AUS flag ROSEHILL
28 March 2020
Saturday 28th March

Australia Australia

Rosehill

01:30 02:10 02:50 03:30 04:10 04:50 05:30 06:10 06:50

U.S.A U.S.A

Gulfstream Park

15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:34 20:17 20:49 21:26 22:00 22:36

Tampa Bay Downs

16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:23 19:55

Santa Anita

ABANDONED

Yellow underlined races have a myracing selection

Iron Jack Neville Sellwood (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)

  • Channel: SKY
  • Distance: 1m 2f
  • Going: Good
Runners
10

Type
Flat

Surface
Turf

Selection

No myracing analysis available for this race

No.(Draw)
Runner
Best Odds
1
(9)
Life Less Ordinary silk
Life Less Ordinary
J: Nash Rawiller
T: Chris Waller
466-47
Age: 8
Weight: 9-1
OR: -
Days: 14
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 9-1 6/9 Night's Watch (3¾L) 12/5F - -
14 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Hy G3 8-13 4/9 Master Of Wine (4L) 15/2 - 107
29 Feb 20 Ran Randwick 8f Gd G1 9-4 6/13 Te Akau Shark (2½L) 100/1 - 111
15 Feb 20 Ran Randwick 7f Sft G2 9-4 6/10 Alizee (3¼L) 60/1 - 102
9 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 10f Gd G1 9-4 4/16 Magic Wand (1¼L) 40/1 - 109
2 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 8f Sft HcG1 8-13 7/16 Fierce Impact (4¼L) 20/1 - 103
2
(11)
Night's Watch silk
Night's Watch tb
J: James McDonald
T: Chris Waller
Hot Recent Form Jockey - 7 wins from 18 in the last 14 days (39%)
570-06
Age: 6
Weight: 8-13
OR: -
Days: 14
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-13 tb 1/9 Aliferous (hd) 15/2 - -
14 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 7.5f Hy HcG2 8-13 tb 5/10 Imaging (4¾L) 11/1 - 95
29 Feb 20 Fle Flemington 8f Gd G2 8-9 tb 7/9 Fifty Stars (3½L) 19/5 - 91
8 Feb 20 Cau Caulfield 7f Gd G1 9-4 t 11/12 Alabama Express (5L) 30/1 - 99
9 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 10f Gd G1 9-4 t 13/16 Magic Wand (7¼L) 30/1 - 97
2 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 8f Sft HcG1 8-10 t 6/16 Fierce Impact (3½L) 6/1J - 102
3
(6)
Saunter Boy silk
Saunter Boy p
J: Hugh Bowman
T: Kris Lees
-75045
Age: 7
Weight: 8-11
OR: -
Days: 190
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-11 p 5/9 Night's Watch (3½L) 40/1 - -
20 Sep 19 Nwc Newcastle (Aus) 11.5f Gd HcG3 8-7 t 13/15 Hush Writer (11½L) 80/1 - 74
29 Jun 19 Sun Sunshine Coast 12f Hy L 8-9 5/12 Igraine (4½L) 5/1 - 90
5 Oct 18 Sai Saint-Cloud 14f Gd L 9-4 3/8 Against Rules (½L) 33/10 - 106
14 Sep 18 Don Doncaster 18f GS G2 9-5 5/8 Thomas Hobson (9¼L) 100/30 103 105
25 Aug 18 Yor York 14f GF 2Hc 9-5 9/20 Muntahaa (7¾L) 14/1 105 102
4
(1)
Valentino Rossa silk
Valentino Rossa
J: Adam Hyeronimus
T: Jason Coyle
62876-
Age: 6
Weight: 8-11
OR: -
Days: 49
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
8 Feb 20 Cau Caulfield 8f Gd G3 9-0 8/10 Miss Siska (5¾L) 40/1 - -
11 Jan 20 Ran Randwick 7f Gd Hc 9-1 6/7 Phaistos (5¾L) 40/1 - -
4 May 19 Fle Flemington 9f Gd Hc 8-7 2/12 Mantastic (1¼L) 12/1 - -
3 Apr 19 Kns Kensington 6.5f GS Hc 9-3 9/12 Quackerjack (5½L) 30/1 - -
1 Aug 18 Wfm Warwick Farm 8f Gd Hc 8-6 b 5/15 Sir Barb (1¾L) 27/10F - -
18 Jul 18 Wfm Warwick Farm 8f Gd Hc 8-11 b 4/14 Curragh (1¼L) 13/2 - -
6
(8)
Mount Tabora silk
Mount Tabora tb
J: Tom Marquand
T: Peter & Paul Snowden
Hot Recent Form Jockey - 4 wins from 11 in the last 14 days (36%)
4121-3
Age: 4
Weight: 8-11
OR: -
Days: 63
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-11 tb 9/9 Night's Watch (12½L) 8/1 - -
25 Jan 20 Cau Caulfield 8f Gd Hc 8-7 2/8 Sure Knee (shd) 16/5 - 89
10 Sep 18 Lis Listowel 8f Sft/Hy 2yHc 8-13 b 1/6 Zander (¾L) 100/30 87 91
30 Jul 18 Gal Galway 7f Y 2yMd 9-5 b1 4/11 Zander (4L) 15/8F - 80
21 Jul 18 Cur Curragh 7f Gd 2yMd 9-5 2/13 Guaranteed (hd) 9/4F - 87
13 Jul 18 Nmk Newmarket (July) 7f GF 32yMd 9-0 3/12 Al Hilalee (3¼L) 2/1F - 84
7
(3)
Shadow Flight silk
Shadow Flight p
J: Jason Collett
T: Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
Cold Recent Form Jockey - 0 wins from 12 in the last 14 days (0%)
22404-
Age: 6
Weight: 8-11
OR: -
Days: 98
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-11 p 3/9 Night's Watch (nk) 15/1 - -
21 Dec 19 Ran Randwick 8f Gd Hc 8-7 p 5/13 Spencer (2½L) 19/1 - -
13 Mar 19 Wfm Warwick Farm 7f Sft Hc 8-10 p 4/14 Ligulate (2L) 100/1 - -
13 Oct 18 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f Hy Hc 9-1 p 1/7 Leave Ya Numba (½L) 16/5 - -
3 Aug 18 Wyo Wyong 7f Gd Hc 9-5 p 2/8 Golden Hits (2¾L) 8/1 - -
18 Jan 18 Gfd Gosford 6f Gd Md 9-0 tp 6/8 Excelling (3¼L) 80/1 - -
8
(5)
Aliferous silk
Aliferous
J: Brenton Avdulla
T: Kris Lees
442-02
Age: 4
Weight: 8-8
OR: -
Days: 7
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-8 2/9 Night's Watch (hd) 11/2 - -
21 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 9.5f GS G3F 8-11 4/11 Missybeel (2L) 13/2 - 96
7 Mar 20 Ran Randwick 8f GS HcG3F 8-7 4/11 Nettoyer (2L) 11/1 - 88
22 Feb 20 Rsh Rosehill 7f Sft Hc 8-3 2/9 Master Of Wine (3½L) 16/1 - -
9 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 10f Gd G2F 9-1 10/15 Oceanex (2¾L) 18/1 - 98
6 Sep 19 Wyo Wyong 7f Gd LF 9-2 14/15 Foxy Housewife (6½L) 50/1 - 84
10
(4)
Maid Of Ore silk
Maid Of Ore
J: Glen Boss
T: Nick Olive
2334-9
Age: 5
Weight: 8-7
OR: -
Days: 19
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-7 8/9 Night's Watch (9¼L) 3/1 - -
9 Mar 20 Cnb Canberra 10f Sft L 8-7 3/10 Mugatoo (6¼L) 14/1 - 86
11
(12)
House Of Cartier silk
House Of Cartier
J: Sam Clipperton
T: John Sargent
483-30
Age: 4
Weight: 8-7
OR: -
Days: 14
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-7 4/9 Night's Watch (2¼L) 8/1 - -
14 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 7f Hy Hc 8-11 4/9 Positive Peace (5L) 8/1 - -
29 Feb 20 Ran Randwick 6f Gd Hc 8-5 8/11 Trumbull (3¼L) 100/1 - -
30 Nov 19 Rsh Rosehill 10f Gd L 8-13 10/13 Alward (5¾L) 11/5F - -
12 Oct 19 Ran Randwick 7f Gd Hc 8-5 11/11 Greyworm (4L) 18/1 - -
25 Sep 19 Cnt Canterbury Park 5.5f GS Hc 9-3 8/13 California Zimbol (5L) 80/1 - -
12
(7)
Gemmahra silk
Gemmahra t
J: Timothy Clark
T: Gwenda Markwell
2201-1
Age: 4
Weight: 8-7
OR: -
Days: 7
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
28 Mar 20 Rsh Rosehill 10f Sft G3 8-7 t 7/9 Night's Watch (6L) 25/1 - -
21 Mar 20 Kmb Kembla Grange 8f Gd Hc 9-1 t 2/12 Colette (2L) 6/1 - -
5
(10)
Ilwendo silk
Ilwendo
J: Kerrin McEvoy
T: Matthew A Smith
Cold Recent Form Jockey - 0 wins from 20 in the last 14 days (0%)
01-121
Age: 6
Weight: 8-11
OR: -
Days: 553
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
22 Sep 18 Kmb Kembla Grange 10f Gd 9-4 1/8 Mr Beasley (¾L) 23/20F - -
8 Aug 18 Cnt Canterbury Park 9.5f Gd Hc 8-13 3/14 Itsa Fait Accompli (1¾L) 60/1 - -
30 Jul 17 Mun Munich 11f Gd 3y 9-3 1/12 Naledi (¾L) 16/5 - -
9 Jul 17 Col Cologne 11f Gd 3y 9-1 3/7 Leoro (1L) 27/10 - -
9
(2)
Scarlet Dream silk
Scarlet Dream b
J: Tommy Berry
T: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
2-0007
Age: 4
Weight: 8-7
OR: -
Days: 140
Date Course Race Type Weight Pos 1st/2nd SP OR RPR
9 Nov 19 Fle Flemington 10f Gd G2F 8-9 12/15 Oceanex (4L) 40/1 - 89
26 Oct 19 Moo Moonee Valley 8f Gd HcG3F 8-8 b 10/12 Amangiri (6¾L) 12/1 - 80
5 Oct 19 Ran Randwick 12f GS HcG1 7-12 b 12/14 Come Play With Me (10L) 9/1 - 80
21 Sep 19 Ran Randwick 10f GS G3 8-5 b 7/16 Finche (3¾L) 10/1 - 90
7 Sep 19 Ran Randwick 7.5f Gd Hc 8-11 b 2/14 Articus (hd) 11/2 - -
18 May 19 Doo Doomben 10f GS 3yG2F 8-13 b 7/16 Etana (2½L) 23/10F - -

Betting Forecast:

15/8 Life Less Ordinary,

7/2 Night's Watch,

5/1 Scarlet Dream,

7/1 Aliferous,

9/1 Maid Of Ore,

12/1 Mount Tabora,

18/1 House Of Cartier,

20/1 Ilwendo,

25/1 Valentino Rossa,

40/1 Saunter Boy,

Shadow Flight,

66/1 Gemmahra

Sign Up To The Email Newsletter To Receive Our Selections

18+. Begambleaware.org

Sign Up To The Email Newsletter To Receive Our Selections

Which Weekly email(s) would you like to receive?

18+. Begambleaware.org

Submitted Successfully
Please Gamble Responsibly