13:40 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Elfile silk
    1
    Elfile J: Danny Mullins 6/4
  2. Black Tears silk
    5
    Black Tears p J: Davy Russell 4/1
  3. Laurina silk
    4
    Laurina J: Paul Townend 11/8F
    1. Emily Moon silk
      3
      Emily Moon J: Robbie Power 25/1
    2. Surin silk
      2
      Surin tp J: L P Dempsey 20/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 2 1/2, 3/4, 6
Runners: 5

14:10 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Foxy Jacks silk
    8
    Foxy Jacks p J: Phillip Enright 3/1F
  2. Eklat De Rire silk
    6
    Eklat De Rire J: Rachael Blackmore 4/1
  3. Desire De Joie silk
    5
    Desire De Joie J: Davy Russell 12/1
    1. Lucky One silk
      14
      Lucky One J: Brian Hayes 9/2
    2. Stormy Judge silk
      16
      Stormy Judge J: Danny Mullins 10/1
    3. Fils Spirituel silk
      2
      Fils Spirituel p J: Paul Townend 5/1
    4. Last Minute Man silk
      1
      Last Minute Man J: Keith Donoghue 13/2
    5. Not So Simple silk
      11
      Not So Simple b J: Simon Torrens 7 66/1
    6. Rekindled silk
      12
      Rekindled t J: Mark Walsh 66/1
    7. Da Big Fella silk
      4
      Da Big Fella J: Sean McDermott 50/1
    8. Mig Des Taillons silk
      15
      Mig Des Taillons t J: Mark Enright 33/1
    9. Attitash silk
      13
      Attitash J: M P Fogarty 66/1
    10. Hardy Man silk
      9
      Hardy Man J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    11. Ballylig silk
      3
      Ballylig J: Dylan Browne 7 33/1
    12. Lou Trek silk
      10
      Lou Trek h J: Paul Cawley 7 66/1
    13. Babysean silk
      17
      Babysean t J: Adam Short 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: M F Morris
Distances: 1 3/4, 4 1/4, 3
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

14:40 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Elusive Rebeldom silk
    9
    Elusive Rebeldom h J: Davy Russell 16/1
  2. The Broghie Man silk
    4
    The Broghie Man J: Jody McGarvey 100/30
  3. Goaheadwiththeplan silk
    10
    Goaheadwiththeplan t J: Denis O'Regan 9/2
    1. Bal De Rio silk
      1
      Bal De Rio J: Shane Mulcahy 7 10/1
    2. Allieyf silk
      8
      Allieyf J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/1
    3. All About Joe silk
      7
      All About Joe J: Mark McDonagh 7 8/1
    4. Scully's Dream silk
      3
      Scully's Dream J: Mark Bolger 33/1
    5. Robindevidastar silk
      11
      Robindevidastar t J: Sean McDermott 66/1
    6. Stansfield silk
      6
      Stansfield J: Mark Enright 66/1
    7. Champagne Paddy silk
      2
      Champagne Paddy t J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    8. Indian Eye silk
      16
      Indian Eye J: Aidan Kelly 7 100/1
    9. Somptueux silk
      13
      Somptueux J: Rachael Blackmore 6/4F
    10. Gills Pet silk
      15
      Gills Pet J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    11. Shortcross Storm silk
      12
      Shortcross Storm J: Conor Maxwell 33/1
    12. Stormy Native silk
      14
      Stormy Native J: Danny Mullins 100/1
    13. Chosen Partner silk
      5
      Chosen Partner J: Mr C M Quirke 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 2 3/4, 2 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

15:15 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Mary Frances silk
    15
    Mary Frances J: Cathal Landers 5 9/1
  2. Blast Of Koeman silk
    12
    Blast Of Koeman tb J: Phillip Enright 33/1
  3. A Great View silk
    3
    A Great View p J: Mark Walsh 11/2
    1. Relegate silk
      9
      Relegate J: Brian Hayes 10/1
    2. Royal Thief silk
      10
      Royal Thief p J: Rachael Blackmore 7/2F
    3. High Sparrow silk
      8
      High Sparrow b J: Conor McNamara 5 4/1
    4. Scoir Mear silk
      13
      Scoir Mear J: Simon Torrens 7 25/1
    5. Doctor Duffy silk
      2
      Doctor Duffy J: Danny Mullins 16/1
    6. Its All Guesswork silk
      16
      Its All Guesswork t J: L P Dempsey 22/1
    7. Thermistocles silk
      11
      Thermistocles J: J J Slevin 20/1
    8. Flawless Escape silk
      5
      Flawless Escape J: Denis O'Regan 16/1
    9. Jury Duty silk
      1
      Jury Duty tb J: Robbie Power 20/1
    10. Solomn Grundy silk
      6
      Solomn Grundy J: Hugh Morgan 7 12/1
    11. Argumental silk
      14
      Argumental t J: Patrick Corbett 12/1
    12. Bothar Dubh silk
      4
      Bothar Dubh J: Sean O'Keeffe 5 10/1
    13. Cartwright silk
      7
      Cartwright p J: B J Cooper 25/1
Winning Trainer: Martin Hassett
Distances: 4 3/4, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

15:45 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Fort Worth Texas silk
    1
    Fort Worth Texas J: Mark Walsh 9/2
  2. Tucanae silk
    2
    Tucanae J: B J Cooper 11/8F
  3. Miss Pernickety silk
    4
    Miss Pernickety b J: J J Slevin 9/4
    1. Queen Of Fame silk
      7
      Queen Of Fame J: Brian Hayes 100/1
    2. Hopefully silk
      13
      Hopefully J: Paul Townend 10/1
    3. Rule Of June silk
      9
      Rule Of June J: Mark Enright 100/1
    4. Mrs Pops silk
      6
      Mrs Pops J: Darragh O'Keeffe 66/1
    5. Trixie Mc silk
      11
      Trixie Mc J: Mr J W Reilly 7 100/1
    6. The Dreams Alive silk
      10
      The Dreams Alive J: Hugh Morgan 7 66/1
    7. Royal Mahler silk
      8
      Royal Mahler J: Kevin Sexton 100/1
    8. Miss Queen Bee silk
      5
      Miss Queen Bee J: B J Foley 5 33/1
    9. Miss Anfield silk
      15
      Miss Anfield J: Adam Short 3 100/1
    10. Ballycastle Girl silk
      3
      Ballycastle Girl t J: Conor McNamara 5 50/1
    11. Little Token silk
      14
      Little Token J: Mike O'Connor 7 10/1
    12. Ballela To Moscow silk
      12
      Ballela To Moscow J: Conor Maxwell 100/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Bowe
Distances: 10, 23, 7
Runners: 15

16:20 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Stoughan Cross silk
    16
    Stoughan Cross t J: Oakley Brown 7 8/1
  2. Moll Dote silk
    9
    Moll Dote h J: B J Foley 5 4/1F
  3. Fourina silk
    2
    Fourina p J: Gavin Brouder 7 13/2
    1. My Lovely Boy silk
      12
      My Lovely Boy J: G B Noonan 7 14/1
    2. An Marcach silk
      4
      An Marcach J: Simon Torrens 7 5/1
    3. Bread And Butter silk
      1
      Bread And Butter J: J B Kane 5 7/1
    4. Hide Out silk
      7
      Hide Out t J: Conor Maxwell 33/1
    5. Kristian Goingwel silk
      5
      Kristian Goingwel p J: Barry Browne 5 8/1
    6. Mlily silk
      10
      Mlily p J: Liam McKenna 7 5/1
    7. Clouncerna silk
      14
      Clouncerna b J: Donagh Meyler 14/1
    8. Calibrator silk
      8
      Calibrator J: M P Fogarty 25/1
    9. Sir Ector silk
      3
      Sir Ector h J: Paddy Kennedy 33/1
    10. All About Alfie silk
      6
      All About Alfie tb J: Patrick Corbett 20/1
    11. Alianome silk
      13
      Alianome b J: Mark Enright 66/1
    12. Quay Melodie silk
      15
      Quay Melodie J: Cathal Landers 5 50/1
    13. Miss Louise silk
      11
      Miss Louise J: Conor Orr 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Thomas Gibney
Distances: 1, 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Line Break silk
    12
    Line Break J: Mr Derek O'Connor 7/2
  2. Part Time Farmer silk
    6
    Part Time Farmer J: Mr J Archdeacon 7 11/2
  3. Ultra Viers silk
    7
    Ultra Viers J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 10/1
    1. Glenveagh Park silk
      11
      Glenveagh Park J: Mr J J Codd 3/1J
    2. Grimm Star silk
      3
      Grimm Star J: Mr P A King 7 66/1
    3. Cool Petra silk
      10
      Cool Petra J: Mr D Roche 5 14/1
    4. Bee Manner Ley silk
      1
      Bee Manner Ley J: Mr A McMahon 7 40/1
    5. Union Park silk
      8
      Union Park J: Mr Finian Maguire 3 20/1
    6. Glenswilly Boy silk
      2
      Glenswilly Boy J: Mr R A Jackson 7 33/1
    7. L'intemporel silk
      5
      L'intemporel J: Mr D T Hyde 7 33/1
    8. Cathmart Desjy silk
      9
      Cathmart Desjy J: Mr T Hamilton 3 3/1J
    9. Kyubi silk
      4
      Kyubi J: Mr R Deegan 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Padraig Roche
Distances: 4 1/4, 11, 3/4
Runners: 12

13:55 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Night Edition silk
    14
    Night Edition J: Tom Scudamore 5/4F
  2. Forever Des Long silk
    2
    Forever Des Long J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
  3. Rhosneigr silk
    7
    Rhosneigr t J: Ned Curtis 3 7/2
    1. Zarafshan silk
      15
      Zarafshan J: Ben Jones 3 5/1
    2. Funambule Sivola silk
      3
      Funambule Sivola J: James Bowen 20/1
    3. Black Kalarosa silk
      8
      Black Kalarosa J: Tabitha Worsley 5 100/1
    4. Lex Eleven silk
      11
      Lex Eleven J: Harry Skelton 40/1
    5. Memphis Bleek silk
      13
      Memphis Bleek J: Alan Johns 66/1
    6. Kilpin silk
      5
      Kilpin J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/1
    7. Big Data silk
      1
      Big Data t J: Richie McLernon 50/1
    8. Fayetta silk
      16
      Fayetta J: Alain Cawley 100/1
    9. Lady Sally silk
      10
      Lady Sally J: Lee Edwards 50/1
    10. Hello Bob silk
      9
      Hello Bob h J: A P Heskin 33/1
    11. Giga White silk
      12
      Giga White J: Adam Wedge 50/1
    12. Grand Slam silk
      4
      Grand Slam J: Bryony Frost 14/1
    13. Letsbe Avenue silk
      6
      Letsbe Avenue J: Harry Kimber 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 16

14:26 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Chilli Filli silk
    3
    Chilli Filli J: Tom O'Brien 4/9F
  2. Midnight Calamity silk
    6
    Midnight Calamity p J: Harry Kimber 7 66/1
  3. Dame Du Soir silk
    1
    Dame Du Soir J: Tom Scudamore 9/4
    1. The Toojumpa silk
      7
      The Toojumpa J: Lee Edwards 7/1
    2. Happy News silk
      5
      Happy News J: Philip Donovan 7 33/1
    3. Crackle Lyn Rosie silk
      4
      Crackle Lyn Rosie J: Adam Wedge 14/1
    4. Tinctoria silk
      8
      Tinctoria t J: Miss Lorna Brooke 7 150/1
    5. Stupid Cupid silk
      2
      Stupid Cupid J: Richard Patrick 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: 18
Runners: 8

15:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Bean In Trouble silk
    5
    Bean In Trouble J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/4F
  2. Hijran silk
    7
    Hijran J: Nathan Brennan 10 25/1
  3. Baracalu silk
    4
    Baracalu p J: Harry Reed 3 12/1
    1. Nordic Combined silk
      2
      Nordic Combined t J: Tom Scudamore 11/4
    2. Don't Shout silk
      9
      Don't Shout J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
    3. Top Gamble silk
      1
      Top Gamble tb J: Richard Patrick 3 14/1
    4. John Constable silk
      8
      John Constable t J: Isabel Williams 7 11/2
    5. Westbrook Bertie silk
      3
      Westbrook Bertie J: A P Heskin 9/1
    6. Fair To Dream silk
      10
      Fair To Dream h J: Lee Edwards 40/1
    7. Linger silk
      6
      Linger J: Nick Scholfield 66/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 3/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 10

15:31 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. One Style silk
    3
    One Style J: Miss Lucy Turner 5 11/4
  2. Copper West silk
    2
    Copper West J: Mr Noel George 3 12/1
  3. Fort Gabriel silk
    5
    Fort Gabriel J: Mrs Claire Hardwick 3 9/1
    1. Driftwood Haze silk
      6
      Driftwood Haze J: Mr James King 14/1
    2. Aye Aye Charlie silk
      1
      Aye Aye Charlie J: Mr Liam Harrison 5 9/4F
    3. Hes No Trouble silk
      4
      Hes No Trouble J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 9/2
    4. Florrie Boy silk
      7
      Florrie Boy J: Mr Jack Savage 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 1 1/4, 9, 4
Runners: 7

16:05 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Southfield Harvest silk
    5
    Southfield Harvest J: Bryony Frost 11/8J
  2. Muckamore silk
    4
    Muckamore J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/8J
  3. Fedelta silk
    2
    Fedelta J: Adam Wedge 7/2
    1. Master Sam Bellamy silk
      3
      Master Sam Bellamy J: Mark Grant 66/1
    2. Dream De Dream silk
      7
      Dream De Dream h J: Mr Frederick Tett 3 50/1
    3. Bonanza Sam silk
      1
      Bonanza Sam J: Nick Scholfield 150/1
    4. Toby Maguire silk
      6
      Toby Maguire J: Luca Morgan 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1 1/4, 2, 16
Runners: 7

16:40 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Demopolis silk
    4
    Demopolis t J: Tom O'Brien 5/2
  2. Cobra Commander silk
    8
    Cobra Commander J: David Noonan 12/1
  3. Oxwich Bay silk
    2
    Oxwich Bay J: Adam Wedge 2/1F
    1. All Is Good silk
      5
      All Is Good tp J: Tabitha Worsley 5 6/1
    2. Bathiva silk
      1
      Bathiva J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
    3. Debden Bank silk
      7
      Debden Bank J: Patrick Cowley 5 20/1
    4. Best Director silk
      10
      Best Director J: Miss Lorna Brooke 7 33/1
    5. Hickey's Rock silk
      3
      Hickey's Rock t J: Alan Johns 25/1
    6. Sam Chisolm silk
      6
      Sam Chisolm tp J: Lee Edwards 20/1
    7. Way Of The World silk
      9
      Way Of The World b J: Connor Brace 3 11/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 4, 5 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 10

17:10 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Star Of Rory silk
    7
    Star Of Rory t J: Lee Edwards 8/1
  2. Silver Kayf silk
    1
    Silver Kayf p J: Ned Curtis 3 3/1F
  3. Don Juan Du Gouet silk
    9
    Don Juan Du Gouet J: Tom O'Brien 12/1
    1. Samtara silk
      12
      Samtara J: Patrick Cowley 5 16/1
    2. Avantgardist silk
      11
      Avantgardist J: James Davies 14/1
    3. Nightboattoclyro silk
      4
      Nightboattoclyro J: Jack Tudor 5 10/1
    4. Supakalanistic silk
      2
      Supakalanistic J: Mr Zac Baker 5 11/2
    5. Treasure Dillon silk
      8
      Treasure Dillon p J: Adam Wedge 9/2
    6. Here's Herbie silk
      3
      Here's Herbie t J: Lucy Gardner 14/1
    7. Timber House silk
      10
      Timber House J: Charlie Hammond 3 40/1
    8. Tight Call silk
      5
      Tight Call t J: Alan Johns 7/1
Winning Trainer: John Groucott
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Glan Y Gors silk
    2 (7)
    Glan Y Gors t J: Clifford Lee 11/1
  2. Archive silk
    4 (3)
    Archive J: Faye McManoman 5 50/1
  3. Central City silk
    1 (5)
    Central City p J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
    1. Major Snugfit silk
      7 (2)
      Major Snugfit p J: Stevie Donohoe 13/2
    2. Liva silk
      6 (9)
      Liva p J: Tom Eaves 7/2
    3. Sweet Marmalade silk
      8 (4)
      Sweet Marmalade J: Ben Robinson 9/2
    4. Tigray silk
      3 (6)
      Tigray tp J: Ben Curtis 7/2
Winning Trainer: David Thompson
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

14:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ventura Bounty silk
    6 (9)
    Ventura Bounty J: Silvestre De Sousa 2/1
  2. Shoot To Win silk
    4 (11)
    Shoot To Win J: Cam Hardie 66/1
  3. Productive silk
    3 (2)
    Productive J: Ben Curtis EvensF
    1. Tough Character silk
      5 (8)
      Tough Character J: Rowan Scott 3 40/1
    2. Ingleby Command silk
      1 (7)
      Ingleby Command J: Tom Eaves 40/1
    3. Arju silk
      8 (6)
      Arju J: Andrea Atzeni 7/2
    4. Plusdargent silk
      11 (3)
      Plusdargent J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
    5. Haaf Eight silk
      9 (5)
      Haaf Eight J: Rachel Richardson 80/1
    6. Nellie French silk
      10 (4)
      Nellie French J: Phil Dennis 80/1
    7. Lucky Poppy silk
      2 (10)
      Lucky Poppy J: Duran Fentiman 33/1
    8. Waitangi silk
      7 (1)
      Waitangi J: Jason Hart 33/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 5, 2, 1/2
Runners: 11

15:10 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sanaadh silk
    9 (6)
    Sanaadh t J: Joe Fanning 10/1
  2. Rathbone silk
    8 (13)
    Rathbone J: Tom Eaves 14/1
  3. Glen Shiel silk
    4 (3)
    Glen Shiel J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    1. Oh This Is Us silk
      2 (8)
      Oh This Is Us J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 16/1
    2. Keyser Soze silk
      3 (12)
      Keyser Soze J: Angus Villiers 5 11/2
    3. Papa Stour silk
      14 (9)
      Papa Stour t J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    4. Straight Right silk
      6 (11)
      Straight Right h J: Silvestre De Sousa 4/1F
    5. Baronial Pride silk
      12 (1)
      Baronial Pride J: Andrew Mullen 16/1
    6. Athollblair Boy silk
      13 (7)
      Athollblair Boy J: Faye McManoman 5 33/1
    7. Librisa Breeze silk
      1 (10)
      Librisa Breeze J: Joey Haynes 20/1
    8. Kasbaan silk
      5 (14)
      Kasbaan J: Alistair Rawlinson 10/1
    9. Aljari silk
      10 (4)
      Aljari b J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
    10. Young Fire silk
      7 (2)
      Young Fire v J: Shane Gray 16/1
    11. Hart Stopper silk
      11 (5)
      Hart Stopper tp J: Hayley Turner 25/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Wigham
Distances: nk, 1/2, nk
Runners: 14

15:40 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lord Of The Lodge silk
    3 (1)
    Lord Of The Lodge J: Ben Curtis 11/10F
  2. Amarillo Star silk
    1 (4)
    Amarillo Star J: Stevie Donohoe 9/1
  3. Desert Safari silk
    2 (2)
    Desert Safari J: Joe Fanning 6/1
    1. Romero silk
      5 (5)
      Romero J: Tom Eaves 7/1
    2. Oh Purple Reign silk
      4 (3)
      Oh Purple Reign J: Andrea Atzeni 11/4
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 5

16:15 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Trevithick silk
    2 (7)
    Trevithick J: Dougie Costello 11/1
  2. Paparazzi silk
    7 (4)
    Paparazzi J: Tom Eaves 8/1
  3. Humbert silk
    1 (6)
    Humbert tp J: Shane Gray 5/1
    1. Masham Star silk
      5 (5)
      Masham Star J: Joe Fanning 7/1
    2. Merchant Of Venice silk
      3 (3)
      Merchant Of Venice J: Andrea Atzeni 2/1F
    3. Tangled silk
      6 (1)
      Tangled h J: Rowan Scott 3 20/1
    4. First Response silk
      4 (8)
      First Response t J: James Sullivan 4/1
    5. Vive La Difference silk
      8 (2)
      Vive La Difference b J: Duran Fentiman 12/1
Winning Trainer: Bryan Smart
Distances: nk, shd, 1/2
Runners: 8

16:50 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tathmeen silk
    7 (5)
    Tathmeen J: Cam Hardie 9/4F
  2. War Whisper silk
    6 (2)
    War Whisper J: Joe Fanning 10/1
  3. Charming Kid silk
    2 (6)
    Charming Kid J: Joey Haynes 17/2
    1. Canford Bay silk
      3 (7)
      Canford Bay h J: Harry Russell 7 11/4
    2. Fendale silk
      4 (3)
      Fendale J: Dougie Costello 7/1
    3. Foxy Forever silk
      5 (1)
      Foxy Forever tb J: Jason Hart 6/1
    4. Alsvinder silk
      1 (4)
      Alsvinder p J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 7 10/1
Winning Trainer: Antony Brittain
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 7

14:18 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. The Macon Lugnatic silk
    9
    The Macon Lugnatic J: David Bass 33/1
  2. Sevarano silk
    1
    Sevarano J: Leighton Aspell 13/8
  3. Carlow Farmer silk
    5
    Carlow Farmer J: Aidan Coleman 20/1
    1. Igor silk
      2
      Igor J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 3 11/10F
    2. Logan Rocks silk
      3
      Logan Rocks J: Jack Quinlan 10/1
    3. Onchan silk
      8
      Onchan J: Jamie Bargary 66/1
    4. Roseisaroseisarose silk
      13
      Roseisaroseisarose J: Ben Poste 40/1
    5. Ulverston silk
      11
      Ulverston J: Sean Quinlan 14/1
    6. Felony silk
      7
      Felony J: Nico de Boinville 25/1
    7. Morozov Cocktail silk
      14
      Morozov Cocktail J: Mr William Easterby 5 100/1
    8. Boomtime Banker silk
      12
      Boomtime Banker J: Kielan Woods 150/1
    9. Towards The Dawn silk
      10
      Towards The Dawn J: Daryl Jacob 20/1
    10. Bighorn Mountain silk
      4
      Bighorn Mountain J: Ross Chapman 200/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 1 1/2, 8 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Shah An Shah silk
    11
    Shah An Shah J: Aidan Coleman 7/1
  2. Rath An Iuir silk
    3
    Rath An Iuir J: Conor O'Farrell 4/1F
  3. Off The Hook silk
    8
    Off The Hook J: Lucy Alexander 11/1
    1. River Arrow silk
      5
      River Arrow J: Ben Poste 6/1
    2. Shantung silk
      10
      Shantung p J: Maxime Tissier 5 7/1
    3. Bryden Boy silk
      4
      Bryden Boy p J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
    4. Toi Storey silk
      6
      Toi Storey tp J: Brian Hughes 13/2
    5. Jefferson Davis silk
      7
      Jefferson Davis tv J: Gavin Sheehan 50/1
    6. Printing Dollars silk
      2
      Printing Dollars J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 3 10/1
    7. I'm A Starman silk
      9
      I'm A Starman J: Tom Bellamy 10/1
    8. Kansas City Chief silk
      1
      Kansas City Chief J: Robert Dunne 13/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie Longsdon
Distances: 1, 22, 5
Runners: 11

15:23 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Allart silk
    1
    Allart J: Nico de Boinville 1/5F
  2. Red Nika silk
    4
    Red Nika J: Stan Sheppard 4/1
  3. Youracert silk
    2
    Youracert J: Brian Hughes 6/1
    1. Tumbling Dice silk
      6
      Tumbling Dice J: Danny Cook 40/1
    2. Bayaanaat silk
      9
      Bayaanaat J: Leighton Aspell 33/1
    3. Annebelle silk
      7
      Annebelle J: Sean Quinlan 33/1
    4. Postie silk
      13
      Postie J: Jack Quinlan 50/1
    5. Rollo silk
      11
      Rollo J: Conor Shoemark 100/1
    6. Viva Jez Vegas silk
      8
      Viva Jez Vegas J: Sam Coltherd 3 125/1
    7. Countermand silk
      3
      Countermand J: Lucy Alexander 50/1
    8. Checkinforsquirels silk
      12
      Checkinforsquirels h J: Mr Tristan Durrell 7 66/1
    9. Bear Spray silk
      10
      Bear Spray J: William Marshall 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 14, 10, 25
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Burtons Well silk
    5
    Burtons Well p J: Charlie Deutsch 15/2
  2. Minellacelebration silk
    6
    Minellacelebration J: Ben Poste 12/1
  3. Potters Legend silk
    9
    Potters Legend p J: Jack Quinlan 9/2
    1. My Old Gold silk
      2
      My Old Gold J: Brian Hughes 5/2F
    2. Jonniesofa silk
      3
      Jonniesofa J: Craig Nichol 11/2
    3. Warriors Tale silk
      1
      Warriors Tale t J: Harry Cobden 12/1
    4. I Just Know silk
      7
      I Just Know J: Danny Cook 11/1
    5. War Sound silk
      8
      War Sound tv J: Sean Houlihan 3 5/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: nk, 9, 6
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

16:30 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Just A Par silk
    4
    Just A Par b J: Mr Toby Wynne 7 10/1
  2. Band Of Blood silk
    1
    Band Of Blood tb J: Mr William Easterby 22/1
  3. Mustmeetalady silk
    3
    Mustmeetalady b J: Mr A J O'Neill 7 100/30
    1. Captain Cattistock silk
      2
      Captain Cattistock tp J: Mr David Maxwell 2/5F
Winning Trainer: J T Guerriero
Distances: 57
Runners: 4

17:02 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Adrimel silk
    1
    Adrimel t J: Nico de Boinville 6/5F
  2. The Edgar Wallace silk
    10
    The Edgar Wallace J: David Bass 3/1
  3. Ballybegg silk
    3
    Ballybegg J: Gavin Sheehan 12/1
    1. Willie Butler silk
      2
      Willie Butler J: Daryl Jacob 22/1
    2. Funway Monarch silk
      6
      Funway Monarch J: Jack Quinlan 150/1
    3. Eternal Romantic silk
      12
      Eternal Romantic J: Brian Hughes 40/1
    4. Daranova silk
      4
      Daranova J: Paddy Brennan 28/1
    5. Fleetwood Black silk
      14
      Fleetwood Black h J: Joe Williamson 7 100/1
    6. Roussimoff silk
      8
      Roussimoff J: Thomas Dowson 16/1
    7. Slap Dash Harry silk
      9
      Slap Dash Harry J: Jonathan Burke 9/1
    8. Regaby silk
      7
      Regaby J: William Kennedy 28/1
    9. Flash De Touzaine silk
      5
      Flash De Touzaine ht J: Lorcan Williams 3 12/1
    10. Phoenix Rise silk
      13
      Phoenix Rise J: Jamie Hamilton 66/1
    11. Brinkhill silk
      11
      Brinkhill J: Henry Brooke 33/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 1 1/4, 21, nk
Runners: 14

11:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Striking Mr C silk
    1 (6)
    Striking Mr C tb J: K C Leung 4/1
  2. Triumphant Lord silk
    11 (12)
    Triumphant Lord t J: C Y Ho 81/10
  3. Happy Happy Star silk
    3 (10)
    Happy Happy Star b J: Joao Moreira 18/5F
    1. Corre Rapido silk
      6 (1)
      Corre Rapido b J: Matthew Poon 2 18/1
    2. Exponents silk
      10 (4)
      Exponents p J: H T Mo 3 9/1
    3. Pleasant Guy silk
      2 (3)
      Pleasant Guy J: Grant Van Niekerk 23/5
    4. Royal Chocolate silk
      5 (5)
      Royal Chocolate tb J: Karis Teetan 9/1
    5. Winners Brother silk
      9 (9)
      Winners Brother b J: K H Alfred Chan 10 94/1
    6. Victory Song silk
      4 (7)
      Victory Song J: Blake Shinn 47/1
    7. Nashashuk silk
      12 (11)
      Nashashuk et J: Alexis Badel 14/1
    8. Target Finder silk
      8 (8)
      Target Finder J: M L Yeung 55/1
    9. Super Fun silk
      7 (2)
      Super Fun h J: Neil Callan 53/10
Winning Trainer: T P Yung
Distances: 3 1/2, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

11:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Hidden Spirit silk
    8 (3)
    Hidden Spirit tb J: Neil Callan 17/2
  2. Ka Ying Brilliance silk
    4 (2)
    Ka Ying Brilliance he J: Tony Piccone 39/10
  3. Super Red Dragon silk
    2 (11)
    Super Red Dragon htb J: Zac Purton 13/5F
    1. Hay Run silk
      1 (1)
      Hay Run J: K C Leung 20/1
    2. Good Runners Way silk
      3 (6)
      Good Runners Way tb J: Grant Van Niekerk 16/1
    3. Rockage silk
      14 (13)
      Rockage htb J: Alexis Badel 33/1
    4. Sky Gem silk
      6 (7)
      Sky Gem et J: C Y Ho 10/1
    5. Great Smart silk
      5 (8)
      Great Smart b J: H W Lai 164/1
    6. Keep Winning silk
      15 (4)
      Keep Winning t J: Chad Schofield 12/1
    7. Winning Warrior silk
      7 (5)
      Winning Warrior v J: Blake Shinn 82/1
    8. Winning Circle silk