11:35 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Headscarf Lil silk
    3
    Headscarf Lil J: Sean Quinlan 3/1
  2. Gemologist silk
    2
    Gemologist tp J: Thomas Willmott 5 9/4
  3. Luck Of Clover silk
    5
    Luck Of Clover J: Brian Hughes 11/2
    1. Smart Lass silk
      6
      Smart Lass p J: Conor O'Farrell 2/1F
    2. Sweet Flora silk
      8
      Sweet Flora tp J: Alison Johnson 7 100/1
    3. Lizzie Loch silk
      4
      Lizzie Loch J: Billy Garritty 3 8/1
    4. Celtic Sally silk
      1
      Celtic Sally J: Ross Chapman 200/1
    5. Stevie Smith silk
      7
      Stevie Smith h J: Bruce Lynn 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: nk, nse, 26
Runners: 8

12:05 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Return Ticket silk
    2
    Return Ticket tp J: Sean Quinlan 7/4F
  2. Gaelik Coast silk
    1
    Gaelik Coast J: Brian Hughes 2/1
  3. Swaffham Bulbeck silk
    3
    Swaffham Bulbeck t J: Danny Cook 11/2
    1. Lucky Flight silk
      5
      Lucky Flight t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 100/30
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 6 1/2, 2 1/4, 13
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

12:40 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Celtic Flames silk
    6
    Celtic Flames p J: Derek Fox 12/1
  2. Universal Folly silk
    7
    Universal Folly J: Brian Hughes 9/4J
  3. Red Reminder silk
    9
    Red Reminder J: Sean Quinlan 66/1
    1. Off The Beat silk
      1
      Off The Beat p J: Ryan Mania 25/1
    2. The Steward silk
      4
      The Steward b J: Charlotte Jones 7 33/1
    3. Lord Condi silk
      12
      Lord Condi p J: Conor O'Farrell 22/1
    4. Pammi silk
      5
      Pammi p J: Harry Reed 3 33/1
    5. Fourth Of July silk
      14
      Fourth Of July t J: Ross Chapman 25/1
    6. Iolani silk
      3
      Iolani p J: Danny McMenamin 3 18/1
    7. Cremant silk
      8
      Cremant J: Robert Dunne 9/4J
    8. Dancing Doug silk
      11
      Dancing Doug J: Blair Campbell 3 40/1
    9. The Road Home silk
      13
      The Road Home t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 40/1
    10. Sidi Ismael silk
      2
      Sidi Ismael J: Billy Garritty 3 4/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 5 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Mint Gold silk
    2
    Mint Gold t J: Derek Fox 7/4F
  2. Pull Green silk
    1
    Pull Green J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Tonto's Spirit silk
    5
    Tonto's Spirit p J: Conor O'Farrell 8/1
    1. Western Sea silk
      3
      Western Sea p J: Robert Dunne 13/2
    2. Cesar Du Gouet silk
      7
      Cesar Du Gouet J: Ryan Mania 13/2
    3. Ardera Cross silk
      4
      Ardera Cross p J: Thomas Willmott 5 6/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 9, 2 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Raymond silk
    3
    Raymond J: Peter Coleman 10 2/1F
  2. Sarvi silk
    13
    Sarvi v J: Harry Reed 3 50/1
  3. For Three silk
    5
    For Three J: Danny McMenamin 3 28/1
    1. Enlighten silk
      4
      Enlighten J: Jamie Hamilton 17/2
    2. Two Blondes silk
      11
      Two Blondes J: Brian Hughes 14/1
    3. Dora De Janeiro silk
      10
      Dora De Janeiro J: John Kington 11/1
    4. Dubai Days silk
      7
      Dubai Days J: Sean Quinlan 15/2
    5. Vino's Choice silk
      12
      Vino's Choice t J: Blair Campbell 3 11/2
    6. Je Suis Charlie silk
      1
      Je Suis Charlie J: Aaron Anderson 7 12/1
    7. Three Castles silk
      2
      Three Castles J: Conor O'Farrell 18/1
    8. Magnum silk
      15
      Magnum p J: Patrick Wadge 10 50/1
    9. Oakmont silk
      9
      Oakmont J: Charlotte Jones 7 80/1
    10. Zamarkhan silk
      14
      Zamarkhan J: Ross Chapman 14/1
    11. Dream Machine silk
      6
      Dream Machine tp J: Robert Dunne 14/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1 3/4, 21, hd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Theatre World silk
    2
    Theatre World p J: Robert Dunne 3/1
  2. Henry's Joy silk
    5
    Henry's Joy b J: Sean Quinlan 9/2
  3. Bootlegger silk
    1
    Bootlegger t J: Brian Hughes 6/4F
    1. King's Wharf silk
      3
      King's Wharf p J: Ryan Mania 7/1
    2. Gun Merchant silk
      4
      Gun Merchant p J: Jamie Hamilton 25/1
    3. Izzy's Champion silk
      6
      Izzy's Champion t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 17/2
Winning Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan
Distances: 3 1/2, 8 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

15:00 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Permission Granted silk
    10
    Permission Granted p J: Conor O'Farrell 7/2F
  2. Always Tipsy silk
    2
    Always Tipsy J: Bruce Lynn 7 4/1
  3. Golden Chancer silk
    9
    Golden Chancer J: Alain Cawley 11/1
    1. Dorette silk
      8
      Dorette p J: Harry Reed 3 11/1
    2. Rockliffe silk
      7
      Rockliffe J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 20/1
    3. Green Zone silk
      4
      Green Zone J: Grant Cockburn 3 15/2
    4. Gray Day silk
      1
      Gray Day J: Abbie McCain 5 4/1
    5. Buyer Beware silk
      5
      Buyer Beware J: Brian Hughes 20/1
    6. Kiwayu silk
      3
      Kiwayu tp J: Danny McMenamin 3 50/1
    7. Elle Est Grande silk
      6
      Elle Est Grande J: Craig Nichol 6/1
Winning Trainer: Rose Dobbin
Distances: 9, 4, 1 3/4
Runners: 10

15:35 Musselburgh

Full Result
  1. Pakie's Dream silk
    1
    Pakie's Dream b J: Sean Quinlan 5/2
  2. Bullion Boss silk
    4
    Bullion Boss J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Lissen To The Lady silk
    6
    Lissen To The Lady J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 40/1
    1. Strategic silk
      9
      Strategic v J: Danny McMenamin 3 25/1
    2. Frankies Fire silk
      7
      Frankies Fire J: Conor O'Farrell 20/1
    3. Emirat De Catana silk
      3
      Emirat De Catana p J: Thomas Willmott 5 5/1
    4. Tannadice Park silk
      10
      Tannadice Park p J: Harry Reed 3 50/1
    5. Mind Your Back silk
      5
      Mind Your Back tp J: Robert Dunne 85/40F
    6. Kisumu silk
      8
      Kisumu tp J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 14/1
    7. Buttevant Lady silk
      2
      Buttevant Lady t J: Jamie Hamilton 66/1
Winning Trainer: Jennie Candlish
Distances: 7, 6, 2 3/4
Runners: 10

12:25 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Long Stay silk
    9
    Long Stay J: Paddy Brennan 1/3F
  2. Kakamora silk
    7
    Kakamora J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
  3. Just The Man silk
    6
    Just The Man J: Jeremiah McGrath 14/1
    1. Chess Player silk
      2
      Chess Player J: Daryl Jacob 16/1
    2. Lissitzky silk
      8
      Lissitzky J: James Bowen 7/1
    3. Winged Isle silk
      16
      Winged Isle h J: Charlie Deutsch 50/1
    4. Sufi silk
      11
      Sufi t J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 33/1
    5. Thunderoad silk
      12
      Thunderoad J: Harry Bannister 80/1
    6. Timeforadance silk
      13
      Timeforadance J: Richard Patrick 150/1
    7. Bbob Alula silk
      1
      Bbob Alula t J: Harry Kimber 7 150/1
    8. Valentine's Turf silk
      14
      Valentine's Turf J: Charlie Price 5 250/1
    9. White Turf silk
      15
      White Turf J: Lee Edwards 250/1
    10. Finoah silk
      3
      Finoah J: Ross Turner 5 10/1
    11. Joint Account silk
      5
      Joint Account J: Ciaran Gethings 250/1
    12. Shybairnsgetnowt silk
      10
      Shybairnsgetnowt J: Robbie Power 80/1
    13. Imhotep silk
      4
      Imhotep J: Fergus Gregory 3 250/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/4, 4 1/4, nk
Runners: 16

13:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Volcano silk
    4
    Volcano tp J: Richard Johnson 11/4J
  2. Jimmi Chew silk
    6
    Jimmi Chew J: Harry Bannister 11/1
  3. Peter's Portrait silk
    3
    Peter's Portrait p J: William Kennedy 6/1
    1. Mr Palmtree silk
      1
      Mr Palmtree tp J: Tabitha Worsley 5 11/4J
    2. Uisce Ur silk
      5
      Uisce Ur p J: Luca Morgan 7 14/1
    3. Auld Sod silk
      8
      Auld Sod b J: Sean Houlihan 3 7/1
    4. Shanroe Smooch silk
      12
      Shanroe Smooch J: David Noonan 66/1
    5. Rock On Aussie silk
      11
      Rock On Aussie tp J: Richard Patrick 28/1
    6. Bignorm silk
      10
      Bignorm J: Ben Poste 14/1
    7. Whitley Neill silk
      2
      Whitley Neill b J: Danny Burton 5 80/1
    8. Battlefield silk
      9
      Battlefield J: Lee Edwards 80/1
    9. Anndarrow silk
      7
      Anndarrow J: Matt Griffiths 9/1
Winning Trainer: Sheila Lewis
Distances: hd, 5, 3 1/4
Runners: 12

13:35 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Wildfire Warrior silk
    5
    Wildfire Warrior J: Richard Johnson 5/2
  2. Shinobi silk
    1
    Shinobi t J: Ciaran Gethings 100/30
  3. Artemision silk
    2
    Artemision J: Daryl Jacob 25/1
    1. Sonny Crockett silk
      4
      Sonny Crockett t J: Bryony Frost 5/1
    2. Fedelta silk
      3
      Fedelta J: James Bowen 7/4F
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 7, 3/4
Runners: 5

14:10 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Robinshill silk
    1
    Robinshill t J: Jordan Nailor 5 11/10F
  2. Atlantic Storm silk
    4
    Atlantic Storm t J: Charlie Hammond 3 3/1
  3. Dustin Des Mottes silk
    2
    Dustin Des Mottes b J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/4
    1. Spock silk
      6
      Spock J: Miss Lorna Brooke 7 250/1
    2. Young Turk silk
      3
      Young Turk tp J: Tabitha Worsley 5 50/1
    3. Royal Plaza silk
      5
      Royal Plaza t J: Richard Patrick 18/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 18, 14, 43
Runners: 6

14:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Mr Washington silk
    9
    Mr Washington tp J: Lilly Pinchin 11/4F
  2. Towards The Dawn silk
    6
    Towards The Dawn p J: Luca Morgan 6 16/5
  3. Get The Appeal silk
    3
    Get The Appeal J: Lorcan Williams 3 8/1
    1. General Probus silk
      2
      General Probus J: Fergus Gregory 3 9/1
    2. Steady Away silk
      1
      Steady Away p J: Paul O'Brien 11/1
    3. Mandalayan silk
      5
      Mandalayan J: Jack Tudor 25/1
    4. Whoopsey silk
      8
      Whoopsey p J: Richard Patrick 13/2
    5. Cubao silk
      7
      Cubao J: Connor Brace 12/1
    6. If Karl's Berg Did silk
      4
      If Karl's Berg Did J: Mitchell Bastyan 9/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Symonds
Distances: nse, 5, hd
Runners: 9

15:20 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. House Island silk
    3
    House Island J: Sam Twiston-Davies EvensF
  2. Annsam silk
    1
    Annsam J: Conor Ring 3 14/1
  3. Seven De Baune silk
    6
    Seven De Baune J: Jonathan Burke 9/1
    1. Rob The Getaway silk
      5
      Rob The Getaway J: Alan Johns 80/1
    2. Don Bersy silk
      2
      Don Bersy p J: Ben Poste 28/1
    3. Pileon silk
      4
      Pileon p J: Richard Johnson 6/4
Winning Trainer: Paul Webber
Distances: 2, 7 1/2, 6 1/2
Runners: 6

15:55 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Belatrix Lestrange silk
    7
    Belatrix Lestrange J: Richard Johnson 2/1F
  2. Kabrit silk
    4
    Kabrit h J: Mr Alex Edwards 3 7/2
  3. Urtheonethatiwant silk
    1
    Urtheonethatiwant J: Bryan Carver 3 10/1
    1. California Soul silk
      10
      California Soul t J: Lorcan Williams 3 12/1
    2. Comeonthebull silk
      12
      Comeonthebull J: Sean Houlihan 3 50/1
    3. Notnownotnever silk
      9
      Notnownotnever J: Mr James Jeavons 7 40/1
    4. Betterlatethanneva silk
      15
      Betterlatethanneva tb J: Tabitha Worsley 5 125/1
    5. Emmas Dilemma silk
      11
      Emmas Dilemma t J: Charlie Hammond 3 66/1
    6. North Hill silk
      2
      North Hill h J: Charlie Todd 5 12/1
    7. Avantgardist silk
      5
      Avantgardist J: Lee Edwards 9/2
    8. Boher Lad silk
      8
      Boher Lad J: Chris Ward 5 50/1
    9. Barton Rose silk
      13
      Barton Rose J: Jonathan Burke 50/1
    10. A Falling Star silk
      14
      A Falling Star J: Charlie Price 5 80/1
    11. Jimmy Bell silk
      6
      Jimmy Bell p J: Jeremiah McGrath 7/1
    12. Alderson silk
      3
      Alderson J: Alan Johns 18/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: 3/4, 4 3/4, 5
Runners: 15

12:50 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Ajero silk
    1
    Ajero t J: David Bass 10/11
  2. Captain Morgs silk
    2
    Captain Morgs J: Nico de Boinville 5/6F
  3. Canastero silk
    3
    Canastero J: Tom O'Brien 50/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 1, 29
Runners: 3

13:25 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Shishkin silk
    4
    Shishkin J: Nico de Boinville 1/6F
  2. Mick Pastor silk
    5
    Mick Pastor ht J: Harry Cobden 11/2
  3. Battle Anthem silk
    2
    Battle Anthem J: James Davies 300/1
    1. Sangha River silk
      3
      Sangha River J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 23, 49
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Bannixtown Glory silk
    3
    Bannixtown Glory p J: David Bass 12/1
  2. Getaway Totherock silk
    6
    Getaway Totherock J: Harry Skelton 4/1
  3. Indefatigable silk
    1
    Indefatigable J: Rex Dingle 6/4F
    1. Storm Goddess silk
      7
      Storm Goddess t J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
    2. Fleur Irlandaise silk
      5
      Fleur Irlandaise J: Jack Quinlan 12/1
    3. Cill Anna silk
      2
      Cill Anna t J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    4. The Distant Lady silk
      8
      The Distant Lady t J: Kielan Woods 25/1
    5. Champagne Lilly silk
      4
      Champagne Lilly J: Tom Bellamy 100/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 8

14:35 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Lock's Corner silk
    3
    Lock's Corner tp J: Richie McLernon 5/2F
  2. Rocco silk
    5
    Rocco J: Tom Bellamy 6/1
  3. Templepark silk
    1
    Templepark J: Max Kendrick 3 5/1
    1. Getareason silk
      2
      Getareason t J: Harry Cobden 9/2
    2. Master Work silk
      8
      Master Work p J: Tom O'Brien 11/1
    3. Mystical Clouds silk
      7
      Mystical Clouds J: Jack Quinlan 14/1
    4. What's Occurring silk
      10
      What's Occurring J: Brendan Powell 16/1
    5. Generous Day silk
      9
      Generous Day J: James Davies 11/2
    6. Psychedelic Rock silk
      4
      Psychedelic Rock p J: Tom Scudamore 40/1
    7. Beggar's Wishes silk
      6
      Beggar's Wishes tb J: Sean Bowen 40/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 3, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 10

15:10 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Supakalanistic silk
    3
    Supakalanistic J: Mr Zac Baker 5 14/1
  2. The Domino Effect silk
    2
    The Domino Effect J: Ben Jones 3 7/2
  3. Morning Spirit silk
    5
    Morning Spirit J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/2F
    1. Distingo silk
      6
      Distingo p J: Joshua Moore 28/1
    2. Tel'Art silk
      1
      Tel'Art b J: Kevin Brogan 7 8/1
    3. Viva Vittoria silk
      9
      Viva Vittoria J: Lee Cosgrove 10 14/1
    4. Ratfacemcdougall silk
      11
      Ratfacemcdougall tv J: Max Kendrick 3 4/1
    5. Crystal Gazing silk
      7
      Crystal Gazing t J: Nico de Boinville 14/1
    6. Board Of Trade silk
      10
      Board Of Trade J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
    7. Muthabir silk
      8
      Muthabir b J: Daniel Hiskett 3 50/1
    8. Dinos Benefit silk
      4
      Dinos Benefit p J: Rex Dingle 3 18/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 11

15:45 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Thahab Ifraj silk
    6
    Thahab Ifraj J: Fergus Gillard 3 8/1
  2. Pisgah Pike silk
    1
    Pisgah Pike t J: Ben Hicks 8 6/5F
  3. Cogital silk
    5
    Cogital h J: Jordan Williams 3 14/1
    1. Zamani silk
      3
      Zamani h J: Callum McKinnes 5 10/1
    2. Vision Clear silk
      4
      Vision Clear b J: Niall Houlihan 6 6/1
    3. The Twisler silk
      2
      The Twisler p J: Kevin Brogan 3 3/1
Winning Trainer: Alexandra Dunn
Distances: 1 3/4, 9, 1/2
Runners: 6

13:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Chicago Bear silk
    4 (10)
    Chicago Bear J: Ben Coen 15/2
  2. Shackleton Hero silk
    12 (2)
    Shackleton Hero t J: Declan McDonogh 13/8F
  3. Diderot silk
    7 (3)
    Diderot J: Gary Carroll 2/1
    1. Black Cat Bobby silk
      2 (13)
      Black Cat Bobby J: Sam Ewing 7 10/1
    2. Cursory Exam silk
      6 (5)
      Cursory Exam J: Ross Coakley 5/1
    3. Visualisation silk
      13 (9)
      Visualisation J: Shane Crosse 16/1
    4. Ben Asker silk
      1 (4)
      Ben Asker J: Leigh Roche 150/1
    5. Colonel Sellers silk
      5 (8)
      Colonel Sellers J: Trevor Whelan 25/1
    6. Rakish Paddy silk
      9 (17)
      Rakish Paddy J: Andrew Slattery 3 200/1
    7. Secret Road silk
      11 (11)
      Secret Road J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
    8. Razor Falcon silk
      10 (15)
      Razor Falcon J: Ronan Whelan 200/1
    9. Lightening Ridge silk
      8 (7)
      Lightening Ridge J: Chris Hayes 125/1
    10. Charlemagne One silk
      3 (14)
      Charlemagne One J: Mark Gallagher 40/1
    11. Miss March silk
      14 (1)
      Miss March J: Wayne Lordan 28/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

14:20 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Stop On Red silk
    14 (10)
    Stop On Red J: Andrew Slattery 3 7/1
  2. Brosna Empress silk
    2 (15)
    Brosna Empress p J: Tom Madden 8/1
  3. Paloise silk
    1 (1)
    Paloise v J: Leigh Roche 66/1
    1. Ellabella silk
      8 (4)
      Ellabella tp J: Oisin Orr 20/1
    2. International Lady silk
      6 (3)
      International Lady tp J: J M Sheridan 5 10/1
    3. Star Act silk
      9 (7)
      Star Act v J: Gavin Ryan 28/1
    4. Dontspillthestout silk
      13 (11)
      Dontspillthestout b J: Wayne Lordan 25/1
    5. Rich Law No Law silk
      12 (17)
      Rich Law No Law v J: Chris Hayes 15/2
    6. Keepyourdistance silk
      3 (5)
      Keepyourdistance J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    7. Aqua Flyer silk
      11 (14)
      Aqua Flyer t J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
    8. Chummie silk
      5 (9)
      Chummie J: Sam Ewing 7 5/1J
    9. Valderrama silk
      4 (8)
      Valderrama t J: N G McCullagh