13:10 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Saint D'oroux silk
    8
    Saint D'oroux t J: Davy Russell EvensF
  2. Deealli silk
    2
    Deealli J: Chris Timmons 3 50/1
  3. Miss Oriental silk
    14
    Miss Oriental J: G B Noonan 7 66/1
    1. Three Comets silk
      9
      Three Comets J: Mr D T Kelly 7 33/1
    2. Millswyn silk
      7
      Millswyn b J: J J Slevin 9/2
    3. Ventnor silk
      10
      Ventnor t J: Conor Maxwell 100/1
    4. Djasek silk
      3
      Djasek J: Phillip Enright 28/1
    5. Metal Man silk
      6
      Metal Man J: Keith Donoghue 25/1
    6. Infuse silk
      13
      Infuse J: Liam McKenna 7 28/1
    7. Wildewood silk
      11
      Wildewood t J: Ian Power 100/1
    8. Martello Boy silk
      5
      Martello Boy J: Danny Mullins 100/1
    9. King Pellinor silk
      4
      King Pellinor p J: Mark Walsh 5/2
    10. Darkened silk
      1
      Darkened J: D G Hogan 50/1
    11. Annie Pender silk
      12
      Annie Pender h J: Denis O'Regan 10/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 24, 3 1/2, 15
Runners: 14

13:44 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Cilaos Emery silk
    3
    Cilaos Emery h J: Paul Townend 1/4F
  2. Darasso silk
    1
    Darasso J: Mark Walsh 7/2
  3. Mengli Khan silk
    4
    Mengli Khan tp J: L P Dempsey 10/1
    1. Scheu Time silk
      5
      Scheu Time t J: Rachael Blackmore 20/1
    2. Chateau Conti silk
      2
      Chateau Conti tb J: P J O'Hanlon 100/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 9 1/2, 6 1/2, 16
Runners: 5

14:19 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Fakir silk
    2
    Fakir t J: Oakley Brown 7 11/1
  2. Baily Thunder silk
    21
    Baily Thunder p J: Phillip Enright 33/1
  3. Even Flight silk
    18
    Even Flight J: Brian Hayes 16/1
    1. Key Commander silk
      15
      Key Commander J: B J Foley 5 8/1
    2. Miss Cognac silk
      12
      Miss Cognac J: E Walsh 7 11/2
    3. Devil's Glen silk
      5
      Devil's Glen t J: Mr T E Doran 7 66/1
    4. Mister Fogpatches silk
      8
      Mister Fogpatches J: Danny Mullins 12/1
    5. Rebel Early silk
      16
      Rebel Early J: Barry Browne 5 7/1
    6. Moscowsowhat silk
      19
      Moscowsowhat J: Conor Orr 5 20/1
    7. Fit To Be Tied silk
      3
      Fit To Be Tied J: Niall P Madden 20/1
    8. Bua Boy silk
      14
      Bua Boy J: D G Hogan 25/1
    9. The Church Gate silk
      7
      The Church Gate t J: Dillon Maxwell 7 12/1
    10. Lilshane silk
      9
      Lilshane b J: Gavin Brouder 7 50/1
    11. Gun Merchant silk
      11
      Gun Merchant J: Davy Russell 7/1
    12. R'evelyn Pleasure silk
      10
      R'evelyn Pleasure J: Donagh Meyler 25/1
    13. Southerner silk
      13
      Southerner h J: Mr W T Cronin 7 14/1
    14. Mc Alpine silk
      20
      Mc Alpine J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14/1
    15. Father Ailbe silk
      6
      Father Ailbe J: J B Kane 5 20/1
    16. Envious Editor silk
      1
      Envious Editor h J: Rachael Blackmore 16/1
    17. Encore Lui silk
      17
      Encore Lui J: Mark Walsh 5/1F
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 11, 2 3/4, 3 3/4
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

14:54 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Chris's Dream silk
    1
    Chris's Dream J: Rachael Blackmore 3/1
  2. Shattered Love silk
    7
    Shattered Love tp J: Mark Walsh 8/1
  3. Snow Falcon silk
    3
    Snow Falcon J: Denis O'Regan 20/1
    1. Death Duty silk
      6
      Death Duty J: Davy Russell 4/1
    2. Tout Est Permis silk
      4
      Tout Est Permis p J: Donagh Meyler 12/1
    3. Kaiser Black silk
      5
      Kaiser Black t J: Jack Doyle 22/1
    4. Real Steel silk
      2
      Real Steel J: Paul Townend EvensF
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 2 1/4, 17, 10
Runners: 7

15:29 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Spyglass Hill silk
    12
    Spyglass Hill J: Rachael Blackmore 5/2
  2. Milan Native silk
    8
    Milan Native t J: Davy Russell 4/1
  3. Ontheropes silk
    10
    Ontheropes J: Danny Mullins 8/1
    1. Off You Go silk
      9
      Off You Go J: Mark Walsh 7/1
    2. Triplicate silk
      13
      Triplicate t J: J J Slevin 20/1
    3. Coquin Mans silk
      2
      Coquin Mans h J: M P Fogarty 14/1
    4. Half The Odds silk
      15
      Half The Odds t J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    5. Press Conference silk
      11
      Press Conference J: Paddy Kennedy 20/1
    6. Massey's Wood silk
      6
      Massey's Wood t J: Mark Bolger 33/1
    7. Gold Sun silk
      3
      Gold Sun J: Phillip Enright 100/1
    8. Masterstonemason silk
      7
      Masterstonemason J: B J Foley 5 100/1
    9. Boston Hill silk
      1
      Boston Hill J: Conor Brassil 5 100/1
    10. I'mstillyourbaby silk
      4
      I'mstillyourbaby J: Brian Hayes 66/1
    11. Love And Wishes silk
      5
      Love And Wishes J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/1
    12. Voix Des Tiep silk
      14
      Voix Des Tiep J: Paul Townend 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 6, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 15

16:04 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. The Long Mile silk
    2
    The Long Mile J: L P Dempsey 3/1F
  2. Conright Boy silk
    4
    Conright Boy t J: Donagh Meyler 9/2
  3. Royal Reve silk
    8
    Royal Reve p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 4/1
    1. Alfie's Choice silk
      1
      Alfie's Choice J: Conor McNamara 5 16/1
    2. Weihnachts silk
      6
      Weihnachts J: Jody McGarvey 25/1
    3. Cluan Dara silk
      9
      Cluan Dara J: Gavin Brouder 7 6/1
    4. Rock On Aussie silk
      5
      Rock On Aussie t J: Conor Orr 5 16/1
    5. Arverne silk
      3
      Arverne J: Niall P Madden 16/1
    6. Fivecardstud silk
      7
      Fivecardstud J: Mark Enright 7/2
Winning Trainer: J P Dempsey
Distances: 2, 12, 1/2
Runners: 9

16:39 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Queens Brook silk
    13
    Queens Brook J: Mr J J Codd 11/10F
  2. Nelly's Money silk
    5
    Nelly's Money t J: Mr E P O'Brien 7 12/1
  3. Lorvon Pearl silk
    4
    Lorvon Pearl J: Mr P W Mullins 4/1
    1. Banntown Girl silk
      11
      Banntown Girl J: Mr P A King 7 10/1
    2. Wild Atlantic Lady silk
      16
      Wild Atlantic Lady J: Mr W T Cronin 7 10/1
    3. Aodhan May silk
      17
      Aodhan May J: Mr P Byrnes 7 33/1
    4. Elizabeth J silk
      2
      Elizabeth J J: Mr Derek O'Connor 5/1
    5. She's All Vintage silk
      8
      She's All Vintage J: Mr F J Harford 7 100/1
    6. No Memory silk
      6
      No Memory J: Mr J Hurley 7 50/1
    7. Good To Be Back silk
      3
      Good To Be Back J: Miss P Elvin 7 100/1
    8. Flemings Dream silk
      12
      Flemings Dream J: Daniel Holden 7 28/1
    9. Red Iron silk
      19
      Red Iron J: Mr D G Whelan 7 66/1
    10. Don't Tell Jacqui silk
      1
      Don't Tell Jacqui J: Richard Condon 7 100/1
    11. Tara Gael silk
      15
      Tara Gael J: Mr R Deegan 5 20/1
    12. Sienne D'Or silk
      14
      Sienne D'Or J: Ms L O'Neill 20/1
    13. Oh So Frisky silk
      7
      Oh So Frisky J: Mr T Hamilton 3 100/1
    14. Gaelic Force silk
      18
      Gaelic Force J: Gearoid Brouder 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 21, 12, 1/2
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

13:15 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Sporting John silk
    2
    Sporting John J: Barry Geraghty 6/4
  2. Pipesmoker silk
    3
    Pipesmoker J: Nico de Boinville 9/2
  3. Master Debonair silk
    1
    Master Debonair J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/4F
    1. Torn And Frayed silk
      4
      Torn And Frayed J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 6 1/2, 6, 3
Runners: 4

13:50 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Copperhead silk
    5
    Copperhead J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 6/1
  2. Two For Gold silk
    3
    Two For Gold J: David Bass 9/2
  3. Danny Whizzbang silk
    1
    Danny Whizzbang t J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    1. Alsa Mix silk
      6
      Alsa Mix J: Tom Bellamy 33/1
    2. Pym silk
      4
      Pym J: Nico de Boinville 11/4
    3. Sam Brown silk
      2
      Sam Brown J: Aidan Coleman 2/1F
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 17, 6
Runners: 6

14:25 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Ballyoptic silk
    1
    Ballyoptic t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
  2. Valtor silk
    2
    Valtor J: Daryl Jacob 6/1
  3. Regal Encore silk
    4
    Regal Encore t J: Richie McLernon 15/2
    1. Jepeck silk
      8
      Jepeck J: Rex Dingle 3 8/1
    2. Domaine De L'Isle silk
      3
      Domaine De L'Isle t J: Brian Hughes 4/1
    3. Red Indian silk
      5
      Red Indian J: Ben Jones 3 7/2F
    4. Captain Drake silk
      6
      Captain Drake p J: Sean Bowen 9/2
    5. Like The Sound silk
      7
      Like The Sound t J: Paddy Brennan 20/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 8 1/2, 1 1/2, 7 1/2
Runners: 8

15:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Nordano silk
    15
    Nordano p J: Aidan Coleman 8/1
  2. Malaya silk
    2
    Malaya J: Harry Cobden 8/1
  3. Eden Du Houx silk
    9
    Eden Du Houx t J: Tom Scudamore 6/1
    1. Jolly's Cracked It silk
      3
      Jolly's Cracked It t J: Sean Bowen 12/1
    2. The Con Man silk
      6
      The Con Man J: Brian Hughes 5/1F
    3. Air Horse One silk
      5
      Air Horse One tb J: Bryan Carver 5 10/1
    4. Garo De Juilley silk
      8
      Garo De Juilley t J: Paddy Brennan 12/1
    5. Myplaceatmidnight silk
      4
      Myplaceatmidnight J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 12/1
    6. Dorking Boy silk
      10
      Dorking Boy ht J: Stan Sheppard 8/1
    7. Le Milos silk
      12
      Le Milos J: Alan Johns 66/1
    8. Clondaw Cian silk
      14
      Clondaw Cian p J: Connor Brace 3 25/1
    9. Blu Cavalier silk
      1
      Blu Cavalier J: Sam Twiston-Davies 40/1
    10. Fleur Irlandaise silk
      7
      Fleur Irlandaise J: Jack Quinlan 25/1
    11. Distingo silk
      11
      Distingo v J: Joshua Moore 16/1
    12. Prudhomme silk
      13
      Prudhomme t J: Chester Williams 5 7/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 16, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 15

15:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Riders Onthe Storm silk
    3
    Riders Onthe Storm J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/2
  2. Janika silk
    2
    Janika t J: Daryl Jacob 9/1
  3. Cyrname silk
    1
    Cyrname t J: Harry Cobden 4/11F
    1. Traffic Fluide silk
      4
      Traffic Fluide p J: Joshua Moore 40/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 14
Runners: 4

16:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. St Barts silk
    10
    St Barts J: Ben Jones 3 2/1F
  2. Thegallantway silk
    3
    Thegallantway J: Paddy Brennan 9/1
  3. Jully Les Buxy silk
    16
    Jully Les Buxy tb J: Tom Bellamy 40/1
    1. Silent Assistant silk
      8
      Silent Assistant J: Aidan Coleman 12/1
    2. Normandy Soldier silk
      4
      Normandy Soldier J: Bryan Carver 5 8/1
    3. Talktomenow silk
      17
      Talktomenow J: Daryl Jacob 40/1
    4. Who Shot Jr silk
      9
      Who Shot Jr J: Sean Bowen 66/1
    5. Be My Sea silk
      18
      Be My Sea J: Lee Edwards 25/1
    6. Coillte Eile silk
      12
      Coillte Eile J: Cillin Leonard 7 16/1
    7. Vaziani silk
      5
      Vaziani p J: Stan Sheppard 14/1
    8. Frisson Collonges silk
      13
      Frisson Collonges t J: Harry Skelton 14/1
    9. Los Alamos silk
      11
      Los Alamos tv J: Alan Johns 100/1
    10. Maypole Class silk
      2
      Maypole Class J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
    11. Easyrun De Vassy silk
      15
      Easyrun De Vassy tp J: Harry Cobden 9/1
    12. Endless Flight silk
      14
      Endless Flight J: Lucy Gardner 7/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 3 1/2, 2 1/4, 14
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

16:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Sabrina silk
    6
    Sabrina J: Harry Cobden 11/2
  2. Belle De Manech silk
    8
    Belle De Manech J: Aidan Coleman 7/4F
  3. Shoot To Fame silk
    7
    Shoot To Fame tp J: Tom Scudamore 8/1
    1. Run A Rig silk
      5
      Run A Rig J: Patrick Cowley 5 50/1
    2. Eleanor Grove silk
      3
      Eleanor Grove J: Daryl Jacob 16/1
    3. Boro Babe silk
      9
      Boro Babe J: Chester Williams 5 25/1
    4. Connie Wilde silk
      2
      Connie Wilde h J: Maxime Tissier 5 11/1
    5. Pure Bliss silk
      1
      Pure Bliss J: Sean Bowen 15/8
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 13, 1/2, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:25 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. The Warrior silk
    8 (1)
    The Warrior J: Daniel Muscutt 12/1
  2. Shaffire silk
    11 (7)
    Shaffire h J: Silvestre De Sousa 4/1
  3. Purple Paddy silk
    9 (4)
    Purple Paddy J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 7/1
    1. Huddle silk
      10 (2)
      Huddle v J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 16/1
    2. Kadrizzi silk
      3 (10)
      Kadrizzi J: Martin Dwyer 10/1
    3. He's Our Star silk
      7 (11)
      He's Our Star J: Kieran O'Neill 12/1
    4. Azets silk
      12 (12)
      Azets J: Richard Kingscote 3/1F
    5. Avorisk Et Perils silk
      6 (9)
      Avorisk Et Perils J: Hector Crouch 7/2
    6. Bint Dandy silk
      2 (3)
      Bint Dandy b J: Darragh Keenan 3 16/1
    7. Marmalade Day silk
      1 (6)
      Marmalade Day J: Tom Queally 40/1
    8. Fuwairt silk
      5 (8)
      Fuwairt t J: Paddy Bradley 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Lee Carter
Distances: 1/2, hd, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dublin Pharaoh silk
    2 (6)
    Dublin Pharaoh J: Andrea Atzeni 5/6F
  2. Behind The Wall silk
    1 (11)
    Behind The Wall J: Kieran Shoemark 6/1
  3. Giuseppe Cassioli silk
    3 (2)
    Giuseppe Cassioli J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
    1. Win Win Power silk
      8 (1)
      Win Win Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
    2. King Of The South silk
      6 (8)
      King Of The South J: Shane Kelly 7/1
    3. Aqrab silk
      9 (7)
      Aqrab J: Ray Dawson 5 33/1
    4. Song Of Pompeia silk
      12 (5)
      Song Of Pompeia J: Kieran O'Neill 80/1
    5. Socialize silk
      7 (10)
      Socialize J: Alistair Rawlinson 33/1
    6. Chica Del Dia silk
      10 (9)
      Chica Del Dia J: David Probert 66/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

14:35 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Harry's Bar silk
    4 (1)
    Harry's Bar J: Andrea Atzeni 5/1
  2. Total Commitment silk
    6 (5)
    Total Commitment J: Rob Hornby 16/1
  3. Merhoob silk
    3 (7)
    Merhoob J: Darragh Keenan 3 20/1
    1. Lady Dancealot silk
      5 (2)
      Lady Dancealot J: William Carson 14/1
    2. Mohareb silk
      7 (6)
      Mohareb J: Alistair Rawlinson 4/1
    3. Tinto silk
      2 (3)
      Tinto J: Angus Villiers 5 20/1
    4. Kachy silk
      1 (4)
      Kachy J: Richard Kingscote 5/6F
Winning Trainer: James Fanshawe
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 7

15:10 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Jack The Truth silk
    2 (5)
    Jack The Truth J: Andrea Atzeni 6/1
  2. Green Door silk
    4 (3)
    Green Door b J: Silvestre De Sousa 2/1
  3. Reflektor silk
    3 (1)
    Reflektor J: Richard Kingscote 6/4F
    1. Something Lucky silk
      6 (2)
      Something Lucky J: Robert Havlin 6/1
    2. Momtathil silk
      5 (4)
      Momtathil J: David Probert 11/1
    3. Zac Brown silk
      1 (6)
      Zac Brown t J: William Carson 33/1
Winning Trainer: George Scott
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 6

15:45 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. El Ghazwani silk
    2 (6)
    El Ghazwani t J: Andrea Atzeni 4/7F
  2. Smile A Mile silk
    4 (5)
    Smile A Mile J: Joe Fanning 6/1
  3. Mr Scaramanga silk
    5 (4)
    Mr Scaramanga J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/2
    1. Greatest Journey silk
      1 (3)
      Greatest Journey J: Alistair Rawlinson 16/1
    2. Ours Puissant silk
      3 (1)
      Ours Puissant b J: Robert Havlin 12/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1 1/2, shd, 4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dazzling Darren silk
    8 (9)
    Dazzling Darren J: Kieran O'Neill 7/4F
  2. Sophar Sogood silk
    2 (8)
    Sophar Sogood J: Robert Havlin 9/2
  3. Bad Attitude silk
    7 (6)
    Bad Attitude J: Joe Fanning 3/1
    1. Sea Bright silk
      9 (10)
      Sea Bright J: Adrian McCarthy 33/1
    2. Prince Percy silk
      1 (4)
      Prince Percy p J: Liam Keniry 3/1
    3. Saracen Star silk
      5 (2)
      Saracen Star J: David Probert 12/1
    4. American Dreamer silk
      10 (5)
      American Dreamer J: Nicola Currie 25/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, 5
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

13:30 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Caribean Boy silk
    2
    Caribean Boy J: James Bowen 7/1
  2. The Big Bite silk
    3
    The Big Bite J: Jonathan Burke 3/1J
  3. Musical Slave silk
    4
    Musical Slave J: Tom O'Brien 9/2
    1. Neachells Bridge silk
      6
      Neachells Bridge t J: Robert Dunne 5/1
    2. Glinger Flame silk
      5
      Glinger Flame p J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
    3. Rough Night silk
      7
      Rough Night J: Kielan Woods 3/1J
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 5, 1, 19
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Emitom silk
    4
    Emitom J: Gavin Sheehan 7/4F
  2. Donna's Diamond silk
    3
    Donna's Diamond J: Sean Quinlan 28/1
  3. One Night In Milan silk
    5
    One Night In Milan J: Craig Nichol 12/1
    1. West Approach silk
      6
      West Approach J: Robbie Power 11/2
    2. Clyne silk
      2
      Clyne J: Adam Wedge 6/1
    3. The Worlds End silk
      1
      The Worlds End J: A P Heskin 15/8
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: 8, 3 1/2, shd
Runners: 6

14:40 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Sir Psycho silk
    2
    Sir Psycho p J: Bryony Frost EvensF
  2. Rockadenn silk
    1
    Rockadenn J: Adrien Merienne 5/2
  3. The Pink'n silk
    4
    The Pink'n h J: Daniel Sansom 8/1
    1. Dehradun silk
      6
      Dehradun J: Kielan Woods 20/1
    2. Colonel Manderson silk
      5
      Colonel Manderson J: Gavin Sheehan 16/1
    3. Gerolamo Cardano silk
      3
      Gerolamo Cardano J: Jonathan Burke 8/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 8 1/2, 3, 1 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Smooth Stepper silk
    11
    Smooth Stepper J: Harry Bannister 33/1
  2. Lord Du Mesnil silk
    7
    Lord Du Mesnil tp J: Paul O'Brien 3 6/1
  3. Yala Enki silk
    2
    Yala Enki J: Bryony Frost 11/4F
    1. The Two Amigos silk
      8
      The Two Amigos J: Matt Griffiths 6/1
    2. Vintage Clouds silk
      4
      Vintage Clouds J: Leighton Aspell 15/2
    3. Pobbles Bay silk
      10
      Pobbles Bay J: Adam Wedge 18/1
    4. Steely Addition silk
      6
      Steely Addition J: Tom O'Brien 16/1
    5. One For Arthur silk
      5
      One For Arthur tp J: Derek Fox 12/1
    6. Elegant Escape silk
      1
      Elegant Escape tb J: Robbie Power 6/1
    7. Geronimo silk
      9
      Geronimo J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 1 1/2, 19, 12
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Welsh Saint silk
    8
    Welsh Saint J: Jeremiah McGrath 9/4F
  2. Silva Eclipse silk
    11
    Silva Eclipse J: Sean Quinlan 4/1
  3. Kilbricken Storm silk
    3
    Kilbricken Storm t J: Robbie Power 5/1
    1. Sykes silk
      2
      Sykes J: Matt Griffiths 11/1
    2. Unowhatimeanharry silk
      1
      Unowhatimeanharry tp J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
    3. Guitar Pete silk
      4
      Guitar Pete J: Ryan Day 28/1
    4. Fagan silk
      6
      Fagan J: Kielan Woods 33/1
    5. Tree Of Liberty silk
      10
      Tree Of Liberty tp J: Adam Wedge 33/1
    6. Kris Spin silk
      5
      Kris Spin J: Richard Patrick 3 25/1
    7. Portrush Ted silk
      7
      Portrush Ted t J: A P Heskin 100/30
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 1 1/4, 13, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:25 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Ramses De Teillee silk
    1
    Ramses De Teillee t J: David Noonan 5/6F
  2. Kalooki silk
    3
    Kalooki J: Tom O'Brien 15/8
  3. Port Of Mars silk
    5
    Port Of Mars t J: A P Heskin 9/1
    1. Overthetop silk
      4
      Overthetop J: Fergus Gregory 8/1
    2. The Ferry Master silk
      6
      The Ferry Master J: Ryan Mania 40/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 4, 18, 27
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:00 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Alcala silk
    4
    Alcala t J: Mr Angus Cheleda 7 4/1
  2. Wishing And Hoping silk
    3
    Wishing And Hoping J: Mr Alex Edwards 4/6F
  3. The Dellercheckout silk
    1
    The Dellercheckout t J: Miss Immy Robinson 5 11/4
    1. Asangy silk
      2
      Asangy J: Mr Peter Bryan 3 28/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 3/4, 49, 69
Runners: 4

16:55 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ice Pyramid silk
    1 (7)
    Ice Pyramid J: Ben Curtis 1/2F
  2. Groveman silk
    2 (3)
    Groveman J: P J McDonald 7/1
  3. Sioux Frontier silk
    7 (2)
    Sioux Frontier J: Jamie Gormley 12/1
    1. Lopes Dancer silk
      6 (6)
      Lopes Dancer J: Harry Russell 7 9/2
    2. Lady Camelot silk
      3 (4)
      Lady Camelot J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 7 66/1
    3. Iconic Belle silk
      4 (5)
      Iconic Belle J: Phil Dennis 14/1
    4. Dieu Benisse silk
      5 (1)
      Dieu Benisse J: Dougie Costello 50/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 5, 4 1/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 7

17:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Deolali silk
    8 (1)
    Deolali J: Toby Eley 7/1
  2. Bobby Joe Leg silk
    2 (6)
    Bobby Joe Leg v J: Zak Wheatley 3 5/2
  3. Dancing Speed silk
    1 (7)
    Dancing Speed J: Russell Harris 3 16/1
    1. The Bull silk
      4 (8)
      The Bull p J: Harry Russell 9/4F
    2. Saltie Girl silk
      7 (3)
      Saltie Girl J: Elisha Whittington 13/2
    3. Tarnhelm silk
      5 (5)
      Tarnhelm h J: Rhona Pindar 9/1
    4. Crash Helmet silk
      3 (2)
      Crash Helmet J: Paula Muir 12/1
    5. Dixieland silk
      6 (4)
      Dixieland J: Owen Payton 5 16/1
Winning Trainer: Stella Barclay
Distances: nk, 4 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

18:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lofty silk
    8 (4)
    Lofty J: Phil Dennis 16/1
  2. Amplification silk
    4 (3)
    Amplification J: Callum Rodriguez 9/2
  3. Muntadab silk
    1 (8)
    Muntadab J: James Sullivan 20/1
    1. Lorton silk
      3 (7)
      Lorton J: Victor Santos 7 11/1
    2. Cote D'Azur silk
      5 (6)
      Cote D'Azur J: Lewis Edmunds 5/1
    3. Portledge silk
      2 (2)
      Portledge b J: P J McDonald 4/1
    4. Able Jack silk
      6 (5)
      Able Jack p J: Ben Curtis 3/1F
    5. Aegeus silk
      7 (1)
      Aegeus J: Jack Garritty 5/1
Winning Trainer: David Barron
Distances: hd, 2 1/2, nk
Runners: 8

18:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Aloysius Lilius silk
    4 (14)
    Aloysius Lilius p J: Ben Curtis 5/2F
  2. Edessann silk
    14 (13)
    Edessann J: Phil Dennis 40/1
  3. Tathmeen silk
    1 (4)
    Tathmeen J: Cam Hardie 5/1
    1. Gowanbuster silk
      5 (6)
      Gowanbuster t J: Paul Mulrennan 9/2
    2. Spirit Power silk
      3 (8)
      Spirit Power J: Jason Hart 9/2
    3. Arcavallo silk
      13 (3)
      Arcavallo J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    4. Marietta Robusti silk
      12 (1)
      Marietta Robusti J: Paula Muir 5 50/1
    5. Gamesome silk
      8 (2)
      Gamesome J: Connor Murtagh 3 40/1
    6. Nibras Again silk
      2 (7)
      Nibras Again J: Dougie Costello 20/1
    7. Big Lachie silk
      7 (10)
      Big Lachie J: Luke Morris 7/1
    8. Mutabaahy silk
      10 (5)
      Mutabaahy J: Harry Russell 7 10/1
    9. Desert Ace silk
      6 (12)
      Desert Ace J: Barry McHugh 33/1
    10. Airwaves silk
      11 (11)
      Airwaves b J: Paul Hanagan 50/1
    11. Rumshak silk
      9 (9)
      Rumshak J: Callum Rodriguez 14/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard O'Leary
Distances: 2 1/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 14

19:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Manaabit silk
    6 (3)
    Manaabit J: Ben Curtis 9/1
  2. Rideson silk
    8 (5)
    Rideson J: Jack Mitchell 10/11F
  3. Defence Girl silk
    4 (7)
    Defence Girl J: P J McDonald 11/8
    1. Betushka silk
      2 (2)
      Betushka J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    2. Stand Free silk
      9 (10)
      Stand Free h J: James Sullivan 100/1
    3. Red Dragoness silk
      1 (11)
      Red Dragoness J: Nick Barratt-Atkin 7 40/1
    4. Zere silk
      11 (6)
      Zere J: Adam McNamara 20/1
    5. Quiet Night silk
      7 (9)
      Quiet Night J: Luke Morris 18/1
    6. Lady Latte silk
      5 (1)
      Lady Latte J: Rhona Pindar 7 66/1
    7. Chenille silk
      3 (8)
      Chenille J: Cam Hardie 66/1
    8. Tele Coed silk
      10 (4)
      Tele Coed J: Faye McManoman 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 11

19:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Salsada silk
    7 (7)
    Salsada J: P J McDonald 2/1
  2. Scherzo silk
    8 (10)
    Scherzo J: Callum Shepherd 16/1
  3. Alamora silk
    2 (8)
    Alamora h J: Hayley Turner 4/1
    1. Morrooj silk
      5 (9)
      Morrooj J: Jack Mitchell EvensF
    2. The Mackem Missile silk
      9 (5)
      The Mackem Missile J: Ben Robinson 16/1
    3. Misstify silk
      1 (4)
      Misstify J: Rowan Scott 3 100/1
    4. Famous Minx silk
      3 (3)
      Famous Minx J: Jamie Gormley 100/1
    5. Party Planner silk
      6 (6)
      Party Planner J: Barry McHugh 14/1
    6. Ingleby Exile silk
      4 (1)
      Ingleby Exile J: Tom Eaves 100/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1