SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
888
Black Friday - Bet £10, Get £40 Free Bets
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New Customers only - £10 minimum deposit using promo code "RACING" - First bet must be placed on any market - Minimum stake £10 at odds of 1/2 (1.5) - Free bets credited upon qualifying bet settlement and expire after 7 days - Free bet stakes not included in returns - Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time. General deposit method & withdrawal restrictions apply & Full T&C’s apply
CLAIM HERE
Betway
50/1 Altior
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customers from UK and Ireland only. Valid debit/credit card or Paypal. Bets only eligible for the 14:05 race. Min deposit €/£10. Max stake €/£1. Race Winner singles only. Winnings paid in Free Bets. Offer expires 23/11/19 at 14:05 GMT. 18+ begambleaware.org. Full Terms Apply.
CLAIM HERE
Paddy Power
6 x £10 Free Bets for Ascot on Saturday
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customer offer, place a single £/€20 (or £/€10 e/w) Sports bet in the 12:20 Ascot Saturday 23rd November and get a £/€10 free bet for each of the subsequent races on the Card. Deposits using credit/debit cards or PayPal only. Free bets are only valid for the specified race and are awarded when the qualifying bet has been settled. Free bet stakes not returned with winnings. T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

13:55 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. Skeaping Silk
    3
    Skeaping v J: Luca Morgan 7 4/1
  2. Ballyellis Silk
    2
    Ballyellis J: Jordan Nailor 6 5/6F
  3. Joycetick Silk
    6
    Joycetick J: Fergus Gregory 14/1
    1. Some Boy McCoy Silk
      4
      Some Boy McCoy p J: Lewis Stones 8 11/2
    2. Point Taken Silk
      5
      Point Taken p J: Billy Garritty 3 40/1
    3. Arcenfete Silk
      1
      Arcenfete tb J: Jack Tudor 5 15/2
Winning Trainer: Phil Middleton
Distances: shd, 10, 15
Runners: 6

14:25 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. Trapper Peak Silk
    7
    Trapper Peak J: Billy Garritty 5 7/4F
  2. Haafapiece Silk
    5
    Haafapiece J: Kielan Woods 4/1
  3. Late Night Lily Silk
    1
    Late Night Lily J: Bridget Andrews 13/2
    1. Curious Carlos Silk
      3
      Curious Carlos J: Jack Tudor 7 8/1
    2. Smart Getaway Silk
      6
      Smart Getaway p J: Aidan Coleman 7/1
    3. Hillary John Silk
      4
      Hillary John J: Leighton Aspell 33/1
    4. Todd Silk
      8
      Todd p J: Callum McKinnes 7 7/1
    5. Amanto Silk
      2
      Amanto tp J: James Bowen 22/1
    6. Megabucks Silk
      9
      Megabucks J: Daniel Hiskett 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Justin Landy
Distances: 1 3/4, 6, 1/2
Runners: 9

15:00 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. Redzor Silk
    3
    Redzor t J: Bridget Andrews 6/1
  2. Jersey Bean Silk
    2
    Jersey Bean J: Leighton Aspell 7/2
  3. Rhythm Is A Dancer Silk
    4
    Rhythm Is A Dancer t J: Harry Cobden 5/2
    1. Angel Of Harlem Silk
      5
      Angel Of Harlem t J: Aidan Coleman 15/8F
    2. Invincible Cave Silk
      1
      Invincible Cave p J: Tom Cannon 7/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 21, 2 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 5

15:30 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. Red Force One Silk
    5
    Red Force One J: Harry Cobden 13/8
  2. Northofthewall Silk
    2
    Northofthewall J: William Marshall 7 5/1
  3. Eva's Diva Silk
    7
    Eva's Diva J: Mr Sam Lee 7 12/1
    1. Notre Pari Silk
      3
      Notre Pari J: Barry Geraghty 5/4F
    2. Painted Cliffs Silk
      4
      Painted Cliffs J: David Noonan 20/1
    3. See The City Silk
      6
      See The City J: Jack Quinlan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/4, 3, 16
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. Touch Kick Silk
    4
    Touch Kick t J: Harry Cobden 11/4F
  2. Hepijeu Silk
    2
    Hepijeu tp J: Ciaran Gethings 4/1
  3. Cesar Et Rosalie Silk
    6
    Cesar Et Rosalie t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/2
    1. Calipso Collonges Silk
      5
      Calipso Collonges ht J: Aidan Coleman 15/2
    2. Treackle Tart Silk
      1
      Treackle Tart J: Paul O'Brien 3 5/1
    3. Elkstone Silk
      7
      Elkstone h J: James Bowen 11/2
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 7, 3 1/2, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Fakenham

Full Result
  1. The Wolf Silk
    4
    The Wolf J: A P Heskin 4/7F
  2. Bullsempire Silk
    1
    Bullsempire J: Dave Crosse 33/1
  3. Dogon Silk
    3
    Dogon J: Harry Cobden 5/4
    1. Champagne Vintage Silk
      2
      Champagne Vintage J: Leighton Aspell 50/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 17, 29
Runners: 4

14:10 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Percy Thrower Silk
    13
    Percy Thrower v J: Ben Godfrey 7 11/2
  2. Choochoobugaloo Silk
    6
    Choochoobugaloo t J: Jonathan England 10/1
  3. Ace Ventura Silk
    1
    Ace Ventura J: Ross Turner 5 10/1
    1. Patsio Silk
      3
      Patsio tb J: Connor Brace 5 6/1
    2. Britanio Bello Silk
      8
      Britanio Bello J: Joshua Moore 11/1
    3. Veiled Secret Silk
      9
      Veiled Secret tp J: Brian Hughes 15/8F
    4. Astra Via Silk
      4
      Astra Via J: Adam Wedge 11/1
    5. Here's Bingo Silk
      11
      Here's Bingo J: Lucy Gardner 12/1
    6. Global Wonder Silk
      7
      Global Wonder J: Jamie Moore 80/1
    7. Aniknam Silk
      12
      Aniknam J: Adam Nicol 22/1
    8. No Alarm Silk
      2
      No Alarm J: Edward Austin 7 40/1
    9. Canadian George Silk
      5
      Canadian George J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Sarah-Jayne Davies
Distances: 11, 3 1/4, 5
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Pop The Cork Silk
    2
    Pop The Cork J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 11/8
  2. Olympic Honour Silk
    1
    Olympic Honour J: Adam Wedge 8/11F
  3. Gaia Vallis Silk
    5
    Gaia Vallis J: Brendan Powell 25/1
    1. Willett Silk
      3
      Willett J: Robert Dunne 33/1
    2. Delta Bravo Silk
      4
      Delta Bravo J: Jeremiah McGrath 16/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 2 1/4, 24, 5
Runners: 5

15:15 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Diablo De Rouhet Silk
    2
    Diablo De Rouhet J: Jeremiah McGrath 11/4
  2. Clondaw Anchor Silk
    5
    Clondaw Anchor ht J: Harry Skelton 10/1
  3. Louse Talk Silk
    8
    Louse Talk ht J: Robert Dunne 20/1
    1. Westend Story Silk
      1
      Westend Story J: Richard Johnson 5/1
    2. Royal Claret Silk
      9
      Royal Claret J: Ben Poste 16/1
    3. Carrick Roads Silk
      7
      Carrick Roads J: Tom O'Brien 10/1
    4. Captain Drake Silk
      3
      Captain Drake h J: Sean Bowen 15/8F
    5. Golden Whisky Silk
      6
      Golden Whisky J: Adam Wedge 10/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 7, 14, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Sirobbie Silk
    11
    Sirobbie J: Gavin Sheehan 5/1
  2. Pobbles Bay Silk
    5
    Pobbles Bay J: Adam Wedge 16/1
  3. Culture De Sivola Silk
    2
    Culture De Sivola J: Chester Williams 5 20/1
    1. Tea Time Fred Silk
      10
      Tea Time Fred p J: Lucy Gardner 20/1
    2. Final Choice Silk
      6
      Final Choice p J: Lee Edwards 5/1
    3. De Rasher Counter Silk
      1
      De Rasher Counter J: Ben Jones 7 3/1F
    4. Graceful Legend Silk
      4
      Graceful Legend b J: Daryl Jacob 25/1
    5. The Two Amigos Silk
      3
      The Two Amigos J: Matt Griffiths 9/2
    6. Sir Will Silk
      8
      Sir Will tp J: Richard Patrick 3 14/1
    7. Mcnamaras Band Silk
      7
      Mcnamaras Band J: Richard Johnson 9/2
    8. De Vous A Moi Silk
      9
      De Vous A Moi J: Danny Cook 66/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Whittington
Distances: 2 3/4, 3 1/4, 11
Runners: 11

16:20 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Prudhomme Silk
    10
    Prudhomme J: Chester Williams 5 7/2
  2. Thor De Cerisy Silk
    12
    Thor De Cerisy J: Brendan Powell 6/1
  3. Emmas Joy Silk
    13
    Emmas Joy J: Harry Skelton 5/2
    1. Royal Crown Silk
      11
      Royal Crown J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 8/1
    2. Frimeur De Lancray Silk
      6
      Frimeur De Lancray J: Danny Cook 50/1
    3. Fourtout Silk
      5
      Fourtout h J: Daryl Jacob 66/1
    4. Fidelio Vallis Silk
      4
      Fidelio Vallis J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
    5. Holly James Silk
      7
      Holly James J: Adam Wedge 14/1
    6. Brandy Pad Silk
      1
      Brandy Pad J: Sean Quinlan 80/1
    7. Nothing Man Silk
      9
      Nothing Man J: Lee Edwards 66/1
    8. Donatello Mail Silk
      2
      Donatello Mail J: Brian Hughes 100/1
    9. Maxi Jazz Silk
      8
      Maxi Jazz J: Richie McLernon 100/1
    10. Molly Ollys Wishes Silk
      14
      Molly Ollys Wishes J: Conor Shoemark 33/1
Winning Trainer: Nick Williams
Distances: 1 1/4, 2, 7
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Onurbike Silk
    6
    Onurbike tp J: Lee Edwards 13/2
  2. Timcoda Silk
    4
    Timcoda t J: Gavin Sheehan 6/1
  3. Sonoftheking Silk
    1
    Sonoftheking tp J: Matt Griffiths 9/1
    1. Carlo Rocks Silk
      2
      Carlo Rocks J: Sean Bowen 7/2
    2. Sigurd Silk
      5
      Sigurd tp J: Henry Brooke 16/1
    3. Sussex Road Silk
      8
      Sussex Road p J: Tommy Phelan 100/1
    4. Brigadier Bob Silk
      3
      Brigadier Bob p J: Jamie Moore 3/1J
    5. Moores Novelty Silk
      7
      Moores Novelty J: Mr T Durrell 7 3/1J
Winning Trainer: John O'Neill
Distances: 3/4, 4 1/2, 1
Runners: 8

17:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Kannapolis Silk
    2 (2)
    Kannapolis J: Graham Lee 5/1
  2. Kilbaha Lady Silk
    9 (14)
    Kilbaha Lady J: Faye McManoman 5 4/1F
  3. Debbonair Silk
    13 (6)
    Debbonair b J: Kieran Shoemark 17/2
    1. Granite City Doc Silk
      7 (9)
      Granite City Doc J: Paula Muir 5 13/2
    2. Gift Of Raaj Silk
      1 (11)
      Gift Of Raaj p J: Andrea Atzeni 12/1
    3. Briardale Silk
      3 (1)
      Briardale p J: P J McDonald 18/1
    4. Trinity Star Silk
      4 (13)
      Trinity Star v J: Sean Davis 3 33/1
    5. Cuban Sun Silk
      11 (7)
      Cuban Sun J: Barry McHugh 25/1
    6. Pioneering Silk
      5 (4)
      Pioneering J: Ben Curtis 6/1
    7. Zane Daddy Silk
      8 (5)
      Zane Daddy J: Franny Norton 11/1
    8. Cold Harbour Silk
      10 (10)
      Cold Harbour t J: Kieran O'Neill 10/1
    9. Jamih Silk
      6 (12)
      Jamih J: James Sullivan 80/1
    10. Dutch Coed Silk
      12 (3)
      Dutch Coed J: Rowan Scott 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Easterby
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 3
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

17:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Perfect Swiss Silk
    1 (6)
    Perfect Swiss J: Rachel Richardson 11/8F
  2. Troop Silk
    7 (5)
    Troop p J: Franny Norton 3/1
  3. Rebel State Silk
    14 (12)
    Rebel State J: Owen Payton 7 11/1
    1. Charlie's Boy Silk
      9 (13)
      Charlie's Boy J: Paul Mulrennan 8/1
    2. Silk Mill Blue Silk
      12 (8)
      Silk Mill Blue J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    3. Dixieland Silk
      8 (4)
      Dixieland J: Sam James 33/1
    4. Deeds Not Words Silk
      10 (2)
      Deeds Not Words p J: Barry McHugh 125/1
    5. Gunnison Silk
      5 (14)
      Gunnison p J: Sean Davis 3 16/1
    6. Amood Silk
      2 (3)
      Amood J: Rowan Scott 3 66/1
    7. Irish Minister Silk
      3 (11)
      Irish Minister tb J: P J McDonald 33/1
    8. Klipperty Klopp Silk
      11 (10)
      Klipperty Klopp J: Cam Hardie 25/1
    9. Rosin Box Silk
      13 (9)
      Rosin Box J: Duran Fentiman 25/1
    10. With Approval Silk
      6 (7)
      With Approval J: Gemma Tutty 3 14/1
    11. Clement Silk
      4 (1)
      Clement p J: Jane Elliott 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 3/4, 3 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 14

18:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Wadi Al Salaam Silk
    10 (5)
    Wadi Al Salaam J: Duran Fentiman 40/1
  2. Zabeel Champion Silk
    2 (6)
    Zabeel Champion J: Franny Norton 8/11F
  3. Master Spy Silk
    7 (3)
    Master Spy J: Ben Curtis 18/1
    1. River Cam Silk
      12 (2)
      River Cam J: P J McDonald 100/30
    2. Got The T Shirt Silk
      5 (1)
      Got The T Shirt J: Ben Sanderson 5 11/1
    3. Itwouldberudenotto Silk
      6 (11)
      Itwouldberudenotto J: Paul Hanagan 28/1
    4. Binyon Silk
      3 (4)
      Binyon J: Ben Robinson 80/1
    5. Never In Red Silk
      1 (7)
      Never In Red J: Kieran O'Neill 8/1
    6. Top Flight Cool Silk
      9 (8)
      Top Flight Cool J: Phil Dennis 50/1
    7. Peerless Percy Silk
      8 (9)
      Peerless Percy J: Paul Mulrennan 50/1
    8. Villa Paloma Silk
      13 (10)
      Villa Paloma J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
    9. Copperlight Silk
      4 (13)
      Copperlight J: Andrew Mullen 125/1
    10. Charmore Silk
      11 (12)
      Charmore J: Shane Gray 250/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: shd, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 13

18:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Onassis Silk
    5 (1)
    Onassis J: Hayley Turner 15/8F
  2. African Swift Silk
    6 (3)
    African Swift J: Franny Norton 11/2
  3. Angel Of Delight Silk
    1 (4)
    Angel Of Delight J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    1. Charming Spirit Silk
      7 (7)
      Charming Spirit J: Andrea Atzeni 7/2
    2. Red Treble Silk
      4 (8)
      Red Treble h J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    3. Miss Villanelle Silk
      3 (2)
      Miss Villanelle J: Kieran Shoemark 16/1
    4. Bye Bye Euro Silk
      9 (5)
      Bye Bye Euro J: Shane Gray 12/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
Distances: 2, 1 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

19:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Futuristic Silk
    5 (1)
    Futuristic J: P J McDonald 2/1F
  2. Epeius Silk
    7 (9)
    Epeius v J: Andrew Mullen 8/1
  3. Bugler Bob Silk
    14 (10)
    Bugler Bob J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    1. Three Card Trick Silk
      10 (8)
      Three Card Trick J: Tom Eaves 16/1
    2. Ascended Silk
      4 (5)
      Ascended J: Andrea Atzeni 15/2
    3. Upstaging Silk
      2 (12)
      Upstaging p J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    4. Nibras Again Silk
      1 (13)
      Nibras Again J: Paul Mulrennan 14/1
    5. Great Shout Silk
      11 (11)
      Great Shout ht J: George Wood 8/1
    6. Oriental Lilly Silk
      12 (2)
      Oriental Lilly p J: Corey Madden 7 25/1
    7. Ower Fly Silk
      9 (7)
      Ower Fly J: Jane Elliott 3 66/1
    8. Drogon Silk
      6 (4)
      Drogon J: Paul Hanagan 40/1
    9. Somewhere Secret Silk
      13 (6)
      Somewhere Secret p J: Jack Garritty 18/1
    10. Final Go Silk
      8 (3)
      Final Go J: Sam James 15/2
Winning Trainer: James Tate
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

19:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Home Before Dusk Silk
    1 (3)
    Home Before Dusk p J: Ben Sanderson 5 5/2F
  2. La Rav Silk
    3 (13)
    La Rav J: Nathan Evans 7/1
  3. Elusive Heights Silk
    12 (14)
    Elusive Heights J: Paul Mulrennan 14/1
    1. Plunger Silk
      4 (10)
      Plunger p J: P J McDonald 11/2
    2. Valley Of Fire Silk
      11 (7)
      Valley Of Fire p J: Lewis Edmunds 33/1
    3. Destroyer Silk
      14 (4)
      Destroyer J: Andrew Mullen 20/1
    4. Ideal Candy Silk
      10 (11)
      Ideal Candy h J: Gemma Tutty 3 100/1
    5. Lucky Number Silk
      7 (6)
      Lucky Number J: Georgia Cox 3 7/1
    6. Zoravan Silk
      13 (12)
      Zoravan b J: Andrew Breslin 5 28/1
    7. Elixsoft Silk
      5 (1)
      Elixsoft p J: Ben Curtis 28/1
    8. Amber Spark Silk
      6 (9)
      Amber Spark J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    9. Nooshin Silk
      9 (5)
      Nooshin t J: Andrea Atzeni 12/1
    10. Dubai Acclaim Silk
      2 (8)
      Dubai Acclaim p J: Sean Davis 3 12/1
    11. Moongazer Silk
      8 (2)
      Moongazer J: Kieran Shoemark 33/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 3 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 14

20:05 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cameo Star Silk
    1 (13)
    Cameo Star p J: Sean Davis 3 16/1
  2. Uncle Charlie Silk
    2 (4)
    Uncle Charlie J: Franny Norton 11/2
  3. Jack Randall Silk
    13 (14)
    Jack Randall J: Duran Fentiman 10/1
    1. Ishebayorgrey Silk
      7 (2)
      Ishebayorgrey J: Jamie Gormley 25/1
    2. Billy Wedge Silk
      12 (5)
      Billy Wedge J: Barry McHugh 9/2F
    3. Dawn Breaking Silk
      11 (12)
      Dawn Breaking J: Phil Dennis 12/1
    4. Peachey Carnehan Silk
      9 (7)
      Peachey Carnehan v J: James Sullivan 6/1
    5. Majdool Silk
      8 (3)
      Majdool e/s J: David Nolan 14/1
    6. Gorgeous General Silk
      4 (1)
      Gorgeous General J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
    7. Tobeeornottobee Silk
      6 (10)
      Tobeeornottobee J: Jessica Anderson 7 10/1
    8. Sophia Maria Silk
      5 (8)
      Sophia Maria p J: P J McDonald 8/1
    9. Christmas Night Silk
      10 (6)
      Christmas Night J: Harrison Shaw 3 16/1
    10. Hummingbird Silk
      14 (9)
      Hummingbird J: Thomas Greatrex 5 50/1
    11. Dirchill Silk
      3 (11)
      Dirchill b J: Andrew Mullen 66/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 1/2
Runners: 14

17:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Major Reward Silk
    4 (9)
    Major Reward J: John Shinnick 7 100/30
  2. Yuften Silk
    2 (11)
    Yuften J: Shane Crosse 11/4
  3. The Game Of Life Silk
    5 (2)
    The Game Of Life t J: Mikey Sheehy 7 9/4F
    1. Winston Wolfe Silk
      8 (10)
      Winston Wolfe p J: Alan Persse 4 25/1
    2. Tony The Gent Silk
      1 (17)
      Tony The Gent b J: Nathan Crosse 2 8/1
    3. Tennessee Wildcat Silk
      6 (3)
      Tennessee Wildcat J: Andrew Slattery 12/1
    4. Carried Silk
      11 (8)
      Carried hb J: Nicole Smyth 7 33/1
    5. All Body And Soul Silk
      9 (7)
      All Body And Soul J: Gavin Ryan 2 20/1
    6. No Trouble Silk
      12 (14)
      No Trouble t J: Sean Bird 7 66/1
    7. Able Jack Silk
      7 (13)
      Able Jack J: Luke McAteer 4 40/1
    8. Mister Dancer Silk
      13 (16)
      Mister Dancer p J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 7 66/1
    9. Case In Point Silk
      15 (5)
      Case In Point J: Alan Glynn 4 33/1
    10. Lady De Vesci Silk
      3 (4)
      Lady De Vesci p J: Liam Browne 7 28/1
    11. Upwey Silk
      14 (15)
      Upwey J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

17:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Long Arm Silk
    7 (2)
    Long Arm J: Colin Keane 9/1
  2. Moktamel Silk
    12 (11)
    Moktamel v J: Chris Hayes 7/2J
  3. Nimitz Silk
    8 (12)
    Nimitz J: W J Lee 5/1
    1. Eminence Silk
      3 (10)
      Eminence J: Donnacha O'Brien 7/2J
    2. Perfect Tapatino Silk
      1 (4)
      Perfect Tapatino J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 10 14/1
    3. Spruce Meadows Silk
      10 (5)
      Spruce Meadows p J: Gavin Ryan 5 9/1
    4. Presto Silk
      2 (13)
      Presto J: Andrew Slattery 5 10/1
    5. Trevena Silk
      13 (7)
      Trevena J: Leigh Roche 25/1
    6. Persian Lion Silk
      5 (9)
      Persian Lion J: Shane Foley 8/1
    7. Sam Missile Silk
      4 (3)
      Sam Missile J: Shane Crosse 5 50/1
    8. Claim The Lady Silk
      11 (6)
      Claim The Lady p J: Tom Madden 3 33/1
    9. Noble Expression Silk
      6 (8)
      Noble Expression b J: Killian Leonard 25/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

18:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Leadership Race Silk
    2 (16)
    Leadership Race t J: Colin Keane 4/1F
  2. Red Lark Silk
    7 (4)
    Red Lark J: Andrew Slattery 5 12/1
  3. Recall The Show Silk
    1 (10)
    Recall The Show p J: Shane Foley 5/1
    1. Mythologic Silk
      5 (11)
      Mythologic b J: Donnacha O'Brien 7/1
    2. Spirit Of Sahara Silk
      11 (8)
      Spirit Of Sahara J: Mikey Sheehy 10 6/1
    3. At War Silk
      6 (7)
      At War J: W J Lee 14/1
    4. Strawberry Picker Silk
      14 (13)
      Strawberry Picker J: Alan Persse 7 50/1
    5. Vormir Silk
      3 (9)
      Vormir J: Joe Doyle 16/1
    6. London Holidays Silk
      10 (2)
      London Holidays b J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 10 18/1
    7. Pikaia Silk
      12 (1)
      Pikaia J: Conor Hoban 25/1
    8. Footie Silk
      13 (15)
      Footie J: Conor Maxwell 3 66/1
    9. Gunmetal Jack Silk
      9 (5)
      Gunmetal Jack J: Leigh Roche 15/2
    10. Agent Zero Silk
      4 (14)
      Agent Zero J: Gary Carroll 13/2
    11. Talking Tough Silk
      8 (17)
      Talking Tough J: Chris Hayes 25/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 3/4, 1, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

18:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Geological Silk
    10 (10)
    Geological J: Vanessa Maye 10 22/1
  2. Never Back Down Silk
    11 (8)
    Never Back Down v J: Wayne Lordan 6/1
  3. All The King's Men Silk
    1 (4)
    All The King's Men J: Donnacha O'Brien 8/1
    1. Sirjack Thomas Silk
      7 (12)
      Sirjack Thomas J: Gavin Ryan 5 8/1
    2. Katiymann Silk
      4 (14)
      Katiymann t J: Colin Keane 6/1
    3. Kasbah Silk
      12 (6)
      Kasbah v J: Joe Doyle 18/1
    4. Festina Plente Silk
      5 (7)
      Festina Plente J: Andrew Slattery 5 5/1F
    5. Klute Silk
      2 (3)
      Klute tp J: Shane Foley 25/1
    6. Equitant Silk
      3 (11)
      Equitant J: Shane Crosse 5 8/1
    7. She's A Babe Silk
      9 (5)
      She's A Babe J: Leigh Roche 8/1
    8. Emphatic Silk
      14 (1)
      Emphatic t J: Rory Cleary 14/1
    9. Ahlan Bil Zain Silk
      8 (13)
      Ahlan Bil Zain b J: Ronan Whelan 12/1
    10. Time Stands Still Silk
      13 (2)
      Time Stands Still J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    11. St Brelades Bay Silk
      6 (9)
      St Brelades Bay p J: Emma Holden 10 25/1
Winning Trainer: Damian Joseph English
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/2, shd
Runners: 14

19:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Drombeg Duke Silk
    13 (12)
    Drombeg Duke J: Mikey Sheehy 10 10/1
  2. Mulzamm Silk
    5 (13)
    Mulzamm p J: Joe Doyle 11/1
  3. Duhallow Noelie Silk
    1 (4)
    Duhallow Noelie t J: Shane Crosse 5 8/1
    1. Loaded Silk
      4 (7)
      Loaded J: Colin Keane 11/1
    2. Tribal Path Silk
      8 (17)
      Tribal Path t J: Kevin Manning 10/1
    3. Comhghairdeas Silk
      11 (3)
      Comhghairdeas b J: Paddy Harnett 7 16/1
    4. Caesar's Comet Silk
      3 (15)
      Caesar's Comet b J: Gary Halpin 16/1
    5. Hey Pretty Silk
      14 (11)
      Hey Pretty b J: Killian Leonard 28/1
    6. Luna's Luck Silk
      2 (9)
      Luna's Luck J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    7. Very Smart Silk
      7 (5)
      Very Smart t J: Gavin Ryan 5 10/1
    8. Crest Of A Wave Silk
      12 (6)
      Crest Of A Wave J: Tom Madden 3 7/1
    9. Chagall Silk
      6 (1)
      Chagall J: Andrew Slattery 5 7/2F
    10. Asanda Silk
      10 (14)
      Asanda J: Wayne Lordan 11/1
    11. Bionic Tonic Silk
      9 (8)
      Bionic Tonic J: Mark Gallagher 8/1
Winning Trainer: Augustine Leahy
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, 2 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

19:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Masalai Silk
    15 (9)
    Masalai J: Oisin Orr 11/1
  2. Khafaaq Silk
    3 (1)
    Khafaaq p J: Andrew Slattery 5 4/1F
  3. Magic Fountain Silk
    1 (7)
    Magic Fountain J: Donnacha O'Brien 6/1
    1. Midnitemudcrabs Silk
      6 (4)
      Midnitemudcrabs v J: W J Lee 6/1
    2. Ask Delaney Silk
      13 (14)
      Ask Delaney p J: Mikey Sheehy 10 33/1
    3. Fascinating Spirit Silk
      12 (2)
      Fascinating Spirit tv J: Wayne Lordan 7/1
    4. Loughanlea Lass Silk
      10 (3)
      Loughanlea Lass J: Shane Foley 20/1
    5. Al Batal Silk
      8 (10)
      Al Batal t J: Ross Coakley 18/1
    6. Piper Bomb Silk
      9 (11)
      Piper Bomb t J: Colin Keane 14/1
    7. Prime Chief Silk
      7 (5)
      Prime Chief J: Ronan Whelan 9/1
    8. Rain Or Shine Silk
      11 (6)
      Rain Or Shine J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    9. The Perch Silk
      16 (13)
      The Perch b J: Joe Doyle 66/1
    10. Sayesse Silk
      5 (12)
      Sayesse b J: Conor Maxwell 3 9/2
    11. Red Phoenix Silk
      4 (8)
      Red Phoenix b J: Alan Glynn 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Edward Lynam
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

20:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dr Simpson Silk
    13 (6)
    Dr Simpson J: Rory Cleary 16/1
  2. Dream Shot Silk
    12 (8)
    Dream Shot J: Chris Hayes 6/1
  3. Corinthia Knight Silk
    2 (12)
    Corinthia Knight J: Hollie Doyle 20/1
    1. Hit The Bid Silk
      4 (1)
      Hit The Bid t J: Ronan Whelan 9/10F
    2. Alfredo Arcano Silk
      1 (2)
      Alfredo Arcano ht J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    3. Blue Uluru Silk
      7 (5)
      Blue Uluru J: Colin Keane 5/1
    4. Leodis Dream Silk
      5 (11)
      Leodis Dream J: Daniel Tudhope 7/1
    5. Ickworth Silk
      14 (10)
      Ickworth J: Leigh Roche 25/1
    6. Primo Uomo Silk
      6 (3)
      Primo Uomo t J: N G McCullagh 14/1
    7. Deia Glory Silk
      8 (13)
      Deia Glory J: Donnacha O'Brien 33/1
    8. Rapid Reaction Silk
      10 (9)
      Rapid Reaction p J: Andrew Slattery 33/1
    9. Lethal Promise Silk
      9 (7)
      Lethal Promise h J: W J Lee 20/1
    10. Julia's Magic Silk
      15 (15)
      Julia's Magic J: Gary Carroll 50/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 3/4, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

20:45 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Benedict Roezl Silk
    1 (10)
    Benedict Roezl J: Oisin Orr 7/1
  2. Fujaira King Silk
    2 (14)
    Fujaira King J: Leigh Roche 11/8F
  3. Eastern Star Silk
    8 (8)
    Eastern Star J: Wayne Lordan 25/1
    1. My Excelsa Silk
      12 (4)
      My Excelsa J: Colin Keane 16/1
    2. No Nay Yellow Silk
      4 (16)
      No Nay Yellow J: Chris Hayes 8/1
    3. Tie A Yellowribbon Silk
      14 (9)
      Tie A Yellowribbon p J: Nathan Crosse 5 7/1
    4. Gregorio Park Silk
      3 (11)
      Gregorio Park J: Andrew Slattery 5 33/1
    5. Designation Silk
      7 (3)
      Designation v J: W J Lee 7/2
    6. Smiling Heart Silk
      13 (12)
      Smiling Heart J: Ross Coakley 50/1
    7. Maccliff Silk
      11 (7)
      Maccliff J: Joe Doyle 100/1
    8. Shawaf Silk
      5 (13)
      Shawaf J: Ronan Whelan 14/1
    9. Minor Melody Silk
      6 (15)
      Minor Melody t J: Conor Maxwell 3 100/1
    10. Givemehopejoanna Silk
      9 (1)
      Givemehopejoanna t J: Michael Hussey 66/1
Winning Trainer: Edward Lynam
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

17:25 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Get Boosting Silk
    5 (6)
    Get Boosting J: Tom Marquand 16/1
  2. Swinley Silk
    6 (8)
    Swinley J: James Doyle 100/30
  3. Hot Heels Silk
    1 (4)
    Hot Heels J: Richard Kingscote 15/8F
    1. Street Life Silk
      8 (9)
      Street Life v J: Paddy Mathers 25/1
    2. Aryaaf Silk
      3 (2)
      Aryaaf J: Jim Crowley 5/1
    3. Seraphinite Silk
      2 (5)
      Seraphinite b J: Nicola Currie 9/1
    4. A Go Go Silk
      9 (1)
      A Go Go J: David Egan 11/1
    5. Too Hard To Hold Silk
      4 (7)
      Too Hard To Hold J: Joe Fanning 7/1
    6. Hot Hot Hot Silk
      11 (3)
      Hot Hot Hot J: Raul Da Silva 66/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

17:55 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Chasing Dreams Silk
    1 (1)
    Chasing Dreams h J: William Buick 2/9F
  2. Quick Recap Silk
    9 (4)
    Quick Recap J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
  3. Grace And Virtue Silk
    4 (9)
    Grace And Virtue J: Tony Hamilton 25/1
    1. Superiority Silk
      11 (7)
      Superiority J: Rhona Pindar 7 80/1
    2. Brainchild Silk
      3 (10)
      Brainchild J: Joe Fanning 33/1
    3. Oasis Song Silk
      7 (11)
      Oasis Song J: Tom Marquand 40/1
    4. Barbelo Silk
      2 (3)
      Barbelo J: Luke Morris 80/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 3, 3, shd
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 4

18:25 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Power Link Silk
    5 (3)
    Power Link p J: James Doyle 6/4F
  2. Baby Steps Silk
    9 (2)