SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
RaceBets
£10 Free Bet EVERY Time Your York Top Jockey Or Trainer Wins!
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
18+ UK+IRE new customers only. Minimum first bet £/€20 single on York Ebor Festival 2019 Top Trainer or Jockey market before 13:55 21/08/19. Free bets valid for 24 hours and issued after the last race each day. Free bet stakes not returned in winnings. Free bets to be redeemed on fixed odds single bets only. Promo Code EBORTOP required. Deposits via Neteller, Skrill or Paysafecard are excluded from the offer. Further eligibility and T&C's apply
CLAIM HERE
Unibet
£40 Free Bets For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
Min deposit £10. Once your £10 qualifying bet is settled £40 Racing bonus will be triggered. Wagering requirements: Sportsbook 1x, odds of 2.00 minimum (1/1) for each bet placed. £10 Casino Bonus 35x. Only one bonus can be used at a time. Sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the Casino, unless the bonus has been forfeited. Bonus will expire after 7 days of opt-in.
CLAIM HERE
Paddy Power
£50 Free Bets For Day 1 Of The Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customer offer, place a single £20 (or £10 e/w) Sports bet in the 13:55 York on Wednesday, 21st August and get a £10 free bet for each of the subsequent races on the Card. Deposits using credit/debit cards or PayPal only. Free bets are only valid for the specified race and are awarded when the qualifying bet has been settled. Free bet stakes not returned with winnings. T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

13:40 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Big City Silk
    1 (5)
    Big City J: Adam Kirby 5/1
  2. Maysong Silk
    3 (2)
    Maysong J: Tom Queally 6/1
  3. Mensen Ernst Silk
    4 (1)
    Mensen Ernst J: Tom Marquand 11/4
    1. Upstate New York Silk
      6 (3)
      Upstate New York J: Daniel Tudhope 2/1F
    2. Lexington Quest Silk
      2 (4)
      Lexington Quest J: Pat Dobbs 9/1
    3. Under Your Spell Silk
      5 (6)
      Under Your Spell J: Nicola Currie 9/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 6

14:10 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Ocean Paradise Silk
    7 (4)
    Ocean Paradise h J: Daniel Tudhope EvensF
  2. Maydanny Silk
    4 (7)
    Maydanny J: Dane O'Neill 11/10
  3. Helian Silk
    3 (6)
    Helian J: Tom Queally 25/1
    1. Molotov Silk
      5 (3)
      Molotov J: Nicola Currie 20/1
    2. Rock Boy Grey Silk
      1 (2)
      Rock Boy Grey J: Edward Greatrex 25/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 3/4, 6, 19
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

14:40 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Maid In Manhattan Silk
    7 (2)
    Maid In Manhattan h J: Harrison Shaw 5 11/4F
  2. Artic Nel Silk
    8 (3)
    Artic Nel J: Paul Hanagan 9/2
  3. Lauberhorn Rocket Silk
    6 (10)
    Lauberhorn Rocket J: David Probert 7/2
    1. Cash In Mind Silk
      1 (7)
      Cash In Mind J: Adam Kirby 4/1
    2. Allleedsaren'Twe Silk
      10 (9)
      Allleedsaren'Twe tv J: Nicola Currie 14/1
    3. Gabriel's Oboe Silk
      4 (8)
      Gabriel's Oboe v J: Dougie Costello 16/1
    4. Love Rat Silk
      5 (1)
      Love Rat v J: P J McDonald 8/1
    5. Hussar Ballad Silk
      3 (6)
      Hussar Ballad J: Cam Hardie 28/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 9, 6, 2 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:15 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Dalton Silk
    11 (8)
    Dalton J: Graham Lee 9/2
  2. Alaadel Silk
    3 (10)
    Alaadel t J: Adam Kirby 10/1
  3. Captain Jameson Silk
    5 (5)
    Captain Jameson J: Jason Hart 11/1
    1. The Armed Man Silk
      7 (7)
      The Armed Man J: Paula Muir 5 16/1
    2. Beyond Equal Silk
      8 (3)
      Beyond Equal J: David Probert 10/1
    3. Brian The Snail Silk
      1 (6)
      Brian The Snail J: Paul Hanagan 7/1
    4. Zapper Cass Silk
      12 (2)
      Zapper Cass v J: Nicola Currie 9/1
    5. Naadirr Silk
      6 (12)
      Naadirr J: Dougie Costello 40/1
    6. Royal Residence Silk
      10 (4)
      Royal Residence J: P J McDonald 15/8F
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: nk, 3 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

15:45 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Stallone Silk
    4 (3)
    Stallone v J: Adam Kirby 5/1
  2. Cupid's Arrow Silk
    6 (10)
    Cupid's Arrow J: Jack Garritty 9/2
  3. Cardaw Lily Silk
    10 (8)
    Cardaw Lily J: Sam James 22/1
    1. Global Melody Silk
      1 (6)
      Global Melody p J: Josephine Gordon 9/4F
    2. Our Charlie Brown Silk
      3 (2)
      Our Charlie Brown J: Paul Mulrennan 11/4
    3. Gunnison Silk
      5 (9)
      Gunnison J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    4. Bayards Cove Silk
      9 (4)
      Bayards Cove J: David Probert 20/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Spencer
Distances: 3/4, 1, shd
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

16:20 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Carlovian Silk
    5 (2)
    Carlovian v J: Dougie Costello 6/1
  2. Tadaany Silk
    6 (3)
    Tadaany p J: Jack Garritty 6/4F
  3. John Joiner Silk
    8 (1)
    John Joiner v J: Josephine Gordon 14/1
    1. Cent Flying Silk
      2 (6)
      Cent Flying t J: Tom Marquand 7/2
    2. Caledonian Gold Silk
      9 (10)
      Caledonian Gold J: Gavin Ashton 7 9/1
    3. Always Amazing Silk
      3 (9)
      Always Amazing J: Tom Queally 12/1
    4. The Gingerbreadman Silk
      10 (7)
      The Gingerbreadman J: Paula Muir 5 8/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Walford
Distances: hd, 3 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Birdcage Walk Silk
    3 (1)
    Birdcage Walk h J: Tom Marquand 5/2
  2. Teodora De Vega Silk
    6 (4)
    Teodora De Vega J: Pat Dobbs 11/2
  3. Tronada Silk
    2 (3)
    Tronada J: David Probert 7/2
    1. Perfecimperfection Silk
      5 (5)
      Perfecimperfection J: Dane O'Neill 2/1F
    2. Ticklish Silk
      1 (6)
      Ticklish J: Adam Kirby 9/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 1/4, 8
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:25 Nottingham

Full Result
  1. Dor's Law Silk
    2 (14)
    Dor's Law p J: Sophie Ralston 7 6/1
  2. Tilsworth Lukey Silk
    8 (2)
    Tilsworth Lukey J: Tom Marquand 4/1
  3. Weardiditallgorong Silk
    15 (8)
    Weardiditallgorong b J: George Downing 9/2
    1. Perceived Silk
      4 (7)
      Perceived p J: Cam Hardie 7/2F
    2. Ronni Layne Silk
      12 (10)
      Ronni Layne v J: Robert Havlin 14/1
    3. Don't Do It Silk
      5 (1)
      Don't Do It v J: Alistair Rawlinson 7/1
    4. Ishallak Silk
      6 (15)
      Ishallak v J: Fergus Sweeney 28/1
    5. Silvington Silk
      16 (6)
      Silvington J: John Fahy 33/1
    6. Eternal Destiny Silk
      14 (16)
      Eternal Destiny p J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
    7. Viento De Condor Silk
      3 (12)
      Viento De Condor v J: Dougie Costello 14/1
    8. Irish Times Silk
      1 (9)
      Irish Times J: Cieren Fallon 7 12/1
Winning Trainer: Dean Ivory
Distances: 5, 16, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 5

14:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Mottrib Silk
    7 (6)
    Mottrib J: David Egan 4/1
  2. Baadirr Silk
    1 (3)
    Baadirr J: Oisin Murphy 15/8F
  3. Swinley Forest Silk
    9 (9)
    Swinley Forest J: Martin Dwyer 20/1
    1. Bealach Silk
      2 (4)
      Bealach J: Charles Bishop 9/1
    2. Rocket Dancer Silk
      8 (2)
      Rocket Dancer J: Jim Crowley 11/1
    3. Glorious Return Silk
      3 (7)
      Glorious Return J: Rob Hornby 20/1
    4. Gold Souk Silk
      4 (10)
      Gold Souk J: Silvestre De Sousa 4/1
    5. Made Guy Silk
      6 (1)
      Made Guy b J: J F Egan 100/1
    6. King's View Silk
      5 (8)
      King's View J: Ryan Moore 12/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 2 3/4, 5, 2 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Qamka Silk
    8 (1)
    Qamka J: David Egan 6/4F
  2. Beauty Of Deira Silk
    1 (5)
    Beauty Of Deira J: Oisin Murphy 11/1
  3. Forbidden Dance Silk
    3 (2)
    Forbidden Dance J: Jim Crowley 16/1
    1. To The Moon Silk
      9 (3)
      To The Moon J: Frankie Dettori 9/4
    2. Wild Cat Silk
      10 (7)
      Wild Cat J: Jason Watson 16/1
    3. Kingslady Silk
      5 (11)
      Kingslady J: Charles Bishop 12/1
    4. Galileo Jade Silk
      4 (4)
      Galileo Jade J: Sean Levey 20/1
    5. Narak Silk
      6 (10)
      Narak J: Harry Bentley 8/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

15:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Antonia De Vega Silk
    1 (1)
    Antonia De Vega J: Harry Bentley 4/1
  2. Star Terms Silk
    5 (4)
    Star Terms J: Ryan Moore 9/2
  3. Terebellum Silk
    6 (5)
    Terebellum J: Frankie Dettori EvensF
    1. Lastochka Silk
      2 (3)
      Lastochka J: David Egan 14/1
    2. Patchouli Silk
      4 (2)
      Patchouli J: Gerald Mosse 40/1
    3. Mannaal Silk
      3 (6)
      Mannaal J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/1
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: 4, 1 1/4, 8
Runners: 6

15:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Infanta Isabella Silk
    5 (8)
    Infanta Isabella t J: Harry Bentley 4/1
  2. Secret Return Silk
    9 (3)
    Secret Return J: J F Egan 8/1
  3. Regimented Silk
    7 (4)
    Regimented J: Sean Levey 8/1
    1. Sod's Law Silk
      3 (5)
      Sod's Law J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    2. Leader Writer Silk
      2 (1)
      Leader Writer J: Ryan Moore 100/30F
    3. Jellmood Silk
      10 (10)
      Jellmood t J: Shane Kelly 50/1
    4. Vixen Silk
      11 (7)
      Vixen h J: Liam Keniry 22/1
    5. Data Protection Silk
      8 (11)
      Data Protection t J: Jason Watson 20/1
    6. Jackpot Royale Silk
      1 (2)
      Jackpot Royale J: Robert Winston 12/1
    7. Time For A Toot Silk
      6 (9)
      Time For A Toot J: Jim Crowley 6/1
Winning Trainer: George Baker
Distances: 6, 2, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Global Destination Silk
    7 (7)
    Global Destination J: Gerald Mosse 8/1
  2. John Betjeman Silk
    2 (5)
    John Betjeman J: Rob Hornby 10/1
  3. Rosamour Silk
    4 (1)
    Rosamour J: George Rooke 7 9/1
    1. Gregorian Girl Silk
      9 (9)
      Gregorian Girl J: Martin Dwyer 20/1
    2. Urban Highway Silk
      8 (10)
      Urban Highway J: J F Egan 6/1
    3. Tulloona Silk
      3 (4)
      Tulloona J: Jim Crowley 9/2F
    4. Time For Bed Silk
      1 (12)
      Time For Bed J: Sean Levey 10/1
    5. Lordsbridge Boy Silk
      10 (6)
      Lordsbridge Boy J: Robert Winston 18/1
    6. Storm Girl Silk
      13 (2)
      Storm Girl t J: Aaron Jones 3 40/1
    7. Stormbomber Silk
      5 (3)
      Stormbomber J: Liam Keniry 5/1
    8. Cromwell Silk
      11 (13)
      Cromwell t J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
Winning Trainer: Ed Dunlop
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Sapa Inca Silk
    1 (8)
    Sapa Inca J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/2
  2. Group Stage Silk
    5 (5)
    Group Stage J: David Egan 9/4F
  3. Admirals Bay Silk
    9 (4)
    Admirals Bay J: Rob Hornby 7/2
    1. Ydra Silk
      6 (1)
      Ydra b J: Thomas Greatrex 5 20/1
    2. Gino Wotimean Silk
      8 (3)
      Gino Wotimean J: Shane Kelly 14/1
    3. Zuba Silk
      2 (6)
      Zuba J: Ryan Moore 5/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 5, 9, 10
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

17:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Dutch Uncle Silk
    1 (4)
    Dutch Uncle p J: Mr Charles Clover 7 25/1
  2. Amaretto Silk
    7 (1)
    Amaretto v J: Miss Suzannah Stevens 7 7/2
  3. Gawdawpalin Silk
    3 (7)
    Gawdawpalin t J: Miss Serena Brotherton 4/1
    1. Jumping Jack Silk
      2 (2)
      Jumping Jack J: Mr Simon Walker 4/1
    2. Me Too Nagasaki Silk
      4 (6)
      Me Too Nagasaki h J: Mr Patrick Millman 3/1F
    3. Creative Talent Silk
      8 (3)
      Creative Talent J: Miss Sarah Bowen 5 7/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Clover
Distances: 11, 2 1/2, 2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

14:20 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Lincoln Red Silk
    7 (4)
    Lincoln Red J: Jack Mitchell 2/1F
  2. Josiebond Silk
    4 (3)
    Josiebond J: Rowan Scott 3 5/1
  3. Simba Samba Silk
    5 (2)
    Simba Samba J: Sean Davis 5 3/1
    1. Deconso Silk
      6 (8)
      Deconso J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
    2. Chocco Star Silk
      3 (9)
      Chocco Star J: Joey Haynes 18/1
    3. Champagne Mondays Silk
      9 (6)
      Champagne Mondays p J: Kieran O'Neill 8/1
    4. Little Tipple Silk
      14 (12)
      Little Tipple p J: Laura Pearson 7 25/1
    5. Budaiya Fort Silk
      8 (14)
      Budaiya Fort tp J: Grace McEntee 7 20/1
    6. Andies Armies Silk
      11 (16)
      Andies Armies b J: Seamus Cronin 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Williams
Distances: 1 1/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 7

14:50 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Summer Romance Silk
    4 (2)
    Summer Romance J: James Doyle 8/13F
  2. Bredenbury Silk
    1 (3)
    Bredenbury J: Stevie Donohoe 9/2
  3. Huboor Silk
    2 (1)
    Huboor J: Franny Norton 4/1
    1. Lady Red Moon Silk
      3 (4)
      Lady Red Moon J: Gabriele Malune 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 2, hd, 3 1/4
Runners: 4

15:25 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Cherry Cola Silk
    4 (16)
    Cherry Cola J: Trevor Whelan 100/30
  2. Just Once Silk
    8 (13)
    Just Once J: Paddy Mathers 50/1
  3. Land Of Winter Silk
    11 (12)
    Land Of Winter J: Raul Da Silva 9/2
    1. Mi Manchi Silk
      9 (7)
      Mi Manchi p J: Gabriele Malune 3 16/1
    2. Crystal Tiara Silk
      10 (11)
      Crystal Tiara J: Franny Norton 14/1
    3. Keska Silk
      16 (6)
      Keska J: Sean Davis 5 28/1
    4. Tunky Silk
      12 (3)
      Tunky J: Kieran O'Neill 20/1
    5. Junior Rip Silk
      1 (1)
      Junior Rip tb J: Adam McNamara 7/4F
    6. Summa Force Silk
      5 (10)
      Summa Force p J: Rossa Ryan 16/1
    7. Velvet Vista Silk
      13 (2)
      Velvet Vista b J: Liam Jones 16/1
    8. Vin D'Honneur Silk
      3 (9)
      Vin D'Honneur p J: Pat Cosgrave 8/1
Winning Trainer: Sheena West
Distances: 2, 1/2, 3 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 5

15:55 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Imperial Court Silk
    3 (8)
    Imperial Court h J: Jamie Spencer 4/1
  2. Princess Harley Silk
    10 (10)
    Princess Harley J: Franny Norton 12/1
  3. Nasee Silk
    7 (4)
    Nasee p J: Stevie Donohoe 6/4F
    1. Fields Of Fortune Silk
      4 (5)
      Fields Of Fortune J: James Doyle 9/2
    2. Hatsaway Silk
      8 (9)
      Hatsaway J: Charlie Bennett 13/2
    3. Velvet Vision Silk
      5 (11)
      Velvet Vision J: Daniel Muscutt 17/2
    4. Contingency Fee Silk
      9 (3)
      Contingency Fee hp J: Grace McEntee 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 1/2, shd, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 5

16:30 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Wiretap Silk
    1 (5)
    Wiretap J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
  2. Sezim Silk
    6 (8)
    Sezim J: Jack Mitchell 4/1
  3. Marronnier Silk
    2 (7)
    Marronnier t J: Daniel Muscutt 8/1
    1. Molly Mai Silk
      8 (9)
      Molly Mai J: Danny Brock 11/1
    2. Camber Silk
      4 (2)
      Camber J: Sean Davis 5 9/2
    3. Amorously Silk
      5 (4)
      Amorously J: Rossa Ryan 9/1
    4. Snow Storm Silk
      7 (3)
      Snow Storm J: Pat Cosgrave 7/2F
    5. Greek Kodiac Silk
      3 (6)
      Greek Kodiac J: Franny Norton 4/1
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Pushmi Pullyu Silk
    10 (11)
    Pushmi Pullyu J: Rowan Scott 3 6/1
  2. Purgatory Silk
    9 (14)
    Purgatory J: George Wood 11/2
  3. Tavus Silk
    13 (3)
    Tavus J: Adam McNamara 7/1
    1. Mitigator Silk
      6 (6)
      Mitigator b J: Brett Doyle 20/1
    2. Approve The Dream Silk
      1 (1)
      Approve The Dream J: Joshua Bryan 3 11/2
    3. Call Him Al Silk
      2 (13)
      Call Him Al J: Sean Davis 5 12/1
    4. Liam's Lass Silk
      5 (9)
      Liam's Lass p J: Callum Shepherd 11/4F
    5. Spirit Of Lucerne Silk
      12 (8)
      Spirit Of Lucerne J: Grace McEntee 7 50/1
    6. Zaula Silk
      14 (10)
      Zaula J: Franny Norton 10/1
    7. Pageant Master Silk
      8 (5)
      Pageant Master t J: Daniel Muscutt 28/1
    8. Rita's Folly Silk
      11 (4)
      Rita's Folly J: Darragh Keenan 5 16/1
Winning Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam
Distances: 3 1/2, 3/4, 2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

17:40 Yarmouth

Full Result
  1. Fitzrovia Silk
    10 (10)
    Fitzrovia J: Pat Cosgrave 25/1
  2. Song Of Summer Silk
    16 (14)
    Song Of Summer tp J: Noel Garbutt 3 33/1
  3. Evening Attire Silk
    3 (12)
    Evening Attire J: Hollie Doyle 11/4F
    1. Foreign Legion Silk
      2 (3)
      Foreign Legion p J: Nicky Mackay 7/2
    2. Gulland Rock Silk
      14 (13)
      Gulland Rock J: Darragh Keenan 5 12/1
    3. Miaella Silk
      4 (6)
      Miaella J: Joey Haynes 16/1
    4. Art Echo Silk
      8 (5)
      Art Echo tv J: Jimmy Quinn 11/2
    5. Roaring Forties Silk
      6 (2)
      Roaring Forties p J: Rowan Scott 3 4/1
    6. Sayesse Silk
      1 (9)
      Sayesse J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
    7. Thunderbell Silk
      12 (4)
      Thunderbell J: Paddy Mathers 8/1
    8. Skito Soldier Silk
      15 (11)
      Skito Soldier J: James Sullivan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Ed de Giles
Distances: 4, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 5

17:35 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Justifier Silk
    6 (3)
    Justifier J: Colin Keane 9/2
  2. Potala Palace Silk
    7 (8)
    Potala Palace J: Shane Crosse 5 6/1
  3. Armory Silk
    1 (5)
    Armory J: Donnacha O'Brien 11/4F
    1. Ivaquestion Silk
      5 (6)
      Ivaquestion J: Robbie Colgan 12/1
    2. The Truant Silk
      8 (1)
      The Truant J: Shane Foley 7/1
    3. David Garrick Silk
      2 (9)
      David Garrick J: Mark Gallagher 25/1
    4. Victory March Silk
      9 (2)
      Victory March J: Seamie Heffernan 5/1
    5. Falvetti Silk
      4 (4)
      Falvetti J: Conor Hoban 25/1
    6. Lampetia Silk
      10 (10)
      Lampetia J: Wayne Lordan 8/1
    7. Ernie T Silk
      3 (7)
      Ernie T J: Oisin Orr 100/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

18:10 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Morpho Blue Silk
    7 (4)
    Morpho Blue J: Shane Foley 13/8F
  2. Time Tunnel Silk
    9 (2)
    Time Tunnel J: Oisin Orr 5/1
  3. Mater Matuta Silk
    6 (7)
    Mater Matuta p J: Kevin Manning 7/1
    1. Kalanoura Silk
      3 (8)
      Kalanoura ht J: Ronan Whelan 3/1
    2. Lon Dubh Silk
      4 (5)
      Lon Dubh J: Leigh Roche 20/1
    3. Russian Vine Silk
      8 (6)
      Russian Vine J: Mark Gallagher 20/1
    4. Annie Pender Silk
      2 (9)
      Annie Pender J: W J Lee 16/1
    5. Mantequilla Silk
      5 (3)
      Mantequilla J: Gary Carroll 66/1
    6. Affected Silk
      1 (1)
      Affected t J: Seamie Heffernan 11/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 9

18:40 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Cnoc An Oir Silk
    4 (1)
    Cnoc An Oir h J: Donnacha O'Brien 8/1
  2. Sky Seven Silk
    2 (8)
    Sky Seven J: Ross Coakley 12/1
  3. Balefire Silk
    9 (3)
    Balefire p J: Ronan Whelan 9/2J
    1. Royal Canford Silk
      11 (7)
      Royal Canford b J: Nathan Crosse 7 16/1
    2. Boston Bruin Silk
      6 (6)
      Boston Bruin J: Shane Foley 5/1
    3. Sherkali Silk
      1 (11)
      Sherkali J: Ben Coen 5 7/1
    4. Excelcius Silk
      7 (12)
      Excelcius b J: Colin Keane 10/1
    5. Jupiter Road Silk
      5 (2)
      Jupiter Road t J: Shane Crosse 5 9/2J
    6. Parkers Hill Silk
      8 (9)
      Parkers Hill p J: N G McCullagh 25/1
    7. Gatsby Cap Silk
      10 (10)
      Gatsby Cap p J: Andrew Slattery 7 8/1
    8. Western Dawn Silk
      3 (5)
      Western Dawn J: Kevin Manning 20/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: hd, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

19:10 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Roibeard Silk
    7 (9)
    Roibeard t J: Wayne Lordan 11/1
  2. Park Row Silk
    4 (1)
    Park Row J: Ross Coakley 14/1
  3. Rockabill Silk
    6 (3)
    Rockabill J: Donnacha O'Brien 100/30J
    1. Merited Silk
      10 (10)
      Merited J: Conor Hoban 12/1
    2. Red Striker Silk
      5 (11)
      Red Striker J: Colin Keane 100/30J
    3. Sicario Silk
      11 (4)
      Sicario J: Oisin Orr 20/1
    4. Aztec Eagle Silk
      9 (2)
      Aztec Eagle p J: Ben Coen 5 8/1
    5. Miss Snossyboots Silk
      2 (7)
      Miss Snossyboots J: Ronan Whelan 5/1
    6. Marlborough Sounds Silk
      3 (6)
      Marlborough Sounds J: Robbie Colgan 8/1
    7. Captain Morley Silk
      8 (8)
      Captain Morley v J: Tom Madden 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

19:40 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Flight Risk Silk
    1 (2)
    Flight Risk J: Kevin Manning 10/11F
  2. Inverleigh Silk
    5 (4)
    Inverleigh J: Colin Keane 4/1
  3. Gordon Lord Byron Silk
    2 (5)
    Gordon Lord Byron J: W J Lee 13/2
    1. Fire Fly Silk
      6 (6)
      Fire Fly J: Wayne Lordan 10/1
    2. Rionach Silk
      4 (1)
      Rionach J: Leigh Roche 13/2
    3. I Remember You Silk
      7 (7)
      I Remember You J: Michael Hussey 33/1
    4. Iiex Excelsa Silk
      3 (3)
      Iiex Excelsa p J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 1 1/4, nse, hd
Runners: 7

20:10 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Galeola Silk
    8 (1)
    Galeola J: Robbie Colgan 20/1
  2. Malbas Silk
    17 (2)
    Malbas J: Killian Leonard 3 9/1
  3. Harvest Bow Silk
    12 (3)
    Harvest Bow J: Colin Keane 4/1
    1. King Of Aran Silk
      14 (14)
      King Of Aran J: Andrew Slattery 7 16/1
    2. Bog War Silk
      7 (17)
      Bog War J: Leigh Roche 20/1
    3. Nobel Joshua Silk
      13 (16)
      Nobel Joshua J: Seamie Heffernan 14/1
    4. Magen's Moon Silk
      3 (5)
      Magen's Moon J: Ronan Whelan 15/8F
    5. Sbraase Silk
      11 (13)
      Sbraase J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    6. El Tren Silk
      5 (10)
      El Tren b J: Shane Crosse 5 16/1
    7. Mastermind Silk
      6 (8)
      Mastermind J: Declan McDonogh 6/1
    8. Archer's Up Silk
      1 (12)
      Archer's Up J: Gary Carroll 7/1
    9. Sang Tiger Silk
      4 (4)
      Sang Tiger p J: Gavin Ryan 7 20/1
    10. Shes Gold Silk
      2 (6)
      Shes Gold J: W J Lee 25/1
    11. Crafty Codger Silk
      15 (11)
      Crafty Codger J: Shane Foley 66/1
    12. Magic Sea Silk
      9 (9)
      Magic Sea p J: Danny Sheehy 5 25/1
    13. Novel Character Silk
      16 (15)
      Novel Character J: Rory Cleary 66/1
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

20:40 Leopardstown

Full Result
  1. Royal Illusion Silk
    11 (8)
    Royal Illusion J: Mr P W Mullins 8/11F
  2. Jerandme Silk
    5 (4)
    Jerandme J: Mr M J O'Hare 3 5/1
  3. Act Of God Silk
    1 (6)
    Act Of God h J: Mr B O'Neill 7/1
    1. Make The Switch Silk
      7 (9)
      Make The Switch p J: Mr T Hamilton 5 16/1
    2. Tritonix Silk
      12 (7)
      Tritonix J: Mr R Deegan 5 12/1
    3. Veinard Silk
      8 (10)
      Veinard t J: Ms L O'Neill 20/1
    4. Estijmaam Silk
      9 (2)
      Estijmaam J: Mr Finian Maguire 3 9/1
    5. King's Song Silk
      6 (13)
      King's Song t J: Ms H Mooney 7 50/1
    6. Blackyellowred Silk
      3 (5)
      Blackyellowred t J: Mr N McParlan 5 66/1
    7. Effernock Lad Silk
      4 (11)
      Effernock Lad J: Miss A Keane 7 40/1
    8. Welcometomyworld Silk
      13 (3)
      Welcometomyworld J: Ms M Kelly 7 66/1
    9. Land Of Grace Silk
      10 (1)
      Land Of Grace J: Mr T Reilly 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1, 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Longchamp

Full Result
  1. Helter Skelter Silk
    4 (6)
    Helter Skelter J: Christophe Soumillon 11/10F
  2. Get Set Silk
    5 (9)
    Get Set J: Antoine Hamelin 49/10
  3. Le Bayou Silk
    2 (5)
    Le Bayou p J: Aurelien Lemaitre 26/5
    1. Saladoun Silk
      3 (7)
      Saladoun J: Mickael Barzalona 29/1
    2. La Reine Catherine Silk
      8 (4)
      La Reine Catherine J: Thomas Trullier 6 23/1
    3. Kongastet Silk
      6 (3)
      Kongastet p J: Theo Bachelot 11/1
    4. Rio Del Jack Silk
      1 (8)
      Rio Del Jack p J: Vincent Cheminaud 13/1
    5. Grand Yaka Silk
      9 (1)
      Grand Yaka J: Franck Blondel 27/1
    6. Rouge Terre Silk
      7 (2)
      Rouge Terre J: Maxime Guyon 13/2
Winning Trainer: J-C Rouget
Distances: 3 1/2, 2, snk
Runners: 9

16:45 Longchamp

Full Result
  1. Calaconta Silk
    9 (6)
    Calaconta J: Mickael Berto 67/10
  2. Sri Prada Silk
    3 (8)
    Sri Prada J: Aurelien Lemaitre 15/1
  3. Zaverna Silk
    7 (4)
    Zaverna J: Maxime Guyon 17/1
    1. Connivence Silk
      1 (2)
      Connivence p J: Valentin Seguy 84/10
    2. Freiheit Silk
      5 (5)
      Freiheit J: Sebastien Maillot 10/1
    3. Medha Silk
      8 (10)
      Medha J: Tony Piccone 11/1
    4. Beruska Silk
      11 (13)
      Beruska p J: Franck Blondel 47/1
    5. Fumata Bianca Silk
      13 (12)
      Fumata Bianca J: Theo Bachelot 22/1
    6. Neige Eternelle Silk
      10 (9)
      Neige Eternelle J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 32/5
    7. Afsane Silk
      12 (7)
      Afsane J: Ronan Thomas 47/10F
    8. Tenue De Soiree Silk
      2 (1)
      Tenue De Soiree p J: Stephane Pasquier 61/10
    9. Destinee Du Bois Silk
      15 (3)
      Destinee Du Bois J: Sibylle Vogt 3 21/1
    10. Heads Together Silk
      6 (14)
      Heads Together J: Yutaka Take 16/1
    11. Jeremiade Silk
      14 (11)
      Jeremiade J: Mathieu Pelletan 80/1
    12. Seqania Silk
      4 (15)
      Seqania p J: Eddy Hardouin 24/1
Winning Trainer: S Dehez
Distances: nse, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 15

17:20 Longchamp

Full Result
  1. Storm Katy Silk
    14 (14)
    Storm Katy J: Alexis Badel 128/10
  2. Gaur D'Emra Silk
    2 (6)
    Gaur D'Emra J: Tony Piccone 30/1
  3. Mazeltof Silk
    6 (7)
    Mazeltof p J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 26/5
    1. Winman In Grey Silk
      1 (9)
      Winman In Grey p J: Mlle Marie Trublet 9 29/1
    2. Rio Dancer Silk
      8 (12)
      Rio Dancer b J: Mickael Barzalona 8/5F
    3. Goutte De Lune Silk
      10 (11)
      Goutte De Lune J: Delphine Santiago 4 15/1
    4. Sharela Silk
      9 (5)
      Sharela J: Franck Blondel 39/1
    5. Shanghaizhengchang Silk
      3 (10)
      Shanghaizhengchang J: Vincent Cheminaud 7/1
    6. Style Endures Silk
      4 (4)
      Style Endures J: Theo Bachelot 19/1
    7. Inari Silk
      12 (3)
      Inari J: Maxime Guyon 51/10
    8. Trent Silk
      13 (2)
      Trent J: Mickael Berto 60/1
    9. Dragon Love Silk
      5 (8)
      Dragon Love J: Jeremie Monteiro 3 22/1
    10. Aquilina Silk
      7 (13)
      Aquilina J: Mathieu Pelletan 48/1
Winning Trainer: M Boutin
Distances: hd, 1, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

17:55 Longchamp

Full Result
  1. Singstreet Silk
    5 (5)
    Singstreet J: Alexis Badel 69/10
  2. Delaware Silk
    1 (1)
    Delaware J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 7/5F
  3. Tonnencourt Silk
    4 (7)
    Tonnencourt J: Cristian Demuro 10/1
    1. Alwaab Silk
      3 (2)
      Alwaab J: Vincent Cheminaud 12/5
    2. Inattendu Silk
      7 (3)
      Inattendu J: Stephane Pasquier 11/1
    3. Simply Striking Silk
      6 (6)
      Simply Striking p J: Tony Piccone 22/5
Winning Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
Distances: 2, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

18:35 Longchamp

Full Result
  1. Technician Silk
    2 (3)
    Technician J: Oisin Murphy 16/5
  2. Battle Of Toro Silk
    4 (2)
    Battle Of Toro J: Mickael Barzalona 17/10F
  3. Diyani Silk
    1 (5)
    Diyani J: Christophe Soumillon 47/10
    1. Veronesi Silk
      3 (4)
      Veronesi J: Cristian Demuro 14/5
    2. Argyron Silk
      5 (1)
      Argyron J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 58/10
Winning Trainer: Martyn Meade
Distances: snk, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 5

19:15 Longchamp