04:55 Hobart

Full Result
  1. Zargos silk
    10 (4)
    Zargos b J: Blaike McDougall 11/1
  2. Deroche silk
    14 (2)
    Deroche J: Craig Newitt 19/10F
  3. Twitchy Frank silk
    1 (10)
    Twitchy Frank t J: John Allen 5/2
    1. Platinum Angel silk
      3 (6)
      Platinum Angel tb J: Ben Allen 15/2
    2. Beauty silk
      5 (8)
      Beauty v J: Regan Bayliss 10/1
    3. Gee Gee Double Dee silk
      2 (9)
      Gee Gee Double Dee J: Bulent Muhcu 18/1
    4. Street Icon silk
      12 (1)
      Street Icon J: Brett Prebble 20/1
    5. Our Long Sali silk
      6 (3)
      Our Long Sali p J: Billy Egan 15/1
    6. Secrets She Has silk
      7 (11)
      Secrets She Has t J: Harry Coffey 150/1
    7. I Remember You silk
      8 (7)
      I Remember You tb J: David Pires 14/1
    8. Scrutineer silk
      11 (12)
      Scrutineer t J: Anthony Darmanin 150/1
    9. Gee Gee Lanett silk
      4 (5)
      Gee Gee Lanett p J: Sigrid Carr 40/1
Winning Trainer: David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Distances: 1/2, hd, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

05:35 Hobart

Full Result
  1. Toorak Affair silk
    5 (8)
    Toorak Affair b J: Anthony Darmanin 12/5F
  2. Shady Hustle silk
    8 (7)
    Shady Hustle J: Bulent Muhcu 13/1
  3. Glass Warrior silk
    10 (6)
    Glass Warrior p J: Sigrid Carr 14/1
    1. Taikomochi silk
      2 (12)
      Taikomochi b J: Adam Hyeronimus 27/10
    2. Exoteric silk
      4 (2)
      Exoteric b J: Craig Newitt 30/1
    3. Home By Midnight silk
      1 (9)
      Home By Midnight J: Billy Egan 6/1
    4. Morton's Fork silk
      3 (1)
      Morton's Fork tb J: Daniel Ganderton 17/2
    5. Appmat silk
      7 (10)
      Appmat p J: Zac Spain 40/1
    6. Dogmatic silk
      9 (11)
      Dogmatic b J: Regan Bayliss 5/1
    7. He Ekscels silk
      6 (4)
      He Ekscels tb J: Blaike McDougall 40/1
    8. Gee Gee Fiorente silk
      11 (5)
      Gee Gee Fiorente b J: Stan Tsaikos 90/1
    9. Kanji silk
      12 (3)
      Kanji b J: Mehmet Ulucinar 150/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Trinder
Distances: 1 1/2, shd, hd
Runners: 12

12:10 Cagnes-Sur-Mer

Full Result
  1. Harmless silk
    5 (2)
    Harmless J: Thierry Thulliez 113/10
  2. Aubevoye silk
    2 (4)
    Aubevoye J: Cristian Demuro 17/10F
  3. Pump Pump Palace silk
    3 (3)
    Pump Pump Palace J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 7/2
    1. Diamond Vendome silk
      1 (1)
      Diamond Vendome p J: Maxime Guyon 23/5
    2. Richemont silk
      4 (6)
      Richemont J: Antoine Hamelin 9/1
    3. Velma Valento silk
      7 (5)
      Velma Valento J: Christophe Soumillon 3/1
Winning Trainer: L Rovisse
Distances: 3/4, 1, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:17 Cagnes-Sur-Mer

Full Result
  1. Mariafoot silk
    10 (6)
    Mariafoot J: Maxime Guyon 10/1
  2. Jedha Man silk
    3 (2)
    Jedha Man b J: Julien Auge 27/10F
  3. Lindy Lou silk
    8 (10)
    Lindy Lou J: Aurelien Lemaitre 17/1
    1. Slayer silk
      4 (7)
      Slayer J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 77/10
    2. Harrison Point silk
      2 (9)
      Harrison Point p J: Hollie Doyle 54/10
    3. Villa Royale silk
      7 (5)
      Villa Royale J: Antoine Hamelin 15/1
    4. Palus Argenteus silk
      6 (8)
      Palus Argenteus b J: Anthony Crastus 9/1
    5. Fiburn F silk
      5 (1)
      Fiburn F J: Sylvain Ruis 61/10
    6. Royaumont silk
      1 (3)
      Royaumont J: Stephane Pasquier 77/10
    7. Mrs Upjohn silk
      9 (4)
      Mrs Upjohn p J: Luke Morris 10/1
Winning Trainer: J Reynier
Distances: shd, snk, shd
Runners: 10

14:00 Abu Dhabi

Full Result
  1. Taamol silk
    9 (2)
    Taamol J: Jim Crowley
  2. Yaalail silk
    11 (11)
    Yaalail b J: Dane O'Neill
  3. Zainhom silk
    12 (7)
    Zainhom v J: Antonio Fresu
    1. Wasim silk
      10 (6)
      Wasim J: Fabrice Veron
    2. Legendary Lunch silk
      3 (4)
      Legendary Lunch J: Adrie de Vries
    3. Nayslayer silk
      5 (10)
      Nayslayer v J: Connor Beasley
    4. Rebel Streak silk
      6 (8)
      Rebel Streak t J: Robert Tart
    5. Inverleigh silk
      2 (3)
      Inverleigh J: Royston Ffrench
    6. Light The Lights silk
      4 (5)
      Light The Lights ht J: Pat Cosgrave
    7. Bopedro silk
      1 (12)
      Bopedro p J: Tadhg O'Shea
    8. Riflescope silk
      8 (1)
      Riflescope tp J: Richard Mullen
    9. Richard Pankhurst silk
      7 (9)
      Richard Pankhurst J: Xavier Ziani
Winning Trainer: A R Al Rayhi
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 12

23:30 Santa Anita

Full Result
  1. Nadal silk
    4 (4)
    Nadal b J: Joel Rosario 30/100F
  2. Ginobili silk
    6 (6)
    Ginobili J: Abel Cedillo 129/10
  3. Fast Enough silk
    1 (1)
    Fast Enough J: Tiago Josue Pereira 141/10
    1. Storm The Court silk
      5 (5)
      Storm The Court b J: Flavien Prat 31/10
    2. Ra'Ad silk
      2 (2)
      Ra'Ad b J: Drayden Van Dyke 211/10
    3. Party Town silk
      3 (3)
      Party Town b J: Jorge I Velez 94/1
Winning Trainer: Bob Baffert
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 6
Please Gamble Responsibly