13:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Politesse silk
    16
    Politesse J: Conor Orr 2 9/4
  2. Fakiera silk
    2
    Fakiera J: Sean O'Keeffe 2 5/6F
  3. Ran Rite silk
    7
    Ran Rite J: Barry Browne 33/1
    1. Nero Rock silk
      6
      Nero Rock J: Simon Torrens 4 16/1
    2. Blanketontheground silk
      12
      Blanketontheground J: Gavin Brouder 4 8/1
    3. Ruinous silk
      9
      Ruinous J: J B Kane 2 14/1
    4. Arthurian Fame silk
      1
      Arthurian Fame J: Ryan Treacy 11/2
    5. Feelgood Island silk
      3
      Feelgood Island J: James O'Sullivan 4 125/1
    6. Streets Of Doyen silk
      10
      Streets Of Doyen J: Patrick McGrath 4 125/1
    7. Go Fox silk
      5
      Go Fox J: G B Noonan 4 200/1
    8. Red Striker silk
      8
      Red Striker J: Paul Cawley 4 200/1
    9. Dayereh silk
      13
      Dayereh J: Hugh Morgan 4 150/1
    10. Divine Approach silk
      14
      Divine Approach h J: Adam Short 150/1
    11. Knoxter's Hill silk
      15
      Knoxter's Hill J: Ricky Doyle 200/1
    12. Gendarme silk
      4
      Gendarme p J: E O'Connell 2 200/1
    13. Backonthehill silk
      11
      Backonthehill J: Kevin Brogan 4 150/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Lorna Fowler
Distances: 2 3/4, nse, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

14:10 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Jetz silk
    6
    Jetz J: Robbie Power 3/1
  2. Mary Frances silk
    8
    Mary Frances J: E Walsh 7 6/5F
  3. Jaime Sommers silk
    7
    Jaime Sommers J: Brian Hayes 80/1
    1. Moyhenna silk
      9
      Moyhenna p J: D G Hogan 11/2
    2. Foreign Secretary silk
      1
      Foreign Secretary b J: Mr D Kiely 7 66/1
    3. Cartwright silk
      5
      Cartwright b J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 50/1
    4. Brace Yourself silk
      2
      Brace Yourself J: Sean Flanagan 13/2
    5. Ferocious silk
      3
      Ferocious b J: Gavin Brouder 7 25/1
    6. Karl Der Grosse silk
      4
      Karl Der Grosse J: Paul Townend 11/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 6, 10, 2 1/4
Runners: 9

14:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. My Newbrook Rose silk
    14
    My Newbrook Rose J: Jonathan Moore 20/1
  2. Fourina silk
    4
    Fourina b J: Ricky Doyle 3 12/1
  3. Our Majella silk
    15
    Our Majella p J: Danny Mullins 12/1
    1. Cousin Pascal silk
      5
      Cousin Pascal b J: Mr J G Murphy 7 20/1
    2. I Will Walk silk
      16
      I Will Walk t J: Gabi Bourke 7 100/1
    3. Hilltop Supreme silk
      17
      Hilltop Supreme J: Phillip Enright 28/1
    4. Stellar Stow silk
      11
      Stellar Stow J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 100/1
    5. Ballea Fox silk
      2
      Ballea Fox t J: G B Noonan 7 7/1
    6. Johnny Little Legs silk
      3
      Johnny Little Legs J: Mark McDonagh 7 5/2F
    7. Shantelle silk
      9
      Shantelle J: Adam Short 3 50/1
    8. Railway Tommy silk
      12
      Railway Tommy t J: Gavin Brouder 7 33/1
    9. Duhallow Paddy silk
      6
      Duhallow Paddy t J: Mr W T Cronin 7 8/1
    10. Goulane Jessie silk
      1
      Goulane Jessie J: Simon Torrens 7 9/1
    11. Hide Out silk
      7
      Hide Out t J: Hugh Morgan 7 16/1
    12. Sporty Yankee silk
      10
      Sporty Yankee tb J: Davy Russell 10/1
    13. Memory Of Youth silk
      13
      Memory Of Youth J: Mark Enright 15/2
Winning Trainer: Adrian Murray
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, 3
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

15:10 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Zero Ten silk
    6
    Zero Ten J: David Mullins 3/1
  2. Dunvegan silk
    4
    Dunvegan J: B J Cooper 8/1
  3. Emily Moon silk
    9
    Emily Moon J: Paddy Kennedy 12/1
    1. Ministerforsport silk
      5
      Ministerforsport J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    2. Capuccimix silk
      2
      Capuccimix J: Rachael Blackmore 9/1
    3. Sizing Pottsie silk
      1
      Sizing Pottsie t J: Robbie Power 9/4F
    4. Star Max silk
      8
      Star Max J: J J Slevin 20/1
    5. Cut The Mustard silk
      7
      Cut The Mustard h J: Paul Townend 13/2
    6. Dallas Des Pictons silk
      3
      Dallas Des Pictons b J: Davy Russell 10/1
Winning Trainer: Emmet Mullins
Distances: 14, 8, 39
Runners: 9

15:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Well Joey silk
    9
    Well Joey t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14/1
  2. Wrong Direction silk
    5
    Wrong Direction J: Phillip Enright 11/2F
  3. Crazyheart silk
    2
    Crazyheart p J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 8/1
    1. Bridge Native silk
      15
      Bridge Native t J: Conor Orr 5 8/1
    2. Goodnightngodbless silk
      16
      Goodnightngodbless t J: Donal McInerney 10/1
    3. Kavanaghs Corner silk
      7
      Kavanaghs Corner J: Daniel Holden 7 13/2
    4. Une Lavandiere silk
      11
      Une Lavandiere J: E Walsh 7 12/1
    5. Sonny B silk
      8
      Sonny B t J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 50/1
    6. Pound A Stroke silk
      13
      Pound A Stroke b J: G B Noonan 7 16/1
    7. Trumps Ace silk
      14
      Trumps Ace J: Ryan Treacy 3 11/1
    8. Seskin Flyer silk
      1
      Seskin Flyer J: Barry Browne 5 50/1
    9. Hash Brown silk
      4
      Hash Brown b J: Simon Torrens 7 33/1
    10. At Your Ease silk
      6
      At Your Ease ht J: Donagh Meyler 14/1
    11. Western Sea silk
      10
      Western Sea J: Adam Short 3 14/1
    12. Wishmoor silk
      3
      Wishmoor p J: Ricky Doyle 3 13/2
    13. Persian Wind silk
      12
      Persian Wind t J: L P Dempsey 33/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Stafford
Distances: 3 3/4, 4 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

16:10 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Thermistocles silk
    9
    Thermistocles p J: J J Slevin 9/1
  2. Myth Buster silk
    7
    Myth Buster J: Rachael Blackmore 11/8F
  3. Salty Boy silk
    8
    Salty Boy J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 7/2
    1. Macgiloney silk
      5
      Macgiloney J: Shane Mulcahy 7 12/1
    2. Woodbrook Boy silk
      10
      Woodbrook Boy J: Richard Condon 7 80/1
    3. Max Dynamite silk
      6
      Max Dynamite J: Danny Mullins 13/2
    4. Hotel Du Nord silk
      3
      Hotel Du Nord J: Paddy Kennedy 16/1
    5. Ice Cool silk
      4
      Ice Cool J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/1
    6. Chesterfield King silk
      1
      Chesterfield King J: L P Dempsey 50/1
    7. Dortmund Park silk
      2
      Dortmund Park tb J: B J Cooper 8/1
    8. Monty's Mission silk
      11
      Monty's Mission t J: Phillip Enright 50/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 3/4, nk
Runners: 11

16:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Major Robinson silk
    7
    Major Robinson J: Mr J J Codd 13/2
  2. Mahons Glory silk
    6
    Mahons Glory J: Mr J Hogan 7 22/1
  3. Light Brigade silk
    4
    Light Brigade J: Mr P Byrnes 7 9/4F
    1. Me Too Please silk
      16
      Me Too Please J: Gavin Brouder 7 40/1
    2. Land Jet silk
      3
      Land Jet J: Mr T Hamilton 6/1
    3. Plains Indian silk
      8
      Plains Indian J: Mr R Deegan 5 40/1
    4. Goule Piatte silk
      14
      Goule Piatte t J: Mr N Bashford 7 28/1
    5. Vartry Avenue silk
      11
      Vartry Avenue J: E Walsh 7 4/1
    6. Gevrey silk
      1
      Gevrey J: Mr P J Vaughan 7 12/1
    7. Ultra Viers silk
      10
      Ultra Viers J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 14/1
    8. L'intemporel silk
      5
      L'intemporel J: Mr D T Hyde 7 66/1
    9. Cool Petra silk
      13
      Cool Petra J: Mr Derek O'Connor 28/1
    10. Street Fighter silk
      9
      Street Fighter J: Simon Torrens 7 8/1
    11. Kyubi silk
      2
      Kyubi J: Mr P A King 7 100/1
    12. Comawnfarney silk
      12
      Comawnfarney J: Martin Burke 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

10:55 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Upcloseandpersonal silk
    10 (7)
    Upcloseandpersonal J: J Gwingwizha 6/5F
  2. Western Vision silk
    9 (1)
    Western Vision J: C Mabaya 15/2
  3. Maputo silk
    6 (5)
    Maputo J: B Cossa 40/1
    1. Woodland Magic silk
      8 (6)
      Woodland Magic b J: M Pillay 50/1
    2. Intothemystic silk
      1 (3)
      Intothemystic b J: S Mosia 9/4
    3. Throw A Tantrum silk
      7 (9)
      Throw A Tantrum J: T Baase 14/1
    4. Sunburst silk
      4 (4)
      Sunburst b J: K Fisher 20/1
    5. Arran silk
      2 (2)
      Arran b J: T Ncume 8/1
    6. Great Pretender silk
      3 (8)
      Great Pretender e/s J: E Chingwende 16/1
Winning Trainer: S G Tarry
Distances: 1, shd, 1 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

11:30 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Greens silk
    15 (12)
    Greens J: W Kennedy 15/8F
  2. Phinda Mzala silk
    10 (14)
    Phinda Mzala J: Diego De Gouveia 10/1
  3. Royal Wulff silk
    13 (4)
    Royal Wulff J: S'manga Khumalo 6/1
    1. Bowie silk
      1 (1)
      Bowie J: L J Ferraris 5/1
    2. Funky Music silk
      4 (13)
      Funky Music J: C Bantam 40/1
    3. Ramchandani Road silk
      12 (3)
      Ramchandani Road J: C Maujean 16/1
    4. Foreign Field silk
      3 (6)
      Foreign Field J: D L Habib 20/1
    5. Giant Slayer silk
      5 (10)
      Giant Slayer J: Gavin Lerena 5/2
    6. Ultimate Warrior silk
      14 (5)
      Ultimate Warrior J: D Schwarz 20/1
    7. Qunetra silk
      11 (2)
      Qunetra J: Calvin Habib 100/1
    8. Kingsley's Heart silk
      7 (8)
      Kingsley's Heart J: Wesley Marwing 25/1
    9. Just Smile silk
      6 (7)
      Just Smile t J: Sherman Brown 66/1
    10. Cosmic Control silk
      2 (11)
      Cosmic Control t J: C F Dicken 6 33/1
    11. Master Mariner silk
      8 (15)
      Master Mariner J: N Klink 66/1
    12. Mount Mazama silk
      9 (9)
      Mount Mazama J: M Yeni 33/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Peter
Distances: nse, 3/4, 3
Runners: 15

12:05 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Afternoon Tea silk
    1 (14)
    Afternoon Tea J: C F Dicken 6 83/100F
  2. Sweet Future silk
    12 (12)
    Sweet Future J: Callan Murray 5/2
  3. Anna Capri silk
    4 (6)
    Anna Capri J: C Maujean 20/1
    1. Two Fools Collide silk
      14 (10)
      Two Fools Collide J: Calvin Habib 50/1
    2. Lhasa Star silk
      6 (13)
      Lhasa Star J: Gavin Lerena 8/1
    3. Spice Market silk
      9 (1)
      Spice Market J: S'manga Khumalo 12/1
    4. Amber Light silk
      3 (5)
      Amber Light J: L J Ferraris 14/1
    5. Quick Run silk
      7 (11)
      Quick Run J: P Mxoli 9 100/1
    6. Toto silk
      13 (3)
      Toto J: D Schwarz 33/1
    7. Sunset Beach silk
      10 (4)
      Sunset Beach J: J R Syster 6 20/1
    8. Alchaney silk
      2 (9)
      Alchaney J: M Yeni 66/1
    9. Bold Leah silk
      5 (8)
      Bold Leah J: C Bantam 50/1
    10. Sacred Lotus silk
      8 (2)
      Sacred Lotus J: W Kennedy 20/1
    11. Suntrax silk
      11 (7)
      Suntrax J: Sherman Brown 50/1
Winning Trainer: A Fortune
Distances: hd, 5 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 14

12:40 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Dark Song silk
    6 (15)
    Dark Song t J: L J Ferraris 9/1
  2. Senescence silk
    15 (10)
    Senescence J: Gavin Lerena 14/1
  3. Samoa silk
    8 (6)
    Samoa b J: Sherman Brown 25/1
    1. Single Red Rose silk
      4 (4)
      Single Red Rose b J: C F Dicken 6 5/1
    2. Blessed Rain silk
      2 (14)
      Blessed Rain J: Diego De Gouveia 14/1
    3. Malvern silk
      3 (11)
      Malvern J: D Schwarz 7/1
    4. Crissy's Gold silk
      10 (12)
      Crissy's Gold J: C Maujean 40/1
    5. Sheer Talent silk
      5 (1)
      Sheer Talent b J: K Matsunyane 17/2
    6. Afriel silk
      1 (8)
      Afriel J: J R Syster 6 4/1
    7. Gal Gadot silk
      14 (2)
      Gal Gadot J: R Simons 9/1
    8. Sophia's First silk
      16 (13)
      Sophia's First J: Calvin Habib 50/1
    9. Flying Var silk
      13 (9)
      Flying Var J: M Yeni 3/1F
    10. Saint Marcella silk
      9 (3)
      Saint Marcella J: Callan Murray 33/1
    11. Paschals Samore silk
      7 (7)
      Paschals Samore tb J: S'manga Khumalo 20/1
    12. Fairy Falls silk
      12 (5)
      Fairy Falls J: P Mxoli 9 66/1
Winning Trainer: S G Tarry
Distances: 6, 3/4, 1
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

13:15 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Eskimo Kisses silk
    5 (7)
    Eskimo Kisses J: Gavin Lerena 5/2
  2. Leading Fast silk
    7 (2)
    Leading Fast t J: L J Ferraris 5/2
  3. Karino silk
    2 (1)
    Karino J: Callan Murray 7/4F
    1. Over The Limit silk
      6 (3)
      Over The Limit t J: C F Dicken 6 22/1
    2. The Fifth Wave silk
      3 (4)
      The Fifth Wave J: D Schwarz 14/1
    3. Ouro silk
      1 (5)
      Ouro J: M Yeni 12/1
    4. Comaneci silk
      4 (6)
      Comaneci tb J: Sherman Brown 10/1
Winning Trainer: Candice Dawson
Distances: nse, 3, nse
Runners: 7

13:50 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Al Mutawakel silk
    1 (6)
    Al Mutawakel tb J: L J Ferraris 4/6F
  2. Astrix silk
    2 (1)
    Astrix J: W Kennedy 188/100
  3. Bohica silk
    6 (3)
    Bohica t J: S'manga Khumalo 33/1
    1. Captain And Master silk
      4 (2)
      Captain And Master t J: Gavin Lerena 8/1
    2. Rock The Globe silk
      5 (4)
      Rock The Globe t J: D Schwarz 22/1
    3. Johnny Hero silk
      7 (7)
      Johnny Hero J: C F Dicken 6 40/1
    4. Twice The Surge silk
      8 (5)
      Twice The Surge J: M Yeni 16/1
Winning Trainer: S G Tarry
Distances: 1, 1, 3
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Running Brave silk
    2 (3)
    Running Brave J: D L Habib 16/1
  2. Celtic Sea silk
    1 (6)
    Celtic Sea b J: Gavin Lerena 8/13F
  3. Cordillera silk
    7 (5)
    Cordillera J: L J Ferraris 3/1
    1. Double 'O' Eight silk
      3 (1)
      Double 'O' Eight t J: S'manga Khumalo 10/1
    2. Aurelia Cotta silk
      5 (7)
      Aurelia Cotta b J: C Maujean 25/1
    3. Rouge Allure silk
      8 (8)
      Rouge Allure tb J: Mathew Thackeray 16/1
    4. Flying Fable silk
      4 (4)
      Flying Fable J: Callan Murray 33/1
    5. Secret Dream silk
      6 (2)
      Secret Dream t J: W Kennedy 9/1
Winning Trainer: P F Matchett
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 8

15:00 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Epic Dream silk
    2 (5)
    Epic Dream J: P Mxoli 9 11/8F
  2. Al Jahbath silk
    1 (6)
    Al Jahbath J: R Simons 2/1
  3. Country Squire silk
    9 (4)
    Country Squire t J: C F Dicken 6 80/1
    1. Jozi Hustle silk
      3 (1)
      Jozi Hustle t J: J R Syster 6 33/1
    2. Wild N Grey silk
      8 (7)
      Wild N Grey J: Callan Murray 9/1
    3. Deerupt silk
      4 (2)
      Deerupt t J: Gavin Lerena 16/1
    4. Emerald Tiara silk
      6 (3)
      Emerald Tiara t J: L J Ferraris 4/1
    5. Captain's Reward silk
      7 (8)
      Captain's Reward J: K Matsunyane 10/1
Winning Trainer: Candice Dawson
Distances: 1, shd, nse
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Towards The Sun silk
    9 (13)
    Towards The Sun t J: L J Ferraris 7/2
  2. Herstel silk
    6 (4)
    Herstel J: Gavin Lerena 9/2
  3. Rainbow Haze silk
    1 (14)
    Rainbow Haze b J: D L Habib 11/4F
    1. Claremorris silk
      11 (5)
      Claremorris b J: Calvin Habib 9/1
    2. Movie Show silk
      3 (8)
      Movie Show b J: R Simons 20/1
    3. Ficticious silk
      14 (9)
      Ficticious b J: P Mxoli 9 25/1
    4. Image Award silk
      2 (6)
      Image Award t J: D Schwarz 25/1
    5. Mistressofmyfate silk
      4 (3)
      Mistressofmyfate t J: S'manga Khumalo 11/2
    6. Roksolana silk
      13 (11)
      Roksolana J: Mathew Thackeray 50/1
    7. Razna silk
      7 (2)
      Razna b J: K Matsunyane 33/1
    8. Wings Of Honor silk
      10 (12)
      Wings Of Honor tb J: N Klink 8/1
    9. Arikel silk
      5 (1)
      Arikel J: J R Syster 6 20/1
    10. Triple It silk
      16 (7)
      Triple It b J: C F Dicken 6 40/1
    11. Moggie Brown silk
      12 (10)
      Moggie Brown J: C Maujean 16/1
Winning Trainer: S G Tarry
Distances: 2, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

11:15 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Matthew The King silk
    4 (5)
    Matthew The King J: M Byleveld 14/1
  2. Sh Boom silk
    6 (4)
    Sh Boom J: G Cheyne 2/1
  3. Tarantino silk
    8 (8)
    Tarantino J: R Fourie 7/4F
    1. Theory Of Flight silk
      9 (3)
      Theory Of Flight J: S Mbhele 17/2
    2. Firealley silk
      1 (7)
      Firealley J: Liam Tarentaal 6 11/1
    3. Gimme Aces silk
      2 (6)
      Gimme Aces J: K De Melo 5/1
    4. Silver Celebrity silk
      7 (10)
      Silver Celebrity J: Craig Zackey 9/1
    5. Lion Of Eden silk
      3 (1)
      Lion Of Eden J: Luyolo Mxothwa 22/1
    6. Roman Tiger silk
      5 (2)
      Roman Tiger J: X Jacobs 9 66/1
    7. Wordsworth silk
      10 (9)
      Wordsworth J: C Orffer 40/1
Winning Trainer: G W Ennion
Distances: 2 1/4, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

11:50 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Captain's Ransom silk
    2 (8)
    Captain's Ransom J: K De Melo 11/1
  2. I'm A Lady silk
    6 (1)
    I'm A Lady J: M Winnaar 16/1
  3. Fiftyshadesdarker silk
    5 (11)
    Fiftyshadesdarker J: Craig Zackey 8/13F
    1. Peanut Butter silk
      11 (5)
      Peanut Butter J: C Orffer 28/1
    2. Madam Seville silk
      8 (10)
      Madam Seville J: M Byleveld 66/1
    3. Autumn Sky silk
      1 (6)
      Autumn Sky J: S Mbhele 25/1
    4. Cut Glass silk
      3 (9)
      Cut Glass J: A Andrews 66/1
    5. Katherine The Wow silk
      7 (2)
      Katherine The Wow J: Luyolo Mxothwa 50/1
    6. Dipladenia silk
      4 (4)
      Dipladenia J: G Cheyne 8/1
    7. Noosa Princess silk
      10 (7)
      Noosa Princess J: X Jacobs 9 10/1
    8. Maussane silk
      9 (3)
      Maussane J: R Fourie 100/30
Winning Trainer: S J Snaith
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 11

12:25 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Double Reward silk
    1 (2)
    Double Reward J: R Fourie 7/4F
  2. Royal Windsor silk
    5 (8)
    Royal Windsor b J: S Mbhele 33/1
  3. A Moment Apart silk
    3 (4)
    A Moment Apart b J: M Byleveld 12/1
    1. What A Jewel silk
      2 (7)
      What A Jewel J: D Ashby 3/1
    2. Rosemary Meadow silk
      4 (3)
      Rosemary Meadow J: G Behr 14/1
    3. Que For You silk
      8 (6)
      Que For You J: G Cheyne 7/1
    4. Stars In Her Eyes silk
      6 (1)
      Stars In Her Eyes b J: Luyolo Mxothwa 20/1
    5. Born To Be Queen silk
      7 (5)
      Born To Be Queen J: K De Melo 5/2
Winning Trainer: S J Snaith
Distances: hd, 2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

13:00 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Al Wahed silk
    4 (2)
    Al Wahed J: R Fourie 3/1
  2. Spy silk
    7 (1)
    Spy b J: S Mbhele 14/1
  3. Wadi Rum silk
    10 (5)
    Wadi Rum b J: X Jacobs 9 50/1
    1. In Full Power silk
      8 (3)
      In Full Power b J: A Andrews 20/1
    2. Destruction Boy silk
      9 (6)
      Destruction Boy b J: O Noach 11/1
    3. Regimental silk
      2 (9)
      Regimental t J: G Cheyne 9/2
    4. Var's Boy silk
      6 (10)
      Var's Boy b J: C Orffer 10/1
    5. Winter Assembly silk
      3 (7)
      Winter Assembly b J: M Byleveld 5/1
    6. Pippielangkous silk
      1 (4)
      Pippielangkous tb J: K De Melo 7/4F
    7. Optimum silk
      5 (8)
      Optimum J: J Bekker 28/1
Winning Trainer: Mike Stewart
Distances: shd, nse, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

13:35 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Heaven's Embrace silk
    1 (1)
    Heaven's Embrace J: Anton Marcus 2/1F
  2. Rewrite The Stars silk
    7 (7)
    Rewrite The Stars J: K De Melo 9/2
  3. Bold Diva silk
    4 (3)
    Bold Diva b J: S Cele 7/1
    1. Mayfern silk
      5 (6)
      Mayfern J: O Noach 9/1
    2. Rosalie Runs silk
      3 (2)
      Rosalie Runs J: G Cheyne 4/1
    3. Peace Flower silk
      6 (5)
      Peace Flower b J: S Mbhele 8/1
    4. Dancing Sally silk
      2 (4)
      Dancing Sally J: R Fourie 5/1
Winning Trainer: B Crawford
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 7

14:10 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Winter Shadow silk
    5 (7)
    Winter Shadow p J: A Andrews 3/1
  2. Silver De Lange silk
    1 (5)
    Silver De Lange J: M Byleveld 14/1
  3. At The Office silk
    8 (6)
    At The Office b J: Liam Tarentaal 6 14/1
    1. Earl Of Warwick silk
      7 (9)
      Earl Of Warwick J: S Cele 6/1
    2. Troop The Colour silk
      4 (1)
      Troop The Colour b J: O Noach 11/1
    3. Long Reign silk
      6 (4)
      Long Reign J: R Fourie 13/2
    4. Miraculously Ours silk
      3 (3)
      Miraculously Ours b J: M Winnaar 11/4F
    5. Parisian Gold silk
      9 (2)
      Parisian Gold J: X Jacobs 9 50/1
    6. Anse Lazio silk
      2 (8)
      Anse Lazio J: G Cheyne 3/1
Winning Trainer: A N Marcus
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/2, nk
Runners: 9

14:45 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Al's My Daddy silk
    2 (4)
    Al's My Daddy J: Craig Zackey 9/4F
  2. Ronaldo silk
    3 (7)
    Ronaldo J: K De Melo 9/1
  3. Brandenburg silk
    6 (3)
    Brandenburg J: G Behr 3/1
    1. Tango With Tigers silk
      8 (2)
      Tango With Tigers b J: Luyolo Mxothwa 50/1
    2. Tambora silk
      4 (6)
      Tambora J: R Fourie 12/1
    3. Smart William silk
      1 (9)
      Smart William J: C Orffer 20/1
    4. Selailai silk
      7 (1)
      Selailai J: G Cheyne 9/2
    5. All In Line silk
      9 (8)
      All In Line J: M Byleveld 10/1
    6. Kursk silk
      5 (5)
      Kursk J: Anton Marcus 4/1
Winning Trainer: A N Marcus
Distances: 1/2, 1, dht
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Durbanville

Full Result
  1. Midnight Badger silk
    4 (9)
    Midnight Badger J: K De Melo 7/2
  2. Maitland Magic silk
    1 (3)
    Maitland Magic J: C Orffer 6/5F
  3. Nixon silk
    3 (8)
    Nixon J: S Mbhele 11/2
    1. Anecdote silk
      6 (7)
      Anecdote J: M Byleveld 7/1
    2. Attorney General silk
      9 (10)
      Attorney General J: G Cheyne 13/2
    3. Dollar Brand silk
      5 (1)
      Dollar Brand J: Craig Zackey 16/1
    4. Themadirishsheriff silk
      2 (11)
      Themadirishsheriff b J: X Jacobs 9 22/1
    5. Captain Yolo silk
      7 (2)
      Captain Yolo J: D Ashby 50/1
    6. The Corporal silk
      12 (4)
      The Corporal J: Luyolo Mxothwa 50/1
    7. Duke Of Diamonds silk
      10 (5)
      Duke Of Diamonds J: R Fourie 14/1
    8. Alloverthepuppies silk
      8 (6)
      Alloverthepuppies J: Liam Tarentaal 6 50/1
Winning Trainer: Eric Sands
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

01:30 Rosehill

Full Result
  1. California Zimbol silk
    6 (6)
    California Zimbol J: Brenton Avdulla 16/5
  2. Dawn Passage silk
    3 (1)
    Dawn Passage J: Timothy Clark 4/1
  3. Hilo silk
    8 (7)
    Hilo b J: Hugh Bowman 18/5
    1. Mirra Vision silk
      12 (2)
      Mirra Vision J: Tommy Berry 27/10F
    2. Hawker Hurricane silk
      5 (4)
      Hawker Hurricane J: Michael Dee 20/1
    3. Mo's Crown silk
      11 (6)
      Mo's Crown J: Kathy O'Hara 25/1
    4. Designated silk
      10 (3)
      Designated b J: Nash Rawiller 30/1
    5. Dirty Work silk
      9 (8)
      Dirty Work tb J: James McDonald 7/1
Winning Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden
Distances: nk, hd, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 4

02:10 Rosehill

Full Result
  1. Young Rascal silk
    1 (10)
    Young Rascal J: Tom Marquand 13/2
  2. Mugatoo silk
    7 (4)
    Mugatoo J: Kerrin McEvoy 17/20F
  3. Supernova silk
    9 (7)
    Supernova t J: Brenton Avdulla 11/2
    1. Think It Over silk
      12 (3)
      Think It Over J: Jay Ford 30/1
    2. The Chosen One silk
      4 (6)
      The Chosen One b J: Damian Lane 16/1
    3. Raheen House silk
      3 (1)
      Raheen House t J: Hugh Bowman 25/1
    4. Sweet Thomas silk
      8 (2)
      Sweet Thomas v J: Jean Van Overmeire 80/1
    5. Red Cardinal silk
      2 (9)
      Red Cardinal J: Jason Collett 15/1
    6. Yogi silk
      6 (8)
      Yogi b J: Craig A Williams 20/1
    7. Primitivo silk
      10 (11)
      Primitivo b J: Glen Boss 30/1
    8. Wu Gok silk
      5 (5)
      Wu Gok tb J: James McDonald 17/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

02:45 Rosehill

Full Result
  1. Missybeel silk
    12 (1)
    Missybeel t J: Timothy Clark 20/1
  2. Gayatri silk
    7 (5)
    Gayatri b J: Tommy Berry 15/2
  3. Greysful Glamour silk
    2 (8)
    Greysful Glamour J: Rachel King 6/1
    1. Aliferous silk
      4 (4)
      Aliferous J: Brenton Avdulla 13/2
    2. Luvaluva silk
      1 (11)
      Luvaluva b J: Damian Lane 18/5F
    3. Savacool silk
      6 (9)
      Savacool b J: Kathy O'Hara 17/2
    4. All Too Soon silk
      8 (2)
      All Too Soon b J: Glyn Schofield 20/1
    5. Paint The Town Two silk
      3 (7)
      Paint The Town Two J: James McDonald 6/1
    6. Mrs Madrid silk
      13 (3)
      Mrs Madrid b J: Jean Van Overmeire 80/1
    7. Another Dollar silk
      5 (10)
      Another Dollar J: Jason Collett 17/2
    8. Cryptic Jewel silk
      14 (6)
      Cryptic Jewel tb J: Kerrin McEvoy 9/1
Winning Trainer: Bjorn Baker
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

03:25 Rosehill

Full Result
  1. Addeybb silk
    2 (5)
    Addeybb p J: Tom Marquand 12/5
  2. Verry Elleegant silk
    5 (7)
    Verry Elleegant J: James McDonald 2/1F
  3. Avilius silk
    1 (2)
    Avilius J: Hugh Bowman 23/10
    1. Nettoyer silk
      7 (6)
      Nettoyer J: Glen Boss 30/1
    2. Youngstar silk
      8 (4)
      Youngstar tb J: Kerrin McEvoy 18/1
    3. Danzdanzdance silk
      6 (3)
      Danzdanzdance J: Opie Bosson 12/1
    4. Norway silk
      4 (1)
      Norway t J: Craig A Williams 25/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1