12:00 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Bowman silk
    2 (2)
    Bowman J: Franny Norton 4/1
  2. Showtime Elle silk
    10 (5)
    Showtime Elle J: Royston Ffrench 18/1
  3. Fliss Floss silk
    8 (1)
    Fliss Floss J: Ben Robinson 50/1
    1. More Than Lucky silk
      6 (3)
      More Than Lucky J: Paddy Mathers 12/1
    2. Nortonthorpe Boy silk
      4 (7)
      Nortonthorpe Boy p J: Duran Fentiman 7/1
    3. Rishworthian silk
      5 (8)
      Rishworthian J: Daniel Tudhope 6/5F
    4. She's A Deva silk
      9 (4)
      She's A Deva J: Rowan Scott 3 80/1
    5. Selfless Act silk
      7 (10)
      Selfless Act J: Cieren Fallon 3 12/1
    6. French Red silk
      3 (9)
      French Red J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 4 1/2, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

12:30 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Imperial Gloriana silk
    11 (8)
    Imperial Gloriana J: Shane Gray 15/8F
  2. Cuban Affair silk
    9 (4)
    Cuban Affair J: Daniel Tudhope 5/1
  3. Huraa silk
    10 (2)
    Huraa J: Graham Lee 2/1
    1. Nearly A Gonna silk
      5 (9)
      Nearly A Gonna J: James Sullivan 11/1
    2. Casilli silk
      8 (3)
      Casilli J: Cam Hardie 100/1
    3. Butterfly Lounge silk
      7 (1)
      Butterfly Lounge J: Paddy Mathers 25/1
    4. Cressbrook silk
      2 (6)
      Cressbrook J: Nathan Evans 20/1
    5. Pattaya silk
      1 (10)
      Pattaya J: Duran Fentiman 33/1
    6. Moonlight Echo silk
      12 (11)
      Moonlight Echo J: Barry McHugh 14/1
    7. Mighty Mariachi silk
      4 (12)
      Mighty Mariachi J: Connor Beasley 125/1
    8. Royd Edge silk
      6 (7)
      Royd Edge J: Ben Robinson 100/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 3/4, 2 3/4, nse
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:05 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Dirchill silk
    2 (10)
    Dirchill b J: Harrison Shaw 3 6/1
  2. Newgate Angel silk
    9 (6)
    Newgate Angel p J: Barry McHugh 7/1
  3. Jeans Maite silk
    7 (9)
    Jeans Maite hp J: Lewis Edmunds 12/1
    1. Northern Queen silk
      1 (7)
      Northern Queen J: Ben Robinson 6/5F
    2. Key Choice silk
      3 (2)
      Key Choice J: Rachel Richardson 12/1
    3. First Excel silk
      4 (3)
      First Excel b J: Dougie Costello 20/1
    4. Poppy May silk
      5 (5)
      Poppy May p J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
    5. Tavener silk
      10 (8)
      Tavener p J: Cieren Fallon 3 50/1
    6. Furni Factors silk
      6 (1)
      Furni Factors p J: Graham Lee 40/1
    7. Hasili Filly silk
      8 (4)
      Hasili Filly p J: Cam Hardie 50/1
Winning Trainer: David Thompson
Distances: 7 1/2, shd, 7 1/2
Runners: 10

13:40 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Magisterium silk
    6 (1)
    Magisterium J: Paul Mulrennan 3/1F
  2. Highly Dancer silk
    5 (2)
    Highly Dancer J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
  3. Emerald Ensign silk
    3 (8)
    Emerald Ensign J: Dougie Costello 66/1
    1. Watch Me silk
      9 (7)
      Watch Me J: Adam McNamara 4/1
    2. Hagar silk
      4 (3)
      Hagar J: Graham Lee 9/2
    3. Chocoya silk
      1 (4)
      Chocoya J: Cieren Fallon 3 4/1
    4. Valley Of Silver silk
      8 (5)
      Valley Of Silver J: Rowan Scott 3 40/1
    5. Make A Spark silk
      7 (9)
      Make A Spark J: Rachel Richardson 50/1
    6. Dora's Coed silk
      2 (6)
      Dora's Coed J: Faye McManoman 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 9

14:15 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Global Exceed silk
    13 (3)
    Global Exceed tp J: Gemma Tutty 3 28/1
  2. My Boy Lewis silk
    2 (2)
    My Boy Lewis J: Daniel Tudhope 100/30F
  3. Kingi Compton silk
    11 (4)
    Kingi Compton J: Dougie Costello 125/1
    1. Bawaader silk
      12 (10)
      Bawaader h J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    2. Placebo Effect silk
      1 (11)
      Placebo Effect p J: Harry Russell 7 9/2
    3. Equidae silk
      9 (1)
      Equidae J: Nathan Evans 12/1
    4. Najib silk
      4 (7)
      Najib J: Graham Lee 22/1
    5. Mango Chutney silk
      7 (6)
      Mango Chutney t J: Connor Beasley 8/1
    6. Lukoutoldmakezebak silk
      10 (13)
      Lukoutoldmakezebak p J: Harrison Shaw 3 16/1
    7. Bugler Bob silk
      3 (5)
      Bugler Bob v J: Cieren Fallon 3 12/1
    8. Straight Ash silk
      6 (14)
      Straight Ash J: Ben Robinson 14/1
    9. Abushamah silk
      8 (9)
      Abushamah J: James Sullivan 18/1
    10. Pinkie Pie silk
      14 (12)
      Pinkie Pie J: Cam Hardie 250/1
    11. Blazing Dreams silk
      5 (8)
      Blazing Dreams p J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
Winning Trainer: Karen Tutty
Distances: shd, 1/2, 2
Runners: 14

14:50 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Gallipoli silk
    13 (12)
    Gallipoli v J: Barry McHugh 28/1
  2. Star Shield silk
    9 (11)
    Star Shield J: Daniel Tudhope 3/1F
  3. Al Erayg silk
    6 (1)
    Al Erayg p J: Duran Fentiman 9/1
    1. Rousayan silk
      3 (6)
      Rousayan J: Graham Lee 17/2
    2. Hesslewood silk
      5 (10)
      Hesslewood J: Gianluca Sanna 7 11/2
    3. Dawaaleeb silk
      8 (13)
      Dawaaleeb v J: Lewis Edmunds 13/2
    4. Siglo Six silk
      1 (3)
      Siglo Six h J: Cieren Fallon 3 7/1
    5. Alfred Richardson silk
      7 (5)
      Alfred Richardson b J: Connor Beasley 14/1
    6. Baraweez silk
      10 (9)
      Baraweez J: Ben Robinson 28/1
    7. Star Archer silk
      14 (14)
      Star Archer J: Nathan Evans 80/1
    8. Tukhoom silk
      11 (4)
      Tukhoom p J: Andrew Mullen 12/1
    9. Triple Distilled silk
      2 (7)
      Triple Distilled J: Rowan Scott 3 33/1
    10. King's Pavilion silk
      4 (8)
      King's Pavilion J: Cam Hardie 40/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Night Bear silk
    6 (4)
    Night Bear b J: Paul Mulrennan 9/2
  2. Time Voyage silk
    3 (5)
    Time Voyage J: Dougie Costello 9/1
  3. Born A King silk
    4 (11)
    Born A King J: Cieren Fallon 3 7/4F
    1. Camahawk silk
      5 (8)
      Camahawk J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
    2. Out Of Breath silk
      9 (12)
      Out Of Breath J: Ben Robinson 50/1
    3. Warne's Army silk
      2 (2)
      Warne's Army J: Franny Norton 5/1
    4. International Lion silk
      14 (6)
      International Lion J: Paddy Mathers 50/1
    5. Muritz silk
      8 (14)
      Muritz J: Graham Lee 50/1
    6. Manzo Duro silk
      1 (13)
      Manzo Duro J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    7. Violette Szabo silk
      11 (1)
      Violette Szabo J: Faye McManoman 5 200/1
    8. Provocation silk
      7 (9)
      Provocation J: Oliver Stammers 7 22/1
    9. Araka Li silk
      10 (3)
      Araka Li J: James Sullivan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Vaughan
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Bal Mal silk
    2 (3)
    Bal Mal J: Cieren Fallon 3 4/9F
  2. Ice Ice Lady silk
    4 (6)
    Ice Ice Lady J: Adam McNamara 6/1
  3. Tiltilys Rock silk
    6 (2)
    Tiltilys Rock J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    1. Abbaleka silk
      3 (1)
      Abbaleka J: Theodore Ladd 3 7/1
    2. Ruby Wonder silk
      1 (5)
      Ruby Wonder J: Sean Kirrane 5 9/1
    3. Bella Figlia silk
      5 (4)
      Bella Figlia b J: James Sullivan 33/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 4, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

16:35 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Boudica Bay silk
    7 (2)
    Boudica Bay J: Rachel Richardson 5/2
  2. Undercover Brother silk
    9 (4)
    Undercover Brother J: Lewis Edmunds 2/1F
  3. Swiss Connection silk
    5 (3)
    Swiss Connection h J: Graham Lee 7/1
    1. Compton's Finale silk
      3 (9)
      Compton's Finale t J: Harry Russell 7 9/2
    2. B Fifty Two silk
      6 (10)
      B Fifty Two tv J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 7 40/1
    3. Leo Minor silk
      10 (6)
      Leo Minor t J: Dougie Costello 18/1
    4. It Must Be Faith silk
      12 (11)
      It Must Be Faith v J: Theodore Ladd 3 18/1
    5. Landing Night silk
      13 (8)
      Landing Night tv J: Cieren Fallon 3 9/1
Winning Trainer: Eric Alston
Distances: 3, 3/4, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 6

12:15 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tilsit silk
    10 (2)
    Tilsit J: Ben Curtis 4/11F
  2. Make Some Magic silk
    6 (6)
    Make Some Magic p J: Clifford Lee 50/1
  3. London silk
    13 (7)
    London t J: Andrew Elliott 66/1
    1. Starter For Ten silk
      7 (8)
      Starter For Ten J: Callum Rodriguez 150/1
    2. Miracle Eagle silk
      14 (10)
      Miracle Eagle J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
    3. Gunnerside silk
      4 (13)
      Gunnerside J: Kevin Stott 22/1
    4. Benedictine silk
      12 (4)
      Benedictine J: Megan Nicholls 3 25/1
    5. Thomas Percy silk
      9 (11)
      Thomas Percy J: P J McDonald 22/1
    6. Total Distraction silk
      11 (1)
      Total Distraction J: Rhona Pindar 7 125/1
    7. Bollin Neil silk
      1 (12)
      Bollin Neil J: David Allan 100/1
    8. Brazen Bolt silk
      3 (5)
      Brazen Bolt J: Jason Hart 16/1
    9. Hajey silk
      5 (3)
      Hajey J: Tom Eaves 80/1
    10. Summer Escape silk
      8 (14)
      Summer Escape b J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    11. Beatrix Enchante silk
      2 (9)
      Beatrix Enchante J: Jack Garritty 150/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 19, nk, 3 1/2
Runners: 14

12:45 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Toussarok silk
    4 (5)
    Toussarok J: P J McDonald 5/4F
  2. Inhaler silk
    1 (4)
    Inhaler J: Ben Curtis 11/4
  3. Little Chance silk
    6 (3)
    Little Chance J: Jason Hart 66/1
    1. Fayathaan silk
      3 (1)
      Fayathaan J: Tony Hamilton 3/1
    2. Distinction silk
      2 (2)
      Distinction J: Clifford Lee 14/1
    3. Catherine's Girl silk
      5 (6)
      Catherine's Girl J: Andrew Elliott 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 3/4, 6, 4 1/4
Runners: 6

13:15 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Glen Shiel silk
    2 (3)
    Glen Shiel J: Hollie Doyle 4/1
  2. Tabdeed silk
    1 (10)
    Tabdeed J: Dane O'Neill 15/8F
  3. Rathbone silk
    9 (4)
    Rathbone b J: Tom Eaves 10/1
    1. Treacherous silk
      10 (1)
      Treacherous J: David Probert 18/1
    2. Concierge silk
      11 (5)
      Concierge J: Thomas Greatrex 3 16/1
    3. Lord Oberon silk
      7 (7)
      Lord Oberon p J: Clifford Lee 33/1
    4. Gloves Lynch silk
      13 (6)
      Gloves Lynch J: Joe Fanning 18/1
    5. Staxton silk
      8 (8)
      Staxton p J: David Allan 5/1
    6. Gunmetal silk
      4 (2)
      Gunmetal J: Ben Curtis 12/1
    7. Giogiobbo silk
      14 (14)
      Giogiobbo p J: Jimmy Quinn 66/1
    8. Gabrial The Saint silk
      6 (9)
      Gabrial The Saint J: Tony Hamilton 33/1
    9. Danzan silk
      12 (12)
      Danzan J: Phil Dennis 80/1
    10. Reeves silk
      3 (13)
      Reeves J: P J McDonald 16/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Judicial silk
    5 (2)
    Judicial J: Callum Rodriguez 9/1
  2. Brando silk
    1 (5)
    Brando J: Tom Eaves 9/1
  3. Major Jumbo silk
    7 (12)
    Major Jumbo J: Kevin Stott 5/1
    1. Shabaaby silk
      9 (4)
      Shabaaby J: Jason Watson 14/1
    2. Dream Shot silk
      12 (10)
      Dream Shot J: P J McDonald 12/1
    3. Fox Champion silk
      3 (6)
      Fox Champion J: Silvestre De Sousa 20/1
    4. Chiefofchiefs silk
      2 (3)
      Chiefofchiefs v J: Ben Curtis 17/2
    5. Harry's Bar silk
      4 (8)
      Harry's Bar J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    6. Shimmering Dawn silk
      10 (1)
      Shimmering Dawn J: David Allan 40/1
    7. Keystroke silk
      6 (7)
      Keystroke t J: Jason Hart 33/1
    8. Mubakker silk
      8 (9)
      Mubakker J: Dane O'Neill 13/8F
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: 1 1/2, nse, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Caspian Prince silk
    4 (4)
    Caspian Prince t J: Tom Marquand 28/1
  2. Venturous silk
    11 (3)
    Venturous J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
  3. Ornate silk
    3 (8)
    Ornate J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    1. El Hombre silk
      10 (6)
      El Hombre J: Joe Fanning 14/1
    2. Lord Riddiford silk
      5 (9)
      Lord Riddiford J: Jason Hart 16/1
    3. Magical Spirit silk
      9 (11)
      Magical Spirit J: Megan Nicholls 3 9/2F
    4. Copper Knight silk
      1 (12)
      Copper Knight t J: David Allan 5/1
    5. Encore D'Or silk
      8 (7)
      Encore D'Or J: P J McDonald 16/1
    6. Lahore silk
      2 (5)
      Lahore J: Ben Curtis 11/2
    7. Cowboy Soldier silk
      12 (2)
      Cowboy Soldier J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
    8. Fool For You silk
      7 (10)
      Fool For You J: Tony Hamilton 13/2
    9. Outrage silk
      6 (1)
      Outrage b J: David Egan 50/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, shd
Runners: 12

15:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Nkosikazi silk
    4 (4)
    Nkosikazi J: Tom Marquand 9/4
  2. Virgin Snow silk
    6 (3)
    Virgin Snow J: Ben Curtis 5/4F
  3. Look Around silk
    3 (2)
    Look Around J: David Probert 5/1
    1. Sweet Promise silk
      5 (1)
      Sweet Promise J: George Wood 9/1
    2. Bubble And Squeak silk
      2 (6)
      Bubble And Squeak J: Jason Watson 14/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 6
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Caravan Of Hope silk
    11 (17)
    Caravan Of Hope J: Harry Bentley 9/2F
  2. Australis silk
    16 (12)
    Australis J: David Egan 5/1
  3. Collide silk
    4 (19)
    Collide t J: Ben Curtis 12/1
    1. Cosmelli silk
      13 (16)
      Cosmelli v J: George Rooke 5 14/1
    2. Rainbow Dreamer silk
      2 (15)
      Rainbow Dreamer p J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
    3. Carnwennan silk
      6 (13)
      Carnwennan J: Stevie Donohoe 8/1
    4. Rajinsky silk
      17 (9)
      Rajinsky J: Jane Elliott 12/1
    5. Reshoun silk
      7 (2)
      Reshoun p J: David Probert 40/1
    6. Smart Champion silk
      10 (7)
      Smart Champion h J: Callum Shepherd 9/1
    7. Anyonecanhaveitall silk
      19 (18)
      Anyonecanhaveitall J: Joe Fanning 10/1
    8. Just Hubert silk
      12 (4)
      Just Hubert J: Martin Dwyer 14/1
    9. Magic Circle silk
      1 (3)
      Magic Circle J: Tony Hamilton 40/1
    10. Hiroshima silk
      15 (1)
      Hiroshima J: Jimmy Quinn 80/1
    11. King's Advice silk
      3 (8)
      King's Advice J: P J McDonald 11/1
    12. Denmead silk
      20 (10)
      Denmead t J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
    13. Glencadam Glory silk
      5 (14)
      Glencadam Glory h J: David Allan 40/1
    14. Financial Conduct silk
      14 (5)
      Financial Conduct tp J: Silvestre De Sousa 66/1
    15. Sevenna Star silk
      8 (11)
      Sevenna Star J: Darragh Keenan 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, nse
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

16:10 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mondain silk
    1 (4)
    Mondain J: Joe Fanning 4/1
  2. Glan Y Gors silk
    2 (5)
    Glan Y Gors t J: Clifford Lee 6/1
  3. Al Kout silk
    5 (3)
    Al Kout J: Hollie Doyle 9/4F
    1. Firlinfeu silk
      8 (8)
      Firlinfeu J: Phil Dennis 28/1
    2. Author's Dream silk
      3 (2)
      Author's Dream v J: Callum Shepherd 9/2
    3. New Society silk
      4 (6)
      New Society p J: P J McDonald 14/1
    4. Contrebasse silk
      7 (7)
      Contrebasse p J: David Allan 5/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Great Colaci silk
    2 (6)
    Great Colaci J: Joe Fanning 14/1
  2. Perfect Soldier silk
    7 (1)
    Perfect Soldier J: Martin Dwyer 10/1
  3. Midnight In Havana silk
    1 (3)
    Midnight In Havana p J: Tom Eaves 6/1
    1. Deolali silk
      6 (2)
      Deolali p J: Toby Eley 5 25/1
    2. Juniors Dream silk
      4 (4)
      Juniors Dream h J: Thomas Greatrex 3 8/11F
    3. Deputy Star silk
      3 (5)
      Deputy Star J: Kevin Stott 13/2
    4. Inn With The Gin silk
      8 (8)
      Inn With The Gin J: Jonathan Fisher 5 40/1
    5. Irish Times silk
      5 (7)
      Irish Times J: Ben Curtis 9/1
Winning Trainer: Gillian Boanas
Distances: 1/2, nk, nk
Runners: 8

13:30 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Arigato silk
    8 (8)
    Arigato p J: Josephine Gordon 3/1J
  2. Blown By Wind silk
    1 (2)
    Blown By Wind J: James Doyle 3/1J
  3. Kasbaan silk
    3 (6)
    Kasbaan J: Alistair Rawlinson 33/1
    1. Breath Of Air silk
      7 (1)
      Breath Of Air J: Ryan Moore 7/2
    2. Arbalet silk
      6 (4)
      Arbalet t J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    3. Mohareb silk
      5 (7)
      Mohareb J: Andrea Atzeni 28/1
    4. War Glory silk
      4 (3)
      War Glory J: Sean Levey 9/1
    5. Bella Fever silk
      2 (5)
      Bella Fever h J: J F Egan 22/1
Winning Trainer: William Jarvis
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 8

14:05 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Boccaccio silk
    2 (6)
    Boccaccio J: William Buick 13/8F
  2. Gifted Ruler silk
    3 (2)
    Gifted Ruler J: Richard Kingscote 18/1
  3. Raatea silk
    6 (4)
    Raatea J: Jim Crowley 5/2
    1. Stone Circle silk
      4 (1)
      Stone Circle J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
    2. Ayr Harbour silk
      5 (3)
      Ayr Harbour J: Angus Villiers 5 13/2
    3. Manigordo silk
      1 (5)
      Manigordo J: Ryan Moore 11/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: shd, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

14:40 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Limato silk
    3 (9)
    Limato J: Adam Kirby 5/1
  2. Happy Power silk
    2 (4)
    Happy Power J: Rob Hornby 7/1
  3. Turjomaan silk
    7 (8)
    Turjomaan v J: Jim Crowley 15/2
    1. Sir Dancealot silk
      1 (3)
      Sir Dancealot J: Sean Levey 16/1
    2. Mubtasim silk
      4 (2)
      Mubtasim J: James Doyle 6/1
    3. Yafta silk
      9 (6)
      Yafta J: Ryan Moore 11/1
    4. Vale Of Kent silk
      8 (7)
      Vale Of Kent J: Frankie Dettori 5/2F
    5. Tip Two Win silk
      6 (1)
      Tip Two Win J: J F Egan 40/1
    6. On The Warpath silk
      5 (5)
      On The Warpath J: William Buick 15/2
Winning Trainer: Henry Candy
Distances: 3 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9

15:15 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Volkan Star silk
    3 (2)
    Volkan Star J: William Buick 5/6F
  2. Thunderous silk
    2 (1)
    Thunderous J: Ryan Moore 13/8
  3. Do You Love Me silk
    4 (5)
    Do You Love Me J: Andrea Atzeni 20/1
    1. Man Of The Night silk
      1 (3)
      Man Of The Night J: Pat Dobbs 8/1
    2. Goddess Of Fire silk
      5 (4)
      Goddess Of Fire p J: Adrian McCarthy 125/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1 3/4, 12, 3/4
Runners: 5

15:50 Newmarket

Full Result
  1. Al Maysan silk
    1 (3)
    Al Maysan p J: William Buick