13:40 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Orchestrated Silk
    3
    Orchestrated b J: Brendan Powell 11/8
  2. Royale Django Silk
    2
    Royale Django tv J: Alan Johns 5/4F
  3. The Jugopolist Silk
    5
    The Jugopolist J: Ben Poste 33/1
    1. Quick N' Easy Silk
      4
      Quick N' Easy tv J: Connor Brace 5 9/2
Winning Trainer: David Bridgwater
Distances: 27, 44
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Red Inca Silk
    4
    Red Inca J: Charlie Todd 7 4/1
  2. Snapdragon Fire Silk
    5
    Snapdragon Fire J: Richard Johnson 15/8
  3. Real Warrior Silk
    3
    Real Warrior h J: Charlie Hammond 3 16/1
    1. Torrent Des Mottes Silk
      2
      Torrent Des Mottes tp J: Ben Poste 50/1
    2. Utility Silk
      1
      Utility J: Callum McKinnes 7 11/10F
Winning Trainer: Alan Phillips
Distances: 1/2, 8, 41
Runners: 5

14:40 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Jaxlight Silk
    8
    Jaxlight J: Joe Williamson 7 11/10F
  2. Glendun Silk
    2
    Glendun J: Jack Quinlan 18/1
  3. Stormbay Bomber Silk
    7
    Stormbay Bomber J: Nathan Moscrop 3 16/1
    1. Naasik Silk
      10
      Naasik v J: Mr Philip Armson 7 9/2
    2. Patsio Silk
      1
      Patsio tb J: Connor Brace 5 6/1
    3. Freedom Chimes Silk
      6
      Freedom Chimes J: Ben Poste 20/1
    4. Optima Petamus Silk
      5
      Optima Petamus p J: John Kington 40/1
    5. Returning Glory Silk
      3
      Returning Glory J: Jamie Moore 14/1
    6. Princess Kodia Silk
      9
      Princess Kodia h J: Charlie Price 7 33/1
    7. Lochinver Silk
      4
      Lochinver t J: Richard Johnson 9/1
Winning Trainer: Justin Landy
Distances: 1 3/4, 7, nk
Runners: 10

15:10 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Double Court Silk
    1
    Double Court J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/8F
  2. Go To Court Silk
    2
    Go To Court J: Henry Brooke 9/1
  3. Crakehall Lad Silk
    8
    Crakehall Lad b J: John Kington 11/1
    1. Plenty Of Butty Silk
      7
      Plenty Of Butty J: Brendan Powell 12/1
    2. Emily Webb Silk
      3
      Emily Webb J: Kielan Woods 20/1
    3. Stripe Of Honour Silk
      9
      Stripe Of Honour J: James Best 66/1
    4. Zambino Silk
      10
      Zambino tv J: Dave Crosse 28/1
    5. Grand Enterprise Silk
      5
      Grand Enterprise tp J: Jamie Hamilton 4/1
    6. Dubai Outlaw Silk
      6
      Dubai Outlaw J: Tom Bellamy 9/1
    7. Whats Your Beef Silk
      4
      Whats Your Beef J: Ben Poste 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 2, 1 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

15:40 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Our Reward Silk
    2
    Our Reward p J: Ben Hicks 10 11/1
  2. Will O'The West Silk
    4
    Will O'The West b J: Patrick Cowley 5 11/2
  3. Slaine Silk
    1
    Slaine J: Bryony Frost 11/10F
    1. Moidore Silk
      5
      Moidore J: Charlie Hammond 3 7/4
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 8, 37
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Princess Nearco Silk
    4
    Princess Nearco J: Billy Garritty 5 16/1
  2. Smart Getaway Silk
    2
    Smart Getaway J: Lewis Stones 7 EvsJ
  3. Simply Loveleh Silk
    1
    Simply Loveleh t J: Harry Skelton EvsJ
    1. Ballinamona Flyer Silk
      3
      Ballinamona Flyer J: Charlie Todd 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Liam Bailey
Distances: 2 1/4, 17, 19
Runners: 4

16:40 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Jubatus Silk
    5
    Jubatus J: Richard Johnson 11/8F
  2. Inexorable Silk
    1
    Inexorable J: Tom Cannon 12/1
  3. Forchena Silk
    3
    Forchena h J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 5 2/1
    1. Golden Coin Silk
      4
      Golden Coin t J: Harry Skelton 4/1
    2. Strepitant Silk
      2
      Strepitant J: Sam Coltherd 3 14/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Fahey
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 5

13:50 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Jimmi Chew Silk
    7
    Jimmi Chew J: Harry Bannister 6/1
  2. Simply Lucky Silk
    10
    Simply Lucky tp J: Danny McMenamin 5 20/1
  3. Howlongisafoot Silk
    12
    Howlongisafoot p J: Harry Cobden 9/1
    1. North Star Oscar Silk
      3
      North Star Oscar ht J: Gavin Sheehan 5/1
    2. Oldabbey Bridge Silk
      2
      Oldabbey Bridge v J: Jeremiah McGrath 16/1
    3. Watching Brief Silk
      6
      Watching Brief J: James Bowen 25/1
    4. Racing Spirit Silk
      8
      Racing Spirit tb J: Lee Edwards 5/1
    5. Stonemadforspeed Silk
      5
      Stonemadforspeed J: Harry Teal 5 8/1
    6. Grand Coureur Silk
      13
      Grand Coureur tb J: Paddy Brennan 10/1
    7. Billy Congo Silk
      9
      Billy Congo t J: Adam Wedge 40/1
    8. Mr Love Silk
      4
      Mr Love J: Bridget Andrews 7/1
    9. Cornish Warrior Silk
      1
      Cornish Warrior p J: Tom Scudamore 33/1
    10. Havana River Silk
      11
      Havana River J: Alain Cawley 9/2F
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 2, 7, 1 3/4
Runners: 13

14:20 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Your Band Silk
    2
    Your Band J: Liam Treadwell 6/4
  2. Calvinist Silk
    3
    Calvinist p J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
  3. Finalshot Silk
    1
    Finalshot J: Tom O'Brien 4/5F
    1. Kapsize Silk
      4
      Kapsize J: Brian Hughes 14/1
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 2 1/4, 8, 8
Runners: 4

14:50 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Minella Mojo Silk
    6
    Minella Mojo p J: David Noonan 11/1
  2. Aweeminit Silk
    7
    Aweeminit t J: Bridget Andrews 5/1
  3. Organdi Silk
    3
    Organdi J: Daniel Hiskett 3 3/1
    1. G'Day Aussie Silk
      9
      G'Day Aussie t J: Lee Edwards 7/1
    2. Miss Tynte Silk
      4
      Miss Tynte tb J: Tom Scudamore 7/4F
    3. Ishyaboi Silk
      5
      Ishyaboi J: Adam Wedge 28/1
    4. Black Key Silk
      2
      Black Key b J: Theo Gillard 7 11/1
    5. Cougar Kid Silk
      8
      Cougar Kid J: Miss Brodie Hampson 5 16/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Down
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Lovato Silk
    6
    Lovato p J: Brian Hughes 15/2
  2. Asockastar Silk
    4
    Asockastar p J: Shane Quinlan 5 9/2
  3. Dandridge Silk
    7
    Dandridge tb J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
    1. Darcy Ward Silk
      5
      Darcy Ward t J: Sean Bowen 9/4F
    2. Demi Sang Silk
      1
      Demi Sang p J: Richie McLernon 7/2
    3. Walt Silk
      2
      Walt tp J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
    4. Western Miller Silk
      3
      Western Miller tp J: Aidan Coleman 5/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 2 3/4, 2 1/4, 9
Runners: 7

15:50 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Sid Hoodie Silk
    3
    Sid Hoodie tp J: Harry Bannister 11/4J
  2. Timassini Silk
    7
    Timassini J: Adam Wedge 25/1
  3. Milan Of Crystal Silk
    6
    Milan Of Crystal t J: Lee Edwards 11/4J
    1. Dariya Silk
      4
      Dariya tp J: Aidan Coleman 3/1
    2. Runasimi River Silk
      5
      Runasimi River J: Lorcan Williams 3 5/1
    3. Stepover Silk
      1
      Stepover t J: Luca Morgan 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Mann
Distances: 1/2, 5, nk
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Uttoxeter

Full Result
  1. Gentleman Moore Silk
    3
    Gentleman Moore h J: Daniel Hiskett 3 11/4J
  2. Gold Mountain Silk
    2
    Gold Mountain p J: Leighton Aspell 4/1
  3. Tempuran Silk
    4
    Tempuran b J: Liam Treadwell 11/4J
    1. Vif Argent Silk
      5
      Vif Argent ht J: Lee Edwards 3/1
    2. Between The Waters Silk
      1
      Between The Waters tp J: Page Fuller 3 8/1
Winning Trainer: Natalie Lloyd-Beavis
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 5
Runners: 5

14:00 Bath

Full Result
  1. Irene May Silk
    1 (1)
    Irene May J: Tom Marquand 9/4
  2. Bluebell Time Silk
    5 (2)
    Bluebell Time J: Kieran O'Neill 5/1
  3. Lorna Cole Silk
    2 (4)
    Lorna Cole b J: Martin Dwyer 6/4F
    1. Country Rose Silk
      3 (5)
      Country Rose h J: Raul Da Silva 12/1
    2. Ever Rock Silk
      4 (3)
      Ever Rock J: Laura Coughlan 7 6/1
Winning Trainer: Sylvester Kirk
Distances: 4, 3/4, 4
Runners: 5

14:30 Bath

Full Result
  1. Laikaparty Silk
    3 (1)
    Laikaparty b J: Hollie Doyle 8/11F
  2. Audio Silk
    1 (5)
    Audio J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 11/2
  3. Alfies Watch Silk
    2 (4)
    Alfies Watch J: Fergus Sweeney 66/1
    1. Qinwan Silk
      4 (3)
      Qinwan J: Rob Hornby 9/4
    2. Lady Phyllis Silk
      6 (6)
      Lady Phyllis J: Charlie Bennett 25/1
    3. Lady Codee Silk
      5 (2)
      Lady Codee J: Kieran O'Neill 50/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 4 1/2
Runners: 6

15:00 Bath

Full Result
  1. Filament Of Gold Silk
    6 (9)
    Filament Of Gold b J: Kieran O'Neill 4/1
  2. Khismet Silk
    5 (3)
    Khismet p J: William Cox 3 14/1
  3. Lady Natasha Silk
    11 (6)
    Lady Natasha t J: Sophie Ralston 5 40/1
    1. Taurean Dancer Silk
      3 (2)
      Taurean Dancer J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
    2. Everlasting Sea Silk
      12 (12)
      Everlasting Sea J: Angus Villiers 7 14/1
    3. Sir Fred Silk
      10 (11)
      Sir Fred J: Shelley Birkett 10/1
    4. Mood For Mischief Silk
      8 (10)
      Mood For Mischief p J: Racheal Kneller 5 18/1
    5. Strictly Art Silk
      4 (8)
      Strictly Art J: Gavin Ashton 7 11/2
    6. Oyster Card Silk
      9 (1)
      Oyster Card v J: George Rooke 7 40/1
    7. Kiruna Peak Silk
      1 (7)
      Kiruna Peak J: Kate Leahy 7 16/1
    8. Sacred Sprite Silk
      2 (4)
      Sacred Sprite J: Dylan Hogan 5 3/1F
Winning Trainer: Roy Brotherton
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Bath

Full Result
  1. Hope Is High Silk
    3 (2)
    Hope Is High J: Megan Nicholls 3 5/1
  2. Geetanjali Silk
    1 (5)
    Geetanjali v J: Cameron Noble 3 5/4F
  3. Maktabba Silk
    4 (1)
    Maktabba J: Dane O'Neill 2/1
    1. Miss M Silk
      5 (3)
      Miss M J: Martin Dwyer 9/1
    2. Last Enchantment Silk
      2 (4)
      Last Enchantment t J: Tom Marquand 25/1
Winning Trainer: John Berry
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 5

16:00 Bath

Full Result
  1. About Glory Silk
    10 (13)
    About Glory tv J: Tom Marquand 10/1
  2. Red Gunner Silk
    2 (14)
    Red Gunner J: Rossa Ryan 7/1
  3. Merdon Castle Silk
    12 (3)
    Merdon Castle J: Megan Nicholls 3 6/1
    1. Frantical Silk
      7 (4)
      Frantical J: Elisha Whittington 7 7/2
    2. Telekinetic Silk
      8 (6)
      Telekinetic J: Shelley Birkett 3/1F
    3. Lawyersgunsn'money Silk
      1 (1)
      Lawyersgunsn'money p J: William Cox 3 7/1
    4. Puzzle Cache Silk
      9 (7)
      Puzzle Cache b J: Charlie Bennett 25/1
    5. Mamnoon Silk
      14 (8)
      Mamnoon p J: Kieran O'Neill 18/1
    6. Diamond Reflection Silk
      3 (5)
      Diamond Reflection tp J: Angus Villiers 7 25/1
    7. Valentine Mist Silk
      6 (12)
      Valentine Mist J: Sophie Ralston 5 14/1
    8. My Bubba Silk
      13 (2)
      My Bubba J: Eoin Walsh 50/1
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: shd, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Bath

Full Result
  1. Amorously Silk
    1 (1)
    Amorously J: Pat Dobbs 4/6F
  2. Glamorous Crescent Silk
    5 (5)
    Glamorous Crescent J: Jimmy Quinn 4/1
  3. City Of Love Silk
    2 (4)
    City Of Love J: Daniel Muscutt 11/2
    1. Diamond Shower Silk
      4 (3)
      Diamond Shower J: Sean Kirrane 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:00 Bath

Full Result
  1. Devils Roc Silk
    4 (2)
    Devils Roc J: Tyler Saunders 7/2
  2. Leo Minor Silk
    2 (3)
    Leo Minor J: Angus Villiers 3 3/1
  3. It Must Be Faith Silk
    3 (4)
    It Must Be Faith J: Mark Crehan 12/1
    1. Lalania Silk
      1 (5)
      Lalania J: Marco Ghiani 3 11/10F
    2. Jaganory Silk
      5 (6)
      Jaganory v J: Scott McCullagh 12/1
    3. Yet Another Silk
      6 (1)
      Yet Another b J: Keelan Baker 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Jonathan Portman
Distances: 3 1/4, 1, 1
Runners: 6

14:05 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Never Rains Silk
    4 (3)
    Never Rains h J: Joseph Sheridan 7 7/2
  2. Lappet Silk
    6 (1)
    Lappet p J: Andrew Slattery 5 9/4F
  3. Grove Hill Silk
    5 (10)
    Grove Hill t J: Gary Carroll 8/1
    1. Timemakesitfine Silk
      8 (6)
      Timemakesitfine J: Shane Foley 3/1
    2. Lottieloveheart Silk
      7 (8)
      Lottieloveheart J: Chris Hayes 11/1
    3. Nakakande Silk
      1 (5)
      Nakakande p J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    4. The Feathered Nest Silk
      3 (2)
      The Feathered Nest ht J: Siobhan Rutledge 10 7/1
    5. Queen Mia Silk
      2 (4)
      Queen Mia h J: Ben Coen 5 40/1
    6. Clonard Abbey Silk
      9 (7)
      Clonard Abbey J: Nathan Crosse 5 33/1
    7. Dandy Pearl Silk
      10 (9)
      Dandy Pearl J: Joe Doyle 66/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 10

14:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Luminent Silk
    5 (7)
    Luminent J: Ben Coen 8/1
  2. Hidden Spark Silk
    11 (19)
    Hidden Spark J: Shane Crosse 7/1
  3. Summer's Dream Silk
    10 (8)
    Summer's Dream J: Emma Doyle 7 7/1
    1. Adapt To Dan Silk
      16 (17)
      Adapt To Dan b J: Killian Leonard 10/1
    2. Avalanche Silk
      2 (10)
      Avalanche t J: Tom Madden 12/1
    3. Ocean Air Silk
      7 (11)
      Ocean Air tp J: Joseph Sheridan 4 5/1F
    4. Watchman Silk
      4 (3)
      Watchman t J: Gavin Ryan 2 7/1
    5. Crafty Hugo Silk
      12 (4)
      Crafty Hugo b J: Andrew Slattery 8/1
    6. Spanish Soprano Silk
      3 (16)
      Spanish Soprano J: Nathan Crosse 33/1
    7. Make A Story Silk
      15 (6)
      Make A Story J: Adam Farragher 4 16/1
    8. Footstepsintime Silk
      13 (9)
      Footstepsintime p J: Aaron Mackay 4 20/1
    9. Lily's Prince Silk
      8 (5)
      Lily's Prince J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 25/1
    10. Guiding Silk
      9 (2)
      Guiding J: Oisin Orr 7/1
    11. Louth Lion Silk
      14 (12)
      Louth Lion t J: Sean Bird 7 33/1
    12. Progressive Dawn Silk
      6 (18)
      Progressive Dawn h J: Luke McAteer 4 20/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: shd, 1, nk
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

15:05 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Bigger And Better Silk
    17 (9)
    Bigger And Better t J: Oisin Orr 25/1
  2. Prime Chief Silk
    7 (11)
    Prime Chief J: Killian Leonard 8/1
  3. Kody Ridge Silk
    13 (19)
    Kody Ridge t J: Nathan Crosse 16/1
    1. Anfaass Silk
      10 (6)
      Anfaass t J: Tom Madden 10/1
    2. Balletto Silk
      5 (7)
      Balletto J: Gavin Ryan 2 7/1
    3. Ancient Astronaut Silk
      14 (15)
      Ancient Astronaut J: Alan Persse 4 25/1
    4. Fiannaiocht Silk
      16 (14)
      Fiannaiocht J: Willie Byrne 4 8/1
    5. Is Fantastic Silk
      6 (8)
      Is Fantastic J: Ben Coen 20/1
    6. Caronda Silk
      15 (10)
      Caronda J: Emma Doyle 7 33/1
    7. Dark Magic Silk
      18 (16)
      Dark Magic h J: John Shinnick 25/1
    8. Dragon Belle Silk
      9 (5)
      Dragon Belle J: Shane Crosse 25/1
    9. Lady Savanah Silk
      11 (1)
      Lady Savanah v J: Mikey Sheehy 7 13/2
    10. Crest Of A Wave Silk
      8 (2)
      Crest Of A Wave J: Ross Coakley 10/1
    11. Asanda Silk
      12 (3)
      Asanda p J: Andrew Slattery 3/1F
    12. Lady Boomerang Silk
      3 (4)
      Lady Boomerang J: Paddy Harnett 7 12/1
    13. Zayriyan Silk
      4 (12)
      Zayriyan b J: Joseph Sheridan 4 8/1
Winning Trainer: A J Martin
Distances: 4 1/4, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

15:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Royal Dornoch Silk
    12 (6)
    Royal Dornoch J: Donnacha O'Brien 7/4F
  2. Edward Hopper Silk
    4 (10)
    Edward Hopper J: Colin Keane 2/1
  3. Bright Idea Silk
    3 (2)
    Bright Idea J: Shane Crosse 5 5/1
    1. Agitare Silk
      1 (13)
      Agitare J: Kevin Manning 6/1
    2. Kodigreen Silk
      7 (11)
      Kodigreen J: Gary Carroll 33/1
    3. Spirit Of Sahara Silk
      15 (4)
      Spirit Of Sahara J: Gary Halpin 66/1
    4. Sideshift Silk
      13 (1)
      Sideshift J: Leigh Roche 12/1
    5. Ahaziah Silk
      2 (15)
      Ahaziah J: Robbie Colgan 100/1
    6. Dark Design Silk
      18 (3)
      Dark Design J: Shane Foley 100/1
    7. Sky God Silk
      14 (16)
      Sky God J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    8. Strategic Fortune Silk
      16 (9)
      Strategic Fortune J: Ben Coen 5 100/1
    9. Porter Rockwell Silk
      11 (5)
      Porter Rockwell t J: Oisin Orr 50/1
    10. Ecliptic Moon Silk
      17 (12)
      Ecliptic Moon J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    11. Jade Mountain Silk
      6 (8)
      Jade Mountain J: W J Lee 66/1
    12. Port Lockroy Silk
      10 (19)
      Port Lockroy J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

16:05 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Festina Plente Silk
    6 (12)
    Festina Plente J: Ben Coen 5 13/2
  2. Facethepuckout Silk
    13 (13)
    Facethepuckout t J: Leigh Roche 16/1
  3. Lord Rapscallion Silk
    10 (7)
    Lord Rapscallion J: Seamie Heffernan 10/1
    1. Drumquina Silk
      12 (9)
      Drumquina J: Andrew Slattery 5 7/1
    2. Silver Service Silk
      5 (10)
      Silver Service ht J: W J Lee 8/1
    3. Oneiroi Silk
      11 (8)
      Oneiroi J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    4. Galtee Mist Silk
      3 (3)
      Galtee Mist h J: Gary Carroll 5/1F
    5. Suaimhneach Silk
      7 (11)
      Suaimhneach J: Gavin Ryan 7 25/1
    6. Dame Kyteler Silk
      4 (4)
      Dame Kyteler J: Shane Foley 8/1
    7. Rita Levi Silk
      8 (1)
      Rita Levi J: Colin Keane 7/1
    8. Sonaiyla Silk
      2 (2)
      Sonaiyla J: Ronan Whelan 6/1
    9. Anya Ylina Silk
      1 (6)
      Anya Ylina p J: Paddy Harnett 10 16/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Bashiyr Silk
    2 (11)
    Bashiyr J: Chris Hayes 9/10F
  2. Miss Clash Silk
    10 (6)
    Miss Clash t J: Ronan Whelan 16/1
  3. Canning Silk
    4 (8)
    Canning t J: Rory Cleary 4/1
    1. Calonne Silk
      3 (9)
      Calonne J: Colin Keane 10/1
    2. Royal Highness Silk
      11 (3)
      Royal Highness J: Wayne Lordan 6/1
    3. Landing Zone Silk
      7 (4)
      Landing Zone t J: Robbie Colgan 8/1
    4. Double Jemmy Silk
      1 (2)
      Double Jemmy t J: Oisin Orr 40/1
    5. Johan Parvenue Silk
      6 (7)
      Johan Parvenue J: W J Lee 16/1
    6. Everyhouronthehour Silk
      5 (1)
      Everyhouronthehour J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
    7. Cliff Avenue Silk
      9 (5)
      Cliff Avenue J: Ben Coen 5 100/1
    8. Pendulum Ben Silk
      8 (10)
      Pendulum Ben t J: Gavin Ryan 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 11

17:05 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Finding Nero Silk
    5 (9)
    Finding Nero J: W J Lee 5/1F
  2. Dare To Flare Silk
    8 (6)
    Dare To Flare J: Ben Coen 5 12/1
  3. Major Reward Silk
    3 (3)
    Major Reward J: Colin Keane 6/1
    1. No Say Ever Silk
      11 (8)
      No Say Ever h J: Tom Madden 3 20/1
    2. Cuban Surfer Silk
      4 (13)
      Cuban Surfer J: Kevin Manning 10/1
    3. Papal Parade Silk
      14 (12)
      Papal Parade p J: Adam Farragher 7 33/1
    4. Star Quality Silk
      6 (2)
      Star Quality p J: Shane Foley 14/1
    5. Highway To Heaven Silk
      13 (11)
      Highway To Heaven J: Andrew Slattery 5 7/1
    6. Muzbid Silk
      1 (5)
      Muzbid b J: Seamie Heffernan 16/1
    7. Cerberus Silk
      10 (7)
      Cerberus J: Donnacha O'Brien 11/2
    8. Basrah Breeze Silk
      12 (10)
      Basrah Breeze J: Wayne Lordan 20/1
    9. Queen Amidala Silk
      9 (1)
      Queen Amidala J: Gary Carroll 6/1
    10. Merited Silk
      7 (14)
      Merited p J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    11. Aztec Eagle Silk
      2 (4)
      Aztec Eagle p J: Oisin Orr 16/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: nk, dht, 1/2
Runners: 14

17:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Presto Silk
    2 (4)
    Presto J: Shane Foley 3/1
  2. Party Playboy Silk
    1 (9)
    Party Playboy J: N G McCullagh 6/4F
  3. Rock Breaker Silk
    3 (3)
    Rock Breaker J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    1. West Coast Time Silk
      6 (5)
      West Coast Time t J: Donnacha O'Brien 7/2
    2. More Lies Ahead Silk
      8 (10)
      More Lies Ahead J: W J Lee 20/1
    3. The Abbey Silk
      4 (8)
      The Abbey J: Declan McDonogh 14/1
    4. Thosedaysaregone Silk
      5 (2)
      Thosedaysaregone J: Seamie Heffernan 5/1
    5. Shes Gold Silk
      10 (6)
      Shes Gold J: Colin Keane 33/1
    6. Afternoonwithsusan Silk
      7 (7)
      Afternoonwithsusan J: Alan Persse 7 66/1
    7. Sarah Kate Silk
      9 (1)
      Sarah Kate J: Robbie Colgan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver McKiernan
Distances: 1 1/2, 8, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

17:45 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cobber Kain Silk
    1 (6)
    Cobber Kain J: Frankie Dettori 11/4
  2. Strait Of Hormuz Silk
    7 (10)
    Strait Of Hormuz J: David Probert 8/1
  3. Wailea Nights Silk
    11 (1)
    Wailea Nights J: Harry Bentley 5/1
    1. Locked N' Loaded Silk
      4 (2)
      Locked N' Loaded J: Sean Levey 20/1
    2. Selecto Silk
      6 (8)
      Selecto J: Jason Watson 6/1
    3. Rocket Dancer Silk
      5 (11)
      Rocket Dancer J: Oisin Murphy 9/4F
    4. Thank The Irish Silk
      8 (4)
      Thank The Irish J: Nicola Currie 25/1
    5. Grimsthorpe Castle Silk
      2 (7)
      Grimsthorpe Castle J: Liam Keniry 50/1
    6. Goddess Of Rome Silk
      9 (9)
      Goddess Of Rome J: Jack Mitchell 12/1
    7. Lenny The Lion Silk
      3 (3)
      Lenny The Lion J: Morgan Cole 7 100/1
    8. Kates Star Silk
      10 (5)
      Kates Star J: Adrian McCarthy 100/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 1, 3 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 11

18:15 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Furious Silk
    2 (3)
    Furious J: Oisin Murphy 4/7F
  2. Street Parade Silk
    1 (2)
    Street Parade t J: Jason Watson 4/1
  3. Pink Flamingo Silk
    3 (1)
    Pink Flamingo J: Cieren Fallon 5 3/1
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 3

18:45 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Fair Power Silk
    2 (13)
    Fair Power p J: Oisin Murphy 7/4F
  2. Dawn Treader Silk
    3 (14)
    Dawn Treader J: Sean Levey 6/1
  3. Midnight Mood Silk
    6 (2)
    Midnight Mood J: Callum Shepherd 6/1
    1. Sharp Operator Silk
      7 (8)
      Sharp Operator h J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    2. King Of Naples Silk
      4 (9)
      King Of Naples h J: Jack Garritty 14/1
    3. Squire Silk
      5 (15)
      Squire tp J: Jane Elliott 3 20/1
    4. Right About Now Silk
      1 (6)
      Right About Now p J: Robert Winston 25/1
    5. Flying Moon Silk
      8 (3)
      Flying Moon J: Nicola Currie 12/1
    6. Reformed Character Silk
      14 (1)
      Reformed Character b J: Morgan Cole 7 25/1
    7. Roser Moter Silk
      11 (4)
      Roser Moter v J: Theodore Ladd 5 33/1
    8. Interrogator Silk
      13 (5)
      Interrogator tp J: Joey Haynes 20/1
    9. Lynchpin Silk
      9 (7)
      Lynchpin b J: Cieren Fallon 5 20/1
    10. Perfect Soldier Silk
      10 (11)
      Perfect Soldier p J: Josephine Gordon 16/1
    11. Midoura Silk
      12 (12)
      Midoura J: David Probert 50/1
    12. Poet Pete Silk
      15 (10)
      Poet Pete p J: Liam Jones 50/1
Winning Trainer: John Butler
Distances: 3/4, 2 3/4, nk
Runners: 15

19:15 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Desert Fire Silk
    2 (3)
    Desert Fire p J: Oisin Murphy 7/2
  2. Dubai Warrior Silk
    4 (6)
    Dubai Warrior J: Frankie Dettori 2/5F
  3. The Trader Silk
    6 (4)
    The Trader J: P J McDonald 5/1
    1. Original Choice Silk
      3 (1)
      Original Choice v J: James Doyle 25/1
    2. Glen Shiel Silk
      1 (5)
      Glen Shiel J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    3. Glendevon Silk
      5 (2)
      Glendevon h J: Shane Kelly 40/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: nk, 5, 3/4
Runners: 6

19:45 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Nazeef Silk
    1 (5)
    Nazeef J: Jim Crowley 1/4F
  2. Qatar Queen Silk
    5 (1)
    Qatar Queen J: Oisin Murphy 3/1
  3. Harbour City Silk
    3 (4)
    Harbour City J: P J McDonald 20/1
    1. Loveheart Silk
      4 (2)
      Loveheart J: Joe Bradnam 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 2 3/4, 8, 2 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

20:15 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lawmaking Silk
    3 (1)
    Lawmaking p J: Liam Keniry 11/4F
  2. Banksea Silk
    1 (5)
    Banksea h J: Connor Murtagh 3 50/1
  3. Azzeccagarbugli Silk
    5 (9)
    Azzeccagarbugli p J: Josephine Gordon 16/1
    1. Harbour Vision Silk
      11 (10)
      Harbour Vision v J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    2. Blame Culture Silk
      7 (8)
      Blame Culture J: Tom Queally 14/1
    3. Rogue Silk
      8 (2)
      Rogue p J: Rossa Ryan 8/1
    4. Zeyzoun Silk
      9 (11)
      Zeyzoun h J: James Doyle 3/1
    5. Dourado Silk
      4 (4)
      Dourado J: David Probert 7/1
    6. Tadleel Silk
      2 (6)
      Tadleel J: Jim Crowley 10/1
    7. Pheidippides Silk
      10 (7)
      Pheidippides b J: Jack Mitchell 12/1
    8. Glory Of Paris Silk
      6 (3)
      Glory Of Paris J: Liam Jones 16/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Scudamore
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, nk
Runners: 11

20:45 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Kensington Art Silk
    3 (4)
    Kensington Art p J: Connor Murtagh 3 9/4
  2. Volcanique Silk
    6 (3)
    Volcanique b J: Jane Elliott 3 7/1
  3. Barca Silk
    1 (2)
    Barca J: Jim Crowley 5/4F
    1. Doune Castle Silk
      5 (1)
      Doune Castle v J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    2. Thahab Ifraj Silk
      2 (5)
      Thahab Ifraj J: David Probert 10/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

10:55 Maisons-Laffitte

Full Result
  1. Astral Path Silk
    6 (2)
    Astral Path J: Mickael Barzalona EvensF
  2. Sweet Zen Silk
    5 (5)
    Sweet Zen J: Maxime Guyon 23/5
  3. Ernesto De La Cruz Silk
    1 (3)
    Ernesto De La Cruz J: Mlle Lea Bails 9 31/5
    1. Angelissime Silk
      4 (1)
      Angelissime J: Stephane Pasquier