12:10 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Country silk
    3 (4)
    Country J: James Doyle 5/1
  2. Frontispiece silk
    5 (7)
    Frontispiece J: Ryan Moore 25/1
  3. Future Investment silk
    4 (6)
    Future Investment J: Harry Bentley 9/4
    1. Medal Winner silk
      1 (3)
      Medal Winner J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    2. Matewan silk
      8 (1)
      Matewan v J: David Egan 14/1
    3. Yuri Gagarin silk
      2 (2)
      Yuri Gagarin J: Frankie Dettori 13/8F
    4. My Boy Sepoy silk
      7 (5)
      My Boy Sepoy J: P J McDonald 66/1
    5. Fantastic Blue silk
      6 (9)
      Fantastic Blue J: Ben Curtis 25/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 3
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

12:45 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Wedding Dance silk
    6 (1)
    Wedding Dance J: William Buick 2/1
  2. Danilova silk
    2 (4)
    Danilova J: Adam Kirby 6/1
  3. Nash Nasha silk
    5 (6)
    Nash Nasha J: James Doyle 7/4F
    1. Envega silk
      3 (3)
      Envega J: Harry Bentley 9/1
    2. Addosh silk
      1 (2)
      Addosh J: Ryan Moore 14/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3 1/4, 3 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Stunning Beauty silk
    16 (2)
    Stunning Beauty J: Oisin Murphy 7/1
  2. Declaring Love silk
    11 (16)
    Declaring Love J: William Buick 100/30
  3. Piranesi silk
    5 (4)
    Piranesi J: Cieren Fallon 3 22/1
    1. Polar Appeal silk
      6 (1)
      Polar Appeal J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    2. Clinician silk
      10 (9)
      Clinician J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    3. Nature Lover silk
      13 (6)
      Nature Lover J: Kevin Stott 28/1
    4. Russian Virtue silk
      7 (12)
      Russian Virtue J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 22/1
    5. Al Mutathar silk
      2 (14)
      Al Mutathar J: Jim Crowley 2/1F
    6. Vottoria Light silk
      8 (7)
      Vottoria Light p J: James Doyle 13/2
    7. Helvezia silk
      12 (15)
      Helvezia J: Harry Bentley 40/1
    8. Annie Jones silk
      9 (11)
      Annie Jones J: Richard Kingscote 50/1
    9. Henley Park silk
      3 (8)
      Henley Park t J: David Egan 150/1
    10. Wirraway silk
      1 (10)
      Wirraway J: Frankie Dettori 14/1
    11. Notion Of Time silk
      14 (5)
      Notion Of Time J: Alex Jary 7 300/1
    12. Shanachloeleah silk
      15 (13)
      Shanachloeleah J: Darragh Keenan 3 200/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Establish silk
    10 (8)
    Establish J: David Egan 10/1
  2. Eastern World silk
    7 (6)
    Eastern World J: William Buick 11/5F
  3. Finest Sound silk
    3 (9)
    Finest Sound t J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/2
    1. Laser Show silk
      2 (5)
      Laser Show p J: Cieren Fallon 3 12/1
    2. Dogged silk
      12 (3)
      Dogged J: Joey Haynes 22/1
    3. Into Faith silk
      9 (7)
      Into Faith J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 16/1
    4. Surf Dancer silk
      1 (4)
      Surf Dancer J: James Doyle 10/1
    5. Impatient silk
      11 (1)
      Impatient J: Harry Bentley 16/1
    6. Oh Purple Reign silk
      8 (10)
      Oh Purple Reign b J: Ryan Moore 40/1
    7. Haqeeqy silk
      4 (11)
      Haqeeqy J: Jim Crowley 6/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Indie Angel silk
    11 (11)
    Indie Angel p J: Nicky Mackay 11/2
  2. Odyssey Girl silk
    10 (9)
    Odyssey Girl p J: Silvestre De Sousa 3/1J
  3. Fantail silk
    8 (3)
    Fantail h J: Jim Crowley 3/1J
    1. Alabama Whitman silk
      4 (5)
      Alabama Whitman J: James Doyle 17/2
    2. Mrs Bouquet silk
      2 (4)
      Mrs Bouquet J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    3. Final Option silk
      3 (6)
      Final Option h J: David Egan 28/1
    4. Wine Flight silk
      9 (1)
      Wine Flight J: Nicola Currie 16/1
    5. Nasaiym silk
      6 (2)
      Nasaiym J: P J McDonald 13/2
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

15:00 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Master Of The Seas silk
    5 (8)
    Master Of The Seas J: William Buick 4/1
  2. Devious Company silk
    2 (2)
    Devious Company J: Richard Kingscote 7/1
  3. Seventh Kingdom silk
    8 (4)
    Seventh Kingdom J: David Egan 6/1
    1. Saint Lawrence silk
      7 (6)
      Saint Lawrence J: James Doyle 14/1
    2. Ventura Tormenta silk
      10 (1)
      Ventura Tormenta J: Sean Levey 10/1
    3. King Zain silk
      4 (7)
      King Zain J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
    4. Snash silk
      9 (5)
      Snash J: Silvestre De Sousa 50/1
    5. Hudson River silk
      3 (10)
      Hudson River J: Ryan Moore 11/5F
    6. Bright Devil silk
      1 (3)
      Bright Devil J: Oisin Murphy 18/1
    7. Miami Joy silk
      6 (9)
      Miami Joy J: Ben Curtis 100/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3, 1, 3/4
Runners: 10

15:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Oxted silk
    6 (9)
    Oxted J: Cieren Fallon 12/1
  2. Sceptical silk
    7 (11)
    Sceptical t J: Frankie Dettori 18/5
  3. Golden Horde silk
    10 (6)
    Golden Horde J: Adam Kirby 2/1F
    1. Khaadem silk
      4 (1)
      Khaadem J: Jim Crowley 13/2
    2. Hello Youmzain silk
      3 (12)
      Hello Youmzain J: Kevin Stott 9/2
    3. Brando silk
      1 (13)
      Brando J: Tom Eaves 50/1
    4. Sir Dancealot silk
      9 (10)
      Sir Dancealot J: Gerald Mosse 40/1
    5. Namos silk
      5 (7)
      Namos J: William Buick 33/1
    6. Equilateral silk
      2 (8)
      Equilateral J: James Doyle 28/1
    7. Threat silk
      13 (4)
      Threat J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    8. Lord Of The Lodge silk
      11 (5)
      Lord Of The Lodge J: Ben Curtis 100/1
    9. Southern Hills silk
      12 (2)
      Southern Hills J: Ryan Moore 28/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Motakhayyel silk
    4 (14)
    Motakhayyel J: Jim Crowley 5/1
  2. Sir Busker silk
    6 (4)
    Sir Busker J: Oisin Murphy 9/1
  3. Godhead silk
    14 (5)
    Godhead J: Kieran O'Neill 28/1
    1. Arigato silk
      15 (13)
      Arigato p J: Josephine Gordon 9/1
    2. Keyser Soze silk
      13 (12)
      Keyser Soze J: Cieren Fallon 3 22/1
    3. Kimifive silk
      16 (10)
      Kimifive J: Richard Kingscote 20/1
    4. Spanish City silk
      8 (2)
      Spanish City J: David Egan 18/1
    5. Vale Of Kent silk
      1 (6)
      Vale Of Kent J: Frankie Dettori 9/1
    6. Kasbaan silk
      11 (18)
      Kasbaan J: Alistair Rawlinson 50/1
    7. Blown By Wind silk
      3 (1)
      Blown By Wind J: P J McDonald 12/1
    8. Tomfre silk
      20 (9)
      Tomfre J: Harry Bentley 9/1
    9. Muntadab silk
      19 (3)
      Muntadab J: Ben Curtis 18/1
    10. Cardsharp silk
      5 (19)
      Cardsharp J: James Doyle 28/1
    11. Blackheath silk
      18 (20)
      Blackheath J: Silvestre De Sousa 33/1
    12. Lethal Lunch silk
      9 (8)
      Lethal Lunch t J: Adam Kirby 33/1
    13. Mutamaasik silk
      7 (11)
      Mutamaasik J: Ryan Moore 100/30F
    14. No Nonsense silk
      12 (15)
      No Nonsense J: Gerald Mosse 80/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 3/4, 2, hd
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 3

12:25 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Jumby silk
    7 (7)
    Jumby J: Charles Bishop 5/1
  2. Huddleton Mac silk
    6 (3)
    Huddleton Mac J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
  3. New Mandate silk
    8 (6)
    New Mandate J: Rob Hornby 11/4F
    1. Bobby On The Beat silk
      3 (4)
      Bobby On The Beat J: Daniel Tudhope 16/5
    2. Rommel silk
      1 (1)
      Rommel J: Tom Marquand 4/1
    3. Time Interval silk
      11 (11)
      Time Interval J: Jason Watson 14/1
    4. Boccherini silk
      4 (9)
      Boccherini J: Marco Ghiani 5 50/1
    5. Golden Crusader silk
      5 (12)
      Golden Crusader J: David Probert 14/1
    6. Where You At silk
      12 (10)
      Where You At J: J F Egan 50/1
    7. The Bay Warrior silk
      10 (8)
      The Bay Warrior J: Hayley Turner 66/1
Winning Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1, 5
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

13:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Margaret Dumont silk
    4 (1)
    Margaret Dumont J: Joe Fanning 5/2
  2. Lightness silk
    3 (2)
    Lightness J: Robert Havlin 11/8F
  3. Haida Gwaii silk
    2 (3)
    Haida Gwaii J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    1. Be Easy silk
      1 (4)
      Be Easy J: Andrea Atzeni 9/4
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: hd, 5, 4
Runners: 4

13:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Calling The Wind silk
    9 (2)
    Calling The Wind J: Pat Dobbs 40/1
  2. Rajinsky silk
    10 (8)
    Rajinsky J: Tom Marquand 3/1
  3. Baasem silk
    6 (1)
    Baasem J: Dane O'Neill 12/1
    1. Bo Samraan silk
      8 (13)
      Bo Samraan J: Joe Fanning 16/1
    2. Platitude silk
      5 (3)
      Platitude J: Marco Ghiani 5 14/1
    3. Mancini silk
      3 (4)
      Mancini p J: Jason Watson 18/1
    4. Apparate silk
      2 (10)
      Apparate J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
    5. Island Brave silk
      1 (9)
      Island Brave J: Angus Villiers 5 14/1
    6. Percy Street silk
      7 (12)
      Percy Street tb J: Finley Marsh 3 150/1
    7. Good Tidings silk
      4 (5)
      Good Tidings b J: Robert Havlin 14/1
    8. Landue silk
      11 (14)
      Landue p J: Hayley Turner 12/1
    9. Sexy Beast silk
      13 (7)
      Sexy Beast J: David Probert 8/1
    10. Emenem silk
      12 (11)
      Emenem J: Luke Morris 66/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hughes
Distances: nk, 6, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Manaabit silk
    8 (6)
    Manaabit J: Dane O'Neill 17/2
  2. Al Rasmah silk
    6 (10)
    Al Rasmah J: Joe Fanning 17/2
  3. Earth And Sky silk
    2 (3)
    Earth And Sky v J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    1. Alnaseem silk
      1 (1)
      Alnaseem J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
    2. Vividly silk
      7 (7)
      Vividly J: Jason Watson 20/1
    3. Queen Of Silca silk
      12 (5)
      Queen Of Silca J: David Probert 12/1
    4. Declared Interest silk
      5 (4)
      Declared Interest J: Rob Hornby 3/1F
    5. Agent Of Fortune silk
      3 (12)
      Agent Of Fortune p J: Tom Marquand 50/1
    6. Delicate Kiss silk
      4 (9)
      Delicate Kiss b J: Aled Beech 5 150/1
    7. Melnikova silk
      10 (11)
      Melnikova J: Pat Dobbs 100/30
    8. Sky Lake silk
      11 (2)
      Sky Lake J: Stefano Cherchi 5 40/1
    9. Disco Fever silk
      9 (8)
      Disco Fever p J: Robert Havlin 28/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1, 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

14:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Carlos Felix silk
    5 (4)
    Carlos Felix J: Luke Morris 9/4
  2. Celestran silk
    2 (1)
    Celestran b J: Robert Havlin 15/8F
  3. Summit Reach silk
    4 (2)
    Summit Reach J: Rob Hornby 7/1
    1. Dubai Souq silk
      1 (3)
      Dubai Souq v J: Jason Watson 5/2
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 4 1/2, 4, 1 3/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Mohaather silk
    7 (6)
    Mohaather J: Dane O'Neill 2/1F
  2. San Donato silk
    8 (10)
    San Donato J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
  3. Duke Of Hazzard silk
    3 (3)
    Duke Of Hazzard t J: David Probert 16/1
    1. Lord Glitters silk
      4 (5)
      Lord Glitters J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    2. Urban Icon silk
      10 (1)
      Urban Icon J: Jason Watson 22/1
    3. Zaaki silk
      11 (8)
      Zaaki J: Louis Steward 7/1
    4. Skardu silk
      9 (4)
      Skardu J: Tom Marquand 5/1
    5. Bless Him silk
      2 (7)
      Bless Him h J: Luke Morris 50/1
    6. Marie's Diamond silk
      6 (2)
      Marie's Diamond J: Joe Fanning 8/1
    7. Lord Tennyson silk
      5 (11)
      Lord Tennyson J: Robert Havlin 12/1
    8. Beat Le Bon silk
      1 (9)
      Beat Le Bon J: Pat Dobbs 33/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 3 3/4, nk, 3/4
Runners: 11

15:50 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Jawwaal silk
    13 (18)
    Jawwaal J: Callum Rodriguez 10/1
  2. Mountain Peak silk
    7 (19)
    Mountain Peak J: Andrea Atzeni 8/1
  3. Jonah Jones silk
    14 (20)
    Jonah Jones J: David Probert 11/2J
    1. Aplomb silk
      8 (17)
      Aplomb J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    2. Final Venture silk
      2 (11)
      Final Venture J: Luke Morris 25/1
    3. Wedding Date silk
      16 (2)
      Wedding Date J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 18/1
    4. I Am A Dreamer silk
      18 (13)
      I Am A Dreamer J: Joe Fanning 50/1
    5. Arecibo silk
      5 (3)
      Arecibo v J: Daniel Tudhope 11/2J
    6. Savalas silk
      15 (12)
      Savalas J: Angus Villiers 5 33/1
    7. Ornate silk
      3 (5)
      Ornate J: Phil Dennis 40/1
    8. Tone The Barone silk
      19 (7)
      Tone The Barone t J: Jason Watson 22/1
    9. Street Parade silk
      11 (6)
      Street Parade t J: Marco Ghiani 5 33/1
    10. Stone Of Destiny silk
      6 (14)
      Stone Of Destiny J: Rob Hornby 13/2
    11. Benny And The Jets silk
      17 (8)
      Benny And The Jets J: Dane O'Neill 33/1
    12. Venturous silk
      12 (9)
      Venturous J: Pat Dobbs 18/1
    13. Lahore silk
      1 (16)
      Lahore J: Rowan Scott 3 14/1
    14. Saaheq silk
      20 (1)
      Saaheq b J: Hayley Turner 50/1
    15. National Anthem silk
      10 (4)
      National Anthem J: Cam Hardie 16/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

16:25 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Alphabetical silk
    4 (4)
    Alphabetical J: Luke Morris 6/5F
  2. Table Mountain silk
    5 (5)
    Table Mountain J: Raul Da Silva 22/1
  3. Stag Horn silk
    1 (3)
    Stag Horn J: Adam McNamara 13/8
    1. Grain Of Sense silk
      2 (2)
      Grain Of Sense tb J: Rob Hornby 8/1
    2. Royal Bassett silk
      6 (6)
      Royal Bassett J: Angus Villiers 5 125/1
    3. Sly Minx silk
      3 (1)
      Sly Minx J: Tom Marquand 8/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Distances: 2, 12, 30
Runners: 6

14:00 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Vafortino silk
    6 (15)
    Vafortino J: Shane Crosse 3 11/2
  2. Meala silk
    15 (6)
    Meala J: Kevin Manning 7/2
  3. Ebeneezer Perry silk
    1 (12)
    Ebeneezer Perry J: Colin Keane 6/1
    1. Procellarum silk
      3 (1)
      Procellarum J: Gavin Ryan 5 10/1
    2. Royal Blend silk
      11 (2)
      Royal Blend J: Declan McDonogh 33/1
    3. Rebel Step silk
      4 (7)
      Rebel Step J: Ben Coen 3 25/1
    4. Noble Seal silk
      7 (3)
      Noble Seal J: Shane Foley 15/8F
    5. San Martino silk
      5 (4)
      San Martino J: Wayne Lordan 11/1
    6. Montenotte silk
      2 (8)
      Montenotte J: Robbie Colgan 80/1
    7. Flying Rock silk
      10 (9)
      Flying Rock J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    8. Our Secret Pearl silk
      12 (5)
      Our Secret Pearl J: Sean Davis 100/1
    9. The Casino King silk
      9 (11)
      The Casino King J: Mark Gallagher 100/1
    10. She's Good Company silk
      13 (10)
      She's Good Company J: Leigh Roche 66/1
    11. Chummie silk
      14 (14)
      Chummie J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    12. Rich Law No Law silk
      8 (13)
      Rich Law No Law J: Gary Halpin 80/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3, 2 3/4
Runners: 15

14:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Masen silk
    5 (6)
    Masen J: Colin Keane 4/5F
  2. Charterhouse silk
    3 (2)
    Charterhouse J: Robbie Colgan 66/1
  3. Toshizou silk
    6 (3)
    Toshizou J: Declan McDonogh 7/1
    1. Van Gogh silk
      8 (8)
      Van Gogh J: Wayne Lordan 4/1
    2. Liberada silk
      10 (11)
      Liberada J: Kevin Manning 9/1
    3. Blue For You silk
      1 (10)
      Blue For You J: Oisin Orr 20/1
    4. Exuma silk
      4 (4)
      Exuma J: Michael Hussey 10/1
    5. Moonhall Girl silk
      11 (7)
      Moonhall Girl J: Tom Madden 150/1
    6. True Conviction silk
      7 (5)
      True Conviction J: Conor Hoban 25/1
    7. Amazing Emma silk
      9 (9)
      Amazing Emma J: Leigh Roche 80/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: hd, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:10 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Atlas silk
    12 (7)
    Atlas b J: J M Sheridan 7 6/1
  2. Reverberation silk
    10 (13)
    Reverberation J: Gavin Ryan 5 4/1J
  3. Tanseeq silk
    11 (4)
    Tanseeq J: Rory Cleary 10/1
    1. Oneiroi silk
      8 (20)
      Oneiroi J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
    2. Sharp Focus silk
      17 (3)
      Sharp Focus J: Killian Leonard 33/1
    3. Qaabil silk
      14 (18)
      Qaabil J: Oisin Orr 40/1
    4. Khafaaq silk
      2 (1)
      Khafaaq b J: Andrew Slattery 3 4/1J
    5. Poet's Pride silk
      16 (8)
      Poet's Pride J: Gary Carroll 25/1
    6. Dance Emperor silk
      21 (19)
      Dance Emperor J: Mikey Sheehy 7 33/1
    7. Highly Approved silk
      15 (12)
      Highly Approved J: Colin Keane 13/2
    8. Shawaf silk
      9 (14)
      Shawaf J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    9. Beleaguerment silk
      18 (2)
      Beleaguerment t J: Robbie Colgan 22/1
    10. Fit For Function silk
      5 (21)
      Fit For Function J: Amy Jo Hayes 10 25/1
    11. No Speed Limit silk
      3 (10)
      No Speed Limit t J: Shane Crosse 3 66/1
    12. Bellakris silk
      7 (6)
      Bellakris p J: Shane Foley 14/1
    13. Never Back Down silk
      6 (5)
      Never Back Down J: Leigh Roche 33/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

15:45 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Wilderness silk
    7 (9)
    Wilderness v J: Ben Coen 3 11/4F
  2. Sweet Affection silk
    15 (5)
    Sweet Affection v J: Andrew Slattery 3 20/1
  3. Share The Honour silk
    2 (7)
    Share The Honour t J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 7 9/2
    1. Ultra Pride silk
      6 (15)
      Ultra Pride J: Robbie Colgan 7/2
    2. Pak Army silk
      9 (10)
      Pak Army b J: J M Sheridan 7 11/2
    3. Maunganui silk
      3 (12)
      Maunganui J: Ross Coakley 50/1
    4. Futurum Regem silk
      12 (8)
      Futurum Regem J: Shane Crosse 3 16/1
    5. Spelga silk
      11 (3)
      Spelga J: Ronan Whelan 11/1
    6. Royal Admiral silk
      5 (17)
      Royal Admiral v J: Stephen Mooney 7 66/1
    7. Copia Verborum silk
      1 (14)
      Copia Verborum p J: Kevin Manning 100/1
    8. Falak silk
      8 (6)
      Falak t J: Rory Cleary 33/1
    9. Mount Jannu silk
      10 (2)
      Mount Jannu J: Colin Keane 16/1
    10. Sweet Sixteen silk
      17 (11)
      Sweet Sixteen J: Wayne Lordan 50/1
    11. Toughari silk