SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
bet365
Get Up To £100 Bet Credits
T&Cs apply
Open Account Offer: Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. 18+
CLAIM HERE

05:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Trust Me silk
    1 (9)
    Trust Me b J: Zac Purton 67/20
  2. Decisive Twelve silk
    4 (13)
    Decisive Twelve J: C Y Ho 8/5F
  3. Fabulous Eight silk
    6 (4)
    Fabulous Eight t J: Karis Teetan 13/1
    1. Precious Sweetie silk
      2 (12)
      Precious Sweetie ht J: Blake Shinn 84/1
    2. Regency Poet silk
      11 (3)
      Regency Poet b J: Matthew Chadwick 28/1
    3. Eight Trigrams silk
      3 (5)
      Eight Trigrams tb J: Matthew Poon 2 18/1
    4. Valiant Elegance silk
      9 (2)
      Valiant Elegance J: Joao Moreira 7/2
    5. Here Comes Ted silk
      13 (1)
      Here Comes Ted b J: Grant Van Niekerk 9/1
    6. Star Superior silk
      12 (14)
      Star Superior J: H N Jack Wong 3 88/1
    7. Shanghai Lad silk
      8 (8)
      Shanghai Lad et J: M L Yeung 196/1
    8. Dream Team silk
      5 (6)
      Dream Team J: Chad Schofield 11/1
    9. Besta Luck silk
      14 (7)
      Besta Luck tb J: C Victor Wong 5 91/1
    10. Rocket Hammer silk
      7 (11)
      Rocket Hammer J: V Borges 240/1
    11. Masterwork silk
      10 (10)
      Masterwork h J: H W Lai 379/1
Winning Trainer: C H Yip
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

06:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Victoriam silk
    3 (11)
    Victoriam J: Joao Moreira 47/20
  2. Great Treasure silk
    7 (5)
    Great Treasure b J: H N Jack Wong 3 42/1
  3. California Turbo silk
    6 (10)
    California Turbo tb J: C Y Ho 13/1
    1. Take What You Need silk
      2 (8)
      Take What You Need b J: Zac Purton 8/5F
    2. Dragon Has Landed silk
      10 (1)
      Dragon Has Landed tp J: Matthew Poon 2 161/1
    3. Harmony Spirit silk
      1 (7)
      Harmony Spirit J: Blake Shinn 55/1
    4. Unique Treasure silk
      11 (2)
      Unique Treasure e/s J: Karis Teetan 9/5
    5. Pure Legend silk
      4 (6)
      Pure Legend J: Neil Callan 217/1
    6. Hercules silk
      8 (9)
      Hercules J: T H So 2 83/1
    7. Little Wise Man silk
      9 (4)
      Little Wise Man J: C Victor Wong 5 27/1
    8. Super Junior silk
      5 (3)
      Super Junior tv J: V Borges 147/1
Winning Trainer: K W Lui
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 11

06:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Beauty Generation silk
    1 (6)
    Beauty Generation tp J: Zac Purton 31/20
  2. Ka Ying Star silk
    3 (3)
    Ka Ying Star tv J: Chad Schofield 9/1
  3. Southern Legend silk
    4 (5)
    Southern Legend t J: Grant Van Niekerk 21/1
    1. Furore silk
      5 (4)
      Furore tb J: Blake Shinn 25/1
    2. Flying Thunder silk
      7 (2)
      Flying Thunder J: Karis Teetan 61/1
    3. Waikuku silk
      2 (1)
      Waikuku J: Joao Moreira 7/10F
    4. Fat Turtle silk
      6 (7)
      Fat Turtle b J: C Y Ho 35/1
Winning Trainer: John Moore
Distances: 1/2, shd, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

07:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Ka Ying Excellent silk
    5 (1)
    Ka Ying Excellent tp J: Zac Purton 9/10F
  2. Loriz silk
    4 (4)
    Loriz J: V Borges 13/1
  3. Chairman Lo silk
    2 (6)
    Chairman Lo b J: Joao Moreira 16/5
    1. Smiling City silk
      1 (13)
      Smiling City p J: K H Alfred Chan 7 14/1
    2. Casimiro silk
      8 (5)
      Casimiro J: Blake Shinn 13/2
    3. Mother Wishes silk
      14 (12)
      Mother Wishes t J: M L Yeung 48/1
    4. Double Take silk
      10 (7)
      Double Take J: Neil Callan 274/1
    5. Starlight silk
      3 (10)
      Starlight J: Grant Van Niekerk 35/1
    6. Witness Hunter silk
      12 (8)
      Witness Hunter J: Chad Schofield 17/2
    7. Forever Sharp silk
      11 (2)
      Forever Sharp t J: Matthew Chadwick 206/1
    8. Baby Storm silk
      13 (14)
      Baby Storm ht J: Matthew Poon 2 119/1
    9. Flying Photos silk
      6 (3)
      Flying Photos b J: H N Jack Wong 3 400/1
    10. Red Zoffany silk
      9 (11)
      Red Zoffany t J: K C Leung 350/1
    11. Fortunate Runner silk
      7 (9)
      Fortunate Runner tp J: C Y Ho 71/1
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

08:05 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Helene Leadingstar silk
    8 (7)
    Helene Leadingstar t J: Karis Teetan 9/1
  2. Butterfield silk
    10 (1)
    Butterfield t J: Joao Moreira 9/10F
  3. Helene Charisma silk
    7 (4)
    Helene Charisma tb J: K C Leung 39/1
    1. Ho Ho Khan silk
      4 (8)
      Ho Ho Khan J: C Y Ho 36/5
    2. Savvy Nine silk
      9 (5)
      Savvy Nine t J: Chad Schofield 17/2
    3. Chefano silk
      6 (3)
      Chefano p J: Grant Van Niekerk 22/5
    4. Fast Most Furious silk
      3 (6)
      Fast Most Furious h J: Matthew Poon 2 43/1
    5. Eagle Way silk
      2 (9)
      Eagle Way tb J: Blake Shinn 29/1
    6. Time To Celebrate silk
      5 (2)
      Time To Celebrate b J: Neil Callan 65/1
    7. Dark Dream silk
      1 (10)
      Dark Dream tb J: Zac Purton 11/1
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: nk, 1, nk
Runners: 10

08:40 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Defining Moment silk
    5 (3)
    Defining Moment v J: Joao Moreira 11/5F
  2. Enjoy Life silk
    12 (1)
    Enjoy Life J: T H So 2 37/1
  3. Party Everyday silk
    9 (13)
    Party Everyday ht J: Zac Purton 39/10
    1. Plikclone silk
      13 (10)
      Plikclone J: Matthew Poon 2 44/1
    2. Go Ballistic silk
      4 (9)
      Go Ballistic b J: Neil Callan 10/1
    3. King Dragon silk
      6 (4)
      King Dragon b J: C Y Ho 17/5
    4. Treasure Chest silk
      14 (2)
      Treasure Chest p J: H W Lai 10/1
    5. My Winner silk
      7 (14)
      My Winner b J: Grant Van Niekerk 17/1
    6. Starship silk
      1 (5)
      Starship b J: Matthew Chadwick 10/1
    7. Happy Ichiban silk
      8 (11)
      Happy Ichiban J: Karis Teetan 27/1
    8. Victory Vision silk
      11 (6)
      Victory Vision b J: H N Jack Wong 3 301/1
    9. Vigor Champ silk
      10 (8)
      Vigor Champ J: K C Leung 178/1
    10. Crown Avenue silk
      3 (12)
      Crown Avenue v J: C Victor Wong 5 17/1
    11. Even Keel silk
      2 (7)
      Even Keel t J: M L Yeung 196/1
Winning Trainer: C Fownes
Distances: nk, 1, 2 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

09:10 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Voyage Warrior silk
    7 (3)
    Voyage Warrior J: C Y Ho 232/10
  2. Hot King Prawn silk
    1 (1)
    Hot King Prawn J: Joao Moreira 8/5
  3. Thanks Forever silk
    2 (7)
    Thanks Forever p J: Blake Shinn 77/10
    1. Mr Stunning silk
      3 (4)
      Mr Stunning p J: Karis Teetan 18/1
    2. Big Party silk
      6 (2)
      Big Party J: K C Leung 27/1
    3. D B Pin silk
      5 (8)
      D B Pin J: Grant Van Niekerk 38/1
    4. Full Of Beauty silk
      4 (6)
      Full Of Beauty J: Chad Schofield 45/1
    5. Aethero silk
      8 (5)
      Aethero J: Zac Purton 4/5F
Winning Trainer: P F Yiu
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 8

09:40 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Voyage Star silk
    13 (11)
    Voyage Star tv J: M L Yeung 44/1
  2. Eptiwins silk
    11 (10)
    Eptiwins b J: Matthew Poon 2 43/10
  3. Dublin Star silk
    4 (3)
    Dublin Star b J: Joao Moreira 19/10F
    1. Happy Tango silk
      10 (9)
      Happy Tango b J: Chad Schofield 104/1
    2. Speedy Luck silk
      1 (6)
      Speedy Luck J: K C Leung 22/1
    3. True Legend silk
      7 (8)
      True Legend J: Karis Teetan 48/10
    4. So We Joy silk
      5 (7)
      So We Joy tp J: Neil Callan 43/5
    5. Tailor Made silk
      6 (2)
      Tailor Made b J: Blake Shinn 78/1
    6. Multimax silk
      14 (12)
      Multimax b J: C Victor Wong 5 38/1
    7. Daily Beauty silk
      9 (14)
      Daily Beauty tb J: Matthew Chadwick 23/1
    8. Brave Baby silk
      12 (13)
      Brave Baby tb J: H N Jack Wong 3 133/1
    9. Well Dragon silk
      2 (5)
      Well Dragon t J: H W Lai 379/1
    10. This Is Charisma silk
      8 (1)
      This Is Charisma hb J: C Y Ho 12/1
    11. El Jefe silk
      3 (4)
      El Jefe t J: Zac Purton 47/10
Winning Trainer: T P Yung
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

10:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Ka Ying Legend silk
    7 (1)
    Ka Ying Legend t J: V Borges 31/5
  2. Eligere silk
    9 (4)
    Eligere b J: Grant Van Niekerk 18/1
  3. Star Luck silk
    8 (10)
    Star Luck J: Karis Teetan 36/5
    1. Nordic Warrior silk
      12 (2)
      Nordic Warrior b J: Matthew Chadwick 13/1
    2. La Yakfi silk
      1 (9)
      La Yakfi t J: Matthew Poon 2 236/1
    3. Ping Hai Bravo silk
      4 (7)
      Ping Hai Bravo J: Joao Moreira 3/5F
    4. Big Fortune silk
      6 (11)
      Big Fortune b J: K H Alfred Chan 7 59/10
    5. Magic Supreme silk
      11 (6)
      Magic Supreme t J: K C Leung 36/1
    6. Sacred Ibis silk
      2 (3)
      Sacred Ibis J: Chad Schofield 27/1
    7. First Responder silk
      10 (8)
      First Responder tp J: M L Yeung 46/1
    8. Stay Chill silk
      3 (5)
      Stay Chill J: H W Lai 400/1
Winning Trainer: T P Yung
Distances: 3 3/4, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

10:50 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Everyone's Joy silk
    9 (11)
    Everyone's Joy tp J: Chad Schofield 132/10
  2. Farhh Above silk
    1 (9)
    Farhh Above J: Joao Moreira 21/10F
  3. Such A Happiness silk
    14 (4)
    Such A Happiness b J: Karis Teetan 83/10
    1. Emerald Spur silk
      13 (5)
      Emerald Spur tb J: C Y Ho 57/10
    2. Hall Of Champ silk
      6 (6)
      Hall Of Champ J: Matthew Poon 2 11/1
    3. Touch Of Luck silk
      11 (2)
      Touch Of Luck p J: Matthew Chadwick 20/1
    4. Big Bang Bong silk
      10 (12)
      Big Bang Bong t J: K C Leung 127/1
    5. Ultimate Glory silk
      8 (3)
      Ultimate Glory v J: Zac Purton 53/10
    6. The Hulk silk
      2 (1)
      The Hulk v J: Blake Shinn 13/1
    7. Flying Bonus silk
      12 (7)
      Flying Bonus J: T H So 2 51/1
    8. Glorious Lover silk
      3 (14)
      Glorious Lover J: Grant Van Niekerk 43/1
    9. Beauty Day silk
      4 (10)
      Beauty Day hb J: V Borges 24/1
    10. California Argent silk
      7 (13)
      California Argent ht J: Neil Callan 44/1
    11. Craig's Star silk
      5 (8)
      Craig's Star b J: C Victor Wong 5 89/10
Winning Trainer: F C Lor
Distances: nk, 3/4, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

07:35 Wellington

Full Result
  1. Zeftabrook silk
    14 (3)
    Zeftabrook J: Chad Lever 7/10F
  2. Girls Kick On silk
    9 (5)
    Girls Kick On t J: Jess Taylor 20/1
  3. Lady Of Luxury silk
    11 (7)
    Lady Of Luxury J: Winona Costin 10/1
    1. Pee Dee silk
      6 (10)
      Pee Dee J: Greg Ryan 6/1
    2. Colonel silk
      3 (4)
      Colonel b J: Adrian Layt 3/1
    3. Sing Ken Ken silk
      12 (2)
      Sing Ken Ken J: Ken Dunbar 150/1
    4. Col's Law silk
      2 (1)
      Col's Law J: Brock Ryan 25/1
    5. Judicial Authority silk
      4 (8)
      Judicial Authority p J: Clayton Gallagher 100/1
    6. Chuisle silk
      8 (6)
      Chuisle tb J: Andrew Banks 150/1
    7. Charming Pat silk
      1 (11)
      Charming Pat b J: Wendy Peel 40/1
    8. Mortal Engine silk
      5 (9)
      Mortal Engine t J: Mathew Cahill 80/1
Winning Trainer: Kris Lees
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 6 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 6
Please Gamble Responsibly