MARKET RASEN
24 January 2023
Tuesday 24th January

Down Royal Tips

12:40 13:15 13:50 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:10

Southwell (AW) Tips

17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30

Exeter Tips

ABANDONED

Yellow underlined races have a myracing selection

Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) Racecard

  • Channel: RTV
  • Distance: 2m 125y
  • Going: Abandoned
Market Rasen
Runners
18

Type
Hurdle

Surface
Turf

Selection

No myracing analysis available for this race

No.(Draw)
Runner
Best Odds
1
Rewired silk
D
Rewired
T: Dr Richard Newland
D
2 x Distance Winner - Won 2 times before at this distance
13-312
Age: 5
Weight: 12-2
OR: 112
Days: 51
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
4 Dec 22 Kel Kelso 16f Sft 4HcH 11-13 2/8 Traprain Law (8½L) 7/2 112 111
19 Nov 22 Hun Huntingdon 16f Gd 4HcH 10-11 1/8 Sergeant (shd) 3/1F 110 113
17 Oct 22 Plu Plumpton 16f GS 4NvH 10-13 3/5 Alien Storm (4¾L) 15/8J 110 106
27 Mar 22 Asc Ascot 15.5f Gd 24yHcH 11-1 3/12 Krypton Gold (6¾L) 6/1 110 101
18 Mar 22 Fak Fakenham 16f GS 4MdH 10-7 1/8 Coastguard Station (¾L) 5/6F 110 104
10 Feb 22 Don Doncaster 16.5f Gd 44yMdH 10-12 p 2/12 Thunder Ahead (2¼L) 9/4J 110 95
2
Cuthbert Dibble silk
BF
Cuthbert Dibble
T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
BF
Beaten Favourite - Losing favourite last time out
Cold Recent Form Trainer - 0 wins from 10 in the last 14 days (0%)
3733
Age: 5
Weight: 12-1
OR: 111
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 15.5f Hy 3NvH 11-0 3/13 Gardener (3¾L) 5/2F - 112
7 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 15.5f Sft 3MdH 11-4 3/11 Twinjets (2L) 5/1 - 110
13 Nov 22 Chl Cheltenham 16.5f Gd NHFL 11-2 7/13 Gentle Slopes (15L) 18/1 - 104
19 Oct 22 Wor Worcester 16f Gd 5NHF 11-1 3/14 Roger Pol (3¼L) 7/1 - 107
3
Boreen Boy silk
D
Boreen Boy
T: Olly Murphy
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
D185-12
Age: 7
Weight: 12-1
OR: 111
Days: 250
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
19 May 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f Gd 4NvH 11-9 ht 2/3 Clear The Runway (25L) 5/1 111 95
30 Apr 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f Gd 4MdH 11-6 ht1 1/8 Blackcauseway (1¼L) 6/1 - 109
24 Mar 22 Hun Huntingdon 16f Gd 4MdH 11-6 t1 5/9 Jeremy The Jinn (38L) 8/1 - 69
26 Dec 21 Fon Fontwell 17.5f Sft 4NvH 10-9 8/8 Hecouldbetheone (76L) 5/2 - 42
25 Sep 21 Lis Listowel 16f Gd/Y NHF 11-2 DSQ/8 Misty's Gift (2L) 16/1 - 97
4
Attention All silk
Attention All
T: Rebecca Menzies
312
Age: 5
Weight: 11-13
OR: 109
Days: 53
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
2 Dec 22 Sed Sedgefield 20f Sft 4NvH 11-7 2/5 Decorated (22L) 100/30 - 108
10 Nov 22 Ncs Newcastle 20.5f Gd 4MdH 11-3 1/6 Hashtag Lord (17L) 18/1 - 110
10 May 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Gd 5NHF 10-10 3/6 Iltone (14L) 8/1 - 80
5
John Betjeman silk
D
John Betjeman
J: Fergus Gillard 3
T: Mark Gillard
D
2 x Distance Winner - Won 2 times before at this distance
225972
Age: 7
Weight: 11-13
OR: 109
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Wcn Wincanton 15f GS 4HcH 11-13 b 2/16 No No Tonic (8½L) 22/1 109 111
20 Nov 22 Exe Exeter 16.5f GS 4HcH 11-12 b 7/9 Pilsdon Pen (28L) 10/1 111 90
1 Nov 22 War Warwick 16f GS 4HcH 11-10 b 9/12 Iontach Cheval (21L) 10/1 114 96
6 Oct 22 War Warwick 19f Gd 4HcH 11-10 b 5/9 Guernesey (6½L) 14/1 115 111
26 Sep 22 Ffo Ffos Las 14f GS 6Hc 9-4 b 2/11 Virtuoso (2½L) 10/1 55 61
28 May 22 Ffo Ffos Las 16f Gd 4HcH 11-6 b 2/5 Chasamax (¾L) 6/4F 114 114
6
Keepyourdreamsbig silk
D
Keepyourdreamsbig
T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
Cold Recent Form Trainer - 0 wins from 10 in the last 14 days (0%)
P47-32
Age: 5
Weight: 11-13
OR: 109
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 16f Gd 4HcCh 11-7 2/4 Ben Buie (1¾L) 100/30 109 109
23 Sep 22 Wor Worcester 16.5f Gd 4HcCh 11-2 3/5 Elios D'Or (8½L) 2/1 111 105
11 Dec 21 Chl Cheltenham 17f GS 23yH 11-2 7/10 Interne De Sivola (12½L) 16/1 112 103
29 Oct 21 Wet Wetherby 16f GS 3yHL 10-12 4/7 Porticello (4¾L) 50/1 106 103
1 Oct 21 Fon Fontwell 17.5f GS 43yH 11-5 PU/5 George Bancroft () 6/4J 106 -
1 Sep 21 Wor Worcester 16f Gd 43yNvH 10-12 1/10 Boulette (nk) 7/4F - 96
7
Colonial Empire silk
D
Colonial Empire
T: Tim Vaughan
D
2 x Distance Winner - Won 2 times before at this distance
-52211
Age: 6
Weight: 11-12
OR: 108
Days: 33
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
22 Dec 22 Ffo Ffos Las 16f Sft 5HcH 12-0 1/14 Weaver's Answer (6½L) 6/4F 98 108
1 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 15.5f GS 5NvHcH 11-7 1/4 Esme Shelby (2¾L) 7/5 94 102
20 Nov 22 Utt Uttoxeter 20f Sft 5NvHcH 11-10 2/10 Accidental Legend (½L) 3/1F 94 102
23 Oct 22 Ffo Ffos Las 16f GS 5HcH 11-3 2/8 Good Impression (2¼L) 11/2 94 99
2 Oct 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f GS 5HcH 11-10 5/10 Good Impression (1½L) 14/1 95 96
17 Feb 22 San Sandown 20f Hy 4NvHcH 10-7 PU/8 Lettie Lutz () 25/1 99 -
8
What Will Be silk
D
What Will Be
T: Olly Murphy
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
4/6/PF
Age: 7
Weight: 11-11
OR: 107
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f GS 5SlHcH 11-9 t F/9 Weebill () 16/1 108 86
27 Nov 22 Lei Leicester 15.5f GS 4HcH 11-6 t PU/6 Totterdown () 12/1 112 -
2 Sep 20 Bat Bath 13f GS 6Hc 9-6 t 6/10 Master Milliner (6¼L) 6/1 64 65
8 Aug 20 Utt Uttoxeter 16f Gd 3HcH 10-10 t 6/8 Percy (9¾L) 18/1 121 106
26 Jun 20 Lin Lingfield 14f Gd 6Hc 9-6 t 4/10 Elhafei (2¼L) 5/2J 64 68
9 Jun 20 Cfd Chelmsford (AW) 14f St 6Hc 9-7 t1 1/11 Blue Beirut (2¼L) 7/2F 59 67
9
Supreme Yeats silk
Supreme Yeats
T: L J Morgan
3P-215
Age: 7
Weight: 11-11
OR: 107
Days: 63
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
22 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Sft 4NvHcH 10-13 p 5/5 Blenkinsop (30L) 3/1 107 91
11 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 5HcH 11-11 1/13 Tommydan (¾L) 6/4F 102 110
27 Sep 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f GF 4HcH 10-12 2/9 Breaking Waves (7½L) 16/1 102 109
26 Aug 21 Sed Sedgefield 27f Gd 4NvHcCh 10-12 t1 PU/4 Montanna () 7/4F 106 -
10 May 21 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 4HcH 11-10 p1 3/7 Pepper Street (3L) 5/2F 106 107
19 Apr 21 Mar Market Rasen 20.5f Gd 4MdH 11-2 2/4 Ripper Roo (4½L) 7/2 - 104
10
Bridge Road silk
Bridge Road
J: Sean Quinlan
T: Jennie Candlish
252713
Age: 7
Weight: 11-9
OR: 105
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Wet Wetherby 16f GS 4HcH 11-6 p 3/14 Dancewiththewind (2½L) 9/1 105 106
27 Nov 22 Lei Leicester 15.5f GS 5NvHcH 12-0 p 1/7 Martin Spirit (4L) 5/2 100 107
28 Oct 22 Utt Uttoxeter 20f Gd 5HcCh 12-0 t1 7/12 Conceal (39L) 7/2J 100 74
13 Oct 22 Crl Carlisle 17f GS 5HcH 11-8 p1 2/13 Wor Verge (2¾L) 5/1 98 104
22 Sep 22 Per Perth 24f Gd 5HcH 11-7 5/8 You Name Him (4½L) 4/1 98 97
23 Aug 22 Ban Bangor-on-Dee 19.5f Gd 5HcH 11-7 2/8 One Touch (11L) 3/1F 98 99
11
Upagainstit silk
Upagainstit
T: Donald McCain
6-655
Age: 6
Weight: 11-8
OR: 104
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Hun Huntingdon 19.5f GS 4NvH 10-9 h 5/13 Supreme Gift (19L) 25/1 - 102
4 Dec 22 Kel Kelso 16f GS 4MdH 11-4 h 5/10 Carcaci Castle (3¼L) 12/1 - 101
8 Nov 22 Her Hereford 16f Gd 4NvH 11-0 h1 6/16 Parramount (20L) 40/1 - 96
9 Mar 22 Cat Catterick 15.5f GS 5NHF 11-2 6/7 Carole's Pass (25L) 100/30 - 92
12
Lady Babs silk
CD
Lady Babs
J: Conor Rabbitt 7
T: Andrew Crook
CD
3 x C&D Winner - Won 3 times before on this course at this distance
254218
Age: 9
Weight: 11-7
OR: 103
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Wet Wetherby 16f GS 4HcH 10-12 p 8/14 Dancewiththewind (12L) 16/1 104 99
17 Nov 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f Sft 5HcH 11-2 p 1/7 Gone In Sixty (12L) 15/8F 95 106
3 Nov 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f Sft 5HcH 11-1 p 2/11 Silkstone (4½L) 15/2 95 99
5 Oct 22 Sed Sedgefield 17f GS 4HcH 11-4 p 4/9 Sonning (22L) 25/1 97 82
27 Jul 22 Per Perth 16f Gd 3HcH 10-2 p 5/6 Britzka (28L) 100/30 98 81
3 Jul 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f Gd 4HcH 10-3 p 2/9 Pateen (hd) 100/30 95 96
13
Royal Mer silk
Royal Mer
T: David Pipe
P5762
Age: 5
Weight: 11-7
OR: 103
Days: 55
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
30 Nov 22 Com Compiegne 19f Hy 4yH 10-12 2/7 Desiro (5L) 47/10 - 102
11 Nov 22 Sbr Saint-Brieuc 18f VSft 4yCh 10-6 6/12 Stick And Carrot (14½L) - -
17 Oct 22 Com Compiegne 18f Hy 4yH 10-8 7/13 Numerus Borget (16½L) 11/1 - 87
25 Sep 22 Lto Le Touquet 17.5f Hy 4yH 10-8 5/12 () - -
6 Sep 22 Aut Auteuil 17.5f VSft 4yH 10-8 PU/10 Marche () 10/1 - -
4 Aug 21 Cla Clairefontaine 12f Sft 3y 9-2 5/15 () 21/1 - -
14
Bobby Socks silk
D
w1
Bobby Socks
T: Olly Murphy
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
w1
Wind Op - First run after wind operation
-1U553
Age: 6
Weight: 11-6
OR: 102
Days: 56
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
29 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 16f Gd 4MdH 11-4 3/14 Red Dirt Road (13½L) 12/1 - 100
21 Nov 22 Lud Ludlow 16f GS 4MdH 11-4 5/12 Western Zephyr (24L) 40/1 - 96
10 Nov 22 Ncs Newcastle 16f Gd 4NvH 11-0 5/8 Matchless (16L) 3/1 - 95
2 Oct 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f GS 4MdH 11-4 UR/6 Are U Wise To That () 2/1 - -
5 Sep 22 Nab Newton Abbot 17f Gd 5NHF 11-0 1/6 Wot You Wearing (1¼L) 8/15F - 92
3 Apr 22 Her Hereford 16f Gd 5NHF 11-1 2/5 Twinjets (12L) 6/4 - 97
15
Marajman silk
Marajman
J: Robert Dunne
T: Charles & Adam Pogson
1268P2
Age: 9
Weight: 11-6
OR: 102
Days: 27
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Dec 22 Lei Leicester 20.5f Hy 4SlH 11-5 tp 2/7 Turning Gold (30+L) 4/1 108 -
22 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Sft 4HcCh 11-11 tp PU/9 Generous Day () 12/1 107 -
16 Nov 22 War Warwick 19f Sft 4HcH 11-4 tp 8/10 Warranty (56L) 28/1 112 60
15 Jun 22 Utt Uttoxeter 20f Gd 4HcH 11-9 tp 6/7 Soul Icon (21L) 12/1 113 102
19 May 22 Mar Market Rasen 20.5f Gd 3HcH 11-3 tp 2/5 Ask Paddington (9L) 4/1 114 112
9 May 22 Sth Southwell 20.5f Gd 4HcH 11-11 tp1 1/12 Stratton Oakmont (3½L) 22/1 107 112
16
East End Girl silk
D
w1
East End Girl
J: Bryony Frost
T: Lucy Wadham
D
Distance Winner - Won before at this distance
w1
Wind Op - First run after wind operation
415
Age: 6
Weight: 11-5
OR: 101
Days: 53
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
2 Dec 22 Sed Sedgefield 20f Sft 4HcHM 11-7 5/7 Will Victory (29L) 12/1 103 82
8 Nov 22 Hun Huntingdon 16f Gd 4NvHM 11-0 1/7 Colony Queen (4¾L) 3/1 - 107
14 Oct 22 Fak Fakenham 16f Gd 4NvH 10-7 4/7 Matata (39L) 3/1 - 72
23 Sep 22 Hay Haydock 14f GS 5Hc 9-7 9/14 Pentland Hills (9¼L) 11/2 72 68
24 Aug 22 Kem Kempton (AW) 12f St/Slw 5HcF 10-2 5/6 Qoya (7¾L) 4/1 72 70
3 Aug 22 Ncs Newcastle (AW) 12.5f St/Slw 5HcF 10-2 1/8 World Without Love (½L) 5/2J 69 76
17
Captain Jack silk
Captain Jack
J: Robert Dunne
T: Samuel Drinkwater
/P-8B3
Age: 10
Weight: 10-12
OR: 94
Days: 29
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
26 Dec 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f GS 5SlHcH 10-9 t 3/9 Weebill (19L) 5/1 97 81
22 Nov 22 Sth Southwell 16f Sft 5NvHcH 11-11 t1 BD/9 Razzo Italiano () 5/2F 97 -
25 Oct 22 Chp Chepstow 16f GS 5HcH 12-0 8/16 Walkinthewoods (17½L) 28/1 100 89
28 Sep 21 Wor Worcester 16f GS 4HcH 10-10 PU/10 Jamacho () 13/2 104 -
22 Mar 21 Sth Southwell 16f GS 4HcH 11-10 5/11 Hurricane Ali (14L) 6/4F 108 103
22 Feb 21 Sth Southwell 16f Sft 5HcH 11-12 2/14 Aronius (2L) 9/2 100 105
18
Embolden silk
Embolden
T: Clare Hobson
266
Age: 6
Weight: 10-11
OR: 93
Days: 49
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
6 Dec 22 Utt Uttoxeter 16f GS 4MdH 11-6 6/14 Clonakilty (24L) 25/1 - 88
24 Nov 22 Lin Lingfield 16f Sft 4NvH 11-0 6/12 Givega (35L) 80/1 - 86
10 Nov 22 Mar Market Rasen 16.5f GS 4MdH 11-4 2/11 Chasing Fire (16L) 125/1 - 101
22 Oct 22 Cfd Chelmsford (AW) 14f St 6Hc 9-9 v 9/10 Heatherdown Hero (9¾L) 80/1 58 51
24 Aug 22 Cat Catterick 14f GF 6Hc 9-13 9/9 Turner Girl (33L) 18/1 61 26
9 Aug 22 Not Nottingham 14f GF 5Hc 8-13 5/6 Mukha Magic (6¼L) 50/1 63 65

No tips currently available.

Please Gamble Responsibly