13:00 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. The Shunter silk
    5
    The Shunter J: Brian Hayes 5/2
  2. Tullybeg silk
    1
    Tullybeg J: Jack Kennedy 1/2F
  3. Elderado silk
    6
    Elderado J: Conor Orr 5 28/1
    1. Big King silk
      3
      Big King J: Mark Bolger 4/1
    2. I'm On Snap silk
      9
      I'm On Snap J: Gearoid Brouder 7 25/1
    3. Be Yourself silk
      8
      Be Yourself J: Oakley Brown 7 50/1
    4. Grinn silk
      10
      Grinn J: Sean Flanagan 100/1
    5. Knockinonevansdoor silk
      7
      Knockinonevansdoor J: Phillip Enright 200/1
    6. Lets Get Started silk
      4
      Lets Get Started J: Barry Browne 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: Emmet Mullins
Distances: 4, 4 3/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. British Art silk
    1
    British Art v J: Barry Browne 3 12/1
  2. Lusis Naturea silk
    3
    Lusis Naturea J: Rachael Blackmore 100/30
  3. Greenandwhitearmy silk
    9
    Greenandwhitearmy J: Ricky Doyle 3 14/1
    1. Willyouwalkwithme silk
      12
      Willyouwalkwithme h J: Denis O'Regan 10/1
    2. Deauville Society silk
      11
      Deauville Society p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 8/1
    3. Ladymorata silk
      10
      Ladymorata t J: Oakley Brown 7 22/1
    4. Bally Upper silk
      6
      Bally Upper J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 50/1
    5. Pat's Pearl silk
      4
      Pat's Pearl tp J: Brian Hayes 22/1
    6. Kilmurry silk
      2
      Kilmurry J: Niall P Madden 3/1F
    7. Alfred Wegener silk
      5
      Alfred Wegener p J: Ryan Treacy 3 20/1
    8. Gotta Getaway silk
      8
      Gotta Getaway tv J: Patrick Corbett 4/1
Winning Trainer: R K Watson
Distances: 1/2, 7, 2 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 4

14:00 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Fancy Foundations silk
    4
    Fancy Foundations J: Jack Kennedy 4/1
  2. Captain Mc silk
    2
    Captain Mc J: Sean Flanagan 5/6F
  3. Electricitywork silk
    3
    Electricitywork p J: Mr O McGill 7 14/1
    1. Ballela Storm silk
      7
      Ballela Storm J: Conor Maxwell 17/2
    2. Raleagh Flora silk
      5
      Raleagh Flora J: Adam Short 11/2
    3. Yug silk
      6
      Yug J: Cathal Landers 5 16/1
    4. Scarlet Rebel silk
      8
      Scarlet Rebel J: J J Slevin 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 9 1/2, 11, 4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:35 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Ardaghs Choice silk
    6
    Ardaghs Choice J: Kevin Sexton 9/1
  2. Knot On Time silk
    5
    Knot On Time h J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 4/1
  3. Ashqar silk
    2
    Ashqar t J: Keith Donoghue 11/1
    1. Flamin Aimee silk
      7
      Flamin Aimee J: M P Fogarty 11/1
    2. Lighthouse Rose silk
      9
      Lighthouse Rose J: Phillip Enright 3/1F
    3. The Sliding Rock silk
      1
      The Sliding Rock J: Mr R James 7 100/30
    4. It Takes Time silk
      3
      It Takes Time p J: Conor Orr 5 12/1
    5. Thatbeatsbanagher silk
      4
      Thatbeatsbanagher b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/2
    6. Ballinlina Boy silk
      8
      Ballinlina Boy tv J: Shane O'Callaghan 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: E Sheehy
Distances: 8 1/2, shd, 1/2
Runners: 9

15:10 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Itsalonglongroad silk
    4
    Itsalonglongroad ht J: Mark Bolger 12/1
  2. Thisonesforollie silk
    12
    Thisonesforollie p J: Keith Donoghue 17/2
  3. Zagnzig silk
    6
    Zagnzig J: Jamie Hayes 7 125/1
    1. James Boru silk
      14
      James Boru J: Conor Orr 5 25/1
    2. Get Smart silk
      3
      Get Smart J: Danny Mullins 7/4F
    3. Muyam Spirit silk
      5
      Muyam Spirit t J: Shane Mulcahy 7 13/2
    4. Lily Trotter silk
      10
      Lily Trotter t J: Ryan Treacy 3 10/1
    5. Belle West silk
      7
      Belle West p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 6/1
    6. Moyode Lady silk
      11
      Moyode Lady J: Cathal Landers 5 14/1
    7. Laureate silk
      9
      Laureate tp J: Adam Short 10/1
    8. Feel Des Mottes silk
      2
      Feel Des Mottes J: Sean Flanagan 9/1
    9. Bracka Lily silk
      8
      Bracka Lily J: Jody McGarvey 20/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: 4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

15:45 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Give Him Time silk
    11
    Give Him Time p J: Denis O'Regan 6/1
  2. Scully's Dream silk
    6
    Scully's Dream t J: Mr John James O'Neill 7 11/2
  3. Cushinstown Finest silk
    2
    Cushinstown Finest p J: Mr J C Gainford 7 9/2
    1. Ask Cory silk
      9
      Ask Cory b J: Rachael Blackmore 9/4F
    2. Miracle In Medinah silk
      5
      Miracle In Medinah b J: Jody McGarvey 14/1
    3. Canadian Steel silk
      8
      Canadian Steel t J: Mr O McGill 7 66/1
    4. Da Baba Elephant silk
      3
      Da Baba Elephant J: Danny Mullins 15/2
    5. Tick Along silk
      7
      Tick Along J: Darragh O'Keeffe 20/1
    6. Double Windsor silk
      4
      Double Windsor b J: Sean Flanagan 11/1
    7. Heist silk
      1
      Heist tp J: Adam Short 25/1
    8. Kos silk
      12
      Kos p J: Mark Bolger 22/1
    9. Famous Day silk
      10
      Famous Day t J: Barry Browne 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1/2, 4 3/4, 6 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

16:20 Downpatrick

Full Result
  1. Off Your Rocco silk
    5
    Off Your Rocco J: Mr J J Codd 7/4F
  2. Method Madness silk
    1
    Method Madness J: Mr P W Mullins 5/1
  3. Game And Glory silk
    9
    Game And Glory J: Mr G Collier 7 50/1
    1. My Mind Reader silk
      2
      My Mind Reader J: Mr R King 7 10/1
    2. Stockdale silk
      10
      Stockdale J: Mr J C Gainford 7 9/1
    3. Deo Bellator silk
      6
      Deo Bellator J: Miss A O'Sullivan 7 13/2
    4. Phoenix Flower silk
      3
      Phoenix Flower J: Mr Finian Maguire 7/2
    5. Sam Lorenzo silk
      4
      Sam Lorenzo J: Mr N Gault 7 12/1
    6. Anna Van Go silk
      8
      Anna Van Go J: Mr D M Collins 7 20/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 7, 4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:10 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Tatsthewaytodoit silk
    5 (5)
    Tatsthewaytodoit J: Graham Lee 8/1
  2. Electric Blue silk
    6 (7)
    Electric Blue J: Callum Rodriguez 5/6F
  3. Harswell Prince silk
    7 (2)
    Harswell Prince p J: Andrew Breslin 5 8/1
    1. Crown Princess silk
      3 (6)
      Crown Princess J: James Sullivan 5/1
    2. Disco Beats silk
      4 (1)
      Disco Beats J: Danny Redmond 5 16/1
    3. Identified silk
      1 (4)
      Identified b J: Kieran Shoemark 17/2
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Herman Hesse silk
    6 (1)
    Herman Hesse J: Cam Hardie 7/2
  2. The Navigator silk
    1 (6)
    The Navigator J: James Sullivan 15/2
  3. Fiveandtwenty silk
    3 (3)
    Fiveandtwenty J: Franny Norton EvensF
    1. Kensington Art silk
      5 (5)
      Kensington Art p J: Barry McHugh 9/2
    2. Euro Implosion silk
      4 (2)
      Euro Implosion p J: Graham Lee 16/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 4, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Sarsaparilla silk
    8 (4)
    Sarsaparilla p J: Robert Havlin 1/2F
  2. Brazen Belle silk
    1 (6)
    Brazen Belle J: Tyler Heard 7 5/1
  3. Canterbury Tales silk
    2 (5)
    Canterbury Tales J: Barry McHugh 5/1
    1. Lexington Bullet silk
      6 (8)
      Lexington Bullet J: Jack Garritty 8/1
    2. Elizabeth's Dream silk
      3 (3)
      Elizabeth's Dream J: Callum Rodriguez 66/1
    3. International Lady silk
      5 (7)
      International Lady J: Connor Murtagh 3 33/1
    4. Magdalana silk
      7 (1)
      Magdalana J: Lewis Edmunds 200/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Paws For Thought silk
    2 (2)
    Paws For Thought J: Jane Elliott 2/1F
  2. Basilicata silk
    1 (5)
    Basilicata J: Franny Norton 9/2
  3. Rommel silk
    4 (3)
    Rommel J: Kieran Shoemark 4/1
    1. Under Fox silk
      6 (1)
      Under Fox J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
    2. Rishworthian silk
      3 (6)
      Rishworthian v J: Cam Hardie 7/1
    3. Mister B silk
      7 (4)
      Mister B J: Andrew Mullen 16/1
    4. Chica Bella silk
      5 (7)
      Chica Bella J: Ray Dawson 5 13/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 6, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 7

15:30 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Leafhopper silk
    3 (2)
    Leafhopper J: Robert Havlin 5/4J
  2. Egrecio silk
    1 (8)
    Egrecio J: Robbie Downey 11/4
  3. Model Guest silk
    5 (7)
    Model Guest b J: Kieran Shoemark 5/4J
    1. Bluetech silk
      4 (6)
      Bluetech J: Sam James 80/1
    2. Wilhelm Vonvenster silk
      2 (4)
      Wilhelm Vonvenster J: Graham Lee 40/1
    3. Wrongroadtomayo silk
      9 (9)
      Wrongroadtomayo J: Callum Rodriguez 50/1
    4. Allayne B silk
      6 (3)
      Allayne B h J: Royston Ffrench 200/1
    5. Elfrida Beetle silk
      7 (5)
      Elfrida Beetle J: Duran Fentiman 66/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 3 1/4, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Aliento silk
    3 (8)
    Aliento J: Callum Rodriguez 3/1F
  2. Kodimoor silk
    11 (7)
    Kodimoor v J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
  3. The Big House silk
    1 (6)
    The Big House J: Ray Dawson 5 100/30
    1. Clotherholme silk
      9 (9)
      Clotherholme J: Royston Ffrench 33/1
    2. Trumpets Call silk
      4 (2)
      Trumpets Call v J: Cam Hardie 9/2
    3. Our Dave silk
      8 (1)
      Our Dave v J: Danny Redmond 5 12/1
    4. Lagenda silk
      5 (5)
      Lagenda b J: Phil Dennis 12/1
    5. Tadaawol silk
      2 (4)
      Tadaawol p J: Paula Muir 3 7/2
    6. B Fifty Two silk
      6 (10)
      B Fifty Two tp J: Jane Elliott 16/1
    7. Dylan's Lad silk
      10 (11)
      Dylan's Lad b J: Lewis Edmunds 125/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Midnite Bride silk
    7 (3)
    Midnite Bride J: Sam James 7/1
  2. Round The Island silk
    5 (7)
    Round The Island J: Phil Dennis 10/1
  3. Poet's Magic silk
    1 (10)
    Poet's Magic p J: Ray Dawson 5 6/1
    1. Melgate Magic silk
      8 (11)
      Melgate Magic tb J: James Sullivan 40/1
    2. Point Of Woods silk
      10 (6)
      Point Of Woods b J: Callum Rodriguez 40/1
    3. Decision Maker silk
      9 (1)
      Decision Maker J: Lewis Edmunds 17/2
    4. Prissy Missy silk
      4 (4)
      Prissy Missy p J: Cam Hardie 22/1
    5. Mr Strutter silk
      2 (5)
      Mr Strutter J: Franny Norton 5/2F
    6. Al Mansoura silk
      3 (8)
      Al Mansoura p J: Robbie Downey 9/2
    7. Stronsay silk
      6 (2)
      Stronsay v J: Graham Lee 6/1
    8. Another Bond silk
      11 (9)
      Another Bond J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 2 1/4, 2 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 11

17:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Kitten's Dream silk
    6 (6)
    Kitten's Dream J: Barry McHugh 11/2
  2. Sudona silk
    4 (1)
    Sudona J: Robbie Downey 3/1F
  3. Golden Sandbanks silk
    7 (4)
    Golden Sandbanks b J: Andrew Mullen 10/1
    1. Ashington silk
      2 (3)
      Ashington p J: Danny Redmond 5 7/2
    2. Mukhayyam silk
      1 (2)
      Mukhayyam p J: Rachel Richardson 16/1
    3. Matewan silk
      3 (7)
      Matewan p J: Kieran Shoemark 100/30
    4. Gold Souk silk
      5 (5)
      Gold Souk J: Franny Norton 15/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 3, 2 1/4, 3
Runners: 7

13:20 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Mirage Mac silk
    1 (1)
    Mirage Mac J: James Doyle 5/1
  2. Parish Academy silk
    4 (3)
    Parish Academy h J: J F Egan 80/1
  3. Dark Motive silk
    7 (2)
    Dark Motive J: Harry Bentley 12/1
    1. Scoop silk
      8 (8)
      Scoop J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    2. Rewired silk
      5 (4)
      Rewired J: Jason Watson 25/1
    3. Vivid Imagination silk
      9 (6)
      Vivid Imagination J: Saffie Osborne 7 200/1
    4. Haajoos silk
      2 (9)
      Haajoos J: Jim Crowley 4/9F
    5. Lisdarragh silk
      3 (5)
      Lisdarragh J: Charles Bishop 33/1
    6. This Ones For Fred silk
      6 (7)
      This Ones For Fred J: William Buick 17/2
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: shd, shd, 3/4
Runners: 9

13:55 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Whenthedealinsdone silk
    12 (5)
    Whenthedealinsdone J: Jason Watson 4/1
  2. Twilight Calls silk
    11 (12)
    Twilight Calls J: David Probert 5/2
  3. Marlay Park silk
    6 (10)
    Marlay Park J: Ryan Moore 9/4F
    1. Billy Mill silk
      1 (15)
      Billy Mill J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
    2. Mutasallem silk
      7 (4)
      Mutasallem J: Jim Crowley 11/1
    3. Harworth silk
      3 (13)
      Harworth J: Harry Bentley 66/1
    4. Tacitus silk
      9 (1)
      Tacitus J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
    5. Grey Sparkle silk
      14 (2)
      Grey Sparkle b J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    6. Easy To Dream silk
      13 (8)
      Easy To Dream J: Tom Marquand 33/1
    7. Crimson Sand silk
      2 (11)
      Crimson Sand J: William Buick 16/1
    8. Headora silk
      4 (6)
      Headora J: Rossa Ryan 100/1
    9. Hazmat silk
      15 (16)
      Hazmat J: J F Egan 100/1
    10. White Lady silk
      16 (14)
      White Lady J: James Doyle 33/1
    11. Thistleton silk
      10 (9)
      Thistleton J: Liam Keniry 200/1
    12. So True silk
      8 (3)
      So True J: Josephine Gordon 125/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: hd, 4, 2 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Humanitarian silk
    2 (5)
    Humanitarian J: James Doyle 7/2J
  2. Dubai Future silk
    3 (6)
    Dubai Future p J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
  3. Dreamweaver silk
    10 (8)
    Dreamweaver J: Tom Marquand 10/1
    1. Calling The Wind silk
      6 (10)
      Calling The Wind J: Pat Dobbs 10/1
    2. Scarlet Dragon silk
      1 (7)
      Scarlet Dragon h J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    3. King's Caper silk
      7 (2)
      King's Caper J: Harry Bentley 12/1
    4. Dash Of Spice silk
      5 (4)
      Dash Of Spice J: Ryan Moore 7/2J
    5. Stylehunter silk
      4 (3)
      Stylehunter b J: William Buick 11/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, nse
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Jimmy Sparks silk
    1 (2)
    Jimmy Sparks b J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
  2. Sadiqaa silk
    3 (4)
    Sadiqaa p J: Liam Keniry 14/1
  3. Farasi Lane silk
    8 (8)
    Farasi Lane J: Harry Bentley 11/2
    1. Onaraggatip silk
      4 (6)
      Onaraggatip J: Martin Harley 9/4F
    2. Genuflex silk
      6 (3)
      Genuflex J: Rossa Ryan 7/2
    3. Rhythm silk
      5 (1)
      Rhythm J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
    4. Rhoscolyn silk
      2 (7)
      Rhoscolyn J: William Buick 4/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Meehan
Distances: nk, shd, 4 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Yibir silk
    5 (2)
    Yibir J: William Buick 5/2
  2. Megallan silk
    4 (3)
    Megallan J: Martin Harley 2/1F
  3. Jumby silk
    2 (4)
    Jumby J: Charles Bishop 5/1
    1. Baradar silk
      1 (1)
      Baradar J: Rossa Ryan 4/1
    2. Knight Salute silk
      3 (5)
      Knight Salute J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1, 1/2, hd
Runners: 5

16:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Glorious Journey silk
    2 (8)
    Glorious Journey J: James Doyle 11/2
  2. Final Song silk
    9 (7)
    Final Song J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
  3. D'bai silk
    1 (6)
    D'bai tb J: William Buick 9/2
    1. Jash silk
      3 (3)
      Jash t J: Jim Crowley 17/2
    2. Jovial silk
      10 (10)
      Jovial J: Ryan Moore 11/2
    3. Watan silk
      5 (4)
      Watan J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
    4. Royal Commando silk
      7 (1)
      Royal Commando J: Tom Marquand 20/1
    5. Symbolize silk
      8 (2)
      Symbolize J: David Probert 8/1
    6. Kinross silk
      6 (9)
      Kinross J: Harry Bentley 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Lucid Dreamer silk
    1 (3)
    Lucid Dreamer J: Jason Watson 10/11F
  2. Teodolina silk
    2 (2)
    Teodolina J: Ryan Moore 5/4
  3. Urban Violet silk
    3 (1)
    Urban Violet J: William Buick 10/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 2 3/4, nse
Runners: 3

17:20 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Pledge Of Honour silk
    7 (1)
    Pledge Of Honour J: Liam Keniry 13/2
  2. Kattani silk
    2 (11)
    Kattani t J: James Doyle 17/2
  3. Inclyne silk
    1 (13)
    Inclyne J: Oisin Murphy 11/4F
    1. Carp Kid silk
      9 (14)
      Carp Kid p J: David Probert 18/1
    2. Always Fearless silk
      13 (5)
      Always Fearless J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
    3. Retrospect silk
      15 (7)
      Retrospect J: Tom Marquand 18/1
    4. Maori Knight silk
      3 (10)
      Maori Knight p J: Ryan Moore 5/1
    5. Maurimo silk
      11 (2)
      Maurimo J: Jason Watson 11/1
    6. Fantasy Believer silk
      6 (9)
      Fantasy Believer J: William Buick 9/2
    7. Gallaside silk
      4 (6)
      Gallaside p J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 33/1
    8. Dynali silk
      8 (3)
      Dynali J: Martin Harley 66/1
    9. Idilico silk
      5 (15)
      Idilico J: Martin Dwyer 50/1
Winning Trainer: Dean Ivory
Distances: 1/2, 2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

13:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Fairmac silk
    3 (11)
    Fairmac J: Joe Fanning 10/1
  2. Invincibly silk
    6 (9)
    Invincibly J: Harrison Shaw 3 7/4F
  3. Crystal Guard silk
    1 (1)
    Crystal Guard J: Daniel Tudhope 3/1
    1. Kentucky Kitten silk
      7 (8)
      Kentucky Kitten J: David Allan 7/1
    2. Macmerry Jim silk
      9 (12)
      Macmerry Jim J: Jamie Gormley 9/2
    3. Autumn Aurora silk
      13 (3)
      Autumn Aurora J: Jason Hart 25/1
    4. Hear Me Roar silk
      4 (6)
      Hear Me Roar J: Paul Mulrennan 125/1
    5. Louis The Warrior silk
      8 (5)
      Louis The Warrior J: Connor Beasley 40/1
    6. Trevolli silk
      12 (14)
      Trevolli J: Paddy Mathers 150/1
    7. Intrusive silk
      5 (13)
      Intrusive J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    8. Oot Ma Way silk
      14 (10)
      Oot Ma Way J: Rowan Scott 200/1
    9. Subtle Innuendo silk
      10 (7)
      Subtle Innuendo J: Kevin Stott 50/1
    10. Depp silk
      2 (4)
      Depp J: Tom Eaves 18/1