AUS flag EAGLE FARM
8 June 2024
Saturday 8th June

AUS

HK

tips and comments for every race

Sha Tin Tips

09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:10 13:45

SAF

tips and comments for every race

Greyville Tips

10:45 11:20 11:55 12:30 13:05 13:42 14:20 14:58 15:30

USA

tips and comments for every race

Saratoga Tips

17:31 18:11 18:51 19:36 20:22 21:08 21:52 22:36 23:41
Yellow underlined races have a myracing selection

Seven Queensland Oaks (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) Racecard

  • Channel: SKY
  • Distance: 1m 3f
  • Going: Good
Runners
17

Type
Flat

Surface
Turf

Selection

No myracing analysis available for this race

No.(Draw)
Runner
Best Odds
1
(10)
Molly Bloom silk
Molly Bloom t
J: Blake Shinn
T: Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
Hot Recent Form Jockey - 3 wins from 10 in the last 14 days (30%)
5217-1
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 t 5/16 Scarlet Oak (2½L) 3/1 - 106
18 Nov 23 Ric Riccarton Park 8f Gd 3yG1F 8-13 t 1/18 Impendabelle (1L) 43/10 - 103
25 Apr 23 Avo Avondale 6f GS 2yF 8-10 3/12 Just A Floozie (¼L) 181/10 - -
3
(18)
Amazonian Lass silk
Amazonian Lass
J: Adam Hyeronimus
T: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Cold Recent Form Trainer - 0 wins from 13 in the last 14 days (0%)
012-41
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 13/16 Scarlet Oak (10½L) 10/1 - 90
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 2/18 Waikato Girl (shd) 17/2 - 110
9 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 12.5f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 4/12 Zardozi (8¾L) 12/1 - 97
4 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 10f Gd 3yG2F 8-9 1/13 Zardozi (shd) 9/1 - 101
7 Oct 23 Fle Flemington 8f GS 3yG2F 8-11 3/13 Zardozi (2¼L) 30/1 - 101
23 Sep 23 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd 3yLF 8-11 5/12 Oz Empress (2L) 17/1 - -
4
(15)
Scarlet Oak silk
Scarlet Oak
J: James McDonald
T: Chris Waller
1121
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 1/16 Mare Of Mt Buller (nk) 13/5F - 111
20 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 7f Hy 3yG3F 8-7 2/11 Konasana (3¾L) 19/5J - 104
5
(6)
Moonlight Magic silk
Moonlight Magic b
J: Michael Dee
T: Andrew Forsman
214653
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 12f GS 3yG1 8-9 b 2/18 Warmonger (10½L) 25/1 - 100
20 Apr 24 Ell Ellerslie 10.5f GS 3yG3 8-9 b 1/11 Solidify (2½L) 14/5 - 96
16 Mar 24 Tre Trentham 12f Sft 3yG1F 8-13 6/16 Pulchritudinous (6L) 226/10 - 88
6
(8)
Mollynickers silk
Mollynickers t
J: Carleen Hefel
T: Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
983533
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 t 9/16 Scarlet Oak (6½L) 40/1 - 98
27 Apr 24 Mor Morphettville 10f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 t 8/16 Vibrant Sun (3½L) 20/1 - 100
13 Apr 24 Mor Morphettville 9f Gd 3yG3F 8-9 t 3/14 Wings Of Song (2½L) 19/5 - 105
23 Mar 24 Moo Moonee Valley 8f Gd 3yG3F 8-11 t 5/7 Vibrant Sun (5¾L) 21/20F - 100
9 Mar 24 Fle Flemington 8f Gd 3yG2F 8-11 t 3/13 Autumn Angel (½L) 3/1F - 107
17 Feb 24 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 3yG3F 9-0 t 3/12 Grinzinger Belle (1¼L) 18/5F - -
7
(11)
Socks Nation silk
Socks Nation t
J: Ryan Maloney
T: Ciaron Maher
444241
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
23 Mar 24 Moo Moonee Valley 8f Gd 3yG3F 8-11 t 4/7 Vibrant Sun (5L) 13/1 - 102
24 Feb 24 Cau Caulfield 9f Gd 3yG2 8-9 t 4/10 Immediacy (4¾L) 5/1 - 98
8
(22)
Miss Joelene silk
Miss Joelene
J: James Orman
T: Kelly Schweida
36621-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 3/16 Scarlet Oak (¾L) 60/1 - 109
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 6/18 Waikato Girl (1¼L) 5/1 - 107
13 Apr 24 Doo Doomben 7f Gd 3yHcF 9-6 2/12 Oceans Of Energy (¾L) 7/5F - -
30 Sep 23 Ran Randwick 8f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 8/12 Tropical Squall (5¼L) 90/1 - 98
16 Sep 23 Ran Randwick 7f Gd 3yG2F 8-11 v 13/16 Tiz Invincible (7½L) 50/1 - 89
10 Jun 23 Eag Eagle Farm 8f Gd 2yG1 8-10 v1 4/17 King Colorado (2¼L) 40/1 - 94
9
(21)
Ahuriri silk
BF
Ahuriri t
J: John Allen
T: Chris Waller
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
518216
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
4 May 24 Mor Morphettville 12.5f Gd 3yG1 8-8 t 5/16 Coco Sun (4¼L) 19/5F - 107
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yHcG3F 8-5 t 8/16 Good Banter (6½L) 13/2 - 88
17 Feb 24 Nwc Newcastle (Aus) 9.5f GS Md 8-10 t 1/13 Impunity (3¼L) 29/10 - -
3 Feb 24 Nwc Newcastle (Aus) 7.5f Gd MdHc 9-2 t 6/10 Sunlord (2¼L) 12/1 - -
2 Oct 23 Wfm Warwick Farm 8f Gd Hc 8-10 t 8/10 Unowho (8¾L) 29/10 - -
10
(5)
Good Banter silk
Good Banter b
J: Jamie Kah
T: J O'Shea
71464-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 b 7/16 Scarlet Oak (3½L) 11/1 - 104
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yHcG3F 8-5 b 1/16 Autumn Angel (¾L) 18/5F - 101
15 Mar 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f GS 3yG3F 8-7 b1 6/14 Queen Of Dragons (2¼L) 12/1 - 103
9 Sep 23 Kmb Kembla Grange 6f Gd HcF 8-13 4/10 Divine Glory (1¼L) 9/2 - -
16 Mar 23 Gfd Gosford 6f GS 2yMd 8-9 8/9 Zardozi (4½L) 11/2 - -
11
(2)
Mare Of Mt Buller silk
Mare Of Mt Buller
J: Tommy Berry
T: Chris Waller
237611
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 2/16 Scarlet Oak (nk) 30/1 - 110
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 7/18 Waikato Girl (1¾L) 13/1 - 106
30 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 10f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 6/9 Orchestral (5¼L) 20/1 - 108
14 Dec 23 Kmb Kembla Grange 7f Gd 3yMd 8-9 1/9 Equipage (¾L) 12/1 - -
30 Jun 23 Gee Geelong 6.5f Sft 2yMd 8-11 4/8 Coco Sun (2¾L) 8/1 - -
12
(13)
Our Gold Hope silk
Our Gold Hope
J: Craig A Williams
T: Robert & Luke Price
435231
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 4/16 Scarlet Oak (1¾L) 20/1 - 107
20 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yG3 8-8 3/10 Kintyre (½L) 11/2 - 112
30 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 10f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 5/9 Orchestral (4L) 60/1 - 110
15 Mar 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f GS 3yG3F 8-7 2/14 Queen Of Dragons (1L) 25/1 - 106
20 Jan 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 6f Gd Hc 8-9 5/10 Scopics (1¼L) 4/1 - -
13
(1)
Oceans Of Energy silk
Oceans Of Energy t
J: Damien Thornton
T: Matthew James Dunn
05018-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 t 11/16 Scarlet Oak (7¾L) 150/1 - 95
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 t 17/18 Waikato Girl (11½L) 25/1 - 83
13 Apr 24 Doo Doomben 7f Gd 3yHcF 8-7 t 1/12 Miss Joelene (¾L) 18/1 - -
28 Oct 23 Moo Moonee Valley 8f Gd 3yG2F 9-0 10/10 Skybird (8¾L) 25/1 - 94
14
(23)
Kind Words silk
Kind Words
J: Mark Zahra
T: Kris Lees
63599-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 6/16 Scarlet Oak (3¼L) 17/1 - 104
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yHcG3F 8-5 5/16 Good Banter (2¾L) 14/1 - 95
15 Mar 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f GS 3yG3F 8-7 9/14 Queen Of Dragons (4¾L) 13/1 - 98
17 Feb 24 Ran Randwick 6f GS 3yG2F 8-11 b 9/11 Kimochi (5½L) 80/1 - 99
18 Nov 23 Nwc Newcastle (Aus) 8f Gd 3yG3 8-8 b 2/13 Genzano (1¼L) 13/1 - 99
9 Nov 23 Hkb Hawkesbury 7f Sft MdF 8-13 b 1/9 Ain't She Swell (2¼L) 13/10F - -
15
(4)
Gentileschi silk
Gentileschi b 1
J: Zac Lloyd
T: Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich
3111-0
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
22 Mar 24 Scn Scone 6.5f Sft MdHc 9-0 1/12 Casdaemon (2¼L) 7/10F - 84
16
(20)
Unique Ambition silk
Unique Ambition
J: Michael Rodd
T: John Sargent
1081-0
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
20 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 7f Hy 3yG3F 8-7 10/11 Konasana (15L) 17/2 - 74
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 6f Sft 3yG3F 8-7 8/14 Facile (4L) 16/1 - 96
21 Mar 24 Nwc Newcastle (Aus) 6f GS Md 8-13 1/9 American Starlet (2½L) 6/5F - -
30 Sep 23 Ran Randwick 8f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 b1 10/12 Tropical Squall (6¾L) 7/1 - 94
16 Sep 23 Ran Randwick 7f Gd 3yG2F 8-11 10/16 Tiz Invincible (5¼L) 25/1 - 95
23 Aug 23 Kns Kensington 6.5f GS 3yMdHc 9-1 2/9 Carrazana (1¼L) 3/1 - -
17
(7)
Concello silk
Concello
J: Vlad Duric
T: Chris Waller
20315-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
27 Apr 24 Mor Morphettville 10f Gd 3yG1F 8-11 14/16 Vibrant Sun (6¾L) 7/1 - 93
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yHcG3F 8-6 3/16 Good Banter (2L) 12/1 - 98
19 Mar 24 Hkb Hawkesbury 7.5f Gd Hc 9-1 1/12 Fiddlers Green (nk) 23/10F - -
24 Nov 23 Cnt Canterbury Park 6.5f GS 8-10 6/8 Tannenburg (3¾L) 20/1 - -
18
(12)
Firestorm silk
Firestorm b
J: Nash Rawiller
T: Chris Waller
30341-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 8f GS G3F 8-6 b 3/11 Maracana (1¼L) 10/1 - 103
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 b 3/18 Waikato Girl (½L) 11/2 - 109
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 8f Hy 3yG3 8-7 b 4/17 Ducasse (1¾L) 13/1 - 109
13 Mar 24 Kns Kensington 7f Gd Hc 8-13 b 1/8 Romeo's Choice (½L) 7/1 - -
18 Nov 23 Ric Riccarton Park 8f Gd 3yG1F 8-13 b 6/18 Molly Bloom (4¼L) 138/1 - 94
4 Feb 23 Npy New Plymouth 6f GS 2yG3 8-9 6/9 Ulanova (10L) 93/10 - -
19
(17)
Callistemon silk
Callistemon
J: Ronnie Stewart
T: Kerry Parker
746511
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
17 Nov 23 Cnt Canterbury Park 8f GS 8-10 3/7 Mogwai (2¾L) 15/1 - 85
28 Oct 23 Kmb Kembla Grange 6.5f Sft MdF 8-10 2/11 Emmadella (¾L) 27/10 - -
20
(19)
Grey Ice silk
Grey Ice tp
J: Martin Harley
T: Bevan Laming
Form: 148113
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: -
22
(14)
Ala Moana silk
Ala Moana
J: Michael Dee
T: Danny O'Brien
153441
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: 17
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
22 May 24 Bdg Bendigo 11f Gd Hc 9-0 1/12 Freedom Escape (3¼L) 2/1F - -
23
(9)
Ring Me Up silk
Ring Me Up
T: Chris Waller
827551
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: 49
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
20 Apr 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 7.5f GS Hc 8-10 7/14 Destiny's Delight (2½L) 13/2 - 75
2
(16)
Tutta La Vita silk
Tutta La Vita b
T: Chris Waller
85273-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: 14
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
25 May 24 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 b 8/16 Scarlet Oak (4¼L) 5/1 - 102
13 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 12f Gd 3yG1F 8-13 b 5/10 Autumn Angel (3½L) 11/1 - 116
30 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 10f Gd 3yG1F 8-13 b 2/9 Orchestral (¾L) 10/1 - 119
15 Mar 24 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f GS 3yG3F 8-9 b 7/14 Queen Of Dragons (2½L) 9/5F - 105
2 Mar 24 Ran Randwick 7f GS 3yG1F 8-11 b 3/12 Tropical Squall (1¾L) 100/1 - 113
28 Oct 23 Ran Randwick 10f Gd 3yG1 8-8 b 4/12 Tom Kitten (5L) 5/1 - 101
21
(3)
Kenyada silk
Kenyada
T: Chris Waller
319468
Age: 3
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: 24
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
15 May 24 Ips Ipswich 8.5f Gd Hc 9-4 1/13 Artful Girl (3½L) 11/5F - 109
27 Apr 24 Eag Eagle Farm 8f GS 3yLF 8-13 9/18 Waikato Girl (3½L) 18/1 - 102
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 10f Hy 3yHcG3F 8-5 4/16 Good Banter (2¼L) 25/1 - 96
19 Mar 24 Hkb Hawkesbury 7.5f Gd Hc 9-1 6/12 Concello (2¾L) 17/2 - -
Verdict

It's easy to get seduced by the chances of SCARLET OAK after she won a 1m2f Group 2 last time at Doomben from plenty of this field

Verdict silk image
Scarlet Oak

Betting Forecast:

9/4 Scarlet Oak,

4/1 Molly Bloom,

Ahuriri,

7/1 Mare Of Mt Buller,

10/1 Moonlight Magic,

16/1 Miss Joelene,

Good Banter,

Kind Words,

20/1 Amazonian Lass,

22/1 Our Gold Hope,

25/1 Gentileschi,

Firestorm,

28/1 Concello,

40/1 Mollynickers,

Grey Ice,

50/1 Socks Nation,

Unique Ambition,

Ala Moana,

66/1 Kenyada,

100/1 Oceans Of Energy,

Callistemon,

Ring Me Up

Please Gamble Responsibly