11:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Grimsthorpe Castle silk
    8 (12)
    Grimsthorpe Castle p J: Andrew Mullen 7/2
  2. Drew Breeze silk
    13 (11)
    Drew Breeze p J: Joey Haynes 11/1
  3. False Id silk
    9 (4)
    False Id J: Phil Dennis 40/1
    1. Kingson silk
      6 (9)
      Kingson J: Paul Hanagan 6/1
    2. Lady Isabel silk
      4 (10)
      Lady Isabel v J: Ben Curtis 5/2F
    3. Helix silk
      7 (8)
      Helix b J: Rossa Ryan 7/2
    4. Sea Of Marmoon silk
      5 (7)
      Sea Of Marmoon J: Robert Havlin 22/1
    5. Elegant Love silk
      1 (6)
      Elegant Love J: Elisha Whittington 5 16/1
    6. Esspeegee silk
      2 (5)
      Esspeegee J: Jane Elliott 33/1
    7. Sharp Operator silk
      10 (1)
      Sharp Operator h J: Ellie MacKenzie 5 50/1
    8. Going Native silk
      3 (2)
      Going Native b J: George Rooke 5 100/1
    9. Just Jean silk
      12 (13)
      Just Jean J: Luke Morris 50/1
    10. Ocean Reach silk
      11 (3)
      Ocean Reach J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1/2, shd, 8 1/2
Runners: 13

12:20 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Phantasmal silk
    6 (4)
    Phantasmal tp J: Jason Hart 9/2
  2. Excessable silk
    4 (8)
    Excessable tp J: Duran Fentiman 22/1
  3. Ustath silk
    1 (6)
    Ustath J: Tyler Heard 7 9/4F
    1. Red Bravo silk
      3 (9)
      Red Bravo t J: Edward Greatrex 17/2
    2. Middlescence silk
      9 (7)
      Middlescence t J: Luke Morris 18/1
    3. Zuckerberg silk
      8 (5)
      Zuckerberg v J: Joey Haynes 16/1
    4. Wots The Wifi Code silk
      5 (10)
      Wots The Wifi Code p J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    5. Rhubarb silk
      10 (3)
      Rhubarb h J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    6. Kaafy silk
      2 (2)
      Kaafy b J: Ben Curtis 11/4
    7. Archimedes silk
      7 (1)
      Archimedes tp J: Phil Dennis 33/1
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

12:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Byzantia silk
    2 (6)
    Byzantia J: Robert Havlin 5/4F
  2. Dream Round silk
    3 (8)
    Dream Round J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/2
  3. Messalina silk
    6 (2)
    Messalina p J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
    1. Lover's Moon silk
      5 (3)
      Lover's Moon b J: Luke Morris 15/8
    2. Heyday silk
      4 (4)
      Heyday J: Ben Robinson 150/1
    3. Achill Queen silk
      1 (1)
      Achill Queen J: Theodore Ladd 3 125/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 3 1/4, 3 1/4, 2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

13:20 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. War Defender silk
    7 (10)
    War Defender t J: Ella McCain 7 6/1
  2. Portugueseprincess silk
    6 (6)
    Portugueseprincess p J: Hollie Doyle 10/1
  3. Gravity Force silk
    2 (9)
    Gravity Force J: Clifford Lee 5/2F
    1. Split Down South silk
      4 (1)
      Split Down South J: Grace McEntee 5 10/1
    2. Shallow Hal silk
      1 (2)
      Shallow Hal J: Harrison Shaw 4/1
    3. Zylan silk
      3 (4)
      Zylan J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    4. The Great Heir silk
      8 (5)
      The Great Heir p J: Kevin Stott 9/2
    5. Back From Dubai silk
      9 (3)
      Back From Dubai J: Lewis Edmunds 50/1
    6. Moretti silk
      10 (7)
      Moretti J: James Sullivan 16/1
    7. Maaward silk
      5 (8)
      Maaward J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1, shd, 3
Runners: 10

13:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Young John silk
    6 (9)
    Young John tp J: Rossa Ryan 2/1F
  2. Liamba silk
    1 (8)
    Liamba J: Ben Curtis 3/1
  3. Holiday Magic silk
    8 (1)
    Holiday Magic J: Dougie Costello 11/1
    1. Kraka silk
      3 (3)
      Kraka v J: Kieran O'Neill 10/1
    2. Fly True silk
      11 (12)
      Fly True J: Nicky Mackay 22/1
    3. De Bruyne Horse silk
      7 (14)
      De Bruyne Horse J: Phil Dennis 16/1
    4. Roong Roong silk
      2 (10)
      Roong Roong J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/1
    5. Light Lily silk
      5 (4)
      Light Lily t J: Stefano Cherchi 5 11/1
    6. Groupie silk
      14 (11)
      Groupie J: James Sullivan 20/1
    7. Peruvian Summer silk
      4 (2)
      Peruvian Summer J: George Rooke 5 33/1
    8. Vampish silk
      10 (5)
      Vampish J: Graham Lee 150/1
    9. William Alexander silk
      12 (6)
      William Alexander tb J: Lewis Edmunds 28/1
    10. Sin E Shekells silk
      9 (7)
      Sin E Shekells p J: Paul Mulrennan 14/1
Winning Trainer: Mike Murphy
Distances: 1 1/4, 4, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Palazzo silk
    6 (9)
    Palazzo v J: Graham Lee 7/1
  2. Kentucky Kingdom silk
    3 (7)
    Kentucky Kingdom J: Dougie Costello 7/1
  3. Nine Elms silk
    1 (6)
    Nine Elms J: Lewis Edmunds 7/1
    1. Badger Berry silk
      5 (11)
      Badger Berry J: Hollie Doyle 5/4F
    2. Muqarred silk
      10 (4)
      Muqarred b J: Gemma Tutty 3 33/1
    3. Nicky Baby silk
      11 (10)
      Nicky Baby v J: George Downing 80/1
    4. Crazy Spin silk
      4 (14)
      Crazy Spin J: Jason Hart 16/1
    5. Atalanta Queen silk
      9 (3)
      Atalanta Queen v J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    6. Katsonis silk
      14 (5)
      Katsonis J: Ben Robinson 20/1
    7. Pattaya silk
      2 (1)
      Pattaya t J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/1
    8. Taramanda silk
      7 (12)
      Taramanda p J: Andrew Mullen 22/1
    9. Mabaady silk
      12 (8)
      Mabaady t J: Kieran O'Neill 125/1
    10. Tellovoi silk
      13 (13)
      Tellovoi b J: Luke Morris 125/1
    11. Mama Africa silk
      8 (2)
      Mama Africa p J: Imogen Mathias 7 125/1
Winning Trainer: Bryan Smart
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 5
Runners: 14

14:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dyagilev silk
    3 (8)
    Dyagilev b J: Joey Haynes 13/2
  2. Sezina silk
    9 (9)
    Sezina J: Ben Robinson 17/2
  3. Compass Point silk
    8 (6)
    Compass Point p J: Ben Curtis 100/30
    1. Khazaf silk
      7 (10)
      Khazaf p J: James Sullivan 6/1
    2. Straight Ash silk
      2 (5)
      Straight Ash p J: Graham Lee 11/2
    3. Geography Teacher silk
      5 (4)
      Geography Teacher b J: Rossa Ryan 11/4F
    4. Trust Me silk
      13 (2)
      Trust Me p J: George Downing 22/1
    5. Maxi Miss silk
      11 (3)
      Maxi Miss J: Cam Hardie 66/1
    6. Be Bold silk
      12 (1)
      Be Bold b J: Rowan Scott 80/1
    7. Fast Deal silk
      1 (12)
      Fast Deal b J: Duran Fentiman 16/1
    8. Treasured Company silk
      10 (13)
      Treasured Company he J: Luke Morris 40/1
Winning Trainer: Simon Pearce
Distances: 2, 3 3/4, 1
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

15:20 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Loch Ness Monster silk
    2 (3)
    Loch Ness Monster v J: Erika Parkinson 5 11/2
  2. Sophar Sogood silk
    3 (1)
    Sophar Sogood J: Joe Williamson 5/4F
  3. The Resdev Way silk
    4 (4)
    The Resdev Way J: Gina Mangan 13/2
    1. Gordalan silk
      6 (2)
      Gordalan v J: Bradley Harris 5 33/1
    2. Grand Pianola silk
      7 (5)
      Grand Pianola tp J: Zak Wheatley 5/2
    3. Peggy McKay silk
      5 (7)
      Peggy McKay J: Callum Hutchinson 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/4, 4 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

12:25 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Franco De Port silk
    8
    Franco De Port J: Paul Townend 8/15F
  2. Whatsnotoknow silk
    13
    Whatsnotoknow t J: Phillip Enright 7/1
  3. Front View silk
    9
    Front View J: J J Slevin 7/2
    1. Eleazar Des Neiges silk
      7
      Eleazar Des Neiges J: Rachael Blackmore 15/2
    2. Banjo silk
      3
      Banjo J: Denis O'Regan 80/1
    3. Donkey Years silk
      6
      Donkey Years J: Conor McNamara 5 40/1
    4. Abraham silk
      1
      Abraham t J: Ricky Doyle 100/1
    5. Daybreak Boy silk
      5
      Daybreak Boy p J: Daniel Holden 7 25/1
    6. Automatic silk
      2
      Automatic J: Darragh O'Keeffe 250/1
    7. Global Fert silk
      10
      Global Fert J: Kevin Brouder 250/1
    8. Broder silk
      4
      Broder J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 50/1
    9. Stander silk
      12
      Stander J: Adam Short 250/1
    10. Harrie silk
      11
      Harrie J: Danny Mullins 16/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 6 1/2, 15, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

12:55 Thurles

Full Result
  1. All The Chimneys silk
    5
    All The Chimneys b J: Trevor Ryan 5 9/2
  2. Presenting Point silk
    12
    Presenting Point J: Phillip Enright 18/1
  3. Espion Du Chenet silk
    13
    Espion Du Chenet J: Ryan Treacy 3 11/1
    1. Fox Le Bel silk
      11
      Fox Le Bel J: Jody McGarvey 4/1F
    2. Damut silk
      1
      Damut h J: G B Noonan 7 8/1
    3. Sizing Solution silk
      4
      Sizing Solution t J: Mark Bolger 22/1
    4. Fill The Tank silk
      6
      Fill The Tank J: Donal McInerney 5/1
    5. Nearly Nama'd silk
      3
      Nearly Nama'd p J: L P Dempsey 11/1
    6. Mullaghmurphy Blue silk
      8
      Mullaghmurphy Blue t J: Keith Donoghue 18/1
    7. Mister Butler silk
      10
      Mister Butler J: Kevin Brouder 16/1
    8. Bellgrove silk
      9
      Bellgrove J: Sean O'Keeffe 15/2
    9. Schmidt silk
      7
      Schmidt v J: J J Slevin 16/1
Winning Trainer: W J Austin
Distances: 5 1/2, 3, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 4

13:25 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Gua Du Large silk
    9
    Gua Du Large J: Rachael Blackmore 5/6F
  2. Landa Beach silk
    4
    Landa Beach J: Denis O'Regan 125/1
  3. Arcland silk
    1
    Arcland J: Darragh O'Keeffe 18/1
    1. Appian Way silk
      6
      Appian Way J: Harry Cleary 7 40/1
    2. Future Gold silk
      8
      Future Gold J: Jack Foley 7 50/1
    3. Clifftop silk
      2
      Clifftop J: Brian Hayes 50/1
    4. Killybegs Junior silk
      10
      Killybegs Junior J: Niall P Madden 33/1
    5. Opie Houdini silk
      11
      Opie Houdini J: Kevin Brouder 150/1
    6. Dungans Well silk
      7
      Dungans Well tp J: Ryan Treacy 3 150/1
    7. Smeaton silk
      5
      Smeaton J: Barry Browne 3 33/1
    8. Five Helmets silk
      3
      Five Helmets J: Jonathan Moore 22/1
    9. Frambosin Boy silk
      14
      Frambosin Boy J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 150/1
    10. Gjoumi silk
      13
      Gjoumi h J: Paul Townend 11/10
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 23, 4, 17
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

13:55 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Gauloise silk
    4
    Gauloise J: Paul Townend 4/5F
  2. Global Equity silk
    2
    Global Equity J: J J Slevin 6/4
  3. Mar Dhea silk
    11
    Mar Dhea J: Brian Hayes 125/1
    1. Nell's Well silk
      13
      Nell's Well J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 7/1
    2. Kilkenny Star silk
      9
      Kilkenny Star J: M P Fogarty 50/1
    3. Howluckycanwebe silk
      8
      Howluckycanwebe t J: Denis O'Regan 22/1
    4. Loughaneala Og silk
      10
      Loughaneala Og J: Phillip Enright 16/1
    5. Gardenia Borget silk
      5
      Gardenia Borget J: Sean O'Keeffe 250/1
    6. Glenveagh Park silk
      6
      Glenveagh Park J: Keith Donoghue 50/1
    7. Haunting Vocals silk
      3
      Haunting Vocals t J: Ian McCarthy 200/1
    8. Global Mayhem silk
      7
      Global Mayhem J: Kevin Brouder 200/1
    9. Dancing Doll silk
      1
      Dancing Doll t J: Paul Cawley 7 200/1
    10. Mollyo silk
      12
      Mollyo J: Aidan Kelly 7 200/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 5 1/2, 3, 13
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

14:25 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Capilano Bridge silk
    1
    Capilano Bridge J: Ricky Doyle 4/6F
  2. The Cathal Don silk
    10
    The Cathal Don J: Rachael Blackmore 5/2
  3. The Declaimer silk
    11
    The Declaimer J: Keith Donoghue 200/1
    1. Orcadian Symphony silk
      7
      Orcadian Symphony J: Ryan Treacy 3 12/1
    2. Kilandra silk
      5
      Kilandra J: Phillip Enright 11/1
    3. Desertmore Glen silk
      4
      Desertmore Glen J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 11/1
    4. Miss Arccol silk
      12
      Miss Arccol J: Kevin Sexton 16/1
    5. Mcquinn silk
      6
      Mcquinn t J: Jody McGarvey 100/1
    6. Rockaway Beach silk
      8
      Rockaway Beach t J: Michael Jack Molloy 7 200/1
    7. Chrisaldy silk
      3
      Chrisaldy J: Simon Torrens 5 100/1
    8. Super Knight silk
      9
      Super Knight J: Kevin Brouder 125/1
    9. Champagne Auction silk
      2
      Champagne Auction J: Peter Carberry 66/1
    10. Grey Like Myself silk
      13
      Grey Like Myself t J: J J Slevin 200/1
Winning Trainer: Conor O'Dwyer
Distances: 5 1/2, 29, 4 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

14:55 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Listenheretomejack silk
    4
    Listenheretomejack h J: Donagh Meyler 9/1
  2. She's Commanche silk
    3
    She's Commanche h J: Sean Flanagan 100/30
  3. Island Mahee silk
    7
    Island Mahee J: Patrick Corbett 15/2
    1. Vitudurum silk
      2
      Vitudurum J: Mark Bolger 9/1
    2. Western Line silk
      6
      Western Line ht J: Phillip Enright 17/2
    3. Different Beat silk
      11
      Different Beat t J: Jonathan Moore 22/1
    4. Dundeedy Lad silk
      12
      Dundeedy Lad tp J: Simon Torrens 5 7/1
    5. Molly Kaye silk
      1
      Molly Kaye J: Rachael Blackmore 3/1F
    6. Fair Minded silk
      5
      Fair Minded J: Mark Walsh 13/2
    7. Amber And Black silk
      10
      Amber And Black J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 100/1
    8. War Of The Pennys silk
      13
      War Of The Pennys tb J: Mr C L Murphy 7 150/1
    9. Deo Bellator silk
      9
      Deo Bellator J: Miss A O'Sullivan 7 66/1
    10. Kalakhan silk
      8
      Kalakhan J: L P Dempsey 40/1
Winning Trainer: Eoin Doyle
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

15:25 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Ballyshannon Rose silk
    4
    Ballyshannon Rose J: Paddy Kennedy 16/1
  2. A Girl Like Me silk
    1
    A Girl Like Me J: Kevin Sexton 100/30
  3. Rubiana silk
    10
    Rubiana J: J J Slevin 15/2
    1. Nicole's Milan silk
      2
      Nicole's Milan J: E Walsh 5 25/1
    2. Oneknightmoreihope silk
      6
      Oneknightmoreihope J: Simon Torrens 5 3/1F
    3. Iridescent silk
      5
      Iridescent J: M P Fogarty 14/1
    4. Lisavalley Lass silk
      9
      Lisavalley Lass p J: L P Dempsey 6/1
    5. Mystic Embarr silk
      3
      Mystic Embarr tb J: Mr C W McCormack 7 9/2
    6. Mosstown Miller silk
      13
      Mosstown Miller J: Shane Mulcahy 7 40/1
    7. Antigua Son silk
      12
      Antigua Son J: Danny Mullins 50/1
    8. Betterask JJ silk
      11
      Betterask JJ tp J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 11/1
    9. Utmost Faith silk
      8
      Utmost Faith t J: Donal McInerney 50/1
    10. De Grey Mink silk
      7
      De Grey Mink J: Donagh Meyler 80/1
Winning Trainer: P G Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, 8 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

12:33 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Invincible Cave silk
    6
    Invincible Cave p J: Nathan Brennan 10 3/1
  2. Lakeside Lad silk
    5
    Lakeside Lad J: Kevin Jones 12/1
  3. Milanstorm silk
    1
    Milanstorm J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/4F
    1. Pat Kelly silk
      7
      Pat Kelly p J: Cillin Leonard 3 17/2
    2. Alka Step silk
      9
      Alka Step p J: Tabitha Worsley 9/2
    3. Bostin silk
      10
      Bostin J: Mitchell Bastyan 200/1
    4. Moonlit Sea silk
      4
      Moonlit Sea J: Niall Houlihan 3 22/1
    5. Miss Molinari silk
      3
      Miss Molinari J: Paul O'Brien 7/2
    6. Thegreymarestail silk
      11
      Thegreymarestail p J: Ben Godfrey 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Gordon
Distances: 13, 1 1/2, 7
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

13:03 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Benevolentdictator silk
    9
    Benevolentdictator J: Joshua Moore 13/2
  2. Snuff Box silk
    4
    Snuff Box J: Charlie Deutsch 18/5
  3. Alrightjack silk
    3
    Alrightjack tb J: Gavin Sheehan 7/2J
    1. Dancing In The Sky silk
      1
      Dancing In The Sky t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/1
    2. Donnie Brasco silk
      5
      Donnie Brasco J: Ciaran Gethings 5/1
    3. General Custard silk
      2
      General Custard J: Brendan Powell 16/1
    4. Postman silk
      7
      Postman J: James Best 33/1
    5. Eaglehill silk
      6
      Eaglehill J: Richie McLernon 16/1
    6. Downe Milking Lane silk
      10
      Downe Milking Lane J: Tabitha Worsley 5 125/1
    7. Tribesmans Glory silk
      8
      Tribesmans Glory h J: Jonathan Burke 7/2J
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 19
Runners: 10

13:33 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Deebaj silk
    2
    Deebaj J: Joshua Moore 10/11F
  2. Amzac Magic silk
    1
    Amzac Magic tb J: Charlie Todd 5 7/2
  3. Glengar silk
    6
    Glengar J: Brendan Powell 17/2
    1. Candy Burg silk
      4
      Candy Burg tp J: Mr Peter Bryan 7 15/2
    2. Jumping Jack silk
      3
      Jumping Jack J: Miss Harriet Tucker 7 20/1
    3. Ingenuity silk
      7
      Ingenuity v J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 12/1
    4. Flying Focus silk
      5
      Flying Focus p J: Dave Crosse 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 7 1/2, 21, 31
Runners: 7

14:03 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. High Up In The Air silk
    3
    High Up In The Air J: Joshua Moore 7/1
  2. Clondaw Storm silk
    5
    Clondaw Storm v J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/4F
  3. Away For Slates silk
    2
    Away For Slates J: Kevin Jones 3 9/2
    1. Avoir De Soins silk
      4
      Avoir De Soins J: Rex Dingle 3 4/1
    2. Champion Chase silk
      6
      Champion Chase tb J: Brendan Powell 6/1
    3. En Coeur silk
      7
      En Coeur t J: James Best 12/1
    4. Kingston Mimosa silk
      8
      Kingston Mimosa b J: James Davies 28/1
    5. Robin Des Mana silk
      1
      Robin Des Mana J: Mr Phillip York 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 3 1/4, 3 1/4, 1
Runners: 8

14:33 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Annual Invictus silk
    1
    Annual Invictus J: Joshua Moore EvensF
  2. The Mick Preston silk
    10
    The Mick Preston J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/8
  3. Itsnotwhatyouthink silk
    3
    Itsnotwhatyouthink J: James Davies 8/1
    1. Touch Tight silk
      11
      Touch Tight J: Mr Phillip York 3 200/1
    2. My Last Oscar silk
      6
      My Last Oscar h J: Paul O'Brien 3 100/1
    3. John Betjeman silk
      4
      John Betjeman J: Dave Crosse 50/1