13:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Theotherside Silk
    15 (3)
    Theotherside J: Pat Dobbs 33/1
  2. King Ragnar Silk
    5 (7)
    King Ragnar J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
  3. Roman Melody Silk
    8 (4)
    Roman Melody J: Gerald Mosse 7/1
    1. Nugget Silk
      7 (1)
      Nugget J: Sean Levey 7/1
    2. Wilfy Silk
      12 (2)
      Wilfy J: Liam Keniry 33/1
    3. Albert Edward Silk
      1 (11)
      Albert Edward J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    4. Vandad Silk
      10 (15)
      Vandad J: Ryan Moore 9/1
    5. Populaire Silk
      14 (6)
      Populaire J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    6. Ivadream Silk
      3 (10)
      Ivadream J: Jason Watson 66/1
    7. Doctor Nuno Silk
      2 (14)
      Doctor Nuno J: Tom Marquand 80/1
    8. Malmesbury Abbey Silk
      6 (12)
      Malmesbury Abbey J: Hector Crouch 66/1
    9. Tommy Rock Silk
      9 (13)
      Tommy Rock J: Adam Kirby 7/1
    10. Jungle Capers Silk
      4 (9)
      Jungle Capers J: Callum Shepherd 80/1
    11. Lady Sarah Silk
      13 (5)
      Lady Sarah J: Brett Doyle 100/1
    12. Vintage Port Silk
      11 (8)
      Vintage Port J: David Probert 100/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 15

13:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Smokey Bear Silk
    9 (12)
    Smokey Bear J: Jason Watson 9/4F
  2. River Nymph Silk
    7 (11)
    River Nymph J: Adam Kirby 7/2
  3. Gleeds Girl Silk
    13 (9)
    Gleeds Girl J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    1. Live In The Moment Silk
      4 (14)
      Live In The Moment J: Robert Havlin 150/1
    2. Abnaa Silk
      1 (3)
      Abnaa J: Jim Crowley 7/1
    3. Harlequin Silk
      2 (6)
      Harlequin J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    4. Party Island Silk
      5 (15)
      Party Island J: Michael Pitt 7 150/1
    5. Bruisa Silk
      11 (2)
      Bruisa J: Sean Levey 12/1
    6. Shadow Glen Silk
      8 (1)
      Shadow Glen J: Charles Bishop 9/1
    7. Midnight Welcome Silk
      15 (7)
      Midnight Welcome J: Joey Haynes 80/1
    8. Hot Hot Hot Silk
      14 (4)
      Hot Hot Hot J: Brett Doyle 150/1
    9. Priest Silk
      6 (5)
      Priest J: Rob Hornby 16/1
    10. Viking Honour Silk
      10 (10)
      Viking Honour J: Liam Keniry 100/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 1 1/4, 3 1/4, hd
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

14:20 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Shailene Silk
    2 (3)
    Shailene J: Oisin Murphy 7/2
  2. Soto Sizzler Silk
    4 (1)
    Soto Sizzler J: Jim Crowley 13/8F
  3. Scarlet Dragon Silk
    1 (6)
    Scarlet Dragon h J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    1. Blakeney Point Silk
      3 (5)
      Blakeney Point tp J: Jason Watson 5/1
    2. Almost Midnight Silk
      5 (4)
      Almost Midnight J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 6
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Separate Silk
    4 (10)
    Separate b J: James Doyle 12/1
  2. Indian Creak Silk
    1 (9)
    Indian Creak J: Pat Dobbs 20/1
  3. Pitchcombe Silk
    11 (2)
    Pitchcombe p J: William Cox 3 12/1
    1. Gypsy Whisper Silk
      8 (11)
      Gypsy Whisper J: Jason Watson 12/1
    2. St Ives Silk
      7 (1)
      St Ives J: Gerald Mosse 5/1
    3. Dark Kris Silk
      9 (7)
      Dark Kris J: Ryan Moore 14/1
    4. Cheat Silk
      6 (6)
      Cheat J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
    5. Macho Time Silk
      2 (8)
      Macho Time J: Sean Levey 7/2F
    6. Cosmic Power Silk
      5 (3)
      Cosmic Power J: Charles Bishop 6/1
    7. Written Broadcast Silk
      10 (5)
      Written Broadcast J: Andrea Atzeni 17/2
    8. Dancinginthewoods Silk
      3 (4)
      Dancinginthewoods J: Joey Haynes 7/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 2, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 11

15:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Tritonic Silk
    9 (9)
    Tritonic J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
  2. Man Of The Night Silk
    3 (2)
    Man Of The Night J: Ryan Moore 11/2
  3. Cape Palace Silk
    2 (4)
    Cape Palace J: Frankie Dettori 1/2F
    1. Acquitted Silk
      1 (1)
      Acquitted J: James Doyle 6/1
    2. Code Of Conduct Silk
      4 (8)
      Code Of Conduct J: Jason Watson 33/1
    3. Raatea Silk
      7 (6)
      Raatea J: Jim Crowley 16/1
    4. Dyami Silk
      5 (3)
      Dyami J: Cieren Fallon 20/1
    5. It's Good To Laugh Silk
      6 (7)
      It's Good To Laugh J: Hector Crouch 10/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Tabarrak Silk
    4 (3)
    Tabarrak J: Jim Crowley 8/11F
  2. Sir Thomas Gresham Silk
    3 (9)
    Sir Thomas Gresham t J: Martin Dwyer 20/1
  3. Salute The Soldier Silk
    2 (4)
    Salute The Soldier J: Adam Kirby 4/1
    1. I Could Do Better Silk
      7 (2)
      I Could Do Better h J: Andrea Atzeni 14/1
    2. Dirty Rascal Silk
      6 (8)
      Dirty Rascal b J: Tom Marquand 20/1
    3. Vanbrugh Silk
      5 (5)
      Vanbrugh J: Kieran Shoemark 8/1
    4. Red Starlight Silk
      9 (7)
      Red Starlight J: Pat Dobbs 9/1
    5. Fille De Reve Silk
      8 (1)
      Fille De Reve J: Oisin Murphy 25/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Quadrilateral Silk
    3 (7)
    Quadrilateral J: Jason Watson 7/4
  2. Kalsara Silk
    7 (4)
    Kalsara J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
  3. Melnikova Silk
    1 (2)
    Melnikova J: Ryan Moore 5/4F
    1. Nasaiym Silk
      2 (5)
      Nasaiym J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    2. Dalanijujo Silk
      6 (6)
      Dalanijujo J: David Probert 20/1
    3. Anna Of Sussex Silk
      5 (1)
      Anna Of Sussex J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
    4. Alezan Silk
      4 (3)
      Alezan J: Charles Bishop 33/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 9, shd, shd
Runners: 7

17:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Entrusting Silk
    6 (10)
    Entrusting J: Ryan Moore 9/2
  2. Pour Me A Drink Silk
    9 (4)
    Pour Me A Drink J: Hector Crouch 4/1
  3. City Tour Silk
    10 (5)
    City Tour J: Robert Havlin 40/1
    1. He's Amazing Silk
      7 (1)
      He's Amazing J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    2. George Of Hearts Silk
      4 (8)
      George Of Hearts t J: Cieren Fallon 3 16/1
    3. Starfighter Silk
      8 (11)
      Starfighter J: Oisin Murphy 9/4F
    4. Mystic Meg Silk
      3 (6)
      Mystic Meg h J: Jason Watson 10/1
    5. My Boy Sepoy Silk
      2 (9)
      My Boy Sepoy J: Adam Kirby 16/1
    6. Regular Income Silk
      5 (7)
      Regular Income J: Jimmy Quinn 33/1
    7. Nayel Silk
      1 (2)
      Nayel p J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
    8. Craneur Silk
      11 (3)
      Craneur p J: Nicola Currie 14/1
Winning Trainer: James Fanshawe
Distances: 1/2, 6, nse
Runners: 11

13:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Gravity Force Silk
    10 (8)
    Gravity Force J: Clifford Lee 8/1
  2. El Naseri Silk
    6 (1)
    El Naseri J: Paul Mulrennan 9/2
  3. Melody King Silk
    2 (2)
    Melody King J: Jason Hart 13/2
    1. Celestial Bliss Silk
      4 (7)
      Celestial Bliss J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    2. Duesenberg Silk
      1 (3)
      Duesenberg J: Sean Davis 3 6/1
    3. Cassy O Silk
      3 (9)
      Cassy O J: David Allan 50/1
    4. Got The T Shirt Silk
      9 (10)
      Got The T Shirt J: P J McDonald 28/1
    5. Gift Of Kings Silk
      8 (4)
      Gift Of Kings J: Daniel Tudhope 6/4F
    6. Get Boosting Silk
      7 (6)
      Get Boosting J: Shane Gray 20/1
    7. Double D's Silk
      5 (5)
      Double D's J: Callum Rodriguez 20/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1/2, nse, 1/2
Runners: 10

14:10 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Aberama Gold Silk
    15 (8)
    Aberama Gold J: Shane Gray 20/1
  2. What A Business Silk
    17 (7)
    What A Business J: Paula Muir 5 12/1
  3. Asmund Silk
    10 (2)
    Asmund J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    1. Keep Busy Silk
      9 (9)
      Keep Busy J: Jason Hart 16/1
    2. Dutch Decoy Silk
      6 (3)
      Dutch Decoy v J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
    3. One Bite Silk
      16 (6)
      One Bite J: James Sullivan 40/1
    4. Owney Madden Silk
      1 (14)
      Owney Madden J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
    5. Tom Tulliver Silk
      7 (11)
      Tom Tulliver J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    6. Barbarella Silk
      14 (12)
      Barbarella J: Sam James 18/1
    7. Alix James Silk
      11 (13)
      Alix James J: Graham Lee 12/1
    8. One Hart Silk
      5 (1)
      One Hart J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    9. Hurstwood Silk
      3 (16)
      Hurstwood b J: David Allan 16/1
    10. Byline Silk
      2 (4)
      Byline J: Tom Eaves 5/1F
    11. Big City Silk
      12 (5)
      Big City J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
    12. Rapid Russo Silk
      13 (17)
      Rapid Russo J: Kevin Stott 14/1
    13. Ellenor Gray Silk
      18 (19)
      Ellenor Gray J: Sean Davis 3 50/1
    14. Malvern Silk
      4 (10)
      Malvern J: Rossa Ryan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1/2, nk, 1
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

14:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Piece Of Paradise Silk
    10 (11)
    Piece Of Paradise tb J: Chris Hayes 16/1
  2. Lady Penelope Silk
    8 (6)
    Lady Penelope t J: Jason Hart 3/1F
  3. Ickworth Silk
    3 (8)
    Ickworth J: Ben Curtis 17/2
    1. Dr Simpson Silk
      6 (12)
      Dr Simpson J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    2. Isabeau Silk
      7 (13)
      Isabeau b J: Leigh Roche 7/2
    3. Dylan De Vega Silk
      1 (7)
      Dylan De Vega J: Tony Hamilton 14/1
    4. Ventura Flame Silk
      13 (1)
      Ventura Flame J: Callum Rodriguez 25/1
    5. Dream Kart Silk
      5 (5)
      Dream Kart J: Joe Fanning 18/1
    6. American Lady Silk
      4 (9)
      American Lady J: Shane Kelly 40/1
    7. Show Me Show Me Silk
      2 (4)
      Show Me Show Me J: Paddy Mathers 6/1
    8. She Can Dance Silk
      12 (3)
      She Can Dance J: Sam James 18/1
    9. Queen's Order Silk
      11 (10)
      Queen's Order J: Daniel Tudhope 9/1
Winning Trainer: J A Stack
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Lady In France Silk
    12 (1)
    Lady In France J: Ben Curtis 12/1
  2. Que Amoro Silk
    15 (2)
    Que Amoro p J: Paul Mulrennan 5/1
  3. Gold Filigree Silk
    6 (6)
    Gold Filigree p J: Shane Kelly 28/1
    1. Last Empire Silk
      13 (8)
      Last Empire J: Daniel Tudhope 11/2
    2. Woody Creek Silk
      20 (9)
      Woody Creek J: Chris Hayes 4/1F
    3. Dandy's Beano Silk
      2 (15)
      Dandy's Beano h J: Kevin Stott 80/1
    4. Heavenly Holly Silk
      7 (12)
      Heavenly Holly t J: Joe Fanning 10/1
    5. Reticent Angel Silk
      17 (18)
      Reticent Angel p J: Paul Hanagan 66/1
    6. Red Impression Silk
      16 (11)
      Red Impression J: Adam McNamara 9/2
    7. Raincall Silk
      8 (16)
      Raincall J: James Sullivan 50/1
    8. Fairy Falcon Silk
      4 (3)
      Fairy Falcon b J: Graham Lee 20/1
    9. Deia Glory Silk
      9 (19)
      Deia Glory J: Callum Rodriguez 25/1
    10. Fool For You Silk
      5 (10)
      Fool For You J: P J McDonald 20/1
    11. Signora Cabello Silk
      18 (13)
      Signora Cabello b J: Jason Hart 16/1
    12. Inspired Thought Silk
      10 (7)
      Inspired Thought p J: Hollie Doyle 28/1
    13. Probability Silk
      14 (20)
      Probability J: Richard Kingscote 33/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 4

15:45 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Music Society Silk
    5 (9)
    Music Society J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
  2. Highly Sprung Silk
    18 (13)
    Highly Sprung J: Lewis Edmunds 40/1
  3. Dizzy G Silk
    9 (7)
    Dizzy G J: Clifford Lee 22/1
    1. Upstaging Silk
      20 (12)
      Upstaging p J: Rossa Ryan 66/1
    2. Pendleton Silk
      6 (25)
      Pendleton p J: Callum Rodriguez 100/30F
    3. Paddy Power Silk
      11 (15)
      Paddy Power J: Tony Hamilton 22/1
    4. Big Lachie Silk
      22 (16)
      Big Lachie J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    5. Captain Jameson Silk
      3 (8)
      Captain Jameson J: Jason Hart 16/1
    6. Friendly Advice Silk
      19 (14)
      Friendly Advice p J: Kevin Stott 18/1
    7. Dark Defender Silk
      2 (23)
      Dark Defender b J: Joe Fanning 40/1
    8. Big Les Silk
      4 (3)
      Big Les J: P J McDonald 28/1
    9. Inexes Silk
      16 (2)
      Inexes p J: Tom Eaves 25/1
    10. Tommy G Silk
      15 (20)
      Tommy G J: Daniel Tudhope 7/1
    11. Diamonique Silk
      24 (4)
      Diamonique J: Shane Gray 66/1
    12. He'Zanarab Silk
      13 (5)
      He'Zanarab J: Paddy Mathers 50/1
    13. Get The Rhythm Silk
      10 (11)
      Get The Rhythm J: Barry McHugh 25/1
    14. Lucky Lucky Man Silk
      12 (19)
      Lucky Lucky Man J: David Nolan 11/1
    15. Shallow Hal Silk
      1 (24)
      Shallow Hal v J: Ben Curtis 10/1
    16. Global Hope Silk
      25 (1)
      Global Hope tp J: Shane Kelly 10/1
    17. Oriental Lilly Silk
      23 (17)
      Oriental Lilly p J: Corey Madden 7 18/1
    18. Howzer Black Silk
      14 (18)
      Howzer Black p J: Ben Sanderson 5 40/1
    19. Airglow Silk
      7 (6)
      Airglow h J: Nathan Evans 40/1
    20. Look Out Louis Silk
      8 (22)
      Look Out Louis J: David Allan 33/1
    21. Wasntexpectingthat Silk
      17 (21)
      Wasntexpectingthat J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1 1/4, nse, hd
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Alright Sunshine Silk
    1 (3)
    Alright Sunshine J: Joe Fanning 7/4F
  2. Theglasgowwarrior Silk
    3 (1)
    Theglasgowwarrior J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
  3. Sassie Silk
    6 (8)
    Sassie J: Kevin Stott 11/1
    1. Seinesational Silk
      5 (5)
      Seinesational v J: Hollie Doyle 9/1
    2. Qawamees Silk
      7 (4)
      Qawamees tb J: James Sullivan 40/1
    3. Project Bluebook Silk
      8 (6)
      Project Bluebook p J: Jason Hart 4/1
    4. Claire Underwood Silk
      4 (9)
      Claire Underwood J: Tony Hamilton 7/1
    5. Arrowtown Silk
      2 (2)
      Arrowtown h J: Nathan Evans 14/1
    6. So Near So Farhh Silk
      9 (7)
      So Near So Farhh J: Paddy Mathers 18/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9

16:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. My Ukulele Silk
    4 (11)
    My Ukulele J: Jason Hart 11/1
  2. Flying Dragon Silk
    2 (3)
    Flying Dragon h J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
  3. Dreamseller Silk
    9 (13)
    Dreamseller p J: David Allan 6/1
    1. Sootability Silk
      3 (7)
      Sootability J: Paul Hanagan 5/2F
    2. God Of Dreams Silk
      12 (8)
      God Of Dreams h J: Joe Fanning 25/1
    3. Spirit Of Lund Silk
      5 (12)
      Spirit Of Lund J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
    4. Three Castles Silk
      6 (2)
      Three Castles J: Daniel Tudhope 17/2
    5. Mardle Silk
      1 (10)
      Mardle J: Clifford Lee 20/1
    6. Charlie's Boy Silk
      13 (5)
      Charlie's Boy J: Hollie Doyle 17/2
    7. Jem Scuttle Silk
      7 (1)
      Jem Scuttle t J: David Nolan 17/2
    8. Lethal Laura Silk
      14 (9)
      Lethal Laura J: Kieran Schofield 5 50/1
    9. Uh Oh Chongo Silk
      8 (14)
      Uh Oh Chongo J: Nathan Evans 50/1
    10. Dark Poet Silk
      11 (6)
      Dark Poet J: James Sullivan 33/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

17:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Power Player Silk
    3 (2)
    Power Player J: Ben Curtis 5/1J
  2. Be Proud Silk
    13 (4)
    Be Proud J: Paddy Mathers 5/1J
  3. Mitigator Silk
    5 (9)
    Mitigator b J: Ray Dawson 5 6/1
    1. Grazeon Roy Silk
      1 (3)
      Grazeon Roy J: Jason Hart 15/2
    2. Mac Ailey Silk
      12 (7)
      Mac Ailey J: James Sullivan 7/1
    3. George Ridsdale Silk
      11 (13)
      George Ridsdale J: Nathan Evans 22/1
    4. Smeaton Silk
      7 (11)
      Smeaton J: Shane Kelly 7/1
    5. Vivacious Spirit Silk
      9 (10)
      Vivacious Spirit p J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
    6. Archies Lad Silk
      10 (5)
      Archies Lad J: Paul Hanagan 28/1
    7. Beechwood Izzy Silk
      8 (12)
      Beechwood Izzy h J: Joe Fanning 28/1
    8. Evolutionary Silk
      6 (1)
      Evolutionary J: Paul Mulrennan 18/1
    9. Ride The Monkey Silk
      2 (6)
      Ride The Monkey J: Callum Rodriguez 10/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Ruthless Article Silk
    1
    Ruthless Article t J: Sean Bowen 11/8
  2. Shaman Du Berlais Silk
    5
    Shaman Du Berlais h J: Alan Johns 5/4F
  3. Dorking Boy Silk
    2
    Dorking Boy ht J: Richard Johnson 4/1
    1. Bluebell Sally Silk
      7
      Bluebell Sally J: Micheal Nolan 66/1
    2. Earth Spirit Silk
      3
      Earth Spirit J: Charlie Hammond 3 125/1
    3. Atomic Article Silk
      6
      Atomic Article J: Sean Houlihan 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Curtis
Distances: 3 3/4, 20, 25
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Mr Mafia Silk
    4
    Mr Mafia p J: Richard Johnson 9/2
  2. Bermeo Silk
    8
    Bermeo tp J: James Best 7/2
  3. The Caller Silk
    5
    The Caller v J: Ciaran Gethings 5/1
    1. Newtown Lad Silk
      3
      Newtown Lad tb J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    2. Bells Of Ailsworth Silk
      2
      Bells Of Ailsworth tp J: Alan Johns 10/1
    3. Fifty Shades Silk
      7
      Fifty Shades J: James Bowen 7/1
    4. El Terremoto Silk
      1
      El Terremoto tb J: David Noonan 16/1
    5. Exxaro Silk
      6
      Exxaro tb J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 3/1F
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 3, 47, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

15:05 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Nordican Bleue Silk
    1
    Nordican Bleue h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/6F
  2. Carpool Silk
    2
    Carpool J: Isabel Williams 7 11/8
  3. Sarasota Silk
    5
    Sarasota J: David Noonan 25/1
    1. Havacuppa Silk
      3
      Havacuppa J: Lucy Gardner 12/1
    2. Numberonebeaubow Silk
      4
      Numberonebeaubow J: James Best 80/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 3 1/2, 80, 9
Runners: 5

15:35 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Sizing Tara Silk
    1
    Sizing Tara t J: Harry Kimber 10 2/1F
  2. Onboard Silk
    4
    Onboard t J: Mr Kieren Buckley 7 20/1
  3. Searching Silk
    9
    Searching p J: Richard Johnson 9/1
    1. Patsio Silk
      10
      Patsio tb J: Connor Brace 5 16/1
    2. Rocket Ronnie Silk
      13
      Rocket Ronnie p J: Richard Patrick 3 12/1
    3. Bobble Emerald Silk
      3
      Bobble Emerald tp J: Leighton Aspell 8/1
    4. Silver Quay Silk
      5
      Silver Quay J: Bryony Frost 14/1
    5. Unsuspected Girl Silk
      8
      Unsuspected Girl t J: Shane Quinlan 5 14/1
    6. Ishyaboi Silk
      2
      Ishyaboi J: Adam Wedge 33/1
    7. Black Noah Silk
      11
      Black Noah h J: Alain Cawley 66/1
    8. Ourmullion Silk
      6
      Ourmullion tb J: David Noonan 10/1
    9. Cool Artist Silk
      15
      Cool Artist tp J: Sean Bowen 50/1
    10. Shanksforamillion Silk
      14
      Shanksforamillion J: Ben Jones 7 7/2
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, 6
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

16:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Caius Marcius Silk
    1
    Caius Marcius p J: Brian Hughes 1/3F
  2. Court Royale Silk
    3
    Court Royale J: Adam Wedge 4/1
  3. Kapoupakap Silk
    4
    Kapoupakap t J: Bryony Frost 100/1
    1. Aintree My Dream Silk
      2
      Aintree My Dream t J: Kevin Jones 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: 9, 45
Runners: 4

16:45 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Gardiners Hill Silk
    4
    Gardiners Hill t J: Lorcan Williams 5/1
  2. Guerrilla Tactics Silk
    5
    Guerrilla Tactics J: Bryan Carver 5 6/1
  3. Hot Ryan Silk
    6
    Hot Ryan t J: Charlie Hammond 7/1
    1. Sinakar Silk
      3
      Sinakar tp J: Richard Patrick 3 9/4F
    2. Picture Painter Silk
      2
      Picture Painter tv J: Ben Godfrey 5 3/1
    3. Balkinstown Silk
      7
      Balkinstown tv J: Philip Donovan 3 40/1
    4. Rosserk Abbey Silk
      8
      Rosserk Abbey h J: Shane Quinlan 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: David Rees
Distances: 1 3/4, hd, 9
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Harvest Bow Silk
    12
    Harvest Bow J: Sean Flanagan 11/10F
  2. Colfer Me Silk
    2
    Colfer Me J: J J Slevin 9/4
  3. Fassbender Silk
    4
    Fassbender t J: Derek Fox 16/1
    1. Mianna Silk
      13
      Mianna J: Danny Mullins 10/1
    2. Scotts Honor Silk
      9
      Scotts Honor J: Tommy Brett 7 25/1
    3. Castlegrove Silk
      1
      Castlegrove J: Katie O'Farrell 5 33/1
    4. Very Excellent Silk
      11
      Very Excellent J: Robbie Power 6/1
    5. Colonel Lesley Silk
      3
      Colonel Lesley J: Miss M O'Sullivan 7 66/1
    6. Dsoloman Silk
      14
      Dsoloman J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    7. Puddymore Silk
      7
      Puddymore J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 50/1
    8. La Capacite Silk
      6
      La Capacite J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 100/1
    9. Grove Gold Silk
      5
      Grove Gold J: Shane Shortall 33/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 12, 10, 5 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Getaway Katie Silk
    9
    Getaway Katie J: Paul Townend 5/2F
  2. Fort Worth Texas Silk
    1
    Fort Worth Texas J: Mr B O'Neill 3/1
  3. My Midnight Silk
    13
    My Midnight J: Danny Mullins 3/1
    1. Juniper Silk
      10
      Juniper J: Phillip Enright 7/1
    2. Greenpanda Silk
      2
      Greenpanda J: Jonathan Moore 8/1
    3. Benfit Of Kash Silk
      5
      Benfit Of Kash J: James O'Sullivan 7 66/1
    4. Love The Melody Silk
      3
      Love The Melody ht J: Jack Kennedy 12/1
    5. Long Island Jenn Silk
      12
      Long Island Jenn t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 100/1
    6. Elzaa Silk
      8
      Elzaa J: Ricky Doyle 5 100/1
    7. Bella's Cave Silk
      4
      Bella's Cave J: Donagh Meyler 66/1
    8. Bitofalright Silk
      6
      Bitofalright J: Mr C Cullinan 7 100/1
    9. Canicallheralex Silk
      7
      Canicallheralex tp J: Simon Torrens 7 100/1
    10. Tibbie And Me Silk
      14
      Tibbie And Me J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 66/1
    11. Lady Maureen Silk
      11
      Lady Maureen J: J J Slevin 33/1
    12. White Lotus Silk
      15
      White Lotus t J: Sean Flanagan 100/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 7, 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 15

16:35 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Bective Cave Silk
    4
    Bective Cave t J: Robbie Power 9/2
  2. Yamato Silk
    8
    Yamato t J: Katie O'Farrell 5 25/1
  3. Youngnedofthehill Silk
    9
    Youngnedofthehill ht J: Paul Townend 100/30F
    1. Authorative Silk
      7
      Authorative tp J: Jonathan Moore 9/1
    2. Fintown Boy Silk
      5
      Fintown Boy h J: Brian Hayes 9/1
    3. Fake Media Silk
      15
      Fake Media h J: J J Slevin 16/1
    4. Helly Hansum Silk
      6
      Helly Hansum J: Trevor Ryan 7 11/1
    5. Perfect In Pink Silk
      11
      Perfect In Pink J: Derek Fox 16/1
    6. Oskar High Silk
      3
      Oskar High p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 13/2
    7. Circling Moon Silk
      2
      Circling Moon t J: Barry Browne 5 20/1
    8. All The Angels Silk
      10
      All The Angels p J: Ian McCarthy 9/1
    9. Alfred Wegener Silk
      1
      Alfred Wegener J: Conor McNamara 7 12/1
    10. Traidisiun Silk
      14
      Traidisiun tb J: Patrick Corbett 33/1
    11. Macho Mover Silk
      13
      Macho Mover J: Donagh Meyler 20/1
    12. Shes Gold Silk
      16
      Shes Gold J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 25/1
    13. Recommendation Silk
      12
      Recommendation J: Mark Bolger 20/1
Winning Trainer: Matthew J Smith
Distances: 2 1/2, 5 1/2, 1
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

17:10 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Pivotal Flame Silk
    10
    Pivotal Flame J: Danny Mullins 25/1
  2. Le Hachette Silk
    15
    Le Hachette J: Rachael Blackmore 7/2F
  3. Cocohulababy Silk
    9
    Cocohulababy t J: Sean Flanagan 9/1
    1. Kaletto Silk
      13
      Kaletto J: Dillon Maxwell 7 13/2
    2. Trans Wood Silk
      5
      Trans Wood J: Mr T Power Roche 7 16/1
    3. Bee A Beneficiary Silk
      11
      Bee A Beneficiary h J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/1
    4. Sizing Malbay Silk
      12
      Sizing Malbay J: Denis O'Regan 5/1
    5. Alohamora Silk
      6
      Alohamora J: Conor McNamara 7 8/1
    6. Minx Tiara Silk
      14
      Minx Tiara J: Jonathan Moore 16/1
    7. Victoria Bay Silk
      3
      Victoria Bay tp J: Mr B O'Neill 7/1
    8. Tara Dylan Silk
      2
      Tara Dylan J: David Mullins 10/1
    9. Tell Me Annie Silk
      1
      Tell Me Annie J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 25/1
    10. Gotthenod Silk
      8
      Gotthenod t J: Phillip Enright 50/1
Winning Trainer: W J Lanigan
Distances: 4 3/4, 4, hd
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

17:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Humps And Bumps Silk
    10
    Humps And Bumps t J: Mr C Cullinan 7 9/1
  2. Dicey Silk
    12
    Dicey t J: Rachael Blackmore 20/1
  3. She'stherightone Silk
    1
    She'stherightone J: Hugh Morgan 7 11/2
    1. My Lovely Boy Silk
      16
      My Lovely Boy p J: Conor McNamara 7 25/1
    2. Kashika Silk
      5
      Kashika J: Trevor Ryan 7 8/1
    3. Northern Emperor Silk
      8
      Northern Emperor tp J: Mr Alan King 7 6/1
    4. The Diary Keeper Silk
      2
      The Diary Keeper t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 10/1
    5. Kinnagoe Boy Silk
      15
      Kinnagoe Boy J: J B Kane 5 20/1
    6. Bere Haven Silk
      19
      Bere Haven tp J: Gearoid Brouder 7 33/1
    7. Monsieur Bagot Silk
      3
      Monsieur Bagot J: Jonathan Moore 9/2F
    8. Its My Deal Silk
      9
      Its My Deal J: Barry Browne 5 16/1
    9. Clear Left Silk
      4
      Clear Left t J: Paddy Kennedy 9/1
    10. Fly De Megaudais Silk
      11
      Fly De Megaudais J: Darragh O'Keeffe 3 9/1
    11. Makeyourcall Silk
      7
      Makeyourcall t J: Phillip Enright 12/1
    12. Military Poet Silk
      6
      Military Poet t J: Miss M O'Sullivan 7 40/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Croke
Distances: 3, nk, 4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

18:10 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Ordinary World Silk
    2
    Ordinary World J: Rachael Blackmore 1/2F
  2. Cloudy Morning Silk
    3
    Cloudy Morning J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/1
  3. Ard Na Carraig Silk
    1
    Ard Na Carraig t J: Barry Browne 5 33/1
    1. Stormey Silk
      5
      Stormey t J: Denis O'Regan 7/2
    2. You Can't Catch Me Silk
      4
      You Can't Catch Me t J: J J Slevin 10/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 5

18:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Well Joey Silk
    1
    Well Joey t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 4/1J
  2. Captain Cobajay Silk
    8
    Captain Cobajay t J: Simon Torrens 4 4/1J