SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
Virgin Bet
Bet £10, Get £20 in Free Bets
T&Cs apply
New members. £10 min deposit & bet on sportsbook, placed & settled at 1.5 min odds within 14 days of sign-up. Win part of E/W bets. 2 non-withdrawable £10 Free Bet Tokens: accept in 7 days, valid for 7 days from acceptance (ex. E/Ws & Multiples), stakes not returned. Click here for Rules & Exclusions. Bet Responsibly. BeGambleAware.org. 18+
CLAIM

12:45 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lord Of The Alps silk
    1 (1)
    Lord Of The Alps J: Oliver Stammers 5 5/4F
  2. Cold Harbour silk
    3 (3)
    Cold Harbour tp J: Laura Pearson 7 11/4
  3. Contingency Fee silk
    4 (5)
    Contingency Fee hp J: Jason Hart 5/1
    1. Grimsthorpe Castle silk
      5 (4)
      Grimsthorpe Castle p J: Andrew Mullen 6/1
    2. Ezanak silk
      6 (2)
      Ezanak b J: James Sullivan 200/1
    3. Artistic Language silk
      2 (6)
      Artistic Language tp J: Ben Curtis 12/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 8, 1 1/2, 12
Runners: 6

13:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. King Of Stars silk
    4 (5)
    King Of Stars p J: Alistair Rawlinson 12/1
  2. Slowmo silk
    6 (1)
    Slowmo t J: Cieren Fallon 4/1
  3. Thegreatestshowman silk
    1 (7)
    Thegreatestshowman p J: Marco Ghiani 5 2/1F
    1. Duke Of Firenze silk
      3 (6)
      Duke Of Firenze J: Phil Dennis 25/1
    2. Big Impact silk
      7 (2)
      Big Impact J: Joey Haynes 9/1
    3. Giogiobbo silk
      2 (4)
      Giogiobbo J: Jonathan Fisher 5 100/30
    4. Dark Shot silk
      5 (3)
      Dark Shot p J: James Sullivan 8/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

13:45 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Headland silk
    7 (6)
    Headland v J: Jonathan Fisher 5 8/1
  2. Motawaafeq silk
    1 (5)
    Motawaafeq hp J: Alistair Rawlinson 11/10F
  3. Pivotal Decision silk
    2 (1)
    Pivotal Decision J: P J McDonald 11/2
    1. London silk
      6 (7)
      London J: Jason Hart 10/1
    2. Olivers Pursuit silk
      5 (2)
      Olivers Pursuit eb J: George Bass 7 3/1
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: hd, 4, 8 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

14:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Star Of St James silk
    7 (5)
    Star Of St James J: Graham Lee 17/2
  2. Perfect Swiss silk
    4 (7)
    Perfect Swiss J: Phil Dennis 11/10F
  3. Fieldsman silk
    6 (8)
    Fieldsman J: Mollie Phillips 7 8/1
    1. Parallel World silk
      3 (1)
      Parallel World J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 15/2
    2. Kattani silk
      2 (2)
      Kattani v J: Cieren Fallon 14/1
    3. Luscifer silk
      8 (6)
      Luscifer J: Laura Pearson 7 5/1
    4. Fred silk
      5 (4)
      Fred J: Ben Curtis 10/1
    5. Yuften silk
      1 (3)
      Yuften p J: Andrew Mullen 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 6 1/2, 4 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

14:45 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Samovar silk
    1 (3)
    Samovar b J: Jonathan Fisher 5 5/2F
  2. Dirchill silk
    6 (2)
    Dirchill b J: Jason Hart 7/2
  3. Excessable silk
    4 (1)
    Excessable tp J: Duran Fentiman 9/2
    1. Pearl Of Qatar silk
      5 (5)
      Pearl Of Qatar J: Phil Dennis 3/1
    2. Puchita silk
      2 (4)
      Puchita v J: Harry Russell 5 12/1
    3. Ginger Max silk
      3 (6)
      Ginger Max J: Graham Lee 11/1
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: 1 1/4, 1, 5 1/2
Runners: 6

15:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Van Dijk silk
    5 (7)
    Van Dijk J: Harry Russell 5 6/1
  2. Susie Javea silk
    4 (4)
    Susie Javea J: Graham Lee 11/2
  3. Momtalik silk
    1 (2)
    Momtalik b J: Jason Hart 8/11F
    1. Zahirah silk
      7 (6)
      Zahirah p J: Marco Ghiani 5 4/1
    2. Rockstar Blonde silk
      9 (1)
      Rockstar Blonde J: Nicola Currie 80/1
    3. El Agronomo silk
      2 (3)
      El Agronomo v J: Joey Haynes 50/1
    4. Walton Thorns silk
      6 (9)
      Walton Thorns p J: Dougie Costello 100/1
Winning Trainer: Antony Brittain
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Gossip silk
    6 (9)
    Gossip p J: Bradley Harris 5 6/1
  2. Red Stripes silk
    7 (4)
    Red Stripes b J: Laura Pearson 9/5F
  3. Leo Minor silk
    9 (2)
    Leo Minor p J: Mollie Phillips 5 8/1
    1. Brandy Station silk
      5 (7)
      Brandy Station p J: Zak Wheatley 25/1
    2. Tilsworth Rose silk
      8 (1)
      Tilsworth Rose b J: Tyler Heard 10/1
    3. May The Sixth silk
      3 (8)
      May The Sixth p J: Levi Williams 14/1
    4. Lorna Cole silk
      1 (5)
      Lorna Cole b J: Frederick Larson 5 9/1
    5. Moveonup silk
      2 (6)
      Moveonup eb J: George Bass 11/1
    6. Compton's Finale silk
      4 (3)
      Compton's Finale J: Jessica Anderson 7 11/2
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: hd, 1/2, 1
Runners: 9

16:20 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Uncle Dick silk
    4 (4)
    Uncle Dick J: Charles Bishop 5/1
  2. Space Kid silk
    6 (11)
    Space Kid p J: Ben Robinson 100/30F
  3. Spirit Of Rowdown silk
    12 (13)
    Spirit Of Rowdown p J: Charlie Bennett 13/2
    1. Arthur's Angel silk
      3 (2)
      Arthur's Angel J: David Probert 11/1
    2. Night Force silk
      5 (10)
      Night Force J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
    3. Heat And Dust silk
      10 (6)
      Heat And Dust v J: Luke Morris 5/1
    4. Beechwood Emily silk
      7 (3)
      Beechwood Emily J: Callum Rodriguez 16/1
    5. Zoolander silk
      9 (8)
      Zoolander v J: Shane Kelly 11/1
    6. Tataboq silk
      8 (1)
      Tataboq v J: Tom Queally 40/1
    7. Dujac silk
      2 (7)
      Dujac tp J: Tom Marquand 80/1
    8. Cliffcake silk
      1 (5)
      Cliffcake J: Adam Kirby 28/1
Winning Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
Distances: 1/2, shd, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:55 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Alto Volante silk
    2 (12)
    Alto Volante J: Tom Marquand 7/1
  2. Be My Beau silk
    3 (3)
    Be My Beau J: Harrison Shaw 14/1
  3. Stanley Baldwin silk
    11 (5)
    Stanley Baldwin v J: Callum Shepherd 11/4F
    1. Invincible Gift silk
      4 (6)
      Invincible Gift J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    2. Royal Heart silk
      10 (1)
      Royal Heart J: Daniel Muscutt 66/1
    3. Liverpool Knight silk
      6 (2)
      Liverpool Knight J: Hollie Doyle 100/30
    4. The Thunderer silk
      12 (10)
      The Thunderer J: Luke Morris 9/2
    5. Pop Ya Collar silk
      9 (11)
      Pop Ya Collar J: Morgan Cole 7 200/1
    6. Alba De Tormes silk
      1 (4)
      Alba De Tormes p J: Clifford Lee 40/1
    7. Mercurius Power silk
      7 (8)
      Mercurius Power J: David Probert 9/2
    8. Nayon silk
      8 (7)
      Nayon J: Darragh Keenan 3 250/1
    9. Little Red Rooster silk
      5 (9)
      Little Red Rooster J: Rhys Clutterbuck 7 300/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 3/4
Runners: 12

17:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Castlebar silk
    1 (5)
    Castlebar p J: Adam Kirby 4/6F
  2. Wholelotafun silk
    4 (3)
    Wholelotafun p J: Laura Coughlan 5 11/2
  3. Book Of Secrets silk
    2 (2)
    Book Of Secrets t J: Hollie Doyle 3/1
    1. Altiste silk
      3 (1)
      Altiste J: Luke Morris 25/1
    2. Cubano silk
      5 (4)
      Cubano h J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 5

18:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Carey Street silk
    2 (5)
    Carey Street J: Hollie Doyle 11/4
  2. Herons Nest silk
    10 (3)
    Herons Nest J: Adam Kirby 20/1
  3. Bankawi silk
    12 (6)
    Bankawi J: Joanna Mason 5 11/1
    1. Steal The Scene silk
      1 (12)
      Steal The Scene p J: Rossa Ryan 17/2
    2. Glint Of An Eye silk
      9 (9)
      Glint Of An Eye t J: Stevie Donohoe 16/1
    3. Hedging silk
      6 (8)
      Hedging v J: Georgia Dobie 5 22/1
    4. Al Ozzdi silk
      5 (2)
      Al Ozzdi J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    5. Smart Connection silk
      13 (4)
      Smart Connection J: Kieran O'Neill 9/1
    6. Ten Chants silk
      3 (1)
      Ten Chants v J: Darragh Keenan 3 2/1F
    7. Productive silk
      11 (7)
      Productive b J: Dylan Hogan 3 100/1
    8. Alioski silk
      8 (13)
      Alioski J: Isobel Francis 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: Linda Stubbs
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, nse
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

18:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Owhatanight silk
    10 (3)
    Owhatanight h J: Daniel Muscutt 12/1
  2. Word Of Honour silk
    3 (2)
    Word Of Honour b J: Adam Kirby 7/2
  3. Swinging Eddie silk
    1 (4)
    Swinging Eddie h J: Jack Mitchell 6/4F
    1. Firsteen silk
      9 (1)
      Firsteen tp J: Ellie MacKenzie 5 4/1
    2. Dreamboat Annie silk
      6 (7)
      Dreamboat Annie J: Isobel Francis 7 25/1
    3. Mudawwan silk
      2 (8)
      Mudawwan b J: Rossa Ryan 12/1
    4. Fenix silk
      8 (11)
      Fenix p J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
    5. The Red Witch silk
      12 (6)
      The Red Witch J: Josephine Gordon 50/1
Winning Trainer: Mike Murphy
Distances: nse, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 4

19:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Baby Steps silk
    9 (11)
    Baby Steps J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
  2. Tintoretto silk
    5 (1)
    Tintoretto J: Tom Marquand 13/2
  3. Chookie Dunedin silk
    7 (2)
    Chookie Dunedin J: Joe Fanning 10/1
    1. Jackstar silk
      10 (8)
      Jackstar h J: Luke Morris 18/1
    2. Kapono silk
      8 (3)
      Kapono p J: Hollie Doyle 7/2
    3. Beauty Choice silk
      2 (4)
      Beauty Choice J: Stevie Donohoe 15/8F
    4. Unforgiving Minute silk
      6 (7)
      Unforgiving Minute J: Grace McEntee 5 8/1
    5. Tin Hat silk
      3 (5)
      Tin Hat p J: Georgia Dobie 5 11/1
    6. Tilsitt silk
      11 (10)
      Tilsitt J: Kieran O'Neill 50/1
    7. Salateen silk
      1 (9)
      Salateen J: Adam Kirby 25/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

19:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Nelson River silk
    5 (4)
    Nelson River J: Elisha Whittington 5 13/8J
  2. Thai Terrier silk
    1 (5)
    Thai Terrier p J: Andrew Breslin 3 13/8J
  3. Monjeni silk
    4 (2)
    Monjeni b J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5/1
    1. Tynecastle Park silk
      2 (3)
      Tynecastle Park J: Selma Grage 7 17/2
    2. Riverfront silk
      3 (1)
      Riverfront J: Callum Hutchinson 7 16/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Carroll
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 5

15:05 Meydan

Full Result
  1. Taamol silk
    6 (3)
    Taamol J: Connor Beasley 11/2
  2. Dark Silver silk
    9 (2)
    Dark Silver J: Fernando Jara 10/1
  3. Lavaspin silk
    1 (7)
    Lavaspin v J: Tadhg O'Shea 2/1F
    1. Madkhal silk
      7 (5)
      Madkhal J: Adrie de Vries 3/1
    2. Behavioral Bias silk
      4 (9)
      Behavioral Bias tp J: Richard Mullen 4/1
    3. Moqarrab silk
      8 (10)
      Moqarrab J: Antonio Fresu 16/1
    4. Tupi silk
      10 (6)
      Tupi J: Fabrice Veron 40/1
    5. Vale Of Kent silk
      2 (8)
      Vale Of Kent J: Mickael Barzalona 16/1
Winning Trainer: A R Al Rayhi
Distances: 1, 3/4, shd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:40 Meydan

Full Result
  1. Eqtiraan silk
    10 (3)
    Eqtiraan J: Connor Beasley 14/1
  2. Cape Cavalli silk
    11 (12)
    Cape Cavalli v J: William Buick 7/2F
  3. Lucius Tiberius silk
    1 (4)
    Lucius Tiberius t J: Tadhg O'Shea 22/1
    1. Mailshot silk
      4 (13)
      Mailshot J: Mickael Barzalona 16/1
    2. Rastrelli silk
      3 (5)
      Rastrelli J: Fabrice Veron 12/1
    3. Piece Of History silk
      13 (15)
      Piece Of History J: Pat Cosgrave 9/2
    4. Colour Image silk
      12 (7)
      Colour Image J: Harry Bentley 13/2
    5. Muzdawaj silk
      8 (10)
      Muzdawaj J: Szczepan Mazur 16/1
    6. Sanad Libya silk
      15 (2)
      Sanad Libya v J: Richard Mullen 20/1
    7. Above N Beyond silk
      9 (14)
      Above N Beyond tv J: Fernando Jara 40/1
    8. Boerhan silk
      2 (9)
      Boerhan J: Adrie de Vries 8/1
    9. Casey Jones silk
      7 (8)
      Casey Jones J: Antonio Fresu 9/2
Winning Trainer: A R Al Rayhi
Distances: 4, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

16:50 Meydan

Full Result
  1. Hypothetical silk
    7 (8)
    Hypothetical t J: Mickael Barzalona 7/1
  2. Alkaamel silk
    8 (1)
    Alkaamel J: Antonio Fresu 13/8F
  3. Blown By Wind silk
    4 (2)
    Blown By Wind J: Royston Ffrench 11/1
    1. Boynton silk
      1 (6)
      Boynton J: Fabrice Veron 11/1
    2. Ode To Autumn silk
      3 (7)
      Ode To Autumn b J: Richard Mullen 16/1
    3. Deep Intrigue silk
      10 (10)
      Deep Intrigue J: Bernardo Pinheiro 22/1
    4. Commanding silk
      9 (9)
      Commanding J: Tadhg O'Shea 7/4
Winning Trainer: S bin Ghadayer
Distances: 3 1/2, 4, 4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

17:25 Meydan

Full Result
  1. Etisalat silk
    16 (3)
    Etisalat tb J: S Paiva 33/1
  2. Dahawi silk
    13 (8)
    Dahawi J: Antonio Fresu 11/2
  3. Raakezz silk
    10 (14)
    Raakezz tp J: Fernando Jara 7/1
    1. Taneen silk
      11 (9)
      Taneen t J: Szczepan Mazur 9/2F
    2. Shanaghai City silk
      15 (6)
      Shanaghai City J: Fabrice Veron 12/1
    3. Tashaaboh silk
      7 (10)
      Tashaaboh J: Hector Crouch 13/2
    4. Laieth silk
      1 (5)
      Laieth J: Adrie de Vries 18/1
    5. Pinter silk
      12 (4)
      Pinter J: Nathan Crosse 3 66/1
    6. Raahy silk
      8 (1)
      Raahy J: Bernardo Pinheiro 13/2
    7. Way Of Wisdom silk
      5 (11)
      Way Of Wisdom tb J: Richard Mullen 16/1
    8. Shajjy silk
      9 (7)
      Shajjy J: Clement Lecoeuvre 22/1
    9. Wheels On Fire silk
      2 (12)
      Wheels On Fire J: Pat Cosgrave 16/1
    10. Dosc silk
      14 (15)
      Dosc J: Royston Ffrench 14/1
    11. Eshaasy silk
      3 (13)
      Eshaasy tv J: Connor Beasley 17/2
    12. Above Normal silk
      4 (2)
      Above Normal b J: Tadhg O'Shea 22/1
Winning Trainer: A R Al Rayhi
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1
Please Gamble Responsibly