esprit silk
      6
      Imperial Esprit J: Sean Bowen 20/1
    2. Conceal silk
      3
      Conceal J: Luca Morgan 7 7/1
    3. Sempione Park silk
      12
      Sempione Park J: Tom O'Brien 16/1
    4. Getaway Cory silk
      4
      Getaway Cory J: Micheal Nolan 125/1
    5. Master Grey silk
      9
      Master Grey J: David Noonan 50/1
    6. Masterdream silk
      14
      Masterdream J: Alan Johns 150/1
    7. Treacys Jim silk
      13
      Treacys Jim h J: Kevin Jones 3 250/1
    8. Just Got To Get On silk
      7
      Just Got To Get On J: David England 66/1
    9. Paddy's Return silk
      10
      Paddy's Return J: James Bowen 200/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Honour
Distances: 4 1/4, 39, 5
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

13:35 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Le Cameleon silk
    5
    Le Cameleon J: David Noonan 11/8F
  2. Zambezi Fix silk
    4
    Zambezi Fix J: Tom O'Brien 20/1
  3. Equus Dancer silk
    2
    Equus Dancer J: Sean Bowen 7/2
    1. Editeur Du Gite silk
      3
      Editeur Du Gite J: Joshua Moore 7/4
Winning Trainer: Nick Williams
Distances: 4 1/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Firak silk
    6
    Firak t J: Harry Skelton 2/1
  2. Enormouse silk
    5
    Enormouse J: Ben Godfrey 5 125/1
  3. Champagne Rhythm silk
    3
    Champagne Rhythm J: Isabel Williams 5 4/5F
    1. Elmdale silk
      4
      Elmdale J: Jack Savage 16/1
    2. Johnny B silk
      8
      Johnny B J: Page Fuller 66/1
    3. Barricane silk
      1
      Barricane J: David England 14/1
    4. My Last Oscar silk
      11
      My Last Oscar h J: Alan Johns 40/1
    5. Morpet silk
      10
      Morpet J: Micheal Nolan 200/1
    6. Winged Dream silk
      16
      Winged Dream J: James Bowen 200/1
    7. Time To Move On silk
      13
      Time To Move On ht J: Connor Brace 3 8/1
    8. Askrumor silk
      14
      Askrumor v J: Bryan Carver 3 150/1
    9. Bigbillrigley silk
      2
      Bigbillrigley J: Fergus Gregory 3 200/1