12:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Danilova silk
    2 (5)
    Danilova J: William Buick 4/6F
  2. Senita silk
    6 (3)
    Senita J: Robert Havlin 11/2
  3. Anghaam silk
    1 (8)
    Anghaam J: Dane O'Neill 5/1
    1. Valorant silk
      8 (1)
      Valorant J: Jason Watson 12/1
    2. Lilac Road silk
      3 (4)
      Lilac Road J: Ben Curtis 18/1
    3. Tiki Fire silk
      7 (7)
      Tiki Fire J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    4. Ma Cherie Amour silk
      4 (6)
      Ma Cherie Amour J: Andrea Atzeni 50/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

12:55 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Ghaly silk
    2 (8)
    Ghaly J: William Buick 3/1F
  2. Image Of The Moon silk
    8 (3)
    Image Of The Moon v J: Josephine Gordon 20/1
  3. Balgair silk
    6 (1)
    Balgair J: Jack Mitchell 6/1
    1. Strawberry Jack silk
      3 (2)
      Strawberry Jack tb J: Martin Harley 50/1
    2. Oslo silk
      9 (4)
      Oslo v J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    3. Oh Purple Reign silk
      7 (9)
      Oh Purple Reign b J: Mark Crehan 5 22/1
    4. Three C's silk
      11 (5)
      Three C's p J: Grace McEntee 5 50/1
    5. Desert Caravan silk
      4 (10)
      Desert Caravan J: Ben Curtis 11/2
    6. Oasis Prince silk
      1 (11)
      Oasis Prince J: Andrea Atzeni 4/1
    7. Byzantine Empire silk
      10 (6)
      Byzantine Empire tp J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    8. Light Up Our Stars silk
      5 (7)
      Light Up Our Stars J: Jason Watson 33/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 3/4, hd, nk
Runners: 11

13:30 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Lightness silk
    4 (5)
    Lightness J: Frankie Dettori 11/5
  2. Dutch Painting silk
    5 (1)
    Dutch Painting J: William Buick 9/2
  3. Baarrij silk
    2 (2)
    Baarrij J: Ben Curtis 2/1F
    1. Freyja silk
      1 (3)
      Freyja J: Andrea Atzeni 7/1
    2. Casual Reply silk
      3 (4)
      Casual Reply J: Jason Watson 7/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 5

14:05 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Basilicata silk
    2 (1)
    Basilicata J: William Buick 13/2
  2. Mariance silk
    3 (2)
    Mariance J: Josephine Gordon 25/1
  3. She's So Nice silk
    1 (4)
    She's So Nice J: Ben Curtis 6/5F
    1. Famille Rose silk
      4 (5)
      Famille Rose J: Andrea Atzeni 11/4
    2. Mahale silk
      5 (3)
      Mahale J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
    3. Ocean Eyes silk
      6 (6)
      Ocean Eyes J: Jack Mitchell 8/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 6

14:40 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Karibana silk
    5 (2)
    Karibana J: William Buick 13/8F
  2. Rodin silk
    6 (7)
    Rodin J: William Carver 5 11/2
  3. Stoweman silk
    7 (5)
    Stoweman J: Martin Harley 12/1
    1. Indian Creak silk
      2 (1)
      Indian Creak J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    2. Baashir silk
      3 (6)
      Baashir J: Dane O'Neill 9/4
    3. Stone Circle silk
      1 (4)
      Stone Circle J: Callum Shepherd 14/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hughes
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 1/4, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Katara silk
    6 (4)
    Katara J: Oisin Murphy 6/5F
  2. Expressionism silk
    2 (2)
    Expressionism J: William Buick 6/1
  3. Cosmic Princess silk
    4 (5)
    Cosmic Princess J: Andrea Atzeni 7/1
    1. Golden Lips silk
      5 (1)
      Golden Lips p J: Josephine Gordon 20/1
    2. Makawee silk
      3 (3)
      Makawee J: David Nolan 13/2
    3. Bella Vita silk
      1 (7)
      Bella Vita J: Martin Harley 15/2
    4. West End Girl silk
      7 (6)
      West End Girl J: Ben Curtis 10/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 4, 1 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 7

15:50 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Withhold silk
    2 (3)
    Withhold p J: Oisin Murphy 5/4F
  2. Dubious Affair silk
    3 (2)
    Dubious Affair J: Stevie Donohoe 7/2
  3. Vivid Diamond silk
    4 (1)
    Vivid Diamond J: Ben Curtis 4/1
    1. Moonlight Spirit silk
      1 (4)
      Moonlight Spirit b J: William Buick 7/2
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 3, 7, 13
Runners: 4

16:25 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Natty Night silk
    5 (3)
    Natty Night J: Ben Curtis 7/2
  2. Zuba silk
    3 (5)
    Zuba p J: William Buick 13/2
  3. Mayfair Spirit silk
    2 (4)
    Mayfair Spirit t J: Stevie Donohoe 13/2
    1. Rhythmic Intent silk
      1 (2)
      Rhythmic Intent J: Oisin Murphy 10/11F
    2. Make Haste Slowly silk
      4 (1)
      Make Haste Slowly J: William Carson 16/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir
Distances: 1/2, 2, 5
Runners: 5

13:50 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Treacherous silk
    7 (3)
    Treacherous J: Harry Bentley 7/1
  2. Dream Today silk
    1 (5)
    Dream Today t J: Saffie Osborne 7 22/1
  3. The Lamplighter silk
    14 (8)
    The Lamplighter tp J: Shane Kelly 22/1
    1. Rewaayat silk
      2 (12)
      Rewaayat J: Jim Crowley 3/1F
    2. Saluti silk
      4 (17)
      Saluti J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    3. Highly Sprung silk
      6 (4)
      Highly Sprung J: Lewis Edmunds 50/1
    4. Batchelor Boy silk
      11 (16)
      Batchelor Boy J: Ryan Moore 14/1
    5. North Wind silk
      3 (2)
      North Wind J: Rob Hornby 16/1
    6. Tommy G silk
      17 (1)
      Tommy G J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/1
    7. Secretinthepark silk
      9 (15)
      Secretinthepark b J: Richard Kingscote 33/1
    8. Primo's Comet silk
      15 (13)
      Primo's Comet J: Paddy Mathers 33/1
    9. Dark Shot silk
      16 (11)
      Dark Shot J: Kieran O'Neill 40/1
    10. One Hart silk
      13 (14)
      One Hart J: Joe Fanning 25/1
    11. Music Society silk
      8 (7)
      Music Society J: Tom Marquand 16/1
    12. May Remain silk
      10 (9)
      May Remain p J: Cieren Fallon 3 20/1
    13. Call Me Ginger silk
      5 (6)
      Call Me Ginger J: Kevin Stott 11/2
Winning Trainer: Ed de Giles
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, shd
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Hochfeld silk
    7 (4)
    Hochfeld J: Harry Bentley 15/2
  2. Shailene silk
    4 (6)
    Shailene J: Rob Hornby 14/1
  3. Indianapolis silk
    5 (3)
    Indianapolis p J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    1. Platitude silk
      8 (7)
      Platitude J: Jim Crowley 10/1
    2. King's Advice silk
      1 (2)
      King's Advice J: Joe Fanning 11/2
    3. Laafy silk
      3 (9)
      Laafy v J: Ryan Moore 9/4F
    4. Mordred silk
      10 (5)
      Mordred J: Kieran O'Neill 9/1
    5. Themaxwecan silk
      2 (1)
      Themaxwecan J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    6. Quloob silk
      9 (10)
      Quloob p J: Shane Kelly 20/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Enbihaar silk
    2 (2)
    Enbihaar J: Jim Crowley 1/2F
  2. Cabaletta silk
    3 (4)
    Cabaletta J: David Egan 7/1
  3. Snow silk
    4 (3)
    Snow J: Ryan Moore 11/4
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 3 1/2, 10
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Summerghand silk
    1 (17)
    Summerghand p J: Daniel Tudhope 22/1
  2. Kimifive silk
    19 (1)
    Kimifive J: Cieren Fallon 3 11/1
  3. Brian The Snail silk
    23 (28)
    Brian The Snail J: Megan Nicholls 3 66/1
    1. Swindler silk
      14 (23)
      Swindler J: Louis Steward 12/1
    2. Chairmanoftheboard silk
      15 (14)
      Chairmanoftheboard J: Rob Hornby 33/1
    3. Meraas silk
      10 (4)
      Meraas J: Joe Fanning 11/2
    4. Aljady silk
      12 (18)
      Aljady J: Charles Bishop 18/1
    5. Wedding Date silk
      25 (13)
      Wedding Date J: Theodore Ladd 3 33/1
    6. Nahaarr silk
      8 (19)
      Nahaarr J: Tom Marquand 3/1F
    7. Concierge silk
      26 (7)
      Concierge J: Martin Dwyer 100/1
    8. Gulliver silk
      2 (3)
      Gulliver tp J: Angus Villiers 5 20/1
    9. George Bowen silk
      27 (22)
      George Bowen v J: Paddy Mathers 50/1
    10. Louie De Palma silk
      17 (26)
      Louie De Palma J: Hector Crouch 50/1
    11. Watan silk
      6 (16)
      Watan J: Ryan Moore 11/1
    12. Tinto silk
      3 (8)
      Tinto J: Jim Crowley 40/1
    13. Lexington Dash silk
      18 (25)
      Lexington Dash J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 16/1
    14. Open Wide silk
      20 (12)
      Open Wide b J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
    15. Silent Echo silk
      11 (20)
      Silent Echo h J: Harry Bentley 25/1
    16. Hey Jonesy silk
      5 (15)
      Hey Jonesy b J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    17. Mr Lupton silk
      9 (24)
      Mr Lupton J: Connor Murtagh 3 33/1
    18. I Am A Dreamer silk
      28 (11)
      I Am A Dreamer J: David Egan 100/1
    19. Teruntum Star silk
      22 (2)
      Teruntum Star p J: Jimmy Quinn 100/1
    20. Stone Of Destiny silk
      16 (10)
      Stone Of Destiny J: Silvestre De Sousa 40/1
    21. Venturous silk
      21 (6)
      Venturous J: Kieran O'Neill 50/1
    22. Atalanta's Boy silk
      24 (5)
      Atalanta's Boy h J: Thomas Greatrex 3 11/1
    23. Barbill silk
      13 (21)
      Barbill J: J F Egan 25/1
    24. Angel Alexander silk
      7 (27)
      Angel Alexander v J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: hd, 1, hd
Runners: 27 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Society Lion silk
    8 (8)
    Society Lion t J: Ryan Moore 5/4F
  2. Mister Snowdon silk
    5 (2)
    Mister Snowdon J: Shane Kelly 5/1
  3. King Ragnar silk
    9 (5)
    King Ragnar p J: David Egan 5/1
    1. Fleeting Prince silk
      1 (4)
      Fleeting Prince J: Jim Crowley 28/1
    2. Corvair silk
      4 (9)
      Corvair J: Silvestre De Sousa 14/1
    3. Tomfre silk
      2 (3)
      Tomfre J: Harry Bentley 11/2
    4. Manigordo silk
      3 (7)
      Manigordo J: Pat Dobbs 40/1
    5. Homespin silk
      7 (1)
      Homespin J: Joe Fanning 14/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Titan Rock silk
    10 (1)
    Titan Rock J: Daniel Tudhope 9/1
  2. Raging Rascal silk
    8 (8)
    Raging Rascal J: Harry Bentley 66/1
  3. Longlai silk
    7 (9)
    Longlai J: Silvestre De Sousa 17/2
    1. Danville silk
      1 (7)
      Danville J: Charles Bishop 40/1
    2. Golden Flame silk
      5 (3)
      Golden Flame J: Ryan Moore 2/1F
    3. Tasfeeq silk
      9 (10)
      Tasfeeq J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    4. Il Bandito silk
      6 (11)
      Il Bandito J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    5. Titian silk
      11 (5)
      Titian J: Tom Marquand 9/4
    6. Glowing For Gold silk
      4 (4)
      Glowing For Gold J: Cieren Fallon 80/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 1/2, shd, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

17:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Muraad silk
    1 (10)
    Muraad J: Cieren Fallon 9/2J
  2. Overwrite silk
    10 (8)
    Overwrite J: Thomas Greatrex 9/2J
  3. You're Hired silk
    3 (14)
    You're Hired J: Darragh Keenan 10/1
    1. Alfred Boucher silk
      8 (15)
      Alfred Boucher J: Marco Ghiani 3 6/1
    2. Hats Off To Larry silk
      6 (5)
      Hats Off To Larry J: George Bass 7 16/1
    3. Exec Chef silk
      7 (6)
      Exec Chef p J: Dylan Hogan 13/2
    4. Apex King silk
      13 (11)
      Apex King J: Stefano Cherchi 5 33/1
    5. Kuwait Shield silk
      17 (3)
      Kuwait Shield p J: Gabriele Malune 16/1
    6. Cityzen Serg silk
      15 (12)
      Cityzen Serg J: Thore Hammer Hansen 16/1
    7. Anythingtoday silk
      2 (4)
      Anythingtoday p J: Angus Villiers 5 14/1
    8. Comin' Through silk
      5 (13)
      Comin' Through tb J: Alex Jary 7 50/1
    9. Streak Lightning silk
      9 (7)
      Streak Lightning J: Oliver Stammers 5 8/1
    10. City Wanderer silk
      12 (9)
      City Wanderer p J: Theodore Ladd 33/1
    11. Dolphin Vista silk
      4 (17)
      Dolphin Vista h J: Luke Catton 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: Owen Burrows
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

14:15 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Granny Lowrie silk
    5
    Granny Lowrie J: Jack Doyle 33/1
  2. Little Lady Lu silk
    11
    Little Lady Lu J: Conor McNamara 5 3/1
  3. Will You Win silk
    14
    Will You Win t J: Barry Browne 5 9/1
    1. Infinite Glory silk
      9
      Infinite Glory J: Phillip Enright 7/1
    2. Layla's Court silk
      10
      Layla's Court t J: Conor Maxwell 150/1
    3. Golden Apples silk
      4
      Golden Apples J: Rachael Blackmore 16/1
    4. Wavylake silk
      13
      Wavylake J: Dillon Maxwell 7 40/1
    5. Hill Of Truth silk
      7
      Hill Of Truth J: Cathal Landers 5 3/1
    6. Camino Way silk
      1
      Camino Way J: Donagh Meyler 25/1
    7. Kilbeggan Glory silk
      15
      Kilbeggan Glory J: Darragh O'Keeffe 150/1
    8. Imperial Allure silk
      8
      Imperial Allure t J: Keith Donoghue 40/1
    9. Storm And Glory silk
      12
      Storm And Glory J: Mr D G Whelan 7 66/1
    10. Deo Bellator silk
      3
      Deo Bellator J: Mr N Gault 7 150/1
    11. Coosan Clover silk
      2
      Coosan Clover J: B J Cooper 5/2F
Winning Trainer: P M J Doyle
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

14:50 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Empirion silk
    6
    Empirion J: Keith Donoghue 7/2
  2. Dave And Bernie silk
    5
    Dave And Bernie J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 50/1
  3. Cousin Harry silk
    4
    Cousin Harry t J: Hugh Morgan 7 11/1
    1. Samba Dancer silk
      8
      Samba Dancer J: Donagh Meyler 5/2F
    2. Ballycloven Beat silk
      2
      Ballycloven Beat t J: Conor Brassil 5 7/1
    3. Sadies Trix silk
      13
      Sadies Trix J: Kevin Sexton 80/1
    4. Lady Rocco silk
      12
      Lady Rocco J: Rachael Blackmore 12/1
    5. Claude Greengrass silk
      10
      Claude Greengrass J: Mr P J O'Neill 7 250/1
    6. Aodhan May silk
      14
      Aodhan May J: Cathal Landers 5 25/1
    7. It Takes Time silk
      11
      It Takes Time t J: Adam Short 3 18/1
    8. Balinaboola Jer silk
      1
      Balinaboola Jer J: Donal McInerney 200/1
    9. Tribal Story silk
      9
      Tribal Story J: Mr L P Gilligan 7 33/1
    10. Central Court silk
      3
      Central Court J: Darragh O'Keeffe 40/1
    11. Railway Hurricane silk
      7
      Railway Hurricane J: Conor McNamara 5 11/4
Winning Trainer: Matthew J Smith
Distances: 4 1/2, 2 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

15:25 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Caridadi silk
    3
    Caridadi J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 5/1
  2. Ashton Court silk
    4
    Ashton Court J: Rachael Blackmore 100/30F
  3. Yeat's Encore silk
    8
    Yeat's Encore t J: Keith Donoghue 10/1
    1. Zinat silk
      10
      Zinat J: Phillip Enright 9/2
    2. American Image silk
      11
      American Image J: Mr N Gault 7 50/1
    3. Headline Joe silk
      6
      Headline Joe b J: Barry Browne 5 25/1
    4. Coherent silk
      12
      Coherent h J: Ricky Doyle 3 20/1
    5. Gondor silk
      1
      Gondor J: M P Fogarty 14/1
    6. Focus Well silk
      13
      Focus Well tp J: Alan King 7 80/1
    7. Just Call Me silk
      9
      Just Call Me b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/1
    8. Marino Marvel silk
      7
      Marino Marvel J: P J O'Hanlon 7 15/2
    9. Walkers Point silk
      2
      Walkers Point t J: Mr N McParlan 5 8/1
    10. Acrux Cass silk
      5
      Acrux Cass t J: Cathal Landers 5 33/1
    11. Sir Pimpernel silk
      14
      Sir Pimpernel J: Adam Short 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: J Morrison
Distances: 3 3/4, 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

16:00 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Whirling Dervish silk
    5
    Whirling Dervish t J: Keith Donoghue 20/1
  2. Santana Plessis silk
    4
    Santana Plessis J: Denis O'Regan 11/10F
  3. Jack Hackett silk
    3
    Jack Hackett J: E Walsh 7 5/2
    1. Del Campo silk
      1
      Del Campo J: Ben Kennedy 7 33/1
    2. You Say Nothing silk
      11
      You Say Nothing J: Conor McNamara 5 50/1
    3. Whatsyourstatus silk
      10
      Whatsyourstatus t J: Mr B W Harvey 7 7/2
    4. Fairway Finder silk
      8
      Fairway Finder J: Niall P Madden 80/1
    5. Wave Walker silk
      14
      Wave Walker h J: Conor Brassil 5 150/1
    6. Dedanann silk
      7
      Dedanann J: Danny Mullins 7/1
    7. Ballinruddy silk
      6
      Ballinruddy ht J: Eoin G Kelly 7 150/1
    8. Forza Libranno silk
      2
      Forza Libranno J: Ian McCarthy 150/1
    9. Presence Of Power silk
      12
      Presence Of Power t J: Conor Maxwell 150/1
    10. Golden Zero silk
      9
      Golden Zero J: Mark McDonagh 7 150/1
    11. Sand Castle silk
      13
      Sand Castle J: J J Slevin 100/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 6 1/2, 2 3/4, 34
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

16:35 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Ballycastle Girl silk
    8
    Ballycastle Girl J: E Walsh 7 80/1
  2. Rippon Lodge silk
    9
    Rippon Lodge J: Danny Mullins 20/1
  3. Ocean Glandore silk
    1
    Ocean Glandore p J: Rachael Blackmore 9/2
    1. Lessofdnegativity silk
      2
      Lessofdnegativity J: Darragh O'Keeffe 12/1
    2. Eimear silk
      4
      Eimear p J: Keith Donoghue 8/11F
    3. So Near So Farhh silk
      3
      So Near So Farhh p J: Adam Short 3 11/1
    4. Baltygirl silk
      11
      Baltygirl J: Phillip Enright 28/1
    5. Bye Bye O Bye silk
      7
      Bye Bye O Bye t J: Conor McNamara 5 20/1
    6. Mick Mixy silk
      6
      Mick Mixy J: Mr T D Geoghegan 7 18/1
    7. So Enjoy silk
      5
      So Enjoy J: Simon Torrens 7 12/1
Winning Trainer: David Peter Dunne
Distances: 5 1/2, nk, 9 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Kilbeggan

Full Result
  1. Rueben James silk
    9
    Rueben James J: Ryan Treacy 3 20/1
  2. Napoleon Blue silk
    6
    Napoleon Blue p J: Ricky Doyle 3 50/1
  3. Josephina silk
    13
    Josephina t J: Danny Mullins 2/1F
    1. Something Sweet silk
      14
      Something Sweet J: Phillip Enright 10/1
    2. Man On The Run silk
      4
      Man On The Run J: Hugh Morgan 7 25/1
    3. Scully's Dream silk
      10
      Scully's Dream h J: Mark Bolger 8/1
    4. Pass Hymn silk
      8
      Pass Hymn ht J: J J Slevin 7/2
    5. Miracle In Medinah silk
      5
      Miracle In Medinah b J: Jody McGarvey 25/1
    6. Father Jed silk
      3
      Father Jed tb J: Donagh Meyler 20/1
    7. Classic Concorde silk
      2
      Classic Concorde J: M P Fogarty 14/1
    8. Cocohulababy silk
      11
      Cocohulababy b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 33/1