12:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Mirror Kisses silk
    3 (1)
    Mirror Kisses J: George Bass 7 16/5
  2. Virginia Plane silk
    7 (7)
    Virginia Plane J: Callum Rodriguez 7/1
  3. Suntory Star silk
    5 (3)
    Suntory Star J: Andrew Mullen 80/1
    1. Twilight Lucy silk
      6 (2)
      Twilight Lucy J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    2. Polastri silk
      4 (4)
      Polastri J: Paddy Mathers 5/6F
    3. Khabib silk
      1 (6)
      Khabib b J: Luke Morris 15/2
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 1 1/2, 6 1/2, nk
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

12:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Jianzi silk
    10 (8)
    Jianzi J: Graham Lee 16/1
  2. Footstepstothehart silk
    4 (2)
    Footstepstothehart J: Danny Redmond 5 100/30
  3. Shem silk
    6 (4)
    Shem J: Ben Curtis 9/4F
    1. Zahrisa silk
      13 (12)
      Zahrisa J: Barry McHugh 20/1
    2. Perfect Sunrise silk
      11 (9)
      Perfect Sunrise J: David Allan 17/2
    3. Favourite Niece silk
      7 (1)
      Favourite Niece J: Shane Gray 66/1
    4. Artorious silk
      1 (13)
      Artorious J: Daniel Tudhope 16/5
    5. Contact silk
      2 (7)
      Contact J: Robbie Downey 18/1
    6. Heat And Dust silk
      8 (10)
      Heat And Dust J: Luke Morris 8/1
    7. Northern Cracker silk
      5 (5)
      Northern Cracker J: James Sullivan 66/1
    8. Dandini silk
      3 (11)
      Dandini J: Ben Robinson 50/1
    9. Umafika silk
      12 (3)
      Umafika J: Rowan Scott 100/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 2 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Grace And Virtue silk
    15 (12)
    Grace And Virtue J: Tony Hamilton 14/1
  2. Kindly silk
    5 (3)
    Kindly J: Nathan Evans 5/2F
  3. Mr Orange silk
    12 (8)
    Mr Orange p J: Graham Lee 14/1
    1. Firmdecisions silk
      6 (4)
      Firmdecisions J: Rowan Scott 20/1
    2. War Whisper silk
      9 (10)
      War Whisper J: Barry McHugh 10/1
    3. Six Strings silk
      11 (2)
      Six Strings J: Shane Gray 12/1
    4. Swift Approval silk
      7 (15)
      Swift Approval J: Daniel Tudhope 8/1
    5. The Armed Man silk
      3 (11)
      The Armed Man J: Paula Muir 3 18/1
    6. Musharrif silk
      2 (9)
      Musharrif t J: Zak Wheatley 7 16/1
    7. Iva Reflection silk
      13 (5)
      Iva Reflection b J: David Allan 15/2
    8. Lofty silk
      8 (1)
      Lofty J: Robbie Downey 9/1
    9. Kupa River silk
      10 (7)
      Kupa River J: Callum Rodriguez 6/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: hd, 1/2, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

13:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Striding Edge silk
    5 (5)
    Striding Edge J: Ben Curtis 100/30
  2. Little Ted silk
    8 (12)
    Little Ted J: David Allan 9/1
  3. Frankelio silk
    1 (3)
    Frankelio J: Graham Lee 9/4F
    1. My Painter silk
      12 (7)
      My Painter J: Barry McHugh 66/1
    2. Back From Dubai silk
      4 (6)
      Back From Dubai p J: Daniel Tudhope 6/1
    3. Monaadhil silk
      2 (1)
      Monaadhil J: James Sullivan 10/1
    4. Straight Ash silk
      9 (8)
      Straight Ash J: Ben Robinson 9/1
    5. Isola Bella May silk
      7 (9)
      Isola Bella May J: Jack Garritty 15/2
    6. Risaalaat silk
      3 (10)
      Risaalaat J: Royston Ffrench 40/1
    7. Jazz Hands silk
      10 (2)
      Jazz Hands p J: Tony Hamilton 22/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 10, 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Highwaygrey silk
    2 (3)
    Highwaygrey J: David Allan 6/5F
  2. Baryshnikov silk
    3 (1)
    Baryshnikov J: Graham Lee 4/1
  3. El Picador silk
    4 (2)
    El Picador J: Shane Gray 12/1
    1. Locked N' Loaded silk
      6 (5)
      Locked N' Loaded h J: Barry McHugh 14/1
    2. Sudona silk
      1 (6)
      Sudona J: Daniel Tudhope 15/2
    3. Michele Strogoff silk
      5 (4)
      Michele Strogoff p J: Ben Curtis 9/2
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: hd, 3 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 6

14:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Frankenstella silk
    2 (2)
    Frankenstella b J: Ben Curtis 3/1
  2. Single silk
    4 (7)
    Single J: George Bass 7 11/4F
  3. Blue Beirut silk
    6 (1)
    Blue Beirut J: George Rooke 5 11/2
    1. Boulevard Beauty silk
      10 (8)
      Boulevard Beauty p J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
    2. Diaboleo silk
      1 (5)
      Diaboleo p J: Paddy Mathers 20/1
    3. Maison D'Or silk
      8 (9)
      Maison D'Or J: Graham Lee 14/1
    4. Lady Shanawell silk
      3 (10)
      Lady Shanawell J: Andrew Mullen 8/1
    5. Lanzealot silk
      5 (3)
      Lanzealot p J: Luke Morris 13/2
    6. Sincerely Resdev silk
      7 (6)
      Sincerely Resdev p J: Harrison Shaw 3 40/1
    7. Chenille silk
      9 (4)
      Chenille p J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 7, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

15:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Squelch silk
    4 (2)
    Squelch J: Ben Curtis 15/8
  2. Elector silk
    1 (3)
    Elector p J: Daniel Tudhope 10/1
  3. Where's Jeff silk
    3 (1)
    Where's Jeff J: Nathan Evans 12/1
    1. Dream With Me silk
      5 (4)
      Dream With Me J: Andrew Mullen 9/5F
    2. Groveman silk
      2 (5)
      Groveman J: Jack Garritty 7/2
Winning Trainer: Rae Guest
Distances: 6, 6, 1 1/2
Runners: 5

15:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Monsaraz silk
    12 (10)
    Monsaraz p J: Andrew Mullen 33/1
  2. Hammy End silk
    9 (7)
    Hammy End h J: Graham Lee 6/1
  3. Pleasure Garden silk
    11 (4)
    Pleasure Garden J: Luke Morris 4/7F
    1. Petitioner silk
      4 (1)
      Petitioner J: David Allan 8/1
    2. Ingleby Hollow silk
      1 (2)
      Ingleby Hollow tp J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    3. Echo silk
      2 (12)
      Echo b J: Jack Garritty 14/1
    4. Thorntoun Care silk
      5 (8)
      Thorntoun Care J: James Sullivan 50/1
    5. Jan De Heem silk
      10 (5)
      Jan De Heem J: Connor Murtagh 3 100/1
    6. Vampish silk
      6 (6)
      Vampish J: Danny Redmond 5 33/1
    7. The Resdev Way silk
      7 (11)
      The Resdev Way J: Harrison Shaw 3 66/1
    8. Archive silk
      3 (9)
      Archive J: Rowan Scott 50/1
    9. Spanish Persuader silk
      8 (3)
      Spanish Persuader J: Ben Curtis 13/2
Winning Trainer: James Given
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 12

13:05 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Federal silk
    2 (1)
    Federal J: Declan McDonogh 15/2
  2. Alqabeela silk
    7 (8)
    Alqabeela J: Chris Hayes 9/1
  3. Privilege silk
    5 (4)
    Privilege J: Shane Foley 9/1
    1. Harvard silk
      3 (10)
      Harvard J: Wayne Lordan 10/11F
    2. Beagnach Sasta silk
      8 (2)
      Beagnach Sasta J: Kevin Manning 14/1
    3. Moon Daisy silk
      9 (3)
      Moon Daisy J: Gavin Ryan 5 9/2
    4. Rascal House silk
      6 (9)
      Rascal House J: Tom Madden 18/1
    5. Red Dreamer silk
      10 (7)
      Red Dreamer J: Danny Sheehy 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1, hd, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

13:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Luke Short silk
    11 (2)
    Luke Short J: Danny Sheehy 14/1
  2. Zofar Zogood silk
    6 (6)
    Zofar Zogood t J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 4 22/1
  3. Abeona silk
    13 (14)
    Abeona J: Sam Ewing 7 14/1
    1. Atlas silk
      2 (11)
      Atlas b J: J M Sheridan 2 3/1
    2. Passing Trade silk
      5 (4)
      Passing Trade J: Willie Byrne 4 15/2
    3. Dedillon silk
      3 (3)
      Dedillon b J: Paddy Harnett 4 20/1
    4. Imposing Supreme silk
      1 (10)
      Imposing Supreme J: Hugh Horgan 4 14/1
    5. Reverberation silk
      4 (8)
      Reverberation J: Gavin Ryan 5/2F
    6. Royal Casamento silk
      12 (15)
      Royal Casamento J: Adam Farragher 4 50/1
    7. Funny Little Ways silk
      14 (12)
      Funny Little Ways J: Mikey Sheehy 4 10/1
    8. Sam Missile silk
      10 (9)
      Sam Missile p J: Scott McCullagh 2 100/1
    9. Grizzly silk
      15 (13)
      Grizzly b J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 25/1
    10. Pempie silk
      9 (1)
      Pempie t J: Alan Persse 4 9/1
    11. Liliofthelamplight silk
      8 (7)
      Liliofthelamplight b J: Vanessa Maye 4 100/1
    12. Windham Belle silk
      7 (5)
      Windham Belle v J: Nathan Crosse 50/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 2 3/4, shd, 1/2
Runners: 15

14:05 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Federica Sophia silk
    8 (7)
    Federica Sophia J: Oisin Orr 5/6F
  2. Elite Craft silk
    5 (2)
    Elite Craft v J: Ben Coen 3 14/1
  3. Menagerie silk
    10 (1)
    Menagerie J: Declan McDonogh 33/1
    1. Zadallabration silk
      18 (5)
      Zadallabration J: Gavin Ryan 5 200/1
    2. Astadash silk
      3 (8)
      Astadash J: Chris Hayes 7/2
    3. Tashi silk
      16 (13)
      Tashi J: Robbie Colgan 6/1
    4. Glint Of An Eye silk
      9 (3)
      Glint Of An Eye J: W J Lee 66/1
    5. Fearless Girl silk
      7 (10)
      Fearless Girl J: J M Sheridan 5 250/1
    6. Brinjal silk
      4 (16)
      Brinjal J: Gary Carroll 9/1
    7. Pure Nature silk
      13 (14)
      Pure Nature J: Leigh Roche 200/1
    8. Silver St Cloud silk
      15 (4)
      Silver St Cloud J: Donagh O'Connor 3 100/1
    9. Evening Primrose silk
      6 (9)
      Evening Primrose J: Wayne Lordan 50/1
    10. Tejano silk
      17 (6)
      Tejano t J: Kevin Manning 28/1
    11. Nailed Down silk
      12 (12)
      Nailed Down J: Andrew Slattery 3 150/1
    12. My Lucky Penny silk
      11 (11)
      My Lucky Penny tb J: Adrian O'Shea 5 250/1
    13. Pyramid Rock silk
      14 (18)
      Pyramid Rock J: Shane Foley 11/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: 3 1/2, 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

14:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Galileo Chrome silk
    3 (2)
    Galileo Chrome J: Shane Crosse 3 4/7F
  2. Masteroffoxhounds silk
    4 (3)
    Masteroffoxhounds J: Shane Foley 5/1
  3. Camorra silk
    1 (5)
    Camorra t J: Gary Carroll 20/1
    1. Mosala silk
      5 (4)
      Mosala t J: Chris Hayes 5/1
    2. Choice Of Mine silk
      2 (1)
      Choice Of Mine t J: Declan McDonogh 12/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 6, 8, 5
Runners: 5

15:05 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Numberoneson silk
    4 (3)
    Numberoneson t J: Shane Crosse 3 4/1
  2. Avarice silk
    3 (4)
    Avarice J: Gary Carroll 100/30F
  3. Bella Brazil silk
    5 (7)
    Bella Brazil p J: Shane Foley 7/2
    1. Hisnameis Mrdevitt silk
      6 (5)
      Hisnameis Mrdevitt t J: Gavin Ryan 5 9/2
    2. Easca Peasca silk
      7 (1)
      Easca Peasca J: Sean Davis 33/1
    3. Sideshift silk
      8 (6)
      Sideshift J: Leigh Roche 7/2
    4. Kerandi silk
      1 (8)
      Kerandi b J: Ronan Whelan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, nk, 2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Shoshone Warrior silk
    12 (1)
    Shoshone Warrior J: Wayne Lordan 4/1
  2. Eaglemont silk
    7 (6)
    Eaglemont t J: Declan McDonogh 11/4F
  3. Mona's Star silk
    10 (7)
    Mona's Star J: Shane Foley 18/1
    1. Phoenix Cowboy silk
      11 (4)
      Phoenix Cowboy J: Gary Carroll 3/1
    2. Baltinglass Hill silk
      4 (2)
      Baltinglass Hill J: Gavin Ryan 5 150/1
    3. Timourid silk
      13 (10)
      Timourid b J: Oisin Orr 4/1
    4. Big Island silk
      5 (9)
      Big Island J: Ben Coen 3 33/1
    5. Gaelforce West silk
      8 (3)
      Gaelforce West J: Leigh Roche 18/1
    6. Alatar silk
      3 (12)
      Alatar J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
    7. Custers Mistake silk
      6 (8)
      Custers Mistake J: Chris Hayes 100/1
    8. Old Town Road silk
      2 (13)
      Old Town Road h J: Gearoid Brouder 7 125/1
    9. Happy Lad silk
      1 (5)
      Happy Lad t J: Conor Maxwell 3 200/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 2 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Full Moon Magic silk
    5 (14)
    Full Moon Magic J: Shane Crosse 3 17/2
  2. Universal Focus silk
    3 (20)
    Universal Focus b J: W J Lee 7/1
  3. Happy Company silk
    6 (8)
    Happy Company p J: Danny Sheehy 5 17/2
    1. Arcland silk
      10 (1)
      Arcland J: Chris Hayes 3/1F
    2. Appian Way silk
      15 (17)
      Appian Way J: Tom Madden 33/1
    3. Ally Cay silk
      1 (15)
      Ally Cay J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 20/1
    4. Wyett Earp silk
      18 (13)
      Wyett Earp J: Wayne Lordan 28/1
    5. Cache Queen silk
      2 (3)
      Cache Queen v J: Gavin Ryan 5 10/1
    6. Tenth Amendment silk
      7 (2)
      Tenth Amendment t J: Gearoid Brouder 7 10/1
    7. Deauville Society silk
      16 (7)
      Deauville Society J: Andrew Slattery 3 25/1
    8. Red Vermillion silk
      9 (9)
      Red Vermillion J: Ben Kennedy 10 4/1
    9. British Art silk
      8 (16)
      British Art J: Nicole Smyth 10 50/1
    10. Urban Boom silk
      20 (10)
      Urban Boom J: Joe Doyle 66/1
    11. Auma silk
      17 (19)
      Auma p J: Rory Cleary 18/1
    12. Eyeoweyou silk
      11 (4)
      Eyeoweyou t J: J M Sheridan 5 16/1
    13. Delegating silk
      19 (11)
      Delegating J: Conor Maxwell 3 80/1
    14. Stringr silk
      13 (5)
      Stringr J: Ronan Whelan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 2 3/4, hd, 2 1/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 4

16:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Mountain Fox silk
    21 (20)
    Mountain Fox t J: Ben Coen 3 11/1
  2. Final Endeavour silk
    9 (4)
    Final Endeavour J: Chris Hayes 5/2F
  3. See The Eagle Fly silk
    18 (17)
    See The Eagle Fly p J: Leigh Roche 7/1
    1. Bright Flame silk
      15 (8)
      Bright Flame J: Willie Byrne 7 25/1
    2. Getaway Queen silk
      12 (19)
      Getaway Queen tp J: Wayne Lordan 7/1
    3. Guido Reni silk
      3 (9)
      Guido Reni t J: J M Sheridan 5 3/1
    4. Benignitas silk
      14 (5)
      Benignitas J: Kevin Manning 17/2
    5. Profound silk
      4 (15)
      Profound J: Trevor Whelan 50/1
    6. Quite Subunctious silk
      17 (7)
      Quite Subunctious J: Gearoid Brouder 7 40/1
    7. Ventnor silk
      16 (10)
      Ventnor t J: W J Lee 14/1
    8. Ar Eagla Na Heagla silk
      11 (13)
      Ar Eagla Na Heagla b J: Conor Maxwell 3 18/1
    9. Teodora De Urbina silk
      5 (16)
      Teodora De Urbina J: Tom Madden 50/1
    10. Super Sling silk
      7 (2)
      Super Sling J: Emmet McNamara 100/1
    11. Alnahar silk
      1 (14)
      Alnahar J: Robbie Colgan 66/1
    12. Castle Chase silk
      8 (11)
      Castle Chase b J: Danny Sheehy 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: F Oakes
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 6

13:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Cepheus silk
    2 (5)
    Cepheus J: William Buick 6/1
  2. Moomba silk
    9 (6)
    Moomba J: Ryan Moore 10/1
  3. Berkshire Savvy silk
    7 (4)
    Berkshire Savvy J: Oisin Murphy 9/1
    1. Al Qaqaa silk
      3 (7)
      Al Qaqaa J: Jim Crowley 5/4F
    2. Celestran silk
      4 (2)
      Celestran b J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
    3. Summit Reach silk
      8 (10)
      Summit Reach J: Rob Hornby 40/1
    4. Aquascape silk
      10 (8)
      Aquascape J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
    5. Mafia Power silk
      6 (9)
      Mafia Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
    6. First Impression silk
      5 (3)
      First Impression J: Jason Hart 25/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Meehan
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. One Master silk
    5 (1)
    One Master J: Tom Marquand 6/4F
  2. Valeria Messalina silk
    7 (12)
    Valeria Messalina J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
  3. Althiqa silk
    8 (7)
    Althiqa J: William Buick 11/2
    1. Breathtaking Look silk
      3 (9)
      Breathtaking Look J: Jim Crowley 13/2
    2. Anna Nerium silk
      2 (4)
      Anna Nerium J: Pat Dobbs 40/1
    3. Invitational silk
      4 (3)
      Invitational J: Andrea Atzeni 18/1
    4. Wasmya silk
      6 (2)
      Wasmya t J: James Doyle 10/1
    5. Under The Stars silk
      13 (6)
      Under The Stars J: P J McDonald 9/1
    6. Shadn silk
      12 (8)
      Shadn J: Oisin Murphy 40/1
    7. Agincourt silk
      1 (11)
      Agincourt J: Ryan Moore 20/1
    8. Graceful Magic silk
      11 (5)
      Graceful Magic J: Charles Bishop 100/1
    9. Boomer silk
      9 (10)
      Boomer J: Richard Kingscote 33/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: shd, 1, 2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Tilsit silk
    5 (5)
    Tilsit J: Ryan Moore 10/1
  2. My Oberon silk
    2 (2)
    My Oberon J: Tom Marquand 3/1
  3. Khaloosy silk
    1 (4)
    Khaloosy J: Jim Crowley 4/7F
    1. Mystery Power silk
      3 (1)
      Mystery Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 14/1
    2. Repartee silk
      4 (3)
      Repartee J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 5

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Prompting silk
    15 (2)
    Prompting J: Harry Bentley 3/1F
  2. Urban Icon silk
    1 (9)
    Urban Icon J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
  3. Afaak silk
    7 (11)
    Afaak b J: Dane O'Neill 25/1
    1. Willie John silk
      9 (8)
      Willie John J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    2. Cliffs Of Capri silk
      12 (4)
      Cliffs Of Capri b J: Dougie Costello 10/1
    3. Bless Him silk
      5 (6)
      Bless Him h J: Tom Marquand 22/1
    4. Vale Of Kent silk
      2 (3)
      Vale Of Kent J: Joe Fanning 9/2
    5. Almufti silk
      14 (1)
      Almufti t J: David Egan 16/1
    6. Sir Busker silk
      3 (7)
      Sir Busker J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    7. Blown By Wind silk
      4 (14)
      Blown By Wind J: P J McDonald 40/1
    8. Fox Premier silk
      11 (10)
      Fox Premier t J: Rob Hornby 66/1
    9. Cardsharp silk
      8 (5)
      Cardsharp J: William Buick 12/1
    10. Baltic Baron silk
      13 (13)
      Baltic Baron tb J: Jason Watson 33/1
    11. Zwayyan silk
      10 (12)
      Zwayyan v J: Silvestre De Sousa 50/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1 1/2, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Battaash silk
    1 (4)
    Battaash J: Jim Crowley 2/7F
  2. Glass Slippers silk
    4 (2)
    Glass Slippers J: Tom Eaves 14/1
  3. Ornate silk
    3 (1)
    Ornate p J: Oisin Murphy 100/1
    1. Liberty Beach silk
      7 (6)
      Liberty Beach J: Jason Hart 5/1
    2. Dubai Station silk
      5 (5)
      Dubai Station J: Tom Marquand 50/1
    3. Ken Colt silk
      2 (7)
      Ken Colt t J: Stephane Pasquier 33/1
    4. Al Raya silk
      6 (3)
      Al Raya J: William Buick 25/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills