12:00 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Waitonit silk
    6
    Waitonit J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/2
  2. Jen's Boy silk
    2
    Jen's Boy p J: Nico de Boinville 4/1
  3. Glengar silk
    8
    Glengar J: Robert Dunne 9/4F
    1. Oscar Nomination silk
      3
      Oscar Nomination J: Henry Brooke 50/1
    2. Friends Don't Ask silk
      5
      Friends Don't Ask J: Nick Scholfield 20/1
    3. Quasha silk
      7
      Quasha J: Charlie Todd 5 28/1
    4. Oscar Maguire silk
      4
      Oscar Maguire J: Aidan Coleman 12/1
    5. Elysian Prince silk
      9
      Elysian Prince t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 50/1
    6. Eclair Des Sablons silk
      1
      Eclair Des Sablons J: Ben Poste 15/2
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 1 1/4, 6 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 9

12:30 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Dogon silk
    6
    Dogon tp J: Harry Cobden 9/2
  2. Poker School silk
    1
    Poker School p J: Charlie Todd 5 14/1
  3. Tikkinthebox silk
    4
    Tikkinthebox t J: Matt Griffiths 3/1J
    1. Youracert silk
      3
      Youracert J: Brian Hughes 9/2
    2. Lord Condi silk
      5
      Lord Condi v J: James Best 3/1J
    3. Uno Mas silk
      7
      Uno Mas J: Jack Tudor 5 8/1
    4. Brave Dancing silk
      2
      Brave Dancing t J: Luca Morgan 7 20/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/4, nk, 4 1/4
Runners: 7

13:00 Southwell

Full Result
  1. One Forty Seven silk
    6
    One Forty Seven J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/1
  2. Irish Prophecy silk
    2
    Irish Prophecy J: Adam Wedge 9/4
  3. Shoal Bay silk
    1
    Shoal Bay tb J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11/8F
    1. Canton Prince silk
      4
      Canton Prince J: Charlie Price 5 16/1
    2. Dieg Man silk
      3
      Dieg Man J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
    3. Lucca Lady silk
      5
      Lucca Lady J: Ben Poste 16/1
    4. Majestic Touch silk
      7
      Majestic Touch t J: Tom O'Brien 14/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 5 1/2, 1/2, 32
Runners: 7

13:30 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Mrs Hyde silk
    7
    Mrs Hyde J: Brian Hughes 7/2
  2. Felicidad silk
    5
    Felicidad J: Chester Williams 5 33/1
  3. Say Nothing silk
    11
    Say Nothing J: Harry Bannister 12/1
    1. Angel's Whisper silk
      3
      Angel's Whisper h J: Jack Quinlan 11/2
    2. Stamina Chope silk
      12
      Stamina Chope J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
    3. Amelia's Dance silk
      2
      Amelia's Dance J: Daryl Jacob 40/1
    4. Secret Court silk
      9
      Secret Court t J: Jamie Moore 100/1
    5. Seb's Sister silk
      8
      Seb's Sister ht J: Ben Poste 100/1
    6. Tarsini silk
      10
      Tarsini J: Charlie Price 5 125/1
    7. Figarella Borget silk
      6
      Figarella Borget J: Ciaran Gethings 100/1
    8. Pogo I Am silk
      1
      Pogo I Am J: Sean Bowen EvensF
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: 4 3/4, 5 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Apres Le Deluge silk
    2
    Apres Le Deluge t J: Paddy Brennan 11/8F
  2. I'm Here silk
    7
    I'm Here h J: Nico de Boinville 4/1
  3. Ask Henry silk
    1
    Ask Henry J: Tom Bellamy 2/1
    1. Corrie Lake silk
      9
      Corrie Lake J: Tom Scudamore 66/1
    2. Darksideoftarnside silk
      4
      Darksideoftarnside p J: Robert Dunne 33/1
    3. Myspacenotyours silk
      10
      Myspacenotyours J: Adam Wedge 33/1
    4. Gospelus silk
      8
      Gospelus p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
    5. Equus Leader silk
      5
      Equus Leader J: Sean Bowen 50/1
    6. Connerys Hill silk
      3
      Connerys Hill J: Alison Johnson 7 500/1
    7. Flash Moriviere silk
      6
      Flash Moriviere J: Sam Coltherd 3 300/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 4, 2 1/2, 12
Runners: 10

14:30 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Highly Prized silk
    6
    Highly Prized J: Adam Wedge 2/1F
  2. Caius Marcius silk
    1
    Caius Marcius p J: Brian Hughes 100/30
  3. Cervaro Mix silk
    4
    Cervaro Mix J: Gavin Sheehan 6/1
    1. Constancio silk
      8
      Constancio J: Henry Brooke 9/1
    2. Fiesole silk
      3
      Fiesole tp J: Lewis Stones 7 14/1
    3. Gunnery silk
      5
      Gunnery J: Nico de Boinville 4/1
    4. Lucky Lover Boy silk
      7
      Lucky Lover Boy tb J: Paddy Brennan 33/1
    5. Kuiper Belt silk
      9
      Kuiper Belt J: Jack Tudor 5 80/1
    6. Wells De Lune silk
      2
      Wells De Lune t J: Mr Peter Bryan 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 4, nse, 5
Runners: 9

15:00 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Imperial Elysian silk
    6
    Imperial Elysian t J: Paddy Brennan 9/1
  2. Higgs silk
    5
    Higgs p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/4F
  3. Gavrocheka silk
    11
    Gavrocheka J: Richard Johnson 7/2
    1. Avarchie silk
      7
      Avarchie p J: Mr Kieren Buckley 7 25/1
    2. Stynes silk
      8
      Stynes t J: Lilly Pinchin 7 40/1
    3. Chieftain's Choice silk
      4
      Chieftain's Choice J: Brian Hughes 18/1
    4. Dentley De Mee silk
      10
      Dentley De Mee p J: Chester Williams 5 14/1
    5. Meldrum Lad silk
      1
      Meldrum Lad J: William Shanahan 7 40/1
    6. Carntop silk
      3
      Carntop tp J: Page Fuller 3 10/1
    7. All Yours silk
      2
      All Yours J: Gavin Sheehan 12/1
    8. Hereia silk
      12
      Hereia t J: Millie Wonnacott 7 5/1
    9. Building Bridges silk
      9
      Building Bridges t J: Ciaran Gethings 12/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 5 1/2, 7, 5 1/2
Runners: 12

15:30 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Racing Spirit silk
    9
    Racing Spirit tb J: Lee Edwards 15/2
  2. Big Penny silk
    2
    Big Penny p J: Adam Wedge 12/1
  3. The Distant Lady silk
    1
    The Distant Lady t J: Tom Bellamy 2/5F
    1. Cully Mac silk
      10
      Cully Mac tp J: Danny McMenamin 3 100/1
    2. Lamh Ar Lamh silk
      7
      Lamh Ar Lamh ht J: Tom Buckley 7 25/1
    3. King Golan silk
      4
      King Golan tb J: Alison Johnson 7 22/1
    4. Lotus Pond silk
      3
      Lotus Pond ht J: Mr Peter Bryan 7 28/1
    5. Riddlestown silk
      5
      Riddlestown b J: James Best 80/1
    6. Cottonvale silk
      8
      Cottonvale J: Jack Tudor 5 14/1
    7. Passing Oceans silk
      6
      Passing Oceans tp J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
Winning Trainer: Dave Roberts
Distances: 2 1/4, 5 1/2, 12
Runners: 10

16:00 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Black Anthem silk
    1
    Black Anthem p J: Jonathan Burke 11/8F
  2. Istimraar silk
    6
    Istimraar p J: Sam Coltherd 3 6/1
  3. Jetstream silk
    5
    Jetstream t J: Max Kendrick 3 14/1
    1. Tara Niece silk
      2
      Tara Niece h J: Adam Wedge 9/4
    2. Wherewouldugetit silk
      8
      Wherewouldugetit tp J: Nathan Moscrop 3 25/1
    3. Crakehall Lad silk
      9
      Crakehall Lad b J: John Kington 50/1
    4. Realta Dawn silk
      7
      Realta Dawn J: Jack Tudor 5 8/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 1, 10, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

13:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Glamorous Anna silk
    6 (7)
    Glamorous Anna p J: William Cox 3 9/1
  2. Newyorkstateofmind silk
    9 (8)
    Newyorkstateofmind J: David Egan 18/1
  3. Show Me Show Me silk
    2 (1)
    Show Me Show Me p J: Paddy Mathers 13/2
    1. Electric Ladyland silk
      1 (3)
      Electric Ladyland p J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    2. Bal Mal silk
      8 (2)
      Bal Mal J: George Rooke 5 5/1
    3. Spanish Angel silk
      7 (4)
      Spanish Angel J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
    4. Caspian Queen silk
      5 (5)
      Caspian Queen p J: Ryan Moore 4/1F
    5. Flippa The Strippa silk
      4 (6)
      Flippa The Strippa J: William Buick 8/1
    6. Hand On My Heart silk
      3 (9)
      Hand On My Heart J: Adam Kirby 20/1
Winning Trainer: Christopher Mason
Distances: 1 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Junkanoo silk
    12 (6)
    Junkanoo J: David Egan 50/1
  2. Zabeel Champion silk
    6 (9)
    Zabeel Champion J: Ryan Moore 7/2
  3. Al Salt silk
    8 (5)
    Al Salt J: Jim Crowley 13/2
    1. Luigi Vampa silk
      9 (2)
      Luigi Vampa J: Jason Watson 14/1
    2. Starcat silk
      4 (10)
      Starcat J: Oisin Murphy 15/2
    3. Celtic Art silk
      1 (4)
      Celtic Art J: David Probert 20/1
    4. Bright Melody silk
      3 (3)
      Bright Melody p J: William Buick 10/1
    5. Iffraaz silk
      7 (7)
      Iffraaz J: Joe Fanning 40/1
    6. Magical Morning silk
      2 (8)
      Magical Morning J: Frankie Dettori 7/1
    7. Magnetised silk
      10 (11)
      Magnetised J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
    8. Note Bleu silk
      13 (12)
      Note Bleu J: George Rooke 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 3/4, 1, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

14:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Supremacy silk
    5 (2)
    Supremacy J: Adam Kirby 11/2
  2. Yazaman silk
    7 (4)
    Yazaman b J: Tom Marquand 13/8F
  3. Lauded silk
    3 (1)
    Lauded J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    1. Admiral Nelson silk
      1 (6)
      Admiral Nelson J: Ryan Moore 6/1
    2. Qaader silk
      4 (3)
      Qaader J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    3. Gussy Mac silk
      2 (5)
      Gussy Mac J: Jack Mitchell 18/1
    4. Talbot silk
      6 (7)
      Talbot p J: Oisin Murphy 33/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: 4, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 7

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Mogul silk
    5 (5)
    Mogul J: Ryan Moore 9/2
  2. Highland Chief silk
    3 (2)
    Highland Chief p J: David Probert 22/1
  3. Subjectivist silk
    6 (1)
    Subjectivist J: Joe Fanning 17/2
    1. English King silk
      2 (4)
      English King J: Frankie Dettori 5/4F
    2. Khalifa Sat silk
      4 (6)
      Khalifa Sat J: Tom Marquand 9/1
    3. Al Aasy silk
      1 (3)
      Al Aasy J: Jim Crowley 7/2
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 6

15:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Fancy Blue silk
    6 (3)
    Fancy Blue J: Ryan Moore 11/4
  2. One Voice silk
    7 (1)
    One Voice J: Tom Marquand 20/1
  3. Nazeef silk
    4 (4)
    Nazeef J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    1. Queen Power silk
      5 (7)
      Queen Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
    2. Magic Wand silk
      3 (2)
      Magic Wand J: Frankie Dettori 9/4F
    3. Lavender's Blue silk
      2 (5)
      Lavender's Blue J: William Buick 40/1
    4. Deirdre silk
      1 (6)
      Deirdre J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
Winning Trainer: Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 7

15:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Mark Of The Man silk
    3 (4)
    Mark Of The Man J: Sean Levey 12/1
  2. Monza City silk
    9 (8)
    Monza City J: Joe Fanning 22/1
  3. William Bligh silk
    1 (2)
    William Bligh J: Harry Bentley 5/4F
    1. Balavad silk
      11 (10)
      Balavad J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
    2. Rommel silk
      5 (1)
      Rommel J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    3. Calcutta Cup silk
      4 (5)
      Calcutta Cup J: David Probert 12/1
    4. Quarantini silk
      7 (6)
      Quarantini J: Paddy Mathers 12/1
    5. Running Back silk
      2 (9)
      Running Back J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    6. Miss Diamond silk
      8 (12)
      Miss Diamond J: George Rooke 5 100/1
    7. Codebook silk
      6 (11)
      Codebook J: William Buick 16/1
    8. Samara Bay silk
      10 (7)
      Samara Bay J: Jimmy Quinn 28/1
    9. Study The Stars silk
      12 (3)
      Study The Stars J: David Egan 12/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 2, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 12

16:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Spirit Of Bermuda silk
    7 (3)
    Spirit Of Bermuda J: Tom Marquand 8/1
  2. Iconic Queen silk
    3 (6)
    Iconic Queen J: Harry Bentley 11/1
  3. Great Vibes silk
    2 (5)
    Great Vibes J: Callum Shepherd 12/1
    1. Teodolina silk
      8 (2)
      Teodolina J: Ryan Moore 11/8F
    2. Nazuna silk
      5 (7)
      Nazuna J: David Egan 25/1
    3. Dreams Unwind silk
      1 (9)
      Dreams Unwind J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/1
    4. Miss Chess silk
      4 (1)
      Miss Chess J: Hollie Doyle 100/30
    5. Saulire Star silk
      6 (4)
      Saulire Star J: Rob Hornby 40/1
    6. Zooma silk
      9 (8)
      Zooma J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: hd, shd, 1/2
Runners: 9

16:55 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Acklam Express silk
    4 (2)
    Acklam Express J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
  2. Different Face silk
    3 (4)
    Different Face J: William Buick 9/1
  3. Rebel At Dawn silk
    1 (1)
    Rebel At Dawn p J: Ben Curtis 16/1
    1. Winter Power silk
      2 (7)
      Winter Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/11F
    2. Salsoul silk
      7 (6)
      Salsoul J: Joe Fanning 11/1
    3. Golden Bear silk
      5 (5)
      Golden Bear J: Andrea Atzeni 13/2
    4. Anjella silk
      8 (8)
      Anjella J: David Egan 50/1
    5. Relative Choice silk
      9 (3)
      Relative Choice J: Hollie Doyle 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: 4 1/4, 1, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Guinevere silk
    10
    Guinevere p J: Simon Torrens 7 15/2
  2. Politicise silk
    1
    Politicise p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14/1
  3. Saint D'oroux silk
    2
    Saint D'oroux tp J: Davy Russell 7/2
    1. Bear Claws silk
      5
      Bear Claws t J: Conor McNamara 5 40/1
    2. Very Excellent silk
      3
      Very Excellent J: B J Cooper 100/30
    3. Red Gerry silk
      8
      Red Gerry J: E Walsh 7 15/8F
    4. Copia Verborum silk
      6
      Copia Verborum J: Liam McKenna 7 100/1
    5. Final Orders silk
      7
      Final Orders J: Keith Donoghue 125/1
    6. Shamiyan silk
      9
      Shamiyan J: Paul Townend 7/1
Winning Trainer: R P Cody
Distances: 1, 2 1/2, hd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. Court Maid silk
    13
    Court Maid J: David Mullins 3/1
  2. Doctor Duffy silk
    4
    Doctor Duffy p J: Cathal Landers 5 11/10F
  3. Karl Der Grosse silk
    7
    Karl Der Grosse J: Paul Townend 9/4
    1. Percy Veer silk
      10
      Percy Veer J: Ryan Treacy 3 25/1
    2. Roman Rock silk
      11
      Roman Rock p J: Phillip Enright 28/1
    3. Hear No Evil silk
      5
      Hear No Evil J: Jody McGarvey 40/1
    4. Rightplacerightime silk
      12
      Rightplacerightime t J: L P Dempsey 28/1
    5. Pivotal Flame silk
      14
      Pivotal Flame J: Danny Mullins 33/1
    6. Larry Looby silk
      8
      Larry Looby J: E Walsh 7 125/1
    7. Avec Espoir silk
      1
      Avec Espoir J: Darragh O'Keeffe 125/1
    8. Not So Simple silk
      9
      Not So Simple p J: J J Slevin 50/1
    9. Kagney silk
      6
      Kagney J: Liam McKenna 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Thomas Mullins
Distances: 10, 7 1/2, 10
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

17:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Polished Steel silk
    5
    Polished Steel t J: Robbie Power 9/2
  2. My Manekineko silk
    3
    My Manekineko J: Gavin Brouder 100/1
  3. Dime A Dozen silk
    8
    Dime A Dozen J: B J Cooper 9/5
    1. Aforementioned silk
      1
      Aforementioned t J: Keith Donoghue 11/1
    2. Scheu Time silk
      7
      Scheu Time J: Kevin Brouder 20/1
    3. Onenightintown silk
      4
      Onenightintown t J: Paul Cawley 300/1
    4. Russian Diamond silk
      6
      Russian Diamond t J: David Mullins 11/8F
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 9, 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

18:15 Galway

Full Result
  1. Bua Boy silk
    5
    Bua Boy J: D G Hogan 5/1F
  2. Alabaster silk
    1
    Alabaster p J: Rachael Blackmore 6/1
  3. The Rubinator silk
    10
    The Rubinator p J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 15/2
    1. Stylish Moment silk
      8
      Stylish Moment p J: Hugh Morgan 7 11/1
    2. Thousand Tears silk
      6
      Thousand Tears J: Martin Burke 7 9/1
    3. Ashqar silk
      2
      Ashqar t J: Mr L P Gilligan 7 16/1
    4. Aunty Audrey silk
      15
      Aunty Audrey J: Simon Torrens 7 22/1
    5. Magic Sea silk
      4
      Magic Sea J: Mr N McParlan 5 20/1
    6. Costly Diamond silk
      20
      Costly Diamond t J: Ryan Treacy 3 50/1
    7. Act In Time silk
      7
      Act In Time ht J: Mark Walsh 14/1
    8. Ceide Fields silk
      21
      Ceide Fields J: Peter Carberry 80/1
    9. Muhaafiz silk
      12
      Muhaafiz J: Gearoid Brouder 7 16/1
    10. Fight For Love silk
      13
      Fight For Love t J: Keith Donoghue 10/1
    11. Rare Conor silk
      9
      Rare Conor t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/2
    12. Castlehume silk
      17
      Castlehume t J: Kevin Brouder 22/1
    13. Cornakill Rose silk
      3
      Cornakill Rose J: E Walsh 7 16/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: 2 1/4, 8, nk
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

18:45 Galway

Full Result
  1. Aramon silk
    1
    Aramon J: Mr P W Mullins 7/1
  2. Hearts Are Trumps silk
    13
    Hearts Are Trumps J: Jody McGarvey 40/1
  3. Petit Mouchoir silk
    2
    Petit Mouchoir p J: Hugh Morgan 7 25/1
    1. Hunters Call silk
      16
      Hunters Call J: Denis O'Regan 12/1
    2. Buildmeupbuttercup silk
      7
      Buildmeupbuttercup t J: Paul Townend 11/2
    3. Mt Leinster silk
      8
      Mt Leinster h J: B J Cooper 5/1
    4. Tudor City silk
      4
      Tudor City t J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 22/1
    5. Tiger Tap Tap silk
      19
      Tiger Tap Tap h J: Conor McNamara 5 50/1
    6. Shanning silk
      15
      Shanning J: Danny Mullins 14/1
    7. Pakens Rock silk
      14
      Pakens Rock t J: Oakley Brown 7 50/1
    8. Fair Mountain silk
      17
      Fair Mountain J: J J Slevin 66/1
    9. Zoffalee silk
      21
      Zoffalee t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 50/1
    10. Charli Parcs silk
      5
      Charli Parcs h J: Simon Torrens 7 20/1
    11. Hannon silk
      20
      Hannon t J: Conor Maxwell 80/1
    12. Aramax silk
      12
      Aramax p J: Mark Walsh 17/2
    13. Wonder Laish silk
      6
      Wonder Laish J: Robbie Power 7/1
    14. Moon Over Germany silk
      11
      Moon Over Germany J: Rachael Blackmore 22/1
    15. Play The Game silk
      18
      Play The Game h J: Barry Browne 5 66/1