13:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Tomorrow's Dream silk
    9 (5)
    Tomorrow's Dream J: Tom Marquand 11/2
  2. Angel Power silk
    4 (7)
    Angel Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/4F
  3. Queen Of Silca silk
    12 (11)
    Queen Of Silca J: David Egan 25/1
    1. Hateya silk
      1 (2)
      Hateya J: Cieren Fallon 3 40/1
    2. Wasaayef silk
      3 (6)
      Wasaayef J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    3. Declared Interest silk
      11 (12)
      Declared Interest J: Harry Bentley 13/2
    4. Alabama Whitman silk
      5 (8)
      Alabama Whitman p J: Oisin Murphy 40/1
    5. Separate silk
      2 (9)
      Separate b J: Sean Levey 33/1
    6. Agent Of Fortune silk
      10 (4)
      Agent Of Fortune p J: Ryan Moore 50/1
    7. Secret Return silk
      6 (1)
      Secret Return J: William Carson 18/1
    8. I'm Available silk
      7 (10)
      I'm Available t J: Jason Hart 18/1
    9. Vividly silk
      8 (3)
      Vividly J: William Buick 15/2
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1 1/2, nse, nk
Runners: 12

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Maydanny silk
    16 (1)
    Maydanny J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/1F
  2. Sky Defender silk
    2 (13)
    Sky Defender J: Joe Fanning 33/1
  3. Bell Rock silk
    4 (4)
    Bell Rock J: Oisin Murphy 15/2
    1. Derevo silk
      9 (18)
      Derevo J: Ryan Moore 7/1
    2. Tinandali silk
      5 (11)
      Tinandali J: Daniel Tudhope 15/2
    3. Walkinthesand silk
      1 (2)
      Walkinthesand J: Pat Dobbs 28/1
    4. Restorer silk
      12 (3)
      Restorer J: Jim Crowley 40/1
    5. Fifth Position silk
      3 (10)
      Fifth Position b J: Andrea Atzeni 11/2
    6. Cape Cavalli silk
      15 (17)
      Cape Cavalli v J: Cieren Fallon 3 11/2
    7. Sucellus silk
      18 (5)
      Sucellus J: David Egan 25/1
    8. Alternative Fact silk
      10 (16)
      Alternative Fact J: Jason Watson 20/1
    9. You're Hired silk
      11 (6)
      You're Hired v J: Martin Dwyer 25/1
    10. Nicholas T silk
      8 (8)
      Nicholas T J: Tom Marquand 100/1
    11. Lawn Ranger silk
      13 (7)
      Lawn Ranger J: Harry Bentley 125/1
    12. Wargrave silk
      7 (9)
      Wargrave p J: James Doyle 125/1
    13. Red October silk
      17 (15)
      Red October p J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    14. Yuri Gagarin silk
      14 (12)
      Yuri Gagarin J: William Buick 11/1
    15. Babbo's Boy silk
      6 (14)
      Babbo's Boy b J: Rossa Ryan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 5, nse, 1/2
Runners: 18

14:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Battleground silk
    1 (7)
    Battleground J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
  2. Devious Company silk
    3 (6)
    Devious Company J: Richard Kingscote 4/1
  3. Youth Spirit silk
    10 (8)
    Youth Spirit J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
    1. Gorytus silk
      5 (5)
      Gorytus J: Tom Marquand 28/1
    2. Fountain Cross silk
      4 (9)
      Fountain Cross J: Pat Dobbs 100/1
    3. Dark Lion silk
      2 (4)
      Dark Lion J: David Egan 9/1
    4. Kraken Power silk
      7 (1)
      Kraken Power J: Daniel Tudhope 80/1
    5. King Zain silk
      6 (3)
      King Zain J: Frankie Dettori 6/1
    6. Painless Potter silk
      8 (2)
      Painless Potter J: Martin Harley 16/1
    7. Thunder Of Niagara silk
      9 (10)
      Thunder Of Niagara J: Joe Fanning 22/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 2, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Space Blues silk
    12 (10)
    Space Blues J: William Buick 2/1F
  2. Duke Of Hazzard silk
    5 (6)
    Duke Of Hazzard tb J: David Probert 5/1
  3. Escobar silk
    6 (7)
    Escobar t J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
    1. Safe Voyage silk
      10 (1)
      Safe Voyage J: Jason Hart 9/2
    2. Sir Dancealot silk
      11 (3)
      Sir Dancealot J: Gerald Mosse 6/1
    3. D'bai silk
      4 (8)
      D'bai tb J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    4. Marie's Diamond silk
      9 (2)
      Marie's Diamond J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/1
    5. Graignes silk
      7 (4)
      Graignes J: Adam Kirby 33/1
    6. Glorious Journey silk
      1 (9)
      Glorious Journey J: James Doyle 25/1
    7. Pierre Lapin silk
      13 (13)
      Pierre Lapin J: Andrea Atzeni 25/1
    8. History Writer silk
      8 (12)
      History Writer t J: Jason Watson 100/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

15:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Stradivarius silk
    5 (7)
    Stradivarius J: Frankie Dettori 4/7F
  2. Nayef Road silk
    3 (1)
    Nayef Road J: Andrea Atzeni 20/1
  3. Santiago silk
    7 (5)
    Santiago J: Ryan Moore 15/8
    1. Eagles By Day silk
      1 (6)
      Eagles By Day J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
    2. Euchen Glen silk
      2 (2)
      Euchen Glen J: Oisin Murphy 150/1
    3. Spanish Mission silk
      4 (3)
      Spanish Mission J: James Doyle 33/1
    4. Who Dares Wins silk
      6 (4)
      Who Dares Wins v J: Tom Marquand 80/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 3
Runners: 7

15:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Only Spoofing silk
    11 (7)
    Only Spoofing J: Kieran O'Neill 14/1
  2. Acclaim The Nation silk
    9 (1)
    Acclaim The Nation p J: Jason Hart 7/1
  3. A Momentofmadness silk
    6 (9)
    A Momentofmadness ht J: William Buick 22/1
    1. Benny And The Jets silk
      10 (11)
      Benny And The Jets J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    2. Well Done Fox silk
      2 (8)
      Well Done Fox J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
    3. Ornate silk
      4 (4)
      Ornate J: Phil Dennis 18/1
    4. Caspian Prince silk
      1 (3)
      Caspian Prince t J: Adam Kirby 28/1
    5. Celsius silk
      8 (10)
      Celsius t J: Andrea Atzeni 100/30J
    6. Final Venture silk
      3 (2)
      Final Venture J: Pat Dobbs 13/2
    7. Count D'orsay silk
      7 (6)
      Count D'orsay J: James Doyle 14/1
    8. Recon Mission silk
      5 (5)
      Recon Mission J: Tom Marquand 100/30J
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 11

16:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Alkumait silk
    1 (3)
    Alkumait J: Jim Crowley 5/4F
  2. Tawleed silk
    7 (4)
    Tawleed J: Martin Harley 10/1
  3. The Princes Poet silk
    8 (6)
    The Princes Poet J: Tom Marquand 66/1
    1. Danzart silk
      2 (5)
      Danzart J: Andrea Atzeni 66/1
    2. Riffaa Wonder silk
      5 (1)
      Riffaa Wonder J: Sean Levey 4/1
    3. Imperial Dawn silk
      3 (2)
      Imperial Dawn J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    4. Tistaahal silk
      9 (9)
      Tistaahal t J: Martin Dwyer 33/1
    5. Majd Al Arab silk
      4 (7)
      Majd Al Arab J: Ryan Moore 11/2
    6. Skibo Castle silk
      6 (8)
      Skibo Castle J: David Probert 33/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9

16:55 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Believe In Love silk
    9 (6)
    Believe In Love J: Andrea Atzeni 11/1
  2. Asiaaf silk
    6 (2)
    Asiaaf J: Jim Crowley 4/1
  3. Dancing Approach silk
    10 (12)
    Dancing Approach J: Thomas Greatrex 3 4/1
    1. Tulip Fields silk
      3 (4)
      Tulip Fields J: Joe Fanning 100/30F
    2. Time Voyage silk
      11 (7)
      Time Voyage J: Jason Hart 16/1
    3. Au Clair De Lune silk
      5 (10)
      Au Clair De Lune J: Ben Curtis 4/1
    4. Sashenka silk
      4 (1)
      Sashenka J: Liam Keniry 20/1
    5. Chartered silk
      1 (11)
      Chartered J: Harry Bentley 16/1
    6. Sarvi silk
      8 (8)
      Sarvi p J: Silvestre De Sousa 66/1
    7. Sly Minx silk
      12 (5)
      Sly Minx J: Nicola Currie 50/1
    8. Sister Midnight silk
      2 (3)
      Sister Midnight J: Daniel Tudhope 80/1
    9. Torbellino silk
      7 (9)
      Torbellino h J: Oisin Murphy 80/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 2, 4 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 12

12:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Lyons Lane silk
    3 (5)
    Lyons Lane p J: Paul Mulrennan 100/30
  2. Grandma silk
    8 (9)
    Grandma J: Cam Hardie 18/1
  3. Star Citizen silk
    4 (8)
    Star Citizen J: Harrison Shaw 3 11/1
    1. The Grey Zebedee silk
      6 (10)
      The Grey Zebedee b J: Duran Fentiman 9/1
    2. Montalvan silk
      2 (7)
      Montalvan p J: Callum Rodriguez 10/1
    3. Lord Of The Glen silk
      9 (3)
      Lord Of The Glen J: Hollie Doyle 10/1
    4. Sambucca Spirit silk
      1 (4)
      Sambucca Spirit J: Kevin Stott 6/4F
    5. Kibaar silk
      10 (6)
      Kibaar J: James Sullivan 40/1
    6. B Fifty Two silk
      7 (1)
      B Fifty Two tv J: Jane Elliott 33/1
    7. Hard Solution silk
      5 (2)
      Hard Solution p J: David Nolan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 10

12:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Cairn Island silk
    1 (3)
    Cairn Island J: Kevin Stott 9/4F
  2. Kats Bob silk
    3 (2)
    Kats Bob J: Paul Mulrennan 28/1
  3. Outrun The Storm silk
    5 (7)
    Outrun The Storm J: Barry McHugh 6/1
    1. Heights Of Abraham silk
      2 (5)
      Heights Of Abraham J: Shane Gray 22/1
    2. Miss Nay Never silk
      7 (1)
      Miss Nay Never J: Tom Eaves 5/1
    3. Readman silk
      6 (4)
      Readman J: Clifford Lee 11/4
    4. Love Of Zoffany silk
      4 (6)
      Love Of Zoffany J: P J McDonald 6/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 7

13:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Reely Bonnie silk
    6 (2)
    Reely Bonnie J: Jamie Gormley 25/1
  2. Rapid Russo silk
    3 (6)
    Rapid Russo J: Connor Beasley 11/2
  3. Sienna Dream silk
    8 (7)
    Sienna Dream h J: Rowan Scott 4/1F
    1. Jessie Allan silk
      11 (4)
      Jessie Allan J: Hollie Doyle 17/2
    2. Star Cracker silk
      9 (11)
      Star Cracker p J: David Allan 16/1
    3. Lady Calcaria silk
      2 (8)
      Lady Calcaria J: Duran Fentiman 9/2
    4. Highland Acclaim silk
      4 (10)
      Highland Acclaim J: James Sullivan 20/1
    5. Dilithium silk
      5 (1)
      Dilithium J: Kevin Stott 11/2
    6. Prissy Missy silk
      7 (3)
      Prissy Missy p J: Paul Mulrennan 9/2
    7. Garnock Valley silk
      10 (5)
      Garnock Valley p J: Paddy Mathers 40/1
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: 2 1/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Mr Wagyu silk
    1 (6)
    Mr Wagyu v J: Danny Redmond 5 5/1
  2. Gleaming Arch silk
    5 (10)
    Gleaming Arch J: Harrison Shaw 3 33/1
  3. Loretta silk
    7 (4)
    Loretta b J: Callum Rodriguez 20/1
    1. Ventura Express silk
      3 (7)
      Ventura Express J: David Nolan 13/8F
    2. Somekindasuperstar silk
      6 (11)
      Somekindasuperstar J: David Allan 12/1
    3. Martin's Brig silk
      2 (9)
      Martin's Brig p J: Paul Mulrennan 15/2
    4. Indiaro silk
      10 (8)
      Indiaro J: Andrew Mullen 80/1
    5. Nellie French silk
      9 (2)
      Nellie French J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
    6. Dublin Rocker silk
      8 (1)
      Dublin Rocker J: Kevin Stott 7/2
    7. See My Baby Jive silk
      4 (3)
      See My Baby Jive J: Rowan Scott 11/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Harrison Point silk
    4 (8)
    Harrison Point J: Hollie Doyle 3/1F
  2. Hajjam silk
    5 (2)
    Hajjam J: David Nolan 4/1
  3. Triple Distilled silk
    1 (6)
    Triple Distilled J: Rowan Scott 14/1
    1. Entrancing silk
      6 (4)
      Entrancing J: Tony Hamilton 100/30
    2. Melody King silk
      8 (1)
      Melody King J: Paul Mulrennan 6/1
    3. Dutch Decoy silk
      7 (5)
      Dutch Decoy J: P J McDonald 6/1
    4. Oriental Lilly silk
      9 (7)
      Oriental Lilly p J: Paddy Mathers 20/1
    5. Luxor silk
      2 (3)
      Luxor J: Shane Gray 40/1
    6. Al Qahwa silk
      3 (9)
      Al Qahwa b J: Jamie Gormley 40/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 9

15:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Eastern Sheriff silk
    6 (2)
    Eastern Sheriff p J: Kevin Stott 9/2
  2. Sociologist silk
    9 (3)
    Sociologist p J: Barry McHugh 6/1
  3. Euro Implosion silk
    7 (1)
    Euro Implosion J: Paul Mulrennan 22/1
    1. Funny Man silk
      2 (6)
      Funny Man v J: David Nolan 17/2
    2. Ajman Prince silk
      4 (5)
      Ajman Prince J: Rowan Scott 14/1
    3. Stockbridge Tap silk
      10 (10)
      Stockbridge Tap J: Hollie Doyle 13/8F
    4. Trumpet Man silk
      8 (8)
      Trumpet Man J: P J McDonald 5/1
    5. Billy Ray silk
      5 (4)
      Billy Ray J: Cam Hardie 40/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 3/4, 4, 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Glasses Up silk
    5 (3)
    Glasses Up J: Paddy Mathers 4/1
  2. Master The Stars silk
    9 (2)
    Master The Stars J: David Allan 4/1
  3. Five Helmets silk
    8 (9)
    Five Helmets p J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
    1. Dark Lochnagar silk
      4 (8)
      Dark Lochnagar J: Shane Gray 10/1
    2. Al Rasmah silk
      7 (1)
      Al Rasmah J: Tony Hamilton 10/1
    3. Medal Winner silk
      1 (4)
      Medal Winner J: Hollie Doyle 100/30
    4. Humbert silk
      2 (7)
      Humbert tp J: David Nolan 33/1
    5. Storm Ahead silk
      6 (6)
      Storm Ahead b J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    6. Ironclad silk
      3 (5)
      Ironclad J: Paul Mulrennan 3/1F
Winning Trainer: R Mike Smith
Distances: shd, 3, nk
Runners: 9

16:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. New Chapter silk
    7 (2)
    New Chapter J: David Allan 4/7F
  2. Bellatrixsa silk
    8 (6)
    Bellatrixsa J: Connor Beasley 11/4
  3. Poetica silk
    9 (8)
    Poetica J: P J McDonald 22/1
    1. Taramanda silk
      4 (9)
      Taramanda J: Jamie Gormley 150/1
    2. Gratot silk
      2 (3)
      Gratot J: Kevin Stott 5/1
    3. Detective silk
      1 (1)
      Detective J: James Sullivan 50/1
    4. Make Some Magic silk
      6 (4)
      Make Some Magic v J: Clifford Lee 50/1
    5. Cole Noir silk
      5 (5)
      Cole Noir J: Paddy Mathers 66/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: nk, 12, 5
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dubai Acclaim silk
    4 (10)
    Dubai Acclaim J: Connor Murtagh 3 9/1
  2. Jackhammer silk
    7 (7)
    Jackhammer b J: Paul Mulrennan 11/2
  3. Copper And Five silk
    6 (12)
    Copper And Five J: James Sullivan 18/1
    1. Black Friday silk
      3 (1)
      Black Friday p J: Paddy Mathers 18/1
    2. Lola Showgirl silk
      5 (4)
      Lola Showgirl J: Hollie Doyle 5/6F
    3. Magic Voice silk
      11 (6)
      Magic Voice J: David Allan 10/1
    4. Ours Puissant silk
      2 (13)
      Ours Puissant p J: Callum Rodriguez 80/1
    5. Remmy D silk
      14 (8)
      Remmy D b J: Cam Hardie 40/1
    6. Algaffaal silk
      1 (3)
      Algaffaal J: Harry Russell 7 8/1
    7. Dawry silk
      8 (11)
      Dawry J: Kevin Stott 22/1
    8. Lamorna silk
      12 (5)
      Lamorna J: Shane Gray 80/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Capla Huntress silk
    4 (3)
    Capla Huntress J: Jack Mitchell 11/10F
  2. Alvaro silk
    3 (2)
    Alvaro J: Callum Shepherd 100/30
  3. Fume silk
    2 (6)
    Fume t J: Hector Crouch 14/1
    1. Country'N'Western silk
      5 (7)
      Country'N'Western J: Selma Grage 7 25/1
    2. Red Archangel silk
      8 (8)
      Red Archangel J: Kieran Shoemark 9/1
    3. Voi silk
      1 (5)
      Voi t J: William Carver 5 5/1
    4. Collodi silk
      7 (4)
      Collodi p J: Hayley Turner 25/1
    5. Lady Dauphin silk
      6 (1)
      Lady Dauphin J: Stevie Donohoe 50/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Wall
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 2
Runners: 8

17:00 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Awesomedude silk
    4 (8)
    Awesomedude J: J F Egan 9/2
  2. Motamayiz silk
    6 (1)
    Motamayiz b J: Jack Mitchell 11/10F
  3. Red For All silk
    8 (4)
    Red For All J: Callum Shepherd 15/2
    1. Kimberley silk
      7 (5)
      Kimberley J: Daniel Muscutt 11/2
    2. The Jean Genie silk
      1 (6)
      The Jean Genie h J: Marco Ghiani 5 18/1
    3. Wimpole Hall silk
      2 (2)
      Wimpole Hall p J: Gaia Boni 7 18/1
    4. Secret Art silk
      5 (7)
      Secret Art p J: Hector Crouch 40/1
    5. Vocatus silk
      3 (3)
      Vocatus tp J: Luke Morris 20/1
Winning Trainer: James Ferguson
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

17:30 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Sugauli silk
    5 (12)
    Sugauli J: Dane O'Neill 4/1
  2. Alpine Springs silk
    12 (1)
    Alpine Springs J: Kieran Shoemark 11/2
  3. Tricolore silk
    6 (5)
    Tricolore J: Stefano Cherchi 5 33/1
    1. Night Moment silk
      1 (8)
      Night Moment J: Dougie Costello 5/2
    2. Maker Of Light silk
      3 (9)
      Maker Of Light J: Jack Mitchell 13/8F
    3. Olivia Mary silk
      10 (11)
      Olivia Mary J: Saffie Osborne 7 33/1
    4. Bague D'Or silk
      4 (3)
      Bague D'Or J: George Wood 40/1
    5. Book Of Secrets silk
      7 (10)
      Book Of Secrets J: Stevie Donohoe 28/1
    6. Sepah silk
      8 (6)
      Sepah t J: Robert Havlin 40/1
    7. Cecco Bravo silk
      9 (2)
      Cecco Bravo h J: Tom Queally 125/1
    8. Vivid Imagination silk
      11 (7)
      Vivid Imagination J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Clover
Distances: 1/2, shd, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

18:00 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Hi Ho Silver silk
    5 (8)
    Hi Ho Silver J: Pam Du Crocq 7 6/1
  2. Velvet Vista silk
    12 (12)
    Velvet Vista J: Darragh Keenan 3 28/1
  3. Spanish Mane silk
    7 (4)
    Spanish Mane J: Sophie Ralston 5 4/1
    1. Light Lily silk
      9 (6)
      Light Lily t J: J F Egan 20/1
    2. Ubla silk
      8 (7)
      Ubla p J: Luke Morris 22/1
    3. London silk
      10 (2)
      London t J: Dougie Costello 7/1
    4. Holy Tiber silk
      4 (11)
      Holy Tiber J: Joey Haynes 100/30F
    5. Kraka silk
      6 (9)
      Kraka p J: Kevin Lundie 5 11/1
    6. Gulland Rock silk
      11 (5)
      Gulland Rock J: Shane Kelly 40/1
    7. Penarth Pier silk
      1 (10)
      Penarth Pier p J: Robert Havlin 50/1
    8. Pentland Lad silk
      2 (3)
      Pentland Lad t J: Kieran Shoemark 4/1
    9. Alabama Dreaming silk
      3 (1)
      Alabama Dreaming J: Charles Bishop 40/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Wall
Distances: 2 3/4, nk, 1
Runners: 12

18:30 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Line Of Departure silk
    2 (1)
    Line Of Departure J: Jack Mitchell 5/6F
  2. Bobby On The Beat silk
    3 (2)
    Bobby On The Beat J: Callum Shepherd 3/1
  3. Beverage silk
    4 (3)
    Beverage J: Dougie Costello 9/1
    1. Bungledupinblue silk
      1 (4)
      Bungledupinblue J: Marco Ghiani 5 5/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 1, 4 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 4