13:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Cherokee Trail Silk
    2 (2)
    Cherokee Trail J: Kieran O'Neill 7/2
  2. What An Angel Silk
    7 (5)
    What An Angel J: Dane O'Neill 25/1
  3. Zegalo Silk
    9 (9)
    Zegalo J: Charlie Bennett 16/1
    1. Hlaitan Silk
      3 (7)
      Hlaitan J: Jason Watson 8/1
    2. Ropey Guest Silk
      5 (8)
      Ropey Guest J: Tom Queally 5/4F
    3. Macho Boy Silk
      4 (4)
      Macho Boy J: Martin Dwyer 16/1
    4. Ruby Power Silk
      10 (10)
      Ruby Power J: Rossa Ryan 40/1
    5. Thrill Seeker Silk
      6 (1)
      Thrill Seeker J: Tom Marquand 4/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Pocket Square Silk
    6 (3)
    Pocket Square J: Jason Watson 9/4
  2. Expensive Dirham Silk
    4 (8)
    Expensive Dirham J: Dane O'Neill 8/1
  3. Red Line Alexander Silk
    7 (1)
    Red Line Alexander J: Tom Marquand 11/2
    1. Anastarsia Silk
      2 (2)
      Anastarsia J: William Buick 6/4F
    2. Bharani Star Silk
      3 (7)
      Bharani Star J: J F Egan 14/1
    3. Kavadi Silk
      5 (5)
      Kavadi J: Rob Hornby 33/1
    4. So Special Silk
      8 (6)
      So Special J: Kieran Shoemark 25/1
    5. Al Gaiya Silk
      1 (4)
      Al Gaiya J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 3 1/4, 3/4, shd
Runners: 8

14:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Salute The Soldier Silk
    5 (2)
    Salute The Soldier J: Adam Kirby 10/1
  2. Tabarrak Silk
    1 (9)
    Tabarrak J: Rossa Ryan 8/1
  3. Ripp Orf Silk
    10 (15)
    Ripp Orf t J: Jason Watson 7/2F
    1. Escobar Silk
      3 (12)
      Escobar t J: Robbie Downey 10/1
    2. Spanish City Silk
      7 (3)
      Spanish City p J: Marco Ghiani 7 7/1
    3. Another Batt Silk
      8 (1)
      Another Batt J: Angus Villiers 7 16/1
    4. Kimifive Silk
      12 (16)
      Kimifive J: Jimmy Quinn 16/1
    5. Arbalet Silk
      9 (13)
      Arbalet tb J: J F Egan 10/1
    6. Blackheath Silk
      15 (14)
      Blackheath J: Megan Nicholls 3 12/1
    7. Pogo Silk
      4 (10)
      Pogo J: Kieran Shoemark 20/1
    8. Sanaadh Silk
      11 (7)
      Sanaadh t J: Nicky Mackay 12/1
    9. Rum Runner Silk
      16 (11)
      Rum Runner J: Martin Dwyer 20/1
    10. Breanski Silk
      17 (4)
      Breanski J: Royston Ffrench 20/1
    11. Ventura Ocean Silk
      13 (17)
      Ventura Ocean J: Kieran O'Neill 14/1
    12. Shady McCoy Silk
      14 (6)
      Shady McCoy J: Darragh Keenan 3 33/1
    13. Fanaar Silk
      6 (5)
      Fanaar tb J: Dane O'Neill 12/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: nk, dht, nk
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. She's Got You Silk
    7 (6)
    She's Got You J: Kieran O'Neill 11/4J
  2. Canton Queen Silk
    5 (7)
    Canton Queen J: Tom Queally 16/1
  3. Salayel Silk
    4 (2)
    Salayel J: Kieran Shoemark 7/2
    1. Desirous Silk
      6 (4)
      Desirous J: Rossa Ryan 5/1
    2. Lush Life Silk
      1 (3)
      Lush Life p J: William Buick 11/2
    3. Mubtasimah Silk
      3 (1)
      Mubtasimah J: Tom Marquand 11/4J
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Apparate Silk
    10 (2)
    Apparate J: Rossa Ryan 8/1
  2. Persian Moon Silk
    3 (14)
    Persian Moon J: Adam Kirby 7/1
  3. Never Do Nothing Silk
    9 (7)
    Never Do Nothing J: Rob Hornby 13/2
    1. Travel On Silk
      7 (11)
      Travel On p J: Kieran O'Neill 16/1
    2. I'll Have Another Silk
      4 (13)
      I'll Have Another J: Ben Curtis 16/1
    3. Rhythmic Intent Silk
      11 (4)
      Rhythmic Intent J: J F Egan 12/1
    4. Baasem Silk
      8 (9)
      Baasem J: Dane O'Neill 11/2
    5. Holy Kingdom Silk
      13 (10)
      Holy Kingdom J: Darragh Keenan 3 9/1
    6. Cirque Royal Silk
      5 (6)
      Cirque Royal J: William Buick 5/2F
    7. Zuba Silk
      14 (3)
      Zuba J: Jimmy Quinn 25/1
    8. Cap Francais Silk
      2 (8)
      Cap Francais J: Tom Marquand 9/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: shd, 2, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Swindler Silk
    14 (9)
    Swindler J: Louis Steward 100/30F
  2. Alkaraama Silk
    8 (14)
    Alkaraama J: Dane O'Neill 7/2
  3. Open Wide Silk
    4 (8)
    Open Wide b J: Scott McCullagh 5 6/1
    1. Golden Apollo Silk
      15 (2)
      Golden Apollo tp J: Martin Dwyer 10/1
    2. Count Otto Silk
      10 (15)
      Count Otto h J: Kieran Shoemark 25/1
    3. Glenamoy Lad Silk
      9 (13)
      Glenamoy Lad t J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    4. Dream Today Silk
      5 (5)
      Dream Today J: Dougie Costello 33/1
    5. Stone Of Destiny Silk
      3 (11)
      Stone Of Destiny J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    6. Lethal Lunch Silk
      6 (6)
      Lethal Lunch J: Adam Kirby 15/2
    7. Walk On Walter Silk
      7 (10)
      Walk On Walter h J: J F Egan 33/1
    8. Mokaatil Silk
      13 (3)
      Mokaatil p J: Angus Villiers 7 33/1
    9. Major Partnership Silk
      1 (7)
      Major Partnership J: Callum Shepherd 14/1
    10. Fille De Reve Silk
      12 (12)
      Fille De Reve J: Kieran O'Neill 14/1
    11. Magical Ride Silk
      11 (4)
      Magical Ride J: Sean Kirrane 7 11/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 3/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Texting Silk
    14 (16)
    Texting J: Seamus Cronin 5 11/4F
  2. Blue De Vega Silk
    3 (11)
    Blue De Vega tp J: Rossa Ryan 11/1
  3. Concierge Silk
    7 (15)
    Concierge v J: Megan Nicholls 3 16/1
    1. Thegreatestshowman Silk
      9 (10)
      Thegreatestshowman J: Sean Kirrane 7 14/1
    2. Heritage Silk
      4 (9)
      Heritage p J: Adam Kirby 7/1
    3. Zamjar Silk
      11 (2)
      Zamjar J: Callum Shepherd 40/1
    4. Gnaad Silk
      16 (5)
      Gnaad J: Darragh Keenan 3 8/1
    5. Grandfather Tom Silk
      12 (1)
      Grandfather Tom J: Angus Villiers 7 20/1
    6. Mountain Peak Silk
      5 (14)
      Mountain Peak J: Rob Hornby 7/1
    7. Wedding Date Silk
      8 (4)
      Wedding Date J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 10/1
    8. Royal Birth Silk
      6 (13)
      Royal Birth t J: Marco Ghiani 7 14/1
    9. Moonraker Silk
      13 (3)
      Moonraker J: Alistair Rawlinson 25/1
    10. Koditime Silk
      10 (12)
      Koditime p J: Dane O'Neill 12/1
    11. Amplify Silk
      1 (7)
      Amplify J: Martin Dwyer 16/1
    12. Secretinthepark Silk
      15 (6)
      Secretinthepark b J: Kieran O'Neill 14/1
Winning Trainer: Mohamed Moubarak
Distances: 1/2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Navan

Full Result
  1. Layfayette Silk
    6 (16)
    Layfayette J: Colin Keane 7/2
  2. Mutiny Silk
    13 (17)
    Mutiny J: Shane Foley 4/1
  3. Moonhall Milly Silk
    16 (15)
    Moonhall Milly J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    1. Believe In Beauty Silk
      10 (1)
      Believe In Beauty J: N G McCullagh 3/1F
    2. Seven Worlds Silk
      8 (18)
      Seven Worlds J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    3. Lustown Baba Silk
      12 (14)
      Lustown Baba J: Nathan Crosse 5 33/1
    4. Luke Short Silk
      7 (8)
      Luke Short J: Conor Hoban 20/1
    5. Call Of The Jungle Silk
      4 (3)
      Call Of The Jungle h J: Declan McDonogh 25/1
    6. Potala Palace Silk
      2 (12)
      Potala Palace p J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/1
    7. Sondheim Silk
      9 (6)
      Sondheim J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
    8. Kitten On The Keys Silk
      15 (4)
      Kitten On The Keys h J: Leigh Roche 10/1
    9. Portara Silk
      17 (9)
      Portara J: Mark Gallagher 66/1
    10. Dame Rapide Silk
      14 (10)
      Dame Rapide J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    11. Eloquent Poet Silk
      11 (2)
      Eloquent Poet J: Andrew Slattery 5 50/1
    12. Sebs Star Silk
      1 (11)
      Sebs Star J: Ross Coakley 20/1
    13. Stellify Silk
      18 (7)
      Stellify J: Joe Doyle 100/1
    14. Shadhavar Silk
      3 (13)
      Shadhavar J: Gary Halpin 28/1
    15. Ballinroe Silk
      5 (5)
      Ballinroe J: Tom Madden 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 18

14:20 Navan

Full Result
  1. Early Call Silk
    13 (11)
    Early Call t J: Gary Carroll 20/1
  2. Tie A Yellowribbon Silk
    14 (10)
    Tie A Yellowribbon J: Nathan Crosse 5 16/1
  3. Zodiacus Silk
    1 (9)
    Zodiacus t J: Ben Coen 5 20/1
    1. Chagall Silk
      21 (17)
      Chagall J: Andrew Slattery 5 5/1F
    2. Pretty Smart Silk
      25 (19)
      Pretty Smart h J: Conor Hoban 20/1
    3. Khazix Silk
      15 (12)
      Khazix J: Tom Madden 3 50/1
    4. Annabelle Rock Silk
      7 (24)
      Annabelle Rock J: Colin Keane 13/2
    5. Riogha Silk
      12 (14)
      Riogha J: Leigh Roche 14/1
    6. Tai Sing Yeh Silk
      10 (1)
      Tai Sing Yeh t J: Ronan Whelan 7/1
    7. Polly Douglas Silk
      9 (2)
      Polly Douglas J: Kevin Manning 11/1
    8. Lily's Prince Silk
      22 (16)
      Lily's Prince p J: Rory Cleary 12/1
    9. Duhallow Noelie Silk
      8 (5)
      Duhallow Noelie t J: Oisin McSweeney 10 50/1
    10. Zathura Silk
      20 (3)
      Zathura J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 16/1
    11. Doonard Prince Silk
      24 (21)
      Doonard Prince b J: Mikey Sheehy 10 33/1
    12. Powersville Silk
      4 (13)
      Powersville J: N G McCullagh 12/1
    13. Anythingyouwantobe Silk
      18 (22)
      Anythingyouwantobe h J: Chris Hayes 6/1
    14. Mi Esperanza Silk
      19 (18)
      Mi Esperanza J: Shane Foley 50/1
    15. Ask Delaney Silk
      23 (15)
      Ask Delaney J: Mark Gallagher 28/1
    16. Rattling Jewel Silk
      5 (20)
      Rattling Jewel p J: Gavin Ryan 7 25/1
    17. Ahundrednotout Silk
      17 (6)
      Ahundrednotout p J: D M Simmonson 7 20/1
    18. Aloysius Lilius Silk
      6 (23)
      Aloysius Lilius p J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    19. Miacomet Silk
      11 (4)
      Miacomet J: Gary Halpin 10/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Mulvany
Distances: nk, nk, 1/2
Runners: 22 | Non Runners: 3

14:55 Navan

Full Result
  1. Cityman Silk
    6 (7)
    Cityman b J: Andrew Slattery 5 8/1
  2. Only Spoofing Silk
    4 (6)
    Only Spoofing J: Ronan Whelan 7/2F
  3. Blue Uluru Silk
    1 (11)
    Blue Uluru J: John Shinnick 10 12/1
    1. Primo Uomo Silk
      2 (9)
      Primo Uomo J: N G McCullagh 9/1
    2. Miss Jabeam Silk
      9 (13)
      Miss Jabeam J: Chris Hayes 9/2
    3. Abstraction Silk
      8 (3)
      Abstraction J: Shane Foley 7/1
    4. Aspen Belle Silk
      11 (12)
      Aspen Belle t J: Killian Leonard 13/2
    5. Hathiq Silk
      3 (5)
      Hathiq t J: J M Sheridan 7 8/1
    6. True Blue Moon Silk
      5 (1)
      True Blue Moon tp J: Alan Persse 7 20/1
    7. Dash D'or Silk
      13 (2)
      Dash D'or J: Mikey Sheehy 10 16/1
    8. Never Back Down Silk
      7 (8)
      Never Back Down J: Rory Cleary 33/1
    9. Plough Boy Silk
      12 (4)
      Plough Boy J: Joe Doyle 25/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Navan

Full Result
  1. Air Force Jet Silk
    1 (2)
    Air Force Jet J: Donnacha O'Brien 100/30
  2. Punita Arora Silk
    2 (3)
    Punita Arora J: Tom Madden 3 4/1
  3. For The Trees Silk
    3 (1)
    For The Trees J: Shane Foley 9/4F
    1. Chrysalism Silk
      5 (6)
      Chrysalism J: Alan Persse 7 7/2
    2. Not Now Zeb Silk
      4 (5)
      Not Now Zeb J: Chris Hayes 16/1
    3. Invincible Diva Silk
      6 (4)
      Invincible Diva t J: Nathan Crosse 5 8/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/4, 3, 1/2
Runners: 6

16:05 Navan

Full Result
  1. Aasleagh Fawn Silk
    13 (26)
    Aasleagh Fawn t J: Gary Carroll 5/1F
  2. El Tren Silk
    24 (17)
    El Tren b J: Shane Crosse 5 20/1
  3. Universal Focus Silk
    1 (15)
    Universal Focus b J: Colin Keane 9/1
    1. Ozone Silk
      20 (23)
      Ozone J: Mikey Sheehy 10 6/1
    2. King Christophe Silk
      6 (9)
      King Christophe b J: Oisin Orr 20/1
    3. Time For Mabel Silk
      4 (21)
      Time For Mabel p J: Gavin Ryan 7 10/1
    4. Ilikehim Silk
      5 (6)
      Ilikehim p J: Declan McDonogh 14/1
    5. Emily Square Silk
      15 (1)
      Emily Square J: N G McCullagh 12/1
    6. Mystique Heights Silk
      7 (4)
      Mystique Heights t J: Rory Cleary 25/1
    7. Machiavelli Silk
      2 (25)
      Machiavelli b J: J M Sheridan 7 14/1
    8. Attack At Dawn Silk
      14 (8)
      Attack At Dawn J: Chris Hayes 7/1
    9. Shumaker Silk
      17 (24)
      Shumaker J: Alan Persse 7 25/1
    10. Katie's Reign Silk
      25 (19)
      Katie's Reign p J: Leigh Roche 33/1
    11. The Next Abbey Silk
      23 (7)
      The Next Abbey h J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 25/1
    12. Four Leaf Clover Silk
      9 (20)
      Four Leaf Clover J: Donnacha O'Brien 8/1
    13. Lalipour Silk
      22 (10)
      Lalipour J: Andrew Slattery 5 14/1
    14. World Premier Silk
      3 (11)
      World Premier t J: Tom Madden 3 28/1
    15. Our Rachael Silk
      10 (14)
      Our Rachael t J: Ben Coen 5 25/1
    16. Ard Na Carraig Silk
      11 (18)
      Ard Na Carraig t J: Shane Foley 16/1
    17. Ramanujan Silk
      19 (5)
      Ramanujan v J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    18. Dubai Is Great Silk
      16 (3)
      Dubai Is Great J: Conor Hoban 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, nk
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 5

16:40 Navan

Full Result
  1. The Lady's Bid Silk
    20 (10)
    The Lady's Bid p J: Mikey Sheehy 7 10/1
  2. Alice Milligan Silk
    5 (3)
    Alice Milligan h J: Nathan Crosse 2 11/2
  3. Latchet Silk
    22 (15)
    Latchet J: John Shinnick 7 25/1
    1. Followme Followyou Silk
      10 (9)
      Followme Followyou J: Vanessa Maye 7 11/1
    2. Clifftop Silk
      6 (23)
      Clifftop J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 6/1
    3. Come Back And Stay Silk
      18 (4)
      Come Back And Stay h J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 20/1
    4. Ally Cay Silk
      8 (7)
      Ally Cay v J: Shane Crosse 12/1
    5. Danehill Quest Silk
      3 (19)
      Danehill Quest J: Paddy Harnett 7 7/2F
    6. Easy Boy Silk
      12 (22)
      Easy Boy tv J: Liam Browne 7 25/1
    7. Goodwood Showman Silk
      1 (5)
      Goodwood Showman t J: Luke McAteer 4 14/1
    8. Delaire Silk
      11 (8)
      Delaire p J: Mikey Melia 7 33/1
    9. Jess's Corner Silk
      17 (16)
      Jess's Corner J: Adam Farragher 4 33/1
    10. Sir Lolypop Silk
      15 (11)
      Sir Lolypop t J: Dean Curran 7 50/1
    11. Emperor Bob Silk
      9 (17)
      Emperor Bob b J: Ben Coen 12/1
    12. Rhosgobel Silk
      19 (2)
      Rhosgobel J: Andrew Slattery 10/1
    13. Patrick Joseph Silk
      4 (20)
      Patrick Joseph tp J: Sean Bird 7 25/1
    14. Adnap Silk
      2 (21)
      Adnap J: Stephen Mooney 4 14/1
    15. Small Town Boy Silk
      21 (6)
      Small Town Boy t J: J M Sheridan 4 20/1
Winning Trainer: P M Rogers
Distances: hd, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 5

17:15 Navan

Full Result
  1. Magi Gal Silk
    21 (22)
    Magi Gal t J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 25/1
  2. Lady Rosebud Silk
    11 (13)
    Lady Rosebud J: Gavin Ryan 2 13/2
  3. Castle Guest Silk
    1 (9)
    Castle Guest t J: Liam Browne 7 14/1
    1. Quite Subunctious Silk
      9 (2)
      Quite Subunctious J: J M Sheridan 4 7/1
    2. Lady Scathach Silk
      5 (10)
      Lady Scathach v J: Shane Crosse 12/1
    3. Mountain Fox Silk
      3 (18)
      Mountain Fox J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 7/2F
    4. Summer's Dream Silk
      10 (23)
      Summer's Dream h J: Emma Doyle 7 9/2
    5. Alpine Peak Silk
      6 (17)
      Alpine Peak J: Luke McAteer 4 33/1
    6. Casting Call Silk
      13 (8)
      Casting Call J: Alan Persse 4 33/1
    7. Doi Suthep Silk
      17 (21)
      Doi Suthep t J: John Shinnick 7 25/1
    8. Cosmic Jazz Silk
      18 (11)
      Cosmic Jazz J: Vanessa Maye 16/1
    9. Dingle Bay Silk
      14 (12)
      Dingle Bay tb J: Sean Bird 7 50/1
    10. Hattie Amarin Silk
      8 (7)
      Hattie Amarin J: Nathan Crosse 2 33/1
    11. Survival Mode Silk
      15 (4)
      Survival Mode p J: Willie Byrne 4 25/1
    12. Arcland Silk
      16 (20)
      Arcland J: Andrew Slattery 9/2
    13. Coolbawn Magic Silk
      2 (3)
      Coolbawn Magic p J: Mikey Sheehy 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: nse, 6 1/2, shd
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 7

17:50 Navan

Full Result
  1. Accountability Silk
    2 (6)
    Accountability J: Colin Keane 4/7F
  2. Midnight Sunshine Silk
    17 (19)
    Midnight Sunshine J: Oisin Orr 8/1
  3. Whitsunday Islands Silk
    10 (4)
    Whitsunday Islands b J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/2
    1. Darkened Silk
      3 (8)
      Darkened t J: N G McCullagh 4/1
    2. Legendre Silk
      7 (17)
      Legendre J: Sean Bird 10 20/1
    3. Wicklow Raj Silk
      11 (3)
      Wicklow Raj J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    4. Callhersmiley Silk
      15 (5)
      Callhersmiley J: Tom Madden 3 66/1
    5. Spirit Of Dawn Silk
      8 (18)
      Spirit Of Dawn J: Conor Hoban 80/1
    6. Mons Lady Silk
      18 (1)
      Mons Lady b J: Joe Doyle 66/1
    7. Fayre Magic Silk
      5 (11)
      Fayre Magic t J: Rachael Blackmore 50/1
    8. The Tailors Dummy Silk
      9 (16)
      The Tailors Dummy J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
    9. Abs Akula Silk
      12 (13)
      Abs Akula J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 50/1
    10. Dirk Diggler Silk
      4 (2)
      Dirk Diggler J: Nathan Crosse 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 7

13:50 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Ranch Hand Silk
    2 (2)
    Ranch Hand J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
  2. Trueshan Silk
    3 (9)
    Trueshan J: Andrea Atzeni 8/1
  3. Elysian Flame Silk
    7 (4)
    Elysian Flame J: Nathan Evans 9/1
    1. Moon King Silk
      5 (11)
      Moon King J: Harry Bentley 9/2
    2. Mondain Silk
      8 (10)
      Mondain J: Franny Norton 40/1
    3. Laafy Silk
      6 (5)
      Laafy v J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    4. Zoffee Silk
      10 (6)
      Zoffee J: Jane Elliott 3 16/1
    5. Jackamundo Silk
      12 (1)
      Jackamundo J: Cam Hardie 22/1
    6. Calculation Silk
      4 (7)
      Calculation v J: Ryan Moore 7/1
    7. First In Line Silk
      1 (12)
      First In Line J: Frankie Dettori 3/1F
    8. Alemagna Silk
      11 (3)
      Alemagna J: Nicola Currie 9/1
    9. Gabrials Boy Silk
      9 (8)
      Gabrials Boy J: Sean Davis 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 2, 1/2, hd
Runners: 12

14:25 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Great Scot Silk
    7 (4)
    Great Scot J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
  2. Matterhorn Silk
    2 (5)
    Matterhorn J: Franny Norton 9/2
  3. Raising Sand Silk
    3 (6)
    Raising Sand J: Nicola Currie 5/1
    1. Walkinthesand Silk
      8 (7)
      Walkinthesand J: Ryan Moore 9/2
    2. Here Comes When Silk
      1 (3)
      Here Comes When h J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    3. Sharja Bridge Silk
      4 (8)
      Sharja Bridge J: Andrea Atzeni 11/4F
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 3 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Pyledriver Silk
    3 (8)
    Pyledriver J: P J McDonald 14/1
  2. Sound Of Cannons Silk
    5 (6)
    Sound Of Cannons J: Oisin Murphy 11/2
  3. Tammani Silk
    7 (3)
    Tammani J: James Doyle 5/2F
    1. Subjectivist Silk
      6 (5)
      Subjectivist J: Franny Norton 13/2
    2. Sesame Birah Silk
      8 (7)
      Sesame Birah J: Ryan Moore 7/1
    3. He's A Keeper Silk
      1 (2)
      He's A Keeper J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
    4. Light Angel Silk
      2 (4)
      Light Angel J: Frankie Dettori 8/1
    5. Shared Belief Silk
      4 (1)
      Shared Belief J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

15:35 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Time To Study Silk
    10 (5)
    Time To Study p J: Cieren Fallon 5 7/1
  2. Alright Sunshine Silk
    8 (15)
    Alright Sunshine J: Daniel Tudhope 5/2F
  3. Reshoun Silk
    6 (13)
    Reshoun p J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    1. Charles Kingsley Silk
      2 (12)
      Charles Kingsley J: Franny Norton 16/1
    2. Garbanzo Silk
      14 (1)
      Garbanzo J: Liam Keniry 14/1
    3. Blakeney Point Silk
      3 (17)
      Blakeney Point tb J: James Doyle 9/1
    4. Not So Sleepy Silk
      5 (9)
      Not So Sleepy t J: P J McDonald 10/1
    5. Rainbow Dreamer Silk
      7 (3)
      Rainbow Dreamer v J: Oisin Murphy 20/1
    6. Arrowtown Silk
      11 (8)
      Arrowtown h J: Nathan Evans 33/1
    7. My Reward Silk
      17 (10)
      My Reward J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    8. Crystal King Silk
      9 (7)
      Crystal King v J: Richard Kingscote 12/1
    9. Restorer Silk
      12 (14)
      Restorer J: Andrea Atzeni 25/1
    10. Putting Green Silk
      15 (16)
      Putting Green p J: W J Lee 50/1
    11. Clever Cookie Silk
      4 (6)
      Clever Cookie p J: Robert Winston 25/1
    12. Corelli Silk
      1 (2)
      Corelli t J: Frankie Dettori 11/2
    13. Melting Dew Silk
      13 (11)
      Melting Dew p J: Ryan Moore 14/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: nk, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Hello Youmzain Silk
    8 (6)
    Hello Youmzain J: James Doyle 9/2C
  2. The Tin Man Silk
    5 (3)
    The Tin Man J: Oisin Murphy 7/1
  3. Waldpfad Silk
    6 (11)
    Waldpfad J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    1. Brando Silk
      1 (5)
      Brando J: Tom Eaves 7/1
    2. Invincible Army Silk
      3 (1)
      Invincible Army p J: P J McDonald 14/1
    3. Fairyland Silk
      11 (10)
      Fairyland J: Ryan Moore 16/1
    4. Major Jumbo Silk
      4 (9)
      Major Jumbo J: Kevin Stott 25/1
    5. Dream Of Dreams Silk
      2 (4)
      Dream Of Dreams J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2C
    6. So Perfect Silk
      13 (13)
      So Perfect J: Wayne Lordan 16/1
    7. Forever In Dreams Silk
      12 (7)
      Forever In Dreams J: W J Lee 11/1
    8. Khaadem Silk
      9 (12)
      Khaadem J: Jim Crowley 9/2C
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 1/2, 2, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Maygold Silk
    5 (6)
    Maygold J: Liam Keniry 4/1
  2. Arecibo Silk
    2 (8)
    Arecibo v J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
  3. She Can Boogie Silk
    6 (2)
    She Can Boogie J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    1. Camacho Chief Silk
      3 (7)
      Camacho Chief p J: Connor Beasley 5/2F
    2. Foolaad Silk
      4 (9)
      Foolaad t J: Robert Winston 11/1
    3. Intense Romance Silk
      1 (5)
      Intense Romance p J: Callum Rodriguez 9/1
    4. Powerallied Silk
      8 (1)
      Powerallied J: Sean Davis 3 20/1
    5. Broken Spear Silk
      7 (3)
      Broken Spear p J: Kevin Stott 7/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Time For A Toot Silk
    1 (7)
    Time For A Toot J: Jim Crowley 14/1
  2. Barossa Red Silk
    3 (16)
    Barossa Red J: Oisin Murphy 2/1F
  3. Brother McGonagall Silk
    2 (17)
    Brother McGonagall J: Danny Redmond 5 25/1
    1. Polyphony Silk
      10 (9)
      Polyphony h J: Andrew Mullen 12/1
    2. Greek Hero Silk
      11 (5)
      Greek Hero J: Daniel Tudhope 11/2
    3. This Girl Silk
      4 (11)
      This Girl J: Richard Kingscote 15/2
    4. Axe Axelrod Silk
      17 (6)
      Axe Axelrod p J: Jamie Gormley 28/1
    5. Dancin Boy Silk
      6 (12)
      Dancin Boy J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    6. Zip Silk
      14 (3)
      Zip v J: Sean Davis 3 12/1
    7. Storm Ahead Silk
      5 (1)
      Storm Ahead b J: P J McDonald 16/1
    8. Merweb Silk
      13 (2)
      Merweb J: Jane Elliott 3 14/1
    9. London Protocol Silk
      7 (13)
      London Protocol b J: Cam Hardie 40/1
    10. Vive La Difference Silk
      12 (10)
      Vive La Difference J: Duran Fentiman 20/1
    11. Tronada Silk
      16 (8)
      Tronada J: Liam Jones 25/1
    12. Amjaady Silk
      8 (4)
      Amjaady J: Harrison Shaw 3 12/1
    13. Salam Zayed Silk
      15 (15)
      Salam Zayed J: Kevin Stott 14/1
    14. Street Poet Silk
      9 (14)
      Street Poet J: Phil Dennis 25/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 2, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 17

13:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. International Lion Silk
    10 (8)
    International Lion p J: Paddy Mathers 10/1
  2. Clay Regazzoni Silk
    3 (4)
    Clay Regazzoni J: Ben Sanderson 5 12/1
  3. Walkonby Silk
    8 (10)
    Walkonby J: Graham Lee 4/1F
    1. Topkapi Star Silk
      1 (12)
      Topkapi Star J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
    2. Out Of Breath Silk
      5 (1)
      Out Of Breath J: Sam James 5/1
    3. G For Gabrial Silk
      6 (5)
      G For Gabrial J: Tony Hamilton 6/1
    4. Fast Deal Silk
      4 (6)
      Fast Deal J: David Allan 9/1
    5. Magna Moralia Silk
      2 (9)
      Magna Moralia J: Jason Hart 8/1
    6. Bankawi Silk
      11 (11)
      Bankawi J: James Sullivan 25/1
    7. Harswell Approach Silk
      7 (3)
      Harswell Approach J: Paul Mulrennan 16/1
    8. The Works Silk
      12 (2)
      The Works J: Jamie Gormley 66/1
    9. Lady Erimus Silk
      9 (7)
      Lady Erimus J: Shane Gray 16/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 12

14:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Melody King Silk
    6 (11)
    Melody King J: Jason Hart 100/30
  2. Le Chiffre Silk
    5 (4)
    Le Chiffre J: David Nolan 9/2
  3. Robert Guiscard Silk
    9 (9)
    Robert Guiscard J: Andrew Elliott 7/1
    1. Araka Li Silk
      1 (3)
      Araka Li J: David Allan 33/1
    2. Borsdane Wood Silk
      2 (8)
      Borsdane Wood J: Clifford Lee 9/1
    3. Cold Light Of Day Silk
      10 (7)
      Cold Light Of Day J: Paul Mulrennan 5/1
    4. Quercus Silk
      8 (2)
      Quercus J: Jack Garritty 40/1
    5. Helmoona Silk
      3 (6)
      Helmoona J: James Sullivan 33/1
    6. Internationaltiger Silk
      4 (5)
      Internationaltiger J: Paul Hanagan 3/1F
    7. Poco Contante Silk
      11 (10)
      Poco Contante J: Ben Robinson 66/1
    8. New Man Silk
      7 (1)
      New Man J: Rachel Richardson 50/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 3/4, nk, hd
Runners: 11

15:05 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Plymouth Rock Silk
    5 (4)
    Plymouth Rock J: Jason Hart 11/4
  2. El Naseri Silk
    1 (9)
    El Naseri J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
  3. Hello Baileys Silk
    2 (5)
    Hello Baileys J: Clifford Lee 2/1F
    1. Manzo Duro Silk
      3 (1)
      Manzo Duro J: David Nolan 7/2
    2. Viceregent Silk
      8 (2)
      Viceregent J: Tony Hamilton 9/1
    3. Top Flight Cool Silk
      7 (8)
      Top Flight Cool J: David Allan 40/1
    4. Just Call Me Ella Silk
      10 (3)
      Just Call Me Ella J: Ben Robinson 33/1
    5. Saracen Spirit Silk
      6 (6)
      Saracen Spirit J: Graham Lee 16/1
    6. Onedin Silk
      4 (7)
      Onedin J: Shane Gray 16/1
    7. Heyday Silk
      9 (10)
      Heyday J: Paul Hanagan 18/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: nk, nk, 1
Runners: 10

15:40 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. East Street Revue Silk
    8 (8)
    East Street Revue b J: David Allan 9/1
  2. Lucky Lucky Man Silk