14:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Stokes silk
    7
    Stokes J: David Bass 28/1
  2. Fox's Socks silk
    4
    Fox's Socks J: James Bowen 10/1
  3. Onemorefortheroad silk
    6
    Onemorefortheroad J: Bryony Frost 16/1
    1. Daranova silk
      2
      Daranova J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    2. Surf Walk silk
      8
      Surf Walk J: Jeremiah McGrath 13/8F
    3. Ferry All silk
      3
      Ferry All J: Brian Hughes 25/1
    4. The Furrows End silk
      12
      The Furrows End h J: Ben Poste 80/1
    5. Merry Yarn silk
      10
      Merry Yarn h J: Alexander Thorne 5 4/1
    6. Annie Moore silk
      13
      Annie Moore h J: Dougie Costello 100/1
    7. Li'l Sebastian silk
      9
      Li'l Sebastian J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 14/1
    8. Litigate silk
      1
      Litigate J: Gavin Sheehan 6/1
    9. Orbit Of Iolite silk
      11
      Orbit Of Iolite J: Tom Bellamy 300/1
    10. Freddie Corbitt silk
      5
      Freddie Corbitt J: Jonathan Burke 28/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 3, nse, 1/2
Runners: 13

14:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Getariver silk
    7
    Getariver ht J: Harry Skelton 13/8F
  2. Sunny Express silk
    4
    Sunny Express J: A P Heskin 7/1
  3. Henrietta Bell silk
    8
    Henrietta Bell J: Gavin Sheehan 13/2
    1. Isthebaropen silk
      9
      Isthebaropen J: Henry Brooke 150/1
    2. Perfect Predator silk
      3
      Perfect Predator J: Tom Cannon 15/8
    3. Strike The Flint silk
      10
      Strike The Flint J: Richie McLernon 33/1
    4. Twig silk
      6
      Twig J: Luca Morgan 7 33/1
    5. Carry On silk
      1
      Carry On J: Mr Harrison Beswick 5 22/1
    6. Last Golden Ticket silk
      2
      Last Golden Ticket t J: Brian Hughes 20/1
    7. Twice The Mustard silk
      5
      Twice The Mustard J: Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt 250/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Petite Jack silk
    3
    Petite Jack J: Alexander Fielding 10 3/1
  2. Corrany silk
    1
    Corrany J: Jeremiah McGrath 7/2
  3. Twin Star silk
    5
    Twin Star t J: Paddy Brennan 11/2
    1. Building Bridges silk
      7
      Building Bridges t J: Ciaran Gethings 10/1
    2. Longhouse Sale silk
      2
      Longhouse Sale t J: Harry Skelton 7/4F
    3. Robin De Broome silk
      4
      Robin De Broome b J: Gavin Sheehan 150/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 3 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Hatcher silk
    4
    Hatcher J: Harry Skelton 5/2
  2. G'Day Aussie silk
    3
    G'Day Aussie t J: Lee Edwards 25/1
  3. Don't Ask silk
    2
    Don't Ask J: Gavin Sheehan 4/1
    1. Irish Roe silk
      8
      Irish Roe J: Henry Brooke 4/5F
    2. What A Laugh silk
      7
      What A Laugh J: James Bowen 66/1
    3. Bally Lagan silk
      1
      Bally Lagan J: Ceris Biddle 10 250/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 3, 1 1/4, 6
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Birds Of Prey silk
    1
    Birds Of Prey t J: Bryony Frost 8/11F
  2. Prabeni silk
    5
    Prabeni tp J: Jeremiah McGrath 12/1
  3. Canyon City silk
    2
    Canyon City J: Daryl Jacob 13/2
    1. Prince Khurram silk
      6
      Prince Khurram tp J: Miss Abbie McCain 5 50/1
    2. Mandalayan silk
      3
      Mandalayan t J: Gavin Sheehan 11/4
    3. Mister Fizz silk
      4
      Mister Fizz p J: Liam Treadwell 40/1
    4. Lope De Loop silk
      7
      Lope De Loop h J: Tommy Phelan 500/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 9 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 7

16:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lantiern silk
    3
    Lantiern h J: Gavin Sheehan 5/2
  2. Rhythm Is A Dancer silk
    6
    Rhythm Is A Dancer p J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
  3. Highway Companion silk
    2
    Highway Companion t J: Brian Hughes 7/2
    1. Solomon Grey silk
      7
      Solomon Grey t J: Harry Skelton 7/2
    2. Merry Milan silk
      4
      Merry Milan J: Matt Griffiths 16/1
    3. Big Water silk
      1
      Big Water t J: Ben Poste 200/1
    4. The Lion Man silk
      8
      The Lion Man J: Ceris Biddle 10 250/1
    5. Nefyn Bay silk
      5
      Nefyn Bay tp J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Whittington
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 8

17:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Roar silk
    4
    Roar J: David Bass 16/1
  2. The Dancing Poet silk
    11
    The Dancing Poet J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Red Force One silk
    3
    Red Force One J: Bryony Frost 11/8F
    1. Lonimoss Bareliere silk
      10
      Lonimoss Bareliere J: Harry Skelton 66/1
    2. Cuillin silk
      6
      Cuillin J: Paddy Brennan 5/1
    3. Wolf Of Windlesham silk
      5
      Wolf Of Windlesham J: Ciaran Gethings 16/1
    4. Eva's Diva silk
      7
      Eva's Diva J: Mr Sam Lee 7 14/1
    5. Arkyn silk
      1
      Arkyn J: Tom Cannon 7/1
    6. Looking For Carl silk
      2
      Looking For Carl J: Dougie Costello 40/1
    7. Solstalla silk
      9
      Solstalla p J: Dave Crosse 125/1
    8. Fforbidden Love silk
      8
      Fforbidden Love t J: Alexander Fielding 10 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ed de Giles
Distances: shd, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 11

14:10 Naas

Full Result
  1. Any Second Now silk
    5
    Any Second Now b J: Mark Walsh 3/1
  2. Articulum silk
    6
    Articulum t J: Kevin Brouder 5/2F
  3. Hardline silk
    1
    Hardline J: Keith Donoghue 5/1
    1. Cadmium silk
      3
      Cadmium J: Paul Townend 3/1
    2. Castlegrace Paddy silk
      4
      Castlegrace Paddy t J: B J Cooper 5/1
Winning Trainer: T M Walsh
Distances: 1 1/4, 10, 4 1/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Naas

Full Result
  1. Castle Oliver silk
    12
    Castle Oliver J: Mark Walsh 8/1
  2. Countess Cathleen silk
    16
    Countess Cathleen h J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 13/2
  3. Valdieu silk
    5
    Valdieu p J: E Walsh 7 8/1
    1. Star Max silk
      6
      Star Max J: Oakley Brown 7 9/1
    2. Ministerforsport silk
      2
      Ministerforsport J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    3. From Eden silk
      8
      From Eden tb J: Davy Russell 16/1
    4. Great Khan silk
      13
      Great Khan t J: Danny Mullins 33/1
    5. Theatre World silk
      15
      Theatre World J: L P Dempsey 20/1
    6. Mormon silk
      3
      Mormon J: Rachael Blackmore 13/2
    7. Cooldine Bog silk
      10
      Cooldine Bog J: Cathal Landers 5 25/1
    8. An Fraoch Mor silk
      4
      An Fraoch Mor J: Robbie Power 11/2F
    9. Monkshood silk
      7
      Monkshood J: Denis O'Regan 25/1
    10. Mount Hanover silk
      11
      Mount Hanover J: Hugh Morgan 7 20/1
    11. Bitsandpieces silk
      14
      Bitsandpieces J: Simon Torrens 7 25/1
    12. Chavi Artist silk
      9
      Chavi Artist J: David Mullins 10/1
    13. Best Behavior silk
      1
      Best Behavior J: Barry Browne 5 7/1
Winning Trainer: Padraig Roche
Distances: 3 1/2, 4, shd
Runners: 16

15:10 Naas

Full Result
  1. Jason The Militant silk
    4
    Jason The Militant J: Rachael Blackmore 25/1
  2. Beacon Edge silk
    2
    Beacon Edge J: Denis O'Regan 11/1
  3. Andy Dufresne silk
    1
    Andy Dufresne J: Mark Walsh 6/5F
    1. Mt Leinster silk
      5
      Mt Leinster h J: Paul Townend 9/4
    2. Pakens Rock silk
      6
      Pakens Rock J: Kevin Brouder 8/1
    3. Tiger Tap Tap silk
      10
      Tiger Tap Tap h J: Danny Mullins 10/1
    4. Fighter Allen silk
      8
      Fighter Allen J: Keith Donoghue 33/1
    5. Grangeclare Native silk
      9
      Grangeclare Native J: Davy Russell 16/1
    6. Department Of War silk
      7
      Department Of War t J: Kevin Sexton 25/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: nse, 4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Naas

Full Result
  1. Instant Return silk
    2
    Instant Return J: Paddy Kennedy 5/2F
  2. Laura Bullion silk
    3
    Laura Bullion b J: E Walsh 7 11/1
  3. Pasley silk
    1
    Pasley tp J: Mark Walsh 7/2
    1. Insane Bolt silk
      9
      Insane Bolt J: Denis O'Regan 25/1
    2. Millswyn silk
      4
      Millswyn b J: J J Slevin 12/1
    3. Nobel Joshua silk
      7
      Nobel Joshua p J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 7/1
    4. Moghram silk
      10
      Moghram b J: L P Dempsey 33/1
    5. Fassbender silk
      8
      Fassbender t J: Barry Browne 5 9/1
    6. Sean Says silk
      5
      Sean Says J: Phillip Enright 10/1
    7. Yafordadoe silk
      6
      Yafordadoe J: Conor McNamara 5 11/2
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1 1/4, 5, 4 3/4
Runners: 10

16:10 Naas

Full Result
  1. Port Stanley silk
    9
    Port Stanley J: Robbie Power 5/2
  2. Lynwood Gold silk
    16
    Lynwood Gold J: Paddy Kennedy 9/2
  3. Pure Genius silk
    19
    Pure Genius h J: Mark Walsh 2/1F
    1. Ennemi Public silk
      3
      Ennemi Public J: Davy Russell 9/1
    2. Village Mystic silk
      11
      Village Mystic J: Donagh Meyler 6/1
    3. Ava Rose silk
      22
      Ava Rose h J: Danny Mullins 100/1
    4. Loudest Whisper silk
      23
      Loudest Whisper J: Conor Maxwell 100/1
    5. Follow The Crowd silk
      14
      Follow The Crowd J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
    6. Low Lie The Fields silk
      6
      Low Lie The Fields t J: Daniel Holden 7 40/1
    7. Demophon silk
      2
      Demophon J: J B Kane 5 100/1
    8. Glendruid silk
      4
      Glendruid J: M P Fogarty 16/1
    9. Mats Hall silk
      8
      Mats Hall h J: Patrick McGrath 7 66/1
    10. Sky Tenor silk
      20
      Sky Tenor J: Ian McCarthy 100/1
    11. Groody Rover silk
      5
      Groody Rover J: Brian Hayes 33/1
    12. Aliym silk
      12
      Aliym J: Phillip Enright 33/1
    13. Get Crackin silk
      15
      Get Crackin J: Adam Short 3 100/1
    14. Mister Kap Rock silk
      17
      Mister Kap Rock J: Cathal Landers 5 33/1
    15. Her Nibs silk
      21
      Her Nibs J: Ian Power 100/1
    16. Balthar Boy silk
      13
      Balthar Boy J: Sean McDermott 100/1
    17. Boston Hill silk
      1
      Boston Hill p J: B J Foley 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1/2, 4 3/4, 4
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

16:40 Naas

Full Result
  1. Aarons Day silk
    1
    Aarons Day J: Barry Browne 5 3/1F
  2. Ardamir silk
    4
    Ardamir J: Mr A McMahon 7 33/1
  3. Greenpanda silk
    10
    Greenpanda J: Conor McNamara 5 25/1
    1. Bythesametoken silk
      17
      Bythesametoken t J: Gavin Brouder 7 4/1
    2. Schedar silk
      21
      Schedar J: Cathal Landers 5 20/1
    3. Goodbye Someday silk
      7
      Goodbye Someday J: Denis O'Regan 7/1
    4. Muhaafiz silk
      18
      Muhaafiz J: Ricky Doyle 3 9/1
    5. Jiving Jerry silk
      23
      Jiving Jerry J: Darragh O'Keeffe 12/1
    6. Dreamy Leamy silk
      22
      Dreamy Leamy t J: Adam Short 3 50/1
    7. Lost Oscar silk
      16
      Lost Oscar J: Mark Walsh 12/1
    8. Saol Iontach silk
      15
      Saol Iontach J: Conor Maxwell 20/1
    9. Song Of Namibia silk
      12
      Song Of Namibia t J: Davy Russell 20/1
    10. Chesterfield King silk
      5
      Chesterfield King t J: L P Dempsey 20/1
    11. Pound A Stroke silk
      11
      Pound A Stroke p J: G B Noonan 7 33/1
    12. Colour Me In silk
      20
      Colour Me In J: Trevor Ryan 5 20/1
    13. Lord Erskine silk
      2
      Lord Erskine J: Rachael Blackmore 25/1
    14. Vocarium silk
      3
      Vocarium J: Robbie Power 14/1
    15. Dessie's Diamond silk
      9
      Dessie's Diamond J: Ian McCarthy 66/1
    16. Baba Boom silk
      8
      Baba Boom J: Niall P Madden 14/1
    17. Canadian Steel silk
      13
      Canadian Steel J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
    18. Carnet De Stage silk
      14
      Carnet De Stage J: Phillip Enright 25/1
    19. Resurrected Duke silk
      19
      Resurrected Duke J: J J Slevin 14/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver McKiernan
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 22 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Naas

Full Result
  1. Farouk D'alene silk
    1
    Farouk D'alene J: Mr J J Codd 7/4F
  2. Fire Attack silk
    2
    Fire Attack J: Mr T Hamilton 3 9/4
  3. Stattler silk
    3
    Stattler J: Mr P W Mullins 15/8
    1. Vinnie Is Busy silk
      4
      Vinnie Is Busy J: Mr P Byrnes 7 10/1
    2. Fairyhill Run silk
      5
      Fairyhill Run J: Miss G Ryan 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: hd, 4 1/4, 6
Runners: 5

14:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Echo Watt silk
    3
    Echo Watt h J: William Kennedy 10/11F
  2. Big Time Frank silk
    8
    Big Time Frank J: Rex Dingle 3 5/1
  3. Away For Slates silk
    2
    Away For Slates h J: Jamie Moore 16/1
    1. Shintori silk
      5
      Shintori J: Nick Scholfield 10/1
    2. Victors Serenade silk
      1
      Victors Serenade J: Ben Godfrey 7 16/1
    3. Acaro silk
      4
      Acaro J: Stan Sheppard 6/1
    4. O'Rahilly silk
      7
      O'Rahilly tp J: Page Fuller 3 14/1
    5. Alf 'N' Dor silk
      6
      Alf 'N' Dor tb J: Tom O'Brien 20/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hobson
Distances: nk, 16, 39
Runners: 8

14:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Grand Sancy silk
    1
    Grand Sancy h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 1/5F
  2. Fox Pro silk
    2
    Fox Pro J: Lizzie Kelly 3 4/1
  3. Hot Smoked silk
    3
    Hot Smoked J: Stan Sheppard 50/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/2
Runners: 3

15:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. William Henry silk
    3
    William Henry p J: Nico de Boinville 5/1
  2. Quel Destin silk
    1
    Quel Destin J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/4
  3. Thomas Darby silk
    2
    Thomas Darby J: Aidan Coleman 5/4F
    1. Chesterfield silk
      4
      Chesterfield J: Daniel Sansom 40/1
    2. Monsieur Lecoq silk
      5
      Monsieur Lecoq J: Lizzie Kelly 4/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 20
Runners: 5

15:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Notre Pari silk
    2
    Notre Pari J: Barry Geraghty 4/6F
  2. Black Gerry silk
    1
    Black Gerry J: Joshua Moore 5/4
  3. Quiana silk
    5
    Quiana J: Jamie Moore 16/1
    1. Apache Creek silk
      3
      Apache Creek J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 33/1
    2. Cannie Lad silk
      4
      Cannie Lad J: Daniel Sansom 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 1/2, 14, 16
Runners: 5

16:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Ostuni silk
    8
    Ostuni t J: Lorcan Williams 3 10/1
  2. The Raven's Return silk
    4
    The Raven's Return J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
  3. Chloe's Court silk
    10
    Chloe's Court t J: Bryan Carver 5 6/1
    1. Invicta Lake silk
      14
      Invicta Lake tb J: Brendan Powell 25/1
    2. Et Apres Thou silk
      13
      Et Apres Thou J: Tom O'Brien 3/1F
    3. Fort Denison silk
      5
      Fort Denison J: Alan Johns 25/1
    4. Jamessaintpatrick silk
      7
      Jamessaintpatrick J: Jack Quinlan 6/1
    5. Ventura Dragon silk
      9
      Ventura Dragon p J: Leighton Aspell 13/2
    6. Vital Sign silk
      12
      Vital Sign J: James Davies 33/1
    7. Cobaltic silk
      1
      Cobaltic J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/1
    8. Downe Milking Lane silk
      11
      Downe Milking Lane J: Joshua Moore 66/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/2, 9
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Bob And Co silk
    2
    Bob And Co ht J: Mr David Maxwell Evs
  2. Alcala silk
    1
    Alcala t J: Mr Angus Cheleda 5 5/6F
  3. Kerisper silk
    5
    Kerisper J: Mr Solomon Wood 7 40/1
    1. Wizards Bridge silk
      3
      Wizards Bridge b J: Mr Callum Bickers-Price 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1 1/4, 50
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Jetaway Joey silk
    4
    Jetaway Joey J: Aidan Coleman 2/1
  2. Itsnotwhatyouthink silk
    3
    Itsnotwhatyouthink J: Leighton Aspell 15/8F
  3. Frenchy Du Large silk
    2
    Frenchy Du Large J: Robert Dunne 5/2
    1. Bannixtown Boy silk
      1
      Bannixtown Boy J: James Davies 25/1
    2. Heptonstall silk
      8
      Heptonstall J: Page Fuller 3 50/1
    3. Milnthorpe silk
      6
      Milnthorpe J: Jamie Moore 25/1
    4. Lightning Gold silk
      7
      Lightning Gold J: Nick Scholfield 20/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 3, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

04:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. All Best Friends silk
    3 (2)
    All Best Friends b J: Zac Purton 9/5F
  2. General Trump silk
    2 (10)
    General Trump t J: Alexis Badel 47/10
  3. Jimson The Dragon silk
    11 (1)
    Jimson The Dragon tb J: K H Alfred Chan 10 15/1
    1. Moneymore silk
      5 (11)
      Moneymore J: Karis Teetan 58/10
    2. Big Bully silk
      8 (7)
      Big Bully tb J: Neil Callan 21/1
    3. Spicy Really silk
      6 (4)
      Spicy Really b J: Joao Moreira 63/10
    4. Fairy Floss silk
      9 (3)
      Fairy Floss hb J: M L Yeung 62/1
    5. Mischievous Sundae silk
      4 (9)
      Mischievous Sundae e/s J: Ryan Moore 17/1
    6. Fox Cheunger silk
      10 (14)
      Fox Cheunger tb J: Matthew Chadwick 23/1
    7. Good Choice Ahead silk
      7 (6)
      Good Choice Ahead hb J: H T Mo 3 114/1
    8. Keep Going silk
      14 (8)
      Keep Going p J: C Victor Wong 5 39/1
    9. Captain Boss silk
      13 (12)
      Captain Boss tb J: L Hewitson 72/1
    10. Yee Cheong Lucky silk
      12 (13)
      Yee Cheong Lucky hb J: Chad Schofield 13/2
    11. Flying Emperor silk
      1 (5)
      Flying Emperor b J: H N Jack Wong 3 219/1
Winning Trainer: K L Man
Distances: 4, 1/2, shd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

04:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Best For You silk
    14 (5)
    Best For You b J: Grant Van Niekerk 21/10F
  2. Hinyuen Swiftness silk
    4 (8)
    Hinyuen Swiftness tb J: K H Alfred Chan 10 10/1
  3. Courageous Dragon silk
    11 (7)
    Courageous Dragon tb J: Karis Teetan 11/1
    1. Care Free Prince silk
      9 (3)
      Care Free Prince b J: Blake Shinn 9/1
    2. Fun Times silk
      6 (11)
      Fun Times b J: Chad Schofield 6/1
    3. Mission Smart silk
      7 (10)
      Mission Smart J: Zac Purton 48/10
    4. Happy Ichiban silk
      3 (4)
      Happy Ichiban e/s J: L Hewitson 179/1
    5. Joy Master silk
      12 (13)
      Joy Master t J: H T Mo 3 99/1
    6. Winning Together silk
      8 (12)
      Winning Together tb J: Matthew Chadwick 20/1
    7. Natural Storm silk
      5 (2)
      Natural Storm b J: C Victor Wong 5 89/1
    8. Old Havana silk
      13 (9)
      Old Havana J: H N Jack Wong 3 213/1
    9. Destine Jewellery silk
      10 (14)
      Destine Jewellery v J: Joao Moreira 10/1
    10. Skyey Supreme silk
      2 (6)
      Skyey Supreme t J: C Y Ho 15/1
    11. Comfort Life silk
      1 (1)
      Comfort Life t J: Matthew Poon 2 11/1
Winning Trainer: Y S Tsui
Distances: nk, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

05:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Yee Cheong Pegasus silk
    14 (4)
    Yee Cheong Pegasus t J: Alexis Badel 6/5F
  2. Breeze Of Spring silk
    11 (9)
    Breeze Of Spring hp J: Grant Van Niekerk 11/1
  3. Supreme Witness silk
    12 (13)
    Supreme Witness tb J: C Y Ho 48/1
    1. Evan Almighty silk
      8 (2)
      Evan Almighty J: Joao Moreira 37/10
    2. Heza Beauty silk
      9 (6)
      Heza Beauty v J: L Hewitson 144/1
    3. Decisive Action silk
      5 (14)
      Decisive Action h J: Karis Teetan 48/1
    4. Team Power silk
      7 (12)
      Team Power J: Chad Schofield 58/10
    5. Diamond King silk
      1 (8)
      Diamond King tv J: K C Leung 86/1
    6. Tailor Made silk
      2 (10)
      Tailor Made J: M L Yeung 204/1
    7. Interstellar silk
      4 (11)
      Interstellar ht J: H T Mo 3 36/1
    8. Hero Star silk
      6 (5)
      Hero Star p J: Matthew Chadwick 16/1
    9. Jiangxi Stamina silk
      10 (7)
      Jiangxi Stamina t J: H W Lai 500/1
    10. Speedy Missile silk
      13 (3)
      Speedy Missile b J: Matthew Poon 2 54/1
    11. Fortune Brilliant silk
      3 (1)
      Fortune Brilliant J: Zac Purton 56/10
Winning Trainer: A T Millard
Distances: 2, nk, shd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

05:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. London Hall silk
    5 (1)
    London Hall b J: Joao Moreira 29/20F
  2. Above silk
    8 (6)
    Above b J: Hugh Bowman 19/5
  3. Happy Rocky silk
    13 (8)
    Happy Rocky tb J: Grant Van Niekerk 42/1
    1. Crown Avenue silk
      1 (11)
      Crown Avenue v J: Blake Shinn 85/1
    2. Cheerful Star silk
      9 (12)
      Cheerful Star tp J: C Y Ho 12/1
    3. Shinealot silk
      14 (9)
      Shinealot J: Karis Teetan 9/1
    4. Murray's Partners silk
      11 (14)
      Murray's Partners b J: Zac Purton 31/5
    5. Good Days I silk
      12 (13)
      Good Days I tb J: K C Leung 31/1
    6. Exaltation silk
      7 (3)
      Exaltation tb J: Matthew Chadwick 78/1
    7. Dragon Commander silk
      3 (10)
      Dragon Commander J: Neil Callan 40/1
    8. Defining Moment silk
      2 (4)
      Defining Moment J: H T Mo 3 7/1
    9. King's Man silk
      4 (5)
      King's Man v J: Matthew Poon 2 42/1
    10. Bullish Glory silk
      10 (7)
      Bullish Glory h J: Chad Schofield 30/1
    11. You Have My Word silk
      6 (2)
      You Have My Word J: M L Yeung 107/1
Winning Trainer: D J Hall
Distances: 1, 3/4, 2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

06:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Good Beauty silk
    4 (1)
    Good Beauty tp J: Zac Purton 53/20
  2. Star Luck silk
    13 (12)
    Star Luck J: H N Jack Wong 3 9/1
  3. All In Mind silk
    2 (11)
    All In Mind t J: Karis Teetan 41/5
    1. Unique Treasure silk
      14 (6)
      Unique Treasure e/s J: K C Leung 163/1
    2. Victoriam silk
      3 (13)
      Victoriam J: Joao Moreira 7/5F
    3. Right Honourable silk
      12 (5)
      Right Honourable het J: H T Mo 3 91/1
    4. Special Stars silk
      1 (3)
      Special Stars J: Alexis Badel 63/1
    5. Grateful Heart silk
      9 (4)
      Grateful Heart tp J: Grant Van Niekerk 16/5
    6. Hercules silk
      11 (9)
      Hercules J: L Hewitson 98/1
    7. Lucky Puzzle silk
      10 (8)
      Lucky Puzzle J: Matthew Chadwick 101/1
    8. Fearless Fire silk
      8 (14)
      Fearless Fire b J: C Y Ho 42/1
    9. Stay Chill silk
      5 (7)
      Stay Chill J: H W Lai 254/1
    10. Super Junior silk
      6 (2)
      Super Junior tv J: M L Yeung 178/1
    11. Brave King silk
      7 (10)
      Brave King b J: Blake Shinn 230/1
Winning Trainer: John Moore
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

06:50 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Casimiro silk
    9 (3)
    Casimiro J: Karis Teetan 6/5F
  2. Juneau Park silk
    5 (14)
    Juneau Park J: Joao Moreira 22/5
  3. Circuit Hassler silk
    2 (13)
    Circuit Hassler htb J: Blake Shinn 87/10
    1. Treasure Chest silk
      8 (10)
      Treasure Chest p J: H W Lai 106/1
    2. Roman Impero silk
      1 (11)
      Roman Impero b J: K H Alfred Chan 10 13/1
    3. King Dragon silk
      4 (12)
      King Dragon b J: Alexis Badel 10/1
    4. Dragon Pride silk
      6 (4)
      Dragon Pride J: Chad Schofield 19/1
    5. Ardenode silk
      3 (8)
      Ardenode t J: M L Yeung 189/1
    6. Tattenhall Fortune silk
      7 (1)
      Tattenhall Fortune h J: C Y Ho 49/1
    7. Wonder Express silk
      14 (9)
      Wonder Express t J: K C Leung 9/1
    8. V Chevaliers silk
      13 (2)
      V Chevaliers he J: H T Mo 3 57/1
    9. Blink Of A Second silk
      10 (7)
      Blink Of A Second ht J: L Hewitson 350/1
    10. The One silk
      12 (6)
      The One b J: Grant Van Niekerk 81/10
    11. Dragon Bolt silk
      11 (5)
      Dragon Bolt b J: Matthew Poon 2 250/1
Winning Trainer: P O'Sullivan
Distances: shd, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

07:20 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Golden Sixty silk
    1 (7)
    Golden Sixty J: C Y Ho 6/5F
  2. Champion's Way silk
    2 (3)
    Champion's Way tb J: Ryan Moore 12/1
  3. More Than This silk
    3 (10)
    More Than This J: Zac Purton 9/5
    1. Enjoying silk
      7 (8)
      Enjoying b J: Hugh Bowman 15/1
    2. Playa Del Puente silk
      6 (2)
      Playa Del Puente t J: Blake Shinn 121/1
    3. Beauty Legacy silk
      4 (6)
      Beauty Legacy ht J: Joao Moreira 63/10
    4. World Famous silk
      10 (5)
      World Famous b J: Matthew Chadwick 44/1
    5. Savvy Nine silk
      9 (9)
      Savvy Nine t J: Alexis Badel 134/1
    6. Private Secretary silk
      5 (1)
      Private Secretary ht J: Chad Schofield 34/1
    7. Reliable Team silk
      8 (4)
      Reliable Team J: Grant Van Niekerk 16/1
Winning Trainer: K W Lui
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

07:50 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Amazing Beats silk
    12 (1)
    Amazing Beats J: Karis Teetan 208/10
  2. Columbus County silk
    6 (3)
    Columbus County h J: Zac Purton 7/5F
  3. Glorious Dragon silk
    2 (2)
    Glorious Dragon J: Ryan Moore 39/10
    1. Super Oasis silk
      7 (7)
      Super Oasis J: Joao Moreira 19/5
    2. Chefano silk
      3 (8)
      Chefano p J: Hugh Bowman 31/5
    3. Helene Charisma silk
      4 (4)
      Helene Charisma tb J: Grant Van Niekerk 21/1
    4. Enrichment silk
      10 (6)
      Enrichment b J: L Hewitson 10/1
    5. Helene Leadingstar silk
      5 (9)
      Helene Leadingstar t J: Chad Schofield 14/1
    6. Glorious Artist silk
      1 (10)
      Glorious Artist J: K C Leung 240/1
    7. Tianchi Monster silk
      8 (11)
      Tianchi Monster J: Matthew Chadwick 143/1
    8. Classic Beauty silk
      11 (5)
      Classic Beauty b J: H N Jack Wong 3 198/1
Winning Trainer: P O'Sullivan
Distances: nse, shd, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

08:25 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Seattle Choice silk
    5 (3)
    Seattle Choice J: Joao Moreira 9/10F