SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
bet365
Get Up To £100 Bet Credits
T&Cs apply
Open Account Offer: Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. 18+
CLAIM HERE

12:40 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Allmankind silk
    1
    Allmankind ht J: Harry Skelton 5/2
  2. Gaia Vallis silk
    5
    Gaia Vallis J: Brendan Powell 40/1
  3. Motashakel silk
    4
    Motashakel J: Adam Wedge 11/4
    1. Galahad Quest silk
      2
      Galahad Quest J: Chester Williams 5 13/8F
    2. Langholm silk
      3
      Langholm t J: Nick Scholfield 11/2
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 37, 4, 25
Runners: 5

13:15 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Espoir De Romay silk
    4
    Espoir De Romay J: Ned Curtis 3 7/1
  2. West Cork silk
    13
    West Cork J: Harry Skelton 6/4F
  3. Hometown Boy silk
    7
    Hometown Boy J: Ciaran Gethings 20/1
    1. Kalooki silk
      9
      Kalooki J: Richard Johnson 11/2
    2. Blue Laureate silk
      1
      Blue Laureate J: Tom O'Brien 5/1
    3. Kaymar silk
      10
      Kaymar J: Jeremiah McGrath 12/1
    4. Lough Har silk
      12
      Lough Har J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    5. Detatched silk
      3
      Detatched J: Liam Heard 100/1
    6. Capac silk
      2
      Capac J: Alan Johns 6/1
    7. Exploiteur silk
      5
      Exploiteur J: Kielan Woods 80/1
    8. Jobsonfire silk
      8
      Jobsonfire J: Liam Treadwell 150/1
    9. Lots Of Luck silk
      11
      Lots Of Luck J: Chester Williams 5 100/1
    10. Fenrir Binding silk
      6
      Fenrir Binding J: Dave Crosse 100/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 3 3/4, 4, 11
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Maire Banrigh silk
    4
    Maire Banrigh t J: Harry Skelton 6/4
  2. Thomas Darby silk
    3
    Thomas Darby J: Richard Johnson 8/11F
  3. Esprit De Somoza silk
    1
    Esprit De Somoza J: Joshua Moore 16/1
    1. Belargus silk
      5
      Belargus J: William Kennedy 25/1
    2. Mon Port silk
      2
      Mon Port J: Fergus Gregory 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1, 16, 11
Runners: 5

14:25 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Mack The Man silk
    1
    Mack The Man J: Adam Wedge 11/1
  2. Lightly Squeeze silk
    8
    Lightly Squeeze J: Sean Bowen 2/1F
  3. Karakoram silk
    2
    Karakoram J: Ben Jones 5 5/1
    1. Lester Kris silk
      11
      Lester Kris t J: Micheal Nolan 40/1
    2. Knight Destroyer silk
      6
      Knight Destroyer J: Alain Cawley 18/1
    3. Little Rory Mac silk
      5
      Little Rory Mac h J: Liam Heard 12/1
    4. Star Of Rory silk
      9
      Star Of Rory t J: Lee Edwards 14/1
    5. Bolton Boy silk
      14
      Bolton Boy J: Alan Johns 20/1
    6. Comber Mill silk
      12
      Comber Mill t J: Liam Treadwell 25/1
    7. Three County's silk
      15
      Three County's h J: Lewis Stones 7 40/1
    8. Macksville silk
      10
      Macksville tp J: Jamie Bargary 50/1
    9. Avantgardist silk
      7
      Avantgardist J: James Davies 16/1
    10. Go Steady silk
      4
      Go Steady J: Harry Skelton 6/1
    11. Demopolis silk
      3
      Demopolis h J: Richard Johnson 7/1
Winning Trainer: Evan Williams
Distances: 2, 4, 3 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Barbrook Star silk
    3
    Barbrook Star p J: Richard Johnson 5/1
  2. Follow The Swallow silk
    9
    Follow The Swallow tb J: Miss Lilly Pinchin 7 25/1
  3. Boughtbeforelunch silk
    7
    Boughtbeforelunch p J: Tom O'Brien 3/1
    1. Nesterenko silk
      6
      Nesterenko J: Charlie Deutsch 10/1
    2. I See You Well silk
      4
      I See You Well J: Jeremiah McGrath 20/1
    3. Oneida Tribe silk
      10
      Oneida Tribe b J: Jack Quinlan 25/1
    4. Goodtoknow silk
      2
      Goodtoknow b J: Richard Patrick 3 40/1
    5. Cadeau Du Bresil silk
      5
      Cadeau Du Bresil J: Nick Scholfield 14/1
    6. La Cavsa Nostra silk
      8
      La Cavsa Nostra J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 3 5/4F
    7. Bells Of Ailsworth silk
      1
      Bells Of Ailsworth tp J: Alan Johns 33/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 3/4, 2 3/4, 13
Runners: 10

15:30 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Adman Sam silk
    1
    Adman Sam p J: Lee Edwards 100/30
  2. Rizzardo silk
    4
    Rizzardo J: Jordan Nailor 7 5/2F
  3. Broughtons Rhythm silk
    5
    Broughtons Rhythm J: Richard Johnson 7/1
    1. Vocaliser silk
      6
      Vocaliser tp J: Jack Quinlan 17/2
    2. Hugo's Reflection silk
      2
      Hugo's Reflection t J: Kielan Woods 4/1
    3. Carole's Vigilante silk
      3
      Carole's Vigilante ht J: Robert Dunne 5/1
Winning Trainer: Dave Roberts
Distances: 16, 20, 6
Runners: 6

16:00 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Rose Of Aghaboe silk
    16
    Rose Of Aghaboe J: James Davies 40/1
  2. Wynn House silk
    1
    Wynn House J: Alexander Thorne 7 5/2F
  3. Meep Meep Mag silk
    13
    Meep Meep Mag J: Tom Scudamore 4/1
    1. La Hulpe silk
      11
      La Hulpe J: Daryl Jacob 5/1
    2. Tequila Blaze silk
      18
      Tequila Blaze J: Paddy Brennan 12/1
    3. Miss Jeanne Moon silk
      15
      Miss Jeanne Moon J: Robert Dunne 40/1
    4. Hala Princess silk
      6
      Hala Princess J: Harry Skelton 10/1
    5. Katies Escape silk
      9
      Katies Escape J: Richard Johnson 11/2
    6. Sleptwithmebootson silk
      17
      Sleptwithmebootson J: Jordan Nailor 7 100/1
    7. Midnight Popstar silk
      14
      Midnight Popstar J: Ben Poste 100/1
    8. Lady Diva silk
      10
      Lady Diva J: Charlie Hammond 3 25/1
    9. Just For Fee silk
      8
      Just For Fee h J: William Kennedy 8/1
    10. Fillybusta silk
      4
      Fillybusta J: Lee Edwards 50/1
    11. Black Kalarosa silk
      2
      Black Kalarosa J: Jack Quinlan 80/1
    12. Cinderbella silk
      3
      Cinderbella J: Ned Curtis 3 25/1
    13. Mags Melody silk
      12
      Mags Melody J: Brendan Powell 66/1
Winning Trainer: Nick Gifford
Distances: 1 1/4, 4 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

13:00 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Ribble Valley silk
    8
    Ribble Valley J: Brian Hughes 2/7F
  2. Itsnotyouitsme silk
    6
    Itsnotyouitsme t J: Ross Chapman 28/1
  3. Blaster Yeats silk
    3
    Blaster Yeats J: Danny Cook 8/1
    1. Challow silk
      4
      Challow J: Mr Philip Armson 7 12/1
    2. Banks O' Houxty silk
      2
      Banks O' Houxty J: Callum Whillans 3 15/2
    3. Mill Island silk
      7
      Mill Island J: Sam Coltherd 3 50/1
    4. Trois Bon Amis silk
      9
      Trois Bon Amis t J: Colm McCormack 3 150/1
    5. Lissen To The Lady silk
      10
      Lissen To The Lady J: Thomas Willmott 5 50/1
    6. Clonmonarch silk
      5
      Clonmonarch J: Conor O'Farrell 25/1
    7. A Ladies Milan silk
      1
      A Ladies Milan t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 9/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: 9, 8, 2
Runners: 10

13:35 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Wor Verge silk
    5
    Wor Verge t J: James Corbett 5 18/1
  2. Casimir Du Clos silk
    9
    Casimir Du Clos J: Sam Coltherd 3 5/2
  3. Uno Valoroso silk
    6
    Uno Valoroso J: Jamie Hamilton 10/1
    1. Dark And Dangerous silk
      4
      Dark And Dangerous b J: Miss Amie Waugh 5 20/1
    2. Outback Blue silk
      10
      Outback Blue J: Grant Cockburn 3 10/1
    3. Hey Bob silk
      3
      Hey Bob t J: Thomas Dowson 6/1
    4. Mandarin Princess silk
      8
      Mandarin Princess J: Alison Clarke 7 40/1
    5. Bingo D'Olivate silk
      2
      Bingo D'Olivate h J: Brian Hughes 9/4F
    6. Sweet Flora silk
      7
      Sweet Flora J: Callum Bewley 66/1
    7. Glenpark silk
      1
      Glenpark J: Thomas Willmott 5 11/2
Winning Trainer: Susan Corbett
Distances: 2 3/4, 13, 6
Runners: 10

14:10 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Saint Freule silk
    1
    Saint Freule h J: Blair Campbell 3 15/8
  2. First Account silk
    3
    First Account J: Craig Nichol 6/4F
  3. Oscar Wilde silk
    5
    Oscar Wilde J: Danny Cook 3/1
    1. Muroor silk
      6
      Muroor b J: Mr Philip Armson 7 14/1
    2. Generalisation silk
      2
      Generalisation J: Ross Chapman 25/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 3, 24, 24
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. No Trumps silk
    3
    No Trumps J: Tom Buckley 7 11/8F
  2. Cudgel silk
    9
    Cudgel J: Conor O'Farrell 10/1
  3. Espoir Moriviere silk
    8
    Espoir Moriviere J: Craig Nichol 13/2
    1. Triopas silk
      4
      Triopas J: Connor Brace 3 3/1
    2. Broadway Belle silk
      10
      Broadway Belle J: Miss Charlotte Crane 7 20/1
    3. Pistol silk
      2
      Pistol t J: Mr John Dixon 7 14/1
    4. Dontdelay silk
      5
      Dontdelay J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 9/1
    5. McGinty's Dream silk
      7
      McGinty's Dream J: Grant Cockburn 3 25/1
    6. Cryogenics silk
      6
      Cryogenics p J: Alison Clarke 7 66/1
    7. The Horsechesnut silk
      1
      The Horsechesnut tp J: Sean Quinlan 22/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Longsdon
Distances: 3/4, 1, 18
Runners: 10

15:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Square Viviani silk
    4
    Square Viviani J: Billy Garritty 3 11/2
  2. Arizona Bound silk
    6
    Arizona Bound J: Blair Campbell 3 9/4F
  3. Smuggler's Stash silk
    1
    Smuggler's Stash v J: Theo Gillard 5 11/1
    1. Letemgo silk
      3
      Letemgo J: Bruce Lynn 3 5/1
    2. Mid Day Gun silk
      5
      Mid Day Gun tp J: Ross Turner 3 4/1
    3. The Boola Bee silk
      2
      The Boola Bee h J: Tom Buckley 3 100/30
Winning Trainer: Micky Hammond
Distances: 18, 10, 4
Runners: 6

15:50 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Thomas Macdonagh silk
    7
    Thomas Macdonagh t J: Page Fuller 3 11/8F
  2. Teescomponentstrig silk
    6
    Teescomponentstrig J: Joe Williamson 7 5/1
  3. All Hail Caesar silk
    1
    All Hail Caesar J: Nathan Moscrop 3 4/1
    1. No Regrets silk
      5
      No Regrets J: Craig Nichol 5/2
    2. Destiny Is All silk
      3
      Destiny Is All J: Blair Campbell 3 40/1
    3. Here In The Dark silk
      4
      Here In The Dark b J: Mr Philip Armson 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 8, 1 1/2, 34
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

13:25 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Velvet Cognac silk
    3
    Velvet Cognac tb J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
  2. Jimmy silk
    5
    Jimmy p J: Tom Cannon 10/1
  3. Definately Vinnie silk
    4
    Definately Vinnie p J: Lorcan Williams 3 6/1
    1. Pond Road silk
      2
      Pond Road J: David Bass 7/4F
    2. Three In One silk
      7
      Three In One p J: James Best 7/2
    3. Over The Arch silk
      6
      Over The Arch J: Leighton Aspell 33/1
    4. Ballinamona Flyer silk
      8
      Ballinamona Flyer J: Charlie Todd 7 50/1
    5. Gonnabegood silk
      1
      Gonnabegood p J: Matt Griffiths 6/1
Winning Trainer: Lawney Hill
Distances: 3 1/2, 3, 3 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Sensulano silk
    4
    Sensulano J: Leighton Aspell 10/11F
  2. Midnight Tune silk
    1
    Midnight Tune t J: Aidan Coleman 11/8
  3. No No Juliet silk
    2
    No No Juliet J: Jonathan Burke 14/1
    1. Remember Me Well silk
      3
      Remember Me Well J: Tom Bellamy 150/1
    2. Truckers Cailin silk
      5
      Truckers Cailin t J: Jamie Moore 66/1
    3. Yeats Baby silk
      6
      Yeats Baby tp J: James Best 16/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Williams
Distances: 16, 42, 87
Runners: 6

14:35 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Paseo silk
    7
    Paseo J: Leighton Aspell 10/1
  2. Now Look At Me silk
    3
    Now Look At Me J: A P Heskin 11/4
  3. Twenty Twenty silk
    6
    Twenty Twenty J: Jamie Moore 16/1
    1. Mister Murchan silk
      9
      Mister Murchan J: Jonathan Burke 66/1
    2. Mazalto silk
      8
      Mazalto J: Niall Houlihan 7 16/1
    3. Mason Jar silk
      1
      Mason Jar J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/11F
    4. Ramore Will silk
      4
      Ramore Will J: Tom Cannon 33/1
    5. Shaw's Cross silk
      5
      Shaw's Cross h J: James Best 40/1
    6. Bonza Girl silk
      2
      Bonza Girl t J: Rex Dingle 5 13/2
Winning Trainer: Oliver Sherwood
Distances: 3/4, 2 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

15:05 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Early Morning Rain silk
    2
    Early Morning Rain J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/2
  2. Deja Vue silk
    1
    Deja Vue J: Aidan Coleman 2/1F
  3. Mystic Dreamer silk
    6
    Mystic Dreamer J: Leighton Aspell 5/2
    1. Fantasia Storm silk
      3
      Fantasia Storm J: Matt Griffiths 14/1
    2. Giving Back silk
      4
      Giving Back J: Tom Bellamy 15/2
    3. Tara Niece silk
      7
      Tara Niece J: Kevin Jones 3 25/1
    4. Glasha's Peak silk
      5
      Glasha's Peak J: Tom Cannon 11/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 7, 7, 22
Runners: 7

15:40 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Kiwi Myth silk
    6
    Kiwi Myth tp J: Mr Michael Legg 5 8/1
  2. Love The Leader silk
    2
    Love The Leader p J: Luca Morgan 7 12/1
  3. Tactical Manoeuvre silk
    7
    Tactical Manoeuvre J: Rex Dingle 5 EvensF
    1. Grayhawk silk
      8
      Grayhawk t J: Jamie Moore 50/1
    2. Timcoda silk
      3
      Timcoda t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    3. Cap Horner silk
      1
      Cap Horner J: James Best 8/1
    4. Dont Be Robin silk
      5
      Dont Be Robin v J: Richie McLernon 7/1
    5. Mauna Kea silk
      4
      Mauna Kea v J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
Winning Trainer: Fiona Shaw
Distances: 3 1/4, 14, 29
Runners: 8

16:10 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Kid Commando silk
    2
    Kid Commando J: Aidan Coleman 7/4F
  2. Threeunderthrufive silk
    7
    Threeunderthrufive J: A P Heskin 11/4
  3. Morning Spirit silk
    4
    Morning Spirit J: Richie McLernon 20/1
    1. Mr Tg silk
      5
      Mr Tg J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14/1
    2. Sound Wall silk
      6
      Sound Wall J: Mr Michael Legg 5 7/1
    3. Look Alive silk
      3
      Look Alive J: Jonathan Burke 5/1
    4. Sei Bella silk
      10
      Sei Bella J: Niall Houlihan 7 50/1
    5. Langafel Bee silk
      9
      Langafel Bee J: Jamie Moore 33/1
    6. Ethandexter silk
      1
      Ethandexter J: Marc Goldstein 66/1
    7. Castlegrace Rose silk
      8
      Castlegrace Rose J: Leighton Aspell 8/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 18, 5, 11
Runners: 10

16:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. My Target silk
    12 (7)
    My Target J: P J McDonald 25/1
  2. Cote D'Azur silk
    9 (2)
    Cote D'Azur J: Lewis Edmunds 22/1
  3. Little Jo silk
    3 (6)
    Little Jo p J: Ben Robinson 17/2
    1. La Rav silk
      14 (5)
      La Rav J: Nathan Evans 4/1F
    2. Modakhar silk
      10 (9)
      Modakhar J: Ben Curtis 15/2
    3. Star Shield silk
      1 (14)
      Star Shield J: David Nolan 11/2
    4. First Response silk
      13 (11)
      First Response t J: Tom Eaves 11/1
    5. Poet's Dawn silk
      4 (1)
      Poet's Dawn J: David Allan 25/1
    6. Tangled silk
      6 (8)
      Tangled h J: Gemma Tutty 3 6/1
    7. Saisons D'Or silk
      11 (3)
      Saisons D'Or J: Owen Payton 7 11/1
    8. Queen's Sargent silk
      7 (10)
      Queen's Sargent J: Shane Gray 20/1
    9. Call Out Loud silk
      2 (4)
      Call Out Loud J: Alistair Rawlinson 80/1
    10. Willy Sewell silk
      8 (12)
      Willy Sewell J: Theodore Ladd 3 50/1
    11. Rey Loopy silk
      5 (13)
      Rey Loopy J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Wigham
Distances: shd, hd, 1/2
Runners: 14

17:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Brunch silk
    7 (1)
    Brunch J: Callum Rodriguez 7/2
  2. Where's Mick silk
    6 (8)
    Where's Mick J: Jack Garritty 9/1
  3. Martin's Brig silk
    5 (10)
    Martin's Brig J: Paul Mulrennan 6/1
    1. Trinity Girl silk
      13 (7)
      Trinity Girl J: Joe Fanning 5/2F
    2. Glencoe Boy silk
      3 (9)
      Glencoe Boy J: Ellie MacKenzie 7 25/1
    3. Home For Half Past silk
      9 (12)
      Home For Half Past J: Cam Hardie 100/1
    4. Wadi Al Salaam silk
      1 (3)
      Wadi Al Salaam J: Duran Fentiman 4/1
    5. Anno Maximo silk
      4 (6)
      Anno Maximo J: Clifford Lee 50/1
    6. Marengo Sally silk
      12 (4)
      Marengo Sally J: Andrew Mullen 100/1
    7. Class Clown silk
      8 (5)
      Class Clown J: Ben Robinson 25/1
    8. Hayuplass silk
      10 (2)
      Hayuplass J: David Allan 50/1
    9. Free Cash silk
      2 (14)
      Free Cash J: Faye McManoman 5 200/1
    10. Malizia silk
      11 (13)
      Malizia J: Sean Davis 3 50/1
    11. Charmore silk
      14 (11)
      Charmore J: Shane Gray 250/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/4, 3
Runners: 14

17:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Society Guest silk
    6 (3)
    Society Guest v J: Ben Curtis 11/4
  2. Royal Dynasty silk
    5 (5)
    Royal Dynasty h J: Daniel Muscutt 3/1
  3. Kemmeridge Bay silk
    3 (4)
    Kemmeridge Bay J: Sam James 33/1
    1. Milagre Da Vida silk
      4 (6)
      Milagre Da Vida J: P J McDonald 10/11F
    2. Abbi Dab silk
      1 (1)
      Abbi Dab J: Alistair Rawlinson 66/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 1 1/4, 4 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

18:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Paddy Power silk
    10 (1)
    Paddy Power J: Connor Murtagh 3 22/1
  2. Magical Spirit silk
    3 (5)
    Magical Spirit J: Kevin Stott 6/1
  3. Epeius silk
    14 (3)
    Epeius J: Andrew Mullen 16/1
    1. Reckless Endeavour silk
      8 (8)
      Reckless Endeavour J: Ben Robinson 17/2
    2. Kupa River silk
      7 (13)
      Kupa River h J: Paula Muir 5 40/1
    3. Firmdecisions silk
      1 (2)
      Firmdecisions J: Rowan Scott 3 33/1
    4. Shallow Hal silk
      2 (12)
      Shallow Hal p J: Ben Curtis 11/2
    5. Royal Brave silk
      9 (14)
      Royal Brave J: Nathan Evans 40/1
    6. John Kirkup silk
      6 (6)
      John Kirkup b J: Callum Rodriguez 4/1F
    7. Six Strings silk
      4 (7)
      Six Strings J: Theodore Ladd 3 10/1
    8. Astro Jakk silk
      5 (9)
      Astro Jakk J: P J McDonald 11/2
    9. Galloway Hills silk
      13 (4)
      Galloway Hills p J: Sean Davis 3 33/1
    10. Camachess silk
      12 (10)
      Camachess J: Phil Dennis 40/1
    11. East Street Revue silk
      11 (11)
      East Street Revue b J: David Allan 22/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 14

18:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Proceeding silk
    6 (9)
    Proceeding J: Joe Fanning 7/5F
  2. Ritchie Star silk
    11 (4)
    Ritchie Star J: Andrew Mullen 22/1
  3. Troop silk
    4 (14)
    Troop b J: Sean Davis 3 100/30
    1. Spark Of War silk
      7 (2)
      Spark Of War v J: Callum Rodriguez 12/1
    2. Tarnhelm silk
      10 (1)
      Tarnhelm h J: Rhona Pindar 7 33/1
    3. Lucky Violet silk
      13 (3)
      Lucky Violet h J: Jamie Gormley 40/1
    4. Rebel State silk
      3 (13)
      Rebel State J: Owen Payton 7 10/1
    5. Puchita silk
      5 (7)
      Puchita p J: Cam Hardie 25/1
    6. Lukoutoldmakezebak silk
      1 (6)
      Lukoutoldmakezebak p J: Harrison Shaw 3 12/1
    7. Sumner Beach silk
      9 (8)
      Sumner Beach J: Ben Robinson 10/1
    8. Amood silk
      8 (11)
      Amood b J: Rowan Scott 3 40/1
    9. It's Never Enough silk
      2 (12)
      It's Never Enough h J: Lucy Alexander 40/1
Winning Trainer: Tracy Waggott
Distances: 1, 1, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

19:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Etikaal silk
    11 (6)
    Etikaal J: Sam James 14/1
  2. Gavi Di Gavi silk
    7 (7)
    Gavi Di Gavi J: Tom Queally 11/4
  3. Swansdown silk
    1 (4)
    Swansdown p J: Ben Curtis 2/1F
    1. I Know How silk
      10 (13)
      I Know How b J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    2. Rock Boy Grey silk
      2 (2)
      Rock Boy Grey t J: Andrew Mullen 11/2
    3. Tagur silk
      6 (14)
      Tagur v J: Harriett Lees 7 50/1
    4. Beverley Bullet silk
      4 (5)
      Beverley Bullet p J: Harrison Shaw 3 9/1
    5. Round The Island silk
      14 (8)
      Round The Island J: Phil Dennis 28/1
    6. Scots Sonnet silk
      5 (11)
      Scots Sonnet h J: Ben Robinson 18/1
    7. Dancing Speed silk
      13 (10)
      Dancing Speed J: P J McDonald 80/1
    8. Mi Capricho silk
      8 (3)
      Mi Capricho J: Callum Rodriguez 22/1
    9. Global Exceed silk
      9 (1)
      Global Exceed tp J: Gemma Tutty 3 22/1
    10. Dream Mount silk
      12 (12)
      Dream Mount p J: Paul Mulrennan 28/1
Winning Trainer: Grant Tuer
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

19:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Summer Daydream silk
    1 (6)
    Summer Daydream p J: Callum Rodriguez 17/2
  2. Oriental Lilly silk
    2 (4)
    Oriental Lilly p J: Corey Madden 7 17/2
  3. Queen Of Kalahari silk
    6 (1)
    Queen Of Kalahari p J: Lewis Edmunds 11/2
    1. Klopp silk
      5 (11)
      Klopp h J: Cam Hardie 14/1
    2. Porcelain Girl silk
      3 (2)
      Porcelain Girl J: Clifford Lee 6/1
    3. Penny Pot Lane silk
      7 (7)
      Penny Pot Lane b J: Phil Dennis 10/1
    4. Chloellie silk
      4 (8)
      Chloellie J: Daniel Muscutt 7/2F
    5. Pinarella silk
      9 (10)
      Pinarella p J: Paul Mulrennan 10/1
    6. Granny Roz silk
      10 (5)
      Granny Roz J: Paula Muir 5 40/1
    7. Strawberryandcream silk
      8 (12)
      Strawberryandcream J: P J McDonald 10/1
    8. Calima Calling silk
      11 (3)
      Calima Calling J: Theodore Ladd 3 33/1
    9. Uponastar silk
      12 (9)
      Uponastar J: Andrew Mullen 66/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 12

20:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Jeffrey Harris silk
    7 (1)
    Jeffrey Harris J: Corey Madden 7 11/1
  2. Burtonwood silk
    5 (12)
    Burtonwood J: Callum Rodriguez 5/1
  3. Gleaming Arch silk
    4 (11)
    Gleaming Arch J: Kevin Stott 7/2F
    1. Extrasolar silk
      13 (14)
      Extrasolar tp J: Sam James 9/1
    2. Carlovian silk
      11 (6)
      Carlovian p J: Dougie Costello 22/1
    3. Kibaar silk
      14 (13)
      Kibaar J: Tom Eaves 28/1
    4. Guardia Svizzera silk
      10 (10)
      Guardia Svizzera h J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    5. Amelia R silk
      9 (3)
      Amelia R J: Paula Muir 5 22/1
    6. Everkyllachy silk
      6 (9)
      Everkyllachy J: Sean Davis 3 25/1
    7. The Grey Zebedee silk
      2 (7)
      The Grey Zebedee b J: Duran Fentiman 5/1
    8. Vallarta silk
      12 (5)
      Vallarta J: James Sullivan 25/1
    9. Mable Lee silk
      1 (4)
      Mable Lee J: Graham Lee 28/1
    10. Moonlit Sands silk
      8 (2)
      Moonlit Sands tp J: Ben Robinson 22/1
    11. Tomahawk Ridge silk
      3 (8)
      Tomahawk Ridge J: P J McDonald 28/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 14

17:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Music To My Ears silk
    12 (14)
    Music To My Ears t J: Wayne Lordan 11/4
  2. Hieroglyphic silk
    7 (3)
    Hieroglyphic J: Ronan Whelan 10/1
  3. Snapollentia silk
    14 (1)
    Snapollentia J: Shane Crosse 3 7/1
    1. Homecoming silk
      9 (17)
      Homecoming J: Ben Coen 5 33/1
    2. Kristall Eye silk
      10 (9)
      Kristall Eye J: Nathan Crosse 5 16/1
    3. Briseuse De Coeur silk
      5 (8)
      Briseuse De Coeur t J: Kevin Manning 50/1
    4. Capel At Dawn silk
      6 (2)
      Capel At Dawn J: Trevor Whelan 5/1
    5. Awaasef silk
      3 (11)
      Awaasef J: Chris Hayes 9/4F
    6. Lady Alcazar silk
      11 (5)
      Lady Alcazar J: Rory Cleary 66/1
    7. All About Ivy silk
      1 (12)
      All About Ivy J: N G McCullagh 25/1
    8. Bean Chlonard silk
      4 (15)
      Bean Chlonard J: Gary Carroll 50/1
    9. Hija De La Luna silk
      8 (13)
      Hija De La Luna J: Seamie Heffernan 20/1
    10. Apple Valley silk
      2 (6)
      Apple Valley J: Oisin Orr 16/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

17:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Blametheshady silk
    2 (5)
    Blametheshady J: Gary Carroll 7/1
  2. Magic Fountain silk
    13 (7)
    Magic Fountain J: Seamie Heffernan 5/2
  3. Misty At Sea silk
    5 (11)
    Misty At Sea J: Gavin Ryan 5 33/1
    1. Arnhem silk
      1 (14)
      Arnhem J: Oisin Orr 50/1
    2. Candy Man silk
      3 (1)
      Candy Man t J: Mark Gallagher 16/1
    3. Abanica silk
      9 (9)
      Abanica J: Wayne Lordan 7/1
    4. Gabrielle Noir silk
      12 (10)
      Gabrielle Noir J: Ben Coen 5 25/1
    5. Coill Na Sionainne silk
      10 (12)
      Coill Na Sionainne h J: Trevor Whelan 66/1
    6. Sheranda silk
      14 (6)
      Sheranda J: Chris Hayes 11/10F
    7. Droichead Atha silk
      7 (3)
      Droichead Atha t J: Robbie Colgan 100/1
    8. Eye Of The Dragon silk
      11 (8)
      Eye Of The Dragon J: Ronan Whelan 40/1
    9. Just Lucy silk
      8 (2)
      Just Lucy J: Tom Madden 3 66/1
    10. Be Yourself silk
      6 (13)
      Be Yourself J: Shane Foley 100/1
    11. Cold War silk
      4 (4)
      Cold War J: Shane Crosse 3 25/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard Keane
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 14

18:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Eacharn silk
    2 (1)
    Eacharn p J: Ben Coen 5 4/1J
  2. Loaded silk
    4 (15)
    Loaded J: Shane Foley 5/1
  3. Tribal Path silk
    10 (16)
    Tribal Path t J: Vanessa Maye 10 4/1J
    1. Cappadocia silk
      1 (14)
      Cappadocia J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
    2. Amazing One silk
      3 (2)
      Amazing One ht J: Wayne Lordan 8/1
    3. Ticks The Boxes silk
      5 (17)
      Ticks The Boxes p J: Gavin Ryan 5 10/1
    4. Ollie Bang silk
      13 (3)
      Ollie Bang J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    5. Pulsating silk
      7 (11)
      Pulsating J: Shane Crosse 3 13/2
    6. A Likely Story silk
      12 (10)
      A Likely Story v J: N G McCullagh 20/1
    7. Northern Surprise silk
      11 (13)
      Northern Surprise J: Emma Doyle 10 16/1
    8. Rule The Sea silk
      9 (7)
      Rule The Sea J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    9. Khazix silk
      6 (5)
      Khazix J: John Shinnick 7 33/1
    10. Chagall silk
      8 (12)
      Chagall J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    11. Primadonia silk
      14 (6)
      Primadonia J: Mark Gallagher 66/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: shd, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

18:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Khafaaq silk
    2 (9)
    Khafaaq v J: Ben Coen 5 9/2
  2. Mimic's Memory silk
    13 (2)
    Mimic's Memory p J: N G McCullagh 25/1
  3. Tyrconnell silk
    4 (4)
    Tyrconnell v J: Danny Sheehy 5 100/30F
    1. Swiss Army Officer silk
      3 (10)
      Swiss Army Officer J: Ben Kennedy 10 16/1
    2. Clonville silk
      11 (3)
      Clonville J: Nathan Crosse 5 6/1
    3. Ken's Sam's silk
      5 (13)
      Ken's Sam's p J: Shane Foley 16/1
    4. Tynamite silk
      9 (8)
      Tynamite J: Chris Hayes 10/1
    5. Midnitemudcrabs silk
      6 (17)
      Midnitemudcrabs p J: Shane Crosse 3