13:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Morisco Silk
    1 (3)
    Morisco J: Richard Kingscote EvensF
  2. Arch Moon Silk
    3 (8)
    Arch Moon J: Callum Rodriguez 6/1
  3. Salamanca School Silk
    9 (9)
    Salamanca School J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    1. Ambassador Silk
      2 (7)
      Ambassador J: Paddy Mathers 20/1
    2. Will Sommers Silk
      11 (5)
      Will Sommers J: Tom Eaves 8/1
    3. Gweedore Silk
      7 (2)
      Gweedore J: Ben Curtis 66/1
    4. Black Star Dancing Silk
      4 (4)
      Black Star Dancing J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    5. Handsome Yank Silk
      8 (12)
      Handsome Yank J: Trevor Whelan 100/1
    6. Handlebars Silk
      12 (11)
      Handlebars J: Shane Gray 33/1
    7. Twin Paradox Silk
      10 (10)
      Twin Paradox J: Jason Hart 50/1
    8. Bouncing Bobby Silk
      5 (1)
      Bouncing Bobby J: Kevin Stott 33/1
    9. Dreaming Blue Silk
      6 (6)
      Dreaming Blue J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 1 1/4, 4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

14:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Markazi Silk
    1 (1)
    Markazi v J: Daniel Tudhope 9/1
  2. Sparklealot Silk
    6 (8)
    Sparklealot p J: Trevor Whelan 17/2
  3. Tommy Taylor Silk
    2 (10)
    Tommy Taylor J: Tom Eaves 11/1
    1. Monsieur Noir Silk
      9 (3)
      Monsieur Noir J: David Egan 7/1
    2. King Of Tonga Silk
      5 (9)
      King Of Tonga J: David Nolan 10/1
    3. Jackstar Silk
      7 (14)
      Jackstar J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    4. Right Action Silk
      11 (13)
      Right Action J: Connor Murtagh 3 20/1
    5. Queen's Sargent Silk
      4 (5)
      Queen's Sargent J: Shane Gray 9/1
    6. Glengarry Silk
      3 (4)
      Glengarry J: Joe Fanning 15/2
    7. Maggies Angel Silk
      13 (2)
      Maggies Angel p J: Paul Hanagan 6/1F
    8. Starlight Romance Silk
      10 (12)
      Starlight Romance v J: Tony Hamilton 28/1
    9. He'Zanarab Silk
      14 (6)
      He'Zanarab h J: Harrison Shaw 3 50/1
    10. Parys Mountain Silk
      8 (11)
      Parys Mountain ht J: David Allan 13/2
    11. La Rav Silk
      12 (7)
      La Rav h J: James Sullivan 50/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 14

14:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Donnelly's Rainbow Silk
    12 (10)
    Donnelly's Rainbow J: Jamie Gormley 12/1
  2. Zoravan Silk
    10 (5)
    Zoravan b J: Joe Fanning 8/1
  3. Storm Ahead Silk
    1 (13)
    Storm Ahead b J: David Allan 9/1
    1. Carey Street Silk
      14 (8)
      Carey Street J: Jason Hart 7/1
    2. Make Me Silk
      13 (1)
      Make Me J: Paul Hanagan 4/1F
    3. Agar's Plough Silk
      8 (7)
      Agar's Plough J: James Sullivan 16/1
    4. Mustaqbal Silk
      4 (3)
      Mustaqbal p J: Callum Rodriguez 16/1
    5. Lightning Attack Silk
      6 (2)
      Lightning Attack p J: Tony Hamilton 15/2
    6. Elusive Heights Silk
      5 (9)
      Elusive Heights J: David Egan 11/1
    7. Mount Ararat Silk
      2 (6)
      Mount Ararat J: Ben Curtis 5/1
    8. My Amigo Silk
      9 (4)
      My Amigo t J: Jane Elliott 3 40/1
    9. Tagur Silk
      11 (11)
      Tagur p J: Harriett Lees 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Bastiman
Distances: 1, nk, shd
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Bardo Contiguo Silk
    9 (10)
    Bardo Contiguo J: David Egan 6/1C
  2. Ascot Week Silk
    4 (14)
    Ascot Week v J: Jason Hart 14/1
  3. Chinese Spirit Silk
    14 (8)
    Chinese Spirit J: Harrison Shaw 3 14/1
    1. Employer Silk
      3 (5)
      Employer J: Paddy Mathers 10/1
    2. Rampant Lion Silk
      1 (3)
      Rampant Lion p J: Joe Fanning 6/1C
    3. Coviglia Silk
      11 (4)
      Coviglia J: James Sullivan 18/1
    4. Vive La Difference Silk
      7 (2)
      Vive La Difference b J: David Allan 13/2
    5. Ventura Royal Silk
      8 (12)
      Ventura Royal h J: Daniel Tudhope 8/1
    6. Silver Dust Silk
      6 (7)
      Silver Dust J: Paul Hanagan 33/1
    7. Woodside Wonder Silk
      2 (1)
      Woodside Wonder v J: Callum Rodriguez 18/1
    8. Mischief Managed Silk
      5 (11)
      Mischief Managed e/s J: David Nolan 9/1
    9. Equidae Silk
      10 (6)
      Equidae t J: Tom Eaves 6/1C
    10. Pudding Chare Silk
      12 (13)
      Pudding Chare t J: Ben Curtis 28/1
    11. Roaring Forties Silk
      13 (9)
      Roaring Forties p J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: hd, 1/2, nk
Runners: 14

15:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Encapsulation Silk
    6 (6)
    Encapsulation J: Ben Curtis 9/2
  2. What's The Story Silk
    3 (4)
    What's The Story p J: Joe Fanning 15/8F
  3. Big Country Silk
    2 (5)
    Big Country p J: Alistair Rawlinson 7/1
    1. Exhort Silk
      4 (7)
      Exhort J: Paul Hanagan 11/1
    2. Iconic Choice Silk
      7 (1)
      Iconic Choice J: Richard Kingscote 8/1
    3. Forest Ranger Silk
      1 (2)
      Forest Ranger J: Tony Hamilton 3/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1, 1/2, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Eva Maria Silk
    4 (13)
    Eva Maria J: Paul Hanagan 9/4F
  2. Ladies First Silk
    1 (12)
    Ladies First J: Ben Curtis 7/2
  3. Fannie By Gaslight Silk
    11 (2)
    Fannie By Gaslight J: David Egan 11/1
    1. Bollin Joan Silk
      10 (9)
      Bollin Joan p J: David Allan 8/1
    2. Sarvi Silk
      9 (5)
      Sarvi p J: Daniel Tudhope 7/1
    3. Maulesden May Silk
      8 (14)
      Maulesden May J: Callum Rodriguez 16/1
    4. Flood Defence Silk
      12 (3)
      Flood Defence J: Jamie Gormley 16/1
    5. Amber Spark Silk
      6 (1)
      Amber Spark J: Tony Hamilton 16/1
    6. Double Reflection Silk
      7 (6)
      Double Reflection J: Michael Stainton 20/1
    7. La Voix Magique Silk
      5 (8)
      La Voix Magique J: Jason Hart 40/1
    8. Summer Daydream Silk
      3 (4)
      Summer Daydream J: Joe Fanning 14/1
    9. Koduro Silk
      2 (11)
      Koduro J: Harrison Shaw 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1, 1 3/4, 1
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

16:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Militia Silk
    11 (8)
    Militia J: Paul Hanagan 7/1
  2. Mr Greenlight Silk
    14 (3)
    Mr Greenlight p J: Ben Curtis 12/1
  3. Gamesome Silk
    3 (18)
    Gamesome J: Connor Murtagh 3 20/1
    1. The Defiant Silk
      6 (20)
      The Defiant J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    2. Orange Blossom Silk
      2 (5)
      Orange Blossom J: Barry McHugh 9/2J
    3. Dream House Silk
      12 (1)
      Dream House b J: David Allan 16/1
    4. Star Cracker Silk
      19 (19)
      Star Cracker p J: Paddy Mathers 33/1
    5. Pavers Pride Silk
      13 (14)
      Pavers Pride b J: Jason Hart 12/1
    6. Economic Crisis Silk
      8 (6)
      Economic Crisis J: Jamie Gormley 20/1
    7. Burmese Blazer Silk
      15 (2)
      Burmese Blazer h J: Harrison Shaw 3 17/2
    8. Landing Night Silk
      4 (10)
      Landing Night tb J: Alistair Rawlinson 16/1
    9. Jessie Allan Silk
      20 (13)
      Jessie Allan J: Corey Madden 7 28/1
    10. B Fifty Two Silk
      10 (9)
      B Fifty Two tv J: Jane Elliott 3 16/1
    11. Arogo Silk
      16 (16)
      Arogo J: Tom Eaves 12/1
    12. Our Place In Loule Silk
      9 (17)
      Our Place In Loule p J: David Nolan 50/1
    13. Blank Canvas Silk
      17 (4)
      Blank Canvas b J: Joe Fanning 25/1
    14. Corton Lass Silk
      18 (15)
      Corton Lass v J: Shane Gray 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 2
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 3

17:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dreams And Visions Silk
    14 (3)
    Dreams And Visions J: James Sullivan 10/1
  2. Iron Mike Silk
    15 (17)
    Iron Mike b J: Joe Fanning 9/2
  3. Qasr Silk
    9 (9)
    Qasr J: Callum Rodriguez 50/1
    1. True Romance Silk
      11 (10)
      True Romance J: Kevin Stott 4/1F
    2. Remember Rocky Silk
      10 (1)
      Remember Rocky b J: Connor Murtagh 3 22/1
    3. Sempre Presto Silk
      7 (6)
      Sempre Presto J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    4. Firewater Silk
      13 (15)
      Firewater p J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
    5. Sbraase Silk
      5 (7)
      Sbraase J: Oisin Orr 14/1
    6. Corton Lad Silk
      6 (13)
      Corton Lad tp J: Shane Gray 40/1
    7. Sioux Frontier Silk
      4 (8)
      Sioux Frontier J: Jamie Gormley 20/1
    8. Needs To Be Seen Silk
      2 (16)
      Needs To Be Seen p J: Harrison Shaw 3 18/1
    9. Dew Pond Silk
      16 (4)
      Dew Pond tb J: David Allan 16/1
    10. Shrewd Silk
      1 (11)
      Shrewd p J: Tom Eaves 11/2
    11. Myklachi Silk
      17 (5)
      Myklachi J: Daniel Tudhope 10/1
    12. Trautmann Silk
      3 (2)
      Trautmann tp J: Alistair Rawlinson 40/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Easterby
Distances: 3/4, 1, 2 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

13:50 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Gobi Sunset Silk
    2 (2)
    Gobi Sunset J: Oisin Murphy 5/2F
  2. Dark Silver Silk
    8 (3)
    Dark Silver J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
  3. Kassab Silk
    7 (8)
    Kassab b J: James Doyle 7/1
    1. Little Brown Trout Silk
      6 (7)
      Little Brown Trout J: Marco Ghiani 7 25/1
    2. Punchbowl Flyer Silk
      5 (9)
      Punchbowl Flyer p J: Charles Bishop 6/1
    3. Outtake Silk
      10 (4)
      Outtake J: Harry Bentley 40/1
    4. Order Of St John Silk
      9 (10)
      Order Of St John J: Cieren Fallon 3 7/1
    5. Modern British Art Silk
      1 (5)
      Modern British Art J: Jamie Spencer 13/2
    6. Fantom Force Silk
      3 (6)
      Fantom Force J: Sean Levey 22/1
    7. Port Winston Silk
      4 (1)
      Port Winston h J: Jim Crowley 16/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 10

14:20 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Ursa Minor Silk
    8 (1)
    Ursa Minor J: Robert Havlin 11/10F
  2. Hlaitan Silk
    4 (6)
    Hlaitan J: James Doyle 10/1
  3. Live Your Dream Silk
    5 (2)
    Live Your Dream J: Oisin Murphy 5/2
    1. Carlos Felix Silk
      1 (3)
      Carlos Felix J: Jamie Spencer 6/1
    2. Robert Walpole Silk
      6 (9)
      Robert Walpole J: Harry Bentley 12/1
    3. Count Of Amazonia Silk
      3 (7)
      Count Of Amazonia J: Andrea Atzeni 20/1
    4. Valletta Sunset Silk
      9 (4)
      Valletta Sunset J: Shelley Birkett 100/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

14:50 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Jamaheery Silk
    5 (12)
    Jamaheery J: Jim Crowley 8/1
  2. Esprit Rose Silk
    3 (10)
    Esprit Rose J: Andrea Atzeni 13/8F
  3. Thread Of Silver Silk
    10 (6)
    Thread Of Silver h J: William Buick 7/2
    1. Vintage Polly Silk
      12 (7)
      Vintage Polly J: James Doyle 16/1
    2. Call Me Katie Silk
      2 (5)
      Call Me Katie J: Robert Havlin 6/1
    3. Pretty In Grey Silk
      6 (11)
      Pretty In Grey J: Shane Kelly 22/1
    4. Purple Power Silk
      7 (8)
      Purple Power J: Pat Cosgrave 66/1
    5. Upstage Silk
      11 (9)
      Upstage J: Dylan Hogan 5 80/1
    6. Queen Of Silca Silk
      8 (1)
      Queen Of Silca J: Oisin Murphy 11/2
    7. Amicia Silk
      1 (2)
      Amicia J: Daniel Muscutt 40/1
    8. Greek Oasis Silk
      4 (4)
      Greek Oasis J: Jack Mitchell 50/1
    9. Sea Willow Silk
      9 (3)
      Sea Willow J: Dane O'Neill 100/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 2 3/4, shd, 1 1/2
Runners: 12

15:20 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Summer Moon Silk
    6 (1)
    Summer Moon J: Ryan Moore 9/4
  2. Protected Guest Silk
    1 (5)
    Protected Guest J: Tom Queally 7/1
  3. Eynhallow Silk
    2 (6)
    Eynhallow J: William Buick 15/8F
    1. Past Master Silk
      7 (4)
      Past Master J: Dane O'Neill 7/1
    2. Hermoso Mundo Silk
      3 (3)
      Hermoso Mundo J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
    3. Flaming Marvel Silk
      5 (8)
      Flaming Marvel J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    4. Breath Caught Silk
      4 (7)
      Breath Caught J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
    5. Great Hall Silk
      8 (2)
      Great Hall J: Martin Dwyer 50/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 8

15:50 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Oh It's Saucepot Silk
    1 (2)
    Oh It's Saucepot J: Jack Mitchell 15/8F
  2. Miss Latin Silk
    4 (1)
    Miss Latin J: Dylan Hogan 5 20/1
  3. Honfleur Silk
    7 (4)
    Honfleur J: Ryan Moore 5/1
    1. Lightening Dance Silk
      3 (6)
      Lightening Dance b J: Jim Crowley 7/1
    2. Baba Ghanouj Silk
      5 (5)
      Baba Ghanouj J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    3. Potters Lady Jane Silk
      6 (3)
      Potters Lady Jane p J: Jamie Spencer 7/1
    4. Quicksand Silk
      2 (7)
      Quicksand J: James Doyle 5/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Wall
Distances: 4, shd, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

16:20 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Harrovian Silk
    3 (1)
    Harrovian b J: Robert Havlin 2/1F
  2. Pactolus Silk
    5 (3)
    Pactolus ht J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
  3. The Corporal Silk
    6 (2)
    The Corporal J: William Buick 9/4
    1. Cardano Silk
      4 (4)
      Cardano p J: Ryan Moore 9/4
    2. El Ghazwani Silk
      1 (6)
      El Ghazwani t J: Jim Crowley 10/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:50 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Tinto Silk
    3 (6)
    Tinto J: Marco Ghiani 7 9/2
  2. Swiss Knight Silk
    6 (3)
    Swiss Knight ht J: George Wood 14/1
  3. Kinks Silk
    2 (2)
    Kinks J: Andrea Atzeni 5/1
    1. Yimou Silk
      4 (1)
      Yimou J: Martin Dwyer 5/4F
    2. Ice Age Silk
      1 (5)
      Ice Age J: Georgia Dobie 7 13/2
    3. Polybius Silk
      5 (4)
      Polybius J: Jamie Spencer 7/1
Winning Trainer: Amanda Perrett
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 3/4
Runners: 6

14:10 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Jeanie B Silk
    6 (6)
    Jeanie B J: Franny Norton 7/2
  2. Spirit Of The Sky Silk
    10 (5)
    Spirit Of The Sky J: Sean Davis 3 5/1
  3. Hidden Spell Silk
    5 (7)
    Hidden Spell J: Clifford Lee 9/1
    1. Joshua R Silk
      1 (1)
      Joshua R J: Connor Beasley 7/2
    2. Mecca's Hot Steps Silk
      7 (3)
      Mecca's Hot Steps J: Paul Mulrennan 5/2F
    3. Seas Of Elzaam Silk
      2 (9)
      Seas Of Elzaam J: Robbie Downey 11/1
    4. Apache Bay Silk
      3 (8)
      Apache Bay J: Graham Lee 33/1
    5. Sassy Lassy Silk
      9 (2)
      Sassy Lassy J: Thomas Greatrex 5 40/1
    6. Orange Justice Silk
      8 (10)
      Orange Justice J: Phil Dennis 100/1
    7. Belle Voci Silk
      4 (4)
      Belle Voci J: Jack Garritty 50/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 10

14:40 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Hammer Gun Silk
    5 (1)
    Hammer Gun v J: Franny Norton 11/8F
  2. Data Protection Silk
    1 (8)
    Data Protection t J: Lewis Edmunds 5/1
  3. Destroyer Silk
    7 (5)
    Destroyer J: Andrew Mullen 7/1
    1. International Law Silk
      6 (4)
      International Law J: Cam Hardie 20/1
    2. First Response Silk
      2 (3)
      First Response J: Phil Dennis 9/2
    3. Amor Fati Silk
      4 (2)
      Amor Fati J: Thomas Greatrex 5 13/2
    4. New Look Silk
      8 (6)
      New Look b J: Rachel Richardson 33/1
    5. Miss Sheridan Silk
      3 (7)
      Miss Sheridan J: Nathan Evans 18/1
Winning Trainer: Derek Shaw
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1
Runners: 8

15:10 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Aiya Silk
    5 (4)
    Aiya h J: Cam Hardie 14/1
  2. Anna Bunina Silk
    4 (8)
    Anna Bunina J: Jack Garritty 11/2
  3. Glasses Up Silk
    2 (1)
    Glasses Up J: Rossa Ryan 15/8F
    1. Billy Roberts Silk
      8 (6)
      Billy Roberts J: Connor Beasley 7/1
    2. Fraser Island Silk
      7 (7)
      Fraser Island v J: Franny Norton 8/1
    3. Sheberghan Silk
      1 (5)
      Sheberghan J: Adrian McCarthy 33/1
    4. Railport Dolly Silk
      3 (2)
      Railport Dolly h J: Graham Lee 5/2
    5. Briardale Silk
      6 (3)
      Briardale p J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: shd, 3/4, 1
Runners: 8

15:40 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Lady Of Aran Silk
    9 (9)
    Lady Of Aran J: Stevie Donohoe 8/1
  2. Gale Force Maya Silk
    3 (8)
    Gale Force Maya J: Paul Mulrennan 7/2
  3. Betsey Trotter Silk
    2 (3)
    Betsey Trotter p J: Scott McCullagh 5 8/1
    1. Kindly Silk
      6 (6)
      Kindly v J: Nathan Evans 7/1
    2. Alicia Darcy Silk
      8 (7)
      Alicia Darcy b J: Adam McNamara 40/1
    3. Zip Along Silk
      1 (1)
      Zip Along J: Jack Garritty 9/2
    4. Sonja Henie Silk
      5 (5)
      Sonja Henie J: Thomas Greatrex 5 5/2F
    5. Dragons Call Silk
      4 (4)
      Dragons Call J: Graham Lee 10/1
    6. Enchanted Linda Silk
      7 (2)
      Enchanted Linda J: Phil Dennis 20/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
Distances: 1, 3 3/4, hd
Runners: 9

16:10 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Rubenesque Silk
    1 (2)
    Rubenesque t J: Phil Dennis 6/1
  2. Forewarning Silk
    2 (4)
    Forewarning J: Cam Hardie 8/13F
  3. Stormin Norman Silk
    3 (5)
    Stormin Norman J: Graham Lee 7/2
    1. Kitty's Cove Silk
      5 (3)
      Kitty's Cove tp J: Duran Fentiman 9/1
Winning Trainer: Tristan Davidson
Distances: nk, 2 1/2, 6
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Ballylemon Silk
    3 (2)
    Ballylemon J: Finley Marsh 3 6/4J
  2. Pianissimo Silk
    5 (1)
    Pianissimo b J: Franny Norton 6/4J
  3. Rory And Me Silk
    1 (5)
    Rory And Me J: Graham Lee 16/1
    1. The Accountant Silk
      2 (4)
      The Accountant v J: Rossa Ryan 33/1
    2. Isocrates Silk
      4 (3)
      Isocrates v J: Paul Mulrennan 7/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Hughes
Distances: 3 3/4, 10, 2 1/2
Runners: 5

17:10 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Round The Island Silk
    8 (3)
    Round The Island p J: Rowan Scott 4/1
  2. Atletico Silk
    3 (8)
    Atletico J: Finley Marsh 100/30F
  3. Bedtime Bella Silk
    2 (5)
    Bedtime Bella v J: George Rooke 7 4/1
    1. Penny Pot Lane Silk
      5 (2)
      Penny Pot Lane p J: Sebastian Woods 7/2
    2. Hic Bibi Silk
      7 (6)
      Hic Bibi J: Thomas Greatrex 9/1
    3. Billy Dylan Silk
      1 (4)
      Billy Dylan p J: Scott McCullagh 25/1
    4. Bugler Bob Silk
      4 (7)
      Bugler Bob J: Danny Redmond 33/1
    5. Echo Of Lightning Silk
      6 (1)
      Echo Of Lightning p J: Paula Muir 7/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Whitaker
Distances: hd, 2 1/4, 2
Runners: 8

16:55 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Audio Silk
    4 (5)
    Audio t J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 5/1
  2. He's A Laddie Silk
    1 (1)
    He's A Laddie J: Hollie Doyle 10/11F
  3. Dazzling Des Silk
    3 (3)
    Dazzling Des J: Jason Watson 4/1
    1. Champagne Supanova Silk
      5 (6)
      Champagne Supanova v J: Megan Nicholls 3 6/1
    2. Microscopic Silk
      6 (2)
      Microscopic J: Rhiain Ingram 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1/2, nse, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Conkering Hero Silk
    2 (3)
    Conkering Hero b J: Charles Bishop 8/1
  2. Tavus Silk
    6 (6)
    Tavus J: Jason Watson 15/8
  3. Manton Warrior Silk
    4 (2)
    Manton Warrior t J: P J McDonald 7/4F
    1. El Borracho Silk
      1 (5)
      El Borracho h J: Levi Williams 7 8/1
    2. Tigray Silk
      5 (1)
      Tigray J: Adam Kirby 7/1
    3. Baydar Silk
      3 (4)
      Baydar v J: Daniel Muscutt 20/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Tuite
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 4
Runners: 6

18:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Resurrected Silk
    13 (2)
    Resurrected t J: Danny Brock 10/1
  2. Prince Rock Silk
    4 (4)
    Prince Rock h J: Adam Kirby 11/8F
  3. Royal Mezyan Silk
    5 (9)
    Royal Mezyan J: Louis Steward 10/1
    1. Always Amazing Silk
      1 (1)
      Always Amazing b J: Tom Marquand 100/30
    2. Mystical Moon Silk
      3 (3)
      Mystical Moon tv J: Jason Watson 10/1
    3. Aiguillette Silk
      7 (13)
      Aiguillette J: Harry Bentley 25/1
    4. Keep On Laughing Silk
      2 (14)
      Keep On Laughing ht J: Joey Haynes 50/1
    5. Islay Mist Silk
      11 (5)
      Islay Mist tp J: Darragh Keenan 3 16/1
    6. Quduraat Silk
      12 (11)
      Quduraat h J: P J McDonald 20/1
    7. Zaula Silk
      14 (10)
      Zaula J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    8. Badger Berry Silk
      9 (6)
      Badger Berry he J: Rob Hornby 25/1
    9. Tilsworth Rose Silk
      6 (12)
      Tilsworth Rose b J: Toby Eley 5 25/1
    10. Ewell Spring Silk
      10 (8)
      Ewell Spring J: Ray Dawson 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Philip McBride
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

18:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Desert Doctor Silk
    4 (7)
    Desert Doctor J: Tom Marquand 7/1
  2. Shimmering Dawn Silk
    10 (11)
    Shimmering Dawn J: P J McDonald 4/1
  3. Alemaratalyoum Silk
    6 (10)
    Alemaratalyoum p J: Sean Levey 13/2
    1. Unabated Silk
      7 (1)
      Unabated t J: Ray Dawson 5 7/1
    2. Dream Today Silk
      2 (6)
      Dream Today J: Dougie Costello 14/1
    3. Almufti Silk
      9 (5)
      Almufti t J: James Doyle 3/1F
    4. Global Tango Silk
      11 (8)
      Global Tango v J: Jack Mitchell 10/1
    5. Mythmaker Silk
      1 (4)
      Mythmaker J: Royston Ffrench 25/1
    6. Eljaddaaf Silk
      5 (3)
      Eljaddaaf h J: Sophie Ralston 5 14/1
    7. Restive Spirit Silk
      3 (9)
      Restive Spirit J: Jason Watson 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: nse, hd, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

19:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dubai Icon Silk
    1 (6)
    Dubai Icon J: Oisin Murphy 6/4F
  2. Extrodinair Silk
    2 (1)
    Extrodinair J: Ray Dawson 5 66/1
  3. It Had To Be You Silk
    6 (3)
    It Had To Be You J: James Doyle 11/4
    1. Karisoke Silk
      7 (8)
      Karisoke J: Jack Mitchell 12/1
    2. Equal Sum Silk
      3 (4)
      Equal Sum J: Sean Levey 8/1
    3. Dr Jekyll Silk
      5 (10)
      Dr Jekyll J: Harry Bentley 9/2
    4. Anything For You Silk
      11 (5)
      Anything For You J: Rob Hornby 50/1
    5. Martin King Silk
      8 (2)
      Martin King J: Adam Kirby 50/1
    6. Shattering Silk
      9 (7)
      Shattering J: P J McDonald 50/1
    7. Detective Silk
      4 (9)
      Detective J: Louis Steward 16/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 2 3/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

19:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Parknacilla Silk
    8 (2)
    Parknacilla p J: Cieren Fallon 3 5/2F
  2. Seaquinn Silk
    16 (6)
    Seaquinn J: Kieren Fox 12/1
  3. Squire Silk
    4 (3)
    Squire tp J: Megan Nicholls 3 14/1
    1. Obsession For Gold Silk
      10 (14)
      Obsession For Gold t J: Brett Doyle 33/1
    2. Sea Tea Dea Silk
      13 (5)
      Sea Tea Dea t J: Hollie Doyle 14/1
    3. Accomplice Silk
      3 (4)
      Accomplice p J: Charles Bishop 8/1
    4. Herringswell Silk
      14 (7)
      Herringswell J: Georgia Dobie 7 33/1
    5. Pact Of Steel Silk
      1 (8)
      Pact Of Steel t J: William Carver 5 4/1
    6. Agent Of Fortune Silk
      2 (11)
      Agent Of Fortune v J: Adam Kirby 8/1
    7. Dukes Meadow Silk
      15 (1)
      Dukes Meadow J: Rhiain Ingram 5 50/1
    8. Cheerful Silk
      6 (13)
      Cheerful J: Ray Dawson 5 16/1
    9. Four Feet Silk
      12 (15)
      Four Feet J: Emma Taff 7 33/1
    10. London Pride Silk
      9 (10)
      London Pride p J: Rob Hornby 16/1
    11. Irish Times Silk
      5 (9)
      Irish Times J: P J McDonald 12/1
    12. Tellovoi Silk
      11 (12)
      Tellovoi p J: Philip Prince 33/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Spiller
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Poetic Legacy Silk
    14 (8)
    Poetic Legacy J: Royston Ffrench 6/1
  2. Fame N Fortune Silk
    6 (11)
    Fame N Fortune b J: Charles Bishop 3/1
  3. Cash N Carrie Silk
    11 (2)
    Cash N Carrie J: P J McDonald 33/1
    1. Four Mile Bridge Silk
      8 (10)
      Four Mile Bridge J: Jason Watson 6/1
    2. Presence Process Silk
      3 (9)
      Presence Process J: Paddy Bradley 3 16/1
    3. Chakrii Silk
      10 (4)
      Chakrii p J: Oisin Murphy 5/2F
    4. Foxrush Take Time Silk
      13 (6)
      Foxrush Take Time he J: J F Egan 14/1
    5. Rocksette Silk
      4 (1)
      Rocksette hp J: Toby Eley 5 20/1
    6. Ahfad Silk
      12 (7)
      Ahfad b J: Harry Bentley 10/1
    7. Sunshine Coast Silk
      1 (5)
      Sunshine Coast J: Dougie Costello 25/1
    8. Max Guevara Silk
      7 (13)
      Max Guevara J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    9. Nabvutika Silk
      9 (3)
      Nabvutika J: Darragh Keenan 3 20/1
    10. Mia Vittoria Silk
      2 (12)
      Mia Vittoria J: Jack Mitchell 33/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 3 1/2, 4 1/2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

20:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Fair Power Silk
    1 (13)
    Fair Power J: Oisin Murphy 11/8F
  2. Billie Beane Silk
    4 (7)
    Billie Beane J: Darragh Keenan 3 14/1
  3. Reddiac Silk
    5 (4)
    Reddiac p J: Jason Watson 8/1
    1. Picture Poet Silk
      7 (1)
      Picture Poet J: Ray Dawson 5 8/1
    2. Heatherdown Silk
      8 (8)
      Heatherdown v J: Cieren Fallon 3 8/1
    3. Luxford Silk
      10 (3)
      Luxford v J: Harry Bentley 10/1
    4. Buzz Lightyere Silk
      6 (12)
      Buzz Lightyere v J: Megan Nicholls 3 25/1
    5. Argent Bleu Silk
      12 (6)
      Argent Bleu J: Jack Mitchell 66/1
    6. Moon Artist Silk
      13 (5)
      Moon Artist J: Rhiain Ingram 5 50/1
    7. Grasmere Silk
      9 (2)
      Grasmere t J: Brett Doyle 20/1
    8. Hard Toffee Silk
      2 (11)
      Hard Toffee J: Adam Kirby 9/1
    9. Harbour City Silk
      3 (9)
      Harbour City J: P J McDonald 8/1
Winning Trainer: John Butler
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Break The Silence Silk
    7 (12)
    Break The Silence b J: Jonathan Fisher 7 9/2
  2. Mister Freeze Silk
    6 (7)
    Mister Freeze tv J: David Probert 5/1
  3. Abie's Hollow Silk
    2 (11)
    Abie's Hollow J: Ben Robinson 9/1
    1. Searanger Silk
      11 (1)
      Searanger tv J: Clifford Lee 20/1
    2. Essenza Silk
      3 (4)
      Essenza J: Sean Davis 3 12/1
    3. The Thorny Rose Silk
      9 (9)
      The Thorny Rose J: Andrew Mullen 20/1
    4. Bee Machine Silk
      5 (14)
      Bee Machine tb J: Zak Wheatley 7 16/1
    5. Caso Do Lago Silk
      4 (8)
      Caso Do Lago p J: Mark Crehan 7 40/1
    6. Fly True Silk
      1 (5)
      Fly True J: Nicky Mackay 13/2
    7. Secret Glance Silk
      13 (13)
      Secret Glance J: Nicola Currie 20/1
    8. Filbert Street Silk
      8 (2)
      Filbert Street b J: Theodore Ladd 5 5/2F
    9. Dalness Express Silk
      14 (6)
      Dalness Express tb J: Luke Morris 20/1
    10. Billiebrookedit Silk
      12 (10)
      Billiebrookedit J: Josephine Gordon 16/1
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1