MARKET RASEN
24 January 2023
Tuesday 24th January

Down Royal Tips

12:40 13:15 13:50 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:10

Southwell (AW) Tips

17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30

Exeter Tips

ABANDONED

Yellow underlined races have a myracing selection

Malton Marquees Believe In The Magic Novices' Handicap Chase (Class 5) Racecard

  • Channel: RTV
  • Distance: 2m 1f 43y
  • Going: Abandoned
Market Rasen
Runners
13

Type
Chase Turf

Surface
Turf

Selection

No myracing analysis available for this race

No.(Draw)
Runner
Best Odds
1
Mr Coldstone silk
Mr Coldstone
T: Charles & Adam Pogson
-02P37
Age: 7
Weight: 12-2
OR: 102
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Cat Catterick 15.5f Sft 5NvHcCh 11-8 7/10 Arthur's Quay (28L) 33/1 106 88
11 Dec 22 Sth Southwell 16f Gd 4HcCh 11-13 3/7 Here We Have It (12½L) 33/1 109 109
18 Nov 22 Cat Catterick 19f Sft 4NvHcCh 11-9 p1 PU/6 Getaway Luv () 80/1 115 -
27 Oct 22 Str Stratford 18.5f Gd 5SlH 10-9 2/4 Floating Rock (27L) 5/1 122 91
24 Sep 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f Gd 2HcH 11-10 11/12 Mandocello (54L) 33/1 127 79
2 Sep 22 Dro Down Royal 13f Gd Hc 9-12 7/14 Sign From Above (12L) 3/1F 60 49
2
Marajman silk
Marajman
T: Charles & Adam Pogson
1268P2
Age: 9
Weight: 12-2
OR: 102
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 20.5f Hy 4SlH 11-5 tp 2/7 Turning Gold (30+L) 4/1 108 -
22 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Sft 4HcCh 11-11 tp PU/9 Generous Day () 12/1 107 -
16 Nov 22 War Warwick 19f Sft 4HcH 11-4 tp 8/10 Warranty (56L) 28/1 112 60
15 Jun 22 Utt Uttoxeter 20f Gd 4HcH 11-9 tp 6/7 Soul Icon (21L) 12/1 113 102
19 May 22 Mar Market Rasen 20.5f Gd 3HcH 11-3 tp 2/5 Ask Paddington (9L) 4/1 114 112
9 May 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 4HcH 11-11 tp1 1/12 Stratton Oakmont (3½L) 22/1 107 112
3
Cartonne silk
BF
Cartonne
J: Theo Gillard 3
T: Donald McCain
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
22-247
Age: 6
Weight: 11-13
OR: 99
Days: 23
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jan 23 Cat Catterick 15.5f Sft 5HcH 11-8 t1 7/13 Edgar Allan Poe (24L) 100/30F 102 82
18 Nov 22 Cat Catterick 19.5f Sft 4NvH 11-0 h 4/9 Imperial Merlin (19½L) 13/8 104 101
3 May 22 Sed Sedgefield 20f Gd 4NvH 11-3 h 2/5 Not What It Seems (9½L) 11/10 106 99
23 Mar 22 Hay Haydock 15.5f Gd 4MdH 11-6 h 2/6 Parisencore (10L) 6/4 109 104
7 Mar 22 Wet Wetherby 16f Hy 4MdH 11-6 h 2/6 Netywell (5½L) 5/2 112 100
23 Feb 22 Don Doncaster 16.5f Sft 4NvH 11-0 h 3/6 Ginger Mail (11L) 7/4 - 107
4
North Parade silk
D
North Parade
T: Sue Smith
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
1P-P62
Age: 8
Weight: 11-11
OR: 97
Days: 81
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
4 Nov 22 Hex Hexham 15.5f Sft 4NvHcCh 10-2 2/6 Captain Quint (1½L) 9/2 97 103
22 Oct 22 Kel Kelso 17f GS 5NvHcCh 11-6 6/10 Heritier (8¼L) 14/1 100 100
10 May 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Gd 5HcH 11-12 PU/12 Mac Be Lucky () 9/2 101 -
22 Mar 22 Wet Wetherby 16f GS 4HcH 11-1 PU/7 Sayar () 100/30 102 -
6 Mar 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Sft 5HcH 11-4 1/8 Bay Of Intrigue (2½L) 6/1 96 103
18 Jan 22 Ncs Newcastle 16f GS 4NvHcH 11-0 F/11 Kihavah () 3/1F 97 96
5
Starvoski silk
Starvoski
T: Kim Bailey
PP1-43
Age: 8
Weight: 11-11
OR: 97
Days: 24
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
31 Dec 22 War Warwick 16.5f Sft 5HcCh 11-13 p 3/13 Unit Sixtyfour (30L) 13/2 99 84
6 Nov 22 Ffo Ffos Las 16f Sft 5HcCh 11-9 p 4/11 Brulure Noire (3½L) 17/2 100 106
19 Mar 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f Sft 5HcHM 11-12 p1 1/7 Born To Please (9L) 10/1 99 102
23 Feb 22 Lud Ludlow 16f Sft 5NvHcCh 11-12 t PU/9 Duneomeno () 5/1 104 -
7 Jan 22 Wet Wetherby 15f Hy 4HcCh 11-11 t PU/6 File Illico () 100/30 109 -
9 Dec 21 War Warwick 16.5f Sft 4NvHcCh 11-3 t 9/11 Brave Seasca (43L) 11/2 111 88
6
Mexican Boy silk
Mexican Boy
T: Olly Murphy
4P-652
Age: 7
Weight: 11-8
OR: 94
Days: 56
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
29 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 16f Gd 5HcCh 11-7 tp1 2/7 Captain Ivan (3¾L) 3/1 93 103
8 Nov 22 Hun Huntingdon 20.5f Gd 5HcH 11-10 t 5/12 Poker Master (15½L) 11/1 96 87
14 May 22 Utt Uttoxeter 20f Gd 5HcH 11-6 t 6/10 Soul Icon (48L) 10/1 100 73
10 Apr 22 Str Stratford 18.5f Gd 5NvHcH 11-10 ht1 PU/9 Mickyh () 14/1 103 -
16 Feb 22 Her Hereford 19.5f Sft 4NvHcH 11-7 t 4/11 Eaton Collina (29L) 14/1 105 83
20 Dec 21 Mus Musselburgh 20f GS 4MdH 10-13 t1 2/5 River Walk (3¾L) 13/8 - 92
7
Captain Jack silk
Captain Jack
T: Samuel Drinkwater
/P-8B3
Age: 10
Weight: 11-8
OR: 94
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f GS 5SlHcH 10-9 t 3/9 Weebill (19L) 5/1 97 81
22 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 16f Sft 5NvHcH 11-11 t1 BD/9 Razzo Italiano () 5/2F 97 -
25 Oct 22 Chp Chepstow 16f GS 5HcH 12-0 8/16 Walkinthewoods (17½L) 28/1 100 89
28 Sep 21 Wor Worcester 16f GS 4HcH 10-10 PU/10 Jamacho () 13/2 104 -
22 Mar 21 Sth Southwell 16f GS 4HcH 11-10 5/11 Hurricane Ali (14L) 6/4F 108 103
22 Feb 21 Sth Southwell 16f Sft 5HcH 11-12 2/14 Aronius (2L) 9/2 100 105
8
Barnay silk
D
Barnay
J: Max Kendrick
T: Jake Thomas Coulson
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
7258-0
Age: 8
Weight: 11-6
OR: 92
Days: 24
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
31 Dec 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f Hy 5HcH 11-10 p 10/13 Henry Box Brown (50L) 66/1 96 55
9 Apr 22 Ncs Newcastle 20.5f Gd 5HcH 11-12 tb 8/12 Bestiarius (25L) 25/1 98 79
20 Mar 22 Crl Carlisle 17f Gd 5HcH 11-6 b 5/13 Killane (7L) 9/1 99 92
21 Feb 22 Crl Carlisle 17f Sft 5HcH 11-7 b 2/8 Old Jewry (2¼L) 11/2 99 98
28 Jan 22 Don Doncaster 24.5f Gd 4HcH 10-13 p 7/12 Flexi Furlough (19½L) 20/1 102 87
9 Jan 22 Ayr Ayr 16.5f Hy 5HcCh 11-13 v 4/8 Ardera Cross (7L) 100/30 101 104
9
Line Of Descent silk
BF
Line Of Descent
T: Warren Greatrex
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
30-572
Age: 5
Weight: 11-4
OR: 94
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Cat Catterick 15.5f Sft 5NvHcCh 10-11 t1 2/10 Arthur's Quay (8L) 3/1F 94 91
24 Nov 22 Tau Taunton 19f Gd 5HcH 11-11 7/15 Moveit Like Minnie (18L) 25/1 98 88
15 Jul 22 Hay Haydock 14f GF 4Hc 9-9 5/5 Arctic Fox (27L) 28/1 84 59
1 Jun 22 Crt Cartmel 22f GS 4HcH 11-0 5/8 Jelski (40L) 9/1 102 71
9 Apr 22 Ban Bangor-on-Dee 19.5f Gd 5HcH 10-7 10/14 Vintage Fizz (24L) 11/4F 103 74
4 Jan 22 Her Hereford 16f GS 44yMdH 11-0 3/11 Hayedo (16L) 13/8F - 99
10
Voice Of Hope silk
Voice Of Hope
J: Tabitha Worsley 3
T: Max Young
-97P63
Age: 6
Weight: 10-6
OR: 78
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Cat Catterick 19f Sft 5HcCh 11-0 t 3/8 Bolsover Bill (25L) 80/1 82 75
28 Nov 22 Cat Catterick 15.5f GS 5NvHcCh 10-10 t1 6/6 Duke Of Luckley (21L) 100/1 87 75
15 Nov 22 Fak Fakenham 21f GS 5NvHcCh 11-0 PU/5 Conceroe () 66/1 94 -
3 Oct 22 Wol Wolverhampton (AW) 8.5f St 6Hc 9-1 11/12 Inexplicable (27L) 150/1 50 -
14 Jun 22 Str Stratford 16.5f Gd 3HcH 10-5 7/7 Glimpse Of Gold (72L) 28/1 100 39
23 May 22 Lud Ludlow 21.5f Gd 4HcH 11-11 9/10 Mr Yeats (66L) 80/1 108 50
11
Chemical Warfare silk
Chemical Warfare
J: Ross Chapman
T: Tjade Collier
6-432P
Age: 6
Weight: 10-4
OR: 76
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Ncs Newcastle 16.5f GS 5HcCh 10-6 PU/10 Ritson () 13/2 78 -
19 Jun 22 Hex Hexham 16f Gd 5HcH 10-11 t 2/8 Major Snugfit (1¼L) 100/30 78 81
4 Jun 22 Hex Hexham 16f Gd 5HcH 10-10 t 3/9 Annies Regatta (7L) 4/1 80 80
10 May 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Gd 5HcH 10-10 t 4/12 Mac Be Lucky (8¼L) 4/1F 82 80
13 Apr 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 5HcH 10-8 t 6/13 City Derby (22L) 14/1 87 67
21 Mar 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 4HcH 10-8 t1 10/12 Niblawi (25L) 12/1 92 69
12
Zara's Universe silk
Zara's Universe
J: John Kington
T: Andrew Crook
55-U48
Age: 7
Weight: 10-3
OR: 75
Days: 23
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
1 Jan 23 Cat Catterick 15.5f Sft 5HcH 10-2 8/13 Edgar Allan Poe (32L) 22/1 79 52
8 Dec 22 Ncs Newcastle 16f GS 5HcH 9-13 4/10 Russian Virtue (7L) 8/1 78 78
22 Nov 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Sft 5HcH 9-13 UR/5 Silkstone () 7/1 78 -
21 Mar 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 5NvHcHM 10-1 p 5/9 Starlyte (16½L) 10/1 80 68
20 Feb 22 Mus Musselburgh 20f Sft 5NvHcH 10-11 p 5/10 Hold Onto The Line (13L) 16/1 82 73
26 Dec 21 Mar Market Rasen 20.5f Sft 5NvHcH 11-0 p 2/10 Fever Roque (14L) 7/1 84 81
13
Rocambolas silk
w2
Rocambolas
J: Robert Dunne
T: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
w2
Wind Op - Second run after wind operation
Hot Recent Form Trainer - 3 wins from 12 in the last 14 days (25%)
P-PP94
Age: 6
Weight: 9-12
OR: 70
Days: 17
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
7 Jan 23 Ncs Newcastle 20f Sft 5HcCh 10-2 t 4/8 Knocknamona (13½L) 12/1 74 73
24 Jul 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f GS 4NvH 10-9 t 9/10 Onward Route (111L) 200/1 - 9
5 Jul 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f Gd 4NvH 11-0 t PU/9 Mandocello () 200/1 - -
24 Jun 22 Crt Cartmel 17f GS 4NvH 11-0 t1 PU/6 Ted Hastings () 50/1 - -
10 Jan 22 Tau Taunton 16.5f Sft 4MdH 11-6 PU/13 Knickerbockerglory () 150/1 - -
4 Dec 21 Chp Chepstow 16f GS 5NHF 11-0 10/15 Libberty Hunter (33L) 25/1 - 78

No tips currently available.

Please Gamble Responsibly