13:35 Chester

Full Result
  1. Berkshire Rocco Silk
    2 (2)
    Berkshire Rocco J: Rob Hornby 2/1J
  2. Breathalyze Silk
    1 (5)
    Breathalyze J: Richard Kingscote 2/1J
  3. No Show Silk
    4 (1)
    No Show J: Andrea Atzeni 13/2
    1. Creativity Silk
      5 (3)
      Creativity J: Tony Hamilton 16/1
    2. Dirty Dancer Silk
      6 (4)
      Dirty Dancer J: Harry Bentley 5/2
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1, 2 1/2, 2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Chester

Full Result
  1. Oh This Is Us Silk
    1 (6)
    Oh This Is Us J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2F
  2. Alemaratalyoum Silk
    4 (8)
    Alemaratalyoum p J: Shane Gray 33/1
  3. Barristan The Bold Silk
    5 (9)
    Barristan The Bold J: Richard Kingscote 5/1
    1. Sir Busker Silk
      12 (3)
      Sir Busker v J: Jimmy Quinn 12/1
    2. Humble Gratitude Silk
      7 (11)
      Humble Gratitude p J: Cam Hardie 16/1
    3. Penwortham Silk
      11 (2)
      Penwortham J: Duran Fentiman 16/1
    4. Aljady Silk
      3 (4)
      Aljady p J: Tony Hamilton 13/2
    5. Hero Hero Silk
      9 (10)
      Hero Hero J: Martin Dwyer 9/1
    6. Gabrial The Wire Silk
      10 (7)
      Gabrial The Wire J: Sean Davis 3 22/1
    7. Arcanada Silk
      8 (1)
      Arcanada p J: Jane Elliott 3 8/1
    8. Lake Volta Silk
      2 (5)
      Lake Volta J: Franny Norton 5/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Vivid Diamond Silk
    6 (3)
    Vivid Diamond J: Franny Norton 7/1
  2. Persian Moon Silk
    4 (4)
    Persian Moon J: Jason Hart 5/1
  3. Outbox Silk
    1 (2)
    Outbox p J: Andrea Atzeni 11/8F
    1. Mackaar Silk
      3 (1)
      Mackaar b J: Harry Bentley 16/1
    2. Stivers Silk
      2 (5)
      Stivers J: Chris Hayes 5/1
    3. Tribal Craft Silk
      5 (6)
      Tribal Craft J: Martin Dwyer 9/2
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 5, 4, 5
Runners: 6

15:20 Chester

Full Result
  1. Al Rasmah Silk
    7 (2)
    Al Rasmah J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
  2. Know No Limits Silk
    5 (5)
    Know No Limits J: Richard Kingscote 5/4F
  3. Glamorous Anna Silk
    3 (3)
    Glamorous Anna J: Mitch Godwin 15/2
    1. Dream Kart Silk
      1 (6)
      Dream Kart J: Franny Norton 13/8
    2. Infinite Grace Silk
      4 (1)
      Infinite Grace J: Cam Hardie 10/1
    3. Unauthorised Act Silk
      6 (4)
      Unauthorised Act J: Tom Eaves 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1, hd, 4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Chester

Full Result
  1. Powerallied Silk
    12 (9)
    Powerallied J: Barry McHugh 20/1
  2. Bossipop Silk
    13 (5)
    Bossipop b J: Cam Hardie 20/1
  3. Angel Alexander Silk
    1 (7)
    Angel Alexander J: Richard Kingscote 7/2C
    1. Seen The Lyte Silk
      14 (6)
      Seen The Lyte h J: Rowan Scott 3 25/1
    2. Diamond Dougal Silk
      8 (10)
      Diamond Dougal J: Franny Norton 12/1
    3. Growl Silk
      3 (3)
      Growl J: Tony Hamilton 7/2C
    4. Machree Silk
      9 (4)
      Machree J: Jimmy Quinn 25/1
    5. Gabrial The Saint Silk
      6 (1)
      Gabrial The Saint J: Jack Garritty 7/2C
    6. Abel Handy Silk
      7 (2)
      Abel Handy J: Tom Eaves 11/2
    7. Brian The Snail Silk
      10 (8)
      Brian The Snail J: Sean Davis 3 7/1
    8. Peggie Sue Silk
      11 (11)
      Peggie Sue J: Toby Eley 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: nse, 1, 1
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Chester

Full Result
  1. Fairy Stories Silk
    8 (3)
    Fairy Stories J: Sean Davis 3 3/1F
  2. Wild Edric Silk
    1 (5)
    Wild Edric J: Richard Kingscote 4/1
  3. Vee Man Ten Silk
    5 (4)
    Vee Man Ten h J: Franny Norton 7/2
    1. Ginvincible Silk
      7 (1)
      Ginvincible J: Shane Gray 7/1
    2. Exalted Angel Silk
      2 (2)
      Exalted Angel J: Clifford Lee 6/1
    3. True Hero Silk
      3 (8)
      True Hero J: Rowan Scott 3 14/1
    4. Three Card Trick Silk
      4 (7)
      Three Card Trick J: Tom Eaves 12/1
    5. The Defiant Silk
      6 (6)
      The Defiant J: Barry McHugh 8/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: hd, 2 1/2, 4
Runners: 8

17:05 Chester

Full Result
  1. Overhaugh Street Silk
    4 (6)
    Overhaugh Street J: Shane Gray 16/1
  2. So Near So Farhh Silk
    5 (7)
    So Near So Farhh J: Scott McCullagh 5 8/1
  3. Celestial Force Silk
    1 (2)
    Celestial Force J: Clifford Lee 7/4F
    1. Gabrial The One Silk
      7 (9)
      Gabrial The One J: Sean Davis 3 8/1
    2. Lord Lamington Silk
      6 (8)
      Lord Lamington J: Franny Norton 12/1
    3. Bailarico Silk
      3 (1)
      Bailarico b J: Jimmy Quinn 8/1
    4. Nafaayes Silk
      8 (3)
      Nafaayes J: Jane Elliott 3 8/1
    5. Angel Gabrial Silk
      10 (5)
      Angel Gabrial p J: Barry McHugh 10/1
    6. Heart Of Soul Silk
      2 (4)
      Heart Of Soul p J: Richard Kingscote 9/2
Winning Trainer: Ed de Giles
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Lady Penelope Silk
    3 (2)
    Lady Penelope t J: Donnacha O'Brien 4/7F
  2. Mutiny Silk
    5 (6)
    Mutiny J: Shane Foley 9/1
  3. Schroders Mistake Silk
    7 (1)
    Schroders Mistake J: N G McCullagh 4/1
    1. Tinkerbells Effect Silk
      9 (4)
      Tinkerbells Effect J: Shane Crosse 5 9/1
    2. Rare Kylla Silk
      6 (9)
      Rare Kylla J: Ben Coen 5 20/1
    3. Sun And Scent Silk
      8 (7)
      Sun And Scent J: Willie Byrne 7 33/1
    4. Eloquent Poet Silk
      1 (5)
      Eloquent Poet J: Colin Keane 25/1
    5. Musical Rue Silk
      4 (3)
      Musical Rue J: W J Lee 14/1
    6. Footie Silk
      2 (8)
      Footie J: Conor Maxwell 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 3 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 9

14:15 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Pulse Of Shanghai Silk
    3 (12)
    Pulse Of Shanghai J: Rory Cleary 7/2
  2. Strong Johnson Silk
    5 (11)
    Strong Johnson J: Colin Keane 66/1
  3. Son And Sannie Silk
    4 (5)
    Son And Sannie J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    1. Cruella Dovil Silk
      9 (8)
      Cruella Dovil J: Shane Foley 11/10F
    2. Realtin Fantasy Silk
      11 (3)
      Realtin Fantasy J: Ben Coen 5 100/1
    3. A Delight Silk
      7 (7)
      A Delight J: Andrew Slattery 5 16/1
    4. Cactus Tree Silk
      8 (6)
      Cactus Tree h J: W J Lee 10/1
    5. Midge Maisel Silk
      10 (9)
      Midge Maisel h J: Oisin Orr 40/1
    6. Star On A Diamond Silk
      6 (4)
      Star On A Diamond J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
    7. Anthonysoprano Silk
      1 (10)
      Anthonysoprano b J: Mark Gallagher 8/1
    8. Jungle Gazelle Silk
      2 (1)
      Jungle Gazelle v J: Robbie Colgan 100/1
    9. Simply Elusive Silk
      12 (2)
      Simply Elusive J: Gavin Ryan 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: James M Ryan
Distances: shd, nk, 1 3/4
Runners: 12

14:50 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Natural Power Silk
    4 (14)
    Natural Power J: Robbie Colgan 11/8F
  2. Cliffs Of Freedom Silk
    1 (11)
    Cliffs Of Freedom J: Ben Coen 5 20/1
  3. One Cool Choice Silk
    13 (16)
    One Cool Choice J: Mark Gallagher 11/1
    1. Ivy Avenue Silk
      12 (3)
      Ivy Avenue J: Rory Cleary 12/1
    2. See The Eagle Fly Silk
      14 (6)
      See The Eagle Fly J: Wayne Lordan 25/1
    3. Half Nutz Silk
      6 (8)
      Half Nutz J: Ronan Whelan 14/1
    4. Turbo Command Silk
      3 (7)
      Turbo Command J: Gary Halpin 12/1
    5. Shabra's O B Silk
      8 (15)
      Shabra's O B J: Nathan Crosse 5 12/1
    6. Royal Red Persian Silk
      15 (2)
      Royal Red Persian J: N G McCullagh 14/1
    7. Our Patron Saint Silk
      7 (12)
      Our Patron Saint J: Conor Maxwell 3 33/1
    8. French Secret Silk
      11 (10)
      French Secret J: Andrew Slattery 5 33/1
    9. Sapphire Pearl Silk
      10 (17)
      Sapphire Pearl J: Killian Leonard 16/1
    10. The Truant Silk
      9 (13)
      The Truant p J: Shane Foley 5/2
    11. Absolute One Right Silk
      2 (4)
      Absolute One Right J: Ross Coakley 33/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs D A Love
Distances: 2 1/2, 3 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

15:25 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Simply True Silk
    4 (1)
    Simply True J: Ronan Whelan 9/2
  2. Myrcella Silk
    8 (4)
    Myrcella J: Ben Coen 5 8/1
  3. Eclector Silk
    12 (3)
    Eclector b J: Colin Keane 9/4F
    1. Calidus Mirabilis Silk
      11 (5)
      Calidus Mirabilis p J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
    2. Dragon Of Malta Silk
      7 (7)
      Dragon Of Malta b J: Gary Carroll 20/1
    3. Amelia Jane Silk
      5 (17)
      Amelia Jane J: W J Lee 12/1
    4. Urban Boom Silk
      9 (13)
      Urban Boom v J: Nikita Kane 10 12/1
    5. Cap D'antibes Silk
      1 (12)
      Cap D'antibes J: Robbie Colgan 16/1
    6. Joupe Silk
      13 (14)
      Joupe J: Rory Cleary 10/1
    7. Golden Glow Silk
      10 (6)
      Golden Glow J: Andrew Slattery 5 16/1
    8. Mia Figilia Silk
      14 (9)
      Mia Figilia J: N G McCullagh 20/1
    9. Mogwli Silk
      3 (11)
      Mogwli J: Nathan Crosse 5 12/1
    10. St George's Head Silk
      6 (15)
      St George's Head b J: Declan McDonogh 12/1
Winning Trainer: A Oliver
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

16:00 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Spruce Meadows Silk
    5 (2)
    Spruce Meadows p J: Ben Coen 5 7/2F
  2. Severus Alexander Silk
    8 (13)
    Severus Alexander tp J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/2
  3. Mallacoota Silk
    7 (8)
    Mallacoota p J: Shane Foley 9/2
    1. Passing Trade Silk
      3 (1)
      Passing Trade J: Gary Carroll 6/1
    2. Wild Shot Silk
      6 (17)
      Wild Shot t J: Oisin Orr 11/2
    3. Latchet Silk
      2 (9)
      Latchet J: Ronan Whelan 25/1
    4. National Identity Silk
      10 (12)
      National Identity t J: Kevin Manning 5/1
    5. Pour Sioux Silk
      11 (6)
      Pour Sioux J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    6. Usain Boat Silk
      12 (5)
      Usain Boat J: Tom Madden 3 25/1
    7. No Trouble Silk
      14 (10)
      No Trouble J: Killian Leonard 33/1
    8. El Chico Mejor Silk
      9 (11)
      El Chico Mejor J: Ross Coakley 33/1
    9. Will Be King Silk
      13 (14)
      Will Be King ht J: Nathan Crosse 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: John James Feane
Distances: 2, 2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 5

16:35 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Universal Focus Silk
    3 (14)
    Universal Focus b J: W J Lee 7/1
  2. Machiavelli Silk
    1 (11)
    Machiavelli b J: J M Sheridan 7 5/1
  3. Aasleagh Fawn Silk
    4 (17)
    Aasleagh Fawn t J: Gary Carroll 100/30F
    1. Gin Bramble Silk
      13 (4)
      Gin Bramble v J: Wayne Lordan 33/1
    2. Randalls Ur Poet Silk
      10 (10)
      Randalls Ur Poet p J: Shane Foley 12/1
    3. Lalipour Silk
      12 (12)
      Lalipour J: Andrew Slattery 5 10/1
    4. Theoneyouare Silk
      9 (8)
      Theoneyouare J: Tom Madden 3 66/1
    5. Mazboon Silk
      2 (6)
      Mazboon J: Colin Keane 25/1
    6. Steelyeyed Silk
      5 (13)
      Steelyeyed p J: Gavin Ryan 7 8/1
    7. Magic Sea Silk
      6 (16)
      Magic Sea J: Conor Maxwell 3 10/1
    8. Quite Subunctious Silk
      7 (7)
      Quite Subunctious J: Declan McDonogh 14/1
    9. Stander Silk
      11 (3)
      Stander J: Nathan Crosse 5 7/1
    10. Match My Fire Silk
      8 (15)
      Match My Fire p J: Ross Coakley 20/1
    11. Lady Of Luxury Silk
      14 (9)
      Lady Of Luxury p J: Alan Persse 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: Ross O'Sullivan
Distances: 6 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

17:10 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Maunganui Silk
    1 (16)
    Maunganui J: Shane Foley 16/1
  2. Liars Corner Silk
    5 (13)
    Liars Corner tp J: Colin Keane 10/1
  3. Mountain Fox Silk
    3 (8)
    Mountain Fox J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 7/2
    1. Loudest Whisper Silk
      11 (15)
      Loudest Whisper J: Nathan Crosse 5 6/1
    2. A Few Bob Short Silk
      4 (4)
      A Few Bob Short t J: Ben Coen 5 8/1
    3. Malbas Silk
      2 (17)
      Malbas J: Killian Leonard 9/4F
    4. Balaclava Silk
      6 (1)
      Balaclava J: Ronan Whelan 12/1
    5. Glenbank King Silk
      8 (14)
      Glenbank King b J: Conor Maxwell 3 25/1
    6. Shumaker Silk
      13 (5)
      Shumaker J: J M Sheridan 7 10/1
    7. Light Of Fire Silk
      9 (6)
      Light Of Fire tp J: Wayne Lordan 33/1
    8. Bobby Cool Silk
      14 (10)
      Bobby Cool J: Alan Persse 7 25/1
    9. Barbie O'Conor Silk
      10 (12)
      Barbie O'Conor J: Mark Gallagher 20/1
    10. Mzuri Silk
      12 (7)
      Mzuri J: Rory Cleary 33/1
Winning Trainer: Jarlath P Fahey
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

17:45 Down Royal

Full Result
  1. Dinard Rose Silk
    12 (2)
    Dinard Rose b J: Andrew Slattery 5 11/4F
  2. Linger Silk
    4 (13)
    Linger J: Donnacha O'Brien 3/1
  3. Mastermind Silk
    14 (12)
    Mastermind J: Nathan Crosse 5 9/1
    1. Cliff House Silk
      9 (7)
      Cliff House J: Ben Coen 5 8/1
    2. Lusis Naturea Silk
      5 (3)
      Lusis Naturea J: J M Sheridan 7 4/1
    3. El Tren Silk
      13 (9)
      El Tren b J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    4. Flat To The Max Silk
      1 (11)
      Flat To The Max b J: Shane Crosse 5 25/1
    5. Conron Silk
      2 (4)
      Conron J: Shane Foley 4/1
    6. Utah Silk
      3 (5)
      Utah J: Colin Keane 25/1
    7. Cacique Royale Silk
      7 (10)
      Cacique Royale t J: Ronan Whelan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 4, 5, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 4

13:50 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Justanotherbottle Silk
    2 (11)
    Justanotherbottle J: William Buick 4/1J
  2. Tinto Silk
    10 (13)
    Tinto J: Jason Watson 10/1
  3. Embour Silk
    1 (6)
    Embour J: Ryan Moore 4/1J
    1. Saaheq Silk
      6 (9)
      Saaheq J: David Egan 8/1
    2. Jumira Bridge Silk
      3 (3)
      Jumira Bridge t J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    3. Daschas Silk
      12 (8)
      Daschas t J: Marco Ghiani 7 9/1
    4. Spoof Silk
      4 (7)
      Spoof h J: Kieran Shoemark 20/1
    5. Gracious John Silk
      11 (5)
      Gracious John J: Angus Villiers 7 14/1
    6. Only Spoofing Silk
      9 (1)
      Only Spoofing J: Kieran O'Neill 7/1
    7. Heartwarming Silk
      5 (12)
      Heartwarming J: Adam Kirby 16/1
    8. Mountain Peak Silk
      7 (4)
      Mountain Peak J: Liam Keniry 12/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Carroll
Distances: shd, 1, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Hyanna Silk
    3 (3)
    Hyanna J: Georgia Dobie 7 10/1
  2. Migration Silk
    7 (6)
    Migration J: Jason Watson 9/4F
  3. Solid Stone Silk
    6 (5)
    Solid Stone J: David Egan 4/1
    1. Country Silk
      8 (1)
      Country p J: Liam Jones 7/2
    2. Mordin Silk
      1 (4)
      Mordin p J: Marco Ghiani 7 11/2
    3. Mr Top Hat Silk
      5 (9)
      Mr Top Hat J: Oisin Murphy 20/1
    4. Mutaabeq Silk
      4 (8)
      Mutaabeq J: Jim Crowley 20/1
    5. Ventura Knight Silk
      2 (7)
      Ventura Knight b J: Ryan Moore 10/1
    6. My Boy Sepoy Silk
      9 (2)
      My Boy Sepoy J: Luke Morris 33/1
Winning Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
Distances: nk, 2, 3/4
Runners: 9

15:00 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Lavender's Blue Silk
    7 (1)
    Lavender's Blue J: Jim Crowley 12/1
  2. Duneflower Silk
    5 (4)
    Duneflower J: Frankie Dettori 3/1
  3. Look Around Silk
    8 (7)
    Look Around J: Oisin Murphy 12/1
    1. Solar Gold Silk
      3 (5)
      Solar Gold J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    2. Sh Boom Silk
      9 (6)
      Sh Boom J: Tom Queally 50/1
    3. Exhort Silk
      1 (9)
      Exhort J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    4. Jubiloso Silk
      6 (3)
      Jubiloso J: Ryan Moore 4/5F
    5. Red Starlight Silk
      2 (8)
      Red Starlight J: William Buick 12/1
Winning Trainer: Amanda Perrett
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Positive Silk
    6 (6)
    Positive J: Adam Kirby 4/5F
  2. Kameko Silk
    5 (7)
    Kameko J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
  3. Al Suhail Silk
    1 (5)
    Al Suhail h J: William Buick 7/4
    1. Hector Loza Silk
      4 (4)
      Hector Loza J: Nicky Mackay 33/1
    2. Eshaasy Silk
      2 (1)
      Eshaasy J: Jim Crowley 10/1
    3. Full Verse Silk
      3 (3)
      Full Verse J: Brett Doyle 50/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: nse, 1, 5
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Imperial Empire Silk
    7 (5)
    Imperial Empire J: William Buick 5/2F
  2. Forbidden Land Silk
    3 (1)
    Forbidden Land J: Ryan Moore 5/1
  3. Swinley Forest Silk
    5 (4)
    Swinley Forest p J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    1. Silver Mission Silk
      6 (3)
      Silver Mission J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
    2. Sir Arthur Dayne Silk
      2 (8)
      Sir Arthur Dayne v J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    3. Mac McCarthy Silk
      4 (2)
      Mac McCarthy J: Finley Marsh 3 12/1
    4. Moolhim Silk
      1 (6)
      Moolhim J: Adam Kirby 7/2
    5. Constanzia Silk
      8 (7)
      Constanzia J: Kieran O'Neill 20/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: shd, 1, nk
Runners: 8

16:45 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Siglo Six Silk
    4 (9)
    Siglo Six h J: Kieran Shoemark 14/1
  2. Delicate Kiss Silk
    10 (7)
    Delicate Kiss b J: Liam Jones 14/1
  3. Eligible Silk
    6 (12)
    Eligible J: Adam Kirby 3/1F
    1. Ginger Fox Silk
      9 (4)
      Ginger Fox p J: Angus Villiers 7 5/1
    2. Baba Ghanouj Silk
      5 (3)
      Baba Ghanouj J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    3. Silkstone Silk
      7 (5)
      Silkstone J: Liam Keniry 12/1
    4. Mountain Rescue Silk
      1 (8)
      Mountain Rescue p J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    5. Destroyer Silk
      11 (1)
      Destroyer J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
    6. Biotic Silk
      8 (11)
      Biotic J: Finley Marsh 3 12/1
    7. Mr Tyrrell Silk
      2 (10)
      Mr Tyrrell J: Sean Levey 10/1
    8. Poetic Force Silk
      3 (2)
      Poetic Force t J: George Downing 14/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Dubai Instinct Silk
    5 (3)
    Dubai Instinct J: Angus Villiers 7 5/2
  2. Simoon Silk
    1 (5)
    Simoon J: Kieran Shoemark 7/2
  3. Cheer The Title Silk
    4 (2)
    Cheer The Title J: Paul Hanagan 9/2
    1. Thorn Silk
      6 (6)
      Thorn h J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    2. Chef De Troupe Silk
      3 (1)
      Chef De Troupe J: Liam Keniry 10/1
    3. Loch Ness Monster Silk
      2 (4)
      Loch Ness Monster p J: Theodore Ladd 5 2/1F
Winning Trainer: Brian Meehan
Distances: 1/2, 2, 2 1/2
Runners: 6

13:55 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Highly Prized Silk
    1
    Highly Prized J: Adam Wedge 9/2
  2. Guns Of Leros Silk
    7
    Guns Of Leros J: Joshua Moore 5/1
  3. Illustrissime Silk
    2
    Illustrissime t J: Harry Skelton 7/4F
    1. Jacamar Silk
      3
      Jacamar J: Kevin Jones 3 15/2
    2. Gaelic Prince Silk
      6
      Gaelic Prince J: Micheal Nolan 20/1
    3. Dorking Boy Silk
      5
      Dorking Boy ht J: Richard Johnson 11/4
    4. Meagher's Flag Silk
      9
      Meagher's Flag t J: A P Heskin 40/1
    5. Vinnie's Icon Silk
      11
      Vinnie's Icon J: Sean Houlihan 3 100/1
    6. Ballycanew Silk
      4
      Ballycanew J: Mr Fergus Gillard 7 150/1
    7. Global Wonder Silk
      8
      Global Wonder J: Jamie Moore 50/1
    8. Pania Silk
      10
      Pania J: Tom Scudamore 150/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, 27
Runners: 11

14:30 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. As You Like Silk
    3
    As You Like J: Richie McLernon 3/1
  2. Field Exhibition Silk
    1
    Field Exhibition h J: Ben Jones 7 5/1
  3. Court Duty Silk
    5
    Court Duty J: Richard Johnson 5/2F
    1. Bramble Brook Silk
      4
      Bramble Brook tb J: Harry Cobden 4/1
    2. Spring Steel Silk
      6
      Spring Steel t J: Adam Wedge 20/1
    3. Al Shahir Silk
      2
      Al Shahir ht J: Harry Skelton 4/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 1 1/4, 11, 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Sizing Granite Silk
    2
    Sizing Granite t J: Harry Cobden 9/4
  2. Majestic Touch Silk
    6
    Majestic Touch h J: Richard Johnson 7/4F
  3. Timeforben Silk
    5
    Timeforben p J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
    1. Irish Prophecy Silk
      3
      Irish Prophecy J: Adam Wedge 4/1
    2. Innocent Touch Silk
      1
      Innocent Touch J: Andrew Tinkler 10/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 3/4, 9, 3 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Salto Chisco Silk
    2
    Salto Chisco J: Page Fuller 3 6/1
  2. Teaser Silk
    3
    Teaser tp J: Tom Scudamore 5/4F
  3. Royal Plaza Silk
    4
    Royal Plaza J: Nick Scholfield 12/1
    1. Admiral's Sunset Silk
      5
      Admiral's Sunset t J: David Bass 3/1
    2. Tidal Watch Silk
      1
      Tidal Watch J: Richie McLernon 4/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Whittington
Distances: shd, 2 3/4, 50
Runners: 5

16:15 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Can You Believe It Silk
    8
    Can You Believe It J: Matt Griffiths 5/1
  2. Searching Silk
    4
    Searching p J: Ben Jones 7 10/1
  3. Joey Steel Silk
    10
    Joey Steel J: Nick Scholfield 6/1
    1. Rosserk Abbey Silk
      7
      Rosserk Abbey h J: Shane Quinlan 5 40/1
    2. Eddy Silk
      6
      Eddy t J: Sean Houlihan 3 15/2
    3. Top Of The Rocks Silk
      16
      Top Of The Rocks J: Page Fuller 3 10/1
    4. Seeanythingyoulike Silk
      9
      Seeanythingyoulike J: David Noonan 12/1
    5. Petrify Silk
      13
      Petrify tp J: Charlie Todd 7 16/1
    6. Auld Sod Silk
      12
      Auld Sod b J: Connor Brace 5 14/1
    7. Lapalala Silk
      15
      Lapalala tp J: Richard Johnson 10/1
    8. Realta Dawn Silk
      14
      Realta Dawn J: Jack Tudor 7 16/1
    9. Minella Rising Silk
      5
      Minella Rising p J: James Best 33/1
    10. Trogir Silk
      3
      Trogir J: Theo Gillard 7 40/1
    11. Stand By Me Silk
      11
      Stand By Me p J: Tom O'Brien 4/1F
    12. Harbour Force Silk
      2
      Harbour Force v J: Philip Donovan 7 20/1
    13. Midnight Aurora Silk
      1
      Midnight Aurora J: Harry Skelton 14/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Martin
Distances: 6, 3 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 16

16:50 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Manofthemountain Silk
    1
    Manofthemountain J: Adam Wedge 7/2
  2. Midnight Magic Silk
    4
    Midnight Magic tb J: David Noonan 3/1
  3. Game Line Silk
    3
    Game Line J: Jack Tudor 7 5/2F
    1. Primal Focus Silk
      2
      Primal Focus t J: Nick Scholfield 7/2
    2. Ruffling Feathers Silk
      5
      Ruffling Feathers t J: Harry Cobden 6/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 1 1/4, 3 1/4, 47
Runners: 5

17:25 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Repetitio Silk
    11
    Repetitio h J: David Noonan 6/1
  2. Chilli Romance Silk
    6
    Chilli Romance t J: Connor Brace 5 4/1
  3. Floral Queen Silk
    10
    Floral Queen t J: Harry Cobden 7/2F
    1. Chance It Silk
      14
      Chance It t J: Mr Liam Harrison 7 22/1
    2. Rocket Ronnie Silk
      8
      Rocket Ronnie p J: Richard Patrick 3 11/2
    3. Templier Silk
      3
      Templier J: Nick Scholfield 33/1
    4. Tikkinthebox Silk
      1
      Tikkinthebox t J: Matt Griffiths 8/1
    5. Indian Harbour Silk
      7
      Indian Harbour t J: Lucy Gardner 14/1
    6. Pokari Silk
      4
      Pokari h J: Tom O'Brien 10/1
    7. Salazar Silk
      12
      Salazar J: Charlie Hammond 3 20/1
    8. Ladies Dancing Silk
      13
      Ladies Dancing J: Page Fuller 3 10/1
    9. Outrath Silk
      5
      Outrath t J: Jamie Moore 25/1
    10. Black Noah Silk
      2
      Black Noah h J: Alain Cawley 22/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Distances: 7, 5, 1 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Good Birthday Silk
    3 (1)
    Good Birthday J: Ben Curtis 11/4
  2. Desert Icon Silk
    4 (6)
    Desert Icon J: Daniel Tudhope 15/8F
  3. Three Comets Silk
    5 (5)
    Three Comets b J: Jack Mitchell 9/1
    1. Victory Command Silk
      2 (2)
      Victory Command J: Connor Beasley 9/2
    2. Dark Vision Silk
      1 (3)
      Dark Vision b J: Joe Fanning 7/2
    3. Arctic Fox Silk
      6 (4)
      Arctic Fox J: Paddy Mathers 25/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 6

14:40 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Freyja Silk
    4 (2)
    Freyja J: Joe Fanning 11/10F
  2. Afraid Of Nothing Silk
    1 (6)
    Afraid Of Nothing J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2
  3. Violette Szabo Silk
    8 (3)
    Violette Szabo J: Faye McManoman 5 100/1
    1. Fraternity Silk
      3 (4)
      Fraternity J: Paddy Mathers 7/2
    2. High Flying Bird Silk
      5 (7)
      High Flying Bird J: Ben Curtis 6/1
    3. Al Jawhra Silk
      2 (8)
      Al Jawhra J: David Allan 25/1
    4. My Dandy Doc Silk
      6 (5)
      My Dandy Doc J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
    5. Phantom Bride Silk
      7 (1)
      Phantom Bride J: Harrison Shaw 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: hd, 6, nk
Runners: 8

15:15 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Judicial Silk
    4 (3)
    Judicial J: Joe Fanning 13/2
  2. Queens Gift Silk
    10 (1)
    Queens Gift p J: Paul Mulrennan 12/1
  3. Fairy Falcon Silk
    8 (5)
    Fairy Falcon b J: Daniel Tudhope 25/1
    1. Danzeno Silk
      3 (9)
      Danzeno J: Alistair Rawlinson 6/1
    2. Tis Marvellous Silk
      7 (2)
      Tis Marvellous t J: Ben Curtis 2/1F
    3. Ornate Silk
      5 (4)
      Ornate J: Phil Dennis 6/1
    4. Copper Knight Silk
      1 (8)
      Copper Knight t J: David Allan 10/1
    5. Tarboosh Silk
      6 (6)
      Tarboosh J: Graham Lee 6/1
    6. Corinthia Knight Silk
      2 (10)
      Corinthia Knight J: Adam McNamara 50/1
    7. Intense Romance Silk
      9 (7)
      Intense Romance J: Connor Beasley 22/1
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: 3/4, shd, 3/4
Runners: 10

15:50 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Four Wheel Drive Silk
    2 (9)
    Four Wheel Drive p J: Graham Lee 12/1
  2. Desert Ace Silk
    9 (12)
    Desert Ace J: Paul Mulrennan 40/1
  3. Sheepscar Lad Silk
    7 (4)
    Sheepscar Lad J: Faye McManoman 5 4/1F
    1. Bowson Fred Silk
      5 (1)
      Bowson Fred t J: Nathan Evans 6/1
    2. Archimedes Silk
      10 (15)
      Archimedes tv J: David Allan 20/1
    3. Red Pike Silk
      1 (6)
      Red Pike J: Harrison Shaw 5