SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
Betway
33/1 Enable To Win The Yorkshire Oaks
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customers from UK and Ireland only. Valid debit/credit card or Paypal. Min deposit €/£10. Max stake €/£1. Race Winner singles only. Winnings paid in Free Bets. Offer expires 22/08/19 at 15:35 BST. Full Terms Apply
CLAIM HERE
Unibet
£40 Free Bets For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
Min deposit £10. Once your £10 qualifying bet is settled £40 Racing bonus will be triggered. Wagering requirements: Sportsbook 1x, odds of 2.00 minimum (1/1) for each bet placed. £10 Casino Bonus 35x. Only one bonus can be used at a time. Sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the Casino, unless the bonus has been forfeited. Bonus will expire after 7 days of opt-in.
CLAIM HERE
bet365
Get Up To £100 Bet Credits For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
Open Account Offer: Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

14:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Rapid Russo Silk
    2 (5)
    Rapid Russo J: Tom Eaves 20/1
  2. Maystar Silk
    1 (4)
    Maystar J: Hollie Doyle 1/2F
  3. Microscopic Silk
    5 (3)
    Microscopic J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    1. Blitzle Silk
      4 (6)
      Blitzle J: Ben Robinson 4/1
    2. Samsar Silk
      3 (2)
      Samsar p J: Tony Hamilton 100/1
    3. Nice One Too Silk
      6 (1)
      Nice One Too J: John Fahy 125/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 1 1/2, 3, 4 1/2
Runners: 6

14:45 Catterick

Full Result
  1. First Flight Silk
    3 (5)
    First Flight J: Ben Robinson 5/4
  2. Desert Point Silk
    1 (1)
    Desert Point J: Daniel Tudhope 5/6F
  3. Alpasu Silk
    5 (3)
    Alpasu p J: Tony Hamilton 14/1
    1. Fillydelphia Silk
      4 (2)
      Fillydelphia p J: Rhona Pindar 7 25/1
    2. Bold Statement Silk
      2 (4)
      Bold Statement t J: Cam Hardie 100/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: shd, 20, 1 1/2
Runners: 5

15:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Delachance Silk
    1 (4)
    Delachance h J: Ben Curtis 30/100F
  2. Isabella Ruby Silk
    3 (2)
    Isabella Ruby hp J: Gavin Ashton 7 12/1
  3. Moudallal Silk
    6 (1)
    Moudallal J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
    1. Look Who It Isnae Silk
      5 (3)
      Look Who It Isnae J: Harrison Shaw 5 100/1
    2. Killer Queen Silk
      4 (5)
      Killer Queen p J: John Fahy 40/1
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 2 1/2, 4 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:45 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Hells Babe Silk
    4 (1)
    Hells Babe J: Hollie Doyle 9/2
  2. Raselasad Silk
    3 (2)
    Raselasad J: Royston Ffrench 6/1
  3. Luis Vaz De Torres Silk
    8 (7)
    Luis Vaz De Torres J: Tony Hamilton 13/2
    1. Tadaawol Silk
      7 (8)
      Tadaawol p J: Paula Muir 5 10/1
    2. Rousayan Silk
      2 (6)
      Rousayan h J: Ben Curtis 7/1
    3. Aeolus Silk
      5 (3)
      Aeolus J: James Sullivan 20/1
    4. Medahim Silk
      1 (4)
      Medahim J: Daniel Tudhope 6/4F
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. I Am A Dreamer Silk
    1 (3)
    I Am A Dreamer v J: C Y Ho 5/1
  2. Fuente Silk
    2 (1)
    Fuente J: Tom Eaves 13/2
  3. Howzer Black Silk
    4 (2)
    Howzer Black p J: Ben Sanderson 5 3/1
    1. Ollivander Silk
      5 (4)
      Ollivander v J: Daniel Tudhope 100/30
    2. Ramesses Silk
      6 (5)
      Ramesses J: Tony Hamilton 2/1F
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 1
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Maid In Manhattan Silk
    5 (5)
    Maid In Manhattan h J: Harrison Shaw 5 6/4
  2. Diodorus Silk
    2 (2)
    Diodorus J: Ben Curtis 11/2
  3. Tonto's Spirit Silk
    1 (3)
    Tonto's Spirit h J: James Sullivan 11/8F
    1. Cotton Club Silk
      4 (1)
      Cotton Club J: Jack Mitchell 17/2
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 1 3/4, 5, 10
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Seamster Silk
    4 (4)
    Seamster t J: Thomas Greatrex 5 6/1
  2. B Fifty Two Silk
    1 (5)
    B Fifty Two tv J: Jane Elliott 3 2/1F
  3. Gift In Time Silk
    3 (2)
    Gift In Time p J: Tom Eaves 7/2
    1. Normal Equilibrium Silk
      2 (3)
      Normal Equilibrium p J: Ben Curtis 9/4
    2. North Korea Silk
      5 (1)
      North Korea p J: James Sullivan 8/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: hd, 3/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 5

17:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Wotadoll Silk
    1 (10)
    Wotadoll J: Sebastian Woods 7/1
  2. Under Curfew Silk
    5 (3)
    Under Curfew J: Elisha Whittington 3 5/1
  3. Fiery Breath Silk
    7 (9)
    Fiery Breath h J: Darragh Keenan 4/1F
    1. Hellovaqueen Silk
      3 (13)
      Hellovaqueen b J: Angus Villiers 5 6/1
    2. Englishman Silk
      2 (12)
      Englishman J: William Carver 3 11/2
    3. Aegean Mist Silk
      9 (1)
      Aegean Mist p J: George Rooke 5 14/1
    4. Lily Of Year Silk
      10 (6)
      Lily Of Year J: Michael Pitt 5 12/1
    5. Indian Affair Silk
      12 (2)
      Indian Affair tb J: Poppy Bridgwater 16/1
    6. Yet Another Silk
      13 (4)
      Yet Another J: Keelan Baker 5 50/1
    7. Crimson Princess Silk
      11 (7)
      Crimson Princess J: Georgia Dobie 3 28/1
    8. Moneta Silk
      8 (11)
      Moneta t J: Tyler Saunders 3 9/1
    9. Picket Line Silk
      4 (8)
      Picket Line b J: Scott McCullagh 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mike Murphy
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

18:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Love Powerful Silk
    11 (10)
    Love Powerful J: Sean Levey 6/1
  2. Company Minx Silk
    2 (6)
    Company Minx J: Hector Crouch 6/1
  3. Special Secret Silk
    3 (5)
    Special Secret J: Charles Bishop 100/30F
    1. Caspian Queen Silk
      1 (11)
      Caspian Queen J: Shane Kelly 8/1
    2. Dutch Painting Silk
      5 (4)
      Dutch Painting J: Jason Watson 16/1
    3. Clegane Silk
      4 (1)
      Clegane J: Liam Keniry 4/1
    4. Onassis Silk
      12 (2)
      Onassis J: Stevie Donohoe 7/2
    5. Egotistic Silk
      7 (7)
      Egotistic J: Callum Shepherd 50/1
    6. Hot Hot Hot Silk
      9 (3)
      Hot Hot Hot J: Brett Doyle 50/1
    7. Half Of Seven Silk
      8 (12)
      Half Of Seven h J: Tom Marquand 66/1
    8. Edge Of The Bay Silk
      6 (8)
      Edge Of The Bay J: Mitch Godwin 3 50/1
    9. Hot Poppy Silk
      10 (9)
      Hot Poppy h J: Joey Haynes 100/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 3/4, shd, 1/2
Runners: 12

18:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Arthur's Court Silk
    5 (2)
    Arthur's Court J: James Doyle 7/2
  2. Dramatic Sands Silk
    2 (1)
    Dramatic Sands J: Adam McNamara 5/2
  3. Making History Silk
    1 (3)
    Making History J: Oisin Murphy 7/4F
    1. Indian Creak Silk
      3 (4)
      Indian Creak J: Callum Shepherd 3/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

19:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Caradoc Silk
    3 (5)
    Caradoc J: Oisin Murphy 11/10F
  2. Mordred Silk
    7 (2)
    Mordred J: Sean Levey 4/1
  3. Allegiant Silk
    8 (3)
    Allegiant J: Jason Watson 5/1
    1. Rotherwick Silk
      5 (4)
      Rotherwick b J: Rossa Ryan 8/1
    2. Lawn Ranger Silk
      4 (6)
      Lawn Ranger J: Kieren Fox 14/1
    3. Highbrow Silk
      1 (1)
      Highbrow J: Stevie Donohoe 9/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

19:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Culture Silk
    2 (8)
    Culture p J: Adam Kirby 14/1
  2. Isle Of Wolves Silk
    7 (5)
    Isle Of Wolves J: Pat Cosgrave 3/1F
  3. Waterfront Silk
    4 (9)
    Waterfront p J: Megan Nicholls 3 13/2
    1. Bartimaeus Silk
      9 (2)
      Bartimaeus J: Oisin Murphy 13/2
    2. Renardeau Silk
      1 (3)
      Renardeau p J: Tom Marquand 13/2
    3. Debbonair Silk
      6 (6)
      Debbonair b J: James Doyle 10/1
    4. Bug Boy Silk
      5 (1)
      Bug Boy p J: Rhiain Ingram 5 5/1
    5. Closer Than Close Silk
      8 (4)
      Closer Than Close h J: Jason Watson 9/2
    6. Thunderoad Silk
      10 (10)
      Thunderoad J: Shane Kelly 40/1
Winning Trainer: George Baker
Distances: 3, 2 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Bhangra Silk
    5 (9)
    Bhangra J: Oisin Murphy 7/2
  2. Starchant Silk
    10 (7)
    Starchant J: Kieran O'Neill 11/4
  3. Grisons Silk
    3 (4)
    Grisons J: Adam Kirby 11/10F
    1. Oh So Nice Silk
      8 (3)
      Oh So Nice J: Brett Doyle 8/1
    2. Peggotty Silk
      9 (2)
      Peggotty J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    3. Hornby Silk
      1 (6)
      Hornby J: Kieren Fox 50/1
    4. Del's Edge Silk
      6 (5)
      Del's Edge J: Mitch Godwin 3 33/1
    5. Welsh Warrior Silk
      4 (8)
      Welsh Warrior J: Trevor Whelan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Cowell
Distances: 3, nse, 3 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

17:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. For Everyone Silk
    5
    For Everyone J: Derek Fox 22/1
  2. Global Freedom Silk
    6
    Global Freedom t J: Denis O'Regan 5/2
  3. Laura Bullion Silk
    7
    Laura Bullion J: Sean Flanagan 5/6F
    1. Charlie Bit Me Silk
      3
      Charlie Bit Me t J: L P Dempsey 50/1
    2. Doyouthinkso Silk
      4
      Doyouthinkso J: Patrick Corbett 33/1
    3. Anthonysoprano Silk
      1
      Anthonysoprano J: Ian McCarthy 12/1
    4. Our Nancy Silk
      8
      Our Nancy J: Kevin Brouder 5 33/1
    5. Brexit Briefcase Silk
      2
      Brexit Briefcase J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 9/2
Winning Trainer: Mark Michael McNiff
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 13
Runners: 8

18:10 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Clear Left Silk
    9
    Clear Left t J: Paddy Kennedy 20/1
  2. Cosmic Rock Silk
    1
    Cosmic Rock J: Kevin Brouder 5 14/1
  3. Paranoid Silk
    4
    Paranoid J: Robbie Power 7/1
    1. Judex Lefou Silk
      7
      Judex Lefou J: David Mullins 7/2
    2. Shantou Bay Silk
      12
      Shantou Bay h J: Danny Mullins 2/1F
    3. Likable Chancer Silk
      3
      Likable Chancer J: Miss C Daffy 7 25/1
    4. Flooring Porter Silk
      6
      Flooring Porter J: Jonathan Moore 8/1
    5. Moyode Lady Silk
      11
      Moyode Lady J: Gavin Brouder 7 12/1
    6. Bridget Cottage Silk
      8
      Bridget Cottage t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 14/1
    7. Killdevil George Silk
      2
      Killdevil George b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 12/1
    8. Rockford Cave Silk
      5
      Rockford Cave J: Conor Maxwell 25/1
    9. Costly Diamond Silk
      10
      Costly Diamond J: Sean Flanagan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Shane Ryder
Distances: hd, 1/2, 5
Runners: 12

18:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Alfred Wegener Silk
    1
    Alfred Wegener J: Conor McNamara 7 12/1
  2. Youngnedofthehill Silk
    3
    Youngnedofthehill ht J: Robbie Power 100/30F
  3. Derby De Thaix Silk
    2
    Derby De Thaix t J: Kevin Brouder 5 7/2
    1. Joy's Gift Silk
      5
      Joy's Gift p J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 5/1
    2. Crafty Codger Silk
      6
      Crafty Codger p J: Ryan Treacy 5 16/1
    3. Trenchtown Rock Silk
      4
      Trenchtown Rock J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 11/1
    4. Disco Musik Silk
      8
      Disco Musik J: Donal McInerney 11/1
    5. Mosstown Miller Silk
      10
      Mosstown Miller p J: J J Slevin 4/1
    6. Dragon Queen Silk
      12
      Dragon Queen J: Conor Maxwell 25/1
    7. Kilcolgan Rocket Silk
      11
      Kilcolgan Rocket J: Danny Mullins 16/1
    8. Silvretta Schwarz Silk
      9
      Silvretta Schwarz J: James O'Sullivan 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: E McNamara
Distances: 3 1/4, 2 1/4, 3
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

19:10 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Zoffalee Silk
    6
    Zoffalee J: Dillon Maxwell 7 7/2
  2. Humaniste Silk
    3
    Humaniste J: Robbie Power 11/2
  3. Coral Blue Silk
    5
    Coral Blue t J: Ryan Treacy 5 10/1
    1. Father Ailbe Silk
      7
      Father Ailbe J: Jonathan Moore 6/1
    2. Lever Du Soleil Silk
      1
      Lever Du Soleil J: Conor McNamara 7 5/4F
    3. Colour Me In Silk
      8
      Colour Me In J: Adam Short 5 16/1
    4. Smiling Eliza Silk
      4
      Smiling Eliza p J: Denis O'Regan 14/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew McNamara
Distances: nk, 5, 6 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

19:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Le Hachette Silk
    9
    Le Hachette J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 9/2
  2. Woodbrook Boy Silk
    1
    Woodbrook Boy t J: Rachael Blackmore 8/1
  3. Hesamanofhisword Silk
    6
    Hesamanofhisword J: Kevin Brouder 5 5/1
    1. Big Tree Silk
      2
      Big Tree J: David Mullins 7/4F
    2. Onenightintown Silk
      7
      Onenightintown t J: Paul Cawley 7 66/1
    3. Baronial Hall Silk
      8
      Baronial Hall J: Paddy Kennedy 66/1
    4. Tapenade Silk
      4
      Tapenade p J: Kevin Brogan 7 16/1
    5. Good Luck Hope Silk
      3
      Good Luck Hope J: Robbie Power 3/1
    6. They All Fell Out Silk
      5
      They All Fell Out J: Conor McNamara 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 23, 1 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 9

20:10 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Sizing Malbay Silk
    9
    Sizing Malbay J: Kevin Brouder 5 3/1F
  2. Trendsetter Silk
    8
    Trendsetter t J: Ryan Treacy 5 5/1
  3. Silver Planeur Silk
    6
    Silver Planeur J: Conor McNamara 7 10/1
    1. Bridge Native Silk
      2
      Bridge Native tp J: Conor Orr 5 4/1
    2. Divin Desir Silk
      10
      Divin Desir J: Jonathan Moore 8/1
    3. Castlehume Silk
      4
      Castlehume J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 12/1
    4. Vinnwarr Silk
      1
      Vinnwarr p J: Denis O'Regan 16/1
    5. Spancil Hill Silk
      3
      Spancil Hill b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 12/1
    6. Bog War Silk
      7
      Bog War J: Adam Short 5 9/2
Winning Trainer: S J Mahon
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, 2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

20:40 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Druim Samhraidh Silk
    2
    Druim Samhraidh J: Mr J J Codd 4/1
  2. Shanwalla Silk
    4
    Shanwalla J: Mr J G Gilligan 7 11/4
  3. Pencreek Silk
    3
    Pencreek J: Mr P W Mullins 13/8F
    1. Arrycan Silk
      1
      Arrycan J: Mr J C Barry 5 20/1
    2. Singirishmansing Silk
      5
      Singirishmansing t J: Mr J I Duggan 7 20/1
    3. Tuatha De Dannan Silk
      6
      Tuatha De Dannan J: Mr T Hamilton 3 4/1
    4. My Red Devil Girl Silk
      7
      My Red Devil Girl J: Mr T B Lyons 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: David Peter Dunne
Distances: 10, 5, 10
Runners: 7

17:50 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Deconso Silk
    8 (1)
    Deconso J: Toby Eley 5 13/2
  2. Cauthen Silk
    5 (11)
    Cauthen J: Cieren Fallon 3 10/1
  3. Lady Lavinia Silk
    9 (8)
    Lady Lavinia J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 7/1
    1. Barbarosa Silk
      2 (10)
      Barbarosa J: Phil Dennis 7/2J
    2. Lysander Belle Silk
      4 (4)
      Lysander Belle J: William Cox 16/1
    3. Muhallab Silk
      7 (2)
      Muhallab J: Laura Coughlan 5 7/2J
    4. Grey Berry Silk
      6 (7)
      Grey Berry b J: Danny Redmond 3 9/1
    5. Secret Magic Silk
      11 (9)
      Secret Magic J: Sean Kirrane 5 16/1
    6. Seanjohnsilver Silk
      1 (5)
      Seanjohnsilver t J: Jessica Anderson 7 16/1
    7. Smoki Smoka Silk
      3 (6)
      Smoki Smoka p J: Ella McCain 5 12/1
    8. Not So Shy Silk
      10 (12)
      Not So Shy J: Aled Beech 5 125/1
    9. Hilbre Lake Silk
      12 (3)
      Hilbre Lake v J: Gabriele Malune 100/1
Winning Trainer: Christopher Kellett
Distances: 3 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 12

18:20 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sonja Henie Silk
    7 (8)
    Sonja Henie J: P J McDonald 13/2
  2. Turanga Leela Silk
    5 (3)
    Turanga Leela b J: Toby Eley 5 18/1
  3. Zafaranah Silk
    1 (2)
    Zafaranah J: Rob Hornby 7/2
    1. Groupie Silk
      10 (4)
      Groupie J: Cam Hardie 18/1
    2. Lady Alavesa Silk
      3 (1)
      Lady Alavesa J: Phil Dennis 13/2
    3. Eponina Silk
      8 (9)
      Eponina J: Liam Jones 40/1
    4. Take Fright Silk
      9 (7)
      Take Fright tp J: Cieren Fallon 5 14/1
    5. Dashed Silk
      6 (6)
      Dashed b J: David Egan 7/2
    6. Fantastic Flyer Silk
      2 (5)
      Fantastic Flyer p J: Sophie Ralston 5 3/1F
    7. Met By Moonlight Silk
      4 (10)
      Met By Moonlight J: David Probert 33/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: hd, 3 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

18:50 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Engrossed Silk
    11 (8)
    Engrossed J: Rob Hornby 13/2
  2. Cape Victory Silk
    5 (4)
    Cape Victory J: P J McDonald 7/2J
  3. Dragons Tail Silk
    1 (1)
    Dragons Tail p J: Richard Kingscote 11/1
    1. Street Poet Silk
      3 (5)
      Street Poet J: Danny Redmond 5 8/1
    2. Mainsail Atlantic Silk
      2 (7)
      Mainsail Atlantic p J: Daniel Muscutt 7/1
    3. International Law Silk
      7 (3)
      International Law J: Cam Hardie 16/1
    4. Fares Poet Silk
      8 (6)
      Fares Poet J: David Egan 7/2J
    5. Critical Thinking Silk
      10 (11)
      Critical Thinking tp J: David Probert 20/1
    6. Nezar Silk
      4 (10)
      Nezar J: Sophie Ralston 5 22/1
    7. Mr Minerals Silk
      6 (2)
      Mr Minerals p J: Cieren Fallon 5 20/1
    8. Liliofthelamplight Silk
      9 (9)
      Liliofthelamplight J: J F Egan 12/1
Winning Trainer: Martyn Meade
Distances: hd, nk, shd
Runners: 11

19:20 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mujassam Silk
    1 (8)
    Mujassam v J: David Nolan 100/30F
  2. Harry Beau Silk
    6 (1)
    Harry Beau tb J: P J McDonald 9/1
  3. Lucky Lodge Silk
    7 (3)
    Lucky Lodge b J: Cam Hardie 6/1
    1. The Groove Silk
      3 (4)
      The Groove J: Jack Dinsmore 7 16/1
    2. Steelriver Silk
      2 (9)
      Steelriver J: Phil Dennis 5/1
    3. Di Matteo Silk
      5 (2)
      Di Matteo p J: Stefano Cherchi 7 5/1
    4. Duke Cosimo Silk
      8 (5)
      Duke Cosimo J: Robert Winston 8/1
    5. Zapper Cass Silk
      4 (7)
      Zapper Cass p J: Liam Jones 13/2
    6. Penniesfromheaven Silk
      9 (6)
      Penniesfromheaven p J: Hollie Doyle 28/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9

19:50 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Melodic Charm Silk
    9 (7)
    Melodic Charm J: P J McDonald 2/1F
  2. Dana Forever Silk
    2 (6)
    Dana Forever J: Richard Kingscote 5/2
  3. Endless Joy Silk
    3 (1)
    Endless Joy J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
    1. Fair Pass Silk
      4 (9)
      Fair Pass J: David Egan 5/1
    2. Lets Go Lucky Silk
      8 (5)
      Lets Go Lucky h J: Hollie Doyle 50/1
    3. Lethal Blast Silk
      7 (4)
      Lethal Blast t J: J F Egan 25/1
    4. Heartstar Silk
      5 (3)
      Heartstar J: Toby Eley 5 125/1
    5. Kitos Silk
      6 (2)
      Kitos J: Ryan Tate 125/1
    6. Carmena Silk
      1 (8)
      Carmena J: David Probert 10/1
Winning Trainer: James Tate
Distances: 3/4, hd, 5
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

20:20 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. He's A Laddie Silk
    2 (5)
    He's A Laddie J: Hollie Doyle 11/8F
  2. Audio Silk
    1 (6)
    Audio t J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 3/1
  3. Dynamighty Silk
    5 (1)
    Dynamighty J: Sean Kirrane 7 12/1
    1. Hot Heels Silk
      3 (4)
      Hot Heels J: Richard Kingscote 6/4
    2. Full Spectrum Silk
      6 (3)
      Full Spectrum J: J F Egan 16/1
    3. La Chica Lobo Silk
      8 (2)
      La Chica Lobo J: Cam Hardie 100/1
    4. Indra Dawn Silk
      4 (7)
      Indra Dawn J: Kate Leahy 7 33/1
    5. Gelsmoor Bay Silk
      7 (8)
      Gelsmoor Bay J: Noel Garbutt 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 1 1/4, 1, nk
Runners: 8

20:50 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Wanaasah Silk
    3 (9)
    Wanaasah h J: David Egan 8/1
  2. Say Nothing Silk
    2 (2)
    Say Nothing J: P J McDonald 7/2J
  3. Avenue Foch Silk
    5 (1)
    Avenue Foch J: George Wood 7/2J
    1. Island Jungle Silk
      4 (5)
      Island Jungle p J: David Probert 8/1
    2. Guroor Silk
      6 (11)
      Guroor b J: Stefano Cherchi 7 7/1
    3. Feebi Silk
      11 (10)
      Feebi J: Paula Muir 5 28/1
    4. Star Talent Silk
      7 (8)
      Star Talent J: Toby Eley 5 14/1
    5. Flying Moon Silk
      8 (7)
      Flying Moon J: Rob Hornby 16/1
    6. Waterproof Silk
      9 (6)
      Waterproof J: Josephine Gordon 28/1
    7. Arthur Pendragon Silk
      1 (3)
      Arthur Pendragon b J: Martin Dwyer 11/2
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: 8, 1 1/4, 3
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

01:00 Del Mar

Full Result
  1. Danuska's My Girl Silk
    9 (9)
    Danuska's My Girl b J: Geovanni Franco 61/10
  2. Anonymity Silk
    5 (5)
    Anonymity J: Flavien Prat 3/5F
  3. Lady Ninja Silk
    6 (6)
    Lady Ninja b J: Drayden Van Dyke 49/10
    1. Best Of Me Silk
      8 (8)
      Best Of Me b J: Rafael Bejarano 78/10
    2. Zusha Silk
      7 (7)
      Zusha J: Tiago Josue Pereira 100/1
    3. Yuvetsi Silk
      1 (1)
      Yuvetsi J: Ruben Fuentes 45/1
    4. Kram Silk
      3 (3)
      Kram b J: Mike E Smith 29/1
    5. Exuberance Silk
      4 (4)
      Exuberance b J: Joseph Talamo 31/1
    6. Show It N Moe It Silk
      2 (2)
      Show It N Moe It b J: Victor Espinoza 192/10
Winning Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, nse
Runners: 9

01:00 Emerald Downs

Full Result
  1. Law Abidin Citizen Silk
    5 (5)
    Law Abidin Citizen b J: Abel Cedillo 68/10
  2. Anyportinastorm Silk
    8 (8)
    Anyportinastorm J: Juan J Hernandez 7/10F
  3. Restrainedvengence Silk
    1 (1)
    Restrainedvengence J: Kevin Krigger 269/10
    1. Solid Wager Silk
      2 (2)
      Solid Wager b J: Juan M Gutierrez 66/10
    2. Elliott Bay Silk
      10 (10)
      Elliott Bay J: Javier Matias 92/1
    3. Oh Marvelous Me Silk
      3 (3)
      Oh Marvelous Me b J: Jorge Carreno 44/1
    4. More Power To Him Silk
      9 (9)
      More Power To Him J: Kevin E Orozco 117/10
    5. Curlin Rules Silk
      6 (6)
      Curlin Rules b J: Martin A Pedroza 128/10
    6. Rocky Tough Silk
      4 (4)
      Rocky Tough J: Julien Couton 146/10
    7. Brave Nation Silk
      7 (7)
      Brave Nation b J: Gary Wales 66/1
    8. El Huerfano Silk
      11 (11)
      El Huerfano b J: Agapito Delgadillo 176/10
Winning Trainer: Mark Glatt
Distances: hd, nk, 6 1/2
Runners: 11

16:55 Clairefontaine

Full Result
  1. Zaverna Silk
    5 (5)
    Zaverna J: Mlle Coralie Pacaut 3 177/10
  2. Magic Song Silk
    6 (16)
    Magic Song J: Tony Piccone 24/1
  3. Midgrey Silk
    1 (1)
    Midgrey p J: Mlle Alison Massin 3 13/1
    1. Montina Silk
      3 (7)
      Montina p J: Theo Bachelot 21/10F
    2. Linngaria Silk
      7 (2)
      Linngaria b J: Alexandre Roussel 24/1
    3. Flor De Seda Silk
      9 (13)
      Flor De Seda J: Hugo Besnier 3 70/1
    4. Caladiyna Silk
      8 (4)
      Caladiyna J: Ioritz Mendizabal 46/1
    5. Dani Blue Silk
      11 (3)
      Dani Blue J: Anthony Crastus 74/10
    6. Karynia Silk
      14 (9)
      Karynia b J: Eddy Hardouin 27/1
    7. Foulognes Silk
      4 (10)
      Foulognes p J: Cristian Demuro 17/2
    8. Rebecamille Silk
      13 (8)
      Rebecamille J: Delphine Santiago 3 17/1
    9. Princess Gold Silk
      2 (11)
      Princess Gold b J: Augustin Madamet 3 9/1
    10. Crystal Beach Road Silk
      15 (14)
      Crystal Beach Road b J: Mlle Ambre Molins 7 27/1
    11. Alcama Doloise Silk
      12 (12)
      Alcama Doloise b J: Mlle Aude Duporte 7 15/1
    12. Rochenka Silk
      10 (6)
      Rochenka J: Maxime Guyon 10/1
    13. Jasmine A La Plage Silk
      16 (15)
      Jasmine A La Plage J: Antoine Coutier 27/1
Winning Trainer: F Monnier
Distances: nse, 3/4, 3
Runners: 16