AUS flag EAGLE FARM
1 June 2024
Saturday 1st June

AUS

tips and comments for every race

Eagle Farm Tips

05:03 05:38 06:13 06:52

USA

SAF

tips and comments for every race

Scottsville Tips

10:40 11:15 11:50 12:25 13:00 13:35 14:10 14:45 15:20
Yellow underlined races have a myracing selection

Mullins Lawyers Fred Best Classic (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf) Racecard

  • Distance: 7f
  • Going: Good To Soft
Runners
23

Type
Flat

Surface
Turf

Selection

No myracing analysis available for this race

No.(Draw)
Runner
Best Odds
1
(13)
Cifrado silk
Cifrado b
J: Michael Rodd
T: Rex Lipp
Distance Specialist - 2 wins from 3 starts at this distance (67%)
269-16
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 b 15/18 Roll On High (12½L) 18/1 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 b 2/10 Corniche (½L) 9/1 - -
13 Jan 24 Gco Gold Coast 7f Gd 3yL 9-2 b 9/16 Abounding (2¾L) 6/1 - 107
30 Dec 23 Doo Doomben 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 b 1/10 Chrysaor (½L) 10/1 - 109
10 Jun 23 Eag Eagle Farm 8f Gd 2yG1 9-0 b 6/17 King Colorado (4½L) 10/1 - 93
27 May 23 Eag Eagle Farm 7f Gd 2yG2 9-0 b 1/18 Snapback (nk) 11/1 - 101
2
(12)
Chrysaor silk
Chrysaor
J: Nash Rawiller
T: Chris Waller
70-218
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 6/18 Roll On High (3L) 50/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 7/12 Amur (1¾L) 13/1 - -
13 Jan 24 Gco Gold Coast 7f Gd 3yL 9-2 13/16 Abounding (4L) 17/5F - 103
30 Dec 23 Doo Doomben 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 2/10 Cifrado (½L) 23/10 - 108
28 Oct 23 Ran Randwick 8f Gd 3yG2 9-0 1/11 Snowman (shd) 25/1 - 108
7 Oct 23 Rsh Rosehill 7f Gd 3y 8-9 v1 8/9 Makarena (5½L) 14/1 - 97
3
(22)
Steparty silk
BF
Steparty t
J: John Allen
T: Paul Preusker
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
63-311
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 t 8/18 Roll On High (3¾L) 9/1 - -
26 Jan 24 Cau Caulfield 6f Gd 3yG3 9-3 t 3/6 Brave Mead (2L) 6/5F - -
14 Oct 23 Cau Caulfield 8f Gd 3yG1 9-0 t 3/15 Griff (2¾L) 27/10 - 111
23 Sep 23 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd 3yG3 9-0 t 1/9 Southport Tycoon (shd) 8/5F - 108
9 Sep 23 Moo Moonee Valley 6f Gd 3yL 9-0 t 1/6 Scentify (1¼L) 6/4F - -
17 Jun 23 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 2yHc 9-4 t 1/13 Blazing Harry (1¼L) 8/5F - -
4
(9)
Corniche silk
Corniche
J: Craig A Williams
T: James Cummings
Hot Recent Form Trainer - 8 wins from 25 in the last 14 days (32%)
1432-5
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 18/18 Roll On High (15L) 11/2 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 1/10 Cifrado (½L) 11/5F - -
13 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 6f Gd 3yG2 8-13 4/12 Joliestar (1½L) 15/1 - 107
23 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd 3yL 9-4 3/12 Brave Mead (¾L) 13/1 - -
9 Mar 24 Ran Randwick 5.5f Gd 3yL 9-4 2/9 Infancy (½L) 9/1 - -
26 Aug 23 Rsh Rosehill 5.5f Gd 3yG3 9-1 5/10 Libertad (2¾L) 29/10F - -
5
(1)
Amur silk
Amur
J: James Orman
T: James Cummings
Hot Recent Form Trainer - 8 wins from 25 in the last 14 days (32%)
10-641
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 9/18 Roll On High (4¾L) 25/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 1/12 The Instructor (½L) 40/1 - -
17 Feb 24 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 3yG3 9-3 b 11/13 Riff Rocket (8L) 60/1 - 96
9 Sep 23 Moo Moonee Valley 6f Gd 3yL 9-3 b 6/6 Steparty (4½L) 15/2 - -
26 Aug 23 Moo Moonee Valley 6f Gd 3y 9-3 b 4/8 Scentify (¾L) 5/1 - -
25 Mar 23 Rsh Rosehill 7f Gd 2yHcG3 9-4 b 1/9 Inhibitions (nk) 4/1 - 98
6
(6)
The Instructor silk
The Instructor
J: Rachel King
T: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Cold Recent Form Jockey - 0 wins from 13 in the last 14 days (0%)
210-02
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 16/18 Roll On High (14L) 25/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 2/12 Amur (½L) 11/2 - -
1 May 24 Cnt Canterbury Park 6.5f GS Hc 9-8 1/9 Wolves (2L) 3/1 - -
13 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 6f Gd 3yG2 8-13 10/12 Joliestar (6L) 70/1 - 92
18 Nov 23 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd 3yG3 9-0 10/10 Run Harry Run (12½L) 5/1 - 84
21 Oct 23 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd 3y 9-1 2/8 Brave Mead (¾L) 4/1 - -
7
(5)
Schwarz silk
Schwarz
J: Jamie Kah
T: J O'Shea
162-14
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 13/18 Roll On High (8L) 9/2 - -
4 May 24 Hkb Hawkesbury 7f Gd 3yG3 9-0 1/12 Bojangles (1¾L) 7/5F - -
13 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 6f Gd 3yG2 8-13 6/12 Joliestar (2L) 9/2 - 105
23 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd 3yL 9-2 2/12 Brave Mead (½L) 5/1 - -
11 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 3yL 8-8 1/10 Modown (1¾L) 6/5F - 109
28 Oct 23 Moo Moonee Valley 6f Gd 3yG3 9-0 4/7 Archo Nacho (2¼L) 16/5 - -
8
(18)
Celui silk
Celui
J: Luke Currie
T: Brent Stanley
33133-
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 14/18 Roll On High (12L) 25/1 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 3/10 Corniche (1L) 11/1 - -
27 Apr 24 Cau Caulfield 6f Gd 3y 9-2 1/7 Bossy Nic (1L) 10/1 - -
4 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 6f Gd 3yG1 9-0 15/16 Ozzmosis (13½L) 60/1 - 76
11 Feb 23 Ran Randwick 5.5f Gd 2yL 8-13 p 13/16 Learning To Fly (6½L) 50/1 - 76
3 Feb 23 Cnb Canberra 5f GS 2yHc 9-2 2/10 Tavs (1L) 6/4F - 115
9
(19)
Golden Decade silk
Golden Decade
J: Ryan Maloney
T: Matthew James Dunn
61-131
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 4/18 Roll On High (2¾L) 60/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 6/12 Amur (1½L) 8/1 - -
4 May 24 Eag Eagle Farm 6.5f GS 3yHc 8-13 1/10 Inhibitions (¾L) 17/2 - -
25 Nov 23 Doo Doomben 7f GS 3yHc 9-6 3/8 Black Minto (1¼L) 5/4F - -
23 Apr 23 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Gd 2yMdHc 9-0 2/9 Abounding (¾L) 25/1 - -
10
(11)
Snow Patrol silk
Snow Patrol
J: Blake Shinn
T: Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Hot Recent Form Jockey - 3 wins from 12 in the last 14 days (25%)
091-43
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 11/18 Roll On High (6L) 12/1 - -
23 Mar 24 Moo Moonee Valley 10f Gd 3yG2 9-0 11/14 Antrim Coast (6½L) 12/1 - 102
2 Mar 24 Fle Flemington 8f Gd 3yG1 9-0 9/16 Southport Tycoon (5L) 12/1 - 110
10 Feb 24 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd 3yG2 9-0 1/8 Southport Tycoon (shd) 8/1 - 106
24 Sep 23 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 3yHc 9-7 4/9 Wolfy (4½L) 8/5F - 84
9 Aug 23 Swn Sandown (Aus) 6.5f Gd 3y 9-2 1/11 Amigo (1L) 8/1 - 95
11
(10)
Bases Loaded silk
Bases Loaded b
J: Timothy Clark
T: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
5-2533
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 b 5/18 Roll On High (3L) 30/1 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 b 5/10 Corniche (2L) 13/1 - -
15 Apr 23 Ran Randwick 8f Sft 2yG1 8-13 b 2/10 Militarize (1¾L) 16/1 - 114
1 Apr 23 Ran Randwick 7f Hy 2yG1 8-13 b 5/13 Militarize (6¾L) 25/1 - 98
11 Mar 23 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd 2yG3 8-10 b1 3/10 Shinzo (1¾L) 11/2 - 104
25 Feb 23 Ran Randwick 6f GS 2yG2 8-10 3/12 Corniche (1¾L) 7/1 - 99
12
(21)
Weigall Tiger silk
BF
Weigall Tiger b
J: Cejay Graham
T: Kelly Schweida
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
Course Specialist - 2 wins from 3 starts here (67%)
Distance Specialist - 2 wins from 3 starts at this distance (67%)
530-21
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 b 17/18 Roll On High (15L) 60/1 - -
4 May 24 Eag Eagle Farm 6.5f GS 3yHc 8-13 b 3/10 Golden Decade (1L) 3/1J - -
13 Jan 24 Gco Gold Coast 7f Gd 3yL 8-11 b 14/16 Abounding (4½L) 17/1 - 97
9 Dec 23 Eag Eagle Farm 7f Gd 3yHc 9-3 b 1/13 Exotique Miss (1¼L) 4/5F - -
4 Nov 23 Eag Eagle Farm 7f Gd 3yHc 8-11 b 1/8 Spicy Legend (4¾L) 17/10F - -
28 Apr 23 Ips Ipswich 5.5f GS 2yMd 9-0 4/12 Avone (1¾L) 8/1 - -
13
(16)
Moravia silk
Moravia b
J: Mark Zahra
T: Michael Freedman
444-06
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: 21
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 b 4/10 Corniche (1¼L) 17/5 - -
2 Mar 24 Ran Randwick 6f Gd Hc 9-3 4/7 Tashi (1¾L) 7/1 - -
10 Feb 24 Ran Randwick 6f GS 3yG3 8-11 v 4/7 Caballus (2¼L) 5/2F - 110
4 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 6f Gd 3yG1 9-0 14/16 Ozzmosis (9¼L) 16/1 - 91
23 Sep 23 Rsh Rosehill 7f Gd 3yG1 8-13 v 6/12 Militarize (1½L) 18/1 - 114
9 Sep 23 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd 3yG2 8-9 v 2/9 Cylinder (hd) 13/1 - 105
14
(17)
Rhythm Of Love silk
Rhythm Of Love p
J: Jason Collett
T: J O'Shea
15301-
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 p 2/18 Roll On High (½L) 25/1 - -
13 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 7f GS 3yHcL 8-7 p 3/15 Panic (snk) 19/1 - -
23 Mar 24 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd 3yL 8-11 p 11/12 Brave Mead (8¼L) 20/1 - -
4 Oct 23 Kns Kensington 6.5f Gd Hc 8-10 b 2/8 Body Bob (shd) 23/20F - 99
20 Sep 23 Wfm Warwick Farm 6f Gd 3yHc 9-4 b1 2/8 Balkans (¾L) 7/1 - -
27 May 23 Ran Randwick 7f GS 2yHc 8-9 5/10 Tannhauser (3L) 3/1 - 99
15
(3)
Abounding silk
Abounding
J: Martin Harley
T: Robert Heathcote
351-12
Age: 3
Weight: 8-9
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 8-9 7/18 Roll On High (3¼L) 18/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 8-9 3/12 Amur (½L) 9/1 - -
13 Jan 24 Gco Gold Coast 7f Gd 3yL 8-8 1/16 Sovereign Fund (hd) 6/1 - 106
6 May 23 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Gd 2yG3 8-9 2/12 Russian Alliance (shd) 14/1 - -
23 Apr 23 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Gd 2yMdHc 8-13 1/9 Golden Decade (¾L) 11/10F - -
16
(14)
Trifling silk
Trifling
J: Regan Bayliss
T: Helen Page
048-13
Age: 3
Weight: 8-9
OR: -
Days: 140
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
13 Jan 24 Gco Gold Coast 7f Gd 3yL 8-9 8/16 Abounding (1¾L) 17/1 - 102
9 Dec 23 Eag Eagle Farm 7f Gd 3yHc 9-6 3/13 Weigall Tiger (1¾L) 6/1 - -
25 Nov 23 Doo Doomben 7f GS 3yHc 9-6 2/8 Black Minto (¾L) 9/1 - -
10 Jun 23 Eag Eagle Farm 8f Gd 2yG1 8-9 13/17 King Colorado (10½L) 60/1 - 74
27 May 23 Eag Eagle Farm 7f Gd 2yG2 8-9 5/18 Cifrado (1½L) 80/1 - 92
6 May 23 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Gd 2yG3 8-9 3/12 Russian Alliance (2¼L) 13/1 - -
17
(2)
Stefi Magnetica silk
Stefi Magnetica
J: Tommy Berry
T: Bjorn Baker
52432-
Age: 3
Weight: 8-9
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 8-9 3/18 Roll On High (1¾L) 27/10F - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 6f Sft G1 8-9 5/9 Bella Nipotina (1½L) 40/1 - 110
2 Mar 24 Ran Randwick 7f GS 3yG1F 8-11 2/12 Tropical Squall (shd) 16/1 - 118
17 Feb 24 Ran Randwick 6f GS 3yG2F 8-11 4/11 Kimochi (2¼L) 25/1 - 109
3 Feb 24 Rsh Rosehill 6f Gd Hc 8-6 3/9 Wallenda (3L) 17/5 - -
20 Jan 24 Fle Flemington 5.5f Gd 3yHcF 9-1 2/9 Power Ballard (1¾L) 14/5 - -
18
(15)
Roll On High silk
Roll On High b
J: Vlad Duric
T: Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
Cold Recent Form Trainer - 0 wins from 13 in the last 14 days (0%)
7746-1
Age: 3
Weight: 8-9
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 8-9 b 1/18 Rhythm Of Love (½L) 15/1 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 8-9 b 7/10 Corniche (4L) 5/2 - -
23 Mar 24 Moo Moonee Valley 8f Gd G2F 8-7 4/8 Eternal Flame (2L) 11/5F - 107
2 Mar 24 Ran Randwick 7f GS 3yG1F 8-11 6/12 Tropical Squall (3¾L) 8/1 - 108
7 Nov 23 Fle Flemington 7f Gd 3yLF 8-9 1/16 Joliestar (¾L) 11/1 - 115
19
(8)
McHale silk
BF
McHale b 1
J: Tyler Schiller
T: Chris Waller
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
Cold Recent Form Jockey - 0 wins from 15 in the last 14 days (0%)
43511-
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 b1 12/18 Roll On High (7¼L) 30/1 - -
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 4/12 Amur (½L) 19/5F - -
4 May 24 Hkb Hawkesbury 7f Gd 3yG3 8-11 3/12 Schwarz (2L) 14/1 - -
6 Apr 24 Ran Randwick 8f Hy 3yG3 8-11 5/17 Ducasse (2L) 14/1 - 112
12 Jul 23 Cnt Canterbury Park 6.5f Gd 2yHc 8-13 1/9 Star Act (nk) 12/1 - -
20
(7)
Deep Respect silk
Deep Respect
T: Kelly Schweida
9-4041
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Eag Eagle Farm 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 10/18 Roll On High (5½L) 200/1 - -
11 May 24 Sun Sunshine Coast 6f Hy 3yG3 9-0 9/10 Corniche (7¼L) 40/1 - -
30 Dec 23 Doo Doomben 7f GS 3yG3 9-0 4/10 Cifrado (1¾L) 9/2 - 104
21
(20)
Keep Your Cool silk
Keep Your Cool
J: Dylan Gibbons
T: Ciaron Maher
411-02
Age: 3
Weight: 8-9
OR: -
Days: -
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jun 24 Rsh Rosehill 7.5f Sft Hc 8-13 6/12 Franz Josef (8¼L) 10/1 - -
4 May 24 Eag Eagle Farm 6.5f GS 3yHc 8-4 4/10 Golden Decade (2½L) 9/2 - -
13 Mar 24 Kns Kensington 5.5f Gd 8-13 1/8 Ravenclaw (¾L) 6/1 - -
22
(4)
Geriatrix silk
BF
Geriatrix t
T: Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
17510-
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: 184
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
30 Nov 23 Ota Otaki 8f GS 3y 9-0 t 4/9 Zabmanzor (6¼L) 21/10F - -
23
(23)
Acid Wash silk
Acid Wash t
J: Michael Dee
T: Clinton McDonald
9721-2
Age: 3
Weight: 9-0
OR: -
Days: 14
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
18 May 24 Doo Doomben 7f Sft 3y 9-0 t 9/12 Amur (2L) 18/1 - -
27 Apr 24 Cau Caulfield 6f Gd 3y 9-0 t 7/7 Celui (4¾L) 6/1 - -
Please Gamble Responsibly