12:15 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Naizagai silk
    6
    Naizagai t J: Max Kendrick 3 2/1F
  2. Global Agreement silk
    3
    Global Agreement p J: Kevin Jones 3 12/1
  3. To Fly Free silk
    8
    To Fly Free t J: Tom Scudamore 11/1
    1. Fraterculus silk
      2
      Fraterculus J: Paddy Brennan 9/2
    2. Mick silk
      5
      Mick J: William Shanahan 7 15/2
    3. Peat Moss silk
      7
      Peat Moss p J: David Noonan 7/2
    4. Lairig Ghru silk
      4
      Lairig Ghru J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 12/1
    5. Debt Of Honour silk
      1
      Debt Of Honour b J: Sam Twiston-Davies 28/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 5 1/2, 18, 14
Runners: 8

12:50 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Finisk River silk
    3
    Finisk River J: Brian Hughes 10/11F
  2. Kilfinan Bay silk
    4
    Kilfinan Bay J: Sean Quinlan 40/1
  3. Now Children silk
    7
    Now Children t J: Paddy Brennan 100/30
    1. Dont Go Gentle silk
      8
      Dont Go Gentle J: Sam Twiston-Davies 3/1
    2. Blueskyandsunshine silk
      1
      Blueskyandsunshine J: Craig Nichol 7/1
    3. Movin'on Up silk
      12
      Movin'on Up t J: Aaron Anderson 7 200/1
    4. Geography Teacher silk
      9
      Geography Teacher J: Ryan Mania 40/1
    5. Nomountainhienough silk
      6
      Nomountainhienough J: Colm McCormack 3 150/1
    6. Minnimo silk
      5
      Minnimo J: Jonathon Bewley 3 150/1
    7. Jukebox Blues silk
      10
      Jukebox Blues J: Aidan Macdonald 7 200/1
    8. Dee Lane silk
      2
      Dee Lane t J: Henry Brooke 200/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 19, 13, 2 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:25 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Speedy Cargo silk
    6
    Speedy Cargo b J: Harry Bannister 5/1
  2. Whateva Next silk
    2
    Whateva Next J: Jonathon Bewley 3 5/1
  3. Ciarabella silk
    11
    Ciarabella J: Alain Cawley 40/1
    1. Hidden Cargo silk
      3
      Hidden Cargo p J: Mr Peter Bryan 7 11/4F
    2. Aptly Put silk
      1
      Aptly Put J: Callum Bewley 8/1
    3. Elle Est Grande silk
      7
      Elle Est Grande J: Craig Nichol 8/1
    4. Mamoo silk
      4
      Mamoo J: Jonathan England 10/1
    5. Some Ambition silk
      10
      Some Ambition t J: Derek Fox 125/1
    6. Short Flight silk
      9
      Short Flight J: Ross Chapman 10/1
    7. The Cattlejobber silk
      8
      The Cattlejobber J: Henry Brooke 10/1
    8. Huccaby silk
      12
      Huccaby tp J: David Noonan 50/1
    9. Family Man silk
      5
      Family Man ht J: Ben Poste 25/1
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: nk, 10, 1
Runners: 12

14:00 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Sword Of Fate silk
    8
    Sword Of Fate J: Derek Fox 20/1
  2. Lough Kent silk
    7
    Lough Kent J: Charlotte Jones 7 11/2
  3. Dogon silk
    1
    Dogon tp J: Harry Cobden 3/1
    1. River Icon silk
      3
      River Icon J: Conor O'Farrell 6/1
    2. My Renaissance silk
      9
      My Renaissance t J: Jonathan England 12/1
    3. Fort De L'Ocean silk
      2
      Fort De L'Ocean t J: Henry Brooke 11/4F
    4. Alderbrook Lad silk
      5
      Alderbrook Lad p J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 16/1
    5. Grania O'Malley silk
      4
      Grania O'Malley J: Adam Wedge 12/1
    6. Roxyfet silk
      6
      Roxyfet J: Aidan Macdonald 10 16/1
Winning Trainer: Leonard Kerr
Distances: nk, 3, 12
Runners: 9

14:35 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Seddon silk
    1
    Seddon J: A P Heskin 7/4F
  2. Shantaluze silk
    3
    Shantaluze J: Brian Hughes 11/1
  3. Captain Buck's silk
    4
    Captain Buck's t J: Harry Cobden 15/8
    1. No Hidden Charges silk
      2
      No Hidden Charges J: Tom Scudamore 11/4
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: 2 1/4, 3/4, 55
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:10 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Stop The World silk
    1
    Stop The World tp J: A P Heskin 7/4F
  2. Dee Star silk
    4
    Dee Star J: Henry Brooke 5/1
  3. Rising Marienbard silk
    5
    Rising Marienbard t J: Blair Campbell 3 5/2
    1. Achill Road Boy silk
      3
      Achill Road Boy b J: Sam Coltherd 3 7/2
    2. Little Windmill silk
      2
      Little Windmill tp J: Ben Poste 22/1
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: 3/4, 6 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 5

15:45 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. Glan Y Gors silk
    2
    Glan Y Gors t J: Aaron Anderson 7 8/1
  2. Authorizo silk
    3
    Authorizo t J: Ross Turner 5 5/1
  3. The Steward silk
    5
    The Steward b J: Callum Bewley 9/2
    1. Xpo Universel silk
      4
      Xpo Universel tp J: Tom Midgley 10 28/1
    2. The Twisler silk
      6
      The Twisler p J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
    3. Rukwa silk
      9
      Rukwa p J: Jonathan England 4/1F
    4. Burdigala silk
      10
      Burdigala J: Alain Cawley 100/1
    5. Carry On silk
      8
      Carry On J: Brian Hughes 7/1
    6. Zig Zag silk
      7
      Zig Zag p J: Joe Williamson 7 14/1
    7. Percy B Shelley silk
      11
      Percy B Shelley t J: Miss Becky Smith 3 33/1
    8. Coole Well silk
      1
      Coole Well J: Max Kendrick 3 11/2
Winning Trainer: David Thompson
Distances: 3 1/2, 5, 3
Runners: 11

16:20 Cartmel

Full Result
  1. The Black Squirrel silk
    13
    The Black Squirrel p J: Brian Hughes 7/1
  2. Holme Abbey silk
    12
    Holme Abbey J: Ryan Day 14/1
  3. Talkingpicturestv silk
    11
    Talkingpicturestv J: Millie Wonnacott 7 15/8F
    1. Lostnfound silk
      7
      Lostnfound t J: Craig Nichol 16/1
    2. Fleur Du Seuil silk
      1
      Fleur Du Seuil J: Charlie Hammond 3 14/1
    3. Black Lightning silk
      5
      Black Lightning tp J: Tabitha Worsley 5 66/1
    4. Oksana silk
      8
      Oksana t J: Jonathan England 8/1
    5. Wazowski silk
      2
      Wazowski J: Theo Gillard 7 28/1
    6. Irish Minister silk
      9
      Irish Minister t J: Aaron Anderson 7 50/1
    7. Canford Thompson silk
      4
      Canford Thompson p J: Miss Becky Smith 3 13/2
    8. Think Ahead silk
      3
      Think Ahead p J: Charlotte Jones 7 28/1
    9. Deputy Jones silk
      10
      Deputy Jones t J: Robert Dunne 6/1
    10. Little Millie silk
      6
      Little Millie J: Jonathon Bewley 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Hogarth
Distances: 2 1/2, 15, 1/2
Runners: 13

12:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Politics silk
    5 (5)
    Politics J: Oisin Murphy 11/10F
  2. Dark Illusion silk
    1 (7)
    Dark Illusion J: William Buick 9/2
  3. Pure Dreamer silk
    6 (2)
    Pure Dreamer J: Pat Dobbs 3/1
    1. First Edition silk
      2 (1)
      First Edition J: Adam Kirby 4/1
    2. Peerless silk
      4 (8)
      Peerless J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    3. Celestial Point silk
      7 (6)
      Celestial Point J: Hector Crouch 100/1
    4. Gypsy Boy silk
      3 (3)
      Gypsy Boy h J: J F Egan 50/1
    5. Friday silk
      8 (4)
      Friday J: Kevin Lundie 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 2 1/4, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

13:10 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Perotto silk
    1 (7)
    Perotto J: Martin Dwyer 9/4
  2. Onaraggatip silk
    4 (5)
    Onaraggatip J: Tom Marquand 14/1
  3. Holwah silk
    5 (4)
    Holwah J: Jim Crowley 7/4F
    1. Bright Armor silk
      2 (1)
      Bright Armor t J: Adam Kirby 2/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 24
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 3

13:45 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Minhaaj silk
    5 (1)
    Minhaaj J: Jim Crowley 20/1
  2. Garsman silk
    2 (6)
    Garsman J: Cieren Fallon 3 4/1
  3. Pink Sands silk
    4 (2)
    Pink Sands J: Tom Marquand 7/2
    1. Newyorkstateofmind silk
      6 (3)
      Newyorkstateofmind J: David Egan 4/1
    2. Pop Dancer silk
      3 (5)
      Pop Dancer J: Oisin Murphy 100/30F
    3. Agent Shiftwell silk
      7 (4)
      Agent Shiftwell t J: Andrea Atzeni 4/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Attwater
Distances: hd, nk, 1 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Recovery Run silk
    6 (3)
    Recovery Run J: Oisin Murphy 13/8J
  2. Lone Eagle silk
    2 (1)
    Lone Eagle J: Tom Marquand 10/1
  3. Symbolic Power silk
    8 (7)
    Symbolic Power J: William Buick 13/8J
    1. Hafez silk
      1 (5)
      Hafez J: Rossa Ryan 7/1
    2. Scampi silk
      7 (9)
      Scampi J: William Cox 3 66/1
    3. Pied Piper silk
      4 (4)
      Pied Piper J: Robert Havlin 11/1
    4. Twilley silk
      9 (2)
      Twilley J: Cieren Fallon 3 100/1
    5. Love Is Golden silk
      3 (8)
      Love Is Golden J: P J McDonald 16/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: hd, 5, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Mon Choix silk
    8 (6)
    Mon Choix J: Oisin Murphy 10/11F
  2. Delicate Kiss silk
    6 (2)
    Delicate Kiss J: Aled Beech 5 16/1
  3. Coverham silk
    11 (5)
    Coverham J: Shane Kelly 20/1
    1. Crimewave silk
      2 (7)
      Crimewave v J: William Buick 13/2
    2. Production silk
      4 (1)
      Production p J: Tom Marquand 17/2
    3. Casement silk
      3 (4)
      Casement v J: Cieren Fallon 3 33/1
    4. Kingston Kurrajong silk
      1 (9)
      Kingston Kurrajong J: Jim Crowley 9/1
    5. Prize Fighting silk
      10 (12)
      Prize Fighting J: Adam Kirby 6/1
    6. Stormbomber silk
      9 (11)
      Stormbomber p J: Liam Keniry 150/1
    7. Unresolved silk
      12 (10)
      Unresolved J: P J McDonald 50/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 4 1/2, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:30 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Star Of Wins silk
    6 (3)
    Star Of Wins t J: Tom Marquand 11/4
  2. Native Tribe silk
    4 (6)
    Native Tribe J: William Buick 8/1
  3. Louganini silk
    2 (4)
    Louganini J: Hollie Doyle 100/30
    1. Enemy silk
      1 (1)
      Enemy J: Oisin Murphy 11/10F
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 3/4, nk, 6
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

16:05 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Revolver silk
    2 (1)
    Revolver J: Luke Morris 6/5F
  2. Dancing Harry silk
    5 (3)
    Dancing Harry J: William Buick 9/2
  3. Punctuation silk
    1 (4)
    Punctuation J: Oisin Murphy 7/2
    1. Margaret Dumont silk
      4 (2)
      Margaret Dumont J: P J McDonald 15/2
    2. Oleksander silk
      3 (5)
      Oleksander J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
Winning Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 5

16:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Gypsy Whisper silk
    7 (4)
    Gypsy Whisper p J: William Buick 9/5F
  2. Arabic Charm silk
    11 (1)
    Arabic Charm J: Jim Crowley 7/1
  3. Strict Tempo silk
    3 (9)
    Strict Tempo J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
    1. Crystal Casque silk
      4 (8)
      Crystal Casque J: Angus Villiers 5 22/1
    2. Nehaall silk
      9 (3)
      Nehaall J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    3. Red Naomi silk
      13 (10)
      Red Naomi J: Luke Morris 18/1
    4. Rosadora silk
      5 (6)
      Rosadora b J: Harry Bentley 18/1
    5. Fantail silk
      6 (2)
      Fantail J: James Doyle 100/30
    6. Astrogem silk
      12 (13)
      Astrogem J: Shane Kelly 66/1
    7. Kwela silk
      1 (7)
      Kwela J: Georgia Dobie 5 40/1
    8. Portugueseprincess silk
      8 (11)
      Portugueseprincess J: Hollie Doyle 9/1
Winning Trainer: David Menuisier
Distances: nk, 2, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:10 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Mateo Cruz silk
    2 (12)
    Mateo Cruz J: Shane Crosse 11/4F
  2. Lightning Boltz silk
    6 (5)
    Lightning Boltz J: W J Lee 6/1
  3. I Am Magnetic silk
    1 (9)
    I Am Magnetic J: Leigh Roche 7/2
    1. Giselles Thunder silk
      10 (3)
      Giselles Thunder J: Chris Hayes 3/1
    2. Urban Step silk
      8 (2)
      Urban Step J: Danny Sheehy 5 9/2
    3. Rock Etoile silk
      7 (10)
      Rock Etoile J: Paddy Harnett 7 20/1
    4. Social Danzer silk
      12 (13)
      Social Danzer J: Rory Cleary 150/1
    5. Mulan Valour silk
      3 (7)
      Mulan Valour J: Conor Hoban 66/1
    6. Keepyourdistance silk
      11 (11)
      Keepyourdistance J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    7. Gateway To Heaven silk
      9 (4)
      Gateway To Heaven t J: Adam Farragher 7 150/1
    8. Viv Vance silk
      13 (6)
      Viv Vance J: Alan Persse 7 50/1
    9. Glowing Rock silk
      5 (8)
      Glowing Rock t J: Gary Halpin 150/1
    10. Lord Dudley silk
      4 (1)
      Lord Dudley J: Robbie Colgan 28/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 13

16:40 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Jack Duggan silk
    5 (3)
    Jack Duggan J: Rory Cleary 20/1
  2. Skilled Warrior silk
    10 (1)
    Skilled Warrior J: Shane B Kelly 3 4/1
  3. Brazil silk
    1 (4)
    Brazil J: Emmet McNamara 8/15F
    1. Eternal Flame silk
      2 (2)
      Eternal Flame J: Michael Hussey 11/2
    2. Montenotte silk
      7 (5)
      Montenotte J: Robbie Colgan 40/1
    3. Kaaranah silk
      6 (10)
      Kaaranah J: Gavin Ryan 3 28/1
    4. Pageboy silk
      8 (6)
      Pageboy J: Ross Coakley 50/1
    5. Pat Costello silk
      9 (9)
      Pat Costello J: W J Lee 20/1
    6. Forbes silk
      3 (7)
      Forbes J: Chris Hayes 25/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 1 3/4, 3, 2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Zephron silk
    9 (9)
    Zephron J: Ross Coakley 3/1
  2. Broken Silence silk
    1 (8)
    Broken Silence J: Oisin McSweeney 10 66/1
  3. Puddle Of Luck silk
    12 (6)
    Puddle Of Luck J: Rory Cleary 9/1
    1. Mostaqqer silk
      6 (16)
      Mostaqqer J: Gavin Ryan 3 7/2
    2. Oasis Law silk
      10 (7)
      Oasis Law J: Gearoid Brouder 7 100/1
    3. Starting Monday silk
      8 (13)
      Starting Monday J: W J Lee 66/1
    4. What A Feeling silk
      15 (1)
      What A Feeling J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    5. Pirate Lass silk
      11 (17)
      Pirate Lass J: Mark Gallagher 5/4F
    6. Annie Ok silk
      3 (11)
      Annie Ok J: Gary Carroll 28/1
    7. Feel Des Mottes silk
      2 (15)
      Feel Des Mottes J: Danny Sheehy 5 33/1
    8. Theriverrunsdeep silk
      4 (12)
      Theriverrunsdeep J: Adam Farragher 7 28/1
    9. Eastern Tornado silk
      16 (4)
      Eastern Tornado J: Paddy Harnett 7 66/1
    10. Sequoiaspirit silk
      7 (2)
      Sequoiaspirit J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 25/1
    11. Speckled Meadow silk
      13 (10)
      Speckled Meadow J: Robbie Colgan 28/1
    12. Flaming Light silk
      5 (5)
      Flaming Light J: Emmet McNamara 66/1
Winning Trainer: Denis W Cullen
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

17:40 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Real Force silk
    6 (4)
    Real Force J: Chris Hayes 5/2
  2. Aztec Parade silk
    1 (7)
    Aztec Parade J: Shane B Kelly 3 11/10F
  3. Sheer Bravado silk
    7 (3)
    Sheer Bravado J: Rory Cleary 33/1
    1. Extensio silk
      4 (6)
      Extensio J: Ross Coakley 200/1
    2. Comfort Line silk
      2 (5)
      Comfort Line J: Gary Carroll 4/1
    3. Latin Five silk
      5 (2)
      Latin Five J: Alan Persse 7 9/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard O'Leary
Distances: 2 3/4, 13, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

18:10 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Kourvoisier silk
    11 (13)
    Kourvoisier J: Gary Halpin 66/1
  2. High Altitude silk
    2 (16)
    High Altitude J: Robbie Colgan 20/1
  3. Kodiac Prince silk
    15 (8)
    Kodiac Prince J: Rory Cleary 5/1
    1. Wild Cherry silk
      14 (18)
      Wild Cherry J: Gary Carroll 13/2
    2. Bobby K silk
      1 (9)
      Bobby K J: David Hickey 10 100/1
    3. Opening Verse silk
      5 (11)
      Opening Verse t J: Shane Crosse 16/1
    4. Feminista silk
      8 (5)
      Feminista p J: Luke McAteer 7 11/2
    5. Fridtjof Nansen silk
      3 (3)
      Fridtjof Nansen b J: W J Lee 5/1
    6. Great Grey silk
      4 (6)
      Great Grey J: Chris Hayes 12/1
    7. At War silk
      10 (17)
      At War p J: Leigh Roche 16/1
    8. Arletta Star silk
      9 (7)
      Arletta Star J: Adam Farragher 7 9/1
    9. Rita Levi silk
      6 (1)
      Rita Levi J: Ross Coakley 100/1
    10. Madaket Mystery silk
      13 (10)
      Madaket Mystery J: Gavin Ryan 3 16/5F
    11. Cliffs Of Freedom silk
      12 (2)
      Cliffs Of Freedom J: Michael Hussey 66/1
    12. Well Suited silk
      7 (14)
      Well Suited J: Paddy Harnett 7 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan
Distances: 3 1/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

18:40 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Danger Money silk
    7 (11)
    Danger Money J: Gavin Ryan 3 13/2
  2. Dewcup silk
    1 (10)
    Dewcup t J: W J Lee 9/2
  3. Watchmen silk
    13 (2)
    Watchmen J: Ross Coakley 9/2
    1. Away To Sea silk
      5 (4)
      Away To Sea J: Gary Carroll 33/1
    2. Masterdream silk
      10 (14)
      Masterdream J: Chris Hayes 20/1
    3. Blackberry Jack silk
      6 (17)
      Blackberry Jack J: Emmet McNamara 40/1
    4. Silver Fox silk
      11 (13)
      Silver Fox J: Michael Hussey 6/5F
    5. Dumhach Thra silk
      3 (18)
      Dumhach Thra J: Danny Mullins 66/1
    6. Whosegottheshekles silk
      14 (5)
      Whosegottheshekles J: Robbie Colgan 150/1
    7. Hotspur Harry silk
      9 (12)
      Hotspur Harry t J: Shane Crosse 10/1
    8. West Cork Wildway silk
      4 (16)
      West Cork Wildway J: Danny Sheehy 5 25/1
    9. Ardleannta silk
      15 (1)
      Ardleannta J: Rory Cleary 28/1
    10. Different Spot silk
      2 (15)
      Different Spot J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 200/1
    11. Gaelforce West silk
      8 (3)
      Gaelforce West p J: Leigh Roche 33/1
Winning Trainer: A Oliver
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 4

19:10 Tipperary

Full Result
  1. Place Des Vosges silk
    2 (7)
    Place Des Vosges J: Miss N Fahey 7 9/2
  2. Rock On Seamie silk
    7 (9)
    Rock On Seamie J: Miss S Larkin 7 7/2F
  3. Millford Sound silk
    4 (6)
    Millford Sound b J: Miss A Corrado 7 15/2
    1. Jazz Lady silk
      1 (1)
      Jazz Lady J: Miss M O'Sullivan 7 13/2
    2. What Wonders Weave silk
      9 (4)
      What Wonders Weave J: Miss A B O'Connor 5 5/1
    3. Balaclava silk
      13 (11)
      Balaclava J: Ms M Kelly 7 50/1
    4. Talsara silk
      12 (10)
      Talsara tb J: Ms H Mooney 7 10/1
    5. Brothers In Arms silk
      10 (14)
      Brothers In Arms J: Miss L A Hourigan 5 25/1
    6. Persian Lion silk
      5 (8)
      Persian Lion t J: Ms M J Horsman 7 10/1
    7. Take A Turn silk
      6 (5)
      Take A Turn J: Miss A Stevens 7 15/2
    8. Molten Gold silk
      15 (12)
      Molten Gold J: Miss S Ahern 7 100/1