13:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Arctic Road Silk
    7
    Arctic Road t J: Ross Turner 6 8/1
  2. Up Helly Aa King Silk
    5
    Up Helly Aa King t J: Lorcan Murtagh 17/2
  3. Along Came Theo Silk
    3
    Along Came Theo p J: Billy Garritty 7 16/1
    1. Lastin' Memories Silk
      6
      Lastin' Memories p J: Thomas Dowson 8/1
    2. Asking For Answers Silk
      2
      Asking For Answers J: Ryan Day 16/1
    3. Amberose Silk
      1
      Amberose J: Danny McMenamin 8 6/1
    4. Magic Of Milan Silk
      8
      Magic Of Milan tp J: Ross Chapman 7/4F
    5. Fairlee Grace Silk
      10
      Fairlee Grace J: Sam Coltherd 10/1
    6. Cadore Silk
      11
      Cadore p J: Stephen Mulqueen 50/1
    7. Cadore Silk
      11
      Cadore p J: Stephen Mulqueen 50/1
    8. Heather Burning Silk
      9
      Heather Burning J: Blair Campbell 6/1
    9. St George's Oval Silk
      4
      St George's Oval t J: Aiden Blakemore 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Greenall
Distances: 1 1/2, 2, nk
Runners: 11

14:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Galvin Silk
    1
    Galvin J: Davy Russell 30/100F
  2. Elvis Mail Silk
    2
    Elvis Mail h J: Lucy Alexander 5/1
  3. Welsh Rarebit Silk
    9
    Welsh Rarebit J: Aiden Blakemore 7 100/1
    1. Welsh Rarebit Silk
      9
      Welsh Rarebit J: Aiden Blakemore 7 100/1
    2. Carry On Arcadio Silk
      4
      Carry On Arcadio J: Brian Hughes 25/1
    3. Braid Blue Silk
      3
      Braid Blue J: Henry Brooke 16/1
    4. Paper Promise Silk
      10
      Paper Promise J: Callum Whillans 3 9/1
    5. Southeast Rose Silk
      11
      Southeast Rose J: Danny Cook 80/1
    6. Exit To Where Silk
      5
      Exit To Where t J: Derek Fox 50/1
    7. Ride The Lightning Silk
      6
      Ride The Lightning J: Grant Cockburn 3 80/1
    8. Ride The Lightning Silk
      6
      Ride The Lightning J: Grant Cockburn 3 80/1
    9. Baileys Artist Silk
      13
      Baileys Artist J: Sean Quinlan 100/1
    10. The Navigator Silk
      14
      The Navigator J: Conor O'Farrell 100/1
    11. Vintage Glen Silk
      8
      Vintage Glen J: Mr W T Shanahan 7 80/1
    12. Sixties Glenark Silk
      7
      Sixties Glenark J: Jamie Hamilton 100/1
    13. Western Lass Silk
      12
      Western Lass J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1 1/4, 5, 5
Runners: 14

14:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Glittering Love Silk
    3
    Glittering Love J: Brian Hughes 2/1F
  2. Imperial Prince Silk
    5
    Imperial Prince J: Sean Quinlan 5/1
  3. Vasco D'Ycy Silk
    4
    Vasco D'Ycy J: Henry Brooke 9/1
    1. Gars Bar Dine Silk
      1
      Gars Bar Dine J: Derek Fox 14/1
    2. Road To Gold Silk
      2
      Road To Gold J: Lucy Alexander 5/2
    3. Carlingford Prince Silk
      7
      Carlingford Prince h J: Harry Reed 3 16/1
    4. Katalystic Silk
      6
      Katalystic J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 8/1
    5. Ashes Corner Silk
      8
      Ashes Corner J: John Kington 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: 2 1/4, 4 1/2, 7
Runners: 8

15:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Camile Silk
    6
    Camile J: Conor O'Farrell 10/1
  2. Gold Runner Silk
    5
    Gold Runner J: Jonathan England 5/1
  3. Peters Cousin Silk
    3
    Peters Cousin J: Ryan Day 9/4F
    1. Paper Roses Silk
      2
      Paper Roses J: Callum Whillans 3 13/2
    2. Talkofgold Silk
      4
      Talkofgold p J: Danny Cook 20/1
    3. Jessiemac Silk
      7
      Jessiemac t J: Derek Fox 7/1
    4. Pat's Oscar Silk
      1
      Pat's Oscar p J: Davy Russell 11/4
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 3/4, 17
Runners: 7

15:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Veinard Silk
    2
    Veinard t J: Conor O'Farrell 2/1
  2. Zalvados Silk
    3
    Zalvados tb J: Henry Brooke 5/4F
  3. Effet Special Silk
    4
    Effet Special J: Derek Fox 15/2
    1. Raise A Spark Silk
      1
      Raise A Spark h J: Brian Hughes 4/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 4, 12, 22
Runners: 4

16:10 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Mcginty's Dream Silk
    6
    Mcginty's Dream J: Grant Cockburn 3 6/1
  2. So Satisfied Silk
    4
    So Satisfied p J: Ross Chapman 9/1
  3. See Double You Silk
    3
    See Double You J: Mr E P O'Brien 7 4/1F
    1. Veauce De Sivola Silk
      11
      Veauce De Sivola t J: Rachael McDonald 5 22/1
    2. Prince Dundee Silk
      5
      Prince Dundee t J: Blair Campbell 5 12/1
    3. Graystown Silk
      1
      Graystown J: Danny Cook 11/2
    4. Fergiethelegend Silk
      7
      Fergiethelegend v J: Brian Hughes 6/1
    5. Left Back Silk
      9
      Left Back t J: Lucy Alexander 8/1
    6. Finaghy Ayr Silk
      2
      Finaghy Ayr p J: Derek Fox 9/1
    7. Margaret's Rose Silk
      10
      Margaret's Rose J: Colm McCormack 3 40/1
    8. Airdrigh Silk
      8
      Airdrigh tp J: Conor O'Farrell 9/2
Winning Trainer: N W Alexander
Distances: 6, 13, 3/4
Runners: 11

16:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Arion Sky Silk
    3
    Arion Sky J: Davy Russell 7/4F
  2. Pink Sheets Silk
    8
    Pink Sheets J: Danny Cook 11/2
  3. Animore Silk
    1
    Animore h J: Bruce Lynn 7 7/1
    1. Anjilina Silk
      2
      Anjilina h J: Alain Cawley 33/1
    2. Mandy's Quine Silk
      6
      Mandy's Quine J: Brian Hughes 10/1
    3. Lilly's Arc Silk
      5
      Lilly's Arc J: Ciaran Gethings 9/2
    4. Deise Bless Silk
      4
      Deise Bless h J: Miss Tabitha Worsley 7 5/1
    5. Western Supernova Silk
      9
      Western Supernova J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 100/1
    6. Onecallaway Silk
      7
      Onecallaway J: Callum Whillans 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 6, 9, 1 1/4
Runners: 9

13:40 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Smarty Wild Silk
    9
    Smarty Wild J: Tom O'Brien 20/1
  2. Chambard Silk
    1
    Chambard J: Charlie Deutsch 5/2
  3. Bbold Silk
    3
    Bbold J: Harry Skelton 16/1
    1. Dorking Boy Silk
      5
      Dorking Boy J: Richard Johnson 5/4F
    2. Laxey Silk
      7
      Laxey J: Leighton Aspell 25/1
    3. Blackstairs Lad Silk
      4
      Blackstairs Lad J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5 25/1
    4. Maypole Class Silk
      8
      Maypole Class J: Richie McLernon 50/1
    5. Some Boy McCoy Silk
      10
      Some Boy McCoy J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
    6. Tel'Art Silk
      11
      Tel'Art J: Nico de Boinville 14/1
    7. The Rocket Park Silk
      12
      The Rocket Park J: Brendan Powell 66/1
    8. Pure Affection Silk
      15
      Pure Affection J: William Kennedy 66/1
    9. Woodfield Robin Silk
      16
      Woodfield Robin t J: Ben Poste 100/1
    10. Battlebrave Silk
      2
      Battlebrave J: Liam Heard 100/1
    11. Cassis De Reine Silk
      14
      Cassis De Reine J: Mr Ryan Withey 7 50/1
    12. Herecomestheboom Silk
      6
      Herecomestheboom J: Paddy Brennan 6/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 3/4, 3, 8
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Louis' Vac Pouch Silk
    4
    Louis' Vac Pouch h J: Jeremiah McGrath 5/2
  2. Style De Garde Silk
    1
    Style De Garde h J: James Bowen 10/11F
  3. Eddiemaurice Silk
    3
    Eddiemaurice J: Jamie Moore 12/1
    1. Charming Zen Silk
      2
      Charming Zen J: Sean Bowen 4/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Oliver
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 1/2, 52
Runners: 4

14:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Bonza Girl Silk
    8
    Bonza Girl J: Rex Dingle 5 7/2
  2. Dinos Benefit Silk
    1
    Dinos Benefit J: Harry Cobden 18/1
  3. Burn Baby Byrne Silk
    7
    Burn Baby Byrne J: Miss Isabel Williams 7 13/2
    1. It's O Kay Silk
      5
      It's O Kay J: Aidan Coleman 11/1
    2. Oscar Rose Silk
      2
      Oscar Rose J: Paddy Brennan 4/1
    3. Bang Bang Rosie Silk
      6
      Bang Bang Rosie ht J: James Bowen 33/1
    4. Pineapple Rush Silk
      4
      Pineapple Rush J: Richard Johnson 3/1F
    5. Outofthisworld Silk
      3
      Outofthisworld J: Sean Bowen 4/1
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Distances: nse, 3 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 8

15:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Gortroe Joe Silk
    8
    Gortroe Joe J: Harry Skelton 4/1
  2. Brother Tedd Silk
    4
    Brother Tedd J: Richard Johnson 5/1
  3. Town Parks Silk
    7
    Town Parks J: Richard Patrick 3 10/1
    1. Deauville Dancer Silk
      3
      Deauville Dancer t J: David Bass 16/1
    2. Tommy Silver Silk
      5
      Tommy Silver J: Harry Cobden 100/30F
    3. Gardefort Silk
      2
      Gardefort J: Hugh Nugent 7 17/2
    4. Henryville Silk
      1
      Henryville ht J: Sean Bowen 12/1
    5. Deadly Approach Silk
      9
      Deadly Approach tp J: James Davies 14/1
    6. Western Miller Silk
      6
      Western Miller t J: Jonathan Burke 5/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 7, dht, 74
Runners: 9

15:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Miranda Silk
    10
    Miranda J: Harry Cobden 7/4
  2. Lady Cylla Silk
    9
    Lady Cylla J: Richard Johnson 5/1
  3. Emily Webb Silk
    5
    Emily Webb J: Kielan Woods 100/1
    1. Dariya Silk
      3
      Dariya J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
    2. Powerful Society Silk
      11
      Powerful Society J: Edward Austin 7 25/1
    3. Dharma Rain Silk
      4
      Dharma Rain J: Jeremiah McGrath 66/1
    4. Dharma Rain Silk
      4
      Dharma Rain J: Jeremiah McGrath 66/1
    5. Via Delle Volte Silk
      1
      Via Delle Volte J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 5 6/4F
    6. Golden Image Silk
      8
      Golden Image J: James Davies 12/1
    7. Youvebrokenmydream Silk
      12
      Youvebrokenmydream h J: Mr Ryan Withey 7 100/1
    8. Golden Footsteps Silk
      7
      Golden Footsteps p J: Alan Johns 100/1
    9. Golden Footsteps Silk
      7
      Golden Footsteps p J: Alan Johns 100/1
    10. Enchanting Enya Silk
      6
      Enchanting Enya J: Jack Quinlan 66/1
    11. Club Tropicana Silk
      2
      Club Tropicana h J: Sean Bowen 12/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/4, 29, 3/4
Runners: 12

16:20 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Road To Rome Silk
    2
    Road To Rome J: Mr William Biddick 5/6F
  2. Road To Rome Silk
    2
    Road To Rome J: Mr William Biddick 5/6F
  3. Queen Olivia Silk
    10
    Queen Olivia J: Miss Lilly Pinchin 5 12/1
    1. Always On The Run Silk
      6
      Always On The Run h J: Mr Noel George 3 9/1
    2. Marinero Silk
      4
      Marinero J: Mr David Maxwell 4/1
    3. Sentimentaljourney Silk
      9
      Sentimentaljourney J: Mr Nathan Rahman 7 100/1
    4. Delineate Silk
      11
      Delineate J: Mr Dylan Kitts 7 100/1
    5. Connetable Silk
      7
      Connetable b J: Miss Lucy Turner 5 10/1
    6. Flying Eagle Silk
      1
      Flying Eagle tb J: Mr Peter Bryan 5 40/1
    7. Upswing Silk
      3
      Upswing J: Mr Jack Andrews 3 7/1
    8. O Maonlai Silk
      8
      O Maonlai t J: Miss Hannah Welch 5 28/1
Winning Trainer: J J O'Shea
Distances: 2 1/4, 8, 17
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:50 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Morning Vicar Silk
    10
    Morning Vicar J: Nico de Boinville 15/8
  2. Juge Et Parti Silk
    9
    Juge Et Parti J: Sam Twiston-Davies 3/1
  3. Diomede Des Mottes Silk
    4
    Diomede Des Mottes J: Harry Skelton 7/4F
    1. Cavok Silk
      14
      Cavok J: Daryl Jacob 16/1
    2. Golden Sovereign Silk
      7
      Golden Sovereign J: Micheal Nolan 20/1
    3. Cool Destination Silk
      3
      Cool Destination J: Paddy Brennan 33/1
    4. Cool Destination Silk
      3
      Cool Destination J: Paddy Brennan 33/1
    5. Our Rockstar Silk
      15
      Our Rockstar J: Lee Edwards 100/1
    6. Big Fiddle Silk
      13
      Big Fiddle J: Tom Bellamy 33/1
    7. Est Illic Silk
      6
      Est Illic J: Richard Johnson 11/1
    8. Chuffy Chuffnell Silk
      2
      Chuffy Chuffnell J: David Bass 50/1
    9. Heresthething Silk
      8
      Heresthething J: Tom O'Brien 50/1
    10. Stoney Cross Silk
      16
      Stoney Cross J: Brendan Powell 100/1
    11. Dry Lightening Silk
      5
      Dry Lightening J: William Kennedy 100/1
    12. Point Of Departure Silk
      12
      Point Of Departure J: Sean Bowen 66/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 1 1/4, 13, 6
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

13:50 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sir Ox Silk
    6 (5)
    Sir Ox p J: Luke Morris 2/1F
  2. Picture Poet Silk
    7 (2)
    Picture Poet J: David Probert 8/1
  3. Um Shama Silk
    3 (6)
    Um Shama J: Laura Coughlan 7 12/1
    1. Lieutenant Conde Silk
      4 (1)
      Lieutenant Conde J: Charlie Bennett 11/2
    2. Biz Markee Silk
      2 (3)
      Biz Markee p J: Oisin Murphy 5/2
    3. Iris's Spirit Silk
      11 (7)
      Iris's Spirit J: Franny Norton 33/1
    4. Maared Silk
      5 (11)
      Maared p J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    5. Uponastar Silk
      10 (10)
      Uponastar p J: Nicola Currie 100/1
    6. Gabrial The Giant Silk
      1 (9)
      Gabrial The Giant J: Stevie Donohoe 25/1
    7. Beehaar Silk
      8 (8)
      Beehaar p J: Robert Havlin 12/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Cowell
Distances: 2, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Don Jupp Silk
    1 (1)
    Don Jupp J: Daniel Muscutt 6/4F
  2. Gold Fleece Silk
    7 (7)
    Gold Fleece J: Josephine Gordon 6/1
  3. Wan Chai Silk
    9 (5)
    Wan Chai J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    1. Moonlit Sea Silk
      2 (8)
      Moonlit Sea J: Adam Kirby 6/1
    2. Percy Alexander Silk
      3 (3)
      Percy Alexander J: Luke Morris 13/2
    3. Tavus Silk
      5 (6)
      Tavus J: Adam McNamara 8/1
    4. Poor Auld Paddy Silk
      4 (4)
      Poor Auld Paddy J: David Probert 8/1
    5. Pinctada Silk
      8 (9)
      Pinctada J: Kieran O'Neill 150/1
    6. Carriageway Silk
      6 (2)
      Carriageway J: Nicola Currie 33/1
Winning Trainer: Marco Botti
Distances: 2, 3 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 9

14:55 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Voi Silk
    1 (1)
    Voi t J: Martin Dwyer 4/1
  2. Voi Silk
    1 (1)
    Voi t J: Martin Dwyer 4/1
  3. Magic Mirror Silk
    2 (10)
    Magic Mirror p J: Adam Kirby 11/4F
    1. Highway One Silk
      7 (2)
      Highway One J: Liam Keniry 6/1
    2. Power Home Silk
      8 (8)
      Power Home J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    3. Chantresse Silk
      5 (7)
      Chantresse hp J: David Probert 10/1
    4. Chantresse Silk
      5 (7)
      Chantresse hp J: David Probert 10/1
    5. Alacritas Silk
      9 (11)
      Alacritas J: Luke Morris 16/1
    6. Lulu Star Silk
      11 (3)
      Lulu Star J: Shelley Birkett 16/1
    7. Lulu Star Silk
      11 (3)
      Lulu Star J: Shelley Birkett 16/1
    8. Blame Me Forever Silk
      3 (6)
      Blame Me Forever J: Rossa Ryan 16/1
    9. Cash N Carrie Silk
      10 (4)
      Cash N Carrie p J: Nicola Currie 16/1
    10. Princess Harley Silk
      4 (9)
      Princess Harley p J: Franny Norton 10/1
Winning Trainer: Conrad Allen
Distances: 3/4, 1, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Technological Silk
    3 (3)
    Technological J: Oisin Murphy 9/4F
  2. Red Force One Silk
    2 (2)
    Red Force One p J: Megan Nicholls 5 5/1
  3. Villette Silk
    1 (8)
    Villette J: Adam Kirby 5/1
    1. Jodies Jem Silk
      4 (1)
      Jodies Jem J: Liam Keniry 50/1
    2. Galactic Spirit Silk
      9 (9)
      Galactic Spirit J: Daniel Muscutt 10/1
    3. Wimpole Hall Silk
      6 (4)
      Wimpole Hall p J: David Probert 9/2
    4. Kaser Silk
      8 (7)
      Kaser t J: Edward Greatrex 9/1
    5. Kaser Silk
      8 (7)
      Kaser t J: Edward Greatrex 9/1
    6. Thaqaffa Silk
      7 (6)
      Thaqaffa h J: Tom Queally 14/1
    7. Gawdawpalin Silk
      5 (5)
      Gawdawpalin J: Gary Mahon 3 20/1
    8. Gawdawpalin Silk
      5 (5)
      Gawdawpalin J: Gary Mahon 3 20/1
Winning Trainer: George Margarson
Distances: nse, 4 1/2, 1
Runners: 9

16:00 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Fuwairt Silk
    5 (1)
    Fuwairt J: Cameron Noble 5 5/1
  2. Roman Spinner Silk
    3 (4)
    Roman Spinner t J: Luke Morris 11/4J
  3. Roman Spinner Silk
    3 (4)
    Roman Spinner t J: Luke Morris 11/4J
    1. Smokey Lane Silk
      2 (2)
      Smokey Lane b J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    2. Enthaar Silk
      6 (6)
      Enthaar t J: Rossa Ryan 11/4J
    3. Florencio Silk
      1 (5)
      Florencio p J: Dougie Costello 6/1
    4. Kyllachy Dragon Silk
      4 (3)
      Kyllachy Dragon h J: David Probert 4/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: hd, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 6

16:30 Kempton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Atomic Jack Silk
    10 (5)
    Atomic Jack J: Nicola Currie 5/2F
  2. Tin Fandango Silk
    9 (9)
    Tin Fandango p J: Josephine Gordon 12/1
  3. The Detainee Silk
    1 (2)
    The Detainee p J: Adam Kirby 16/1
    1. Butterfield Silk
      5 (7)
      Butterfield J: Franny Norton 14/1
    2. Casa Comigo Silk
      12 (13)
      Casa Comigo J: Kieren Fox 11/4
    3. Casa Comigo Silk
      12 (13)
      Casa Comigo J: Kieren Fox 11/4
    4. Queen Of Paris Silk
      4 (12)
      Queen Of Paris J: David Probert 7/1
    5. Crindle Carr Silk
      13 (10)
      Crindle Carr b J: Daniel Muscutt 25/1
    6. Regal Gait Silk
      2 (4)
      Regal Gait J: Levi Williams 7 16/1
    7. Betsalottie Silk
      8 (11)
      Betsalottie p J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    8. Masters Apprentice Silk
      7 (6)
      Masters Apprentice J: Gary Mahon 3 8/1
    9. Art Of Swing Silk
      6 (14)
      Art Of Swing J: Liam Keniry 100/1
    10. Art Of Swing Silk
      6 (14)
      Art Of Swing J: Liam Keniry 100/1
    11. Rare Silk
      3 (8)
      Rare J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
    12. Rare Silk
      3 (8)
      Rare J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
    13. Tsundoku Silk
      14 (3)
      Tsundoku J: Hector Crouch 66/1
Winning Trainer: George Baker
Distances: 2, 2 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Deconso Silk
    10 (5)
    Deconso J: Hollie Doyle 8/1
  2. Eye Of The Water Silk
    8 (9)
    Eye Of The Water J: Paddy Mathers 7/2F
  3. Not So Shy Silk
    6 (7)
    Not So Shy J: Eoin Walsh 11/1
    1. Wye Bother Silk
      12 (1)
      Wye Bother tp J: Raul Da Silva 16/1
    2. Ever Rock Silk
      9 (4)
      Ever Rock J: Joey Haynes 13/2
    3. Madame Vitesse Silk
      4 (10)
      Madame Vitesse J: Sebastian Woods 5 15/2
    4. Lincoln Spirit Silk
      7 (2)
      Lincoln Spirit J: Shane Gray 8/1
    5. Pleasant Gesture Silk
      2 (3)
      Pleasant Gesture J: Aaron Mackay 7 18/1
    6. Hua Hin Silk
      3 (6)
      Hua Hin t J: Thore Hammer Hansen 7 4/1
    7. Awa Bomba Silk
      5 (12)
      Awa Bomba J: George Downing 18/1
    8. Dancing Jaquetta Silk
      11 (11)
      Dancing Jaquetta J: Liam Jones 80/1
Winning Trainer: Christopher Kellett
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

17:45 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Major Blue Silk
    7 (7)
    Major Blue J: Hollie Doyle 3/1
  2. Empty Promises Silk
    5 (8)
    Empty Promises J: Finley Marsh 3 40/1
  3. Phoenix Star Silk
    4 (2)
    Phoenix Star J: George Wood 9/2
    1. Rakastava Silk
      8 (4)
      Rakastava J: Callum Shepherd 8/11F
    2. Lambrini Lullaby Silk
      2 (3)
      Lambrini Lullaby J: Cam Hardie 80/1
    3. Killer Queen Silk
      1 (1)
      Killer Queen J: Phil Dennis 3 16/1
    4. Hilbre Lake Silk
      6 (6)
      Hilbre Lake b J: Seamus Cronin 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: James Eustace
Distances: nk, 1, 2 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

18:15 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tommy Docc Silk
    2 (6)
    Tommy Docc v J: Callum Rodriguez 100/30
  2. Spiritual Man Silk
    3 (4)
    Spiritual Man J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
  3. True Destiny Silk
    5 (5)
    True Destiny tb J: Adam McNamara 4/1
    1. Noble Expression Silk
      1 (2)
      Noble Expression p J: Charlie Bennett 11/10F
    2. Sellingallthetime Silk
      4 (1)
      Sellingallthetime p J: Theodore Ladd 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

18:45 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Documenting Silk
    3 (7)
    Documenting J: Jason Hart 5/2
  2. Sha La La La Lee Silk
    6 (1)
    Sha La La La Lee J: Richard Kingscote 2/1F
  3. Mr Top Hat Silk
    2 (5)
    Mr Top Hat v J: Katherine Begley 5 15/2
    1. Mickey Silk
      5 (2)
      Mickey v J: Jane Elliott 3 11/1
    2. Areen Heart Silk
      4 (4)
      Areen Heart h J: Joe Fanning 4/1
    3. Areen Heart Silk
      4 (4)
      Areen Heart h J: Joe Fanning 4/1
    4. Critical Thinking Silk
      7 (6)
      Critical Thinking tp J: Laura Coughlan 7 20/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Frost
Distances: 7, 3 1/2, hd
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

19:15 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Zorawar Silk
    2 (8)
    Zorawar J: Shane Gray EvensF
  2. Zorawar Silk
    2 (8)
    Zorawar J: Shane Gray EvensF
  3. Sea Shack Silk
    5 (11)
    Sea Shack tp J: Scott McCullagh 7 6/1
    1. Benaras Silk
      11 (4)
      Benaras J: Hollie Doyle 50/1
    2. Compass Point Silk
      1 (5)
      Compass Point J: Andrew Mullen 12/1
    3. Amor Fati Silk
      7 (1)
      Amor Fati J: Katherine Begley 5 13/2
    4. Jeremy's Jet Silk
      8 (2)
      Jeremy's Jet t J: Richard Kingscote 13/2
    5. Miss Bates Silk
      3 (7)
      Miss Bates J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    6. Miss Bates Silk
      3 (7)
      Miss Bates J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    7. Lord Murphy Silk
      6 (9)
      Lord Murphy tp J: Liam Jones 14/1
    8. Lord Murphy Silk
      6 (9)
      Lord Murphy tp J: Liam Jones 14/1
    9. Emigrated Silk
      9 (6)
      Emigrated tv J: Paddy Mathers 40/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

19:45 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dragon Mall Silk
    2 (3)
    Dragon Mall t J: Stevie Donohoe 11/2
  2. Star Of Southwold Silk
    1 (2)
    Star Of Southwold J: Luke Morris 2/1F
  3. Guvenor's Choice Silk
    4 (5)
    Guvenor's Choice t J: Clifford Lee 8/1
    1. Guvenor's Choice Silk
      4 (5)
      Guvenor's Choice t J: Clifford Lee 8/1
    2. Sheberghan Silk
      3 (4)
      Sheberghan p J: Edward Greatrex 9/4
    3. Scofflaw Silk
      5 (1)
      Scofflaw J: Eoin Walsh 11/2
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 3 1/2, 1, 1
Runners: 5

20:15 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Toni's A Star Silk
    10 (8)
    Toni's A Star J: Poppy Bridgwater 5 10/1
  2. Secret Potion Silk
    8 (2)
    Secret Potion J: Paddy Mathers 10/1
  3. Time To Reason Silk
    3 (3)
    Time To Reason p J: Richard Kingscote 5/2F
    1. Royal Mezyan Silk
      9 (5)
      Royal Mezyan J: Edward Greatrex 4/1
    2. Come On Dave Silk
      6 (10)
      Come On Dave b J: Daniel Muscutt 22/1
    3. Midnightly Silk
      2 (4)
      Midnightly t J: Luke Morris 8/1
    4. Fethiye Boy Silk
      4 (9)
      Fethiye Boy J: Shane Gray 10/1
    5. Tavener Silk
      7 (7)
      Tavener p J: Stevie Donohoe 11/2
    6. Tavener Silk
      7 (7)
      Tavener p J: Stevie Donohoe 11/2
    7. Swendab Silk
      11 (6)
      Swendab hb J: Thomas Greatrex 5 40/1
    8. Midnight Guest Silk
      1 (1)
      Midnight Guest v J: Katherine Begley 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Carroll
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1
Please Gamble Responsibly