12:20 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Bannixtown Glory silk
    3
    Bannixtown Glory p J: Theo Gillard 6 17/2
  2. Trapper Peak silk
    5
    Trapper Peak J: Billy Garritty 20/1
  3. Leostar silk
    17
    Leostar J: Grant Cockburn 11/1
    1. Outcrop silk
      11
      Outcrop p J: Lorcan Murtagh 40/1
    2. Onlyfoolsownhorses silk
      14
      Onlyfoolsownhorses tp J: Aidan Macdonald 10 50/1
    3. Tango Echo Charlie silk
      8
      Tango Echo Charlie h J: Charlie Hammond 3 11/2
    4. Mance Rayder silk
      12
      Mance Rayder p J: Blair Campbell 40/1
    5. Amberose silk
      9
      Amberose J: Danny McMenamin 3 4/1
    6. Ulterior Motives silk
      13
      Ulterior Motives J: Bruce Lynn 3 40/1
    7. Clondaw Promise silk
      2
      Clondaw Promise J: Kevin Brogan 7 9/1
    8. Iolani silk
      7
      Iolani tp J: Thomas Willmott 12/1
    9. He's A Goer silk
      6
      He's A Goer J: Lewis Stones 3 200/1
    10. Wbee silk
      16
      Wbee J: Liam Harrison 5 33/1
    11. All Hail Caesar silk
      10
      All Hail Caesar J: William Shanahan 7 11/1
    12. Ballycrystal Court silk
      15
      Ballycrystal Court tb J: Tom Midgley 10 18/1
    13. Gortroe Joe silk
      1
      Gortroe Joe t J: Connor Brace 3 100/30F
    14. Stoneford silk
      4
      Stoneford t J: Sam Coltherd 200/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 4, nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 17

12:50 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Flegmatik silk
    6
    Flegmatik J: Harry Skelton 11/2
  2. Whoshotthesheriff silk
    2
    Whoshotthesheriff J: Sean Quinlan 10/1
  3. Back On The Lash silk
    3
    Back On The Lash J: Richard Johnson 9/1
    1. Slanelough silk
      9
      Slanelough J: Conor O'Farrell 10/1
    2. Baron De Midleton silk
      8
      Baron De Midleton J: Danny Cook 13/2
    3. Garry Clermont silk
      4
      Garry Clermont J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/2
    4. Martila silk
      10
      Martila J: Henry Brooke 33/1
    5. Glory And Fortune silk
      1
      Glory And Fortune h J: Jonathan Burke 5/2F
    6. Ladronne silk
      11
      Ladronne J: Sam Coltherd 3 40/1
    7. Rollerruler silk
      12
      Rollerruler t J: Dale Irving 3 100/1
    8. Big Bad Bear silk
      5
      Big Bad Bear J: Brian Hughes 9/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:20 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Stoner's Choice silk
    2
    Stoner's Choice t J: Max Kendrick 3 4/5F
  2. Bass Rock silk
    4
    Bass Rock J: Ryan Mania 12/1
  3. Instant Replay silk
    6
    Instant Replay J: Henry Brooke 10/1
    1. Get With It silk
      5
      Get With It J: Conor O'Farrell 33/1
    2. Burrows Diamond silk
      10
      Burrows Diamond J: Danny Cook 100/1
    3. Spanish Jump silk
      7
      Spanish Jump J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6/1
    4. Bibbidibobbidiboo silk
      9
      Bibbidibobbidiboo J: Aaron Anderson 7 50/1
    5. Wee Goldie silk
      8
      Wee Goldie J: Callum Bewley 12/1
    6. Blakeney Point silk
      1
      Blakeney Point J: Brian Hughes 7/2
    7. Arcanja silk
      3
      Arcanja J: Jonathon Bewley 3 200/1
    8. Orlas' Abbey silk
      11
      Orlas' Abbey J: Sam Coltherd 3 250/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3, 9, 2 1/2
Runners: 11

13:52 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Mackenberg silk
    6
    Mackenberg J: Brian Hughes 9/2
  2. You Name Him silk
    7
    You Name Him J: Jonathan Burke 6/1
  3. Big Jim Dwyer silk
    3
    Big Jim Dwyer J: Peter Coleman 10 28/1
    1. She's A Rocca silk
      10
      She's A Rocca J: Ryan Day 12/1
    2. Yellow Tiger silk
      1
      Yellow Tiger t J: James Bowen 18/1
    3. Loughan silk
      5
      Loughan h J: Harry Skelton 3/1F
    4. Eagle De Guye silk
      4
      Eagle De Guye J: Sean Quinlan 100/1
    5. Brooklyn Belle silk
      8
      Brooklyn Belle J: Jamie Hamilton 150/1
    6. Archi's Affaire silk
      2
      Archi's Affaire J: Sam Coltherd 3 100/30
    7. Flower Of Scotland silk
      9
      Flower Of Scotland J: Ryan Mania 9/2
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 9, 9, 2 1/4
Runners: 10

14:26 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Court Dreaming silk
    11
    Court Dreaming p J: Ryan Day 13/2
  2. Pop Rockstar silk
    2
    Pop Rockstar t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 15/2
  3. Looksnowtlikebrian silk
    4
    Looksnowtlikebrian t J: Richard Johnson 7/1
    1. Pookie Pekan silk
      9
      Pookie Pekan J: Sam Coltherd 3 28/1
    2. Just Your Type silk
      5
      Just Your Type p J: William Kennedy 9/1
    3. Bafana Blue silk
      7
      Bafana Blue t J: Ross Chapman 18/1
    4. Empire De Maulde silk
      8
      Empire De Maulde J: Brian Hughes 17/2
    5. Cage Of Fear silk
      10
      Cage Of Fear J: Paddy Brennan 11/4F
    6. I Just Know silk
      6
      I Just Know J: Ryan Mania 33/1
    7. Kings Temptation silk
      1
      Kings Temptation t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/1
    8. Polydora silk
      3
      Polydora t J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: shd, 2, 1/2
Runners: 11

15:01 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Sarasota Star silk
    5
    Sarasota Star J: Richard Johnson 11/2
  2. Barrys Jack silk
    10
    Barrys Jack J: Danny Cook 20/1
  3. Wakool silk
    4
    Wakool J: Lucy Alexander 22/1
    1. Calliope silk
      9
      Calliope tb J: Brian Hughes 7/1
    2. Ringo Kid silk
      12
      Ringo Kid t J: Theo Gillard 7 50/1
    3. Don't Need To Know silk
      11
      Don't Need To Know J: Ryan Mania 22/1
    4. The Navigator silk
      1
      The Navigator J: Danny McMenamin 3 8/11F
    5. Special Brute silk
      3
      Special Brute J: Sean Quinlan 14/1
    6. Nefyn Point silk
      7
      Nefyn Point J: Henry Brooke 22/1
    7. Travel Lightly silk
      8
      Travel Lightly p J: Jamie Hamilton 22/1
    8. Bestiarius silk
      2
      Bestiarius J: Ross Chapman 22/1
    9. Bagan silk
      6
      Bagan tp J: David Noonan 80/1
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 8, 2 1/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 12

15:36 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Las Tunas silk
    12
    Las Tunas t J: Ryan Mania 12/1
  2. Valence D'Aumont silk
    7
    Valence D'Aumont J: Danny Cook 10/1
  3. Wolfcatcher silk
    3
    Wolfcatcher tp J: Danny McMenamin 3 20/1
    1. Just Call Me Al silk
      10
      Just Call Me Al J: Sean Quinlan 9/2
    2. Ardera Cross silk
      4
      Ardera Cross p J: Derek Fox 25/1
    3. Halcyon Days silk
      5
      Halcyon Days p J: Conor O'Farrell 14/1
    4. Shetland Bus silk
      1
      Shetland Bus t J: Billy Garritty 5 7/2F
    5. Millarville silk
      9
      Millarville p J: Callum Bewley 11/1
    6. Ard Chros silk
      2
      Ard Chros J: Sam Coltherd 3 14/1
    7. Divine Port silk
      11
      Divine Port tp J: Henry Brooke 28/1
    8. Honourary Gift silk
      6
      Honourary Gift J: Brian Hughes 15/2
    9. Larch Hill silk
      8
      Larch Hill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
Winning Trainer: R Mike Smith
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 12

16:11 Carlisle

Full Result
  1. Peking Rose silk
    4
    Peking Rose J: Paddy Brennan 5/2
  2. Lock Down Luke silk
    1
    Lock Down Luke J: Sean Quinlan 18/1
  3. No Risk Des Flos silk
    3
    No Risk Des Flos J: Richard Johnson 7/4F
    1. Warriors Story silk
      8
      Warriors Story J: Billy Garritty 5 9/2
    2. Stunsail silk
      7
      Stunsail J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
    3. Wireless Operator silk
      11
      Wireless Operator J: A P Heskin 6/1
    4. Not Your Choice silk
      12
      Not Your Choice J: Ross Chapman 66/1
    5. Wheres Mal silk
      10
      Wheres Mal J: Harry Reed 3 100/1
    6. Shoughall's Boy silk
      6
      Shoughall's Boy J: Mr Connor Wood 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 4 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

13:00 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Rosie Bassett silk
    17 (16)
    Rosie Bassett h J: Shane Foley 13/8F
  2. Shelly Banks silk
    18 (12)
    Shelly Banks J: Trevor Whelan 16/1
  3. Grigadale silk
    4 (17)
    Grigadale J: Ross Coakley 20/1
    1. Dots De Feetya silk
      19 (21)
      Dots De Feetya J: Mikey Sheehy 7 33/1
    2. Perfect Match silk
      16 (13)
      Perfect Match J: Ben Coen 3 12/1
    3. Brokers Tip silk
      2 (11)
      Brokers Tip J: Declan McDonogh 80/1
    4. Tashgheel silk
      10 (9)
      Tashgheel v J: Oisin Orr 9/2
    5. Notoriously Risky silk
      14 (1)
      Notoriously Risky J: Chris Hayes 3/1
    6. Just Reminiscing silk
      12 (5)
      Just Reminiscing J: W J Lee 11/1
    7. Shoot The Breeze silk
      8 (18)
      Shoot The Breeze J: Ronan Whelan 40/1
    8. Stylistic Approach silk
      9 (3)
      Stylistic Approach J: Kevin Manning 66/1
    9. Georgestone silk
      3 (8)
      Georgestone J: J M Sheridan 5 40/1
    10. Powerstown silk
      7 (7)
      Powerstown J: Andrew Slattery 3 50/1
    11. Oh So Woke silk
      15 (4)
      Oh So Woke J: Nathan Crosse 5 28/1
    12. Battle Of Evermore silk
      1 (6)
      Battle Of Evermore J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    13. Enya Va silk
      11 (19)
      Enya Va J: Rory Cleary 200/1
    14. I've Got Wings silk
      6 (2)
      I've Got Wings t J: Mark Enright 200/1
    15. Madame Masson silk
      13 (20)
      Madame Masson J: Robbie Colgan 200/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1 1/2, 4, 1/2
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 3

13:35 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Lustown Baba silk
    10 (5)
    Lustown Baba J: Leigh Roche 5/2
  2. Could Be King silk
    2 (8)
    Could Be King J: W J Lee 7/1
  3. Downforce silk
    3 (6)
    Downforce v J: Declan McDonogh 22/1
    1. Make A Challenge silk
      1 (9)
      Make A Challenge p J: Joe Doyle 2/1F
    2. Son Of Rest silk
      4 (2)
      Son Of Rest b J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    3. Schroders Mistake silk
      11 (11)
      Schroders Mistake p J: Colin Keane 18/1
    4. Romantic Proposal silk
      9 (10)
      Romantic Proposal J: Oisin Orr 13/2
    5. Southern Horse silk
      5 (12)
      Southern Horse p J: Shane Foley 7/1
    6. Summer Sands silk
      6 (3)
      Summer Sands J: Mark Gallagher 28/1
    7. Arabeska silk
      7 (4)
      Arabeska J: Ben Coen 200/1
    8. Miacomet silk
      8 (1)
      Miacomet J: Ronan Whelan 250/1
Winning Trainer: W McCreery
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/2, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Pretty Boy Floyd silk
    15 (16)
    Pretty Boy Floyd v J: Colin Keane 11/2
  2. Enter The Red silk
    18 (5)
    Enter The Red b J: Chris Hayes 10/1
  3. Zephron silk
    3 (10)
    Zephron p J: Ross Coakley 22/1
    1. Fugacious silk
      12 (14)
      Fugacious J: Gavin Ryan 3 7/1
    2. Midnight Fire silk
      4 (2)
      Midnight Fire t J: Mark Gallagher 13/2
    3. Glow Worm silk
      13 (9)
      Glow Worm v J: Vanessa Maye 7 11/1
    4. Hell Left Loose silk
      14 (19)
      Hell Left Loose J: J M Sheridan 5 9/2F
    5. Noirvento silk
      17 (7)
      Noirvento t J: Adam Farragher 7 11/2
    6. Sydney Blues silk
      11 (3)
      Sydney Blues J: Kevin Manning 20/1
    7. Musical Rue silk
      5 (8)
      Musical Rue v J: W J Lee 20/1
    8. Whatharm silk
      1 (20)
      Whatharm J: Conor Hoban 33/1
    9. Well Suited silk
      6 (4)
      Well Suited h J: Tom Madden 40/1
    10. Salt Whistle Bay silk
      10 (13)
      Salt Whistle Bay t J: Donagh O'Connor 3 40/1
    11. Chocquinto silk
      7 (1)
      Chocquinto J: Seamie Heffernan 50/1
    12. Sors silk
      16 (11)
      Sors J: Andrew Slattery 3 40/1
    13. Limit Long silk
      2 (15)
      Limit Long t J: Leigh Roche 16/1
    14. Kodiqueen silk
      9 (12)
      Kodiqueen p J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    15. No Show silk
      8 (17)
      No Show J: Declan McDonogh 40/1
Winning Trainer: Sarah Dawson
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 3

14:40 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Pretty Rebel silk
    2 (3)
    Pretty Rebel J: Shane Foley 14/1
  2. Fall For A Kiss silk
    7 (7)
    Fall For A Kiss J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 7 9/2F
  3. Youceeyouceecee silk
    5 (10)
    Youceeyouceecee p J: Paddy Harnett 7 7/1
    1. Gregory's Gift silk
      4 (11)
      Gregory's Gift J: Willie Byrne 7 6/1
    2. Cliffs Of Freedom silk
      1 (13)
      Cliffs Of Freedom J: Gary Halpin 11/2
    3. Forza Libranno silk
      10 (12)
      Forza Libranno p J: Joe Doyle 18/1
    4. Postcode Envy silk
      9 (6)
      Postcode Envy J: Donagh O'Connor 3 5/1
    5. Cactus Tree silk
      6 (14)
      Cactus Tree b J: W J Lee 14/1
    6. Ahaziah silk
      13 (8)
      Ahaziah J: Adam Farragher 7 25/1
    7. Doonard Prince silk
      8 (1)
      Doonard Prince b J: Mark Gallagher 22/1
    8. Secret Sea silk
      3 (5)
      Secret Sea J: Colin Keane 8/1
    9. Knockgraffon Lass silk
      11 (2)
      Knockgraffon Lass p J: Chris Hayes 28/1
    10. Smiling Emily silk
      12 (9)
      Smiling Emily p J: Jack Cleary 10 200/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard O'Leary
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Tyrion's Dream silk
    13 (6)
    Tyrion's Dream b J: Leigh Roche 33/1
  2. Breaking News silk
    2 (13)
    Breaking News p J: Kevin Manning 22/1
  3. Rotokura silk
    12 (1)
    Rotokura p J: Joe Doyle 3/1
    1. Miss Florentine silk
      9 (3)
      Miss Florentine J: Mark Gallagher 14/1
    2. Porterinthejungle silk
      4 (2)
      Porterinthejungle h J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
    3. Sahreej silk
      10 (8)
      Sahreej t J: Mark Enright 33/1
    4. Born Invincible silk
      8 (9)
      Born Invincible t J: Shane Foley 9/4F
    5. Miss Adventurous silk
      14 (11)
      Miss Adventurous tp J: Tom Madden 25/1
    6. Silk Air silk
      5 (5)
      Silk Air t J: Donagh O'Connor 3 18/1
    7. Distant Mirage silk
      3 (7)
      Distant Mirage J: Colin Keane 28/1
    8. Sir Dotti silk
      11 (14)
      Sir Dotti t J: Chris Hayes 10/1
    9. Summer's Dream silk
      6 (4)
      Summer's Dream J: Gavin Ryan 3 11/2
    10. Navorrosse silk
      7 (12)
      Navorrosse J: Declan McDonogh 14/1
Winning Trainer: Aidan Anthony Howard
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Flor De La Luna silk
    16 (10)
    Flor De La Luna J: Shane Foley 7/2
  2. Zanavi silk
    15 (6)
    Zanavi J: W J Lee 33/1
  3. Greek Gladiator silk
    8 (8)
    Greek Gladiator J: Emmet McNamara 10/1
    1. Pike County silk
      2 (14)
      Pike County J: Mark Enright 16/1
    2. Masterdream silk
      11 (12)
      Masterdream J: Chris Hayes 22/1
    3. Fil The Power silk
      6 (11)
      Fil The Power b J: Colin Keane 3/1
    4. Delta Dawn silk
      5 (3)
      Delta Dawn J: Seamie Heffernan 5/2F
    5. Leylak silk
      10 (16)
      Leylak J: Ronan Whelan 50/1
    6. Caldwell silk
      3 (2)
      Caldwell J: Oisin Orr 13/2
    7. Gold Coast silk
      7 (7)
      Gold Coast J: Mark Gallagher 150/1
    8. Lady Tasmania silk
      17 (9)
      Lady Tasmania J: Tom Madden 66/1
    9. Hook Head silk
      9 (4)
      Hook Head p J: Kevin Manning 40/1
    10. Crescent Lake silk
      4 (17)
      Crescent Lake J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    11. Victory March silk
      14 (13)
      Victory March J: P B Beggy 18/1
    12. Nathaniel's Dream silk
      1 (5)
      Nathaniel's Dream J: N G McCullagh 150/1
    13. Never Mistabeat silk
      12 (15)
      Never Mistabeat J: Ross Coakley 200/1
    14. Romantic Victory silk
      13 (1)
      Romantic Victory J: Declan McDonogh 200/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 3 1/4, 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 17

16:25 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Thefaithfulindian silk
    18 (17)
    Thefaithfulindian t J: Colin Keane 9/2
  2. Ally Cay silk
    7 (15)
    Ally Cay J: Shane Foley 5/1
  3. Bolero silk
    13 (5)
    Bolero J: Gavin Ryan 3 28/1
    1. Lucky Phil silk
      9 (9)
      Lucky Phil t J: Paddy Harnett 7 16/1
    2. Grace To Grace silk
      1 (1)
      Grace To Grace J: Mikey Sheehy 7 7/2F
    3. Emerald Green silk
      8 (11)
      Emerald Green b J: Seamie Heffernan 6/1
    4. Lighthouse Lady silk
      6 (19)
      Lighthouse Lady p J: Sam Ewing 7 16/1
    5. Winston Wolfe silk
      16 (18)
      Winston Wolfe J: Ronan Whelan 40/1
    6. Loingseoir silk
      2 (3)
      Loingseoir J: Nikita Kane 7 17/2
    7. Wexford Dawn silk
      17 (12)
      Wexford Dawn tp J: Kevin Manning 25/1
    8. X' Girl silk
      10 (16)
      X' Girl p J: Conor McGovern 3 100/1
    9. Maunganui silk
      3 (14)
      Maunganui p J: Ross Coakley 33/1
    10. Twist silk
      4 (13)
      Twist tp J: Emmet McNamara 80/1
    11. Van Wert silk
      5 (6)
      Van Wert J: Conor Hoban 40/1
    12. Awaasef silk
      11 (8)
      Awaasef p J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    13. Glint Of An Eye silk
      14 (2)
      Glint Of An Eye t J: Gary Carroll 20/1
    14. Zoffalee silk
      15 (20)
      Zoffalee t J: Joe Doyle 28/1
    15. Bells Of Thyme silk
      12 (4)
      Bells Of Thyme p J: Willie Byrne 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Aidan Anthony Howard
Distances: 4 1/2, 6, nk
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 3

13:10 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Gabbys Cross silk
    6
    Gabbys Cross h J: Rachael Blackmore 9/4F
  2. Take All silk
    8
    Take All h J: Alan King 7 10/1
  3. Feelgood Island silk
    4
    Feelgood Island J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 11/4
    1. Buck Rogers silk
      3
      Buck Rogers J: Brian Hayes 11/1
    2. Urabamba silk
      10
      Urabamba J: Dylan Robinson 3 13/2
    3. Bowser silk
      2
      Bowser J: Miss N A Barry 7 12/1
    4. Our Miss Power silk
      13
      Our Miss Power h J: Phillip Enright 33/1
    5. Tangental silk
      11
      Tangental J: J J Slevin 150/1
    6. Karla Martina silk
      12
      Karla Martina h J: Simon Torrens 5 40/1
    7. Anakar silk
      1
      Anakar t J: Ian Power 100/1
    8. Go Willie Joe silk
      7
      Go Willie Joe J: Donagh Meyler 80/1
    9. Fidji Emery silk
      5
      Fidji Emery p J: Keith Donoghue 25/1
    10. Tango Charlie silk
      9
      Tango Charlie J: David Mullins 11/2
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 6 1/2, 1, 15
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

13:45 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Colonel Lesley silk
    4
    Colonel Lesley J: Conor Orr 5 9/2
  2. Caddy Shack silk
    1
    Caddy Shack J: Mr J P Berry 7 6/1