12:25 Hexham

Full Result
  1. On The Wild Side silk
    1
    On The Wild Side J: Charlie Hammond 3 5/6F
  2. Blazing Port silk
    4
    Blazing Port J: Lucy Alexander 4/1
  3. Sophie Fatale silk
    12
    Sophie Fatale J: Derek Fox 2/1
    1. Aquitaine Boy silk
      3
      Aquitaine Boy h J: Nathan Moscrop 3 50/1
    2. Conundrum silk
      7
      Conundrum t J: Robert Dunne 100/1
    3. Abington Park silk
      2
      Abington Park J: Thomas Dowson 40/1
    4. Burn Some Dust silk
      6
      Burn Some Dust J: Henry Brooke 25/1
    5. Silken Moonlight silk
      11
      Silken Moonlight J: Sam Coltherd 3 300/1
    6. Rockmann silk
      9
      Rockmann J: Jamie Hamilton 18/1
    7. Mr Jv silk
      8
      Mr Jv J: John Kington 300/1
    8. Breaking The Ice silk
      5
      Breaking The Ice J: Dillan Hurst 10 300/1
    9. Seven Eye Bridge silk
      10
      Seven Eye Bridge J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 6 1/2, 4 3/4, 5
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

12:55 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Kilcaragh Boy silk
    13
    Kilcaragh Boy t J: Philip Armson 7 66/1
  2. Grand Enterprise silk
    10
    Grand Enterprise tp J: Billy Garritty 5 9/2
  3. Ulterior Motives silk
    1
    Ulterior Motives J: Bruce Lynn 7 13/2
    1. More Music silk
      3
      More Music J: Fergus Gregory 3 28/1
    2. Artic Quest silk
      2
      Artic Quest J: Miss Becky Smith 3 12/1
    3. Cully Mac silk
      14
      Cully Mac tp J: Thomas Willmott 5 40/1
    4. Towerburn silk
      9
      Towerburn p J: Henry Brooke 25/1
    5. Golden Chancer silk
      12
      Golden Chancer J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 20/1
    6. Lissen To The Lady silk
      7
      Lissen To The Lady J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 66/1
    7. Cilluirid silk
      4
      Cilluirid t J: Jamie Hamilton 3/1J
    8. Dubai Outlaw silk
      6
      Dubai Outlaw tp J: Tom Bellamy 3/1J
    9. Misscarlett silk
      8
      Misscarlett p J: Colm McCormack 3 40/1
    10. Bertie Blake silk
      5
      Bertie Blake p J: Thomas Dowson 11/1
    11. Eden Collonges silk
      11
      Eden Collonges J: Lucy Alexander 28/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Armson
Distances: 3 1/2, 30
Runners: 14

13:30 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Dequall silk
    3
    Dequall J: Sam Coltherd 3 12/1
  2. African Glory silk
    9
    African Glory t J: Bruce Lynn 7 28/1
  3. Whoa Black Betty silk
    5
    Whoa Black Betty J: Henry Brooke 3/1F
    1. Bitasweetsymphony silk
      1
      Bitasweetsymphony J: Robert Dunne 4/1
    2. Catlin silk
      8
      Catlin J: Charlie Hammond 3 11/1
    3. Louloumills silk
      12
      Louloumills t J: Dale Irving 3 6/1
    4. Coniston Spa silk
      2
      Coniston Spa J: Harry Bannister 9/1
    5. Ex S'Elance silk
      7
      Ex S'Elance t J: Joe Colliver 15/2
    6. Epsom Des Mottes silk
      6
      Epsom Des Mottes p J: Thomas Dowson 8/1
    7. Sailing Away silk
      10
      Sailing Away J: Colm McCormack 3 125/1
    8. Hot Gossip silk
      13
      Hot Gossip b J: Lucy Alexander 18/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Coltherd
Distances: 2, 14, 2 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Rayna's World silk
    6
    Rayna's World J: Thomas Dowson 1/5F
  2. Southern Girl silk
    7
    Southern Girl J: Blair Campbell 3 11/2
  3. Passnotalegend silk
    1
    Passnotalegend J: William Shanahan 7 14/1
    1. Dorothy's Flame silk
      5
      Dorothy's Flame p J: Joe Williamson 7 300/1
    2. Pass Rusher silk
      2
      Pass Rusher J: Jonathon Bewley 3 14/1
    3. Aphaea silk
      4
      Aphaea J: Harry Bannister 33/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 13, 14
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Western Rambler silk
    5
    Western Rambler J: Billy Garritty 5 5/2F
  2. Red Ochre silk
    8
    Red Ochre J: Sam Coltherd 3 10/1
  3. Garde Forestier silk
    9
    Garde Forestier tv J: Henry Brooke 5/1
    1. Infiniti silk
      14
      Infiniti t J: Lewis Stones 7 40/1
    2. Hey Bob silk
      13
      Hey Bob t J: Thomas Dowson 12/1
    3. Bingo D'Olivate silk
      3
      Bingo D'Olivate h J: Nathan Moscrop 3 14/1
    4. Torrid silk
      1
      Torrid J: Harry Bannister 8/1
    5. Mannochmore silk
      4
      Mannochmore J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 14/1
    6. Camile silk
      2
      Camile tp J: Dale Irving 3 16/1
    7. Smashing Lass silk
      11
      Smashing Lass J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 40/1
    8. Flood Defence silk
      7
      Flood Defence J: Grant Cockburn 3 4/1
    9. Lucou silk
      6
      Lucou J: Miss Becky Smith 3 28/1
    10. Cryogenics silk
      10
      Cryogenics tp J: Alison Johnson 7 40/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1, 1 3/4, 6
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Ain't My Fault silk
    4
    Ain't My Fault tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 100/30
  2. Cobaltic silk
    6
    Cobaltic J: Lee Edwards 9/1
  3. Maid O'Malley silk
    8
    Maid O'Malley J: Sam Coltherd 3 14/1
    1. Glorious Lady silk
      2
      Glorious Lady J: Billy Garritty 5 11/4F
    2. Ballydonagh Boy silk
      9
      Ballydonagh Boy J: Henry Brooke 8/1
    3. Ashjan silk
      10
      Ashjan J: Thomas Dowson 40/1
    4. Gun Merchant silk
      5
      Gun Merchant J: Ryan Day 20/1
    5. Haasab silk
      7
      Haasab J: Fergus Gregory 3 14/1
    6. Sao silk
      1
      Sao ht J: Nathan Moscrop 3 5/1
    7. Janeymac silk
      3
      Janeymac J: Jamie Hamilton 14/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 5 1/2, 2 3/4, 10
Runners: 10

15:50 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Mighty Thunder silk
    4
    Mighty Thunder tv J: Blair Campbell 3 11/1
  2. Farlam King silk
    2
    Farlam King t J: Dale Irving 3 200/1
  3. Rob The Getaway silk
    5
    Rob The Getaway J: Robert Dunne 28/1
    1. Forecast silk
      3
      Forecast tp J: Lee Edwards 7/2
    2. Adjali silk
      1
      Adjali J: Daryl Jacob 8/13F
    3. Taxmeifyoucan silk
      6
      Taxmeifyoucan J: Billy Garritty 5 5/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 41, 47
Runners: 6

16:25 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Orioninverness silk
    4
    Orioninverness tv J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 4/1
  2. Graystown silk
    6
    Graystown p J: Sam Coltherd 3 9/2
  3. Event Of Sivola silk
    3
    Event Of Sivola J: Thomas Dowson 15/2
    1. First Man silk
      9
      First Man v J: Henry Brooke 5/1
    2. Maureen's Star silk
      11
      Maureen's Star J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 28/1
    3. Quick Brew silk
      8
      Quick Brew t J: Dale Irving 3 22/1
    4. Phantom Isle silk
      12
      Phantom Isle tp J: Nathan Moscrop 3 6/1
    5. Mymilan silk
      2
      Mymilan J: Thomas Willmott 5 18/5F
    6. Knocknamona silk
      5
      Knocknamona J: Joe Colliver 25/1
    7. No Ceiling silk
      1
      No Ceiling J: Ryan Day 80/1
    8. Celtic Sally silk
      7
      Celtic Sally J: John Kington 66/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: dht, 3 1/2, 15
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

12:40 Galway

Full Result
  1. Carrigeen Lotus silk
    1
    Carrigeen Lotus J: Miss E A Lalor 5 5/2
  2. Tucanae silk
    11
    Tucanae J: B J Cooper 2/1J
  3. Dreamingandhoping silk
    4
    Dreamingandhoping h J: Liam Quinlan 5 2/1J
    1. Deramore Park silk
      2
      Deramore Park t J: Sean Flanagan 20/1
    2. Shes Some Doll silk
      8
      Shes Some Doll J: Keith Donoghue 16/1
    3. What Next silk
      12
      What Next J: Paddy Kennedy 14/1
    4. Inagh's Gift silk
      5
      Inagh's Gift J: Darragh O'Keeffe 50/1
    5. Deyforgotme silk
      3
      Deyforgotme J: Frank Hayes 7 125/1
    6. Shoebox silk
      9
      Shoebox t J: Ian Power 300/1
    7. Suil Alainn silk
      10
      Suil Alainn J: Conor Maxwell 25/1
    8. Loyal Lioness silk
      6
      Loyal Lioness J: Danny Hand 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: R H Lalor
Distances: nk, 3, 17
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. Pencilfulloflead silk
    7
    Pencilfulloflead J: Rachael Blackmore 5/1
  2. Coko Beach silk
    3
    Coko Beach p J: Keith Donoghue 10/1
  3. Braeside silk
    2
    Braeside J: B J Cooper 33/1
    1. Speak Easy silk
      8
      Speak Easy J: Mark Walsh 3/1
    2. Forza Milan silk
      6
      Forza Milan h J: Paul Townend 5/1
    3. Dromore Lad silk
      5
      Dromore Lad J: Philip Donovan 7 50/1
    4. Alpine Cobra silk
      1
      Alpine Cobra J: Donal McInerney 50/1
    5. Diol Ker silk
      4
      Diol Ker J: Sean Flanagan 5/4F
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 3/4, 4 3/4, 13
Runners: 8

13:50 Galway

Full Result
  1. Discordantly silk
    2
    Discordantly J: Paddy Kennedy 14/1
  2. Chavi Artist silk
    7
    Chavi Artist J: David Mullins 7/2F
  3. The Red Menace silk
    3
    The Red Menace tb J: Barry Browne 3 33/1
    1. Mindsmadeup silk
      6
      Mindsmadeup J: Keith Donoghue 9/1
    2. Definite Soldier silk
      11
      Definite Soldier tp J: Adam Short 40/1
    3. Minellafordollars silk
      10
      Minellafordollars J: Darragh O'Keeffe 15/2
    4. Minella Till Dawn silk
      4
      Minella Till Dawn p J: B J Cooper 12/1
    5. Stacks Mountain silk
      8
      Stacks Mountain J: Rachael Blackmore 4/1
    6. Kitten Rock silk
      1
      Kitten Rock p J: Paul Townend 12/1
    7. Beyond The Law silk
      5
      Beyond The Law t J: Donal McInerney 7/1
    8. Konitho silk
      9
      Konitho J: Mark Walsh 9/2
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 13, 3, 4 3/4
Runners: 11

14:25 Galway

Full Result
  1. Rock On Barney silk
    13
    Rock On Barney J: Jack G Gilligan 7 11/4F
  2. Hoke Colburn silk
    3
    Hoke Colburn J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/2
  3. Fill The Tank silk
    6
    Fill The Tank J: Donal McInerney 13/2
    1. Ice Cool silk
      11
      Ice Cool J: Trevor Ryan 5 12/1
    2. Pegase Amour silk
      9
      Pegase Amour J: Keith Donoghue 33/1
    3. Kilganer Queen silk
      4
      Kilganer Queen t J: Liam Quinlan 5 28/1
    4. Call Of The Loon silk
      10
      Call Of The Loon b J: David Mullins 10/1
    5. Macho Mover silk
      7
      Macho Mover tb J: Ryan Treacy 3 33/1
    6. Summons To Court silk
      12
      Summons To Court p J: Adam Short 66/1
    7. Miracle In Medinah silk
      8
      Miracle In Medinah p J: Mark Walsh 8/1
    8. School Lane silk
      5
      School Lane J: Danny Hand 7 14/1
    9. Ask Mary silk
      1
      Ask Mary J: Miss E A Lalor 5 13/2
    10. Ask And Answer silk
      2
      Ask And Answer t J: Sean Flanagan 12/1
Winning Trainer: Paul John Gilligan
Distances: 9 1/2, 5 1/2, 4
Runners: 13

15:00 Galway

Full Result
  1. Beacon Edge silk
    1
    Beacon Edge J: Sean Flanagan 10/11F
  2. Minella Melody silk
    3
    Minella Melody J: Rachael Blackmore 13/8
  3. Grand Roi silk
    4
    Grand Roi J: Mark Walsh 13/2
    1. Happy Jacky silk
      2
      Happy Jacky J: Darragh O'Keeffe 22/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 4 3/4, 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 4

15:35 Galway

Full Result
  1. Lieutenant Command silk
    5
    Lieutenant Command J: Sean Flanagan 13/8
  2. Coqolino silk
    2
    Coqolino J: Mark Walsh 5/4F
  3. Hammersmith silk
    9
    Hammersmith t J: Paul Townend 5/1
    1. Carheenlea Blues silk
      8
      Carheenlea Blues J: Keith Donoghue 150/1
    2. Champagne Vacation silk
      1
      Champagne Vacation J: Peter Carberry 250/1
    3. Thebellsofshandon silk
      7
      Thebellsofshandon J: Donal McInerney 15/2
    4. Foxhole silk
      4
      Foxhole J: Jack Wildman 7 18/1
    5. Silk King silk
      6
      Silk King J: Barry Browne 3 250/1
    6. Falco Du Sauzay silk
      3
      Falco Du Sauzay J: Adam Short 125/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 2 3/4, 22, 38
Runners: 9

16:10 Galway

Full Result
  1. Jiving Jerry silk
    10
    Jiving Jerry J: Rachael Blackmore 5/2J
  2. Melly And Me silk
    6
    Melly And Me J: Sean Flanagan 11/1
  3. My Manekineko silk
    7
    My Manekineko J: Paul Townend 10/1
    1. Bold Emperor silk
      5
      Bold Emperor J: David Mullins 5/2J
    2. Slippery Serpent silk
      2
      Slippery Serpent J: Philip Donovan 7 33/1
    3. Haggard Lad silk
      9
      Haggard Lad J: Conor Maxwell 28/1
    4. De Mazzaro silk
      3
      De Mazzaro ht J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/1
    5. Uisce Solas silk
      4
      Uisce Solas h J: Liam Quinlan 5 9/2
    6. At The Acorn silk
      1
      At The Acorn t J: Adam Short 12/1
    7. Good Luck Hope silk
      8
      Good Luck Hope J: Barry Browne 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: James M Barcoe
Distances: 2, 1 1/4, 3
Runners: 10

16:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Grangee silk
    8
    Grangee J: Mr P W Mullins 5/4F
  2. Champagnesocialist silk
    6
    Champagnesocialist J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 17/2
  3. Petite Dame silk
    15
    Petite Dame J: Mr J P Kirwan 7 14/1
    1. Hidden Harmony silk
      9
      Hidden Harmony J: Mr D T Hyde 7 18/1
    2. Mighty Meggsie silk
      12
      Mighty Meggsie h J: Mr Finian Maguire 5/2
    3. Blue Hen silk
      2
      Blue Hen J: Ms L O'Neill 40/1
    4. Donthavetime silk
      7
      Donthavetime J: Mr N J Redmond 7 22/1
    5. Joeswayornoway silk
      10
      Joeswayornoway J: Danny Hand 7 50/1
    6. Awesome Shirocco silk
      1
      Awesome Shirocco J: Mr D Kiely 7 17/2
    7. Mar Dhea silk
      11
      Mar Dhea J: Mr J P O'Rourke 7 40/1
    8. Boomtown Girl silk
      3
      Boomtown Girl J: Mr P Byrnes 7 25/1
    9. Nananinety silk
      14
      Nananinety J: Frank Hayes 7 150/1
    10. Callaghy Rose silk
      4
      Callaghy Rose J: Tom Kelly 7 100/1
    11. Carrigeen Abele silk
      5
      Carrigeen Abele J: Miss E A Lalor 5 28/1
    12. Miss Ohio silk
      13
      Miss Ohio J: Philip Donovan 7 80/1
    13. Stoneyford Cassie silk
      16
      Stoneyford Cassie t J: Mr T J Love 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 6 1/2, 9, 5 1/2
Runners: 16

12:47 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Real Stone silk
    7
    Real Stone t J: Harry Skelton 50/1
  2. Killer Kane silk
    4
    Killer Kane J: Robbie Power 7/2
  3. Danny Kirwan silk
    3
    Danny Kirwan J: Harry Cobden 9/4
    1. Torn And Frayed silk
      8
      Torn And Frayed J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/4F
    2. Ottonian silk
      6
      Ottonian J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    3. Butte Montana silk
      1
      Butte Montana J: Paddy Brennan 13/2
    4. Calypso Storm silk
      2
      Calypso Storm t J: Aaron Anderson 7 500/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 2 1/2, 3 1/2, 10
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:22 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Minellacelebration silk
    5
    Minellacelebration J: Ben Poste 15/2
  2. Pobbles Bay silk
    13
    Pobbles Bay J: Adam Wedge 14/1
  3. Sametegal silk
    4
    Sametegal t J: Harry Cobden 7/2F
    1. Don Poli silk
      12
      Don Poli J: Harry Skelton 5/1
    2. Vieux Lion Rouge silk
      2
      Vieux Lion Rouge tp J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
    3. Theatre Guide silk
      8
      Theatre Guide tb J: Robbie Power 18/1
    4. Vintage Clouds silk
      1
      Vintage Clouds J: Ryan Mania 12/1
    5. Perfect Candidate silk
      9
      Perfect Candidate J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    6. Ballydine silk
      7
      Ballydine tp J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    7. Activial silk
      3
      Activial J: Jonathan Burke 16/1
    8. Joe Farrell silk
      6
      Joe Farrell p J: Sean Bowen 8/1
    9. One Style silk
      10
      One Style J: Charlie Deutsch 17/2
Winning Trainer: Katy Price
Distances: 14, nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:57 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Nuts Well silk
    1
    Nuts Well J: Danny McMenamin 3 18/1
  2. Clondaw Castle silk
    6
    Clondaw Castle J: Jonathan Burke 14/1
  3. Itchy Feet silk
    3
    Itchy Feet J: Aidan Coleman 16/5F
    1. Oldgrangewood silk
      9
      Oldgrangewood J: Harry Skelton 13/2
    2. Cracking Destiny silk
      12
      Cracking Destiny J: Callum Bewley 16/1
    3. Magic Saint silk
      2
      Magic Saint J: Harry Cobden 8/1
    4. Annie Mc silk
      11
      Annie Mc J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 17/2
    5. Crievehill silk
      4
      Crievehill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 25/1
    6. Imperial Presence silk
      7
      Imperial Presence J: Richard Johnson 18/1
    7. Midnight Shadow silk
      5
      Midnight Shadow J: Sean Quinlan 7/1
    8. Vision Des Flos silk
      10
      Vision Des Flos t J: Robbie Power 5/1
    9. Yorkhill silk
      8
      Yorkhill J: Ryan Mania 28/1
Winning Trainer: Ann Hamilton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1, 4 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:32 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Acey Milan silk
    8
    Acey Milan t J: Rex Dingle 3 5/1
  2. Smackwater Jack silk
    10
    Smackwater Jack J: Aidan Coleman 15/2
  3. Ofalltheginjoints silk
    4
    Ofalltheginjoints J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    1. Rapper silk
      1
      Rapper J: Tom O'Brien 6/1
    2. Jammy George silk
      7
      Jammy George J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8/1
    3. Ocean Cove silk
      2
      Ocean Cove p J: Paddy Brennan 17/2
    4. Reve silk
      11
      Reve J: Sam Twiston-Davies 50/1
    5. Crixus's Escape silk
      3
      Crixus's Escape J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
    6. Golden Sovereign silk
      9
      Golden Sovereign J: Richard Johnson 14/1
    7. Diomede Des Mottes silk
      6
      Diomede Des Mottes t J: Harry Skelton 4/1F
    8. One Touch silk
      5
      One Touch J: Nico de Boinville 25/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 11

15:07 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Dell' Arca silk
    6
    Dell' Arca tb J: Fergus Gillard 6 6/1
  2. Same Circus silk
    8
    Same Circus J: Theo Gillard 6 11/2
  3. Jobsonfire silk
    11
    Jobsonfire J: Charlie Price 7/2
    1. Legalized silk
      12
      Legalized J: Danny McMenamin 5/1
    2. Bryden Boy silk
      10
      Bryden Boy p J: Connor Brace 18/1